Angle Park Race Results

Thursday 8th of April 2021
R1 ANGLE PARK 8'S JUVENILE STAKE (515m)
Place
Juvenile - $2090 - $595 - $300
Splits: 4.41, 16.97
1
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

4.47

In Run

32111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Cherylee Barber
$4.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.02

Split

4.53

In Run

66542

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.07

Split

4.50

In Run

55333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.12

Split

4.41

In Run

11224

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.40

Split

4.47

In Run

43455

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Shayne Kerr
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.59

Split

4.44

In Run

24666

Wgt

27.6kg
R2 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY MAIDEN STAKE (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1580 - $450 - $225
Splits: 4.51, 17.19
1
5
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

4.55

In Run

22111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.45

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.02

Split

4.65

In Run

53222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Gavin Harris
$3.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.40

Split

4.66

In Run

65443

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Paul Fagan
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.56

Split

4.51

In Run

11334

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Lachlan Mill
$34.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.92

Split

4.61

In Run

44555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Sharyn Gray
$31.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.53

Split

4.61

In Run

36666

Wgt

28.3kg
R3 DANYO'S WYLIE 21.72 MAIDEN STAKE (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1580 - $450 - $225
Splits: 4.46, 17.29
1
4
T: Natalie Crook
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

4.61

In Run

33331

Wgt

36.5kg
2
2
T: Gavin Harris
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.12

Split

4.51

In Run

22222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.15

Split

4.46

In Run

11113

Wgt

25.1kg
4
7
T: Gavin Harris
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.26

Split

4.68

In Run

54444

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Gino Grgurovic
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.48

Split

4.74

In Run

65555

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Steven Coates
$23.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.93

Split

4.65

In Run

46666

Wgt

29.3kg
R4 SKY RACING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 4.48, 17.12
1
1
T: Steven Brook
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

4.48

In Run

21111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Steven Brook
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.98

Split

4.55

In Run

62322

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Lauren Harris
$2.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.26

Split

4.55

In Run

53233

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: Colin Simes
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.26

Split

4.51

In Run

35544

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$9.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.27

Split

4.71

In Run

87765

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Natalie Crook
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.44

Split

4.48

In Run

14456

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Adrien Chevalier
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.56

Split

4.59

In Run

78887

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Vadim Roz
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.63

Split

4.53

In Run

46678

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 GIDDY-UP STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $2090 - $595 - $300
Splits: 4.42, 16.86
1
5
T: Troy Murray
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

4.42

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Donald Turner
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.88

Split

4.52

In Run

54442

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Kirin Corby
$1.75

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.95

Split

4.50

In Run

43223

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.99

Split

4.69

In Run

86554

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.05

Split

4.47

In Run

22335

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Natalie Crook
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.36

Split

4.61

In Run

68776

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Artemio Ieraci
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.36

Split

4.47

In Run

35667

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$23.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.50

Split

4.64

In Run

77888

Wgt

33.5kg
R6 XP3020 STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $2090 - $595 - $300
Splits: 4.46, 17.22
1
4
T: Judith Hurley
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

4.51

In Run

33331

Wgt

26.5kg
2
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.11

Split

4.48

In Run

22222

Wgt

23.9kg
3
3
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$3.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.13

Split

4.46

In Run

11113

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Vadim Roz
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.18

Split

4.63

In Run

85444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Nicole Price
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.39

Split

4.59

In Run

74555

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: David Perry
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.64

Split

4.57

In Run

57666

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Brian Styles
$7.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.77

Split

4.58

In Run

68887

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.79

Split

4.54

In Run

46778

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2295 - $655 - $330
Splits: 4.48, 17.09
1
6
T: Graham Smith
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

4.52

In Run

33221

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.01

Split

4.48

In Run

21112

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Adrien Chevalier
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.13

Split

4.54

In Run

54333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Vadim Roz
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.50

Split

4.56

In Run

67764

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Cameron Butcher
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.52

Split

4.56

In Run

75545

Wgt

24.0kg
6
5
T: Steven Brook
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.56

Split

4.62

In Run

86656

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$8.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.10

Split

4.48

In Run

12477

Wgt

29.9kg
DNF
7
T: Lauren Harris
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

36.3kg
R8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2295 - $655 - $330
Splits: 4.39, 16.74
1
3
T: Lauren Harris
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

4.39

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Michael Stewart
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.96

Split

4.51

In Run

33432

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Cameron Butcher
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.09

Split

4.51

In Run

22223

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Natalie Crook
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.12

Split

4.58

In Run

65554

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Donald Turner
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.21

Split

4.55

In Run

44345

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Artemio Ieraci
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.42

Split

4.57

In Run

56666

Wgt

30.8kg
7
10
T: Paul Fagan
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.61

