Angle Park Race Results

Wednesday 14th of October 2020
R1 G-SIX SKY RACING (0-6 WINS N/P) STAKE (600m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $680 - $195 - $95
Splits: 8.97, 21.89
1
5
T: Clint Trengove
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.24

Split

9.05

In Run

22221

Wgt

26.4kg
2
9
T: Clint Trengove
$10.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

35.25

Split

8.97

In Run

11112

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Nathan Wilson
$2.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.60

Split

9.14

In Run

43333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Vadim Roz
$2.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.99

Split

9.12

In Run

35554

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Kate Dunn
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

36.09

Split

9.25

In Run

54445

Wgt

28.5kg
6
10
T: Tracie Price
$12.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

36.65

Split

9.42

In Run

66666

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$0.00
R2 2020 (515m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1260 - $360 - $180
Splits: 4.43, 16.93
1
4
T: Brenton Prouse
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

4.43

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Jane Mcnicholl
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.13

Split

4.48

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Nathan Wilson
$3.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.35

Split

4.58

In Run

64433

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.44

Split

4.48

In Run

33344

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Colin Simes
$3.60

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.16

Split

4.50

In Run

55555

Wgt

25.3kg
6
5
T: Cameron Butcher
$15.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.30

Split

4.49

In Run

46666

Wgt

23.6kg
R3 2020 (515m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1260 - $360 - $180
Splits: 4.34, 16.71
1
4
T: Jane Mcnicholl
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

4.34

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Nathan Wilson
$3.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.20

Split

4.58

In Run

63322

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: Richard Stasiak
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.44

Split

4.42

In Run

22233

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Cameron Butcher
$26.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.67

Split

4.50

In Run

56654

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.67

Split

4.47

In Run

44445

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Clint Trengove
$81.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.88

Split

4.47

In Run

35566

Wgt

33.4kg
R4 2020 (515m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1260 - $360 - $180
Splits: 4.47, 16.93
1
2
T: Kirin Corby
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

4.47

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Cameron Butcher
$1.25

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.01

Split

4.56

In Run

53332

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Raymond Fewings
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.52

In Run

32223

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Artemio Ieraci
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.41

Split

4.52

In Run

44444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Colin Simes
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.66

Split

4.58

In Run

65555

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Cherylee Barber
$101.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

31.57

Split

4.50

In Run

26666

Wgt

25.6kg
R5 2020 (515m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1260 - $360 - $180
Splits: 4.51, 17.33
1
1
T: Vadim Roz
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

4.60

In Run

41111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Sharyn Gray
$81.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.31

Split

4.51

In Run

13322

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Nathan Wilson
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.55

Split

4.61

In Run

65533

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Jane Mcnicholl
$2.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.81

Split

4.53

In Run

34454

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Kirin Corby
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.82

Split

4.60

In Run

57765

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Tracie Price
$15.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.94

Split

4.66

In Run

76676

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Cameron Butcher
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.30

Split

4.52

In Run

22247

Wgt

26.4kg
R6 G-SIX BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 4.45, 17.12
1
2
T: Kelvin Douglas
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.45

In Run

12221

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Oswald Chegia
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.23

Split

4.54

In Run

21112

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.27

Split

4.58

In Run

44333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.48

Split

4.61

In Run

56554

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Tracie Price
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.52

Split

4.56

In Run

35665

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Vadim Roz
$4.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.64

Split

4.69

In Run

63446

Wgt

36.2kg
R7 G-SIX ONLY AT THE DOGS STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 4.64, 17.21
1
5
T: Donald Turner
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

4.64

In Run

21111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: John Gale
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.64

Split

4.64

In Run

12222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Tracie Price
$1.95

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.72

Split

4.75

In Run

45553

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Timothy Richards
$2.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.72

Split

4.78

In Run

54334

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Lester Harris
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.86

Split

4.68

In Run

33445

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$34.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.31

Split

4.89

In Run

66666

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 G-SIX KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $645 - $185 - $90
Splits: 4.52, 16.92
1
1
T: Judith Hurley
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

4.52

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Nathan Wilson
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.17

