Ascot Park Race Results

Thursday 29th of October 2020
R1 MERVYN EADE MEMORIAL ROOKIE RUN HEATS (457m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 8.81, 10.64
1
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.54

Split

8.81

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Robin Wales
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$9.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$15.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

24.2kg
6
5
T: Robin Wales
$30.30

Mgn

15.30

Time

27.50

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R2 MERVYN EADE MEMORIAL ROOKIE RUN HEATS (457m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 8.70, 10.75
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.54

Split

8.70

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$13.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

452

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

30.9kg
4
9
T: Janine M Jopson
$54.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

325

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Robin Wales
$19.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$44.50

Mgn

10.30

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Robin Wales
$23.80

Mgn

12.10

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
R3 MERVYN EADE MEMORIAL ROOKIE RUN HEATS (457m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 8.81, 19.41
1
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.52

Split

8.81

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$15.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Robin Wales
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: J & D Fahey
$3.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

525

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$35.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: Robin Wales
$21.20

Mgn

13.10

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
R4 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.75, 19.40
1
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.31

Split

8.75

In Run

122

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.70

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$42.10

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Brett I Conner
$46.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

31.2kg
6
9
T: Barry R Healey
$99.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.2kg
7
2
T: Robin Wales
$46.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: Brett I Conner
$18.20

Mgn

12.30

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R5 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.45, 16.12
1
2
T: Richard P Breen
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Robin Wales
$6.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.40

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.60

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.31

Split

5.45

In Run

145

Wgt

35.4kg
6
4
T: Brett I Conner
$4.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: Sandra Keen
$8.60

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R6 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.40
1
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

22.95

Split

5.40

In Run

113

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$34.10

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$5.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Barry R Healey
$5.20

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

25.1kg
7
8
T: Robin Wales
$10.70

Mgn

15.70

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R7 PAUL CONNER MEMORIAL FINAL (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $2003 - $837 - $507
Splits: 8.60
1
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

541

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: John F Allen
$2.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Robin Wales
$12.20

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.21

Split

8.60

In Run

113

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

35.0kg
6
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R8 ORETI BEACH RUN (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.79, 19.57
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.73

Split

8.79

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

26.5kg
3
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

37.1kg
4
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

4.40

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

325

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.30

Mgn

4.70

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

35.2kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R9 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.36
1
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Roy S Hamilton
$12.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.64

Split

5.36

In Run

112

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
10
T: Janine M Jopson
$15.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$4.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

25.7kg
7
9
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.4kg
8
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.70

Mgn

12.10

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
6
T: Brett I Conner
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$0.00
R10 WWW.GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.31
1
5
T: John F Allen
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Roy S Hamilton
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.96

Split

5.31

In Run

112

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

24.9kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

35.8kg
5
4
T: Richard P Breen
$5.40

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

535

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.70

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

23.9kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.35, 15.60
1
1
T: Roy S Hamilton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

