Ascot Park Race Results

Sunday 14th of February 2021
R1 HAPPY 1ST BIRTHDAY REAGAN UMUHURI EADE (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.43, 16.06
1
10
T: Daniel A Roberts
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

5.43

In Run

221

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Richard P Breen
$5.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.30

Mgn

2.40

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

773

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$16.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.50

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Brett I Conner
$5.50

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Brett I Conner
$11.50

Mgn

19.20

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.36, 15.95
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

5.36

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: David J Macmillan
$13.80

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$8.40

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

36.6kg
7
2
T: Richard P Breen
$9.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

24.5kg
8
5
T: Brett I Conner
$15.10

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

25.8kg
R3 SGRC NZ BRED SERIES (457m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.72
1
3
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$19.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

441

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.68

Split

8.72

In Run

112

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: John F Allen
$31.40

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

226

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

337

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R4 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (457m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 8.66
1
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

241

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: John F Allen
$13.40

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.26

Split

8.66

In Run

113

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Robin Wales
$11.80

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.80

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$17.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

34.0kg
7
9
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.20

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: John F Allen
$21.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
3
T: Richard P Breen
$0.00
R5 GORE TOWN & COUNTRY CLUB (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 8.77, 19.19
1
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

8.77

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$13.70

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.20

Mgn

10.80

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.60

Mgn

11.10

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.20

Mgn

23.40

Time

27.55

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.20

Mgn

31.20

Time

28.05

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

31.7kg
R6 SGRC NZ BRED SERIES (457m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.78, 19.38
1
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

8.78

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$17.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: John F Allen
$15.30

Mgn

10.60

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: John F Allen
$12.30

Mgn

13.40

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.30

Mgn

13.60

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Brett I Conner
$13.50

Mgn

17.60

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R7 INVERCARGILL CUP FINAL (457m)
Place
Class5 final - $3248 - $1357 - $823
Splits: 8.63
1
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

8.63

In Run

121

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.50

Mgn

0.80

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$14.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$34.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$23.50

Mgn

7.20

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: Brett I Conner
$29.50

Mgn

14.70

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 C0/1D VALENTINES DAY DISTANCE (630m)
Place
Class 1 Distance - $2113 - $882 - $535
Splits: 18.56, 29.96
1
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.31

Split

18.56

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

37.52

Split

0.00

In Run

44442

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

37.54

Split

0.00

In Run

33323

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$23.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

37.62

Split

0.00

In Run

22234

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$31.80

Mgn

11.40

Time

38.03

Split

0.00

In Run

75555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.10

Mgn

12.40

Time

38.09

Split

0.00

In Run

86666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.40

Mgn

13.40

Time

38.15

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$10.10

Mgn

19.90

Time

38.56

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (390m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.30, 15.56
1
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

5.30

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Roy S Hamilton
$2.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$6.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$43.80

Mgn

8.60

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$17.70

Mgn

9.60

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$17.70

Mgn

12.60

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.40

Mgn

14.60

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (390m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.34, 15.66
1
8
T: Robin Wales
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.53

Split

5.34

In Run

122

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

35.7kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Robin Wales
$10.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.10

Mgn

10.20

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.0kg
8
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$18.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.28
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: John R Guthrie
$7.10

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Roy S Hamilton
$4.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.77

Split

5.28

In Run

112

Wgt

25.4kg
4
4
T: Sandra Keen
$13.40

Mgn

1.60

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

25.5kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.40

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R12 RACING AGAIN 24TH FEBRUARY (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.30, 15.70
1
7
T: Joshua M Lane
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$12.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

25.2kg
3
10
T: Roy S Hamilton
$16.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.74

Split

5.30

In Run

123

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Brett I Conner
$3.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.60

