Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 30th of December 2015
R1 R & J BATTERIES Q.FINAL (390m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.29
1
1
T: Deb Carr
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

8.29

In Run

Q11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Joe Borg
$6.20

Mgn

1.79

Time

22.34

Split

8.48

In Run

M22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Shaun Coulson
$24.40

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.54

Split

8.61

In Run

M33

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Deb Carr
$10.20

Mgn

8.05

Time

22.74

Split

8.70

In Run

M54

Wgt

33.6kg
5
9
T: Bradley Chapman
$27.60

Mgn

11.76

Time

22.97

Split

8.83

In Run

S66

Wgt

26.6kg
6
10
T: Matthew Edwards
$24.50

Mgn

13.05

Time

23.05

Split

8.86

In Run

S87

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Scott Gibson
$24.90

Mgn

16.03

Time

23.24

Split

8.83

In Run

S78

Wgt

27.3kg
8
2
T: Kyle Goodwin
$14.20

Mgn

18.14

Time

23.37

Split

8.65

In Run

Q45

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 LYNETTE'S FLORIST Q.FINAL (450m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.65, 11.40
1
8
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.87

In Run

M222

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: S Bonaccurso
$1.60

Mgn

1.29

Time

25.93

Split

6.65

In Run

M111

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Max Zammit
$33.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.20

Split

7.06

In Run

M864

Wgt

23.4kg
4
3
T: Geoff Bumpstead
$13.60

Mgn

6.35

Time

26.25

Split

6.91

In Run

M533

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Thomas Currie
$11.00

Mgn

14.02

Time

26.73

Split

6.90

In Run

M346

Wgt

25.4kg
6
9
T: Emma Palma
$18.10

Mgn

15.11

Time

26.80

Split

6.90

In Run

M477

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Hayden Gilders
$4.90

Mgn

16.63

Time

26.89

Split

6.92

In Run

M655

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
10
T: Joe Palma
$29.20
R3 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER Q.FINAL (390m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.50
1
6
T: Daryl Williams
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.50

In Run

Q11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Graeme Euvrard
$19.50

Mgn

1.68

Time

22.40

Split

8.66

In Run

S54

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Vadim Roz
$9.70

Mgn

2.21

Time

22.44

Split

8.57

In Run

M32

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: A Jeffrey
$3.10

Mgn

4.33

Time

22.57

Split

8.56

In Run

Q23

Wgt

33.4kg
5
10
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$9.60

Mgn

8.44

Time

22.83

Split

8.65

In Run

M45

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: William Innes
$3.90

Mgn

12.37

Time

23.08

Split

8.85

In Run

M66

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Thomas Currie
$19.10

Mgn

15.33

Time

23.26

Split

8.87

In Run

S77

Wgt

33.7kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WIN 1-14 STARTS) FINAL (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $4000 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 6.53, 11.20
1
8
T: Gary Ennis
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.62

In Run

M221

Wgt

35.4kg
2
3
T: Jarleth Maye
$34.30

Mgn

1.08

Time

25.47

Split

6.53

In Run

Q112

Wgt

36.7kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$10.40

Mgn

1.21

Time

25.48

Split

6.80

In Run

S553

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Joe Borg
$19.10

Mgn

4.81

Time

25.71

Split

6.94

In Run

M775

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Joe Gigliotti
$12.10

Mgn

5.29

Time

25.74

Split

6.80

In Run

M664

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Jarleth Maye
$17.10

Mgn

7.84

Time

25.90

Split

6.66

In Run

M336

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Joe Borg
$35.20

Mgn

11.52

Time

26.13

Split

7.00

In Run

M887

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Graham Hall
$3.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.19

Split

6.69

In Run

M448

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.20
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

6.52

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

1.43

Time

25.35

Split

6.61

In Run

M222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Darren Pattinson
$7.90

Mgn

2.52

Time

25.42

Split

6.63

In Run

M333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Andrea Chapple
$7.90

Mgn

5.48

Time

25.60

Split

6.66

In Run

M454

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$8.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.90

