Ascot Park Race Results

Wednesday 24th of February 2021
R1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.45
1
5
T: Richard P Breen
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.16

Split

5.45

In Run

112

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Richard P Breen
$10.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

874

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Richard P Breen
$11.30

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Robin Wales
$11.60

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Brett I Conner
$7.60

Mgn

11.70

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

29.8kg
8
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.60

Mgn

13.20

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

348

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.34
1
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

531

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.10

Split

5.34

In Run

112

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Richard P Breen
$2.20

Mgn

2.90

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Brett I Conner
$16.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.80

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$12.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.50

Mgn

12.30

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.20

Mgn

12.80

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

33.1kg
R3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JEAN ANDERSON (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.35, 16.12
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

5.35

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

424

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: David J Macmillan
$7.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

265

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$42.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

546

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.60

Mgn

11.10

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.00

Mgn

16.40

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.3kg
R4 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.73
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.75

Split

8.73

In Run

121

Wgt

36.8kg
2
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

412

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$14.70

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Robin Wales
$2.80

Mgn

4.70

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$12.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

32.9kg
8
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R5 SGRC NZ BRED SERIES FINAL (457m)
Place
Special Conditions age Final - penalty free - $1630 - $680 - $410
Splits: 8.85
1
2
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$1.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.99

Split

8.85

In Run

113

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$15.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

874

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.3kg
6
9
T: Matthew G Roberts
$20.50

Mgn

7.60

Time

27.26

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: John F Allen
$37.00

Mgn

9.40

Time

27.37

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: John F Allen
$64.50

Mgn

10.70

Time

27.45

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
R6 FIND US ON TWITTER @SGRCINFO (390m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.32, 15.88
1
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
10
T: Robin Wales
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

22.98

Split

5.32

In Run

123

Wgt

36.0kg
4
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$16.50

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Robin Wales
$2.60

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$7.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.1kg
8
9
T: Anthony C Roberts
$17.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
2
T: Joshua M Lane
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Brett I Conner
$0.00
R7 GORE TOWN & COUNTRY CLUB (457m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 8.61, 19.27
1
1
T: John F Allen
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Brett I Conner
$47.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.91

Split

8.61

In Run

122

Wgt

34.9kg
3
2
T: John F Allen
$45.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.40

Mgn

8.10

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$10.40

Mgn

9.10

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

685

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Robin Wales
$12.50

Mgn

10.60

Time

27.26

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$14.70

Mgn

11.40

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

37.4kg
8
3
T: Richard P Breen
$17.40

Mgn

11.70

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

848

Wgt

30.9kg
R8 ORETI BEACH RUN (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.67, 19.42
1
1
T: John F Allen
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.71

Split

8.67

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$3.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.70

Mgn

7.90

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$53.90

Mgn

10.90

Time

27.40

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

31.9kg
7
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.40

Mgn

11.70

Time

27.45

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$40.90

Mgn

13.20

Time

27.54

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R9 ADDED ENERY STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 8.65, 19.15
1
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

8.65

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$24.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$34.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Roy S Hamilton
$11.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$7.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$15.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

34.3kg
8
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$37.00

Mgn

14.30

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.6kg
R10 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (457m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John R Guthrie
$53.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

27.06

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.60

Mgn

1.10

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

27.27

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

28.3kg
6
9
T: Sandra Keen
$71.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

25.2kg
7
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.30

Mgn

6.60

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.90

Mgn

8.90

Time

27.57

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
R11 RACING AGAIN 19 MARCH (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.36, 16.12
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

5.36

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: David J Macmillan
$12.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Brett I Conner
$5.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.65

