Angle Park Race Results

Thursday 30th of July 2020
R1 SENTRACK ON THE SEN APP STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $2090 - $595 - $300
Splits: 4.45, 17.43
1
1
T: Nathan Hughes
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

4.55

In Run

53331

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$12.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.45

Split

4.45

In Run

11112

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.62

Split

4.48

In Run

42223

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Cameron Butcher
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.77

Split

4.46

In Run

24444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Nathan Wilson
$2.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.80

Split

4.57

In Run

68765

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.81

Split

4.62

In Run

75556

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Vadim Roz
$34.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.95

Split

4.65

In Run

86687

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Michael Taylor
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.97

Split

4.48

In Run

37878

Wgt

25.0kg
R2 SKY RACING MAIDEN STAKE (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1580 - $450 - $225
Splits: 4.46, 17.10
1
7
T: Timothy Richards
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

4.46

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.55

Split

4.62

In Run

53332

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Barry Stewart
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.63

Split

4.69

In Run

64443

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$4.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.68

Split

4.53

In Run

32224

Wgt

24.7kg
5
2
T: Timothy Richards
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.05

Split

4.61

In Run

45565

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Richard Stasiak
$7.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.18

Split

4.51

In Run

26656

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 MCQUEENS TAVERN MAIDEN STAKE (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1580 - $450 - $225
Splits: 4.45, 17.06
1
4
T: Cameron Butcher
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

4.45

In Run

11111

Wgt

23.0kg
2
2
T: Timothy Richards
$19.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.32

Split

4.56

In Run

42222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Nathan Wilson
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.50

Split

4.60

In Run

55544

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.52

Split

4.54

In Run

23333

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Raymond Fewings
$9.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.96

Split

4.54

In Run

34455

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$12.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.22

Split

4.84

In Run

66666

Wgt

27.4kg
R4 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. JUVENILE STAKE (515m)
Place
Juvenile - $2090 - $595 - $300
Splits: 4.38, 16.81
1
1
T: Cameron Butcher
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

4.38

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Nathan Wilson
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.86

Split

4.51

In Run

32222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Colin Simes
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.94

Split

4.46

In Run

23333

Wgt

25.1kg
4
8
T: Nathan Wilson
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.98

Split

4.63

In Run

66644

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Troy Murray
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.22

Split

4.56

In Run

45455

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Cameron Butcher
$15.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.41

Split

4.60

In Run

54566

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $2090 - $595 - $300
Splits: 4.42, 16.93
1
4
T: Michael Wittholz
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

4.42

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.21

Split

4.53

In Run

46542

Wgt

24.7kg
3
6
T: Cameron Butcher
$3.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.30

Split

4.64

In Run

87653

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.31

Split

4.46

In Run

22224

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Vadim Roz
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.33

Split

4.57

In Run

64335

Wgt

35.2kg
6
8
T: Desmond Hockley
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.39

Split

4.62

In Run

78766

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Steve Hoffman
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.70

Split

4.51

In Run

33477

Wgt

26.7kg
8
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$16.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.95

Split

4.57

In Run

55888

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2295 - $655 - $330
Splits: 4.44, 17.05
1
2
T: Aart Verhoef
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

4.44

In Run

11111

Wgt

23.1kg
2
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.20

Split

4.50

In Run

32232

Wgt

34.1kg
3
10
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.21

Split

4.58

In Run

75553

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$17.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.21

Split

4.55

In Run

54324

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Troy Murray
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.27

Split

4.53

In Run

46665

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$101.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.33

Split

4.49

In Run

23446

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.40

Split

4.56

In Run

67777

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Kim Johnstone
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.99

Split

4.64

In Run

88888

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
R7 GIDDY-UP FREE FOR ALL (515m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 4.35, 16.77
1
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

4.35

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Vadim Roz
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.00

Split

4.45

In Run

32222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Lauren Harris
$1.25

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.11

Split

4.52

In Run

65443

Wgt

36.2kg
4
8
T: Robert Harris
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.14

Split

4.45

In Run

23334

Wgt

34.8kg
5
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$71.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.33

Split

4.57

In Run

76655

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Michael Giniotis
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.41

Split

4.51

In Run

57566

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Robyn Mackellar
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.58

Split

4.50

In Run

44777

Wgt

27.3kg
R8 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2295 - $655 - $330
Splits: 4.44, 17.25
1
3
T: Troy Murray
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