Split

6.67

In Run

S545

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$24.30

Mgn

11.98

Time

26.01

Split

6.78

In Run

M666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Neville Vincent
$23.20

Mgn

12.76

Time

26.06

Split

6.92

In Run

M887

Wgt

31.4kg
8
3
T: Ronald Darby
$25.90

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.11

Split

6.89

In Run

M778

Wgt

34.7kg
R6 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE GDR (660m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2925 - $830 - $420
Splits: 12.67, 23.00
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.11

Split

13.17

In Run

Q3332

Wgt

35.2kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

0.38

Time

38.14

Split

13.35

In Run

M5544

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Rodney Clark
$6.20

Mgn

2.83

Time

38.29

Split

12.67

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Clint Capuano
$27.40

Mgn

5.79

Time

38.48

Split

13.52

In Run

M7666

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$19.10

Mgn

7.14

Time

38.56

Split

12.92

In Run

M2223

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$21.90

Mgn

9.43

Time

38.71

Split

13.62

In Run

S8778

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Troy Scott
$44.40

Mgn

9.51

Time

38.71

Split

13.28

In Run

S4455

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Jamie Quinlivian
$9.80

Mgn

13.70

Time

38.97

Split

13.47

In Run

M6887

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 BOTTLE-O HT1 (545m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.93, 16.70
1
2
T: Darren Pattinson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.03

Split

6.97

In Run

M5111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.20

Mgn

3.81

Time

31.27

Split

6.95

In Run

M3433

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Andrea Chapple
$4.20

Mgn

4.86

Time

31.33

Split

6.94

In Run

M2322

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$17.30

Mgn

13.14

Time

31.86

Split

6.93

In Run

Q1244

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Lindsay Morshead
$18.70

Mgn

14.60

Time

31.95

Split

6.96

In Run

M4555

Wgt

26.9kg
R8 TOPCAT VIDEO (VIC BRED) (450m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.40
1
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

6.68

In Run

M511

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Joe Borg
$7.20

Mgn

5.22

Time

25.44

Split

6.68

In Run

M644

Wgt

35.6kg
3
1
T: Faye Wilkinson
$26.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

25.53

Split

6.62

In Run

M122

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.20

Mgn

6.87

Time

25.54

Split

6.62

In Run

M233

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Francis Kirkham
$9.00

Mgn

11.81

Time

25.85

Split

6.62

In Run

M355

Wgt

36.3kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.60

Mgn

18.05

Time

26.24

Split

6.67

In Run

M466

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 LIL DICKIE HT2 (545m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.67, 16.50
1
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.18

Split

6.96

In Run

M3433

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$14.60

Mgn

1.57

Time

31.28

Split

7.20

In Run

S8544

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.60

Mgn

2.27

Time

31.32

Split

7.05

In Run

S4322

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Bradley Kiernan
$8.10

Mgn

4.11

Time

31.44

Split

6.95

In Run

M2255

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Steve Daniliuk
$2.50

Mgn

4.33

Time

31.45

Split

6.67

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Bradley Burns
$5.90

Mgn

6.21

Time

31.57

Split

7.18

In Run

M6776

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$25.50

Mgn

8.33

Time

31.70

Split

7.15

In Run

M5667

Wgt

34.6kg
8
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$29.00

Mgn

8.78

Time

31.73

Split

7.19

In Run

S7888

Wgt

34.5kg
R10 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY HT3 (545m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.71, 16.40
1
1
T: David Geall
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.11

Split

6.84

In Run

M2222

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Gary Hansen
$12.60

Mgn

0.43

Time

31.13

Split

6.91

In Run

M4333

Wgt

37.8kg
3
3
T: Richard Gray
$11.20

Mgn

0.87

Time

31.16

Split

6.71

In Run

M1111

Wgt

35.0kg
4
7
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$9.10

Mgn

3.06

Time

31.30

Split

7.04

In Run

M6544

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Ronald Dunne
$33.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

