Angle Park Race Results

Saturday 17th of October 2020
R1 G-SIX SATURGREY RACING MAIDEN STAKE (388m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 10.10
1
1
T: Tina Cattermole
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

10.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
4
T: Sharyn Gray
$8.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.83

Split

10.27

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Alan Randall
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.89

Split

10.38

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$13.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.01

Split

10.57

In Run

5544

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.21

Split

10.40

In Run

3455

Wgt

24.4kg
6
10
T: Gino Grgurovic
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.37

Split

10.79

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
8
T: Karryn Nobes
$0.00
R2 G-SIX SKY RACING (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
2 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 10.11
1
2
T: Donald Turner
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

10.24

In Run

4221

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$1.95

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.53

Split

10.11

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.8kg
3
9
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.79

Split

10.30

In Run

6433

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.81

Split

10.33

In Run

5544

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.03

Split

10.25

In Run

2365

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Norman Smith
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.05

Split

10.36

In Run

3656

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
8
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$0.00
R3 G-SIX BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
2 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 10.01
1
4
T: Colin Swain
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

10.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Des Nolan
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.49

Split

10.08

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Vadim Roz
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.56

Split

10.27

In Run

5543

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Adam Manton
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.75

Split

10.20

In Run

4454

Wgt

37.0kg
5
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.78

Split

10.16

In Run

3335

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Allen Miegel
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.84

Split

10.42

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.7kg
R4 GREYHOUNDS MAKE GREAT PETS (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (600m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.95, 21.83
1
8
T: Vadim Roz
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.12

Split

8.95

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.67

Split

9.16

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Stuart Ellis
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.69

Split

9.35

In Run

44433

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.84

Split

9.17

In Run

33344

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
6
T: Kiah Hurley
$0.00
R5 G-SIX ONLY AT THE DOGS (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 9.98
1
2
T: Leslie Bates
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

9.98

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.43

Split

10.09

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.50

Split

10.14

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Steven Coates
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.64

Split

10.23

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Alan Randall
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.80

Split

10.38

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Anthony Fry
$4.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.11

Split

10.53

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 G-SIX WE LOVE OUR DOGS (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 10.17
1
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

10.17

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$1.75

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.67

Split

10.31

In Run

5332

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Trevor Sargent
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.72

Split

10.19

In Run

1223

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Michael Wittholz
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.08

Split

10.37

In Run

3444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Donald Gordon
$21.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.49

Split

10.57

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Brenton Prouse
$34.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.52

Split

10.65

In Run

6666

Wgt

24.7kg
R7 G-SIX @THEDOGSSA (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (515m)
Place
2 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 4.42, 17.69
1
1
T: Anthony Milligan
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.94

Split

4.60

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.96

Split

4.63

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Harrison Trengove
$5.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.97

Split

4.48

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
4
9
T: Kate Dunn
$21.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.04

Split

4.58

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Vadim Roz
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.10

Split

4.62

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Michael Taylor
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.15

Split

4.42

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$0.00
R8 G-SIX GIDDY-UP (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (515m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 4.58, 17.21
1
1
T: Vadim Roz
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

4.58

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Vadim Roz
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.40

Split

4.59

In Run

22222

Wgt

35.8kg
3
2
T: Angela Modra
$4.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.46

Split

4.61

In Run

33333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$3.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.47

Split

4.60

In Run

44444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Edward Burrett
$31.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.06

Split

4.66

In Run

56665

Wgt

37.8kg
6
8
T: Steven Coates
$12.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.30

Split

4.69

In Run

65556

Wgt

37.9kg
R9 G-SIX XP3020 (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
2 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 10.24
1
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

10.24

In Run

3211

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.80

Split

10.40

In Run

2322

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Anthony Milligan
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.99

Split

10.24

In Run

1133

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.07

Split

10.47

In Run

6664

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Gino Grgurovic
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.11

Split

10.45

In Run

5445

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.15

Split

10.46

In Run

4556

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
2 - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 10.04
1
7
T: Vadim Roz
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

10.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.0kg
2
1
T: Neil Mann
$3.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.66

Split

10.19

In Run

3332

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: Steven Brook
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.75

Split

10.11

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.80

Split

10.47

In Run

5544

Wgt

35.8kg
5
4
T: Trevor Sargent
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.92

