Angle Park Race Results

Monday 5th of April 2021
R1 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 4.37, 17.07
1
7
T: Artemio Ieraci
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

4.46

In Run

2221

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.44

Split

4.37

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.4kg
3
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$8.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.49

Split

4.52

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Darren Camporeale
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.51

Split

4.51

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.52

Split

4.81

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
2
T: Jack Trengove
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING MAIDEN STAKE (515m)
Place
Maiden - $925 - $265 - $135
Splits: 4.45
1
1
T: Colin Rana
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

4.45

In Run

12221

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.75

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.58

Split

4.56

In Run

21112

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Gino Grgurovic
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.60

Split

4.67

In Run

45533

Wgt

25.8kg
4
4
T: Graham Smith
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.83

Split

4.70

In Run

53344

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Christopher Jaensch
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.02

Split

4.62

In Run

34455

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
7
T: Troy Roberts
$0.00
R3 ONLY AT THE DOGS JUVENILE STAKE (388m)
Place
Juvenile - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 10.14
1
4
T: Raymond Murray
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

10.30

In Run

4411

Wgt

33.1kg
2
9
T: Alan Randall
$17.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.68

Split

10.22

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Alan Randall
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.74

Split

10.29

In Run

3343

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Shelley Trengove
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.78

Split

10.25

In Run

2234

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.12

Split

10.44

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
1
T: Edgar Kowalewski
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.21

Split

10.14

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
2
T: Jack Trengove
$0.00
R4 @THEDOGSSA STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 10.14
1
1
T: Shelley Trengove
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

10.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
9
T: David Peckham
$2.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.69

Split

10.34

In Run

3232

Wgt

31.9kg
3
10
T: Matthew Payne
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.71

Split

10.31

In Run

2323

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.94

Split

10.39

In Run

4444

Wgt

25.1kg
5
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.16

Split

10.57

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
2
T: Jack Trengove
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Natalie Crook
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Michael Stewart
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE (388m)
Place
Mixed 2/3/4 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 9.87
1
4
T: David Peckham
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

9.87

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Lauren Harris
$2.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.24

Split

9.99

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Graham Smith
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.26

Split

10.01

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Michael Wittholz
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.33

Split

10.13

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Derek Anderson
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.68

Split

10.42

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.98

Split

10.56

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
2
T: Lauren Harris
$0.00
R6 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (600m)
Place
6 - $1055 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.98, 21.91
1
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.42

Split

8.98

In Run

11121

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$15.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

35.45

Split

9.17

In Run

22212

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Nathan Wilson
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.60

Split

9.39

In Run

55443

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Ryan Tugwell
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.73

Split

9.38

In Run

44554

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Robyn Mackellar
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.86

Split

9.35

In Run

33335

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Shelley Trengove
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.87

Split

9.62

In Run

66666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.99

Split

9.67

In Run

77777

Wgt

29.9kg
8
9
T: Artemio Ieraci
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

36.24

Split

9.67

In Run

88888

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
2
T: Trevor Sargent
$0.00
R7 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 4.46, 17.08
1
3
T: Brian Styles
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

4.46

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Derek Anderson
$34.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.26

Split

4.49

In Run

22222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: David Peckham
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.44

Split

4.58

In Run

44433

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.59

Split

4.66

In Run

75544

Wgt

24.5kg
5
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$16.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.83

Split

4.63

In Run

68865

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.87

Split

4.56

In Run

33356

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$2.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.07

Split

4.62

In Run

57667

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: June Sharpe
$61.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.12

Split

4.66

In Run

86778

Wgt

24.1kg
R8 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1055 - $300 - $150
Splits: 4.43, 16.90
1
6
T: Troy Murray
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

4.43

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Robyn Mackellar
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.91

Split

4.43

In Run

22222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.99

Split

4.59

In Run

74443

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Nathan Wilson
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.07

Split

4.52

In Run

43334

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Colin Simes
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.42

Split

4.59

In Run

66655

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.58

Split

4.50

In Run

35566

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Ryan Tugwell
$23.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.84

Split

4.59

In Run

57777

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
5
T: Ryan Tugwell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

27.2kg
R9 XP3020 MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 4.40, 16.86
1
5
T: Nathan Wilson
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