4.64

In Run

85521

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$21.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.22

Split

4.44

In Run

21112

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Timothy Richards
$11.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.30

Split

4.44

In Run

12343

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Sharyn Gray
$31.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.34

Split

4.55

In Run

44454

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.39

Split

4.52

In Run

33235

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Nathan Wilson
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.48

Split

4.62

In Run

68886

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.58

Split

4.57

In Run

57777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.62

Split

4.62

In Run

76668

Wgt

31.3kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY FREE FOR ALL (731m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $3035 - $940 - $470
Splits: 16.07, 29.55
1
2
T: Gino Grgurovic
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.25

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

43.28

Split

0.00

In Run

44422

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Nicole Price
$4.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

43.34

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

36.1kg
4
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

43.70

Split

0.00

In Run

22244

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$61.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

44.45

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 @THEDOGSSA MIXED STAKE (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2715 - $775 - $390
Splits: 9.01, 21.98
1
1
T: Laurence Cahalan
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.05

Split

9.16

In Run

22221

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Damien Bates
$8.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.25

Split

9.30

In Run

44442

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.30

Split

9.01

In Run

11113

Wgt

36.8kg
4
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.43

Split

9.17

In Run

33334

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Tamica Dunn
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.82

Split

9.36

In Run

55555

Wgt

26.4kg
R11 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $2090 - $595 - $300
Splits: 4.45, 17.12
1
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

4.45

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.52

Split

4.53

In Run

34322

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Vadim Roz
$18.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.61

Split

4.57

In Run

46533

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Kim Johnstone
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.75

Split

4.62

In Run

65864

Wgt

24.9kg
5
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.84

Split

4.60

In Run

53655

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Troy Murray
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.88

Split

4.67

In Run

88776

Wgt

36.1kg
7
2
T: Nathan Goodenough
$2.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.93

Split

4.63

In Run

77487

Wgt

24.9kg
8
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$71.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.94