Split

4.52

In Run

23322

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.34

Split

4.62

In Run

44443

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.45

Split

4.57

In Run

32234

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Vadim Roz
$9.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.90

Split

4.65

In Run

56655

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Timothy Richards
$11.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.94

Split

4.67

In Run

65566

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 G-SIX WE LOVE OUR DOGS STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 9.92
1
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

9.92

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.42

Split

9.97

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.46

Split

10.17

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Nathan Wilson
$3.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.69

Split

10.23

In Run

4454

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Jayde Hurley
$14.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.76

Split

10.30

In Run

5545

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$2.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.89

Split

10.53

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.6kg
R10 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 9.81
1
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

9.81

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Yvonne King
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.28

Split

10.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.37

Split

10.24

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$8.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.61

Split

10.21

In Run

3444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Judith Hurley
$16.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.05

Split

10.44

In Run

6665

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$81.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.14

Split

10.41

In Run

5556

Wgt

26.1kg
R11 G-SIX XP3020 (N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
Masters - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.05
1
1
T: Barry Jones
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

10.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$13.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.63

Split

10.16

In Run

3432

Wgt

35.7kg
3
8
T: Tracie Price
$2.25

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.68

Split

10.13

In Run

4323

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Barry Jones
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.80

Split

10.09

In Run

2244

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Leslie Bates
$3.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.82

Split

10.20

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Desmond Denton
$34.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.71

Split

10.27

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.2kg
R12 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 9.87
1
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

9.87

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$2.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.25

Split

9.98

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.48

Split

10.12

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Georgina Hall
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.61

Split

10.28

In Run

4554

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.67

Split

10.18

In Run

5445

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Raymond Barkla
$61.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.87

