Ascot Park Race Results

Monday 9th of November 2020
R1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.30, 15.72
1
3
T: Brett I Conner
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

5.30

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

242

Wgt

23.1kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.80

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Brett I Conner
$3.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

525

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$41.40

Mgn

15.80

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.10

Mgn

19.30

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
R2 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (457m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 8.83, 19.29
1
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

8.83

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$18.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Robin Wales
$5.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Robin Wales
$15.80

Mgn

14.80

Time

27.37

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.50

Mgn

15.10

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

24.2kg
7
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.70

Mgn

17.90

Time

27.57

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.40

Mgn

22.70

Time

27.87

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

24.7kg
R3 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.72, 19.31
1
8
T: J & D Fahey
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

611

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$16.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Brett I Conner
$22.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.70

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.77

Split

8.72

In Run

144

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$46.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

325

Wgt

25.6kg
6
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.70

Mgn

9.90

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

36.5kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.10

Mgn

10.90

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$53.10

Mgn

12.70

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.67, 19.35
1
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

511

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Brett I Conner
$14.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.61

Split

8.67

In Run

122

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$40.60

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$18.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: J & D Fahey
$6.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

37.5kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$65.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Barry R Healey
$61.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

25.3kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$60.50

Mgn

12.70

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

35.5kg
R5 TOP CLASS SPRINT (390m)
Place
Class 5 - $1665 - $696 - $422
Splits: 5.32, 15.62
1
6
T: Robin Wales
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

5.32

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.9kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.50

Mgn

7.20

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.00

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: Sandra Keen
$17.70

Mgn

26.50

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.7kg
R6 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.38, 16.23
1
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

811

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.70

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Sandra Keen
$13.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

24.7kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.80

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.38

Split

5.38

In Run

135

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

386

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Richard P Breen
$3.40

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

768

Wgt

33.5kg
R7 MERVYN EADE MEMORIAL FINAL (457m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1440 - $602 - $365
Splits: 8.59, 19.32
1
8
T: J & D Fahey
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

8.59

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$25.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$9.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.70

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

25.6kg
DNF
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2f

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
4
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R8 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.30, 15.58
1
2
T: Roy S Hamilton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

5.30

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$13.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Roy S Hamilton
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: John F Allen
$2.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Robin Wales
$11.40

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.30

Mgn

13.30

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R9 ORETI BEACH RUN (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.72, 19.30
1
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

8.72

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.70

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

36.6kg
3
7
T: John F Allen
$23.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

785

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.30

Mgn

10.90

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

12.20

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.80

Mgn

12.20

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 WWW.GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.26
1
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

29.9kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.85

Split

5.26

In Run

113

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.80

Mgn

6.40

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$18.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R11 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (457m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 8.55
1
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: John F Allen
$4.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.18

Split

8.55

In Run

112

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: John F Allen
$21.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

34.7kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

30.9kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$34.40

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.35, 15.82
1
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

5.35

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Richard P Breen
$14.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Roy S Hamilton
$7.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

25.5kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

32.9kg
6
9
T: Richard P Breen
$13.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

25.7kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.9kg
8
8
T: Barry R Healey
$16.80

Mgn

10.80

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R13 BLUFF SPRINT (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.30, 15.70
1
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

5.30

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Brett I Conner
$3.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Richard P Breen
$4.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.20

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.00

Mgn

13.10

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.60

Mgn

14.60

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

28.6kg
R14 BODYAUDITSOUTH@GMAIL.COM (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.36, 15.85
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

5.36

In Run

111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Belinda J Middlewood
$18.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

38.1kg
6
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$12.60

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R15 RACING AGAIN 25TH NOVEMBER (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.34
1
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

23.5kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.90

Mgn

0.30

Time

22.80

Split

5.34

In Run

112

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.80

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

253

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$7.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

