Angle Park Race Results

Wednesday 16th of September 2020
R1 G-SIX SKY RACING (1 WIN) STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 10.07
1
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

10.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Raymond Barkla
$71.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.87

Split

10.23

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.91

Split

10.31

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$17.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.08

Split

10.69

In Run

6554

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Gill
$17.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.32

Split

10.75

In Run

2665

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Alan Mcculloch
$1.45

Mgn

29.00

Time

24.55

Split

10.54

In Run

5446

Wgt

34.8kg
R2 G-SIX BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 10.12
1
9
T: Colin Simes
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

10.33

In Run

3221

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Neil Mann
$7.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.84

Split

10.12

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.08

Split

10.35

In Run

4433

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Lester Harris
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.52

Split

10.39

In Run

6644

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Ryan Tugwell
$5.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.92

Split

10.35

In Run

2555

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$41.00

Mgn

28.50

Time

24.83

Split

10.33

In Run

5366

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
2
T: Artemio Ieraci
$0.00
R3 G-SIX ONLY AT THE DOGS STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 9.86
1
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

9.86

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Tyson Bradley
$3.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.61

Split

10.17

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Michael Taylor
$3.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.66

Split

10.06

In Run

2223

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Brian Styles
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.87

Split

10.27

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
9
T: Lester Harris
$17.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.42

Split

10.57

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$0.00
R4 G-SIX @THEDOGSSA (N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
Masters - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.02
1
1
T: Nicole Price
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

10.02

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Raymond Barkla
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.62

Split

10.23

In Run

5332

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Leslie Bates
$12.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.66

Split

10.14

In Run

3223

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.76

Split

10.26

In Run

6544

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.80

Split

10.34

In Run

4665

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Lester Harris
$8.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.92

Split

10.25

In Run

1456

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 G-SIX GAP SA STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 4.46, 16.97
1
5
T: Gavin Harris
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

4.50

In Run

21111

Wgt

23.4kg
2
1
T: Clint Trengove
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.26

Split

4.55

In Run

34532

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: John Williams
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.44

Split

4.57

In Run

43223

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Alan Mcculloch
$2.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.60

Split

4.82

In Run

65444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: John Cunningham
$13.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.88

Split

4.71

In Run

56665

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Yvonne King
$6.50

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.63

Split

4.46

In Run

12356

Wgt

29.6kg
R6 G-SIX KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 4.49, 17.16
1
9
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

4.49

In Run

11211

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.41

Split

4.68

In Run

54422

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Yvonne King
$2.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.50

Split

4.55

In Run

32133

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Yvonne King
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.60

Split

4.54

In Run

23344

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.65

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.73

Split

4.74

In Run

66555

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Donald Gordon
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.76

Split

4.65

In Run

45666

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
1
T: Brian Styles
$0.00
R7 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $645 - $185 - $90
Splits: 4.40, 16.83
1
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

4.40

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Angela Modra
$19.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.15

Split

4.46

In Run

22222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
9
T: Robyn Mackellar
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.22

Split

4.51

In Run

33333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Stuart Ellis
$101.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.35

Split

4.80

In Run

65654

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Nicole Price
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.51

Split

4.59

In Run

56565

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$6.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.73

Split

4.54

In Run

44446

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
1
T: Karen Wittholz
$0.00
R8 G-SIX XP3020 (0-6 WINS N/P) STAKE (600m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $680 - $195 - $95
Splits: 9.03, 22.18
1
2
T: Gavin Harris
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.18

Split

9.32

In Run

55511

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

35.51

Split

9.06

In Run

22122

Wgt

25.8kg
3
10
T: Kelvin Douglas
$14.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.57

Split

9.32

In Run

66633

Wgt

25.9kg
4
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.75

Split

9.25

In Run

44464

Wgt

24.6kg
5
4
T: John Gale
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.77

Split

9.21

In Run

33355

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Nathan Goodenough
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.83

Split

9.03

In Run

11246

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00
R9 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 9.86
1
8
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

9.86

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: David Hall
$4.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.56

Split

10.06

In Run

3332

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.62

Split

10.27

In Run

5443

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Steven Brook
$3.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.63

Split

10.00

In Run

2224

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Artemio Ieraci
$4.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.33