Split

4.52

In Run

22248

Wgt

37.9kg
Race 1 SENTRACK ON THE SEN APP STAKE 515m 6 $2090 - $595 - $300 Splits: 4.45, 17.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOE BLAKE (1) Nathan Hughes 30.44 0.00 4.55 53331 32.1kg Snakebite Bale Sally Brown $6.00
2 8 LONG GULLY FRED (8) Paula Hearnden 30.45 0.10 4.45 11112 31.4kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $12.00
3 4 DUKE OF WELLS (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 30.62 2.50 4.48 42223 30.7kg Fernando Bale Mobius $5.50
4 6 COORONG CASH (6) Cameron Butcher 30.77 4.75 4.46 24444 27.0kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $8.00
5 2 OAKVALE BLUE (2) Nathan Wilson 30.80 5.25 4.57 68765 30.4kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $2.20
6 7 ZETLAND COUNTY (7) Kevin Bewley 30.81 5.25 4.62 75556 31.7kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $81.00
7 3 EMERLEY PHANTOM (3) Vadim Roz 30.95 7.25 4.65 86687 26.4kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $34.00
8 5 SKYLAR JEN (5) Michael Taylor 30.97 7.50 4.48 37878 25.0kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $5.50
Race 2 SKY RACING MAIDEN STAKE 515m Maiden $1580 - $450 - $225 Splits: 4.46, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JUSTICE FOR ALL (7) Timothy Richards 30.33 0.00 4.46 11111 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $13.00
2 5 HECKLE ME (5) Tony Rasmussen 30.55 3.00 4.62 53332 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $3.20
3 1 SPRINGVALE CHER (1) Barry Stewart 30.63 4.25 4.69 64443 26.6kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $2.70
4 4 ANOTHER PEACH (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 30.68 5.00 4.53 32224 24.7kg Fernando Bale Mobius $4.60
5 2 CRUSH YOUR ENEMY (2) Timothy Richards 31.05 10.25 4.61 45565 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $10.00
6 8 FAKE FORECAST (8) Richard Stasiak 31.18 12.25 4.51 26656 32.2kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $7.50
Race 3 MCQUEENS TAVERN MAIDEN STAKE 515m Maiden $1580 - $450 - $225 Splits: 4.45, 17.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GO GO DOLLY (4) Cameron Butcher 30.16 0.00 4.45 11111 23.0kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $2.20
2 2 TWO HANDS GEORGE (2) Timothy Richards 30.32 2.25 4.56 42222 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $19.00
3 5 OAKVALE IMPACT (5) Nathan Wilson 30.50 4.75 4.60 55544 30.9kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $4.00
4 7 SPOFFORTH (7) Ben Rawlings 30.52 5.25 4.54 23333 30.7kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $4.00
5 8 SALLYNOGGIN (8) Raymond Fewings 30.96 11.50 4.54 34455 25.7kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $9.50
6 1 FORTIFIED TILLY (1) Bozidar Stamenkovic 31.22 15.00 4.84 66666 27.4kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm $12.00
Race 4 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. JUVENILE STAKE 515m Juvenile $2090 - $595 - $300 Splits: 4.38, 16.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COORONG NUGGET (1) Cameron Butcher 29.70 0.00 4.38 11111 30.4kg Blazin' Bomber Spicy Peppa $1.50
2 2 OAKVALE STYLE (2) Nathan Wilson 29.86 2.25 4.51 32222 26.5kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $6.00
3 5 DAKOTA ROXY (5) Colin Simes 29.94 3.50 4.46 23333 25.1kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $9.00
4 8 HANK THE HUSTLER (8) Nathan Wilson 29.98 4.00 4.63 66644 29.7kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $6.00
5 7 OUR BOY THOMMO (7) Troy Murray 30.22 7.50 4.56 45455 32.4kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $31.00
6 4 COORONG DASHER (4) Cameron Butcher 30.41 10.00 4.60 54566 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Spicy Peppa $15.00
Race 5 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 515m 6 $2090 - $595 - $300 Splits: 4.42, 16.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALL OUT CRAZY (4) Michael Wittholz 29.92 0.00 4.42 11111 33.4kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $2.40
2 7 SOUL ROCKER (7) Kelvin Douglas 30.21 4.25 4.53 46542 24.7kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $5.50
3 6 YARINDALE (6) Cameron Butcher 30.30 5.25 4.64 87653 30.0kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $3.70
4 5 NANCY LEE (5) Kim Johnstone 30.31 5.50 4.46 22224 25.7kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $19.00
5 3 MOTOR CITY FURY (3) Vadim Roz 30.33 5.75 4.57 64335 35.2kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $23.00
6 8 TAX DEDUCTION (8) Desmond Hockley 30.39 6.50 4.62 78766 32.6kg Worm Burner Amber Fluid $10.00
7 1 HURRICANE ELLE (1) Steve Hoffman 30.70 11.00 4.51 33477 26.7kg Dustnado Bella Elle $11.00
8 2 RIGHT EXIT (2) Kevin Bewley 30.95 14.50 4.57 55888 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $16.00
Race 6 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 515m Grade 5 $2295 - $655 - $330 Splits: 4.44, 17.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MADDIE ME (2) Aart Verhoef 30.16 0.00 4.44 11111 23.1kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $3.50
2 7 HOT SAMBUCA (7) Tony Rasmussen 30.20 0.75 4.50 32232 34.1kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $5.00
3 10 MAJOR HAVOC (8) Tony Rasmussen 30.21 0.75 4.58 75553 34.7kg Dyna Double One Left In Paris $2.40
