Ascot Park Race Results

Monday 14th of December 2020
R1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.41, 16.13
1
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

5.41

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Richard P Breen
$4.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.5kg
3
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Brett I Conner
$8.50

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Brett I Conner
$14.70

Mgn

15.40

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.10

Mgn

19.70

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

36.4kg
8
3
T: Brett I Conner
$9.60

Mgn

20.70

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$14.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$10.10

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Robin Wales
$4.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$21.40

Mgn

13.80

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R3 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO (457m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 8.68
1
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

631

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: John F Allen
$3.40

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: John F Allen
$17.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.57

Split

8.68

In Run

123

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.0kg
5
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

25.3kg
7
6
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$22.20

Mgn

9.30

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
R4 FAR SOUTH CHALLENGE (GROUP 2) HEATS (457m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 8.59, 19.12
1
3
T: Robin Wales
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

8.59

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.90

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Riley L Evans
$11.80

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.70

Mgn

1.10

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

674

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.80

Mgn

1.40

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.20

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$15.50

Mgn

8.70

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
R5 FAR SOUTH CHALLENGE (GROUP 2) HEATS (457m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 8.70
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

8.70

In Run

221

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Robin Wales
$5.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$25.80

Mgn

2.10

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$8.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
10
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$29.10

Mgn

7.20

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
4
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Calum J Weir
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R6 FAR SOUTH CHALLENGE (GROUP 2) HEATS (457m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 8.52
1
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

341

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: John F Allen
$6.50

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Riley L Evans
$12.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.16

Split

8.52

In Run

114

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$17.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
SCR
7
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
R7 BODYAUDITSOUTH@GMAIL.COM (390m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.36, 16.03
1
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

5.36

In Run

111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Riley L Evans
$4.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Roy S Hamilton
$1.80

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Robin Wales
$2.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R8 WWW.GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.31, 15.81
1
7
T: Robin Wales
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

5.31

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Robin Wales
$2.30

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R9 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.32, 15.82
1
2
T: Richard P Breen
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

5.32

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Roy S Hamilton
$5.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Brett I Conner
$5.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Brett I Conner
$3.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.2kg
5
10
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$10.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$13.40

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R10 ORETI BEACH RUN (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.85
1
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Belinda J Middlewood
$4.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.85

Split

8.85

In Run

112

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.60

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Riley L Evans
$10.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R11 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.32, 15.88
1
1
T: Brett I Conner
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

5.32

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Richard P Breen
$8.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Robin Wales
$4.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.40

Mgn

5.10

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.1kg
5
8
T: Brett I Conner
$15.10

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Brett I Conner
$14.30

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R12 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (457m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 8.68, 19.24
1
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

8.68

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.10

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R13 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

441

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

23.9kg
3
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$3.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

29.6kg
5
10
T: Christopher L Healey
$5.90

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

115

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R14 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.34, 16.03
1
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

5.34

In Run

111

Wgt

23.9kg
2
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.30

Mgn

0.20

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

34.9kg
3
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.70

Mgn

0.70

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R15 RACING AGAIN 21 DECEMBER (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.41, 15.97
1
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

5.41

In Run

321

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$7.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Brett I Conner
$3.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