537

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.30, 15.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MR. FESTUS (3) Brett I Conner 22.75 0.00 5.30 111 29.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $3.70
2 2 DRAGSTER DORY (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.19 7.00 0.00 242 23.1kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.60
3 5 HOMEBUSH FURY (5) John T Mcinerney 23.30 8.80 0.00 433 27.0kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $16.80
4 8 BUSTER'S BROTHER (8) Brett I Conner 23.32 9.00 0.00 354 31.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $3.20
5 1 KNOW NUGGET (1) Garry A Cleeve 23.35 9.50 0.00 525 25.1kg Know Class Know Jinx $4.50
6 7 GINGER SHAW (7) John T Mcinerney 23.75 15.80 0.00 666 25.6kg Spring Gun Tina $41.40
7 4 MISS JANET (4) John T Mcinerney 23.97 19.30 0.00 777 28.0kg Mister Twister Magic Janet Lass $29.10
SCR 6 KNOW HINDER (6) Garry A Cleeve
Race 2 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 457m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 8.83, 19.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KNOW ACCOUNT (8) Garry A Cleeve 26.44 0.00 8.83 111 33.6kg Know Class Know Jinx $4.50
2 7 KNOW KERATIC (7) Garry A Cleeve 26.82 6.00 0.00 322 28.4kg Yella Mustard Know Style $18.20
3 4 ADOBE RUBBLE (4) Matthew G Roberts 26.90 7.30 0.00 433 33.5kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $6.40
4 1 OPAWA NEVILLE (1) Robin Wales 26.99 8.80 0.00 544 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $5.50
5 2 OPAWA HARPER (2) Robin Wales 27.37 14.80 0.00 765 28.5kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $15.80
6 3 MITCHAM ILA (3) John T Mcinerney 27.39 15.10 0.00 656 24.2kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $22.50
7 6 NOVA RAPIDE (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 27.57 17.90 0.00 877 25.9kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $5.70
8 5 HOLD THE FLAG (5) Daniel J Lane 27.87 22.70 0.00 288 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $3.40
Race 3 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.72, 19.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPAWA NIGEL (8) J & D Fahey 26.32 0.00 0.00 611 34.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $1.70
2 3 BARTHOLOMEW CUB (3) Bronwyn A Eade 26.53 3.30 0.00 532 33.8kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $16.70
3 4 MISS NINA (4) Brett I Conner 26.69 5.80 0.00 453 31.0kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $22.50
4 1 NIGHTHAWK FANCY (1) Matthew G Roberts 26.77 7.10 8.72 144 26.8kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $2.70
5 2 LITTLE MASE (2) Janine M Jopson 26.80 7.60 0.00 325 25.6kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $46.40
6 9 HOMEBUSH FUDGE (6) John T Mcinerney 26.94 9.90 0.00 886 36.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $28.70
7 7 AMURI MYSTIC (7) John T Mcinerney 27.01 10.90 0.00 267 26.6kg Fabregas Burn Early $20.10
8 5 HOMEBUSH DREAM (5) John T Mcinerney 27.12 12.70 0.00 778 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $53.10
SCR 6 HOMEBUSH CARRA (6) John T Mcinerney
Race 4 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.67, 19.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KNOW KEEPER (7) Garry A Cleeve 26.23 0.00 0.00 511 32.4kg Know Class Know Jinx $1.20
2 2 TOBY'S CHOICE (2) Brett I Conner 26.61 6.00 8.67 122 33.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $14.70
3 8 HOMEBUSH SAYER (8) John T Mcinerney 26.61 6.10 0.00 643 35.2kg Surgeon Enflame $40.60
4 5 SHERMO BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 26.65 6.60 0.00 434 33.1kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $18.60
5 1 OPAWA ROD (1) J & D Fahey 26.68 7.10 0.00 365 37.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $6.00
6 4 BALDRICK (4) John T Mcinerney 26.80 9.10 0.00 756 32.0kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $65.10
7 6 SPEEDY LUCY (6) Barry R Healey 26.82 9.40 0.00 877 25.3kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $61.40
8 3 BIG TINY (3) John T Mcinerney 27.03 12.70 0.00 288 35.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $60.50
Race 5 TOP CLASS SPRINT 390m Class 5 $1665 - $696 - $422 Splits: 5.32, 15.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAWA OSCAR (6) Robin Wales 22.50 0.00 5.32 111 32.3kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $3.60
2 2 OSTER BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 22.66 2.50 0.00 442 34.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $4.40
3 8 KNOW BABY (8) Garry A Cleeve 22.66 2.60 0.00 333 28.9kg Dream Collector Know Style $5.00
4 7 AMURI GEORGE (7) John T Mcinerney 22.88 6.10 0.00 224 32.5kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $30.90
5 4 HOMEBUSH BOMBER (4) John T Mcinerney 22.90 6.40 0.00 765 33.8kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $11.50
6 1 SHAW LEE (1) Janine M Jopson 22.95 7.20 0.00 556 33.7kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $4.50
7 3 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (3) John T Mcinerney 23.05 8.70 0.00 677 34.1kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $11.00
