Angle Park Race Results

Monday 22nd of February 2021
R1 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 10.08
1
2
T: June Sharpe
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

10.10

In Run

1211

Wgt

24.7kg
2
8
T: Rolland Parry
$11.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.78

Split

10.20

In Run

3332

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Trevor Jessup
$21.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.85

Split

10.08

In Run

2123

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$1.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.90

Split

10.28

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Graham Smith
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.06

Split

10.35

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Raymond Barkla
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.34

Split

10.49

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.1kg
R2 ONLY AT THE DOGS STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 10.17
1
1
T: Anthony Nobes
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

10.19

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$3.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.77

Split

10.17

In Run

3122

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Graham Smith
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.86

Split

10.20

In Run

1333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Gino Grgurovic
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.18

Split

10.45

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$16.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.21

Split

10.56

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
2
T: Anthony Milligan
$0.00
R3 SKY RACING JUVENILE STAKE (388m)
Place
Juvenile - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 10.09
1
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

10.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.54

Split

10.13

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Clint Trengove
$2.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.75

Split

10.20

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Anthony Nobes
$3.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.92

Split

10.47

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Giniotis
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Kirin Corby
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 9.27, 22.09
1
2
T: Troy Murray
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.41

Split

9.27

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Desmond Hockley
$1.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

36.09

Split

9.57

In Run

45432

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Maurice Kiley
$3.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

36.26

Split

9.49

In Run

33223

Wgt

36.0kg
4
1
T: Vadim Roz
$7.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

36.34

Split

9.68

In Run

54554

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Kim Johnstone
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

36.37

Split

9.44

In Run

22345

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 10.03
1
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

10.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Natalie Crook
$6.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.56

Split

10.33

In Run

3322

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Alan Randall
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.80

Split

10.21

In Run

2233

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Raymond Barkla
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.00

Split

10.48

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Robin Harnas
$4.80

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.25

Split

10.84

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
8
T: Paul Bodsworth
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
R6 GIDDY-UP STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 10.20
1
8
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

10.35

In Run

5321

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Lauren Harris
$5.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.50

Split

10.20

In Run

2112

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.73

Split

10.20

In Run

1233

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Graham Smith
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.95

Split

10.43

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Troy Murray
$1.55

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.99

Split

10.59

In Run

3555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Des Nolan
$5.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.52

Split

10.84

In Run

6666

Wgt

24.4kg
R7 XP3020 STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 4.47, 17.22
1
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

4.51

In Run

31111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
4
T: Troy Murray
$2.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.13

Split

4.60

In Run

54222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Colin Simes
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.18

Split

4.48

In Run

23333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Lauren Harris
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.25

Split

4.47

In Run

12444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
T: Colin Swain
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.54

Split

4.72

In Run

66665

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Brian Styles
$17.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.61

Split

4.53

In Run

45556

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Michael Giniotis
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.65

Split

4.82

In Run

88877

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.71

Split

4.73

In Run

77788

Wgt

26.7kg
R8 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 4.34, 16.82
1
1
T: Colin Simes
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

4.34

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Colin Simes
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.96

Split

4.45

In Run

22222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
6
T: Artemio Ieraci
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.13

Split

4.53

In Run

74433

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Adam Manton
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.25

Split

4.47

In Run

33344

Wgt

24.8kg
5
2
T: Judith Hurley
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.30

Split

4.60

In Run

87775

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Richard Stasiak
$3.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.34

Split

4.51

In Run

45556

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Aart Verhoef
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.48

Split

4.53

In Run

66667

Wgt

29.8kg
8
3
T: Kenneth Gill
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.50

Split

4.53

In Run

58888

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 WE LOVE OUR DOGS STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 10.12
1
4
T: Lauren Harris
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

10.12

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Natalie Crook
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.44

Split

10.22

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Robert Isaacson
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.53

Split

10.26

In Run

5433

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Clint Trengove
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.82

Split

10.23

In Run

1344

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.89

Split

10.26

In Run

3555

Wgt

24.4kg
R10 @THEDOGSSA OPEN STAKE (388m)
Place
Open - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 10.01
1
2
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

10.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Michael Wittholz
$1.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.24

