Ascot Park Race Results

Thursday 30th of July 2020
R1 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (457m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 0.00, 0.00
1
1
T: Brett I Conner
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Robin Wales
$5.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$15.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
9
T: Matthew G Roberts
$19.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Robin Wales
$4.20

Mgn

12.80

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$19.60

Mgn

13.10

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$18.50

Mgn

13.40

Time

27.34

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

33.4kg
8
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$9.60

Mgn

18.20

Time

27.65

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R2 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 0.00, 0.00
1
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Brett I Conner
$7.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$5.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: John F Allen
$5.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Barry R Healey
$16.00

Mgn

11.10

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Robin Wales
$8.20

Mgn

11.60

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Barry R Healey
$5.80

Mgn

13.10

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

25.9kg
DNF
7
T: Robin Wales
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8f8

Wgt

33.9kg
R3 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 0.00, 0.00
1
3
T: John F Allen
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Robin Wales
$9.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Roy S Hamilton
$3.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Brett I Conner
$12.30

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Heather G Cairns
$22.10

Mgn

11.60

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: John F Allen
$25.70

Mgn

12.10

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Sandra Keen
$70.50

Mgn

13.10

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

25.0kg
8
7
T: John F Allen
$17.40

Mgn

13.40

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (390m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Heather G Cairns
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$1.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Roy S Hamilton
$17.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Christopher L Healey
$19.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Heather G Cairns
$16.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

26.3kg
7
9
T: Heather G Cairns
$23.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Robin Wales
$16.30

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
7
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R5 ADDED ENERGY STAKES (457m)
Place
Special Conditions age - penalty free - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: John F Allen
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

721

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.70

Mgn

0.20

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Heather G Cairns
$13.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Robin Wales
$25.60

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: John F Allen
$32.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Robin Wales
$19.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$4.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Heather G Cairns
$47.70

Mgn

10.40

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

188

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 457m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00, 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOBY'S CHOICE (1) Brett I Conner 26.50 0.00 0.00 111 33.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $2.20
2 3 OPAWA MARGARET (3) Robin Wales 26.75 4.00 0.00 222 27.0kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $5.60
3 2 ADOBE JUNIOR (2) Matthew G Roberts 27.00 8.00 0.00 333 32.2kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $15.30
4 9 ADOBE TURTLE (8) Matthew G Roberts 27.04 8.50 0.00 444 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $19.30
5 7 OPAWA STUCK (7) Robin Wales 27.31 12.80 0.00 775 27.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $4.20
6 5 CLAWS IN LEO (5) Matthew G Roberts 27.33 13.10 0.00 656 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $19.60
7 4 OTHELLO ADOBE (4) Matthew G Roberts 27.34 13.40 0.00 567 33.4kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $18.50
8 6 NIGHTHAWK WISH (6) Matthew G Roberts 27.65 18.20 0.00 888 25.0kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $9.60
SCR 8 ADOBE BROOKE (8) Matthew G Roberts
Race 2 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00, 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ANGRY JANE (6) Matthew G Roberts 22.74 0.00 0.00 111 28.4kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $6.20
2 5 TREV'S ROCKET (5) Brett I Conner 23.14 6.30 0.00 632 33.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $7.50
3 1 GALIFIANAKIS (1) Bronwyn A Eade 23.17 6.80 0.00 233 29.0kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $5.10
4 4 TIDAL TAPESTRY (4) John F Allen 23.26 8.30 0.00 344 26.8kg Fabregas Helena Allen $5.10
5 8 DUSTY'S INK (8) Barry R Healey 23.44 11.10 0.00 565 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Andrea Doria $16.00
6 3 GO GREAT (3) Robin Wales 23.47 11.60 0.00 786 33.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Born $8.20
7 2 MY GIRL SOFIA (2) Barry R Healey 23.57 13.10 0.00 477 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $5.80
DNF 7 OPAWA TROY (7) Robin Wales 0.00 0.00 0.00 8f8 33.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $6.90
Race 3 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 0.00, 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VOLCANIC WHISPER (3) John F Allen 26.12 0.00 0.00 111 28.8kg Fabregas Helena Allen $1.70
2 5 OPAWA VIOLET (5) Robin Wales 26.36 3.80 0.00 332 28.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $9.60
3 4 SOUTHERN KING (4) Roy S Hamilton 26.39 4.30 0.00 223 32.0kg Southern Lights Definer $3.50
4 8 MISS NINA (8) Brett I Conner 26.49 5.80 0.00 444 30.8kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $12.30
5 2 LAKOTA MICCO (2) Heather G Cairns 26.85 11.60 0.00 755 31.9kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $22.10
6 1 TIDES END (1) John F Allen 26.88 12.10 0.00 666 30.3kg Fabregas Helena Allen $25.70
7 6 PRETTY KEEN (6) Sandra Keen 26.95 13.10 0.00 877 25.0kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $70.50
8 7 VIGNON (7) John F Allen 26.96 13.40 0.00 588 28.1kg Fabregas Helena Allen $17.40
Race 4 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 390m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LAKOTA KOHANA (5) Heather G Cairns 22.71 0.00 0.00 121 31.4kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $5.30
2 1 JUST OLIVE (1) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 22.77 1.00 0.00 312 25.2kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $1.70
3 3 SOUTHERN ANGEL (3) Roy S Hamilton 22.92 3.30 0.00 243 27.5kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $17.10
4 2 BRUT MAGIC (2) Christopher L Healey 22.93 3.50 0.00 634 33.7kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $19.60
5 4 MISS ADOBE (4) Matthew G Roberts 22.95 3.80 0.00 465 27.5kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $6.20
6 6 LAKOTA WICHAPI (6) Heather G Cairns 23.01 4.80 0.00 756 26.3kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $16.10
7 9 LAKOTA TONKA (7) Heather G Cairns 23.02 4.90 0.00 577 31.7kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $23.00
8 8 GO GUNNA (8) Robin Wales 23.20 7.70 0.00 888 35.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy $16.30
SCR 7 CARLOS (7) Robin Wales
Race 5 ADDED ENERGY STAKES 457m Special Conditions age - penalty free $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PEPPER CHIMES (5) John F Allen 26.22 0.00 0.00 721 33.2kg Fabregas Helena Allen $1.80
2 8 SHE'S FOR US (8) Matthew G Roberts 26.23 0.20 0.00 432 32.6kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings $4.70
3 3 EYREWELL TURBO (3) Heather G Cairns 26.44 3.50 0.00 213 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $13.60
4 4 OPAWA LACY (4) Robin Wales 26.52 4.80 0.00 544 32.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Eye $25.60
5 6 SILOUETTE JET (6) John F Allen 26.54 5.00 0.00 875 31.1kg Fabregas Helena Allen $32.40
6 2 PUNTER'S BOLT (2) Robin Wales 26.62 6.30 0.00 356 29.0kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $19.40
7 1 GOLDSTAR TROOPER (1) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 26.76 8.60 0.00 667 31.8kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $4.40
8 7 EYREWELL EBONY (7) Heather G Cairns 26.88 10.40 0.00 188 27.1kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $47.70