8 5 CHASING FAME (5) Sandra Keen 24.17 26.50 0.00 888 28.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $17.70
Race 6 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.38, 16.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KNOW PICK (4) Garry A Cleeve 23.13 0.00 0.00 811 30.1kg Yella Mustard Know Style $5.90
2 3 FIREBALL FUDGE (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.27 2.30 0.00 222 24.8kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $2.70
3 7 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (7) John T Mcinerney 23.34 3.30 0.00 653 33.4kg Dream Collector Joyville $15.50
4 1 PRETTY KEEN (1) Sandra Keen 23.37 3.80 0.00 444 24.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $13.00
5 5 BLAZING BANJO (5) John T Mcinerney 23.38 3.90 5.38 135 35.2kg Banjo Boy Joyville $11.80
6 2 OPAL NORA (2) John T Mcinerney 23.60 7.40 0.00 386 28.2kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $14.20
7 6 HOMEBUSH POPPY (6) John T Mcinerney 23.63 7.90 0.00 577 27.9kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $15.90
8 8 MR. KUMAR (8) Richard P Breen 23.64 8.10 0.00 768 33.5kg Southern Lights Definer $3.40
Race 7 MERVYN EADE MEMORIAL FINAL 457m Maiden Final $1440 - $602 - $365 Splits: 8.59, 19.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLAPPABLE (8) J & D Fahey 26.30 0.00 8.59 111 27.0kg Collision Fair Pippa $2.80
2 5 ADOBE FLINTSTONE (5) Matthew G Roberts 26.33 0.50 0.00 622 33.4kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $25.30
3 1 ADOBE NINJA (1) Matthew G Roberts 26.38 1.30 0.00 533 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $9.70
4 3 KNOW RATIO (3) Garry A Cleeve 26.56 4.10 0.00 344 26.8kg Yella Mustard Know Style $7.80
5 2 LIGHTFOOT LUNA (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.78 7.60 0.00 765 26.5kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.10
6 6 FOND OF YOU (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.80 7.90 0.00 456 25.6kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $7.70
DNF 7 NOTORIOUS HEIST (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 2f 30.7kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $9.20
SCR 4 OPAWA TRUMP (4) Robin Wales
Race 8 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.30, 15.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOUTHERN KING (2) Roy S Hamilton 22.50 0.00 5.30 111 32.0kg Southern Lights Definer $2.20
2 8 DREAM RUNNER (8) Janine M Jopson 22.69 3.00 0.00 322 28.4kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $13.90
3 5 SOUTHERN ANGEL (5) Roy S Hamilton 22.72 3.50 0.00 233 27.1kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $12.00
4 3 PEPPER CHIMES (3) John F Allen 22.73 3.70 0.00 544 33.1kg Fabregas Helena Allen $2.40
5 6 HOMEBUSH GAMBLER (6) John T Mcinerney 22.89 6.20 0.00 455 33.2kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $17.10
6 4 PUNTER'S LAST (4) Robin Wales 23.29 12.50 0.00 776 31.0kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $11.40
7 7 HOMEBUSH REED (7) John T Mcinerney 23.34 13.30 0.00 667 31.2kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $35.30
SCR 1 NO KISSY MISSY (1) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 9 ORETI BEACH RUN 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.72, 19.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAXIMUS SPEED (8) Anthony C Roberts 26.28 0.00 8.72 111 32.6kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $2.40
2 4 HOMEBUSH BEDE (4) John T Mcinerney 26.68 6.30 0.00 332 36.6kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $14.70
3 7 KIPJO (7) John F Allen 26.70 6.60 0.00 223 30.1kg Fabregas Helena Allen $23.60
4 6 YES YES NO (6) Janine M Jopson 26.71 6.90 0.00 544 25.9kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $7.50
5 2 KNOW SMOKEY (2) Garry A Cleeve 26.90 9.90 0.00 785 30.1kg Yella Mustard Know Style $5.20
6 3 AMURI JOSIE (3) John T Mcinerney 26.97 10.90 0.00 866 28.1kg Fabregas Burn Early $10.30
7 1 SAM AND SI (1) John T Mcinerney 27.05 12.20 0.00 677 32.9kg Fabregas Burn Early $5.10
7 5 JUST STAGGER (5) John T Mcinerney 27.05 12.20 0.00 457 32.7kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $22.80
Race 10 WWW.GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ 390m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SONJA (1) Daniel J Lane 22.56 0.00 0.00 221 26.1kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $1.70
2 8 MACHINE GUNN (8) Daniel J Lane 22.80 3.80 0.00 632 29.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $4.70
3 7 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (7) John T Mcinerney 22.85 4.60 5.26 113 34.7kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $11.90
4 2 FIDGETY FEET (2) Janine M Jopson 22.96 6.40 0.00 344 31.7kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $4.80
5 3 REGAL JOCK (3) John T Mcinerney 23.03 7.40 0.00 455 32.4kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $16.90
6 5 SPECIAL AS (5) Janine M Jopson 23.08 8.20 0.00 566 26.7kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $18.00
SCR 4 AMURI MAGIC (4) John T Mcinerney
SCR 6 HOMEBUSH VELMA (6) John T Mcinerney