Split

10.50

In Run

6665

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.96

Split

10.39

In Run

4456

Wgt

30.1kg
Race 1 G-SIX SATURGREY RACING MAIDEN STAKE 388m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 10.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAYAH'S EXPRESS (1) Tina Cattermole 22.81 0.00 10.10 1111 25.0kg Fernando Bale Irisize $3.50
2 4 GO SISTER GO (4) Sharyn Gray 22.83 0.25 10.27 2222 26.7kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $8.00
3 7 SAINT CANDY (7) Alan Randall 22.89 1.00 10.38 4333 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $13.00
4 2 SOLAR SYSTEM (2) Ashlee Griffiths 23.01 2.75 10.57 5544 32.3kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $13.00
5 5 MAJESTIC DIVA (5) Ashlee Griffiths 23.21 5.75 10.40 3455 24.4kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $14.00
6 10 ANDY'S HANDY (8) Gino Grgurovic 23.37 8.00 10.79 6666 29.9kg Dyna Steal Gia $11.00
SCR 8 MADAM SEBON (8) Karryn Nobes
Race 2 G-SIX SKY RACING (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 388m 2 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 10.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CONCEDE (2) Donald Turner 22.46 0.00 10.24 4221 35.0kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $3.60
2 5 BE CAREFUL BOSS (5) Ashlee Griffiths 22.53 1.00 10.11 1112 27.8kg Knocka Norris Lonesome Jett $1.95
3 9 DESTINI ARROW (8) Tony Hinrichsen 22.79 4.75 10.30 6433 32.9kg Nolen Destini Doll $13.00
4 4 BLACK PANDA (4) Kevin Bewley 22.81 5.00 10.33 5544 32.8kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $7.00
5 1 VELOCITY CAPRICE (1) Kim Johnstone 23.03 8.25 10.25 2365 27.0kg Keybow Velocity Storm $10.00
6 7 SHIMMY SHARNA (7) Norman Smith 23.05 8.25 10.36 3656 25.1kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $14.00
SCR 8 BURZAR (8) Bozidar Stamenkovic
Race 3 G-SIX BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 388m 2 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 10.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GRACEFUL GAZELLE (4) Colin Swain 22.32 0.00 10.01 1111 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $6.50
2 7 SYDNEY COVE (7) Des Nolan 22.49 2.25 10.08 2222 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $3.50
3 1 STRAIGHT BLAZE (1) Vadim Roz 22.56 3.50 10.27 5543 33.2kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $4.40
4 5 LONG GULLY DON (5) Adam Manton 22.75 6.00 10.20 4454 37.0kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary $16.00
5 2 FOR THE THRILL (2) Ashlee Griffiths 22.78 6.50 10.16 3335 33.1kg Superior Panama Zoe The Pest $2.40
6 8 TWINKLE TOES (8) Allen Miegel 22.84 7.50 10.42 6666 25.7kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe $18.00
Race 4 GREYHOUNDS MAKE GREAT PETS (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 600m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.95, 21.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHANLYN HAVEN (8) Vadim Roz 35.12 0.00 8.95 11111 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $1.35
2 1 RIPPIN' MANU (1) Kim Johnstone 35.67 7.75 9.16 22222 31.6kg Fabregas Rippin Rose $5.00
3 4 MENZIES (4) Stuart Ellis 35.69 8.25 9.35 44433 26.4kg Head Bound Megastar Supreme $7.00
4 2 STRIKING SUCCESS (2) Kevin Bewley 35.84 10.25 9.17 33344 30.9kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $15.00
SCR 6 PIETRA ALLEN (6) Kiah Hurley
Race 5 G-SIX ONLY AT THE DOGS (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 388m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 9.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMERLEY JOSE (2) Leslie Bates 22.42 0.00 9.98 1111 30.6kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita $18.00
2 1 RECKLESSNESS (1) Ben Rawlings 22.43 0.10 10.09 3222 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping April $2.00
3 5 BETTY BOWL (5) Ashlee Griffiths 22.50 1.00 10.14 2333 28.5kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $9.00
4 4 KNOCK THE CLOCK (4) Steven Coates 22.64 3.00 10.23 4444 32.3kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $4.80
5 7 HOT PRINCESS (7) Alan Randall 22.80 5.25 10.38 5555 27.3kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $13.00
6 8 DANCE MOVES (8) Anthony Fry 23.11 9.75 10.53 6666 25.8kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $4.40