Split

10.08

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Graham Smith
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.41

Split

10.16

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.68

Split

10.28

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
4
T: Aart Verhoef
$0.00
Race 1 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 388m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 10.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON WHITNEY (2) June Sharpe 22.76 0.00 10.10 1211 24.7kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $4.00
2 8 INVICTUS LENNY (8) Rolland Parry 22.78 0.25 10.20 3332 29.8kg Moreira Invictus Blu $11.00
3 7 STORMY MISSILE (7) Trevor Jessup 22.85 1.25 10.08 2123 25.8kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $21.00
4 1 RANSOM'S PRIDE (1) Ashlee Griffiths 22.90 2.00 10.28 4444 34.7kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $1.30
5 4 SESH GREMLIN (4) Graham Smith 23.06 4.25 10.35 5555 33.3kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $34.00
6 5 ZOE'S IMAGE (5) Raymond Barkla 23.34 8.25 10.49 6666 29.1kg Fernando Bale Split Image $101.00
Race 2 ONLY AT THE DOGS STAKE 388m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 10.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SEBON PANTHER (1) Anthony Nobes 22.53 0.00 10.19 2211 30.6kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $1.35
2 8 HAPPY AND FREE (8) Bozidar Stamenkovic 22.77 3.50 10.17 3122 30.2kg Fabregas My Little Star $3.10
3 5 GLORIOUS ONE (5) Graham Smith 22.86 4.75 10.20 1333 26.2kg Dyna Double One Setsuna Bale $34.00
4 7 MISTER KINGSWOOD (7) Gino Grgurovic 23.18 9.25 10.45 4444 32.0kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $81.00
5 4 MARIA'S GEM (4) Robert Isaacson 23.21 9.75 10.56 5555 27.5kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $16.00
SCR 2 HE'S A BURNER (2) Anthony Milligan
Race 3 SKY RACING JUVENILE STAKE 388m Juvenile $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 10.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VELOCITY COMET (1) Kim Johnstone 22.49 0.00 10.09 1111 26.3kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $11.00
2 4 TIME WISE (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 22.54 0.75 10.13 4222 29.2kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $2.40
3 8 MOOTWINGEE (8) Clint Trengove 22.75 3.75 10.20 2333 26.2kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $2.70
4 2 DIDELIS (2) Anthony Nobes 22.92 6.00 10.47 3444 30.9kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $3.80
SCR 5 SPIRITUAL VISION (5) Michael Giniotis
SCR 7 HARBOR BLUES (7) Kirin Corby
Race 4 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 600m Grade 5 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 9.27, 22.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAXIMUM REFUSAL (2) Troy Murray 35.41 0.00 9.27 11111 33.5kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $5.00
2 4 WOODEN TIGER (4) Desmond Hockley 36.09 9.75 9.57 45432 31.9kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $1.70
3 8 POWER BURNER (8) Maurice Kiley 36.26 12.25 9.49 33223 36.0kg Worm Burner Establish $3.90
4 1 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (1) Vadim Roz 36.34 13.25 9.68 54554 27.2kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $7.50
5 6 RIPPIN' MANU (6) Kim Johnstone 36.37 13.75 9.44 22345 31.4kg Fabregas Rippin Rose $101.00
Race 5 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 388m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 10.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BURNING GLOW (1) Renata Maruszczyk 22.36 0.00 10.03 1111 27.6kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $4.40
2 2 RECKLESSNESS (2) Natalie Crook 22.56 2.75 10.33 3322 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping April $6.50
3 7 HOT PRINCESS (7) Alan Randall 22.80 6.25 10.21 2233 27.8kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $34.00
4 4 ABBEY'S BANJO (4) Raymond Barkla 23.00 9.25 10.48 4444 30.8kg Knocka Norris Banjo Star $51.00
5 5 EBBY CRUISER (5) Robin Harnas 23.25 12.75 10.84 5555 27.7kg Cutting Edge Mary's Pick $4.80
DNF 8 CANYA GO WILD (8) Paul Bodsworth 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 34.2kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $1.80
