Ballarat Race Results

Tuesday 20th of May 2008
R1 R & R FUNDRAISING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.73
1
4
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
7
T: George Kreskas
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Alan Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

23.8kg
6
1
T: Paul Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

28.7kg
8
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

358

Wgt

31.1kg
R2 DARREN FISHER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.78
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

36.1kg
2
1
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
3
10
T: Neil Maurer
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: David Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

28.7kg
8
7
T: Robert Wombwell
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

248

Wgt

28.9kg
R3 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS P/L (650m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 20.45
1
5
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.19

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

39.30

Split

0.00

In Run

5654

Wgt

24.1kg
3
1
T: William Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

39.52

Split

0.00

In Run

2225

Wgt

37.6kg
4
7
T: B Fish
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

39.56

Split

0.00

In Run

4442

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: John Cameron
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

39.58

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

39.66

Split

0.00

In Run

7778

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

39.67

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

35.0kg
8
3
T: Ian Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

39.86

Split

0.00

In Run

6566

Wgt

29.4kg
R4 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS - tab.com.au (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.70
1
2
T: Howard Gray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: James Forbes
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

37.0kg
3
6
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Gerald Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: David Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Francesco Carbone
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: B Anquetil
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Judy Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 JOE & KATE McINTYRE (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 13.98
1
1
T: Targ Pipczak
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.91

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

32.05

Split

0.00

In Run

6655

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

32.05

Split

0.00

In Run

2322

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: John Mackellin
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

32.11

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

32.16

Split

0.00

In Run

3233

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

32.30

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Arthur O'Connor
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

32.42

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

32.47

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 BILL & BARB POWELL (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.62
1
1
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: J Shadlow
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: John Mackellin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Paul Riches
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 BILL & HELEN HARTIGAN (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.55
1
6
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Francis Hills
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

36.2kg
3
7
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Lehanne Bartholomew
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 W.DELEEUW AGENCIES (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 14.06
1
3
T: Derryn Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.68

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.93

Split

0.00

In Run

6665

Wgt

35.6kg
3
7
T: Francis Hills
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

32.12

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

32.15

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.16

Split

0.00

In Run

5556

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.23

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.29

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
8
2
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

32.42

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

26.4kg
R9 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS - tab.com.au (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.83
1
7
T: Verity Cotton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

35.2kg
2
8
T: B Anquetil
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

27.6kg
3
9
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.3kg
5
1
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Philip Sant
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

28.8kg
8
5
T: R Keating
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 BLACK PERI (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.73
1
3
T: Neil Maurer
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Malcolm Cameron
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Francesco Carbone
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Philip Sant
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

33.7kg
8
10
T: R Keating
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 R & R FUNDRAISING 450m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SURPRISE YA DADY (4) Andrew Stewart 25.99 0.00 0.00 111 28.4kg Big Daddy Cool JUDY'S SURPRISE $0.00
2 5 BOOMA HERBIE (5) Gregory Couldridge 26.27 4.50 0.00 222 35.2kg Primo Uno BOOMA JAZZ $0.00
3 7 SET THE TREND (7) George Kreskas 26.47 7.75 0.00 764 31.9kg Primo Uno TRENDY TUNE $0.00
4 8 FOREIGN PRINCESS (8) Chris Stanton 26.52 8.50 0.00 633 29.4kg Primo Uno PRINCESS NIKITA $0.00
5 2 COOL FICTION (2) Alan Azzopardi 26.68 11.00 0.00 575 23.8kg Big Daddy Cool FOOL'S FICTION $0.00
6 1 SIXER'S SLIP (1) Paul Matthews 26.80 13.00 0.00 446 26.2kg Elite State FLOSSIE STUART $0.00
7 6 GOLDARRA (6) Nathan Jenner 26.87 14.00 0.00 887 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CLISTON CHELSEA $0.00
8 3 SMART ARRAY (3) Mark Delbridge 26.96 15.50 0.00 358 31.1kg Where's Pedro SHEZA PLAYGIRL $0.00
Race 2 DARREN FISHER 450m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GRAZIA BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.02 0.00 0.00 533 36.1kg Lansley Bale CARBELLA BALE $0.00
2 1 COMANCHEE JACK (1) Darren Murray 26.17 2.50 0.00 111 30.9kg CARLISLE JACK BELLE ETOILE $0.00
3 10 SHORT STORM (8) Neil Maurer 26.28 4.25 0.00 26.6kg ADRENALIN STORM WEE WORLD $0.00
4 5 MONEY NIP (5) Lindsay Morshead 26.41 6.25 0.00 354 26.0kg Go Wild Teddy ELLE DOUGLAS $0.00
5 6 BUSTED BANJO (6) Stephen Bruce 26.69 10.75 0.00 765 33.0kg Surf Lorian FAST LANKAN $0.00
6 3 STAR CRUISE (3) David Leonard 26.87 13.50 0.00 676 33.6kg WATERVIEW STAR FORTUNATE MOON $0.00
7 2 BOOMA FROST (2) Gregory Couldridge 27.05 16.50 0.00 487 28.7kg NO INTENT JACKIE FITZ $0.00
8 7 DIAMOND SAFARI (7) Robert Wombwell 27.29 20.25 0.00 248 28.9kg Whisky Assassin BANDANA LUCK $0.00
Race 3 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS P/L 650m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 20.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 URANA SHIRAZ (5) K Karamatic 39.19 0.00 0.00 3333 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz WINDERLICH $0.00
2 2 LYNLEA LYN (2) K Karamatic 39.30 1.75 0.00 5654 24.1kg Big Daddy Cool LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
3 1 GET SMART (1) William Lambert 39.52 5.25 0.00 2225 37.6kg NIFTI FIRE SCHOLAR $0.00
4 7 SANTA MONICA BAY (7) B Fish 39.56 6.00 0.00 4442 27.4kg MAGNAMIZE STILLWATER SADIE $0.00
5 4 CAMO'S DOLLARS (4) John Cameron 39.58 6.25 0.00 1111 29.7kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MISS RED HEAD $0.00
6 8 MADDEN FLYER (8) K Karamatic 39.66 7.50 0.00 7778 28.8kg BITABILITY BALE DAPHNE BALE $0.00
7 6 CHICKEN BONY (6) Lisa Delbridge 39.67 7.75 0.00 8887 35.0kg Trendy Leigh STRICKLAND JILL $0.00
8 3 MIFFSTAR (3) Ian Bradshaw 39.86 10.75 0.00 6566 29.4kg TOKEN CHARLIE JUNIOR GEORGIA $0.00
Race 4 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS - tab.com.au 450m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PROVEN DRIFTER (2) Howard Gray 25.93 0.00 0.00 644 33.4kg MODERN ASSASSIN PROVEN GOSSIP $0.00
2 8 LONACH (8) James Forbes 25.93 0.09 0.00 221 37.0kg Primo Uno SURE JOAN $0.00
3 6 DESTINY'S PRIDE (6) B Iredale 26.10 2.75 0.00 355 34.0kg Arejay Ace FLOWN SOUTH $0.00
4 5 ASHWOOD BAY (5) Gerald Mckenna 26.24 5.00 0.00 433 31.4kg RUM BANDIT STILLWATER SADIE $0.00
5 7 MEPUNGA BREEZE (7) David Leonard 26.33 6.50 0.00 112 32.0kg Just The Best MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
6 4 BOT FLYER (4) Francesco Carbone 26.40 7.50 0.00 777 33.0kg Exceptional ZENA TINA $0.00
7 1 CASUAL BRUCE (1) B Anquetil 26.43 8.00 0.00 566 33.0kg ROAD TO RUIN AMYLAWI $0.00
8 3 SHIRLY'S PRIDE (3) Judy Azzopardi 26.65 11.50 0.00 888 30.0kg Carnage AWESOME SAL $0.00
Race 5 JOE & KATE McINTYRE 550m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 13.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOTMARK (1) Targ Pipczak 31.91 0.00 0.00 1111 33.6kg Collision PRO MODEL $0.00
2 7 OFF SPRINGER (7) Leonard Jones 32.05 2.25 0.00 6655 27.1kg Flying Penske SKULLRING $0.00
3 6 AYE JAY'S ENTITY (6) James Kelly 32.05 2.26 0.00 2322 31.7kg Brett Lee CYCLONE ENTITY $0.00
4 3 CRUISE THE TIDE (3) John Mackellin 32.11 3.25 0.00 4444 28.9kg Typhoon Tide CHINA CRUISE $0.00
5 5 MOTORCITY COBRA (5) Lisa Delbridge 32.16 4.00 0.00 3233 30.9kg Token Prince FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
6 2 NEXT LEVEL (2) Raymond Drew 32.30 6.25 0.00 5566 27.2kg Surf Lorian FAST LANKAN $0.00
7 4 CURRENCY MOLLY (4) Arthur O'Connor 32.42 8.25 0.00 7777 31.5kg CARLISLE JACK BUSH CURRENCY $0.00
8 8 BANDIT'S FLAME (8) Heather Karamatic 32.47 9.00 0.00 8888 33.1kg RUM BANDIT GAITA $0.00
Race 6 BILL & BARB POWELL 450m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAMONTI (1) Darren Fisher 25.75 0.00 0.00 111 33.9kg November Fury PRINCESS MISSY $0.00
2 8 DEMONICA (8) J Shadlow 26.19 7.00 0.00 222 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz MY GIRL ASHLEE $0.00
3 7 MICK'S INTENT (7) Peter Crawley 26.19 7.09 0.00 344 34.8kg NO INTENT NO THOUGHTS $0.00
4 2 TELL EM (2) Nathan Jenner 26.22 7.50 0.00 533 27.1kg Where's Pedro OGDEN $0.00
5 4 ON HOLIDAYS (4) John Mackellin 26.30 8.75 0.00 465 33.4kg Where's Pedro CHINA CRUISE $0.00
6 3 RING TOP (3) Leonard Jones 26.38 10.00 0.00 756 34.4kg Brett Lee SKULLRING $0.00
7 6 AROLOK BOUNCE (6) Paul Riches 26.47 11.50 0.00 677 27.3kg Hallucinate MY SHOT $0.00
Race 7 BILL & HELEN HARTIGAN 450m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JUST STRESS (6) Lindsay Morshead 25.87 0.00 0.00 111 31.4kg Just The Best STRESS RELIEF $0.00
2 2 HASTY PRINCE (2) Francis Hills 25.98 1.75 0.00 222 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz HASTY PRINCESS $0.00
3 7 THUNDER ASSASSIN (7) Peter Crawley 26.15 4.50 0.00 533 26.7kg Whisky Assassin THUNDER DANCE $0.00
4 1 TASHY BOY (1) K Karamatic 26.45 9.25 0.00 344 30.4kg Surf Lorian AMAZING MEG $0.00
5 5 MIDNIGHT MIST (5) Michael Carter 26.50 10.00 0.00 655 27.7kg Just The Best MIDNIGHT AMBER $0.00
6 4 SPENCE'S GIRL (4) Darren Fisher 26.51 10.25 0.00 776 30.3kg Our Spence DHARMA $0.00
7 8 ADDIS LADY (8) Lehanne Bartholomew 26.70 13.25 0.00 467 26.2kg Addis Boy SURE PRINCESS $0.00
Race 8 W.DELEEUW AGENCIES 550m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 14.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MERCILESS LU (3) Derryn Harrison 31.68 0.00 0.00 1111 30.8kg Carnage LULU MAGOO $0.00
2 6 NICK'S BOY (6) Michael Carter 31.93 4.00 0.00 6665 35.6kg Elite State HAYLEY'S MAGIC $0.00
3 7 HASTY SHIRAZ (7) Francis Hills 32.12 7.00 0.00 4443 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz HASTY PRINCESS $0.00
4 5 BAD RAGAZ (5) Joe Borg 32.15 7.50 0.00 3334 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool IMPRESSIVE $0.00
5 4 SURF RESCUE (4) Kevin Mugavin 32.16 7.75 0.00 5556 30.0kg Surf Lorian MORE REWARD $0.00
6 1 Prancing Uno (1) Darren Fisher 32.23 8.75 0.00 8877 28.8kg Primo Uno PRANCER $0.00
7 8 RUNNING WAR KING (8) Leonard Jones 32.29 9.75 0.00 2222 33.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA SKULLRING $0.00
8 2 TOKEN DOT (2) Heather Karamatic 32.42 11.75 0.00 7788 26.4kg Token Prince TESSA TWO SHOES $0.00
Race 9 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS - tab.com.au 450m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SAVIOUR OF SIN (7) Verity Cotton 25.75 0.00 0.00 211 35.2kg Exceptional HOT DOLL $0.00
2 8 RUN AMY RUN (8) B Anquetil 26.22 7.50 0.00 122 27.6kg ROAD TO RUIN AMYLAWI $0.00
3 9 BALLY FITZGERALD (4) Steven Collins 26.45 11.25 0.00 866 32.9kg MOST AWESOME ULTIMATE MEG $0.00
4 3 GO GORGEOUS (3) Mark Delbridge 26.47 11.50 0.00 333 29.3kg FIREFLY BOY BIGBAD MADISON $0.00
5 1 DAVE THE PLUMBER (1) Stephen Elsum 26.50 12.00 0.00 454 32.8kg Go Wild Teddy WINDERLICH $0.00
6 2 TRAVEL JAY (2) Philip Sant 26.69 15.00 0.00 677 31.4kg WATERVIEW STAR BLACK CASSA $0.00
7 6 GABBY ROXON (6) Lindsay Morshead 26.82 17.00 0.00 545 28.8kg Go Wild Teddy SAMMY ROCKS ON $0.00
8 5 REMO RIOT (5) R Keating 26.88 18.00 0.00 788 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool SUPER ROCKET $0.00
Race 10 BLACK PERI 450m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WORLD OF STORM (3) Neil Maurer 26.02 0.00 0.00 233 32.9kg ADRENALIN STORM WEE WORLD $0.00
2 6 Lankan Flash (6) Lindsay Morshead 26.09 1.25 0.00 444 27.7kg Token Prince CRYSTAL LANKAN $0.00
3 7 ODILE (7) Malcolm Cameron 26.13 1.75 0.00 111 28.1kg COOL PERFORMANCE KINGSTON AURA $0.00
4 5 RISE AND RUSH (5) Francesco Carbone 26.14 2.00 0.00 776 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MARREL BALE $0.00
5 1 KASEH (1) Mark Delbridge 26.20 3.00 0.00 322 28.4kg Hallucinate TACARD $0.00
6 2 SILVER BLITZ (2) Marcus Lloyd 26.28 4.25 0.00 555 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz RACHAEL ANNE $0.00
7 8 MAY SURGEON (8) Philip Sant 26.47 7.25 0.00 667 33.7kg WATERVIEW STAR BLACK CASSA $0.00
8 10 SWEETER (4) R Keating 26.82 12.75 0.00 888 27.3kg ZED THREE INFINITE DREAMS $0.00