Split

10.32

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.8kg
Race 1 G-SIX SKY RACING (0-6 WINS N/P) STAKE 600m Special Event Non Penalty $680 - $195 - $95 Splits: 8.97, 21.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VICTA JESS (5) Clint Trengove 35.24 0.00 9.05 22221 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $4.60
2 9 RAYLENE BALE (2) Clint Trengove 35.25 0.10 8.97 11112 25.5kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $10.00
3 7 OAKVALE IMPACT (7) Nathan Wilson 35.60 5.25 9.14 43333 31.2kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $2.90
4 8 SCARRED WARRIOR (8) Vadim Roz 35.99 10.50 9.12 35554 30.6kg Moreira Someday Lady $2.40
5 1 PEREGRINE FLIGHT (1) Kate Dunn 36.09 12.25 9.25 54445 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $23.00
6 10 DOUBLE LOVE (4) Tracie Price 36.65 20.25 9.42 66666 36.3kg Dyna Double One Miss Freelove $12.00
SCR 2 TARRA ROCKET (2) Ashlee Griffiths
SCR 4 SELECT CHARLIE (4) Ashlee Griffiths
Race 2 2020 515m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1260 - $360 - $180 Splits: 4.43, 16.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OUR BOY WOLF (4) Brenton Prouse 29.95 0.00 4.43 11111 32.4kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $2.10
2 1 FLY FOR FASHION (1) Jane Mcnicholl 30.13 2.50 4.48 22222 26.2kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $23.00
3 7 OAKVALE STYLE (7) Nathan Wilson 30.35 5.75 4.58 64433 26.3kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $3.20
4 8 CHIEF SEBON (8) Anthony Nobes 30.44 7.00 4.48 33344 32.2kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $31.00
5 2 DAKOTA ROXY (2) Colin Simes 31.16 17.25 4.50 55555 25.3kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $3.60
6 5 GO GO DOLLY (5) Cameron Butcher 31.30 19.25 4.49 46666 23.6kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $15.00
Race 3 2020 515m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1260 - $360 - $180 Splits: 4.34, 16.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLY FOR TRIX (4) Jane Mcnicholl 29.70 0.00 4.34 11111 29.7kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $1.33
2 8 LOVE AND THUNDER (8) Nathan Wilson 30.20 7.00 4.58 63322 26.7kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $3.20
3 5 FAKE FORECAST (5) Richard Stasiak 30.44 10.50 4.42 22233 32.4kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $23.00
4 2 COORONG DASHER (2) Cameron Butcher 30.67 13.75 4.50 56654 28.6kg Blazin' Bomber Spicy Peppa $26.00
5 1 HECKLE ME (1) Tony Rasmussen 30.67 13.75 4.47 44445 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $23.00
6 7 STITCH 'EM DOC (7) Clint Trengove 30.88 16.75 4.47 35566 33.4kg Moreira Venetian Mask $81.00
Race 4 2020 515m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1260 - $360 - $180 Splits: 4.47, 16.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EXPRESS EVE (2) Kirin Corby 29.89 0.00 4.47 11111 27.0kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $8.00
2 8 COORONG NUGGET (8) Cameron Butcher 30.01 1.75 4.56 53332 31.0kg Blazin' Bomber Spicy Peppa $1.25
3 1 SALLYNOGGIN (1) Raymond Fewings 30.11 3.00 4.52 32223 26.0kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $4.80
4 5 AUSTRALASIAN ART (5) Artemio Ieraci 30.41 7.50 4.52 44444 32.8kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $81.00
5 4 DAKOTA HUMMER (4) Colin Simes 30.66 11.00 4.58 65555 34.1kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $26.00
6 7 ZINFANDEL TORI (7) Cherylee Barber 31.57 24.00 4.50 26666 25.6kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $101.00
Race 5 2020 515m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1260 - $360 - $180 Splits: 4.51, 17.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STRAIGHT BLAZE (1) Vadim Roz 30.24 0.00 4.60 41111 33.5kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $10.00
2 4 GO SNAZZY GIRL (4) Sharyn Gray 30.31 1.00 4.51 13322 27.6kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $81.00
3 6 OAKVALE BLUE (6) Nathan Wilson 30.55 4.25 4.61 65533 30.8kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $2.90
4 3 FUNAMBULIST (3) Jane Mcnicholl 30.81 8.25 4.53 34454 25.4kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $2.40
5 7 QUINNISH (7) Kirin Corby 30.82 8.25 4.60 57765 27.7kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $4.00
6 2 PROUD FERNANDO (2) Tracie Price 30.94 10.00 4.66 76676 33.6kg Fernando Bale Who's Doing What $15.00
7 8 FLYING BEE (8) Cameron Butcher 31.30 15.00 4.52 22247 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $34.00
Race 6 G-SIX BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 515m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 4.45, 17.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOUL ROCKER (2) Kelvin Douglas 30.11 0.00 4.45 12221 25.5kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $6.00
2 7 JACK'S KNIGHT (7) Oswald Chegia 30.23 1.75 4.54 21112 30.9kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $10.00
3 8 LILY PAD (8) Lisa Rasmussen 30.27 2.25 4.58 44333 26.3kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $2.90
4 4 NAJA NAJA (4) Ben Rawlings 30.48 5.25 4.61 56554 32.3kg Snakebite Bale Glady's Corner $6.00
