Ascot Park Race Results

Wednesday 25th of November 2020
R1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 0.00, 0.00
1
4
T: Brett I Conner
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Richard P Breen
$5.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

24.9kg
3
2
T: Brett I Conner
$17.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: Brett I Conner
$7.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Brett I Conner
$5.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.5kg
DNF
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$20.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6f

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7f

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Joshua M Lane
$14.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: John F Allen
$13.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.20

Mgn

1.80

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Brett I Conner
$18.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$22.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: Brett I Conner
$3.40

Mgn

5.40

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

257

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: Robin Wales
$5.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.4kg
R3 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 0.00, 0.00
1
7
T: Robin Wales
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Roy S Hamilton
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

23.4kg
5
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$20.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$8.60

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$15.60

Mgn

10.60

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$22.50

Mgn

22.40

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Robin Wales
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Robin Wales
$4.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$9.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Robin Wales
$5.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$16.80

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$7.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO (390m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Robin Wales
$4.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Robin Wales
$3.60

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.60

Mgn

2.60

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

144

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Roy S Hamilton
$5.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

535

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$11.60

Mgn

11.10

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$17.70

Mgn

12.10

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$31.20

Mgn

15.10

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

30.1kg
R6 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 (457m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 0.00, 0.00
1
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: John F Allen
$6.30

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$15.10

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Joshua M Lane
$20.70

Mgn

10.40

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$17.00

Mgn

11.70

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.4kg
R7 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Richard P Breen
$4.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

132

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$14.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Roy S Hamilton
$17.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

214

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.70

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

24.2kg
6
7
T: Richard P Breen
$20.20

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Richard P Breen
$16.70

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Brett I Conner
$5.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

30.1kg
R8 RACING AGAIN 14TH DECEMBER (390m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 0.00, 0.00
1
7
T: Brett I Conner
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$12.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: John F Allen
$12.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Sandra Keen
$40.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.2kg
5
4
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$21.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.50

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.2kg
8
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.60