5.35

In Run

211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

29.0kg
4
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

9.10

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$12.20

Mgn

9.40

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Christopher L Healey
$19.00

Mgn

12.70

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.70

Mgn

16.20

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 MERVYN EADE MEMORIAL ROOKIE RUN HEATS 457m Maiden Heat $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 8.81, 10.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LIGHTFOOT LUNA (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.54 0.00 8.81 111 27.2kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.20
2 3 OPAWA TRUMP (3) Robin Wales 26.76 3.50 0.00 332 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $3.20
3 4 ADOBE RUBBLE (4) Matthew G Roberts 26.82 4.50 0.00 423 33.1kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $9.90
4 1 KNOW GRIZZLES (1) Garry A Cleeve 26.91 5.80 0.00 244 31.2kg Know Class Know Jinx $2.70
5 8 EPIC QUEEN (8) Janine M Jopson 27.00 7.30 0.00 655 24.2kg Fabregas Epic Dream $15.60
6 5 OPAWA GRAVEL (5) Robin Wales 27.50 15.30 0.00 566 25.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $30.30
SCR 2 EPIC BELLA (2) Janine M Jopson
SCR 7 OPAWA RUBY (7) Robin Wales
Race 2 MERVYN EADE MEMORIAL ROOKIE RUN HEATS 457m Maiden Heat $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 8.70, 10.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLAPPABLE (1) J & D Fahey 26.54 0.00 8.70 111 27.2kg Collision Fair Pippa $2.60
2 3 KNOW RATIO (3) Garry A Cleeve 26.57 0.50 0.00 452 26.9kg Yella Mustard Know Style $13.20
3 7 NOTORIOUS HEIST (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.58 0.70 0.00 233 30.9kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $3.10
4 9 EPIC CRUZE (8) Janine M Jopson 26.63 1.50 0.00 544 30.1kg Fabregas Epic Dream $54.20
5 2 NOVA RAPIDE (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.70 2.50 0.00 325 26.4kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $3.60
6 4 OPAWA NEVILLE (4) Robin Wales 26.81 4.30 0.00 666 31.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $19.50
7 5 OTHELLO ADOBE (5) Matthew G Roberts 27.19 10.30 0.00 877 31.9kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $44.50
8 6 BORN TRIXIE (6) Robin Wales 27.30 12.10 0.00 788 26.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $23.80
SCR 8 EPIC GALAXY (8) Janine M Jopson
Race 3 MERVYN EADE MEMORIAL ROOKIE RUN HEATS 457m Maiden Heat $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 8.81, 19.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FOND OF YOU (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.52 0.00 8.81 111 26.5kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $4.90
2 6 ADOBE NINJA (6) Matthew G Roberts 26.65 2.00 0.00 332 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $15.60
3 4 ADOBE FLINTSTONE (4) Matthew G Roberts 26.73 3.30 0.00 453 33.3kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $7.00
4 2 OPAWA STAR (2) Robin Wales 26.74 3.50 0.00 244 29.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $2.40
5 5 MY CURLY (5) J & D Fahey 26.80 4.50 0.00 525 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $3.40
6 1 EPIC KNIGHT (1) Janine M Jopson 27.01 7.80 0.00 666 29.0kg Bekim Bale Hot Mango $35.70
7 8 BORN KATIE (8) Robin Wales 27.35 13.10 0.00 777 27.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $21.20
SCR 3 EPIC DIAMOND (3) Janine M Jopson
Race 4 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.75, 19.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNOW KEEPER (1) Garry A Cleeve 26.23 0.00 0.00 311 32.3kg Know Class Know Jinx $2.40
2 4 BEST BALL (4) Daniel J Lane 26.31 1.30 8.75 122 28.3kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $1.80
3 6 HOMEBUSH CARRA (6) John T Mcinerney 26.58 5.60 0.00 243 32.5kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $9.70
4 8 BARTHOLOMEW CUB (8) Bronwyn A Eade 26.63 6.40 0.00 534 34.5kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $42.10
5 7 MISS NINA (7) Brett I Conner 26.87 10.20 0.00 855 31.2kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $46.00
6 9 SPEEDY LUCY (3) Barry R Healey 26.89 10.50 0.00 666 25.2kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $99.10
7 2 OPAWA JANE (2) Robin Wales 26.95 11.50 0.00 777 30.7kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch $46.20
8 5 TOBY'S CHOICE (5) Brett I Conner 27.00 12.30 0.00 488 33.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $18.20
SCR 3 HOMEBUSH BEDE (3) John T Mcinerney
Race 5 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.45, 16.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REGAL VALIANT (2) Richard P Breen 22.93 0.00 0.00 311 32.5kg Southern Lights Definer $2.60
2 8 OUR AMBER (8) Robin Wales 23.15 3.50 0.00 432 26.4kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $6.70
3 3 SAM AND SI (3) John T Mcinerney 23.20 4.30 0.00 223 32.8kg Fabregas Burn Early $6.40
4 7 AMURI JOSIE (7) John T Mcinerney 23.23 4.80 0.00 764 28.2kg Fabregas Burn Early $22.40
5 5 BLAZING BANJO (5) John T Mcinerney 23.31 6.10 5.45 145 35.4kg Banjo Boy Joyville $9.60
6 4 TREV'S ROCKET (4) Brett I Conner 23.36 6.90 0.00 656 33.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $4.20
7 1 PRETTY KEEN (1) Sandra Keen 23.55 9.90 0.00 577 24.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $8.60
SCR 6 SPICE SPICE BABY (6) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 6 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DREAM RUNNER (7) Janine M Jopson 22.79 0.00 0.00 221 28.8kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $7.30
2 5 HOMEBUSH STASSER (5) John T Mcinerney 22.87 1.30 0.00 332 34.9kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $2.90