4.40

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Matthew Payne
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.20

Split

4.54

In Run

52322

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.21

Split

4.45

In Run

23233

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Nathan Wilson
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.43

Split

4.50

In Run

34454

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Colin Simes
$4.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.59

Split

4.51

In Run

45545

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
8
T: Richard Stasiak
$0.00
R10 GIDDY-UP STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 9.88
1
5
T: Lauren Harris
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

9.88

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Matthew Payne
$1.75

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.28

Split

9.98

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.52

Split

10.23

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.2kg
4
7
T: Troy Murray
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.67

Split

10.35

In Run

6554

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Robin Harnas
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.71

Split

10.27

In Run

5445

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Gary Pidgeon
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.08

Split

10.37

In Run

4666

Wgt

25.3kg
R11 WE LOVE OUR DOGS STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 9.80
1
4
T: David Peckham
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

9.80

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: Donald Turner
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.25

Split

10.03

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$8.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.22

Split

10.81

In Run

5663

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$23.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.26

Split

10.64

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Alan Randall
$21.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.27

Split

10.40

In Run

3335

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.40

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.39

Split

10.79

In Run

4556

Wgt

33.9kg
R12 WWW.GAPSA.ORG.AU STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 10.07
1
5
T: Colin Simes
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

10.08

In Run

4211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.46

Split

10.07

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Karen Wittholz
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.63

Split

10.20

In Run

5443

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Matthew Payne
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.69

