Angle Park Race Results

Tuesday 6th of April 2021
R1 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 10.21
1
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

10.21

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Kelvin Douglas
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.88

Split

10.33

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Anthony Nobes
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.09

Split

10.47

In Run

6533

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: John Cunningham
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.36

Split

10.62

In Run

5654

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Sharyn Gray
$3.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.42

Split

10.46

In Run

3445

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Trevor Jessup
$3.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.66

Split

10.45

In Run

4366

Wgt

26.0kg
R2 ONLY AT THE DOGS MAIDEN STAKE (388m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 10.00
1
8
T: Sharyn Gray
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

10.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.02

Split

10.24

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.26

Split

10.54

In Run

4443

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Paul Fagan
$3.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.33

Split

10.50

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Trevor Jessup
$9.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.46

Split

10.56

In Run

6555

Wgt

24.1kg
6
4
T: Judith Hurley
$13.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.77

Split

10.61

In Run

5666

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 10.08
1
4
T: Matthew Payne
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

10.10

In Run

3211

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.59

Split

10.08

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Norman Smith
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.78

Split

10.20

In Run

4433

Wgt

24.6kg
4
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.85

Split

10.36

In Run

6554

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Trevor Jessup
$2.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.97

Split

10.16

In Run

2345

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.09

Split

10.49

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.7kg
R4 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $645 - $185 - $90
Splits: 4.49, 17.27
1
8
T: Lester Harris
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

4.65

In Run

51111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.35

Split

4.50

In Run

22222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Oswald Chegia
$1.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.55

Split

4.53

In Run

45433

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Kelvin Douglas
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.63

Split

4.52

In Run

34544

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.92

Split

4.49

In Run

13355

Wgt

34.1kg
R5 SKY RACING STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 4.50, 17.19
1
2
T: Oswald Chegia
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

4.51

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Anthony Nobes
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.44

Split

4.53

In Run

33332

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Zbigniew Wudarczyk
$19.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.47

Split

4.50

In Run

12223

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Angela Modra
$1.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.53

Split

4.54

In Run

44444

Wgt

22.5kg
5
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.62

Split

4.63

In Run

55555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Paul Fagan
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.79

Split

4.65

In Run

66666

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Anthony Milligan
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.23

Split

4.67

In Run

77777

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (1-4 WINS) STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 4.52, 17.19
1
6
T: Michael Taylor
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

4.52

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Nathan Goodenough
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.41

Split

4.60

In Run

33322

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Karryn Nobes
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.52

Split

4.52

In Run

22233

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Angela Modra
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.64

Split

4.69

In Run

74454

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.65

Split

4.64

In Run

45545

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: John Cunningham
$51.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.71

Split

4.69

In Run

67766

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.76

Split

4.67

In Run

56677

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
3
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$0.00
R7 ACCELL THERAPY (MALE) STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 9.87
1
6
T: Kiah Hurley
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

9.87

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.53

Split

10.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Michael Wittholz
$4.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.77

Split

10.18

In Run

5433

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.89

Split

10.20

In Run

4544

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Vadim Roz
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.91

Split

10.43

In Run

7765

Wgt

35.8kg
6
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.91

Split

10.34

In Run

6656

Wgt

35.1kg
7
4
T: Tyson Bradley
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.99

Split

10.61

In Run

8887

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: Judith Hurley
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.00

Split

10.18

In Run

3378

Wgt

30.3kg
R8 @THEDOGSSA MIXED STAKE (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $585 - $170 - $80
Splits: 9.94
1
3
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

9.94

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Darrell Johnstone
$4.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.46

Split

10.11

In Run

7322

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Paul Fagan
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.54

Split

10.05

In Run

1233

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.63

Split

10.20

In Run

4554

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.69

Split

10.16

In Run

3445

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.00

Split

10.30

In Run

8666

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

23.59

Split

10.89

In Run

6787

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Lester Harris
$11.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

23.60

Split

11.03

In Run

5878

Wgt

29.5kg
R9 XP3020 STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 10.05
1
5
T: Matthew Payne
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

10.15

In Run

3331

Wgt

31.1kg
2
9
T: June Sharpe
$7.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.50