Split

10.45

In Run

4555

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
1
T: Harrison Trengove
$0.00
R10 G-SIX WE LOVE OUR DOGS (N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
Masters - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.01
1
9
T: Shelley Trengove
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

10.01

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: Stuart Ellis
$7.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.50

Split

10.16

In Run

4442

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Barry Jones
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.54

Split

10.02

In Run

3223

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.35

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.58

Split

10.19

In Run

5554

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Barry Jones
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.64

Split

10.04

In Run

1335

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Tyson Bradley
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.72

Split

10.27

In Run

6666

Wgt

38.6kg
SCR
1
T: Anthony Milligan
$0.00
R11 G-SIX SATURGREY RACING STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 9.91
1
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

9.91

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$21.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.43

Split

10.11

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$1.85

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.61

Split

10.28

In Run

5443

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$12.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.73

Split

10.20

In Run

4334

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Shelley Trengove
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.81

Split

10.30

In Run

6655

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Tyson Bradley
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.95

Split

10.30

In Run

3566

Wgt

31.0kg
R12 G-SIX GREYHOUNDS MAKE GREAT PETS STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 9.79
1
2
T: Darrell Johnstone
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

9.97

In Run

2221

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.41

Split

10.12

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Michael Stewart
$3.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.43

Split

9.79

In Run

1113

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Michael Wittholz
$2.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.70

Split

10.25

In Run

6654

Wgt

33.3kg
5
10
T: Karen Wittholz
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.89

Split

10.13

In Run

5445

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Raymond Barkla
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.90