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

25.1kg
7
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.10

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

25.9kg
8
6
T: Roy S Hamilton
$11.00

Mgn

11.90

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SCARDINY (5) Richard P Breen 23.10 0.00 0.00 221 33.2kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $6.20
2 2 MITCHAM DAWN (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.16 1.00 5.45 112 27.0kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $3.60
3 8 ROSE THORN (8) Richard P Breen 23.47 5.80 0.00 433 25.5kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $10.80
4 7 HOMEBUSH BRAVE (7) John T Mcinerney 23.55 7.10 0.00 874 33.3kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $7.10
5 3 SIR CLIVE (3) Richard P Breen 23.66 8.90 0.00 755 28.4kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $11.30
6 6 BORN TRIXIE (6) Robin Wales 23.68 9.20 0.00 666 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $11.60
7 4 STIR FRY (4) Brett I Conner 23.84 11.70 0.00 587 29.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $7.60
8 1 MITCHAM GINNY (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.93 13.20 0.00 348 27.7kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $4.60
Race 2 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 M'LADY SADIE (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.92 0.00 0.00 531 27.5kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $2.40
2 3 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (3) John T Mcinerney 23.10 2.80 5.34 112 32.8kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $24.90
3 2 YOUNG ROMEO (2) Richard P Breen 23.10 2.90 0.00 223 29.3kg Southern Lights Definer $2.20
4 6 DANNY HA HA (6) Brett I Conner 23.28 5.70 0.00 344 31.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $16.20
5 4 HOMEBUSH MACHO (4) John T Mcinerney 23.31 6.20 0.00 755 31.0kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $11.80
6 5 DARK AND DUSTY (5) Matthew G Roberts 23.33 6.50 0.00 676 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $12.80
7 7 CRUSHINGTON (7) John T Mcinerney 23.69 12.30 0.00 887 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $24.50
8 8 DONALBAIN (8) John T Mcinerney 23.73 12.80 0.00 468 33.1kg Mister Twister Magic Janet Lass $26.20
Race 3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JEAN ANDERSON 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.35, 16.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ELITE BLUEBLOOD (6) John T Mcinerney 23.16 0.00 5.35 111 26.5kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $12.50
2 1 WHITMAN (1) John T Mcinerney 23.32 2.50 0.00 332 34.1kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $16.20
3 7 KNOW SMOKEY (7) Garry A Cleeve 23.44 4.50 0.00 753 28.7kg Yella Mustard Know Style $5.70
4 2 MITCHAM IVAN (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.46 4.70 0.00 424 32.4kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $6.60
5 3 MIKIL (3) David J Macmillan 23.63 7.50 0.00 265 27.4kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $7.40
6 8 HOMEBUSH COOL (8) John T Mcinerney 23.68 8.30 0.00 546 31.8kg Sozin's Comet Miss Universe $42.70
7 4 HOMEBUSH POPPY (4) John T Mcinerney 23.86 11.10 0.00 677 27.8kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $13.60
8 5 ADOBE FLINTSTONE (5) Matthew G Roberts 24.19 16.40 0.00 888 35.3kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $2.00
Race 4 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG TINY (1) John T Mcinerney 26.75 0.00 8.73 121 36.8kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $14.90
2 6 NOTORIOUS HEIST (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.76 0.10 0.00 412 30.8kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $2.50
3 5 USAIN BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 26.96 3.40 0.00 333 34.2kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $14.70
4 8 OPAWA SANDRIDGE (8) Robin Wales 27.05 4.70 0.00 654 27.7kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $2.80
5 3 SHERMO BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 27.05 4.80 0.00 545 33.7kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $12.00
6 4 BASHFUL BUFFY (4) John T Mcinerney 27.17 6.60 0.00 886 29.0kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $15.10
6 7 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (7) John T Mcinerney 27.17 6.60 0.00 266 32.9kg Dream Collector Joyville $26.50
8 9 BALDRICK (2) John T Mcinerney 27.20 7.10 0.00 778 30.5kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $8.50
SCR 2 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 5 SGRC NZ BRED SERIES FINAL 457m Special Conditions age Final - penalty free $1630 - $680 - $410 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BARTHOLOMEW CUB (2) Bronwyn A Eade 26.78 0.00 0.00 221 33.2kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $9.60
2 3 UPSTART CROW (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.96 2.80 0.00 332 32.4kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $1.90
3 7 LIGHTFOOT LUNA (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.99 3.30 8.85 113 27.4kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.40
4 1 MAYHEM MADE (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 27.10 5.10 0.00 874 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $15.00
5 4 KNOW EGO (4) Garry A Cleeve 27.23 7.10 0.00 655 27.3kg Know Class Know Jinx $8.60
6 9 ADOBE RUBBLE (5) Matthew G Roberts 27.26 7.60 0.00 446 33.7kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $20.50
7 6 VIGNON (6) John F Allen 27.37 9.40 0.00 767 27.4kg Fabregas Helena Allen $37.00
8 8 TIDES END (8) John F Allen 27.45 10.70 0.00 588 30.7kg Fabregas Helena Allen $64.50
SCR 5 KNOW RATIO (5) Garry A Cleeve
Race 6 FIND US ON TWITTER @SGRCINFO 390m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.32, 15.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TUCKER (3) Daniel J Lane 22.82 0.00 0.00 211 32.3kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $3.70
2 10 OPAWA PHIL (2) Robin Wales 22.98 2.50 0.00 542 35.2kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $9.00
3 1 MITCHAM SAM (1) John T Mcinerney 22.98 2.60 5.32 123 36.0kg Eminent Reality New Thang $9.20
4 6 KING TOLIMAN (6) Daniel A Roberts 23.10 4.40 0.00 334 32.1kg Fabregas Sosan $16.50
5 8 HOMEBUSH GAMBLER (8) John T Mcinerney 23.18 5.70 0.00 455 33.2kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $15.50
6 5 OPAWA BAILEY (5) Robin Wales 23.31 7.70 0.00 666 30.9kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $2.60
7 4 SONJA (4) Daniel J Lane 23.36 8.50 0.00 877 26.1kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $7.70
8 9 HENDRIX BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 23.39 9.00 0.00 788 25.8kg David Bale Elfen Bale $17.20
SCR 2 ST. ANDREWS (2) Joshua M Lane
SCR 7 MR. FESTUS (7) Brett I Conner
Race 7 GORE TOWN & COUNTRY CLUB 457m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 8.61, 19.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VOLCANIC WHISPER (1) John F Allen 26.59 0.00 0.00 211 28.0kg Fabregas Helena Allen $6.10
2 6 TREV'S ROCKET (6) Brett I Conner 26.91 5.00 8.61 122 34.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $47.60
3 2 SILOUETTE JET (2) John F Allen 27.02 6.80 0.00 333 30.5kg Fabregas Helena Allen $45.00
4 5 BEST BALL (5) Daniel J Lane 27.10 8.10 0.00 454 28.3kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $1.40
5 8 FOND OF YOU (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 27.16 9.10 0.00 685 26.0kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $10.40
6 4 OPAWA CUTIE (4) Robin Wales 27.26 10.60 0.00 766 28.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $12.50
7 7 ZIPPING BOSTON (7) Anthony C Roberts 27.31 11.40 0.00 577 37.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Midge $14.70
8 3 REGAL VALIANT (3) Richard P Breen 27.33 11.70 0.00 848 30.9kg Southern Lights Definer $17.40
Race 8 ORETI BEACH RUN 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.67, 19.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KIPJO (1) John F Allen 26.71 0.00 8.67 111 30.5kg Fabregas Helena Allen $6.10
2 3 ZIPPING MARLIN (3) Daniel A Roberts 27.04 5.30 0.00 642 32.8kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $3.80
3 2 CURVE CRUSHER (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 27.14 6.80 0.00 323 30.8kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $2.30
4 5 AMURI EARLY (5) John T Mcinerney 27.16 7.10 0.00 234 32.6kg Fabregas Burn Early $28.10
5 8 KNOW PICK (8) Garry A Cleeve 27.21 7.90 0.00 455 28.1kg Yella Mustard Know Style $4.70
6 6 BOUND UP (6) John T Mcinerney 27.40 10.90 0.00 866 31.9kg Head Bound Chicago Black $53.90
7 9 HOMEBUSH DREAM (4) John T Mcinerney 27.45 11.70 0.00 577 26.8kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $22.40
8 7 AMURI JOSIE (7) John T Mcinerney 27.54 13.20 0.00 788 28.9kg Fabregas Burn Early $40.90
SCR 4 ADOBE RUBBLE (4) Matthew G Roberts
Race 9 ADDED ENERY STAKES 457m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 8.65, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEONARD BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 26.29 0.00 8.65 111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $1.50
2 7 GARY (7) Daniel J Lane 26.50 3.30 0.00 222 32.2kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $24.80
3 4 KNOW KEEPER (4) Garry A Cleeve 26.52 3.60 0.00 743 32.1kg Know Class Know Jinx $5.60
4 3 LONGSHANKS (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.63 5.40 0.00 664 30.5kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $34.90
5 1 SOUTHERN KING (1) Roy S Hamilton 26.68 6.20 0.00 335 31.1kg Southern Lights Definer $11.70
6 6 PENALTY DROP (6) Daniel J Lane 26.70 6.50 0.00 456 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $7.60
7 8 OSTER BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 26.78 7.80 0.00 577 34.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $15.90
8 5 TIGGERLONG DEMON (5) Daniel A Roberts 27.19 14.30 0.00 888 35.6kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $37.00
Race 10 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 457m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 C'MON BENNY BOY (1) John R Guthrie 27.01 0.00 0.00 111 33.0kg Gordon Bale Roqette $53.20
2 4 GRITTY (4) Daniel J Lane 27.06 0.80 0.00 422 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $2.20
3 5 KNOW GRIZZLES (5) Garry A Cleeve 27.08 1.10 0.00 333 31.1kg Know Class Know Jinx $8.60
4 2 OVENS ANGLER (2) Daniel J Lane 27.17 2.60 0.00 244 32.5kg Stagger Unquestionably $4.20
5 8 DARLA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 27.27 4.10 0.00 665 28.3kg David Bale Elfen Bale $5.70
6 9 PRETTY KEEN (3) Sandra Keen 27.33 5.10 0.00 856 25.2kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $71.30
7 6 DYNA XARVEL (6) Anthony C Roberts 27.43 6.60 0.00 777 31.4kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $16.30
8 7 THUNDER HALLOWS (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 27.57 8.90 0.00 588 32.7kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $8.90
SCR 3 KNOW ACCOUNT (3) Garry A Cleeve
Race 11 RACING AGAIN 19 MARCH 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.36, 16.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MITCHAM RYDER (1) John T Mcinerney 23.11 0.00 5.36 111 33.2kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $6.60
2 8 NOVA RAPIDE (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.20 1.50 0.00 622 26.4kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $5.00
3 7 NASSOR (7) David J Macmillan 23.39 4.50 0.00 333 28.3kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $12.70
4 4 HOMEBUSH LIAM (4) John T Mcinerney 23.48 5.80 0.00 244 28.9kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $11.90
5 5 BUSTER'S BROTHER (5) Brett I Conner 23.57 7.30 0.00 855 31.2kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $5.90
6 3 FIREBALL FUDGE (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.65 8.60 0.00 576 25.1kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $4.00
7 2 SPICE SPICE BABY (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.70 9.40 0.00 467 25.9kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $6.10
8 6 SOUTHERN ANGEL (6) Roy S Hamilton 23.86 11.90 0.00 788 27.6kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $11.00