Split

10.05

In Run

2112

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.56

Split

10.11

In Run

1223

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Raymond Barkla
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.62

Split

10.24

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.84

Split

10.52

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Darrell Johnstone
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.06

Split

10.67

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
4
T: Alan Randall
$0.00
R10 WE LOVE OUR DOGS STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 9.97
1
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

9.97

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Donald Gordon
$2.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.61

Split

10.29

In Run

3332

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Paul Fagan
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.67

Split

10.15

In Run

1223

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Matthew Payne
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.81

Split

10.37

In Run

6544

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Desmond Hockley
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.01

Split

10.31

In Run

5455

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$61.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.09

Split

10.47

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.7kg
R11 GIDDY-UP STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 9.96
1
5
T: Desmond Hockley
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

9.96

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$3.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.56

Split

10.28

In Run

5322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.96

Split

10.23

In Run

2243

Wgt

38.2kg
4
8
T: Darrell Johnstone
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.97

Split

10.38

In Run

4554

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Paul Fagan
$6.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.00

Split

10.33

In Run

3435

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
1
T: Matthew Payne
$0.00
R12 WWW.GAPSA.ORG.AU STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 10.01
1
2
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

10.07

In Run

2211

Wgt

36.0kg
2
4
T: Clint Trengove
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.58

Split

10.19

In Run

3332

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Michael Taylor
$2.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.61

Split

10.01

In Run

1123

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Harrison Trengove
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.68

Split

10.22

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.82

Split

10.37

In Run

6555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Tyson Bradley
$9.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.99