Mgn

7.60

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

21.10

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.20

Mgn

48.90

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 HAPPY 1ST BIRTHDAY REAGAN UMUHURI EADE 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.43, 16.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 ZIPPING MARLIN (1) Daniel A Roberts 22.93 0.00 5.43 221 33.4kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $2.80
2 3 YOUNG ROMEO (3) Richard P Breen 22.94 0.10 0.00 112 29.4kg Southern Lights Definer $5.50
3 2 MITCHAM HAMISH (2) John T Mcinerney 23.08 2.40 0.00 773 29.4kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $7.30
4 6 USAIN BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 23.24 4.90 0.00 654 34.0kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $7.70
5 8 GALIFIANAKIS (8) Bronwyn A Eade 23.32 6.20 0.00 445 28.8kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $16.00
6 4 HOMEBUSH COMET (4) John T Mcinerney 23.42 7.70 0.00 336 31.0kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $16.50
7 7 DANNY HA HA (7) Brett I Conner 23.51 9.20 0.00 567 31.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $5.50
8 5 COURSE YOU WOULD (5) Brett I Conner 24.14 19.20 0.00 888 25.3kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $11.50
SCR 1 CADILLAC MACK (1) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.36, 15.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MITCHAM KING (3) John T Mcinerney 22.90 0.00 5.36 111 33.0kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $5.10
2 8 M'LADY SADIE (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.95 0.80 0.00 542 27.2kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $5.20
3 1 BIG TINY (1) John T Mcinerney 23.04 2.30 0.00 333 35.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $4.40
4 7 MIKIL (7) David J Macmillan 23.13 3.60 0.00 224 27.3kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $13.80
5 4 HOMEBUSH MACHO (4) John T Mcinerney 23.33 6.90 0.00 765 30.6kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $4.70
6 6 TIGGERLONG PAT (6) Daniel A Roberts 23.35 7.20 0.00 876 36.6kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $8.40
7 2 CUPID'S DAY (2) Richard P Breen 23.39 7.70 0.00 657 24.5kg Southern Lights Definer $9.80
8 5 MATERIAL MEG (5) Brett I Conner 23.48 9.20 0.00 488 25.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $15.10
Race 3 SGRC NZ BRED SERIES 457m Class 1 heats $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BARTHOLOMEW CUB (3) Bronwyn A Eade 26.52 0.00 0.00 441 33.2kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $19.30
2 4 KNOW RATIO (4) Garry A Cleeve 26.68 2.50 8.72 112 26.1kg Yella Mustard Know Style $7.50
3 8 LIGHTFOOT LUNA (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.68 2.60 0.00 553 27.4kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.20
4 5 TIDES END (5) John F Allen 26.77 3.90 0.00 774 30.5kg Fabregas Helena Allen $31.40
5 6 ADOBE RUBBLE (6) Matthew G Roberts 26.77 4.00 0.00 665 34.0kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $10.00
6 7 THUNDER HALLOWS (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.79 4.30 0.00 226 32.5kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $6.40
7 2 CURVE CRUSHER (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.85 5.30 0.00 337 31.1kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $2.40
SCR 1 DRAGSTER DORY (1) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 4 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 457m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KNOW KEEPER (5) Garry A Cleeve 26.10 0.00 0.00 241 32.2kg Know Class Know Jinx $3.80
2 8 FOND OF YOU (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.18 1.30 0.00 422 25.4kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $5.90
3 7 VOLCANIC WHISPER (7) John F Allen 26.26 2.60 8.66 113 28.1kg Fabregas Helena Allen $13.40
4 4 OPAWA CUTIE (4) Robin Wales 26.31 3.40 0.00 654 28.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $11.80
5 2 GRITTY (2) Daniel J Lane 26.43 5.20 0.00 335 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $2.80
6 1 KNOW DENYING (1) Garry A Cleeve 26.49 6.20 0.00 566 34.0kg Yella Mustard Know Which $17.00
7 9 MISS ADOBE (3) Matthew G Roberts 26.62 8.20 0.00 777 27.4kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $7.20
8 6 SILOUETTE JET (6) John F Allen 26.76 10.50 0.00 888 30.3kg Fabregas Helena Allen $21.20
SCR 3 REGAL VALIANT (3) Richard P Breen