Race 11 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 457m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GRITTY (7) Daniel J Lane 26.04 0.00 0.00 221 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $2.40
2 8 VOLCANIC WHISPER (8) John F Allen 26.18 2.30 8.55 112 28.4kg Fabregas Helena Allen $4.00
3 5 TIDAL TAPESTRY (5) John F Allen 26.31 4.30 0.00 453 26.9kg Fabregas Helena Allen $21.80
4 6 BASHFUL BUFFY (6) John T Mcinerney 26.50 7.30 0.00 544 29.0kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $18.30
5 3 MITCHAM BOULT (3) John T Mcinerney 26.52 7.60 0.00 865 34.7kg Eminent Reality New Thang $15.90
6 4 AMURI BATMAN (4) John T Mcinerney 26.55 8.10 0.00 336 33.8kg Fabregas Burn Early $7.00
7 2 DYNA XARVEL (2) Anthony C Roberts 26.58 8.60 0.00 787 30.9kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $5.20
8 1 MITCHAM MANERING (1) John T Mcinerney 26.59 8.80 0.00 678 32.2kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $34.40
Race 12 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.35, 15.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MONTY MAD HAMMER (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.79 0.00 5.35 111 28.5kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $1.30
2 4 YOUNG ROMEO (4) Richard P Breen 22.92 2.00 0.00 432 31.4kg Southern Lights Definer $14.10
3 2 SOUTHERN PHOENIX (2) Roy S Hamilton 22.98 3.00 0.00 323 25.5kg Southern Lights Definer $7.40
4 5 MISS JUNE (5) John T Mcinerney 23.03 3.80 0.00 544 29.0kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $32.50
5 7 HOMEBUSH CARL (7) John T Mcinerney 23.16 5.80 0.00 765 32.9kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $24.00
6 9 FOXY ROSE (3) Richard P Breen 23.25 7.30 0.00 256 25.7kg Southern Lights Definer $13.60
7 6 KHATIA (6) John T Mcinerney 23.34 8.80 0.00 677 29.9kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $31.90
8 8 DUSTY'S INK (8) Barry R Healey 23.47 10.80 0.00 888 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Andrea Doria $16.80
SCR 3 MITCHAM ROB (3) John T Mcinerney
Race 13 BLUFF SPRINT 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.30, 15.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PITCH MARK (7) Daniel J Lane 22.77 0.00 5.30 111 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $3.10
2 3 TREV'S ROCKET (3) Brett I Conner 22.85 1.30 0.00 222 34.0kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $3.30
3 1 HOMEBUSH MACHO (1) John T Mcinerney 23.01 3.80 0.00 333 30.7kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $14.70
4 6 CADILLAC MACK (6) John T Mcinerney 23.07 4.80 0.00 554 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $15.80
5 8 REGAL VALIANT (8) Richard P Breen 23.10 5.30 0.00 645 32.3kg Southern Lights Definer $4.00
6 2 PASCALE JEWEL (2) Anthony C Roberts 23.36 9.30 0.00 466 27.6kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $16.20
7 4 HOMEBUSH FANTA (4) John T Mcinerney 23.60 13.10 0.00 887 28.2kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $15.00
8 5 MITCHAM OCEAN (5) John T Mcinerney 23.69 14.60 0.00 778 28.6kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $16.60
Race 14 BODYAUDITSOUTH@GMAIL.COM 390m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.36, 15.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOMEBUSH STASSER (2) John T Mcinerney 22.82 0.00 5.36 111 34.9kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $1.50
2 1 AUTO SPEED (1) Belinda J Middlewood 22.91 1.50 0.00 522 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $18.80
3 3 OPAL HUNTER (3) John T Mcinerney 23.06 3.80 0.00 233 29.1kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $5.40
4 4 PUNCH ON JESSIE (4) John T Mcinerney 23.19 5.80 0.00 644 33.5kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $6.80
5 6 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (6) John T Mcinerney 23.28 7.30 0.00 355 38.1kg Surgeon Enflame $12.20
6 8 ZOLA BLACK (8) Anthony C Roberts 23.44 9.80 0.00 466 25.7kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $12.60
SCR 5 HOMEBUSH KIAN (5) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 SOZIN'S AZURE (7) John T Mcinerney
Race 15 RACING AGAIN 25TH NOVEMBER 390m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BUTTON IT (4) Janine M Jopson 22.78 0.00 0.00 321 23.5kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $7.40
2 1 MITCHAM QUEEN (1) John T Mcinerney 22.80 0.30 5.34 112 26.7kg Eminent Reality New Thang $6.90
3 2 HOMEBUSH LIAM (2) John T Mcinerney 23.18 6.30 0.00 253 28.6kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $1.80
4 7 HOMEBUSH COMET (7) John T Mcinerney 23.24 7.30 0.00 664 31.3kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $11.10
5 3 ROCCO JEWEL (3) Anthony C Roberts 23.25 7.40 0.00 775 29.0kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $9.00
6 6 MIKIL (6) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 23.33 8.70 0.00 446 28.0kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $7.70
7 5 HOMEBUSH RIEKO (5) John T Mcinerney 23.41 10.00 0.00 537 32.7kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $23.80
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH SONJA (8) John T Mcinerney