Split

10.42

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.1kg
Race 1 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 388m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LONG GULLY ROGER (2) Paula Hearnden 22.75 0.00 10.21 2111 30.8kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $5.50
2 8 FIVE BUCKS DOWN (8) Kelvin Douglas 22.88 1.75 10.33 1222 31.0kg Keybow Winsome Summer $4.80
3 7 RAPID FAITH (7) Anthony Nobes 23.09 4.75 10.47 6533 33.1kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $6.00
4 5 FLAMING BUBBLES (5) John Cunningham 23.36 8.75 10.62 5654 30.1kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $23.00
5 1 YOU MAGIC GIRL (1) Sharyn Gray 23.42 9.50 10.46 3445 26.5kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $3.80
6 4 STORMY MISSILE (4) Trevor Jessup 23.66 13.00 10.45 4366 26.0kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $3.10
Race 2 ONLY AT THE DOGS MAIDEN STAKE 388m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 10.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MASKED BY DESIGN (8) Sharyn Gray 22.51 0.00 10.00 2111 28.7kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $3.10
2 5 RAGIN' NERO (5) Kevin Bewley 23.02 7.25 10.24 1222 27.8kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $10.00
3 1 BREAKING STRIDE (1) Kevin Bewley 23.26 10.50 10.54 4443 25.7kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $3.70
4 7 ONE STORM (7) Paul Fagan 23.33 11.75 10.50 3334 33.3kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $3.10
5 2 VICKIE'S MISSILE (2) Trevor Jessup 23.46 13.50 10.56 6555 24.1kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $9.50
6 4 EMERLEY SEKHMET (4) Judith Hurley 23.77 18.00 10.61 5666 26.9kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $13.00
Race 3 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 388m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 10.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON RUBY (4) Matthew Payne 22.40 0.00 10.10 3211 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $5.00
2 1 LONG GULLY LISA (1) Paula Hearnden 22.59 2.50 10.08 1122 27.8kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $3.10
3 5 SHIMMY SHARNA (5) Norman Smith 22.78 5.25 10.20 4433 24.6kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $11.00
4 8 SAMMY MCIVOR (8) Kevin Bewley 22.85 6.25 10.36 6554 33.0kg Over Limit Every Sound $19.00
5 2 KELLY'S MISSILE (2) Trevor Jessup 22.97 8.25 10.16 2345 31.5kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $2.70
6 7 SOMETIME CRAZY (7) Renata Maruszczyk 23.09 9.75 10.49 5666 33.7kg Fabregas Just Crazy $7.00
Race 4 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 515m Grade 5 $645 - $185 - $90 Splits: 4.49, 17.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WOOD WORM (8) Lester Harris 30.24 0.00 4.65 51111 31.0kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $13.00
2 1 CUDGEE'S JAYNE (1) Kevin Bewley 30.35 1.50 4.50 22222 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $11.00
3 6 FANTASTIC SHELL (6) Oswald Chegia 30.55 4.25 4.53 45433 28.4kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $1.50
4 4 SOUL ROCKER (4) Kelvin Douglas 30.63 5.50 4.52 34544 26.0kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $7.00
5 2 ZEN PRINCE (2) Kevin Bewley 30.92 9.75 4.49 13355 34.1kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $5.50
Race 5 SKY RACING STAKE 515m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 4.50, 17.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JACK'S KNIGHT (2) Oswald Chegia 30.30 0.00 4.51 21111 31.1kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $2.80
2 7 MAXIMUM JENNY (7) Anthony Nobes 30.44 2.00 4.53 33332 29.2kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $11.00
3 8 ANNA'S SPARK (8) Zbigniew Wudarczyk 30.47 2.25 4.50 12223 26.0kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $19.00
4 3 SUTTON SANDY (3) Angela Modra 30.53 3.25 4.54 44444 22.5kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $1.80
5 6 STRIKING SUCCESS (6) Kevin Bewley 30.62 4.50 4.63 55555 31.5kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $19.00
6 4 PREDECESSOR (4) Paul Fagan 30.79 7.00 4.65 66666 30.4kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin $18.00
7 1 MISS AMITY (1) Anthony Milligan 31.23 13.25 4.67 77777 28.4kg Worm Burner Amity Kinship $34.00
Race 6 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (1-4 WINS) STAKE 515m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 4.52, 17.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOUNDIN' BABY (6) Michael Taylor 30.23 0.00 4.52 11111 28.6kg Worm Burner Glady's Corner $1.70
2 1 SHANTUI'S EMBER (1) Nathan Goodenough 30.41 2.50 4.60 33322 28.7kg Shantui Black Ember $2.70
3 7 CROWN SEBON (7) Karryn Nobes 30.52 4.25 4.52 22233 32.4kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $12.00
4 4 SUTTON HARRY (4) Angela Modra 30.64 5.75 4.69 74454 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $13.00
5 2 LONG GULLY AXEL (2) Paula Hearnden 30.65 6.00 4.64 45545 32.2kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $26.00
6 8 STRATHMILL LASS (8) John Cunningham 30.71 6.75 4.69 67766 32.0kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $51.00
7 5 FRAN JOE (5) Kevin Bewley 30.76 7.50 4.67 56677 30.0kg Allen Deed Gazer Bale $51.00
SCR 3 ILLUSTRATION (3) Ashlee Griffiths