Race 6 GIDDY-UP STAKE 388m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 10.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SIMPLE MAN (8) Bozidar Stamenkovic 22.49 0.00 10.35 5321 30.6kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm $9.00
2 2 FREDDY REIKO (2) Lauren Harris 22.50 0.10 10.20 2112 32.4kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $5.50
3 5 VELOCITY CAPRICE (5) Kim Johnstone 22.73 3.50 10.20 1233 26.7kg Keybow Velocity Storm $26.00
4 7 JACOBITE MAGIC (7) Graham Smith 22.95 6.50 10.43 4444 28.4kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $23.00
5 4 LIKE A LIBRARIAN (4) Troy Murray 22.99 7.00 10.59 3555 34.3kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $1.55
6 1 SYDNEY COVE (1) Des Nolan 23.52 14.50 10.84 6666 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $5.50
Race 7 XP3020 STAKE 515m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 4.47, 17.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NO GOOD DEED (1) Kim Johnstone 30.10 0.00 4.51 31111 25.0kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $5.00
2 4 STANLEY KEEPING (4) Troy Murray 30.13 0.50 4.60 54222 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $2.60
3 6 DAKOTA HUMMER (6) Colin Simes 30.18 1.00 4.48 23333 34.1kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $3.50
4 5 INCOGNITO (5) Lauren Harris 30.25 2.00 4.47 12444 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $5.00
5 2 SEEN BETTER DAYS (2) Colin Swain 30.54 6.25 4.72 66665 31.8kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $23.00
6 8 SPY MASTER (8) Brian Styles 30.61 7.25 4.53 45556 31.9kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy $17.00
7 7 PARADISE PIPPA (7) Michael Giniotis 30.65 7.75 4.82 88877 30.0kg Paradise Madison Mepunga Tiara $71.00
8 3 SPECIAL DEED (3) Kim Johnstone 30.71 8.75 4.73 77788 26.7kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $26.00
Race 8 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 4/5 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 4.34, 16.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAKOTA DART (1) Colin Simes 29.86 0.00 4.34 11111 30.2kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $3.90
2 5 DAKOTA ROXY (5) Colin Simes 29.96 1.50 4.45 22222 25.4kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $7.00
3 6 LENNY THE JET (6) Artemio Ieraci 30.13 3.75 4.53 74433 30.8kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel $26.00
4 7 INVINCIBILITY (7) Adam Manton 30.25 5.50 4.47 33344 24.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $8.00
5 2 EMERLEY JUDGE (2) Judith Hurley 30.30 6.25 4.60 87775 27.2kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $34.00
6 8 FANTASTIC RAVEN (8) Richard Stasiak 30.34 6.75 4.51 45556 27.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $3.20
7 4 CLEVERMAN (4) Aart Verhoef 30.48 8.75 4.53 66667 29.8kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $9.00
8 3 RUGGED AND READY (3) Kenneth Gill 30.50 9.25 4.53 58888 29.9kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $5.00
Race 9 WE LOVE OUR DOGS STAKE 388m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REIKO BOLT (4) Lauren Harris 22.36 0.00 10.12 2111 32.4kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $2.80
2 8 NAJA NAJA (8) Natalie Crook 22.44 1.00 10.22 4222 34.0kg Snakebite Bale Glady's Corner $4.20
3 6 JAMIE LANNISTER (6) Robert Isaacson 22.53 2.25 10.26 5433 29.6kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $2.50
4 2 STITCH 'EM DOC (2) Clint Trengove 22.82 6.50 10.23 1344 33.7kg Moreira Venetian Mask $10.00
5 1 BURNING VIXEN (1) Renata Maruszczyk 22.89 7.50 10.26 3555 24.4kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $12.00
Race 10 @THEDOGSSA OPEN STAKE 388m Open $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 10.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THUNDER ON (2) Wendy Sebastyan 22.16 0.00 10.01 1111 30.1kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $2.50
2 1 ALL OUT CRAZY (1) Michael Wittholz 22.24 1.00 10.08 2222 33.5kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $1.90
3 6 WOODSIDE PUMA (6) Graham Smith 22.41 3.50 10.16 3333 33.1kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $6.50
4 8 NANCY LEE (8) Kim Johnstone 22.68 7.50 10.28 4444 26.5kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $19.00
SCR 4 MADDIE ME (4) Aart Verhoef