Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 26th of November 2008
R1 1989 YOUNG DARREN HT1 (550m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 13.97
1
4
T: Colin Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.84

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.0kg
2
9
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
10
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.87

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Neville Tait
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

32.06

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Darrell Gulliford
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

32.07

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

36.6kg
6
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

32.10

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Terry Maurer
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

32.17

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

32.18

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.6kg
R2 1998 LANSLEY BALE HT2 (550m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 13.96
1
1
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Kenneth Lunson
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.87

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

24.6kg
4
10
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.97

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Francis Flegg
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.98

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Alfred Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

32.20

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
9
T: Trent Blacker
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

32.52

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

24.8kg
R3 1999 TOM'S LEGACY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.44
1
4
T: Jeanette Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.92

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.36

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

28.8kg
8
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 2000 PUFF DADDY FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.72
1
7
T: Wayne Gummow
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

36.6kg
2
3
T: Francis Flegg
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Nicole Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

32.5kg
7
10
T: Raymond Dillon
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.9kg
8
9
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.1kg
R5 2001 CARLISLE JACK (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.54
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.96

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Lynette Anstee
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.32

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Kevin Dillon
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Michael Vaughan
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Wendy Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

30.0kg
R6 2002 KNOCKABOUT WOK (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 8.60
1
1
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Christopher Perry
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.53

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: L Woodhead
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Jeanette Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

29.5kg
R7 2003 PUZZLE PRIZE (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 13.94
1
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Janine Davis
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Ian Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Jeffery Bahler
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

4544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.69

Split

0.00

In Run

5455

Wgt

24.9kg
6
8
T: Neil Maurer
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.79

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.90

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.2kg
DNF
4
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

24.3kg
R8 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP 10/12/08 (G) (450m)
Place
Free For All - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 8.59
1
1
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.42

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

36.1kg
4
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.48

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

35.4kg
5
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

34.6kg
8
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 2004 WHISKY ASSASSIN (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.81
1
1
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Neville Tait
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Nicholas Barnett
$0.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

36.8kg
5
8
T: Francis Flegg
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.8kg
6
9
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

35.1kg
7
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.5kg
8
5
T: Barry May
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

25.1kg
R10 2005 MAGIC TRANCE (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 13.92
1
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: G Cini
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Michael Vaughan
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.96

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.24

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Darren Mines
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

32.33

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

32.43

Split

0.00

In Run

6688

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Walter Elmer
$0.00

Mgn

19.34

Time

32.43

Split

0.00

In Run

8866

Wgt

26.9kg
8
8
T: Garry White
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

32.51

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 2006 WITCH MAGIC (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.72
1
1
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Peter Riley
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Mark Pearson
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

35.3kg
7
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.0kg
8
10
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

35.2kg
R12 2007 GO WILD JACK (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.70
1
4
T: Joe Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Denis Mccarthy
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

