Ascot Park Race Results

Wednesday 16th of September 2020
R1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.51, 16.16
1
8
T: Robin Wales
$19.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

35.9kg
2
4
T: Richard P Breen
$6.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.25

Split

5.51

In Run

122

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.70

Mgn

8.40

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.10

Mgn

13.90

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

24.8kg
7
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.60

Mgn

14.40

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

15.20

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.38, 16.16
1
8
T: Richard P Breen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

5.38

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

29.9kg
6
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.20

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.40

Mgn

12.20

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
1
T: Christopher L Healey
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R3 WWW.GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.45, 16.41
1
4
T: John F Allen
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Sandra Keen
$4.80

Mgn

0.30

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$3.10

Mgn

0.80

Time

23.34

Split

5.45

In Run

123

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Robin Wales
$4.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

33.7kg
8
9
T: Anthony C Roberts
$12.00

Mgn

12.60

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R4 BODYAUDITSOUTH@GMAIL.COM (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.79, 19.69
1
8
T: Robin Wales
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.49

Split

8.79

In Run

111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$34.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

563

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$8.40

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Brett I Conner
$13.60

Mgn

9.20

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Barry R Healey
$38.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

25.3kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

337

Wgt

35.5kg
8
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$9.40

Mgn

11.80

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.35, 16.22
1
6
T: Roy S Hamilton
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

5.35

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

0.80

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

39.0kg
3
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.40

Mgn

0.90

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

25.4kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: John F Allen
$9.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$30.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

35.7kg
8
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$15.80

Mgn

11.80

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.6kg
R6 TOP CLASS RUN (457m)
Place
Class 5 - $2790 - $1166 - $707
Splits: 8.46, 19.08
1
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

8.46

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: John F Allen
$4.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$30.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$7.70

Mgn

3.20

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: John F Allen
$40.20

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$46.20

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Robin Wales
$9.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.0kg
8
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$10.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO (457m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 8.87, 19.75
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Robin Wales
$1.80

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.76

Split

8.87

In Run

122

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Richard P Breen
$10.80

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Robin Wales
$4.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$33.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.3kg
6
9
T: Matthew G Roberts
$26.40

Mgn

9.60

Time

27.34

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$10.80

Mgn

10.60

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$32.30

Mgn

12.90

Time

27.55

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
8
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R8 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.79
1
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

531

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Brett I Conner
$6.30

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.85

Split

8.79

In Run

153

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Robin Wales
$5.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.20

Mgn

4.40

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: Robin Wales
$8.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

746

Wgt

36.6kg
7
7
T: John R Guthrie
$43.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.2kg
8
9
T: Brett I Conner
$18.10

Mgn

9.40

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R9 ORETI BEACH RUN (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.77
1
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.86

Split

8.77

In Run

113

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Robin Wales
$9.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$18.40

Mgn

10.30

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Richard P Breen
$3.40

Mgn

10.80

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Robin Wales
$5.00

Mgn

14.10

Time

27.56

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Belinda J Middlewood
$8.30

Mgn

14.90

Time

27.61

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.4kg
R10 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (390m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.33
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

36.9kg
2
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.36

Split

5.33

In Run

113

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Brett I Conner
$3.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$12.40

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Robin Wales
$23.70

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

34.5kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.80

Mgn

12.20

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

37.1kg
R11 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.42, 16.37
1
7
T: Barry R Healey
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

5.42

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

36.6kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$34.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Roy S Hamilton
$1.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.90

Mgn

10.10

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.2kg
DNF
4
T: Barry R Healey
$16.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8f

Wgt

30.2kg
R12 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.32
1
4
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