Split

4.58

In Run

77777

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
4
T: Edward Burrett
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
R9 BRETT LEE 28.88 MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 1/2/3 - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 4.47, 16.84
1
8
T: Cameron Butcher
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

4.48

In Run

31111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Cameron Butcher
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.06

Split

4.63

In Run

63222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$7.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.20

Split

4.47

In Run

12333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$8.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.51

Split

4.51

In Run

46544

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Maurice Kiley
$10.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.65

Split

4.51

In Run

55665

Wgt

35.9kg
6
4
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$61.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.68

Split

4.49

In Run

24456

Wgt

30.0kg
R10 ARVO'S ATHENA 42.50 MIXED STAKE (731m)
Place
Mixed - $3035 - $940 - $470
Splits: 16.31, 29.71
1
4
T: Gino Grgurovic
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.20

Split

0.00

In Run

33311

Wgt

26.5kg
2
5
T: Lauren Harris
$3.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

43.23

Split

0.00

In Run

66532

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Robert Fletcher
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

43.51

Split

0.00

In Run

22123

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Ryan Tugwell
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

43.69

Split

0.00

In Run

55654

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Gavin Harris
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

43.72

Split

0.00

In Run

44445

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Clint Trengove
$4.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

43.77

Split

0.00

In Run

11266

Wgt

26.1kg
R11 RULEBOOK 34.35 MIXED STAKE (600m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $2715 - $775 - $390
Splits: 8.96, 21.96
1
6
T: Adrien Chevalier
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.03

Split

9.12

In Run

22221

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Kenneth Gill
$3.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

35.06

Split

8.96

In Run

11112

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Natalie Crook
$2.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.30

Split

9.19

In Run

33333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Troy Murray
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.32

Split

9.29

In Run

44444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Clint Trengove
$5.50

Mgn

19.25

Time

36.38

Split

9.35

In Run

55555

Wgt

32.9kg
R12 SEE YOU IN A FEW MONTHS ANGLE PARK MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2510 - $715 - $360
Splits: 4.36, 16.82
1
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

4.36

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Steven Brook
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.10

Split

4.63

In Run

65552

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Natalie Crook
$2.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.16

Split

4.49

In Run

23323

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.22

Split

4.53

In Run

44444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Nicole Price
$3.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.23

Split

4.57

In Run

56665

Wgt

28.8kg
6
9
T: Tony Rasmussen
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.23