Race 5 GORE TOWN & COUNTRY CLUB 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 8.77, 19.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PENALTY DROP (3) Daniel J Lane 26.08 0.00 8.77 111 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $2.50
2 1 HOMEBUSH BARCLAY (1) John T Mcinerney 26.45 5.80 0.00 222 32.7kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $33.80
3 7 KNOW ACCOUNT (7) Garry A Cleeve 26.57 7.80 0.00 633 33.0kg Know Class Know Jinx $4.90
4 2 DARLA BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 26.63 8.80 0.00 344 28.6kg David Bale Elfen Bale $13.70
5 4 KNOW GRIZZLES (4) Garry A Cleeve 26.76 10.80 0.00 755 30.8kg Know Class Know Jinx $4.20
6 5 ANGRY JANE (5) Matthew G Roberts 26.78 11.10 0.00 566 27.3kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $6.60
7 6 BALDRICK (6) John T Mcinerney 27.55 23.40 0.00 877 31.1kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $25.20
8 8 MITCHAM MANERING (8) John T Mcinerney 28.05 31.20 0.00 488 31.7kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $14.20
Race 6 SGRC NZ BRED SERIES 457m Class 1 heats $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.78, 19.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 UPSTART CROW (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.19 0.00 8.78 111 32.4kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $3.00
2 3 KNOW EGO (3) Garry A Cleeve 26.62 6.80 0.00 622 27.5kg Know Class Know Jinx $6.90
3 5 MAYHEM MADE (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.71 8.30 0.00 753 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $17.90
4 2 VIGNON (2) John F Allen 26.86 10.60 0.00 234 27.4kg Fabregas Helena Allen $15.30
5 6 KIPJO (6) John F Allen 27.03 13.40 0.00 565 30.5kg Fabregas Helena Allen $12.30
6 4 NOTORIOUS HEIST (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 27.05 13.60 0.00 346 31.2kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $2.30
7 8 TOBY'S CHOICE (8) Brett I Conner 27.30 17.60 0.00 477 34.0kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $13.50
SCR 1 LETHAL LETTIE (1) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 7 INVERCARGILL CUP FINAL 457m Class5 final $3248 - $1357 - $823 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING SHELDON (6) Anthony C Roberts 25.72 0.00 8.63 121 32.2kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $4.90
2 1 LEONARD BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 25.77 0.80 0.00 212 31.3kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $2.50
3 8 PEARLS ARE US (8) Garry A Cleeve 25.90 2.80 0.00 433 28.0kg Dyna Double One Pearl Za Zinger $10.10
4 2 RIPSLINGER ROXY (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 25.99 4.30 0.00 854 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $14.30
5 3 START THE SHOW (3) Daniel J Lane 26.04 5.10 0.00 545 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $34.60
6 4 OZZIE (4) Daniel J Lane 26.15 6.90 0.00 676 32.2kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $3.20
7 5 OSTER BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 26.17 7.20 0.00 767 33.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $23.50
8 7 TREV'S ROCKET (7) Brett I Conner 26.65 14.70 0.00 388 34.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $29.50
Race 8 C0/1D VALENTINES DAY DISTANCE 630m Class 1 Distance $2113 - $882 - $535 Splits: 18.56, 29.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ADOBE BRO (3) Matthew G Roberts 37.31 0.00 18.56 11111 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $11.90
2 4 DYNA VARSITY (4) Anthony C Roberts 37.52 3.30 0.00 44442 31.2kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $8.80
3 2 BLACK STOCKINGS (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 37.54 3.60 0.00 33323 26.1kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $6.10
4 1 ADOBE NINJA (1) Daniel A Roberts 37.62 4.90 0.00 22234 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $23.00
5 5 OTHELLO ADOBE (5) Daniel A Roberts 38.03 11.40 0.00 75555 32.7kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $31.80
6 7 LONGSHANKS (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 38.09 12.40 0.00 86666 30.7kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $4.10
7 8 RUN RUN ROVER (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 38.15 13.40 0.00 67777 31.4kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $2.40
8 6 NIGHTHAWK FRENZY (6) Matthew G Roberts 38.56 19.90 0.00 58888 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $10.10