Split

10.19

In Run

3334

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.71

Split

10.30

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.87

Split

10.32

In Run

2666

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 515m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 4.37, 17.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AUSTRALASIAN ART (7) Artemio Ieraci 30.26 0.00 4.46 2221 33.4kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $8.50
2 5 VICTA BUZZ (5) Lisa Rasmussen 30.44 2.50 4.37 1112 25.4kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $1.50
3 4 TURBO RAIDER (4) Paula Hearnden 30.49 3.25 4.52 3333 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $8.00
4 8 PARALLEL (8) Darren Camporeale 30.51 3.50 4.51 4444 27.7kg Bewildering Dark Casio $5.00
5 1 LONG GULLY NIKKI (1) Paula Hearnden 30.52 3.75 4.81 5555 27.2kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $19.00
SCR 2 SEEN BETTER DAYS (2) Jack Trengove
Race 2 SKY RACING MAIDEN STAKE 515m Maiden $925 - $265 - $135 Splits: 4.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BARELY'S ERA (1) Colin Rana 30.24 0.00 4.45 12221 27.1kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $3.30
2 2 MALTESE NEWS (2) Tony Rasmussen 30.58 4.75 4.56 21112 31.4kg Collision Vegas Bound $1.75
3 8 ALLEGRA (8) Gino Grgurovic 30.60 5.25 4.67 45533 25.8kg Moreira Someday Lady $7.00
4 4 WOODSIDE FORREST (4) Graham Smith 30.83 8.25 4.70 53344 31.9kg Moreira Venetian Mask $14.00
5 5 SON OF HAKA (5) Christopher Jaensch 31.02 11.00 4.62 34455 30.1kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $12.00
SCR 7 HIGHGATE TIGER (7) Troy Roberts
Race 3 ONLY AT THE DOGS JUVENILE STAKE 388m Juvenile $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 10.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SILVER STONE (4) Raymond Murray 22.54 0.00 10.30 4411 33.1kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $1.50
2 9 SAINT CANDY (2) Alan Randall 22.68 2.00 10.22 1122 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $17.00
3 8 SAINT SANDY (8) Alan Randall 22.74 2.75 10.29 3343 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $7.00
4 7 DANIEL SUN (7) Shelley Trengove 22.78 3.50 10.25 2234 30.1kg Paw Licking Ima Misha Doll $7.50
5 5 FLEURIEU FLYER (5) Tony Rasmussen 23.12 8.25 10.44 6555 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $16.00
6 1 COLD ESKY (1) Edgar Kowalewski 23.21 9.50 10.14 5666 33.4kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $8.00
SCR 2 UP THERE HOUDINI (2) Jack Trengove
Race 4 @THEDOGSSA STAKE 388m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 10.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLINGSHOT YANG (1) Shelley Trengove 22.46 0.00 10.14 1111 33.1kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $2.10
2 9 OUT OF GAS (5) David Peckham 22.69 3.25 10.34 3232 31.9kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $2.40
3 10 ASTON DOTTY (2) Matthew Payne 22.71 3.50 10.31 2323 25.9kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $12.00
4 7 FIRED UP (7) Desmond Hockley 22.94 6.75 10.39 4444 25.1kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $26.00
5 4 LONG GULLY CARLY (4) Paula Hearnden 23.16 10.00 10.57 5555 28.4kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $7.00
SCR 2 UP THERE JEFF (2) Jack Trengove
SCR 5 BLACK BOOTS (5) Natalie Crook
SCR 8 TIME STRIKER (8) Michael Stewart
Race 5 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE 388m Mixed 2/3/4 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 9.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON HAYATO (4) David Peckham 22.22 0.00 9.87 1111 33.0kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $2.25
2 1 DANYO'S CHARLIE (1) Lauren Harris 22.24 0.25 9.99 2222 31.3kg Fernando Bale Danyo's Tara $2.40
3 3 WOODSIDE PUMA (3) Graham Smith 22.26 0.75 10.01 3333 33.3kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $12.00
4 7 ALL OUT CRAZY (7) Michael Wittholz 22.33 1.50 10.13 4444 33.8kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $5.50
5 6 DEMOLISHER (6) Derek Anderson 22.68 6.50 10.42 5555 34.7kg Banjo Boy Tahlo $21.00
6 8 CAWBOURNE CROSS (8) Lisa Rasmussen 22.98 10.75 10.56 6666 27.9kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $34.00
SCR 2 MAX HOMBRE (2) Lauren Harris
Race 6 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 600m 6 $1055 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.98, 21.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VICTA SAIGE (5) Lisa Rasmussen 35.42 0.00 8.98 11121 28.4kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $3.50
2 7 VICTA EMMA (7) Tony Rasmussen 35.45 0.50 9.17 22212 26.7kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $15.00
3 6 OAKVALE IMPACT (6) Nathan Wilson 35.60 2.50 9.39 55443 30.6kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $4.40
4 3 NEW YEAR TEARS (3) Ryan Tugwell 35.73 4.25 9.38 44554 31.0kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $6.00
5 1 STAY FOCUSED (1) Robyn Mackellar 35.86 6.25 9.35 33335 29.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $4.00
6 4 HOLD ON (4) Shelley Trengove 35.87 6.25 9.62 66666 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $10.00
7 8 MAI TAI FOCUS (8) Michael Giniotis 35.99 8.25 9.67 77777 29.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $10.00
8 9 MACEY'S STAR (2) Artemio Ieraci 36.24 11.75 9.67 88888 27.2kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $71.00
SCR 2 SALT AND PEPPER (2) Trevor Sargent