Mgn

10.20

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 0.00, 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BUSTER'S BROTHER (4) Brett I Conner 23.09 0.00 0.00 411 31.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $2.00
2 3 CUPID'S DAY (3) Richard P Breen 23.28 3.00 0.00 232 24.9kg Southern Lights Definer $5.70
3 2 COURSE YOU WOULD (2) Brett I Conner 23.31 3.50 0.00 123 25.0kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $17.40
4 8 DANNY HA HA (8) Brett I Conner 23.50 6.50 0.00 344 31.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $7.40
5 6 BREE'S BELLA (6) Brett I Conner 23.85 12.00 0.00 555 25.5kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $5.90
DNF 1 ADOBE PEBBLES (1) Matthew G Roberts 0.00 0.00 0.00 6f 26.4kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $20.50
DNF 7 ADOBE BETTY (7) Matthew G Roberts 0.00 0.00 0.00 7f 26.1kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $8.40
Race 2 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BARTHOLOMEW CUB (8) Bronwyn A Eade 26.66 0.00 0.00 431 34.2kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $4.30
2 1 BEAU VIEW WINNIE (1) Joshua M Lane 26.68 0.30 0.00 112 27.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $14.00
3 3 KIPJO (3) John F Allen 26.69 0.50 0.00 323 30.0kg Fabregas Helena Allen $13.50
4 5 USAIN BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 26.77 1.80 0.00 744 34.7kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $4.20
5 7 MISS NINA (7) Brett I Conner 26.80 2.30 0.00 675 31.3kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $18.50
6 6 LITTLE MASE (6) Janine M Jopson 26.95 4.60 0.00 566 25.7kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $22.00
7 2 TOBY'S CHOICE (2) Brett I Conner 27.00 5.40 0.00 257 33.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $3.40
8 4 OPAWA PINK (4) Robin Wales 27.09 6.90 0.00 888 29.4kg Fabregas Opawa Born $5.60
Race 3 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 0.00, 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAWA PHIL (7) Robin Wales 22.70 0.00 0.00 321 34.2kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $5.50
2 1 SOUTHERN ANGEL (1) Roy S Hamilton 22.83 2.00 0.00 232 27.5kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $2.30
3 3 FRIZZLED (3) Matthew G Roberts 22.86 2.50 0.00 113 34.3kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen $5.00
4 4 BUTTON IT (4) Janine M Jopson 23.02 5.00 0.00 444 23.4kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $9.70
5 8 SHAW WINNER (8) Janine M Jopson 23.16 7.30 0.00 555 31.6kg Yella Mustard Tina $20.70
6 5 ST. ANDREWS (5) Daniel J Lane 23.30 9.60 0.00 766 28.0kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $8.60
7 2 DREAM RUNNER (2) Janine M Jopson 23.37 10.60 0.00 677 28.1kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $15.60
8 6 MITCHAM GOLDIE (6) Janine M Jopson 24.11 22.40 0.00 888 27.6kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $22.50
Race 4 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 390m Mixed 3/4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAWA JAWS (7) Robin Wales 22.51 0.00 0.00 221 31.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $9.10
2 1 CARLOS (1) Robin Wales 22.53 0.30 0.00 112 33.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $4.00
3 3 MACHINE GUNN (3) Daniel J Lane 22.80 4.60 0.00 333 29.6kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $5.70
4 6 KING TOLIMAN (6) Daniel A Roberts 22.89 6.10 0.00 644 30.5kg Fabregas Sosan $9.30
5 8 OUR ANNA (8) Robin Wales 22.93 6.60 0.00 565 26.9kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $5.50
6 4 SHAW LEE (4) Janine M Jopson 22.94 6.90 0.00 756 33.2kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $5.90
7 5 FIDGETY FEET (5) Janine M Jopson 23.09 9.20 0.00 887 32.3kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $16.80
8 2 KIWI GUNN (2) Daniel J Lane 23.20 11.00 0.00 478 26.5kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $7.10
Race 5 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO 390m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: N/A
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TUCKER (5) Daniel J Lane 22.35 0.00 0.00 211 32.1kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $6.00
2 6 OPAWA OSCAR (6) Robin Wales 22.43 1.30 0.00 322 31.6kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $4.30
3 8 OPAWA VINNY (8) Robin Wales 22.46 1.80 0.00 653 34.2kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $3.60
4 1 SONJA (1) Daniel J Lane 22.51 2.60 0.00 144 25.8kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $5.60
5 2 SOUTHERN KING (2) Roy S Hamilton 22.73 6.10 0.00 535 32.3kg Southern Lights Definer $5.90
6 3 ADOBE BRO (3) Matthew G Roberts 23.05 11.10 0.00 766 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $11.60
7 4 ULYSSA BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 23.11 12.10 0.00 487 25.8kg David Bale Jayney Bale $17.70
8 7 OPAWA DAN (7) Janine M Jopson 23.30 15.10 0.00 878 30.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $31.20
Race 6 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 457m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 0.00, 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 START THE SHOW (8) Daniel J Lane 26.10 0.00 0.00 111 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $4.80
2 2 GRITTY (2) Daniel J Lane 26.40 4.80 0.00 422 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $4.00
3 1 GARY (1) Daniel J Lane 26.53 6.80 0.00 233 31.4kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $3.30
4 4 MARVAHA BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 26.62 8.30 0.00 544 34.0kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $10.00
5 6 PEPPER CHIMES (6) John F Allen 26.64 8.60 0.00 775 32.8kg Fabregas Helena Allen $6.30
6 3 NIGHTHAWK FRENZY (3) Matthew G Roberts 26.66 8.90 0.00 656 26.7kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $15.10
7 5 DOUBLE SPEED (5) Joshua M Lane 26.76 10.40 0.00 367 32.3kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $20.70
8 7 TROUBLESOME KEV (7) Janine M Jopson 26.84 11.70 0.00 888 30.4kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $17.00
Race 7 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EPIC DIAMOND (8) Janine M Jopson 22.80 0.00 0.00 321 24.7kg Fabregas Epic Dream $5.80
2 1 REGAL VALIANT (1) Richard P Breen 22.93 2.00 0.00 132 31.6kg Southern Lights Definer $4.30
3 2 YES YES NO (2) Janine M Jopson 22.99 3.00 0.00 443 26.0kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $14.20
4 3 SOUTHERN PHOENIX (3) Roy S Hamilton 23.00 3.10 0.00 214 25.6kg Southern Lights Definer $17.60
5 5 MADE THE CUT (5) Daniel J Lane 23.25 7.10 0.00 555 24.2kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $2.70
6 7 YOUNG ROMEO (7) Richard P Breen 23.31 8.10 0.00 876 31.0kg Southern Lights Definer $20.20
7 4 MR. KUMAR (4) Richard P Breen 23.42 9.90 0.00 667 32.6kg Southern Lights Definer $16.70
8 6 MR. FESTUS (6) Brett I Conner 23.46 10.40 0.00 788 30.1kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $5.40
Race 8 RACING AGAIN 14TH DECEMBER 390m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00, 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TREV'S ROCKET (7) Brett I Conner 22.73 0.00 0.00 111 34.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $10.00
2 1 BEES ARE BUZZING (1) Janine M Jopson 23.05 5.00 0.00 222 29.4kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $12.90
3 6 TIDAL TAPESTRY (6) John F Allen 23.13 6.30 0.00 633 27.0kg Fabregas Helena Allen $12.40
4 2 PRETTY KEEN (2) Sandra Keen 23.19 7.30 0.00 444 25.2kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $40.90
5 4 MIKIL (4) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 23.21 7.60 0.00 355 27.7kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $21.00
6 8 MAXIMUS SPEED (8) Anthony C Roberts 23.23 7.90 0.00 766 32.4kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $3.50
7 5 MISS ADOBE (5) Matthew G Roberts 23.28 8.70 0.00 577 26.2kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $2.70
8 3 ANGRY JANE (3) Matthew G Roberts 23.37 10.20 0.00 888 26.3kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $4.60