Ascot Park Race Results

Wednesday 13th of January 2021
R1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

252

Wgt

24.1kg
3
2
T: Richard P Breen
$6.70

Mgn

3.60

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

24.2kg
4
1
T: Robin Wales
$11.40

Mgn

4.90

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

134

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: Robin Wales
$14.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Christopher L Healey
$23.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.0kg
R2 ADDED ENERGY STAKES (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 0.00, 0.00
1
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$21.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Barry R Healey
$21.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$16.40

Mgn

7.80

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Brett I Conner
$7.50

Mgn

14.60

Time

27.67

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.80

Mgn

19.40

Time

27.97

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 0.00, 0.00
1
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

24.8kg
2
8
T: Robin Wales
$9.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

35.1kg
3
4
T: John F Allen
$17.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Brett I Conner
$1.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Barry R Healey
$20.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

165

Wgt

25.4kg
6
3
T: John R Guthrie
$43.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: John F Allen
$5.40

Mgn

16.60

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Christopher L Healey
$27.40

Mgn

22.10

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.9kg
R4 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 0.00, 0.00
1
4
T: John F Allen
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Robin Wales
$5.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$11.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

35.6kg
5
8
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$27.40

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Brett I Conner
$45.30

Mgn

9.20

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$22.60

Mgn

14.70

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Richard P Breen
$5.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.36

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 TOP CLASS RUN (457m)
Place
Class 5 - $2790 - $1170 - $710
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

621

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Robin Wales
$2.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Robin Wales
$6.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.9kg
5
4
T: Robin Wales
$15.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Robin Wales
$13.90

Mgn

18.40

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

166

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
1
T: John F Allen
$0.00
R6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY V.G. (I LOVE GINGERNUTS) MUNRO (390m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

39.5kg
2
5
T: Roy S Hamilton
$8.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Robin Wales
$31.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

353

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Joshua M Lane
$4.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$9.20

Mgn

11.10

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Brett I Conner
$35.60

Mgn

11.90

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: David J Macmillan
$17.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

237

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$27.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.5kg
R7 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Roy S Hamilton
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.50

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Robin Wales
$2.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: John F Allen
$17.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Richard P Breen
$5.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Brett I Conner
$9.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

326

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Barry R Healey
$14.80

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 RACING AGAIN 29TH JANUARY (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John F Allen
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Richard P Breen
$3.90

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

142

Wgt

25.0kg
3
7
T: Sandra Keen
$21.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

563

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Brett I Conner
$3.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: John F Allen
$24.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Richard P Breen
$5.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

