Angle Park Race Results

Saturday 6th of August 2022
R1 @THEDOGSA MAIDEN STAKE (342m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 7.76
1
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.88

Split

7.76

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Jason Dolan
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.24

Split

7.95

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Neil Mann
$3.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.30

Split

8.07

In Run

333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Vadim Roz
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.35

Split

8.11

In Run

444

Wgt

42.6kg
5
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$4.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.48

Split

8.24

In Run

655

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: Adam Manton
$9.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.84

Split

8.23

In Run

566

Wgt

33.0kg
R2 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY (N/P) STAKE (342m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 7.71
1
1
T: Graeme Stirling
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.82

Split

7.71

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
5
T: John Banner
$3.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.99

Split

7.77

In Run

222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.18

Split

7.91

In Run

333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: David Perry
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.35

Split

7.98

In Run

444

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: John Banner
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.48

Split

8.08

In Run

655

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Andreas Louca
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.57

Split

8.05

In Run

566

Wgt

24.9kg
R3 WE LOVE OUR DOGS (N/P) STAKE (342m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 7.81
1
1
T: Paul Fagan
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.88

Split

7.81

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Darrell Johnstone
$3.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.97

Split

7.81

In Run

222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Jack Trengove
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.05

Split

7.91

In Run

433

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Leanne Fagan
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.20

Split

7.89

In Run

344

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.26

Split

8.00

In Run

655

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.39

Split

7.96

In Run

566

Wgt

25.5kg
R4 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE (342m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 7.75
1
1
T: Ashley Furner
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.84

Split

7.75

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Jack Trengove
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.27

Split

7.94

In Run

322

Wgt

25.7kg
3
7
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.34

Split

8.04

In Run

443

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Brenton Prouse
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.42

Split

7.90

In Run

234

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Gino Grgurovic
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.56

Split

8.10

In Run

555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Desmond Denton
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.78

Split

8.21

In Run

666

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE (342m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 7.74
1
5
T: Brenda Oakey
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.90

Split

7.74

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.44

Split

7.89

In Run

342

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Adrien Chevalier
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.49

Split

7.94

In Run

553

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Paul Fagan
$8.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.53

Split

7.88

In Run

224

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Ashleigh Kay
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.56

Split

8.30

In Run

665

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: John Mundy
$3.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.58

Split

7.90

In Run

436

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: Walter Harkins
$9.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.74

Split

8.39

In Run

887

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Jack Trengove
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.75

Split

8.36

In Run

778

Wgt

27.1kg
R6 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE (342m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 7.69
1
6
T: Marcello Calicchio
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.77

Split

7.82

In Run

441

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$12.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.80

Split

7.74

In Run

332

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Paul Turner
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.87

Split

7.69

In Run

113

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Desmond Denton
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.88

Split

7.74

In Run

224

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$23.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.90

Split

7.84

In Run

555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Jack Trengove
$2.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.04

Split

7.91

In Run

766

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.07

Split

7.90

In Run

677

Wgt

31.7kg
8
4
T: Michael Stewart
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.25

Split

8.01

In Run

888

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 SKY RACING (N/P) STAKE (530m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 5.36, 17.83
1
6
T: Barry Stewart
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.36

In Run

21111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.36

In Run

12222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.30

Split

5.38

In Run

33333

Wgt

35.5kg
4
3
T: Donald Turner
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.37

Split

5.45

In Run

54444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: John Gale
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.62

In Run

86655

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Raymond Barkla
$10.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.90

Split

5.45

In Run

45566

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: David Stockdale
$26.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.91

Split

5.55

In Run

68877

Wgt

35.1kg
8
5
T: Jack Trengove
$21.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.94

Split

5.55

In Run

77788

Wgt

31.0kg
R8 FRESH PET FOOD CO (N/P) (530m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 5.41, 18.12
1
4
T: Robin Harnas
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.50

In Run

41111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Tania Foster
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.50

In Run

53222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Jack Trengove
$3.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.27