3 3 HOMEBUSH LIAM (3) John T Mcinerney 22.95 2.60 5.40 113 29.1kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $4.20
4 6 MITCHAM MANERING (6) John T Mcinerney 23.22 6.90 0.00 554 33.3kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $34.10
5 4 MIKIL (4) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 23.26 7.40 0.00 645 27.5kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $5.90
6 2 MY GIRL SOFIA (2) Barry R Healey 23.48 10.90 0.00 466 25.1kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $5.20
7 8 OPAWA LAWSEY (8) Robin Wales 23.78 15.70 0.00 777 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Cassidy $10.70
SCR 1 CRUSHINGTON (1) John T Mcinerney
Race 7 PAUL CONNER MEMORIAL FINAL 457m Mixed Grade 2/3 $2003 - $837 - $507 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LONGSHANKS (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.11 0.00 0.00 541 31.3kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $9.30
2 4 PEPPER CHIMES (4) John F Allen 26.19 1.30 0.00 322 32.6kg Fabregas Helena Allen $2.20
3 6 PUNTER'S LAST (6) Robin Wales 26.21 1.60 8.60 113 30.7kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $12.20
4 2 AMURI BATMAN (2) John T Mcinerney 26.39 4.40 0.00 454 33.6kg Fabregas Burn Early $12.00
5 3 MITCHAM BOULT (3) John T Mcinerney 26.45 5.40 0.00 235 35.0kg Eminent Reality New Thang $22.50
6 1 DOUBLE SPEED (1) Daniel J Lane 26.56 7.20 0.00 666 32.3kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $2.30
SCR 7 RUN RUN ROVER (7) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 8 MITCHAM SAM (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 8 ORETI BEACH RUN 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.79, 19.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AMURI MYSTIC (6) John T Mcinerney 26.73 0.00 8.79 111 27.0kg Fabregas Burn Early $5.50
2 1 YES YES NO (1) Janine M Jopson 26.81 1.30 0.00 232 26.5kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $5.50
3 9 HOMEBUSH BEDE (2) John T Mcinerney 26.89 2.60 0.00 643 37.1kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $4.70
4 4 KNOW SMOKEY (4) Garry A Cleeve 26.93 3.10 0.00 464 30.2kg Yella Mustard Know Style $2.60
5 8 JUST STAGGER (8) John T Mcinerney 27.01 4.40 0.00 325 33.0kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $12.70
6 7 HOMEBUSH DREAM (7) John T Mcinerney 27.03 4.70 0.00 556 25.9kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $29.30
7 3 FATHER LEO (3) John T Mcinerney 27.22 7.70 0.00 887 35.2kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $18.00
8 5 WHITMAN (5) John T Mcinerney 27.25 8.20 0.00 778 35.1kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $13.90
SCR 2 MITCHAM OCEAN (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 9 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO 390m Mixed 3/4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KNOW BABY (2) Garry A Cleeve 22.51 0.00 0.00 221 28.5kg Dream Collector Know Style $8.30
2 3 SOUTHERN ANGEL (3) Roy S Hamilton 22.64 2.00 5.36 112 27.5kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $12.70
3 5 FIDGETY FEET (5) Janine M Jopson 22.73 3.50 0.00 333 32.0kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $8.40
4 10 SHAW WINNER (6) Janine M Jopson 22.75 3.80 0.00 744 31.8kg Yella Mustard Tina $15.70
5 4 SHAW LEE (4) Janine M Jopson 22.78 4.30 0.00 455 33.9kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $2.90
6 7 JUST OLIVE (7) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 22.97 7.30 0.00 566 25.7kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $4.30
7 9 MOANY MALONEY (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.01 7.90 0.00 677 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $7.20
8 1 SPECIAL AS (1) Janine M Jopson 23.27 12.10 0.00 888 26.6kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $10.70
SCR 6 TEE AN' CEE (6) Brett I Conner
SCR 8 GOLDSTAR TROOPER (8) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
Race 10 WWW.GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIDAL TAPESTRY (5) John F Allen 22.83 0.00 0.00 221 26.8kg Fabregas Helena Allen $10.20
2 1 SOUTHERN PHOENIX (1) Roy S Hamilton 22.96 2.00 5.31 112 25.4kg Southern Lights Definer $4.00
3 7 PITCH MARK (7) Daniel J Lane 23.07 3.80 0.00 443 24.9kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $4.60
4 3 HOMEBUSH SAYER (3) John T Mcinerney 23.08 3.90 0.00 854 35.8kg Surgeon Enflame $7.20
5 4 MR. KUMAR (4) Richard P Breen 23.09 4.10 0.00 535 33.5kg Southern Lights Definer $5.40
6 8 MITCHAM QUEEN (8) John T Mcinerney 23.20 5.90 0.00 376 27.1kg Eminent Reality New Thang $18.70
7 2 BUTTON IT (2) Janine M Jopson 23.22 6.20 0.00 767 23.9kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $4.60
8 6 HOMEBUSH COOL (6) John T Mcinerney 23.68 13.50 0.00 688 32.1kg Sozin's Comet Miss Universe $29.50
Race 11 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 390m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.35, 15.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOUTHERN KING (1) Roy S Hamilton 22.38 0.00 5.35 211 32.3kg Southern Lights Definer $1.40
2 5 PUNCH ON JESSIE (5) John T Mcinerney 22.85 7.50 0.00 122 33.4kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $7.00
3 6 BASHFUL BUFFY (6) John T Mcinerney 22.87 7.80 0.00 443 29.0kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $11.20
4 9 CADILLAC MACK (3) John T Mcinerney 22.95 9.10 0.00 334 33.3kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $13.80
5 2 BEES ARE BUZZING (2) Janine M Jopson 22.97 9.40 0.00 555 30.1kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $12.20
6 7 BRUT MAGIC (7) Christopher L Healey 23.18 12.70 0.00 666 31.2kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $19.00
7 4 MARAKESH MAX (4) John T Mcinerney 23.40 16.20 0.00 777 30.0kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $15.70
SCR 3 MORE THAN THAT (3) Janine M Jopson
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH RIEKO (8) John T Mcinerney