254

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Roy S Hamilton
$6.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.41, 16.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NOVA RAPIDE (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.19 0.00 5.41 111 25.3kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $2.90
2 1 CUPID'S DAY (1) Richard P Breen 23.27 1.30 0.00 222 24.5kg Southern Lights Definer $4.20
3 7 LITTLE KID (7) Janine M Jopson 23.39 3.10 0.00 443 28.1kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $7.00
4 2 MITCHAM KING (2) John T Mcinerney 23.67 7.60 0.00 334 33.3kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $7.10
5 6 DANNY HA HA (6) Brett I Conner 23.81 9.90 0.00 555 31.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $8.50
6 5 MATERIAL MEG (5) Brett I Conner 24.16 15.40 0.00 666 25.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $14.70
7 4 EDISON (4) John T Mcinerney 24.43 19.70 0.00 877 36.4kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $25.10
8 3 YES BRO (3) Brett I Conner 24.49 20.70 0.00 788 26.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $9.60
Race 2 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNOW ACCOUNT (1) Garry A Cleeve 26.45 0.00 0.00 111 33.1kg Know Class Know Jinx $2.00
2 4 SHERMO BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 26.50 0.80 0.00 322 33.1kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $11.90
3 3 KNOW GRIZZLES (3) Garry A Cleeve 26.65 3.10 0.00 233 30.7kg Know Class Know Jinx $14.10
4 5 KNOW RATIO (5) Garry A Cleeve 26.83 6.10 0.00 444 25.7kg Yella Mustard Know Style $5.20
5 2 ADOBE NINJA (2) Daniel A Roberts 26.99 8.60 0.00 665 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $10.10
6 7 OPAWA LIGHTNING (7) Robin Wales 27.00 8.80 0.00 556 29.6kg Fabregas Opawa Tracy $4.90
7 8 MAYHEM MADE (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 27.32 13.80 0.00 777 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $21.40
SCR 6 ADOBE FLINTSTONE (6) Matthew G Roberts
Race 3 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO 457m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KNOW KEEPER (7) Garry A Cleeve 26.54 0.00 0.00 631 32.1kg Know Class Know Jinx $2.60
2 5 VOLCANIC WHISPER (5) John F Allen 26.56 0.30 0.00 212 28.6kg Fabregas Helena Allen $3.40
3 8 TIDAL TAPESTRY (8) John F Allen 26.57 0.50 8.68 123 26.8kg Fabregas Helena Allen $17.30
4 3 FOND OF YOU (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.62 1.30 0.00 444 25.0kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $7.60
5 1 NIGHTHAWK THORN (1) Matthew G Roberts 26.75 3.30 0.00 355 34.0kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $5.30
6 2 EPIC DIAMOND (2) Janine M Jopson 27.00 7.30 0.00 566 25.3kg Fabregas Epic Dream $10.80
7 6 BARTHOLOMEW CUB (6) Bronwyn A Eade 27.13 9.30 0.00 777 35.5kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $22.20
SCR 4 PENALTY DROP (4) Daniel J Lane
Race 4 FAR SOUTH CHALLENGE (GROUP 2) HEATS 457m Class 5 heats $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 8.59, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA JAWS (3) Robin Wales 26.33 0.00 8.59 111 31.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $8.70
2 2 PEARLS ARE US (2) Garry A Cleeve 26.35 0.30 0.00 222 28.3kg Dyna Double One Pearl Za Zinger $2.90
3 4 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (4) Riley L Evans 26.38 0.80 0.00 333 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $11.80
4 5 UTHOR BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 26.40 1.10 0.00 674 34.7kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $2.70
5 8 OPAWA DAN (8) Janine M Jopson 26.42 1.40 0.00 445 30.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $10.80
6 7 RIPSLINGER ROXY (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.70 5.90 0.00 766 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $8.20
7 6 TIGGERLONG DEMON (6) Daniel A Roberts 26.88 8.70 0.00 557 33.9kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $15.50
SCR 1 OZZIE (1) Daniel J Lane
Race 5 FAR SOUTH CHALLENGE (GROUP 2) HEATS 457m Class 5 heats $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OSTER BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 26.23 0.00 8.70 221 34.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $5.80
2 2 OPAWA VINNY (2) Robin Wales 26.31 1.30 0.00 332 33.3kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $5.00
3 5 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (5) Riley L Evans 26.36 2.10 0.00 113 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $25.80
4 8 HE'S ALI (8) Anthony C Roberts 26.63 6.40 0.00 664 33.3kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $1.50
5 3 ADOBE BRO (3) Matthew G Roberts 26.66 6.90 0.00 555 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $8.90
6 10 JUST OLIVE (6) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 26.68 7.20 0.00 446 25.8kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $29.10
SCR 4 PERFECT PAYTON (4) J & D Fahey
SCR 6 VAN EVIE (6) Calum J Weir
SCR 7 HANKENSTEIN (7) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 6 FAR SOUTH CHALLENGE (GROUP 2) HEATS 457m Class 5 heats $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING SHELDON (8) Anthony C Roberts 26.08 0.00 0.00 341 32.0kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $1.90
2 4 PEPPER CHIMES (4) John F Allen 26.10 0.30 0.00 432 32.8kg Fabregas Helena Allen $6.50
3 6 LEONARD BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 26.11 0.50 0.00 223 31.3kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $2.60
4 3 GOLDSTAR MAUNEY (3) Riley L Evans 26.16 1.30 8.52 114 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $12.70
5 5 LONGSHANKS (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.45 5.80 0.00 555 30.0kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $17.10
SCR 1 HOMEBUSH BOMBER (1) John T Mcinerney
SCR 2 START THE SHOW (2) Daniel J Lane
SCR 7 OPAWA SLICK (7) J & D Fahey
Race 7 BODYAUDITSOUTH@GMAIL.COM 390m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.36, 16.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FRIZZLED (7) Daniel A Roberts 23.09 0.00 5.36 111 34.7kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen $12.20
2 2 GOLDSTAR FLORA (2) Riley L Evans 23.10 0.10 0.00 422 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $4.90
3 5 SOUTHERN KING (5) Roy S Hamilton 23.29 3.10 0.00 333 31.8kg Southern Lights Definer $1.80
4 1 CARLOS (1) Robin Wales 23.38 4.60 0.00 244 32.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $2.80
SCR 3 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 4 HOMEBUSH VELMA (4) John T Mcinerney
SCR 6 AMURI GEORGE (6) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH STASSER (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 8 WWW.GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ 390m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.31, 15.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAWA BAILEY (7) Robin Wales 22.59 0.00 5.31 111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $2.10
2 2 OPAWA PHIL (2) Robin Wales 22.64 0.80 0.00 332 34.0kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $2.30
3 1 KNOW BABY (1) Garry A Cleeve 22.72 2.10 0.00 223 28.1kg Dream Collector Know Style $3.20
SCR 3 SONJA (3) Daniel J Lane
SCR 4 TUCKER (4) Daniel J Lane
SCR 5 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (5) John T Mcinerney
SCR 6 HOMEBUSH AIMEE (6) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 AMURI MAGIC (8) John T Mcinerney
SCR 9 HOMEBUSH CAESAR (6) John T Mcinerney
Race 9 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.32, 15.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REGAL VALIANT (2) Richard P Breen 22.60 0.00 5.32 111 31.5kg Southern Lights Definer $2.80
2 7 SOUTHERN PHOENIX (7) Roy S Hamilton 22.81 3.30 0.00 222 25.3kg Southern Lights Definer $5.70
3 1 TOBY'S CHOICE (1) Brett I Conner 22.84 3.80 0.00 333 33.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $5.80
4 4 BUSTER'S BROTHER (4) Brett I Conner 23.17 9.10 0.00 544 31.2kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $3.10
5 10 MIKIL (3) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 23.19 9.40 0.00 455 27.5kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $10.70
6 6 ADOBE SPINNER (6) Daniel A Roberts 23.32 11.40 0.00 666 25.6kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $13.40
SCR 3 SOZIN'S AZURE (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 5 MADE THE CUT (5) Daniel J Lane
SCR 8 SAM AND SI (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 10 ORETI BEACH RUN 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 YES YES NO (4) Janine M Jopson 26.82 0.00 0.00 221 26.9kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $7.60
2 2 AUTO SPEED (2) Belinda J Middlewood 26.85 0.50 8.85 112 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $4.50
3 6 THUNDER HALLOWS (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.96 2.30 0.00 333 31.7kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.60
4 7 KNOW SMOKEY (7) Garry A Cleeve 27.02 3.10 0.00 544 28.7kg Yella Mustard Know Style $2.10
5 5 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (5) Riley L Evans 27.22 6.40 0.00 455 29.3kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $10.50
SCR 1 AMURI SMOKE (1) John T Mcinerney
SCR 3 HOMEBUSH DREAM (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 AMURI JOSIE (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 11 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.32, 15.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MR. FESTUS (1) Brett I Conner 22.79 0.00 5.32 111 30.0kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $2.20
2 5 YOUNG ROMEO (5) Richard P Breen 22.84 0.80 0.00 222 29.9kg Southern Lights Definer $8.90
3 2 OPAWA COOPER (2) Robin Wales 22.90 1.80 0.00 333 30.2kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $4.80
4 6 SPICE SPICE BABY (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.11 5.10 0.00 444 25.1kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.40
5 8 MISS NINA (8) Brett I Conner 23.22 6.90 0.00 665 31.4kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $15.10
6 3 COURSE YOU WOULD (3) Brett I Conner 23.37 9.20 0.00 556 24.1kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $14.30
SCR 4 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (4) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 NIPPA ENOUGH (7) John T Mcinerney
Race 12 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 457m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 8.68, 19.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KNOW THREAT (5) Garry A Cleeve 26.12 0.00 8.68 111 32.9kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $5.70
2 3 YOEL BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 26.30 2.80 0.00 222 33.9kg Barcia Bale Jemima Allen $1.60
3 8 KNOW DENYING (8) Garry A Cleeve 26.44 5.10 0.00 553 33.7kg Yella Mustard Know Which $10.80
4 7 TROUBLESOME KEV (7) Janine M Jopson 26.57 7.10 0.00 444 30.1kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $5.30
5 6 MISS ADOBE (6) Matthew G Roberts 26.62 7.90 0.00 335 26.5kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $7.10
SCR 1 ALEXIA (1) Daniel J Lane
SCR 2 GARY (2) Daniel J Lane
SCR 4 MONTY MAD HAMMER (4) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 13 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT 390m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KNOW PICK (5) Garry A Cleeve 23.10 0.00 0.00 441 29.1kg Yella Mustard Know Style $4.30
2 1 FIREBALL FUDGE (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.18 1.30 0.00 222 23.9kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.90
3 6 CLAWS IN LEO (6) Daniel A Roberts 23.31 3.30 0.00 553 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $3.60
4 2 BEES ARE BUZZING (2) Janine M Jopson 23.43 5.30 0.00 334 29.6kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $3.90
5 10 BRUT MAGIC (3) Christopher L Healey 23.75 10.30 0.00 115 30.6kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $5.90
SCR 3 MITCHAM RYDER (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 4 OPAL NORA (4) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 HOMEBUSH KIAN (7) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 AMURI BATMAN (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 14 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 390m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.34, 16.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUTTON IT (2) Janine M Jopson 22.99 0.00 5.34 111 23.9kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $6.70
2 4 KINGI REIGNS (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.00 0.20 0.00 442 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $2.30
3 5 OPALA BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 23.03 0.70 0.00 333 27.9kg David Bale Ivy Bale $5.70
4 6 SHAW WINNER (6) Janine M Jopson 23.08 1.50 0.00 224 32.0kg Yella Mustard Tina $2.30
SCR 1 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (1) John T Mcinerney
SCR 3 HOMEBUSH MACHO (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 STARR BLUEBLOOD (7) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 BASHFUL BUFFY (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 15 RACING AGAIN 21 DECEMBER 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.41, 15.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAXIMUS SPEED (5) Anthony C Roberts 22.90 0.00 5.41 321 31.6kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $2.30
2 6 KING TOLIMAN (6) Daniel A Roberts 22.93 0.50 0.00 112 31.3kg Fabregas Sosan $7.40
3 4 NO KISSY MISSY (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.09 3.00 0.00 533 26.7kg Bekim Bale Calinda Girl $4.50
4 2 TREV'S ROCKET (2) Brett I Conner 23.30 6.30 0.00 254 34.3kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $3.90
5 3 SOUTHERN ANGEL (3) Roy S Hamilton 23.32 6.60 0.00 445 27.4kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $6.20
SCR 1 PITCH MARK (1) Daniel J Lane
SCR 7 HOMEBUSH ZACK (7) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH LIAM (8) John T Mcinerney