Split

10.22

In Run

4566

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$0.00
Race 1 G-SIX SKY RACING (1 WIN) STAKE 388m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DESTINI ARROW (1) Tony Hinrichsen 22.52 0.00 10.07 1111 34.2kg Nolen Destini Doll $17.00
2 8 ZOE'S IMAGE (8) Raymond Barkla 22.87 5.00 10.23 3222 28.6kg Fernando Bale Split Image $71.00
3 2 SPOFFORTH (2) Ben Rawlings 22.91 5.50 10.31 4333 31.1kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $3.10
4 7 SWEET WATERLOO (7) Kim Johnstone 23.08 8.00 10.69 6554 26.5kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $17.00
5 5 SIDE ROAD (5) Kenneth Gill 23.32 11.50 10.75 2665 33.0kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $17.00
6 4 MISTER MULLET (4) Alan Mcculloch 24.55 29.00 10.54 5446 34.8kg Worm Burner Buzz Box $1.45
Race 2 G-SIX BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 388m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 DAKOTA HUMMER (2) Colin Simes 22.83 0.00 10.33 3221 34.4kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $2.70
2 4 BILMAN'S STUNNER (4) Neil Mann 22.84 0.10 10.12 1112 28.3kg Dyna Double One Strauss $7.00
3 1 SELECT CHARLIE (1) Ashlee Griffiths 23.08 3.50 10.35 4433 31.9kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $2.30
4 5 MONTY'S MISSION (5) Lester Harris 23.52 9.75 10.39 6644 32.3kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $23.00
5 7 FOR FERGIE (7) Ryan Tugwell 23.92 15.50 10.35 2555 25.5kg Fernando Bale Danyo's Tara $5.50
6 8 VIBRANT LEE (8) Kathleen Johnstone 24.83 28.50 10.33 5366 25.4kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $41.00
SCR 2 HAPPY HARVEY (2) Artemio Ieraci
Race 3 G-SIX ONLY AT THE DOGS STAKE 388m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 9.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LONG GULLY FRED (4) Paula Hearnden 22.19 0.00 9.86 1111 32.0kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $2.00
2 1 BALLANTRAE (1) Tyson Bradley 22.61 6.00 10.17 3332 31.0kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $3.20
3 7 KEUNGI (7) Michael Taylor 22.66 6.50 10.06 2223 30.7kg Fernando Bale Walkaway Bonnie $3.70
4 5 SPY MASTER (5) Brian Styles 22.87 9.75 10.27 4444 32.0kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy $14.00
5 9 MARRIED TWICE (2) Lester Harris 23.42 17.50 10.57 5555 27.4kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $17.00
SCR 2 VELOCITY CAPRICE (2) Kim Johnstone
SCR 8 CRAZY JAKE (8) Kevin Bewley
Race 4 G-SIX @THEDOGSSA (N/P) STAKE 388m Masters $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UP TIME GIRL (1) Nicole Price 22.15 0.00 10.02 2111 26.2kg Fernando Bale Hope's Up $1.25
2 2 ABBEY'S BANJO (2) Raymond Barkla 22.62 6.50 10.23 5332 30.7kg Knocka Norris Banjo Star $18.00
3 7 EMERLEY JOSE (7) Leslie Bates 22.66 7.25 10.14 3223 30.7kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita $12.00
4 8 FILTHY PHANTOM (8) Tony Hinrichsen 22.76 8.75 10.26 6544 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $10.00
5 5 HOTSPUR JOEY (5) Kevin Bewley 22.80 9.25 10.34 4665 35.5kg Goodesy White Heart $26.00
6 4 BILLY FIX IT (4) Lester Harris 22.92 11.00 10.25 1456 32.8kg Oaks Road Power Merc $8.00
Race 5 G-SIX GAP SA STAKE 515m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 4.46, 16.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZINFANDEL OOMPA (5) Gavin Harris 30.05 0.00 4.50 21111 23.4kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $2.90
2 1 VICTA JESS (1) Clint Trengove 30.26 3.00 4.55 34532 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $9.00
3 4 REDDY RED (4) John Williams 30.44 5.50 4.57 43223 31.6kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $6.00
4 8 NOCKATUNGA (8) Alan Mcculloch 30.60 7.75 4.82 65444 32.3kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $2.70
5 2 LEDAIG LASS (2) John Cunningham 30.88 11.75 4.71 56665 29.2kg Dyna Double One Mrs Bubbles $13.00
6 7 ALLINGA TIANNA (7) Yvonne King 31.63 22.50 4.46 12356 29.6kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $6.50
Race 6 G-SIX KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 515m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 4.49, 17.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 FOOTROT FERNANDO (1) Bozidar Stamenkovic 30.24 0.00 4.49 11211 29.8kg Fernando Bale Mobius $14.00
2 7 LONG GULLY EVIE (7) Paula Hearnden 30.41 2.25 4.68 54422 27.8kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $10.00
3 8 ALLINGA OLLIE (8) Yvonne King 30.50 3.75 4.55 32133 32.6kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $2.70
4 5 ALLINGA LILY (5) Yvonne King 30.60 5.25 4.54 23344 27.9kg El Grand Senor Hope We Win $26.00
5 4 SNAKEBITE ME (4) Ben Rawlings 30.73 7.00 4.74 66555 30.1kg Snakebite Bale Kung Fu Mary $1.65
6 2 SLEEPWALK DANCE (2) Donald Gordon 30.76 7.50 4.65 45666 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Pennsylvania Is $41.00
SCR 1 BROTHER MAC (1) Brian Styles