25.1kg
2
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.92

Split

5.32

In Run

113

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.50

Mgn

2.10

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.50

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Joshua M Lane
$12.30

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.80

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
Race 1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.51, 16.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY BENTLEY (8) Robin Wales 22.98 0.00 0.00 211 35.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $19.80
2 4 CUPID'S DAY (4) Richard P Breen 23.25 4.30 5.51 122 25.4kg Southern Lights Definer $6.90
3 7 HOMEBUSH MACHO (7) John T Mcinerney 23.40 6.60 0.00 533 32.2kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $9.40
4 3 FROSTY PARADISE (3) Daniel J Lane 23.51 8.40 0.00 444 32.6kg Paradise Madison Antique Blonde $1.70
5 2 AMURI EXPRESS (2) John T Mcinerney 23.64 10.40 0.00 755 31.4kg Fabregas Burn Early $6.20
6 6 HOMEBUSH MAPLE (6) John T Mcinerney 23.86 13.90 0.00 366 24.8kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $33.10
7 9 MISS CAIRO (1) John T Mcinerney 23.89 14.40 0.00 687 28.5kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $25.60
8 5 HOMEBUSH COOL (5) John T Mcinerney 23.94 15.20 0.00 878 32.3kg Sozin's Comet Miss Universe $12.70
SCR 1 AMURI MYSTIC (1) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.38, 16.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FOXY ROSE (8) Richard P Breen 23.10 0.00 5.38 111 26.2kg Southern Lights Definer $2.00
2 3 HOMEBUSH BRAUE (3) John T Mcinerney 23.18 1.30 0.00 232 34.1kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $3.70
3 2 SAM AND SI (2) John T Mcinerney 23.26 2.60 0.00 423 33.2kg Fabregas Burn Early $9.20
4 4 ADOBE NINJA (4) Matthew G Roberts 23.42 5.10 0.00 554 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $6.50
5 5 HOMEBUSH HERO (5) John T Mcinerney 23.44 5.40 0.00 345 29.9kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $11.10
6 9 AMURI EARLY (7) John T Mcinerney 23.76 10.40 0.00 666 32.2kg Fabregas Burn Early $18.20
7 6 HOMEBUSH FURY (6) John T Mcinerney 23.87 12.20 0.00 777 28.1kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $33.40
SCR 1 THREE GOLD STARS (1) Christopher L Healey
SCR 7 AMURI SMOKE (7) John T Mcinerney
Race 3 WWW.GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.45, 16.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIDAL TAPESTRY (4) John F Allen 23.29 0.00 0.00 211 26.7kg Fabregas Helena Allen $6.70
2 8 PRETTY KEEN (8) Sandra Keen 23.31 0.30 0.00 332 25.2kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $4.80
3 3 MIKIL (3) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 23.34 0.80 5.45 123 27.1kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $3.10
4 6 OPAWA VIOLET (6) Robin Wales 23.43 2.30 0.00 444 28.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $4.80
5 7 DONALBAIN (7) John T Mcinerney 23.67 6.10 0.00 555 33.1kg Mister Twister Magic Janet Lass $27.90
6 2 SOZIN'S AZURE (2) John T Mcinerney 23.71 6.60 0.00 776 33.0kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $8.50
7 1 JUST STAGGER (1) John T Mcinerney 23.74 7.10 0.00 667 33.7kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $14.90
8 9 ZOLA BLACK (5) Anthony C Roberts 24.08 12.60 0.00 888 25.8kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $12.00
SCR 5 HOMEBUSH BODEN (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 4 BODYAUDITSOUTH@GMAIL.COM 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.79, 19.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPAWA GIRLS GET (8) Robin Wales 26.49 0.00 8.79 111 26.7kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $1.30
2 6 GALIFIANAKIS (6) Bronwyn A Eade 26.76 4.30 0.00 222 29.4kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $34.90
3 1 BALDRICK (1) John T Mcinerney 26.84 5.60 0.00 563 33.2kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $16.00
4 5 NIGHTHAWK THORN (5) Matthew G Roberts 26.89 6.40 0.00 444 33.8kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $8.40
5 2 MISS NINA (2) Brett I Conner 27.07 9.20 0.00 775 31.3kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $13.60
6 3 SPEEDY LUCY (3) Barry R Healey 27.12 10.00 0.00 656 25.3kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $38.10