5 5 ELLE LIMES (5) Tracie Price 30.52 5.75 4.56 35665 31.2kg Spring Gun Grimsby Girl $4.60
6 1 MOTOR CITY FURY (1) Vadim Roz 30.64 7.50 4.69 63446 36.2kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $4.40
Race 7 G-SIX ONLY AT THE DOGS STAKE 515m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 4.64, 17.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CONCEDE (5) Donald Turner 30.24 0.00 4.64 21111 34.8kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $8.00
2 1 KIRANNA BLUE (1) John Gale 30.64 5.75 4.64 12222 28.8kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $17.00
3 4 TANDIKI (4) Tracie Price 30.72 6.75 4.75 45553 28.0kg Peter Rocket Headline $1.95
4 2 TWO HANDS GEORGE (2) Timothy Richards 30.72 6.75 4.78 54334 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $2.30
5 7 MAREENA (7) Lester Harris 30.86 8.75 4.68 33445 27.3kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $26.00
6 8 KAKARIKI (8) Tony Rasmussen 31.31 15.25 4.89 66666 27.9kg Hukanui Keely Allen $34.00
Race 8 G-SIX KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 515m Grade 5 $645 - $185 - $90 Splits: 4.52, 16.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EMERLEY FABBRO (1) Judith Hurley 30.00 0.00 4.52 11111 33.6kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $1.55
2 8 OAKVALE WARRIOR (8) Nathan Wilson 30.17 2.25 4.52 23322 32.5kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $5.00
3 2 MACS ROAD (2) Ashlee Griffiths 30.34 4.75 4.62 44443 32.5kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $9.00
4 7 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (7) Kevin Bewley 30.45 6.25 4.57 32234 32.4kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $19.00
5 5 COLLECTING (5) Vadim Roz 30.90 12.75 4.65 56655 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $9.50
6 4 CRUSH YOUR ENEMY (4) Timothy Richards 30.94 13.25 4.67 65566 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $11.00
Race 9 G-SIX WE LOVE OUR DOGS STAKE 388m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 9.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BE CAREFUL BOSS (7) Ashlee Griffiths 22.37 0.00 9.92 1111 27.4kg Knocka Norris Lonesome Jett $9.00
2 5 CAWBOURNE COOPER (5) Lisa Rasmussen 22.42 0.75 9.97 2222 25.3kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $5.00
3 1 JAMIE LANNISTER (1) Robert Isaacson 22.46 1.25 10.17 3333 30.3kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $7.00
4 8 BLACK BACCARA (8) Nathan Wilson 22.69 4.50 10.23 4454 26.9kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $3.20
5 4 BAZZA'S BABE (4) Jayde Hurley 22.76 5.50 10.30 5545 30.7kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $14.00
6 2 BURZAR (2) Bozidar Stamenkovic 22.89 7.50 10.53 6666 25.6kg Fernando Bale Mobius $2.60
Race 10 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 388m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY LITTLE SHELBY (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 22.10 0.00 9.81 1111 26.8kg Fabregas My Little Star $2.30
2 8 ALLINGA LILY (8) Yvonne King 22.28 2.50 10.12 2222 28.1kg El Grand Senor Hope We Win $5.50
3 7 ROCKIN' RICHARD (7) Ashlee Griffiths 22.37 3.75 10.24 4333 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $2.50
4 1 LEKTRA STYLE (1) Kevin Bewley 22.61 7.25 10.21 3444 27.7kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $8.50
5 2 EMERLEY NERA (2) Judith Hurley 23.05 13.50 10.44 6665 28.8kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $16.00
6 5 SO FOXY (5) Robert Isaacson 23.14 14.75 10.41 5556 26.1kg Glen Gallon Slipper's Sweet $81.00
Race 11 G-SIX XP3020 (N/P) STAKE 388m Masters $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLIPPER'S TEE (1) Barry Jones 22.61 0.00 10.05 1111 31.7kg Swift Fancy Slipper's Tonic $3.60
2 5 HOTSPUR JOEY (5) Kevin Bewley 22.63 0.25 10.16 3432 35.7kg Goodesy White Heart $13.00
3 8 RAW LUXURY (8) Tracie Price 22.68 1.00 10.13 4323 29.3kg Fernando Bale Sober $2.25
4 4 SLIPPER'S KIN (4) Barry Jones 22.80 2.50 10.09 2244 27.7kg Swift Fancy Slipper's Tonic $10.00
5 2 EMERLEY JOSE (2) Leslie Bates 22.82 3.00 10.20 5555 30.9kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita $3.70
6 7 WATTO'S REVENGE (7) Desmond Denton 23.71 15.75 10.27 6666 34.2kg Watto Lotto Just For Show $34.00
Race 12 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE 388m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 9.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NANCY LEE (1) Kim Johnstone 22.24 0.00 9.87 1111 26.0kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $3.60
2 2 RUSTY FURY (2) Tony Hinrichsen 22.25 0.10 9.98 2222 27.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $2.70
3 5 NIGHT GLOW (5) Kevin Bewley 22.48 3.50 10.12 3333 25.3kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $3.60
4 4 CHRISTOPHER ROSE (4) Georgina Hall 22.61 5.25 10.28 4554 29.4kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.40
5 8 WINSOME BAILEY (8) Tony Hinrichsen 22.67 6.00 10.18 5445 32.1kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $34.00
6 7 RIP THE BANDAID (7) Raymond Barkla 22.87 9.00 10.32 6666 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Alarm Bells $61.00