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY (MALE) STAKE 388m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 9.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LILY'S LAD (6) Kiah Hurley 22.14 0.00 9.87 1111 33.8kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $1.75
2 2 SUGAR RAY PRINCE (2) Kevin Bewley 22.53 5.50 10.09 2222 32.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $8.00
3 1 TELFER (1) Michael Wittholz 22.77 9.00 10.18 5433 32.7kg Fabregas Chandalar $4.60
4 5 LONG GULLY TERRY (5) Paula Hearnden 22.89 10.50 10.20 4544 33.6kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary $31.00
5 7 MOTOR CITY FURY (7) Vadim Roz 22.91 11.00 10.43 7765 35.8kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $11.00
6 8 HOTSPUR JOEY (8) Kevin Bewley 22.91 11.00 10.34 6656 35.1kg Goodesy White Heart $81.00
7 4 MOTOWN KENNY (4) Tyson Bradley 22.99 12.25 10.61 8887 30.6kg Collision Motown Girl $101.00
8 3 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (3) Judith Hurley 23.00 12.25 10.18 3378 30.3kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $7.00
Race 8 @THEDOGSSA MIXED STAKE 388m Mixed 4/5 $585 - $170 - $80 Splits: 9.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LONG GULLY BOY (3) Paula Hearnden 22.14 0.00 9.94 2111 34.8kg Lachlan Brown Long Gully Libby $3.10
2 8 RESOLUTE LEE (8) Darrell Johnstone 22.46 4.50 10.11 7322 31.0kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $4.20
3 5 HOPEY GIRL (5) Paul Fagan 22.54 5.75 10.05 1233 25.6kg Fernando Bale Winthrop Flyer $4.60
4 6 CUDDLES LEE (6) Kathleen Johnstone 22.63 7.00 10.20 4554 28.6kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $23.00
5 1 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (1) Kevin Bewley 22.69 7.75 10.16 3445 33.3kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $17.00
6 2 BACARDI BLAZE (2) Kathleen Johnstone 23.00 12.25 10.30 8666 27.2kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $21.00
7 7 CUTIE LEE (7) Kim Johnstone 23.59 20.75 10.89 6787 27.2kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $5.00
8 4 BLAZIN' REGGIE (4) Lester Harris 23.60 20.75 11.03 5878 29.5kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $11.00
Race 9 XP3020 STAKE 388m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 10.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON ACHILLES (5) Matthew Payne 22.48 0.00 10.15 3331 31.1kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $3.10
2 9 ASTON TALLULAH (4) June Sharpe 22.50 0.25 10.05 2112 28.4kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $7.00
3 1 GRIT BLASTER (1) Kevin Bewley 22.56 1.00 10.11 1223 31.7kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $9.00
4 7 CHEVY CHASER (7) Raymond Barkla 22.62 2.00 10.24 4444 34.8kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $3.60
5 2 BANJO RILEY (2) Kathleen Johnstone 22.84 5.25 10.52 5555 31.1kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $5.00
6 8 GORGEOUS GEORGE (8) Darrell Johnstone 23.06 8.25 10.67 6666 32.5kg Worm Burner Blu Light Banjo $6.50
SCR 4 SAINT CANDY (4) Alan Randall
Race 10 WE LOVE OUR DOGS STAKE 388m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 9.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 THUNDER KICK (5) Ashlee Griffiths 22.27 0.00 9.97 2111 29.1kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $3.20
2 2 BLAZE MAKER (2) Donald Gordon 22.61 4.75 10.29 3332 29.3kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $2.90
3 1 COOL YOUR JETS (1) Paul Fagan 22.67 5.75 10.15 1223 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $8.50
4 4 WRECK IT MASTER (4) Matthew Payne 22.81 7.75 10.37 6544 34.8kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $3.00
5 8 DIGGIN' FOR GOLD (8) Desmond Hockley 23.01 10.50 10.31 5455 31.9kg Worm Burner Amber Fluid $13.00
6 7 DINKYDI SHEILA (7) Kevin Bewley 23.09 11.75 10.47 4666 26.7kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $61.00
Race 11 GIDDY-UP STAKE 388m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 9.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRAZY DREAM (5) Desmond Hockley 22.21 0.00 9.96 1111 26.1kg Fabregas Just Crazy $1.75
2 7 STRAIGHT BLAZE (7) Kathleen Johnstone 22.56 5.00 10.28 5322 32.7kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $3.80
3 2 DONOVAN BALE (2) Kevin Bewley 22.96 10.50 10.23 2243 38.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $7.50
4 8 VIBRANT LEE (8) Darrell Johnstone 22.97 10.75 10.38 4554 26.4kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $34.00
5 4 RAPID RESPONSE (4) Paul Fagan 23.00 11.25 10.33 3435 31.7kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $6.50
SCR 1 ASTON DOTTY (1) Matthew Payne
Race 12 WWW.GAPSA.ORG.AU STAKE 388m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 10.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BURNT GOLD (2) Renata Maruszczyk 22.51 0.00 10.07 2211 36.0kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $5.50
2 4 ROCK IT FABIO (4) Clint Trengove 22.58 1.00 10.19 3332 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $2.40
3 1 KEUNGI (1) Michael Taylor 22.61 1.50 10.01 1123 29.9kg Fernando Bale Walkaway Bonnie $2.60
4 8 BOTTLED FURY (8) Harrison Trengove 22.68 2.25 10.22 4444 27.5kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $12.00
5 5 RIGHT EXIT (5) Kevin Bewley 22.82 4.25 10.37 6555 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $51.00
6 7 BALLANTRAE (7) Tyson Bradley 22.99 6.75 10.42 5666 31.1kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $9.50