31.49

Split

7.09

In Run

S7777

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Andrew Xerri
$4.40

Mgn

7.46

Time

31.58

Split

6.88

In Run

M3456

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Graham Hall
$27.40

Mgn

8.05

Time

31.61

Split

6.98

In Run

M5665

Wgt

25.3kg
R11 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.53, 11.30
1
6
T: Daryl Brennan
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.53

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.70

Mgn

1.84

Time

25.59

Split

6.53

In Run

M222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.70

Mgn

2.17

Time

25.61

Split

6.54

In Run

M333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Darren Pattinson
$5.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.64

Split

6.64

In Run

M544

Wgt

29.9kg
5
1
T: Gary Edwards
$4.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.75

Split

6.89

In Run

S875

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Tammy Collins
$13.40

Mgn

5.60

Time

25.82

Split

6.63

In Run

M458

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Gary Edwards
$10.70

Mgn

6.59

Time

25.89

Split

6.68

In Run

M666

Wgt

31.5kg
8
5
T: Neville Vincent
$23.90

Mgn

8.62

Time

26.01

Split

6.71

In Run

M787

Wgt

26.2kg
R12 TAB - MORE THAN JUST WINNING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64, 11.40
1
8
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

6.70

In Run

M322

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.30

Mgn

0.71

Time

25.45

Split

6.64

In Run

Q111

Wgt

30.5kg
3
9
T: Heather Collins
$12.00

Mgn

3.83

Time

25.65

Split

6.71

In Run

M433

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$9.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