627

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: N/A
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CURVE CRUSHER (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 411 31.1kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $1.80
2 5 DRAGSTER DORY (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 0.00 3.50 0.00 252 24.1kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.20
3 2 CUPID'S DAY (2) Richard P Breen 0.00 3.60 0.00 323 24.2kg Southern Lights Definer $6.70
4 1 OPAWA GRAVEL (1) Robin Wales 0.00 4.90 0.00 134 25.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $11.40
5 8 KAY'S LAST (8) Robin Wales 0.00 5.40 0.00 545 25.4kg Spring Gun Token Kay $14.50
6 7 THREE GOLD STARS (7) Christopher L Healey 0.00 5.70 0.00 666 26.0kg Dream Collector Blushing Belle $23.60
Race 2 ADDED ENERGY STAKES 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 0.00, 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NOVA RAPIDE (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.75 0.00 0.00 111 26.1kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $2.20
2 7 MAYHEM MADE (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.84 1.50 0.00 622 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $21.60
3 6 SPEEDY LUCY (6) Barry R Healey 27.00 4.00 0.00 753 25.3kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $21.30
4 2 UPSTART CROW (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 27.16 6.50 0.00 444 32.5kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $4.00
5 1 GALIFIANAKIS (1) Bronwyn A Eade 27.24 7.80 0.00 335 29.0kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $16.40
6 8 TOBY'S CHOICE (8) Brett I Conner 27.67 14.60 0.00 266 32.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $7.50
7 3 THUNDER HALLOWS (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 27.97 19.40 0.00 577 32.2kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $4.80
Race 3 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 390m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00, 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FIREBALL FUDGE (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.67 0.00 0.00 211 24.8kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $6.80
2 8 GO GUNNA (8) Robin Wales 22.88 3.30 0.00 422 35.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy $9.60
3 4 SILOUETTE JET (4) John F Allen 22.97 4.80 0.00 843 30.4kg Fabregas Helena Allen $17.80
4 1 BUSTER'S BROTHER (1) Brett I Conner 23.04 5.80 0.00 334 31.2kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $1.70
5 2 MY GIRL SOFIA (2) Barry R Healey 23.13 7.30 0.00 165 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $20.00
6 3 C'MON BENNY BOY (3) John R Guthrie 23.18 8.10 0.00 556 33.6kg Gordon Bale Roqette $43.30
7 6 TIDAL TAPESTRY (6) John F Allen 23.72 16.60 0.00 777 26.7kg Fabregas Helena Allen $5.40
8 5 BRUT MAGIC (5) Christopher L Healey 24.06 22.10 0.00 688 30.9kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $27.40
Race 4 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 457m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 0.00, 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VOLCANIC WHISPER (4) John F Allen 26.35 0.00 0.00 111 28.2kg Fabregas Helena Allen $2.60
2 1 FOND OF YOU (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.43 1.30 0.00 222 25.6kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.80
3 3 OPAWA LYN (3) Robin Wales 26.62 4.30 0.00 633 27.9kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch $5.80
4 2 KINGI REIGNS (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.70 5.60 0.00 554 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $11.00
5 8 BARTHOLOMEW CUB (8) Bronwyn A Eade 26.82 7.40 0.00 465 33.8kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $27.40
6 7 MISS NINA (7) Brett I Conner 26.93 9.20 0.00 346 31.1kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $45.30
7 5 NIGHTHAWK FANCY (5) Matthew G Roberts 27.28 14.70 0.00 777 27.7kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $22.60
8 6 REGAL VALIANT (6) Richard P Breen 27.36 16.00 0.00 888 30.8kg Southern Lights Definer $5.50
Race 5 TOP CLASS RUN 457m Class 5 $2790 - $1170 - $710 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RIPSLINGER ROXY (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.23 0.00 0.00 621 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $5.60
2 7 OPAWA BAILEY (7) Robin Wales 26.31 1.30 0.00 212 31.2kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $2.00
3 2 ADOBE BRO (2) Matthew G Roberts 26.58 5.60 0.00 333 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $4.20
4 6 OPAWA PHIL (6) Robin Wales 26.66 6.90 0.00 544 34.9kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $6.80
5 4 OPAWA HILARY (4) Robin Wales 26.85 9.90 0.00 455 28.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Michelle $15.00
6 8 OUR ANNA (8) Robin Wales 27.39 18.40 0.00 166 27.3kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $13.90
SCR 1 PEPPER CHIMES (1) John F Allen
Race 6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY V.G. (I LOVE GINGERNUTS) MUNRO 390m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA WONDER (1) Matthew G Roberts 22.35 0.00 0.00 111 39.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.70
2 5 SOUTHERN KING (5) Roy S Hamilton 22.73 6.00 0.00 522 31.7kg Southern Lights Definer $8.20
3 6 OUR COOK (6) Robin Wales 22.82 7.50 0.00 353 26.9kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $31.80
4 8 DOUBLE SPEED (8) Joshua M Lane 22.90 8.80 0.00 444 33.2kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $4.50
5 3 SHE'S FOR US (3) Matthew G Roberts 23.05 11.10 0.00 675 32.3kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings $9.20
6 2 TREV'S ROCKET (2) Brett I Conner 23.10 11.90 0.00 866 34.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $35.60
7 4 NASSOR (4) David J Macmillan 23.11 12.00 0.00 237 28.2kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $17.50
8 7 MISS ADOBE (7) Matthew G Roberts 23.33 15.50 0.00 788 27.5kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $27.00
Race 7 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOUTHERN PHOENIX (1) Roy S Hamilton 22.83 0.00 0.00 111 25.6kg Southern Lights Definer $3.10
2 6 LETHAL LETTIE (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.94 1.80 0.00 532 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $8.50
3 8 OPAWA NIP (8) Robin Wales 23.07 3.80 0.00 663 27.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $2.80
4 2 VIGNON (2) John F Allen 23.09 4.10 0.00 454 27.8kg Fabregas Helena Allen $17.80
5 7 YOUNG ROMEO (7) Richard P Breen 23.17 5.40 0.00 745 29.2kg Southern Lights Definer $5.70
6 3 MATERIAL MEG (3) Brett I Conner 23.18 5.60 0.00 326 25.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $9.80
7 4 DUSTY'S INK (4) Barry R Healey 23.30 7.40 0.00 277 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Andrea Doria $14.80
Race 8 RACING AGAIN 29TH JANUARY 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KIPJO (1) John F Allen 22.89 0.00 0.00 211 30.4kg Fabregas Helena Allen $6.30
2 6 FOXY ROSE (6) Richard P Breen 23.00 1.80 0.00 142 25.0kg Southern Lights Definer $3.90
3 7 PRETTY KEEN (7) Sandra Keen 23.09 3.10 0.00 563 25.1kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $21.60
4 4 MR. FESTUS (4) Brett I Conner 23.09 3.20 0.00 434 29.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $3.80
5 2 SPICE SPICE BABY (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.11 3.50 0.00 355 26.2kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.90
6 8 TIDES END (8) John F Allen 23.12 3.60 0.00 776 30.5kg Fabregas Helena Allen $24.20
7 3 MR. KUMAR (3) Richard P Breen 23.32 6.90 0.00 627 31.2kg Southern Lights Definer $5.80