Split

4.52

In Run

32236

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
8
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
Race 1 ANGLE PARK 8'S JUVENILE STAKE 515m Juvenile $2090 - $595 - $300 Splits: 4.41, 16.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VICTA REID (8) Lisa Rasmussen 29.62 0.00 4.47 32111 31.5kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $1.65
2 2 BEDROCK FRED (2) Cherylee Barber 30.02 5.75 4.53 66542 27.7kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $4.20
3 7 VICTA GROSSO (7) Tony Rasmussen 30.07 6.25 4.50 55333 34.0kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $7.50
4 5 VICTA KURT (5) Lisa Rasmussen 30.12 7.00 4.41 11224 34.1kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $11.00
5 1 JEZZA BENCE (1) Ashlee Griffiths 30.40 11.00 4.47 43455 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $10.00
6 4 MIGHTY REDEEMER (4) Shayne Kerr 30.59 13.75 4.44 24666 27.6kg My Redeemer Maple Syrup $51.00
Race 2 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY MAIDEN STAKE 515m Maiden $1580 - $450 - $225 Splits: 4.51, 17.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SANDAVE VISION (5) Kathleen Johnstone 29.97 0.00 4.55 22111 25.9kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $9.50
2 1 DEADLY MAMBA (1) Tony Rasmussen 30.02 0.75 4.65 53222 30.8kg Fernando Bale It's A Jett $1.45
3 7 DASHING JINX (7) Gavin Harris 30.40 6.00 4.66 65443 28.4kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $3.40
4 4 STIMULUS PACKAGE (4) Paul Fagan 30.56 8.25 4.51 11334 30.4kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $26.00
5 2 CHANGE OF HEART (2) Lachlan Mill 30.92 13.50 4.61 44555 33.6kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $34.00
6 8 PURE BY DESIGN (8) Sharyn Gray 31.53 22.25 4.61 36666 28.3kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $31.00
Race 3 DANYO'S WYLIE 21.72 MAIDEN STAKE 515m Maiden $1580 - $450 - $225 Splits: 4.46, 17.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLUE BY YOU (4) Natalie Crook 30.05 0.00 4.61 33331 36.5kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $2.80
2 2 ZINFANDEL NIKKI (2) Gavin Harris 30.12 1.00 4.51 22222 27.0kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $3.70
3 1 VICTA MAGGIE (1) Tony Rasmussen 30.15 1.50 4.46 11113 25.1kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $2.40
4 7 SPRINGVALE CHER (7) Gavin Harris 30.26 3.00 4.68 54444 26.0kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $15.00
5 5 ALLEGRA (5) Gino Grgurovic 30.48 6.00 4.74 65555 25.8kg Moreira Someday Lady $26.00
6 8 ETHEL'S RUN (8) Steven Coates 30.93 12.50 4.65 46666 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $23.00
Race 4 SKY RACING 515m Grade 5 Final $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 4.48, 17.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROGUE PLANET (1) Steven Brook 29.95 0.00 4.48 21111 33.1kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $18.00
2 3 SIERRA MOON (3) Steven Brook 29.98 0.50 4.55 62322 27.3kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $5.00
3 2 MAX DYNAMO (2) Lauren Harris 30.26 4.25 4.55 53233 35.5kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $2.20
4 4 DAKOTA HUMMER (4) Colin Simes 30.26 4.25 4.51 35544 34.2kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $9.50
5 6 SHADOW BURNER (6) Tony Rasmussen 30.27 4.50 4.71 87765 33.2kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $9.50
6 5 TANGELO FIRE (5) Natalie Crook 30.44 7.00 4.48 14456 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $6.00
7 7 ZABDON AVALANCHE (7) Adrien Chevalier 30.56 8.75 4.59 78887 29.3kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $26.00
8 8 WEBLEC BLADE (8) Vadim Roz 30.63 9.75 4.53 46678 31.8kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $7.00
Race 5 GIDDY-UP STAKE 515m 6 $2090 - $595 - $300 Splits: 4.42, 16.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AGENT HAMISH (5) Troy Murray 29.61 0.00 4.42 11111 31.9kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $10.00
2 8 ZIPPING BATES (8) Donald Turner 29.88 3.75 4.52 54442 33.0kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $19.00
3 3 STRANGER TIDES (3) Kirin Corby 29.95 4.75 4.50 43223 34.0kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $1.75
4 4 VICTA HAYDN (4) Tony Rasmussen 29.99 5.25 4.69 86554 32.2kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $5.00
5 2 MEET JOE BLACK (2) Ashlee Griffiths 30.05 6.25 4.47 22335 32.7kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $4.80
6 7 BLAKE'S CROSSING (7) Natalie Crook 30.36 10.50 4.61 68776 29.9kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $51.00
7 6 AUSTRALASIAN ART (6) Artemio Ieraci 30.36 10.50 4.47 35667 33.2kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $61.00
8 1 GALWAY EXPRESS (1) Tony Rasmussen 30.50 12.75 4.64 77888 33.5kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $23.00
Race 6 XP3020 STAKE 515m 6 $2090 - $595 - $300 Splits: 4.46, 17.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EMERLEY PHANTOM (4) Judith Hurley 30.01 0.00 4.51 33331 26.5kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $10.00
2 5 OPAL MODEL (5) Tony Rasmussen 30.11 1.50 4.48 22222 23.9kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $3.90
3 3 PLUMBER (3) Ashlee Griffiths 30.13 1.75 4.46 11113 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $3.90
4 6 HOT ROCKS (6) Vadim Roz 30.18 2.25 4.63 85444 32.2kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $6.50
5 1 BURNING NITRO (1) Nicole Price 30.39 5.25 4.59 74555 25.8kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $4.20
6 7 HAYRIDE REID (7) David Perry 30.64 9.00 4.57 57666 31.8kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $41.00