25.72

Split

6.76

In Run

M554

Wgt

31.7kg
5
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

25.89

Split

6.85

In Run

M665

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: G Cini
$25.70

Mgn

9.56

Time

26.01

Split

6.69

In Run

M246

Wgt

25.9kg
Race 1 R & J BATTERIES Q.FINAL 390m Maiden Quali Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ICONIC ROCK (1) Deb Carr 22.23 0.00 8.29 Q11 34.2kg Lochinvar Marlow RED SHOES $1.40
2 4 JUGGIE SUPERFISH (4) Joe Borg 22.34 1.79 8.48 M22 26.6kg Cosmic Chief Lil Grenade $6.20
3 3 DYNAMITE DEX (3) Shaun Coulson 22.54 4.89 8.61 M33 33.5kg Bobby Boucheau BREAK OF DAWN $24.40
4 5 SECRET CHOICE (5) Deb Carr 22.74 8.05 8.70 M54 33.6kg Lochinvar Marlow RED SHOES $10.20
5 9 IMMO COM (6) Bradley Chapman 22.97 11.76 8.83 S66 26.6kg Spring Gun Kula Girl $27.60
6 10 PURE SACRIFICE (7) Matthew Edwards 23.05 13.05 8.86 S87 31.6kg Oaks Road Perfect Nina $24.50
7 8 DIYAS (8) Scott Gibson 23.24 16.03 8.83 S78 27.3kg Vee Man Vane Negated $24.90
8 2 COSMIC JAM (2) Kyle Goodwin 23.37 18.14 8.65 Q45 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Jam $14.20
Race 2 LYNETTE'S FLORIST Q.FINAL 450m Maiden Quali Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.65, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Sachi (8) Tracey Deglaitis 25.85 0.00 6.87 M222 33.5kg Engine Alley Sweet Jacuzzi $10.20
2 1 LAWBRINGER (1) S Bonaccurso 25.93 1.29 6.65 M111 26.1kg Velocette FLIPPIN' COOL $1.60
3 7 JOHNSON ARANDT (7) Max Zammit 26.20 5.60 7.06 M864 23.4kg Kinloch Brae Time To Speed $33.90
4 3 ALYSSA'S GIRL (3) Geoff Bumpstead 26.25 6.35 6.91 M533 27.8kg Kilty Lad TAZ'S GIRL $13.60
5 6 ASHTASTIC (6) Thomas Currie 26.73 14.02 6.90 M346 25.4kg Collide EVANESCENT $11.00
6 9 SECRET SPARK (2) Emma Palma 26.80 15.11 6.90 M477 26.5kg Cape Hawke ONDINA BALE $18.10
7 5 EVENING FAWLTY (5) Hayden Gilders 26.89 16.63 6.92 M655 35.6kg Taylors Sky Pyro Girl $4.90
SCR 10 BINGO SALLY (4) Joe Palma
Race 3 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER Q.FINAL 390m Maiden Quali Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AGGI DEN (6) Daryl Williams 22.30 0.00 8.50 Q11 25.8kg Fabregas CATHY DOUGLAS $3.40
2 2 CHEESE YA LATER (2) Graeme Euvrard 22.40 1.68 8.66 S54 34.4kg Barcia Bale Body Trim $19.50
3 7 YARAMUNDI DOMINO (7) Vadim Roz 22.44 2.21 8.57 M32 32.0kg Uncle Remus Yarramundi Star $9.70
4 1 BARON LAD (1) A Jeffrey 22.57 4.33 8.56 Q23 33.4kg LILLI PILLI LAD GLAMOROUS DENISE $3.10
5 10 DEMONISHEM (3) Tracey Deglaitis 22.83 8.44 8.65 M45 32.7kg Engine Alley Sweet Jacuzzi $9.60
6 5 SENNI WILLIAM (5) William Innes 23.08 12.37 8.85 M66 30.4kg Oaks Road RIDDLE ME MISS $3.90
7 8 HOUDINI MAGIC (8) Thomas Currie 23.26 15.33 8.87 S77 33.7kg Fabregas VALLEY POWER $19.10
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WIN 1-14 STARTS) FINAL 450m Restricted Win Final $4000 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 6.53, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LORIMER LAD (8) Gary Ennis 25.40 0.00 6.62 M221 35.4kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $1.70
2 3 CONNEMARA BLACK (3) Jarleth Maye 25.47 1.08 6.53 Q112 36.7kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY $34.30
3 2 DREAM EDITION (2) Angela Langton 25.48 1.21 6.80 S553 33.6kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $10.40
4 6 JIVE TIME (6) Joe Borg 25.71 4.81 6.94 M775 32.8kg Cape Hawke JIVE MAGIC $19.10
5 5 PARSNIP (5) Joe Gigliotti 25.74 5.29 6.80 M664 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Hard To Earn $12.10
6 1 MACRORY (1) Jarleth Maye 25.90 7.84 6.66 M336 34.4kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY $17.10