Race 7 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 515m Grade 5 $645 - $185 - $90 Splits: 4.40, 16.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LONG GULLY BARNY (8) Paula Hearnden 29.96 0.00 4.40 11111 31.9kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $1.50
2 7 SUTTON DAISY (7) Angela Modra 30.15 2.50 4.46 22222 27.5kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $19.00
3 9 ASHBY MAYHEM (1) Robyn Mackellar 30.22 3.75 4.51 33333 28.0kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $5.50
4 2 MENZIES (2) Stuart Ellis 30.35 5.50 4.80 65654 25.9kg Head Bound Megastar Supreme $101.00
5 4 SWEET ROSE (4) Nicole Price 30.51 7.75 4.59 56565 29.2kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $8.00
6 5 BETTER DREAM (5) Ben Rawlings 30.73 11.00 4.54 44446 33.5kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin $6.50
SCR 1 LILLEHAMMER (1) Karen Wittholz
Race 8 G-SIX XP3020 (0-6 WINS N/P) STAKE 600m Special Event Non Penalty $680 - $195 - $95 Splits: 9.03, 22.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRINGVALE ANNA (2) Gavin Harris 35.18 0.00 9.32 55511 26.9kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $2.15
2 8 YENDERRA EVIE (8) Ashlee Griffiths 35.51 4.75 9.06 22122 25.8kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $4.00
3 10 AMARA LUCY (7) Kelvin Douglas 35.57 5.50 9.32 66633 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva $14.00
4 5 KISS MY BOSS (5) Ben Rawlings 35.75 8.25 9.25 44464 24.6kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $5.00
5 4 KIRANNA BLUE (4) John Gale 35.77 8.25 9.21 33355 29.7kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $16.00
6 1 ASTON ATHENA (1) Nathan Goodenough 35.83 9.25 9.03 11246 24.2kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $5.50
SCR 7 ZIA GIULIA (7) Kim Johnstone
Race 9 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE 388m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 9.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY LITTLE VIPER (8) Bozidar Stamenkovic 22.13 0.00 9.86 1111 31.7kg Fabregas My Little Star $2.90
2 5 RANGER ROSE (5) David Hall 22.56 6.00 10.06 3332 29.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.80
3 7 SZUBANSKI FURY (7) Tony Hinrichsen 22.62 7.00 10.27 5443 30.8kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $10.00
4 2 GODDESS OF LOVE (2) Steven Brook 22.63 7.00 10.00 2224 28.2kg Fabregas Clinga $3.40
5 4 SHOW 'EM HEELS (4) Artemio Ieraci 23.33 17.25 10.45 4555 25.7kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $4.00
SCR 1 BOBBIE BUBLE (1) Harrison Trengove
Race 10 G-SIX WE LOVE OUR DOGS (N/P) STAKE 388m Masters $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 HELLO I'M JADE (1) Shelley Trengove 22.22 0.00 10.01 2111 26.0kg Magic Sprite Typhoon Monelli $5.50
2 5 RHYNSTONE TEDDY (5) Stuart Ellis 22.50 4.00 10.16 4442 34.0kg Paw Licking Pearl's Bonnie $7.50
3 4 SLIPPER'S TEE (4) Barry Jones 22.54 4.50 10.02 3223 30.7kg Swift Fancy Slipper's Tonic $12.00
4 7 TWO TIMES TWICE (7) Ben Rawlings 22.58 5.25 10.19 5554 30.0kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $1.35
5 2 SLIPPER'S KIN (2) Barry Jones 22.64 6.00 10.04 1335 26.7kg Swift Fancy Slipper's Tonic $34.00
6 8 KING JEREMY (8) Tyson Bradley 22.72 7.00 10.27 6666 38.6kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki $26.00
SCR 1 HESA MARLOW (1) Anthony Milligan
Race 11 G-SIX SATURGREY RACING STAKE 388m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 9.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUSTY FURY (7) Tony Hinrichsen 22.22 0.00 9.91 1111 28.6kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $3.70
2 4 ARTISTIC LEE (4) Kathleen Johnstone 22.43 3.00 10.11 2222 29.2kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $21.00
3 2 LONG GULLY BELLA (2) Paula Hearnden 22.61 5.50 10.28 5443 30.1kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $1.85
4 1 WOOD VENEER (1) Wendy Sebastyan 22.73 7.25 10.20 4334 30.5kg Woodnear Icy Decision $12.00
5 8 STITCH 'EM PANDA (8) Shelley Trengove 22.81 8.25 10.30 6655 29.9kg Taylors Sky All You Can $7.50
6 5 BLAZIN' JIM (5) Tyson Bradley 22.95 10.25 10.30 3566 31.0kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $8.00
Race 12 G-SIX GREYHOUNDS MAKE GREAT PETS STAKE 388m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 9.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNAMIC LEE (2) Darrell Johnstone 22.31 0.00 9.97 2221 34.4kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $6.50
2 5 LIBERAL NUNNIO (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 22.41 1.50 10.12 3332 33.0kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $8.00
3 4 BLASTING BILLY (4) Michael Stewart 22.43 1.75 9.79 1113 34.0kg Worm Burner Rochelle $3.40
4 7 ALL OUT CRAZY (7) Michael Wittholz 22.70 5.50 10.25 6654 33.3kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $2.00
5 10 SPEED CRAZY (8) Karen Wittholz 22.89 8.25 10.13 5445 33.5kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh $8.50
6 1 RIP THE BANDAID (1) Raymond Barkla 22.90 8.25 10.22 4566 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Alarm Bells $81.00
SCR 8 GOOD ODDS DIANA (8) Ben Rawlings