4 1 PATRICK FRANCIS (1) Tony Rasmussen 30.21 0.75 4.55 54324 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $17.00
5 4 SPRING CUERVO (4) Troy Murray 30.27 1.50 4.53 46665 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Spring Grace $8.00
6 5 LEKTRA STYLE (5) Kevin Bewley 30.33 2.25 4.49 23446 27.3kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $101.00
7 3 HOT SPARTAN (3) Tony Rasmussen 30.40 3.50 4.56 67777 31.3kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $11.00
8 6 RIPPIN' MANU (6) Kim Johnstone 30.99 11.75 4.64 88888 30.0kg Fabregas Rippin Rose $41.00
SCR 8 ZIPPING TED (8) Tony Rasmussen
Race 7 GIDDY-UP FREE FOR ALL 515m Free For All Non Penalty $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 4.35, 16.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LONG GULLY BARNY (2) Paula Hearnden 29.88 0.00 4.35 11111 31.4kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $5.00
2 7 EMERLEY ZERO (7) Vadim Roz 30.00 1.75 4.45 32222 32.7kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $26.00
3 6 SHADOW MIST (6) Lauren Harris 30.11 3.25 4.52 65443 36.2kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $1.25
4 8 HOT ZORRO (8) Robert Harris 30.14 3.75 4.45 23334 34.8kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $23.00
5 3 VELOCITY DORY (3) Kim Johnstone 30.33 6.25 4.57 76655 28.7kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $71.00
6 4 VICTA BORIS (4) Michael Giniotis 30.41 7.50 4.51 57566 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $41.00
7 1 ASHBY MAYHEM (1) Robyn Mackellar 30.58 10.00 4.50 44777 27.3kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $10.00
Race 8 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE 515m Grade 5 $2295 - $655 - $330 Splits: 4.44, 17.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DEFY (3) Troy Murray 30.10 0.00 4.64 85521 32.4kg Keybow Velocity Storm $1.90
2 2 CAWBOURNE CLANCY (2) Lisa Rasmussen 30.22 1.75 4.44 21112 31.9kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $21.00
3 6 JERVOIS BOY (6) Timothy Richards 30.30 2.75 4.44 12343 31.8kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $11.00
4 4 I'M TOP GIRL (4) Sharyn Gray 30.34 3.50 4.55 44454 27.5kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $31.00
5 8 VIKING VINCE (8) Tony Rasmussen 30.39 4.25 4.52 33235 32.7kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni $81.00
6 5 OAKVALE WARRIOR (5) Nathan Wilson 30.48 5.25 4.62 68886 32.3kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $18.00
7 7 WINLOCK HUDDY (7) Tony Rasmussen 30.58 6.75 4.57 57777 31.4kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $11.00
8 1 LOADING ZONE (1) Tony Rasmussen 30.62 7.50 4.62 76668 31.3kg Dyna Double One Tatty Fields $2.80
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY FREE FOR ALL 731m Free For All Non Penalty $3035 - $940 - $470 Splits: 16.07, 29.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS BELLAWOOD (2) Gino Grgurovic 43.25 0.00 0.00 11111 27.2kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $2.40
2 4 BOOM DOWN (4) Ben Rawlings 43.28 0.50 0.00 44422 29.2kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $2.50
3 6 NO SURRENDER (6) Nicole Price 43.34 1.25 0.00 33333 36.1kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $4.60
4 8 ANGRY TRIP (8) Ashlee Griffiths 43.70 6.25 0.00 22244 32.7kg Collision Kilkee Flex $7.50
5 1 BALBOA FURY (1) Tony Hinrichsen 44.45 17.25 0.00 55555 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Lethal Fury $61.00
Race 10 @THEDOGSSA MIXED STAKE 600m Mixed 4/5 $2715 - $775 - $390 Splits: 9.01, 21.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOORA ZIGGY (1) Laurence Cahalan 35.05 0.00 9.16 22221 32.3kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $1.35
2 6 WEST ON BAMBOO (6) Damien Bates 35.25 2.75 9.30 44442 27.9kg Collide Revealed $8.00
3 4 AMERICAN MAN (4) Lisa Rasmussen 35.30 3.50 9.01 11113 36.8kg Where's Pedro Storm Rush Usa $5.00
4 8 LONG GULLY EVIE (8) Paula Hearnden 35.43 5.25 9.17 33334 27.0kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $26.00
5 2 TAMMY PARKER (2) Tamica Dunn 35.82 11.00 9.36 55555 26.4kg Bekim Bale Where's The Cast $15.00
Race 11 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 515m 6 $2090 - $595 - $300 Splits: 4.45, 17.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAWBOURNE ZEBRA (7) Tony Rasmussen 30.44 0.00 4.45 11111 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $3.40
2 4 SIMPLE MAN (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 30.52 1.00 4.53 34322 29.0kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm $7.00
3 8 EMERLEY CIRCUIT (8) Vadim Roz 30.61 2.25 4.57 46533 26.8kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $18.00
4 6 NIPPER ZSA (6) Kim Johnstone 30.75 4.25 4.62 65864 24.9kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $15.00
5 1 CAWBOURNE COCO (1) Lisa Rasmussen 30.84 5.75 4.60 53655 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $9.00
6 5 SONGS AN STORIES (5) Troy Murray 30.88 6.25 4.67 88776 36.1kg Kinloch Brae Pennsylvania Is $6.00
7 2 ASTON ATHENA (2) Nathan Goodenough 30.93 7.00 4.63 77487 24.9kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $2.70
8 3 DONOVAN BALE (3) Kevin Bewley 30.94 7.00 4.52 22248 37.9kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $71.00