7 7 REDHOT PURSUIT (7) Joe Borg 26.13 11.52 7.00 M887 32.6kg Cape Hawke JIVE MAGIC $35.20
8 4 RACK TAP RACK (4) Graham Hall 26.19 12.50 6.69 M448 29.9kg Tap An Rack Our Miss Maud $3.90
Race 5 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DAWKINS BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.26 0.00 6.52 M111 31.3kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale $2.80
2 4 PHASER BALE (4) Steven Collins 25.35 1.43 6.61 M222 34.5kg Collision CARA BALE $3.00
3 8 MARUNGI CHOICE (8) Darren Pattinson 25.42 2.52 6.63 M333 33.3kg Magic Sprite She's Joken $7.90
4 5 TANNER'S ACE (5) Andrea Chapple 25.60 5.48 6.66 M454 32.7kg SIR PRIZE Zoltina Jay $7.90
5 1 ALLEN MALIK (1) Steven Collins 25.90 10.25 6.67 S545 34.9kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $8.10
6 7 DYNA CHASER (7) Steven Collins 26.01 11.98 6.78 M666 33.7kg Superman TALIA BALE $24.30
7 6 SIX GREEN THUMBS (6) Neville Vincent 26.06 12.76 6.92 M887 31.4kg Cosmic Chief Don's Premier $23.20
8 3 DYNAMO'S GIFT (3) Ronald Darby 26.11 13.50 6.89 M778 34.7kg Bekim Bale TURNER'S GIFT $25.90
Race 6 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE GDR 660m Grade 5 $2925 - $830 - $420 Splits: 12.67, 23.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING GEOFF (2) Mark Delbridge 38.11 0.00 13.17 Q3332 35.2kg Smooth Fancy Natalie Rass $3.20
2 4 LINCO BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 38.14 0.38 13.35 M5544 32.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $2.20
3 1 LEAD INTO DEMISE (1) Rodney Clark 38.29 2.83 12.67 Q1111 34.2kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY $6.20
4 7 Miss Bo Wicked (7) Clint Capuano 38.48 5.79 13.52 M7666 28.5kg BO FRAZIER JAKEY DEES $27.40
5 8 NITRO POWER (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 38.56 7.14 12.92 M2223 29.7kg Nitro Burst BLUELIVIA $19.10
6 3 DARK OBSESSION (3) Jason Sharp 38.71 9.43 13.62 S8778 30.2kg Collision Inside Trader $21.90
7 6 HESTIA BALE (6) Troy Scott 38.71 9.51 13.28 S4455 28.9kg METICULOUS Kingston Bale $44.40
8 5 Tahlo (5) Jamie Quinlivian 38.97 13.70 13.47 M6887 26.8kg Disraeli WOOLOO $9.80
Race 7 BOTTLE-O HT1 545m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.93, 16.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHAKE 'EM (2) Darren Pattinson 31.03 0.00 6.97 M5111 27.0kg Collision SUB SOIL $2.50
2 6 DUBLIN BULL (6) Jeffrey Britton 31.27 3.81 6.95 M3433 34.0kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $2.20
3 5 IMMORTAL BEAR (5) Andrea Chapple 31.33 4.86 6.94 M2322 34.3kg Dyna Lachlan WHERE'S BEAR $4.20
4 1 LADY SILVER (1) Sheldon Hamilton 31.86 13.14 6.93 Q1244 29.0kg Dyna Tron MISS SHANAE $17.30
5 7 WOBBLER (7) Lindsay Morshead 31.95 14.60 6.96 M4555 26.9kg Nitro Burst Lankan Flash $18.70
Race 8 TOPCAT VIDEO (VIC BRED) 450m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AMERICAN WARRIOR (4) Wayne Vassallo 25.11 0.00 6.68 M511 32.0kg Nolen ALOTTA MOJO $1.60
2 2 AGENT JACK (2) Joe Borg 25.44 5.22 6.68 M644 35.6kg Bekim Bale Flowering Lily $7.20
3 1 JINDARA (1) Faye Wilkinson 25.53 6.70 6.62 M122 32.4kg Trewly Special PENNINGTON $26.40
4 3 MEPUNGA ARMAGH (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.54 6.87 6.62 M233 34.3kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY $13.20
5 5 FLEET RETURN (5) Francis Kirkham 25.85 11.81 6.62 M355 36.3kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana $9.00
6 7 ALPHA ZEUS (7) Jeffrey Britton 26.24 18.05 6.67 M466 30.0kg Collision Queen Of Cyprus $4.60
Race 9 LIL DICKIE HT2 545m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.67, 16.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RINGER (6) Aaron Debattista 31.18 0.00 6.96 M3433 33.8kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $3.70
2 3 Lady Torah (3) Sheldon Hamilton 31.28 1.57 7.20 S8544 30.3kg Dyna Tron MISS SHANAE $14.60
3 7 AIRBOUND (7) Mark Delbridge 31.32 2.27 7.05 S4322 32.6kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR $13.60
4 4 RUNAWAY SHAYE (4) Bradley Kiernan 31.44 4.11 6.95 M2255 28.8kg Collision WIGINATE $8.10
5 1 LIKELY TARGET (1) Steve Daniliuk 31.45 4.33 6.67 Q1111 29.6kg Kinloch Brae VIVACIOUS GAL $2.50
6 5 GET UP DINOZZO (5) Bradley Burns 31.57 6.21 7.18 M6776 32.5kg Bekim Bale DEMONICA $5.90
7 2 BE HOPEFUL (2) Andrew Mooney 31.70 8.33 7.15 M5667 34.6kg Lochinvar Marlow JOJO'S CIRCUS $25.50
8 8 HEAPS OF BOLONEY (8) Michael Gibbons 31.73 8.78 7.19 S7888 34.5kg Premier Boloney Private Universe $29.00
Race 10 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY HT3 545m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.71, 16.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIR CHARLETON (1) David Geall 31.11 0.00 6.84 M2222 33.4kg Heston Bale So Faithful $1.60
2 6 KING SIZE SHAMBI (6) Gary Hansen 31.13 0.43 6.91 M4333 37.8kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Dolly $12.60
3 3 Athos (3) Richard Gray 31.16 0.87 6.71 M1111 35.0kg Windy Millar ALANIS LANE $11.20
4 7 YOUNG HENRY (7) Sheldon Hamilton 31.30 3.06 7.04 M6544 33.7kg Barcia Bale QUICK GEM $9.10
5 2 IRISH ASTERIA (2) Ronald Dunne 31.49 6.10 7.09 S7777 27.7kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED $33.30
6 4 PRANCING MAGIC (4) Andrew Xerri 31.58 7.46 6.88 M3456 30.5kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno $4.40
7 8 OUR MISS NITRO (8) Graham Hall 31.61 8.05 6.98 M5665 25.3kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Maud $27.40
Race 11 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.53, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UPTOWN FUNK (6) Daryl Brennan 25.47 0.00 6.53 M111 31.8kg Kilty Lad Curlwaa Islander $2.90
2 7 ARGENTA (7) Mark Delbridge 25.59 1.84 6.53 M222 29.8kg El Grand Senor Charming Louise $11.70
3 3 DYNA RAPIDASH (3) Andrea Dailly 25.61 2.17 6.54 M333 28.1kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE $7.70
4 8 ABSOLUTE SILENCE (8) Darren Pattinson 25.64 2.75 6.64 M544 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $5.10
5 1 OAKLANDS (1) Gary Edwards 25.75 4.50 6.89 S875 30.3kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool $4.80
6 4 POCKET KINGS (4) Tammy Collins 25.82 5.60 6.63 M458 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed $13.40
7 2 HARDAWAY LAW (2) Gary Edwards 25.89 6.59 6.68 M666 31.5kg El Grand Senor Hardaway Shiraz $10.70
8 5 MADEMOISELLE SOX (5) Neville Vincent 26.01 8.62 6.71 M787 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble OODLES ROCKS $23.90
Race 12 TAB - MORE THAN JUST WINNING 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIGHTY SAM (8) Nicholas Sheehan 25.41 0.00 6.70 M322 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Last Stress $9.70
2 7 NILA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.45 0.71 6.64 Q111 30.5kg Turanza Bale Dyna Gala $1.30
3 9 NEVILLE BALE (1) Heather Collins 25.65 3.83 6.71 M433 33.5kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $12.00
4 3 BILLY BIO (3) Sheldon Hamilton 25.72 4.90 6.76 M554 31.7kg Cosmic Chief JANE'S A DIVA $9.00
5 10 PAPA SHIM (5) Andrea Dailly 25.89 7.60 6.85 M665 32.8kg El Grand Senor Shimaguni $11.10
6 4 ATOMIC OPIE (4) G Cini 26.01 9.56 6.69 M246 25.9kg Razldazl Jayfkay Fantasy Diamond $25.70