Race 9 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 390m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.30, 15.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MONTY MAD HAMMER (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.26 0.00 5.30 111 29.0kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $2.10
2 1 SOUTHERN KING (1) Roy S Hamilton 22.34 1.30 0.00 222 31.3kg Southern Lights Definer $2.70
3 5 GARY (5) Daniel J Lane 22.44 2.80 0.00 333 32.1kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $6.20
4 2 SAM AND SI (2) John T Mcinerney 22.59 5.30 0.00 654 32.8kg Fabregas Burn Early $32.00
5 3 AMURI LIV (3) John T Mcinerney 22.80 8.60 0.00 445 26.3kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $43.80
6 4 HENDRIX BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 22.86 9.60 0.00 766 25.6kg David Bale Elfen Bale $17.70
7 7 BIG TIME DUSTY (7) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 23.05 12.60 0.00 887 28.9kg Kiowa Producer Ready Made Size $17.70
8 6 HOMEBUSH ZACK (6) John T Mcinerney 23.18 14.60 0.00 578 33.3kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $28.40
Race 10 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 390m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.34, 15.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPAWA BAILEY (8) Robin Wales 22.21 0.00 0.00 211 30.5kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $2.50
2 1 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (1) John T Mcinerney 22.53 5.00 5.34 122 33.4kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $5.20
3 2 MITCHAM SAM (2) John T Mcinerney 22.62 6.50 0.00 333 35.7kg Eminent Reality New Thang $23.90
4 3 HOMEBUSH GAMBLER (3) John T Mcinerney 22.63 6.70 0.00 444 32.7kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $23.90
5 4 TUCKER (4) Daniel J Lane 22.76 8.70 0.00 555 32.1kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $3.20
6 5 OPAWA JAWS (5) Robin Wales 22.84 10.00 0.00 666 31.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $10.70
7 7 HOMEBUSH CAESAR (7) John T Mcinerney 22.85 10.20 0.00 777 35.0kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $14.10
8 6 KING TOLIMAN (6) Daniel A Roberts 23.04 13.20 0.00 888 31.9kg Fabregas Sosan $18.00
Race 11 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 390m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOMEBUSH FAIRY (5) John T Mcinerney 22.72 0.00 0.00 421 26.0kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $10.50
2 1 C'MON BENNY BOY (1) John R Guthrie 22.77 0.80 0.00 232 32.6kg Gordon Bale Roqette $7.10
2 6 SOUTHERN PHOENIX (6) Roy S Hamilton 22.77 0.80 5.28 112 25.4kg Southern Lights Definer $4.20
4 4 PRETTY KEEN (4) Sandra Keen 22.82 1.60 0.00 344 25.5kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $13.40
5 7 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (7) John T Mcinerney 23.00 4.40 0.00 575 28.0kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $5.40
6 3 AMURI SMOKE (3) John T Mcinerney 23.11 6.20 0.00 656 32.4kg Fabregas Burn Early $11.60
7 2 HOMEBUSH FANTA (2) John T Mcinerney 23.17 7.20 0.00 767 27.7kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $2.70
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH HERO (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 12 RACING AGAIN 24TH FEBRUARY 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.30, 15.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ST. ANDREWS (7) Joshua M Lane 22.39 0.00 0.00 311 28.2kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $15.00
2 6 FIREBALL FUDGE (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.58 3.00 0.00 232 25.2kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $12.70
3 10 SOUTHERN ANGEL (3) Roy S Hamilton 22.74 5.50 5.30 123 27.5kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $16.50
4 1 STARR BLUEBLOOD (1) John T Mcinerney 22.80 6.50 0.00 564 33.5kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $4.90
5 2 BUSTER'S BROTHER (2) Brett I Conner 22.82 6.80 0.00 445 31.1kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $3.50
6 8 NOVA RAPIDE (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.87 7.60 0.00 656 26.6kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $3.60
7 5 AMURI BATMAN (5) John T Mcinerney 23.72 21.10 0.00 877 32.5kg Fabregas Burn Early $6.00
8 4 REGAL JOCK (4) John T Mcinerney 25.47 48.90 0.00 788 31.9kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $19.20
SCR 3 SOUFFLE SUE (3) John T Mcinerney