Ascot Park Race Results

Sunday 11th of October 2020
R1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.52, 10.68
1
5
T: Richard P Breen
$13.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

5.52

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$12.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$8.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.70

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Richard P Breen
$5.90

Mgn

8.40

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Brett I Conner
$8.50

Mgn

17.40

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

24.5kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.90

Mgn

19.20

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5f

Wgt

34.0kg
R2 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.71, 10.55
1
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

8.71

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Brett I Conner
$2.80

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Brett I Conner
$19.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$25.50

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Brett I Conner
$26.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.90

Mgn

14.90

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.8kg
R3 ADDED ENERGY STAKES (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.38, 10.63
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

5.38

In Run

421

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

552

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

773

Wgt

35.6kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

114

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

236

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Barry R Healey
$11.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

347

Wgt

25.3kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO (390m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.33, 10.41
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

5.33

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Brett I Conner
$3.30

Mgn

3.90

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$16.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

35.3kg
5
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$12.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$2.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

25.6kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.90

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 TOP CLASS SPRINT (390m)
Place
Class 5 - $1665 - $696 - $422
Splits: 5.37, 10.57
1
8
T: Robin Wales
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

5.37

In Run

411

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.60

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

35.6kg
3
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$9.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

144

Wgt

37.2kg
5
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$23.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

276

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.50

Mgn

21.90

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.2kg
R6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ADRIAN WOHLERS (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 8.77, 19.21
1
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: John F Allen
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.15

Split

8.77

In Run

122

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$15.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

36.2kg
4
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$8.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.20

Mgn

11.60

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Roy S Hamilton
$4.50

Mgn

11.80

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.50

Mgn

12.10

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

26.7kg
8
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$9.50

Mgn

12.90

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

768

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Roy S Hamilton
$2.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

25.5kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.60

Mgn

1.40

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Richard P Breen
$8.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: John F Allen
$4.40

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

35.1kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.40

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BRENDON BURKE (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$6.80

Mgn

6.30

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

13.80

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.70

Mgn

14.10

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

24.5kg
6
2
T: John F Allen
$8.90

Mgn

14.40

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.10

Mgn

14.90

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$36.30

Mgn

15.90

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (457m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 8.60
1
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

8.60

In Run

121

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: John F Allen
$1.80

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$16.80

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

563

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$21.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

635

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$10.10

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R10 ORETI BEACH RUN (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

36.0kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

124

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

29.6kg
6
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: John F Allen
$11.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.52, 10.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 YOUNG ROMEO (5) Richard P Breen 23.20 0.00 5.52 111 31.3kg Southern Lights Definer $13.10
2 1 ADOBE RUBBLE (1) Matthew G Roberts 23.50 4.80 0.00 622 33.7kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $12.90
3 8 ADOBE FLINTSTONE (8) Matthew G Roberts 23.58 6.10 0.00 443 33.7kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $8.00
4 7 RED VELVET GIRL (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.67 7.40 0.00 334 28.5kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $2.70
5 3 CUPID'S DAY (3) Richard P Breen 23.73 8.40 0.00 755 25.5kg Southern Lights Definer $5.90
6 4 COURSE YOU WOULD (4) Brett I Conner 24.30 17.40 0.00 876 24.5kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $8.50
7 6 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (6) John T Mcinerney 24.41 19.20 0.00 267 32.8kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $10.90
DNF 2 ADOBE NINJA (2) Matthew G Roberts 0.00 0.00 0.00 5f 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $6.10
Race 2 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.71, 10.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GRITTY (8) Daniel J Lane 26.23 0.00 8.71 111 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $2.40
2 6 NIGHTHAWK THORN (6) Matthew G Roberts 26.48 4.00 0.00 542 33.2kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $4.50
3 2 PRINCE ROHIT (2) John T Mcinerney 26.61 6.00 0.00 323 34.0kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $22.20
4 1 TREV'S ROCKET (1) Brett I Conner 26.61 6.10 0.00 234 33.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $2.80
5 7 TOBY'S CHOICE (7) Brett I Conner 26.73 7.90 0.00 455 32.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $19.40
6 4 GALIFIANAKIS (4) Bronwyn A Eade 26.82 9.40 0.00 766 29.2kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $25.50
7 3 MISS NINA (3) Brett I Conner 26.85 9.90 0.00 877 30.7kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $26.00
8 5 KHATIA (5) John T Mcinerney 27.17 14.90 0.00 688 30.8kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $26.90
Race 3 ADDED ENERGY STAKES 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.38, 10.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOMEBUSH BOMBER (8) John T Mcinerney 22.65 0.00 5.38 421 33.4kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $3.20
2 2 NO KISSY MISSY (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.98 5.30 0.00 552 27.6kg Bekim Bale Calinda Girl $5.30
3 4 MITCHAM BOULT (4) John T Mcinerney 23.03 6.10 0.00 773 35.6kg Eminent Reality New Thang $9.20
4 6 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (6) John T Mcinerney 23.04 6.20 0.00 114 34.4kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $10.00
5 3 MOANY MALONEY (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.06 6.50 0.00 665 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $4.90
6 1 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (1) John T Mcinerney 23.14 7.80 0.00 236 31.6kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $10.90
7 7 MY GIRL SOFIA (7) Barry R Healey 23.17 8.30 0.00 347 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $11.90
8 5 AMURI LIV (5) John T Mcinerney 23.22 9.10 0.00 888 26.8kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $9.10
Race 4 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO 390m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.33, 10.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (5) John T Mcinerney 22.52 0.00 5.33 111 33.4kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $7.90
2 3 AMURI GEORGE (3) John T Mcinerney 22.76 3.80 0.00 422 33.0kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $18.10
3 4 TEE AN' CEE (4) Brett I Conner 22.77 3.90 0.00 543 30.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $3.30
4 7 FRIZZLED (7) Matthew G Roberts 22.82 4.70 0.00 234 35.3kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen $16.00
5 6 MACHINE GUNN (6) Daniel J Lane 22.87 5.50 0.00 855 29.6kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $12.20
6 8 HOMEBUSH VELMA (8) John T Mcinerney 22.89 5.80 0.00 676 32.6kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $6.70
7 2 JUST OLIVE (2) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 22.97 7.10 0.00 367 25.6kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $2.60
8 1 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (1) John T Mcinerney 23.12 9.60 0.00 788 28.5kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $30.90
Race 5 TOP CLASS SPRINT 390m Class 5 $1665 - $696 - $422 Splits: 5.37, 10.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPAWA VINNY (8) Robin Wales 22.52 0.00 5.37 411 33.7kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $3.50
2 4 EVER RESTED (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.63 1.80 0.00 322 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $3.60
3 6 TUCKER (6) Daniel J Lane 22.65 2.00 0.00 633 32.8kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $9.70
4 2 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (2) John T Mcinerney 22.84 5.00 0.00 144 37.2kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $20.10
5 5 HANKENSTEIN (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.89 5.80 0.00 865 34.0kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $23.80
6 1 WILDEBEEST (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.94 6.60 0.00 276 32.0kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $6.50
7 3 SHE'S FOR US (3) Matthew G Roberts 22.97 7.10 0.00 557 31.7kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings $5.00
8 7 HOMEBUSH CAESAR (7) John T Mcinerney 23.90 21.90 0.00 788 35.2kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $12.50
Race 6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ADRIAN WOHLERS 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 8.77, 19.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 START THE SHOW (8) Daniel J Lane 26.06 0.00 0.00 211 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $4.90
2 6 VOLCANIC WHISPER (6) John F Allen 26.15 1.50 8.77 122 28.4kg Fabregas Helena Allen $5.00
3 7 KINGI REIGNS (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.39 5.30 0.00 333 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $15.10
4 5 NIGHTHAWK FRENZY (5) Matthew G Roberts 26.54 7.60 0.00 644 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $8.40
5 1 LETHAL LETTIE (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.79 11.60 0.00 575 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $6.20
6 3 SOUTHERN KING (3) Roy S Hamilton 26.80 11.80 0.00 856 32.5kg Southern Lights Definer $4.50
7 4 BLACK STOCKINGS (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.82 12.10 0.00 487 26.7kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $8.50
8 2 NIGHTHAWK FANCY (2) Matthew G Roberts 26.87 12.90 0.00 768 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $9.50
Race 7 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PUNCH ON JESSIE (2) John T Mcinerney 22.92 0.00 0.00 331 33.0kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $4.70
2 1 SOUTHERN PHOENIX (1) Roy S Hamilton 22.93 0.10 0.00 112 25.5kg Southern Lights Definer $2.60
3 4 JUST STAGGER (4) John T Mcinerney 23.01 1.40 0.00 423 32.8kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $26.60
4 3 WHITMAN (3) John T Mcinerney 23.09 2.70 0.00 544 34.8kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $12.80
5 7 FOXY ROSE (7) Richard P Breen 23.10 2.80 0.00 255 26.1kg Southern Lights Definer $8.70
6 6 TIDAL TAPESTRY (6) John F Allen 23.15 3.60 0.00 766 26.5kg Fabregas Helena Allen $4.40
7 5 BLAZING BANJO (5) John T Mcinerney 23.24 5.10 0.00 877 35.1kg Banjo Boy Joyville $9.10
8 8 DONALBAIN (8) John T Mcinerney 23.61 10.90 0.00 688 32.6kg Mister Twister Magic Janet Lass $29.40
Race 8 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BRENDON BURKE 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BASHFUL BUFFY (3) John T Mcinerney 22.41 0.00 0.00 111 28.6kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $5.30
2 7 HOMEBUSH SAYER (7) John T Mcinerney 22.74 5.30 0.00 532 34.1kg Surgeon Enflame $5.90
3 8 MIKIL (8) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 22.81 6.30 0.00 223 27.7kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $6.80
4 1 ELITE BLUEBLOOD (1) John T Mcinerney 23.28 13.80 0.00 344 28.4kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $7.70
5 5 PITCH MARK (5) Daniel J Lane 23.30 14.10 0.00 855 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $2.70
6 2 KIPJO (2) John F Allen 23.32 14.40 0.00 666 30.1kg Fabregas Helena Allen $8.90
7 6 SOZIN'S ASSASSIN (6) John T Mcinerney 23.35 14.90 0.00 777 32.1kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $18.10
8 4 DOUBLE QUEENIE (4) John T Mcinerney 23.41 15.90 0.00 488 32.9kg Dyna Double One Chicago Black $36.30
Race 9 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 457m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DOUBLE SPEED (5) Daniel J Lane 26.04 0.00 8.60 121 32.7kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $5.40
2 6 PEPPER CHIMES (6) John F Allen 26.06 0.30 0.00 212 32.8kg Fabregas Helena Allen $1.80
3 2 LONGSHANKS (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.27 3.60 0.00 563 32.1kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $16.80
4 8 AMURI BATMAN (8) John T Mcinerney 26.28 3.80 0.00 754 33.4kg Fabregas Burn Early $17.50
5 7 RUN RUN ROVER (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.30 4.10 0.00 635 32.6kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $21.50
6 1 ANGRY JANE (1) Matthew G Roberts 26.35 4.90 0.00 346 27.2kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $5.00
7 3 ADOBE BRO (3) Matthew G Roberts 26.44 6.40 0.00 477 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $10.10
SCR 4 MISS ADOBE (4) Matthew G Roberts
Race 10 ORETI BEACH RUN 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOMEBUSH KIAN (5) John T Mcinerney 26.42 0.00 0.00 211 33.2kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $3.90
2 4 BARREL RUNNER (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.48 1.00 0.00 542 32.1kg Bekim Bale Calinda Girl $4.40
3 8 HOMEBUSH BEDE (8) John T Mcinerney 26.60 2.80 0.00 753 36.0kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $12.40
4 3 SOZIN'S AZURE (3) John T Mcinerney 26.61 3.00 0.00 124 32.9kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $8.80
5 2 CHICAGO HEAD (2) John T Mcinerney 26.62 3.10 0.00 335 29.6kg Head Bound Chicago Black $13.00
6 9 BOUND UP (6) John T Mcinerney 26.82 6.40 0.00 866 32.5kg Head Bound Chicago Black $25.70
7 1 TIDES END (1) John F Allen 26.97 8.70 0.00 477 31.0kg Fabregas Helena Allen $11.40
8 7 CLAWS IN LEO (7) Matthew G Roberts 27.05 10.00 0.00 688 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $3.20
SCR 6 SAM AND SI (6) John T Mcinerney