7 7 HOMEBUSH CARTER (7) John T Mcinerney 27.15 10.50 0.00 337 35.5kg Banjo Boy Homebush Flame $31.50
8 4 NIGHTHAWK FANCY (4) Matthew G Roberts 27.23 11.80 0.00 888 26.7kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $9.40
Race 5 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.35, 16.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOUTHERN PHOENIX (6) Roy S Hamilton 23.17 0.00 5.35 111 25.0kg Southern Lights Definer $5.50
2 2 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (2) John T Mcinerney 23.22 0.80 0.00 222 39.0kg Surgeon Enflame $6.60
3 7 PITCH MARK (7) Daniel J Lane 23.23 0.90 0.00 533 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $2.40
4 5 DOUBLE QUEENIE (5) John T Mcinerney 23.31 2.20 0.00 344 33.2kg Dyna Double One Chicago Black $20.80
5 3 KIPJO (3) John F Allen 23.47 4.70 0.00 455 29.8kg Fabregas Helena Allen $9.50
6 8 PASCALE JEWEL (8) Anthony C Roberts 23.56 6.20 0.00 676 27.6kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $30.10
7 1 WHITMAN (1) John T Mcinerney 23.80 10.00 0.00 867 35.7kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $5.20
8 4 ADOBE SPINNER (4) Matthew G Roberts 23.91 11.80 0.00 788 25.6kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $15.80
Race 6 TOP CLASS RUN 457m Class 5 $2790 - $1166 - $707 Splits: 8.46, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SEVE (3) Daniel J Lane 26.16 0.00 8.46 111 33.5kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $1.70
2 8 PEPPER CHIMES (8) John F Allen 26.35 3.00 0.00 542 32.4kg Fabregas Helena Allen $4.90
3 6 GOLDSTAR TROOPER (6) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 26.36 3.10 0.00 223 32.7kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $30.00
4 1 DOUBLE SPEED (1) Daniel J Lane 26.36 3.20 0.00 654 33.5kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $7.70
5 5 VOLCANIC WHISPER (5) John F Allen 26.42 4.20 0.00 335 28.4kg Fabregas Helena Allen $40.20
6 7 KIWI GUNN (7) Daniel J Lane 26.49 5.20 0.00 466 27.6kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $46.20
7 2 OPAWA VINNY (2) Robin Wales 26.51 5.50 0.00 777 35.0kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $9.30
8 4 GARY (4) Daniel J Lane 26.76 9.50 0.00 888 32.0kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $10.30
Race 7 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO 457m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 8.87, 19.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOMEBUSH CARRA (2) John T Mcinerney 26.74 0.00 0.00 211 32.9kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $7.80
2 6 OPAWA NIGEL (6) Robin Wales 26.76 0.30 8.87 122 34.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $1.80
3 3 YOUNG ROMEO (3) Richard P Breen 26.94 3.10 0.00 333 30.3kg Southern Lights Definer $10.80
4 1 OPAWA RUBY (1) Robin Wales 27.03 4.60 0.00 544 28.8kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $4.00
5 4 OTHELLO ADOBE (4) Matthew G Roberts 27.22 7.60 0.00 655 33.3kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $33.10
6 9 ADOBE TURTLE (8) Matthew G Roberts 27.34 9.60 0.00 466 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $26.40
7 7 ADOBE JUNIOR (7) Matthew G Roberts 27.41 10.60 0.00 777 31.9kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $10.80
8 5 NIGHTHAWK WISH (5) Matthew G Roberts 27.55 12.90 0.00 888 25.9kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $32.30
SCR 8 OPAWA MARGARET (8) Robin Wales
Race 8 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHERMO BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 26.69 0.00 0.00 531 33.3kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $13.60
2 2 NIGHTHAWK FRENZY (2) Matthew G Roberts 26.70 0.10 0.00 312 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $7.20
3 6 TREV'S ROCKET (6) Brett I Conner 26.85 2.60 8.79 153 33.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $6.30
4 3 OPAWA LACY (3) Robin Wales 26.95 4.10 0.00 224 32.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Eye $5.30
5 1 FROZEN PARADISE (1) Daniel J Lane 26.97 4.40 0.00 665 34.9kg Paradise Madison Antique Blonde $2.20
6 8 OPAWA ROD (8) Robin Wales 27.00 4.90 0.00 746 36.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $8.70
7 7 C'MON BENNY BOY (7) John R Guthrie 27.03 5.40 0.00 877 33.2kg Gordon Bale Roqette $43.00
8 9 TOBY'S CHOICE (5) Brett I Conner 27.28 9.40 0.00 488 33.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $18.10