Split

5.41

In Run

12333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Rebecca Weinert
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.51

Split

5.43

In Run

24444

Wgt

35.5kg
5
2
T: Donald Foster
$3.80

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.90

Split

5.52

In Run

65555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Michelle Moon
$4.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.96

Split

5.55

In Run

87776

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Jack Trengove
$81.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

32.25

Split

5.53

In Run

76667

Wgt

29.5kg
8
1
T: Gino Grgurovic
$17.00

Mgn

33.25

Time

33.17

Split

5.41

In Run

38888

Wgt

26.8kg
R9 GREYHOUND AS PETS (N/P) (530m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 5.31, 17.80
1
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.31

In Run

11111

Wgt

37.9kg
2
3
T: Donald Turner
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.47

In Run

45432

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Narvette Treloar
$17.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.30

Split

5.43

In Run

22223

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.31

Split

5.53

In Run

76544

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: John Mundy
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.43

Split

5.49

In Run

63355

Wgt

36.4kg
6
5
T: Paul Fagan
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.65

Split

5.61

In Run

84666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Kiah Hurley
$2.60

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.12

Split

5.48

In Run

57777

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Vadim Roz
$3.70

Mgn

16.75

Time

32.28

Split

5.47

In Run

38888

Wgt

30.8kg
R10 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES (N/P) STAKE (342m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 7.62
1
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.90

Split

7.62

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$18.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.99

Split

7.77

In Run

222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.02

Split

7.88

In Run

333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$2.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.10

Split

7.94

In Run

444

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Tamica Dunn
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.35

Split

8.05

In Run

555

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
7
T: Karryn Nobes
$0.00
Race 1 @THEDOGSA MAIDEN STAKE 342m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 7.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OAKLEIGH REIGN (8) Kevin Bewley 19.88 0.00 7.76 111 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Oakleigh Rose $7.50
2 5 YES I'M TROUBLE (5) Jason Dolan 20.24 5.25 7.95 222 27.2kg My Redeemer Izza Lektra $5.00
3 4 BILMAN'S BOUNCE (4) Neil Mann 20.30 6.00 8.07 333 28.4kg Over Limit Alcyone $3.60
4 7 YARRAMUNDI GARTH (7) Vadim Roz 20.35 6.50 8.11 444 42.6kg Dyna Double One Victa Polly $4.00
5 2 ESCAPE STAR (2) Desmond Hockley 20.48 8.50 8.24 655 25.5kg Fernando Bale Qomie Bale $4.20
6 1 BATTLER'S PRINCE (1) Adam Manton 20.84 13.75 8.23 566 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Hot Chevy $9.00
Race 2 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY (N/P) STAKE 342m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 7.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EMERLEY SKIMMER (1) Graeme Stirling 19.82 0.00 7.71 111 26.5kg Worm Burner Emerley Senorita $3.00
2 5 LOUD MISSILE (5) John Banner 19.99 2.25 7.77 222 29.6kg Magic Sprite Little Milly $3.30
3 8 IMPERIAL MASTER (8) Kevin Bewley 20.18 5.25 7.91 333 34.3kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $2.70
4 2 HAYRIDE REID (2) David Perry 20.35 7.50 7.98 444 30.4kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $9.00
5 4 LATE MISSILE (4) John Banner 20.48 9.25 8.08 655 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Dashing Dee Dee $23.00
6 7 WEBLEC BREEZE (7) Andreas Louca 20.57 10.50 8.05 566 24.9kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $51.00
Race 3 WE LOVE OUR DOGS (N/P) STAKE 342m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 7.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STIMULUS PACKAGE (1) Paul Fagan 19.88 0.00 7.81 111 30.5kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $3.40
2 4 MARRIED TWICE (4) Darrell Johnstone 19.97 1.25 7.81 222 29.3kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $3.50
3 5 SHRINKING (5) Jack Trengove 20.05 2.25 7.91 433 29.0kg Barcia Bale Appointed $5.00
4 8 FOUL PLAY (8) Leanne Fagan 20.20 4.50 7.89 344 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Trouble Waters $4.00
5 2 TRADEMARK BOURNE (2) Kevin Bewley 20.26 5.25 8.00 655 26.1kg Mogambo Azalea Monelli $10.00
6 7 GIPPSLAND GIRL (7) Kevin Bewley 20.39 7.25 7.96 566 25.5kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $11.00
Race 4 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE 342m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 7.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUINNLEE GIBLET (1) Ashley Furner 19.84 0.00 7.75 111 28.5kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $1.35
2 2 WILD LUNA (2) Jack Trengove 20.27 6.00 7.94 322 25.7kg Barcia Bale Ah Sugar Sugar $4.60
3 7 MY REGAL LADY (7) Michaela Pidgeon 20.34 7.00 8.04 443 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Logic $18.00
4 8 LIKE A SNIPER (8) Brenton Prouse 20.42 8.25 7.90 234 30.5kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $15.00
5 4 EMERALD COAST (4) Gino Grgurovic 20.56 10.25 8.10 555 32.5kg Worm Burner Hayley's Style $10.00
6 5 SULLIE'S GIRL (5) Desmond Denton 20.78 13.25 8.21 666 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $71.00
Race 5 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE 342m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 7.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DOLLY QUOKKA (5) Brenda Oakey 19.90 0.00 7.74 111 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Heading My Way $8.50
2 7 MISS AMBITIOUS (7) Kevin Bewley 20.44 7.75 7.89 342 26.6kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $4.60
3 6 OUT OF NOWHERE (6) Adrien Chevalier 20.49 8.25 7.94 553 32.4kg Aston Kimetto Zipping Olga $6.50
4 1 YUNA BALE (1) Paul Fagan 20.53 9.00 7.88 224 27.4kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $8.50
5 4 OOGWAY (4) Ashleigh Kay 20.56 9.25 8.30 665 29.2kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $51.00
6 8 BLACK MARTINI (8) John Mundy 20.58 9.75 7.90 436 33.1kg Barcia Bale Pink Martini $3.00
7 2 NIGHT WISH (2) Walter Harkins 20.74 12.00 8.39 887 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Establish $9.00
8 3 SOLICITOR (3) Jack Trengove 20.75 12.25 8.36 778 27.1kg Zambora Brockie Appointed $6.00
Race 6 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE 342m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 7.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOT ROCKS (6) Marcello Calicchio 19.77 0.00 7.82 441 31.6kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $8.50