Race 6 G-SIX WE LOVE OUR DOGS (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 388m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 10.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BURNING GLOW (1) Desmond Hockley 22.61 0.00 10.17 2111 28.6kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $3.60
2 4 NANCY LEE (4) Kim Johnstone 22.67 0.75 10.31 5332 25.9kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $1.75
3 5 ZOOMETRICAL (5) Trevor Sargent 22.72 1.50 10.19 1223 32.9kg Sure As Call Of Ktulu $8.00
4 2 MISS EXCUSE (2) Michael Wittholz 23.08 6.50 10.37 3444 27.1kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $7.50
5 8 MISSY MEGHAN (8) Donald Gordon 23.49 12.50 10.57 4555 26.3kg Fabregas Gin Lee's Gem $21.00
6 7 BIG BUZZ (7) Brenton Prouse 23.52 13.00 10.65 6666 24.7kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn $34.00
Race 7 G-SIX @THEDOGSSA (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 515m 2 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 4.42, 17.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HE'S A BURNER (1) Anthony Milligan 30.94 0.00 4.60 0 31.6kg Worm Burner Amity Kinship $8.00
2 7 FRAN JOE (7) Kevin Bewley 30.96 0.25 4.63 0 30.5kg Allen Deed Gazer Bale $6.00
3 8 BOBBIE BUBLE (8) Harrison Trengove 30.97 0.50 4.48 0 27.9kg Barcia Bale Getty Bale $5.50
4 9 PEREGRINE FLIGHT (5) Kate Dunn 31.04 1.50 4.58 0 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $21.00
5 2 SCARRED WARRIOR (2) Vadim Roz 31.10 2.25 4.62 0 30.4kg Moreira Someday Lady $2.50
6 4 SKYLAR JEN (4) Michael Taylor 31.15 3.00 4.42 0 25.5kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $3.80
SCR 5 JAMIE LANNISTER (5) Robert Isaacson
Race 8 G-SIX GIDDY-UP (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 515m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 4.58, 17.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COLLECTING (1) Vadim Roz 30.04 0.00 4.58 11111 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $2.30
2 5 MOTOR CITY FURY (5) Vadim Roz 30.40 5.25 4.59 22222 35.8kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $6.00
3 2 SPIRIT OF POP (2) Angela Modra 30.46 6.00 4.61 33333 35.0kg Collision Yiche $4.80
4 7 MACS ROAD (7) Ashlee Griffiths 30.47 6.00 4.60 44444 32.8kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $3.80
5 4 DYNA ARTIST (4) Edward Burrett 31.06 14.50 4.66 56665 37.8kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen $31.00
6 8 WINSOME DYLAN (8) Steven Coates 31.30 18.00 4.69 65556 37.9kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $12.00
Race 9 G-SIX XP3020 (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 388m 2 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 10.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TANIA BALE (1) Ashlee Griffiths 22.59 0.00 10.24 3211 29.4kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $2.40
2 4 WOOD VENEER (4) Wendy Sebastyan 22.80 3.00 10.40 2322 29.3kg Woodnear Icy Decision $13.00
3 8 MISS AMITY (8) Anthony Milligan 22.99 5.75 10.24 1133 28.5kg Worm Burner Amity Kinship $12.00
4 7 BREAKFAST CREEK (7) Kevin Bewley 23.07 6.75 10.47 6664 32.0kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $3.40
5 2 MISTER KINGSWOOD (2) Gino Grgurovic 23.11 7.50 10.45 5445 29.9kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $17.00
6 5 GREATEST SHOWMAN (5) Kevin Bewley 23.15 8.00 10.46 4556 32.7kg Fabregas Tantrum $3.90
Race 10 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 388m 2 $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 10.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NEW VARIETY (7) Vadim Roz 22.46 0.00 10.04 1111 24.0kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $4.80
2 1 BILMAN'S BURGLAR (1) Neil Mann 22.66 2.75 10.19 3332 35.3kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $3.20
3 8 GODDESS OF LOVE (8) Steven Brook 22.75 4.25 10.11 2223 27.8kg Fabregas Clinga $3.10
4 2 BURNT GOLD (2) Renata Maruszczyk 22.80 4.75 10.47 5544 35.8kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $9.00
5 4 SALT AND PEPPER (4) Trevor Sargent 22.92 6.50 10.50 6665 28.0kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $8.00
6 5 THUNDER KICK (5) Ashlee Griffiths 22.96 7.00 10.39 4456 30.1kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $9.00