SCR 5 JOE BONANZA (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 9 ORETI BEACH RUN 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GRITTY (8) Daniel J Lane 26.67 0.00 0.00 221 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $3.50
2 6 AMURI BATMAN (6) John T Mcinerney 26.83 2.50 0.00 532 33.9kg Fabregas Burn Early $12.30
3 7 REGAL JOCK (7) John T Mcinerney 26.86 3.00 8.77 113 33.0kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $20.00
4 2 OPAWA GYPSY (2) Robin Wales 27.02 5.50 0.00 444 27.1kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $9.70
5 1 CLAWS IN LEO (1) Matthew G Roberts 27.32 10.30 0.00 665 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $18.40
6 4 REGAL VALIANT (4) Richard P Breen 27.35 10.80 0.00 776 31.6kg Southern Lights Definer $3.40
7 5 OPAWA ROWDY (5) Robin Wales 27.56 14.10 0.00 357 30.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $5.00
8 3 AUTO SPEED (3) Belinda J Middlewood 27.61 14.90 0.00 888 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $8.30
Race 10 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 390m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOMEBUSH CAESAR (4) John T Mcinerney 23.03 0.00 0.00 221 36.9kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $12.60
2 1 TUCKER (1) Daniel J Lane 23.17 2.30 0.00 632 33.3kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $3.10
3 2 MITCHAM USAIN (2) John T Mcinerney 23.36 5.30 5.33 113 34.8kg Eminent Reality New Thang $7.00
4 7 TEE AN' CEE (7) Brett I Conner 23.43 6.30 0.00 844 30.5kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $3.20
5 3 SOZIN'S EMPIRE (3) John T Mcinerney 23.48 7.10 0.00 355 30.4kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $5.30
6 5 MACHINE GUNN (5) Daniel J Lane 23.63 9.60 0.00 466 30.5kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $12.40
7 6 OPAWA PHIL (6) Robin Wales 23.69 10.40 0.00 787 34.5kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $23.70
8 8 MITCHAM SAM (8) John T Mcinerney 23.80 12.20 0.00 578 37.1kg Eminent Reality New Thang $28.80
Race 11 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 390m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.42, 16.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MY GIRL SOFIA (7) Barry R Healey 23.38 0.00 5.42 111 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $14.50
2 5 MITCHAM BOULT (5) John T Mcinerney 23.44 1.00 0.00 222 36.6kg Eminent Reality New Thang $12.60
3 2 HOMEBUSH CARL (2) John T Mcinerney 23.51 2.00 0.00 533 33.9kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $34.80
4 1 ADOBE BRO (1) Matthew G Roberts 23.59 3.30 0.00 354 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $4.90
5 6 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (6) John T Mcinerney 23.68 4.80 0.00 645 32.3kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $17.80
6 3 SOUTHERN KING (3) Roy S Hamilton 23.81 6.80 0.00 466 31.7kg Southern Lights Definer $1.50
7 8 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (8) John T Mcinerney 24.02 10.10 0.00 777 35.2kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $28.90
DNF 4 DUSTY'S INK (4) Barry R Healey 0.00 0.00 0.00 8f 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Andrea Doria $16.60
Race 12 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUST OLIVE (4) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 22.81 0.00 0.00 221 25.1kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $2.60
2 10 HOMEBUSH VELMA (3) John T Mcinerney 22.84 0.50 0.00 332 33.1kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $4.90
3 2 HOMEBUSH LIAM (2) John T Mcinerney 22.92 1.80 5.32 113 29.0kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $12.80
4 8 PRINCE ROHIT (8) John T Mcinerney 22.94 2.10 0.00 444 34.8kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $33.50
5 6 AMURI MAGIC (6) John T Mcinerney 23.01 3.10 0.00 555 30.1kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $15.50
6 5 YI FENG (5) Joshua M Lane 23.29 7.60 0.00 776 30.4kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $12.30
7 1 MISS ADOBE (1) Matthew G Roberts 23.37 8.90 0.00 667 27.0kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $2.80
SCR 3 HOMEBUSH POPPY (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 ULYSSA BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts