Ascot Park Race Results

Wednesday 13th of October 2021
R1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 5.34, 16.03
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

5.34

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Richard P Breen
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Richard P Breen
$6.90

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.65

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

35.6kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.30

Mgn

10.60

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.60

Mgn

15.90

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.70

Mgn

17.90

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (457m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 8.57, 19.26
1
8
T: J & D Fahey
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.52

Split

8.57

In Run

111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$19.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

24.8kg
4
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$31.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$31.00

Mgn

12.90

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1690 - $700 - $430
Splits: 8.48, 18.98
1
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

8.48

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$38.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$47.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

784

Wgt

36.1kg
5
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$31.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$32.80

Mgn

13.90

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$50.90

Mgn

16.40

Time

27.26

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

34.8kg
8
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$14.30

Mgn

17.90

Time

27.36

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

22.8kg
R4 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 8.47
1
8
T: J & D Fahey
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$9.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.26

Split

8.47

In Run

112

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$27.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Brett I Conner
$41.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Brett I Conner
$0.00
R5 ASCOT PARK DISTANCE (630m)
Place
Class2 Distance - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 18.32, 29.37
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.90

Split

18.32

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

37.42

Split

0.00

In Run

54422

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$11.50

Mgn

9.10

Time

37.47

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$73.50

Mgn

14.10

Time

37.79

Split

0.00

In Run

35544

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: J & D Fahey
$13.00

Mgn

14.90

Time

37.84

Split

0.00

In Run

22255

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$51.00

Mgn

16.40

Time

37.93

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

35.3kg
7
8
T: Brett I Conner
$29.00

Mgn

22.70

Time

38.33

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

36.6kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R6 PAUL CONNER MEMORIAL FINAL (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $2081 - $870 - $527
Splits: 8.62, 19.11
1
9
T: J & D Fahey
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: J & D Fahey
$3.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: John R Guthrie
$47.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.81

Split

8.62

In Run

135

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$53.80

Mgn

9.90

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$90.60

Mgn

10.40

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$39.50

Mgn

11.40

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R7 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.31
1
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

25.3kg
2
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$2.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Raymond Casey
$5.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

23.28

Split

5.31

In Run

166

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
1
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
R8 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT (390m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.25, 15.53
1
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: John F Allen
$18.80

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Brett I Conner
$5.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.61

Split

5.25

In Run

123

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$8.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$20.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Roy S Hamilton
$9.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$33.30

Mgn

8.60

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.9kg
8
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$31.70

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 ORETI BEACH RUN (457m)
Place
Special Conditions age - penalty free - $1800 - $750 - $460
Splits: 8.57
1
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

231

Wgt

24.8kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.71

Split

8.57

In Run

112

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.40

Mgn

0.90

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: John F Allen
$3.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

325

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$21.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: Brett I Conner
$15.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.5kg
R10 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.34, 16.03
1
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

5.34

In Run

111

Wgt

23.8kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.90

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

38.2kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Sandra Keen
$21.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

25.0kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.50

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

33.9kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.00

Mgn

10.70

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 OTAGO GREYHOUND RACING CLUB SPRINT (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.32
1
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.50

Mgn

0.30

Time

22.98

Split

5.32

In Run

112

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

28.7kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.40

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.80

Mgn

10.60

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

31.7kg
R12 WWW.GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.27, 15.60
1
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

5.27

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$10.90

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

25.5kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$41.30

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

35.3kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$38.30

Mgn

12.40

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

486

Wgt

37.3kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$52.60

Mgn

13.70

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: Richard P Breen
$20.70

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

28.2kg
R13 RIVERTON SPRINT (390m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Brett I Conner
$0.00
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Raymond Casey
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Richard P Breen
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Roy S Hamilton
$0.00
R14 WINTON DASH (390m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.27, 15.93
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

5.27

In Run

321

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

132

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: John R Guthrie
$2.10

Mgn

1.40

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Raymond Casey
$41.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Brett I Conner
$21.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

31.5kg
8
9
T: Brett I Conner
$25.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
8
T: Belinda J Middlewood
$0.00
R15 RACING AGAIN 20TH OCTOBER (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.40, 16.12
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

5.40

In Run

211

Wgt

37.6kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

742

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

124

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

38.7kg
7
6
T: Roy S Hamilton
$5.70

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
7
T: Sandra Keen
$0.00
Race 1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 5.34, 16.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH MAGGIE (1) John T Mcinerney 23.06 0.00 5.34 111 29.3kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $4.60
2 6 HOMEBUSH SAINT (6) John T Mcinerney 23.25 3.00 0.00 422 35.0kg Bit Chili Punch On Jaime $4.00
3 2 I'M A ARMADILLO (2) Richard P Breen 23.56 8.00 0.00 543 30.5kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $5.50
4 7 MISS BEE (7) Richard P Breen 23.65 9.30 0.00 234 26.0kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $6.90
5 8 HOMEBUSH SNOOP (8) John T Mcinerney 23.66 9.60 0.00 355 35.6kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $12.00
6 3 HOMEBUSH LEAH (3) John T Mcinerney 23.73 10.60 0.00 666 30.2kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $12.30
7 5 HOMEBUSH BUN (5) John T Mcinerney 24.06 15.90 0.00 877 32.6kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $8.60
8 4 HOMEBUSH SNOW (4) John T Mcinerney 24.19 17.90 0.00 788 29.0kg Stagger Unverified $8.70
Race 2 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 457m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 8.57, 19.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BANDIT BILLY (8) J & D Fahey 26.52 0.00 8.57 111 28.9kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $1.80
2 7 NIGHTHAWK JET (7) Matthew G Roberts 26.68 2.50 0.00 432 32.9kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $6.70
3 1 SNIPPET JEWEL (1) Anthony C Roberts 26.80 4.50 0.00 223 24.8kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $19.00
4 2 NIGHTHAWK STORM (2) Matthew G Roberts 26.87 5.50 0.00 344 33.9kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $4.90
5 4 CLAWS IN GAGA (4) Matthew G Roberts 26.98 7.30 0.00 555 29.1kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $31.70
6 3 NIGHTHAWK STYLE (3) Matthew G Roberts 27.00 7.60 0.00 666 27.4kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $5.90
7 6 NIGHTHAWK NOISE (6) Matthew G Roberts 27.33 12.90 0.00 777 27.4kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $31.00
Race 3 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1690 - $700 - $430 Splits: 8.48, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VICTORIA LU (7) Daniel J Lane 26.23 0.00 8.48 111 25.6kg Fabregas Tee Time $1.70
2 1 CLAWS IN RAMBO (1) Matthew G Roberts 26.28 0.80 0.00 222 34.4kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $2.30
3 8 ZIPPING MARLIN (8) Daniel A Roberts 26.47 3.80 0.00 633 32.1kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $38.70
4 2 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (2) John T Mcinerney 26.74 8.10 0.00 784 36.1kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $47.10
5 4 DARLA BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 26.77 8.60 0.00 345 28.1kg David Bale Elfen Bale $31.20
6 3 BARTHOLOMEW CUB (3) Bronwyn A Eade 27.11 13.90 0.00 466 34.3kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $32.80
7 6 HOMEBUSH CARTER (6) John T Mcinerney 27.26 16.40 0.00 557 34.8kg Banjo Boy Homebush Flame $50.90
8 5 MANDY JEWEL (5) Anthony C Roberts 27.36 17.90 0.00 878 22.8kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $14.30
Race 4 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO 457m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPAWA CHRISSY (8) J & D Fahey 26.17 0.00 0.00 321 25.5kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $1.70
2 5 MASTER PORTHOS (5) Daniel J Lane 26.26 1.50 8.47 112 29.1kg Fernando Bale Rosa Tee $9.30
3 1 CLAWS IN MARVEL (1) Matthew G Roberts 26.36 3.00 0.00 233 29.3kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $7.20
4 2 GO JOHNNY GO (2) Matthew G Roberts 26.52 5.50 0.00 444 34.4kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $3.20
5 3 CARLOS JEWEL (3) Anthony C Roberts 26.58 6.50 0.00 555 33.8kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $27.50
6 6 TOBY'S CHOICE (6) Brett I Conner 26.86 11.00 0.00 666 34.0kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $41.80
SCR 4 FRANK (4) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 BREE'S BELLA (7) Brett I Conner
Race 5 ASCOT PARK DISTANCE 630m Class2 Distance $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 18.32, 29.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IT'S A BLAZE (1) J & D Fahey 36.90 0.00 18.32 11111 32.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $1.20
2 6 UTHOR BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 37.42 8.30 0.00 54422 35.1kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $5.60
3 3 CLAWS IN LEO (3) Matthew G Roberts 37.47 9.10 0.00 43333 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $11.50
4 5 NIGHTHAWK WISH (5) Matthew G Roberts 37.79 14.10 0.00 35544 25.7kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $73.50
5 2 HAIRPIN TRIGGER (2) J & D Fahey 37.84 14.90 0.00 22255 27.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $13.00
6 7 ADOBE NINJA (7) Matthew G Roberts 37.93 16.40 0.00 66666 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $51.00
7 8 TERRY'S TERROR (8) Brett I Conner 38.33 22.70 0.00 77777 36.6kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $29.00
SCR 4 ADOBE JUNIOR (4) Matthew G Roberts
Race 6 PAUL CONNER MEMORIAL FINAL 457m Mixed Grade 2/3 $2081 - $870 - $527 Splits: 8.62, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 CHROME (2) J & D Fahey 26.22 0.00 0.00 211 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $3.00
2 8 CHEEKY LU (8) Daniel J Lane 26.31 1.50 0.00 322 26.4kg Fabregas Tee Time $3.00
3 6 OPAWA ANITA (6) J & D Fahey 26.55 5.30 0.00 443 26.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $3.20
4 3 WILLENE BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 26.60 6.10 0.00 664 26.6kg David Bale Kachina Allen $7.30
5 1 C'MON BENNY BOY (1) John R Guthrie 26.81 9.40 8.62 135 33.4kg Gordon Bale Roqette $47.70
6 7 NIGHTHAWK FANCY (7) Matthew G Roberts 26.84 9.90 0.00 556 26.6kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $53.80
7 4 DARK AND DUSTY (4) Matthew G Roberts 26.88 10.40 0.00 777 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $90.60
8 5 ELLIAS BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 26.94 11.40 0.00 888 30.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $39.50
SCR 2 ANGRY JANE (2) Matthew G Roberts
Race 7 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 390m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PITCH MARK (7) Daniel J Lane 22.67 0.00 0.00 421 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $6.80
2 5 NEXT OFF (5) Daniel J Lane 22.75 1.30 0.00 212 25.6kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $5.40
3 3 JUST OLIVE (3) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 22.91 3.80 0.00 533 26.2kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $2.30
4 8 TAIERI TAYLEE (8) Raymond Casey 22.96 4.60 0.00 644 33.0kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $5.00
5 2 AMURI MYSTIC (2) John T Mcinerney 23.17 7.90 0.00 355 28.1kg Fabregas Burn Early $17.00
6 6 HOMEBUSH CAESAR (6) John T Mcinerney 23.28 9.70 5.31 166 34.9kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $6.00
SCR 1 CHROME (1) J & D Fahey
SCR 4 GARY (4) Daniel J Lane
Race 8 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT 390m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.25, 15.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHARLOTTE LU (1) Daniel J Lane 22.43 0.00 0.00 211 25.8kg Fabregas Tee Time $1.50
2 7 PEPPER CHIMES (7) John F Allen 22.48 0.80 0.00 332 33.0kg Fabregas Helena Allen $18.80
3 8 MR. FESTUS (8) Brett I Conner 22.61 2.80 5.25 123 30.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $5.90
4 3 TUCKER (3) Daniel J Lane 22.80 5.80 0.00 644 32.3kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $8.10
5 2 CLAWS IN COBRA (2) Matthew G Roberts 22.81 6.10 0.00 465 34.9kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $20.10
6 6 SOUTHERN KING (6) Roy S Hamilton 22.85 6.60 0.00 556 33.0kg Southern Lights Definer $9.60
7 5 TIGGERLONG DEMON (5) Daniel A Roberts 22.97 8.60 0.00 777 34.9kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $33.30
8 4 OVENS ANGLER (4) Daniel J Lane 23.03 9.60 0.00 888 32.0kg Stagger Unquestionably $31.70
Race 9 ORETI BEACH RUN 457m Special Conditions age - penalty free $1800 - $750 - $460 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MABLE JEWEL (6) Anthony C Roberts 26.70 0.00 0.00 231 24.8kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $9.40
2 7 AMURI ROCK (7) John T Mcinerney 26.71 0.10 8.57 112 33.7kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $6.00
3 8 CLAWS IN ROCKY (8) Matthew G Roberts 26.76 0.90 0.00 753 32.7kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $3.40
4 1 TIDAL TAPESTRY (1) John F Allen 26.85 2.40 0.00 444 26.7kg Fabregas Helena Allen $3.50
5 2 NIGHTHAWK SWIFT (2) Matthew G Roberts 27.00 4.70 0.00 325 30.2kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $4.40
6 3 NIGHTHAWK JINK (3) Matthew G Roberts 27.08 6.00 0.00 566 29.4kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $21.10
7 4 YES BRO (4) Brett I Conner 27.14 7.00 0.00 677 27.5kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $15.40
Race 10 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 390m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.34, 16.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ADOBE SLICE (2) Matthew G Roberts 23.00 0.00 5.34 111 23.8kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $3.80
2 1 WRINKLY WAYNE (1) John T Mcinerney 23.11 1.80 0.00 222 33.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $3.40
3 5 AMURI LUCK (5) John T Mcinerney 23.13 2.10 0.00 433 34.0kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $7.80
4 4 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (4) John T Mcinerney 23.21 3.40 0.00 544 38.2kg Surgeon Enflame $16.90
5 8 IMPRESSIVE MARIO (8) John T Mcinerney 23.28 4.40 0.00 365 31.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $3.40
6 6 PRETTY KEEN (6) Sandra Keen 23.36 5.70 0.00 656 25.0kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $21.50
7 7 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (7) John T Mcinerney 23.55 8.70 0.00 887 33.9kg Dream Collector Joyville $20.50
8 3 KILDY'S WHISKEY (3) John T Mcinerney 23.67 10.70 0.00 778 32.0kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $19.00
Race 11 OTAGO GREYHOUND RACING CLUB SPRINT 390m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MASTER LOUIS (8) Daniel J Lane 22.96 0.00 0.00 221 30.5kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $1.80
2 7 MACCY'S GIRL (7) Anthony C Roberts 22.98 0.30 5.32 112 25.5kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $9.50
3 1 BALDRICK (1) John T Mcinerney 22.99 0.50 0.00 333 32.6kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $11.40
4 2 HOMEBUSH MACHO (2) John T Mcinerney 23.10 2.30 0.00 544 32.9kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $14.00
5 3 ADOBE FLINTSTONE (3) Matthew G Roberts 23.23 4.30 0.00 865 34.4kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $3.80
6 5 IMPRESSIVE AMY (5) John T Mcinerney 23.45 7.80 0.00 786 28.7kg Spring Gun Tina $22.20
7 6 AMURI PATTI (6) John T Mcinerney 23.47 8.10 0.00 457 26.9kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $30.40
8 4 KHATIA (4) John T Mcinerney 23.63 10.60 0.00 678 31.7kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $31.80
Race 12 WWW.GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ 390m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.27, 15.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MASTER ARAMIS (6) Daniel J Lane 22.64 0.00 5.27 111 28.0kg Fernando Bale Rosa Tee $1.20
2 1 HOMEBUSH PEACH (1) John T Mcinerney 23.02 6.00 0.00 222 26.4kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $8.50
3 2 AMURI RURU (2) John T Mcinerney 23.10 7.30 0.00 333 28.3kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $22.80
4 7 BUTTERFLY CHILD (7) Matthew G Roberts 23.18 8.60 0.00 644 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $10.90
5 3 AMURI EARLY (3) John T Mcinerney 23.26 9.90 0.00 555 35.3kg Fabregas Burn Early $41.30
6 8 BIG TINY (8) John T Mcinerney 23.42 12.40 0.00 486 37.3kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $38.30
7 5 HOMEBUSH RIVER (5) John T Mcinerney 23.50 13.70 0.00 767 26.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $52.60
8 4 SIR CLIVE (4) Richard P Breen 23.62 15.50 0.00 878 28.2kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $20.70
Race 13 RIVERTON SPRINT 390m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 MATERIAL MEG (1) Brett I Conner
SCR 2 HOMEBUSH RANGER (2) John T Mcinerney
SCR 3 CLAWS IN CREED (3) Matthew G Roberts
SCR 4 HOMEBUSH KIAN (4) John T Mcinerney
SCR 5 TAIERI SNAPSHOT (5) Raymond Casey
SCR 6 PEGGY LU (6) Daniel J Lane
SCR 7 CUPID'S DAY (7) Richard P Breen
SCR 8 SOUTHERN ANGEL (8) Roy S Hamilton
Race 14 WINTON DASH 390m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.27, 15.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PRINCE ROHIT (5) John T Mcinerney 23.09 0.00 5.27 321 33.7kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $31.10
2 3 HOMEBUSH LIAM (3) John T Mcinerney 23.17 1.30 0.00 132 29.5kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $16.60
3 1 ARAMOANA (1) John R Guthrie 23.18 1.40 0.00 213 27.9kg Dyna Villa Eagle Tee $2.10
4 4 ULYSSA BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 23.27 2.90 0.00 664 26.4kg David Bale Jayney Bale $16.60
5 7 MONEY BAGS (7) John T Mcinerney 23.29 3.10 0.00 555 32.3kg Dyna Villa Tina $2.20
6 2 OPA'S MATE (2) Raymond Casey 23.40 4.90 0.00 446 33.4kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $41.60
7 6 TEE AN' CEE (6) Brett I Conner 23.43 5.40 0.00 787 31.5kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $21.50
8 9 DANNY HA HA (8) Brett I Conner 23.58 7.70 0.00 878 32.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $25.90
SCR 8 AUTO SPEED (8) Belinda J Middlewood
Race 15 RACING AGAIN 20TH OCTOBER 390m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.40, 16.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOMEBUSH STASSER (8) John T Mcinerney 23.20 0.00 5.40 211 37.6kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $4.90
2 1 MITCHAM RYDER (1) John T Mcinerney 23.31 1.80 0.00 742 34.3kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $3.80
3 4 AMURI MAGIC (4) John T Mcinerney 23.40 3.10 0.00 433 31.3kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $12.60
4 2 HOMEBUSH ZACK (2) John T Mcinerney 23.41 3.30 0.00 124 34.2kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $6.60
5 3 STARR BLUEBLOOD (3) John T Mcinerney 23.47 4.30 0.00 675 33.9kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $5.70
6 5 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (5) John T Mcinerney 23.63 6.80 0.00 356 38.7kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $7.00
7 6 SOUTHERN PHOENIX (6) Roy S Hamilton 23.71 8.10 0.00 567 27.1kg Southern Lights Definer $5.70
SCR 7 CHASING FAME (7) Sandra Keen