Race 7 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 515m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 4.46, 17.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPY MASTER (3) Brian Styles 30.14 0.00 4.46 11111 31.9kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy $4.00
2 5 SWEET SAPPHIRE (5) Derek Anderson 30.26 1.75 4.49 22222 27.0kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $34.00
3 8 BOURNE BURNER (8) David Peckham 30.44 4.25 4.58 44433 29.5kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $7.00
4 6 IRANIAN GIRL (6) Tony Rasmussen 30.59 6.25 4.66 75544 24.5kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $5.00
5 7 FORTE NERO (7) Lisa Rasmussen 30.83 9.75 4.63 68865 35.0kg Dyna Double One Cheeky Grant $16.00
6 4 LONG GULLY COREY (4) Paula Hearnden 30.87 10.25 4.56 33356 33.0kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $6.00
7 1 LOVE AND RAIN (1) Yvonne Maxwell 31.07 13.25 4.62 57667 27.1kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $2.90
8 2 QUEEN MEARES (2) June Sharpe 31.12 14.00 4.66 86778 24.1kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $61.00
Race 8 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 515m Grade 5 $1055 - $300 - $150 Splits: 4.43, 16.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LIKE A LIBRARIAN (6) Troy Murray 29.74 0.00 4.43 11111 32.3kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $5.00
2 8 RAGIN' REIGN (8) Robyn Mackellar 29.91 2.25 4.43 22222 27.9kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $4.40
3 7 WOODEN TIGER (7) Desmond Hockley 29.99 3.50 4.59 74443 31.2kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $11.00
4 3 RUNAWAY LAD (3) Nathan Wilson 30.07 4.75 4.52 43334 32.2kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $5.50
5 4 DAKOTA ROXY (4) Colin Simes 30.42 9.75 4.59 66655 25.6kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $10.00
6 1 WISE EL NINO (1) Kim Johnstone 30.58 12.00 4.50 35566 31.6kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $3.80
7 2 FINNISS REIGN (2) Ryan Tugwell 30.84 15.75 4.59 57777 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Nit Noi $23.00
DNF 5 MAGIC EMGRAND (5) Ryan Tugwell 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 27.2kg Shima Bar Intuitiv Emgrand $0.00
Race 9 XP3020 MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 4/5 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 4.40, 16.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OAKVALE STYLE (5) Nathan Wilson 29.75 0.00 4.40 11111 26.0kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $1.65
2 1 ASTON FRANC (1) Matthew Payne 30.20 6.25 4.54 52322 35.2kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $19.00
3 2 THUNDER ON (2) Wendy Sebastyan 30.21 6.50 4.45 23233 29.7kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $11.00
4 7 OAKVALE BLUE (7) Nathan Wilson 30.43 9.75 4.50 34454 30.7kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $5.00
5 4 DAKOTA HUMMER (4) Colin Simes 30.59 12.00 4.51 45545 34.5kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $4.80
SCR 8 FANTASTIC RAVEN (8) Richard Stasiak
Race 10 GIDDY-UP STAKE 388m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 9.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLINGA ROAD (5) Lauren Harris 22.10 0.00 9.88 1111 29.6kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $4.40
2 1 ASTON MAXIMUS (1) Matthew Payne 22.28 2.50 9.98 2222 33.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $1.75
3 4 SHE'S AMIGO (4) Wendy Sebastyan 22.52 6.00 10.23 3333 25.2kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $5.00
4 7 BEATIFIC (7) Troy Murray 22.67 8.25 10.35 6554 33.5kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $7.50
5 8 MRS. MISSILE (8) Robin Harnas 22.71 8.75 10.27 5445 27.0kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $23.00
6 2 FIRECRACKER MISS (2) Gary Pidgeon 23.08 14.00 10.37 4666 25.3kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $51.00
Race 11 WE LOVE OUR DOGS STAKE 388m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 9.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZINFANDEL TORI (4) David Peckham 22.19 0.00 9.80 1111 25.1kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $3.00
2 8 CHEQUE MONEY (8) Donald Turner 22.25 0.75 10.03 2222 33.1kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $4.20
3 2 NANCY LEE (2) Kim Johnstone 23.22 14.50 10.81 5663 27.2kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $8.50
4 7 EMERLEY DRUMMER (7) Kelvin Douglas 23.26 15.25 10.64 6444 31.5kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $23.00
5 5 HOT PRINCESS (5) Alan Randall 23.27 15.50 10.40 3335 28.5kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $21.00
6 1 SOL'S BUDDY (1) Tony Rasmussen 23.39 17.25 10.79 4556 33.9kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $2.40
Race 12 WWW.GAPSA.ORG.AU STAKE 388m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DAKOTA DART (5) Colin Simes 22.39 0.00 10.08 4211 30.6kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $2.40
2 1 VELOCITY CAPRICE (1) Kim Johnstone 22.46 1.00 10.07 1122 27.3kg Keybow Velocity Storm $8.00
3 8 CRAZY SAL (8) Karen Wittholz 22.63 3.50 10.20 5443 27.9kg Fabregas Just Crazy $15.00
4 7 ASTON ABILITY (7) Matthew Payne 22.69 4.25 10.19 3334 29.5kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $3.30
5 2 FREDDY REIKO (2) Kim Johnstone 22.71 4.50 10.30 6555 32.0kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $5.50
6 4 DR. PUMA (4) Tony Rasmussen 22.87 6.75 10.32 2666 32.7kg Dyna Double One Blue Duck Rose $10.00