7 2 SPY MASTER (2) Brian Styles 30.77 10.75 4.58 68887 32.0kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy $7.00
8 8 DIAMOND CARAT (8) Ashlee Griffiths 30.79 11.00 4.54 46778 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $23.00
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 515m Grade 5 $2295 - $655 - $330 Splits: 4.48, 17.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WOODSIDE ZULU (6) Graham Smith 29.97 0.00 4.52 33221 29.6kg Moreira Venetian Mask $3.80
2 3 ANOTHER STORM (3) Tony Rasmussen 30.01 0.75 4.48 21112 34.0kg Zambora Brockie Storm Red $9.50
3 1 CYCLONE ARROW (1) Adrien Chevalier 30.13 2.25 4.54 54333 32.8kg Hay Fergus Krinon Brae $4.20
4 8 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (8) Vadim Roz 30.50 7.50 4.56 67764 27.4kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $4.60
5 2 GO GO DOLLY (2) Cameron Butcher 30.52 7.75 4.56 75545 24.0kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $23.00
6 5 SHOTS FIRED (5) Steven Brook 30.56 8.25 4.62 86656 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $11.00
7 4 BANGOR SOPHIA (4) Ashlee Griffiths 31.10 16.25 4.48 12477 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $8.50
DNF 7 MAX AMIGO (7) Lauren Harris 0.00 0.00 0.00 4 36.3kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $0.00
Race 8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 515m Grade 5 $2295 - $655 - $330 Splits: 4.39, 16.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUDDEN FORCE (3) Lauren Harris 29.71 0.00 4.39 11111 31.2kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $3.30
2 7 GARY'S MIRACLE (7) Michael Stewart 29.96 3.50 4.51 33432 27.8kg Magic Sprite Jenneke $2.50
3 1 ESTABLISHED (1) Cameron Butcher 30.09 5.25 4.51 22223 27.5kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $4.80
4 6 DIORITE FIRE (6) Natalie Crook 30.12 5.75 4.58 65554 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $6.00
5 2 CHEQUE MONEY (2) Donald Turner 30.21 7.00 4.55 44345 33.2kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $12.00
6 8 LENNY THE JET (8) Artemio Ieraci 30.42 10.00 4.57 56666 30.8kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel $34.00
7 10 COSMIC KATIE (5) Paul Fagan 30.61 12.75 4.58 77777 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $61.00
SCR 4 SKY WESLEY (4) Edward Burrett
SCR 5 BUDDY GUY (5) Tony Rasmussen
Race 9 BRETT LEE 28.88 MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 1/2/3 $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 4.47, 16.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JACK'S WELL (8) Cameron Butcher 29.42 0.00 4.48 31111 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $1.40
2 1 YARINDALE (1) Cameron Butcher 30.06 9.25 4.63 63222 31.0kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $8.50
3 5 RUSHES (5) Lisa Rasmussen 30.20 11.00 4.47 12333 32.1kg Collision Midnight Moments $7.50
4 7 LILY PAD (7) Lisa Rasmussen 30.51 15.50 4.51 46544 26.5kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $8.00
5 2 POWER BURNER (2) Maurice Kiley 30.65 17.50 4.51 55665 35.9kg Worm Burner Establish $10.00
6 4 THUNDER ON (4) Wendy Sebastyan 30.68 18.00 4.49 24456 30.0kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $61.00
Race 10 ARVO'S ATHENA 42.50 MIXED STAKE 731m Mixed $3035 - $940 - $470 Splits: 16.31, 29.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS TAKIRI (4) Gino Grgurovic 43.20 0.00 0.00 33311 26.5kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $3.50
2 5 TAPESTRY TEARS (5) Lauren Harris 43.23 0.50 0.00 66532 30.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $3.50
3 2 SPRINGVALE ANNA (2) Robert Fletcher 43.51 4.25 0.00 22123 26.6kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $4.40
4 8 NEW YEAR TEARS (8) Ryan Tugwell 43.69 7.00 0.00 55654 30.6kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $10.00
5 7 SPRINGVALE SHINE (7) Gavin Harris 43.72 7.50 0.00 44445 26.3kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $10.00
6 1 RAYLENE BALE (1) Clint Trengove 43.77 8.25 0.00 11266 26.1kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $4.80
Race 11 RULEBOOK 34.35 MIXED STAKE 600m Mixed 3/4/5 $2715 - $775 - $390 Splits: 8.96, 21.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VICTA NORMAN (6) Adrien Chevalier 35.03 0.00 9.12 22221 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $15.00
2 1 RUGGED AND READY (1) Kenneth Gill 35.06 0.50 8.96 11112 30.2kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $3.70
3 4 BARBADOS EXPRESS (4) Natalie Crook 35.30 3.75 9.19 33333 27.8kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $2.80
4 8 DEFY (8) Troy Murray 35.32 4.25 9.29 44444 32.0kg Keybow Velocity Storm $3.20
5 2 NO DEGREE (2) Clint Trengove 36.38 19.25 9.35 55555 32.9kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $5.50
Race 12 SEE YOU IN A FEW MONTHS ANGLE PARK MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 4/5 $2510 - $715 - $360 Splits: 4.36, 16.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LONG GULLY BARNY (2) Paula Hearnden 29.84 0.00 4.36 11111 31.8kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $4.00
2 7 POWER STONE (7) Steven Brook 30.10 3.75 4.63 65552 32.5kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $9.00
3 1 MEGA DOSSA (1) Natalie Crook 30.16 4.50 4.49 23323 31.2kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $2.60
4 4 BOORALITE (4) Lisa Rasmussen 30.22 5.25 4.53 44444 28.5kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $11.00
5 5 SWEET ROSE (5) Nicole Price 30.23 5.50 4.57 56665 28.8kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $3.60
6 9 HALI'S GIRL (8) Tony Rasmussen 30.23 5.50 4.52 32236 28.0kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $12.00
SCR 8 VELOCITY BOTTINO (8) Troy Murray