2 8 SOMETIME CRAZY (8) Renata Maruszczyk 19.80 0.50 7.74 332 34.6kg Fabregas Just Crazy $12.00
3 7 BLUE JEAN BABY (7) Paul Turner 19.87 1.50 7.69 113 28.8kg Mepunga Blazer Tahleia Brae $6.50
4 1 JUNIOR (1) Desmond Denton 19.88 1.50 7.74 224 29.1kg Didda Joe Star Desire $4.00
5 3 GO THE GROVE (3) Kevin Bewley 19.90 1.75 7.84 555 30.2kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $23.00
6 5 EMERLEY AUSSIE (5) Jack Trengove 20.04 3.75 7.91 766 25.5kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $2.30
7 2 BANJO RILEY (2) Kathleen Johnstone 20.07 4.25 7.90 677 31.7kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $23.00
8 4 COSMIC KID (4) Michael Stewart 20.25 6.75 8.01 888 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $10.00
Race 7 SKY RACING (N/P) STAKE 530m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 5.36, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUTTERFLY ANGEL (6) Barry Stewart 30.79 0.00 5.36 21111 24.9kg Moreira Sunburnt Opal $2.60
2 1 WESTAR AILEEN (1) Kim Johnstone 30.88 1.25 5.36 12222 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $2.10
3 2 IRWIN BALE (2) Kevin Bewley 31.30 7.25 5.38 33333 35.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $23.00
4 3 DIAMOND CARAT (3) Donald Turner 31.37 8.25 5.45 54444 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $11.00
5 7 STARS ALIGNED (7) John Gale 31.43 9.25 5.62 86655 28.5kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $34.00
6 8 WEBLEC BLADE (8) Raymond Barkla 31.90 15.75 5.45 45566 32.4kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $10.00
7 4 UNLEASHED FURY (4) David Stockdale 31.91 16.00 5.55 68877 35.1kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $26.00
8 5 EXTREMELY (5) Jack Trengove 31.94 16.25 5.55 77788 31.0kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $21.00
Race 8 FRESH PET FOOD CO (N/P) 530m Restricted Win Heat $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 5.41, 18.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TINGLING (4) Robin Harnas 30.83 0.00 5.50 41111 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Getty Bale $4.40
2 7 ADIOS MCLAREN (7) Tania Foster 31.13 4.25 5.50 53222 31.7kg Fernando Bale Mclaren Grace $9.00
3 8 RAPTOR (8) Jack Trengove 31.27 6.25 5.41 12333 31.9kg Barcia Bale Appointed $3.60
4 6 ZIPPING CHROME (6) Rebecca Weinert 31.51 9.75 5.43 24444 35.5kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $31.00
5 2 BY JINGO JESSIE (2) Donald Foster 31.90 15.25 5.52 65555 28.5kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $3.80
6 3 YARRAMUNDI SKIRA (3) Michelle Moon 31.96 16.25 5.55 87776 31.6kg Dyna Double One Victa Polly $4.80
7 5 STRATOSPHERIC (5) Jack Trengove 32.25 20.25 5.53 76667 29.5kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $81.00
8 1 STYLISH WILDFIRE (1) Gino Grgurovic 33.17 33.25 5.41 38888 26.8kg Worm Burner Hayley's Style $17.00
Race 9 GREYHOUND AS PETS (N/P) 530m Restricted Win Heat $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 5.31, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRINGVIEW FORCE (8) Ashlee Griffiths 31.10 0.00 5.31 11111 37.9kg Flying Stanley Rose Petal Zarr $8.50
2 3 BASSO'S CHOICE (3) Donald Turner 31.20 1.50 5.47 45432 32.1kg Cosmic Chief Lightcry $11.00
3 2 MUDDLE PUDDLE (2) Narvette Treloar 31.30 2.75 5.43 22223 34.6kg Worm Burner Ya Welcome $17.00
4 6 BASIL BRUSH ROSE (6) Renata Maruszczyk 31.31 3.00 5.53 76544 32.3kg Beast Unleashed Dash Of Rose $6.00
5 1 ASTON JUDGE (1) John Mundy 31.43 4.75 5.49 63355 36.4kg Aston Kimetto Aston Liesel $23.00
6 5 HOME INVADER (5) Paul Fagan 31.65 7.75 5.61 84666 32.2kg Collision Bunning Snag $14.00
7 4 TRIBAL VOTE (4) Kiah Hurley 32.12 14.50 5.48 57777 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $2.60
8 7 YARRAMUNDI PAUL (7) Vadim Roz 32.28 16.75 5.47 38888 30.8kg My Redeemer Gemma Nismo $3.70
Race 10 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES (N/P) STAKE 342m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 7.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VELOCITY CORENE (4) Kevin Bewley 19.90 0.00 7.62 111 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Melzon $3.20
2 8 AQUA PANTHER (8) Kevin Bewley 19.99 1.25 7.77 222 27.9kg Barcia Bale Dalta Bale $18.00
3 2 FINNISS SPICE (2) Kevin Bewley 20.02 1.75 7.88 333 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Wynburn Geri $3.20
4 1 ARGENT STREET (1) Renata Maruszczyk 20.10 2.75 7.94 444 31.3kg Fernando Bale Qomie Bale $2.40
5 5 WILCOTT (5) Tamica Dunn 20.35 6.25 8.05 555 32.2kg Brute Bernard Everlasting Gaze $16.00
SCR 7 SEBON TOE LESS (7) Karryn Nobes