34.9kg
4
5
T: Barry May
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Peter Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Nicholas Barnett
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 1989 YOUNG DARREN HT1 550m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CUDDLY KITTEN (4) Colin Brennan 31.84 0.00 0.00 3333 27.0kg FAITHFUL HAWK KATHYS KITTEN $0.00
2 9 OVER THE HEDGE (5) Edwin Caruana 31.85 0.25 0.00 2222 29.4kg Over Flo FOUNDATION WISH $0.00
3 10 TIAGRA (2) K Karamatic 31.87 0.50 0.00 1111 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA $0.00
4 3 MELROCK STAR (3) Neville Tait 32.06 3.50 0.00 6666 27.2kg Bond MADAM HAVOC $0.00
5 6 WHOSE CAREY (6) Darrell Gulliford 32.07 3.75 0.00 5554 36.6kg Pure Octane AYEFFELL $0.00
6 1 CLASSIC PACE (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 32.10 4.25 0.00 4445 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SO CONTENT $0.00
7 7 MINNIE STORM (7) Terry Maurer 32.17 5.25 0.00 8888 26.1kg ADRENALIN STORM WEE WORLD $0.00
8 8 TIME TO BURN (8) Bernie Ender 32.18 5.50 0.00 7777 32.6kg Primo Uno HAUGHTON LASS $0.00
Race 2 1998 LANSLEY BALE HT2 550m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MANTRA STYLE (1) John Galea 31.31 0.00 0.00 1111 28.1kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00
2 3 MISSION POSSIBLE (3) Rodney Clark 31.75 7.00 0.00 4433 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz HYDE PARK $0.00
3 2 KATIE'S OLIVIA (2) Kenneth Lunson 31.87 9.00 0.00 5555 24.6kg Big Daddy Cool PUNK DUREEM $0.00
4 10 WISH OVER (5) Edwin Caruana 31.97 10.50 0.00 3344 26.1kg Over Flo FOUNDATION WISH $0.00
5 6 KREBS (6) Francis Flegg 31.98 10.75 0.00 2222 33.8kg Primo Uno SAND BAG CITY $0.00
6 8 WEILDON (8) Alfred Barbara 32.20 14.25 0.00 6666 30.5kg Bombastic Shiraz WINDERLICH $0.00
7 9 TICKLE ME SILLY (4) Trent Blacker 32.52 19.25 0.00 7777 24.8kg Pure Octane FLAWLESS DIAMOND $0.00
Race 3 1999 TOM'S LEGACY 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NAOMI CAMBAZ (4) Jeanette Murphy 24.92 0.00 0.00 111 28.3kg Whisky Assassin BAZWILL $0.00
2 7 CAPTAIN HASTINGS (7) John Galea 25.36 7.00 0.00 222 32.3kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
3 8 TELL EM (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.58 10.50 0.00 443 26.8kg Where's Pedro OGDEN $0.00
4 3 PYRENEES HUSTLER (3) Ian Robinson 25.72 12.75 0.00 534 32.9kg MOUNTAIN DRY BRANDY QUEEN $0.00
5 2 GRAND CONQUEST (2) Darren Murray 25.73 13.00 0.00 865 28.8kg Hallucinate GLOSSY $0.00
6 1 INNUENDO (1) Lyn Smith 25.77 13.50 0.00 356 32.0kg NO INTENT LADY MANAGER $0.00
7 6 PROVEN PLACID (6) Paul Mccoll 25.88 15.25 0.00 778 28.8kg Where's Pedro PROVEN SERENE $0.00
8 5 COUNTRY SUMMER (5) Cameron Bahen 25.89 15.50 0.00 687 27.8kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED $0.00
Race 4 2000 PUFF DADDY FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Maiden Final $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JORDY'S REWARD (7) Wayne Gummow 25.59 0.00 0.00 542 36.6kg Exceptional LARAPPIN RAIN $0.00
2 3 FOUR WAY GIRL (3) Francis Flegg 25.65 1.00 0.00 111 29.8kg Primo Uno SAND BAG CITY $0.00
3 6 JIBBA JABBA (6) Nicole Mcrae 25.71 2.00 0.00 334 34.8kg Black Enforcer HUM DINGA $0.00
4 1 DYSON (1) Scott Holmes 25.76 2.75 0.00 665 32.8kg Bond SAKI $0.00
5 2 UNO EXPRESS (2) Kevin Mugavin 25.81 3.50 0.00 223 31.6kg Primo Uno KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
6 8 BLACK BOARD (8) Robyn Massina 25.93 5.50 0.00 456 32.5kg Bond HAYLEY'S TRINITY $0.00
7 10 SLEEPY SHIRAZ (5) Raymond Dillon 25.96 6.00 0.00 777 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz ELUSIVE KATE $0.00
8 9 CLARETOWN JAMIE (4) Chris Stanton 26.10 8.25 0.00 888 29.1kg History Lesson DARE TO DECEIVE $0.00
Race 5 2001 CARLISLE JACK 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXCEL LIKE TIME (1) Anthony Azzopardi 24.96 0.00 0.00 111 31.6kg Carnage WISH JACK BACK $0.00
2 3 ANSTEY CLOSE (3) Lynette Anstee 25.32 5.75 0.00 222 33.9kg Elite State SUPERFICIAL PIE $0.00
3 8 PYRENEES DESTINY (8) Ian Robinson 25.73 12.25 0.00 533 32.4kg CRUISE CREEK BRANDY QUEEN $0.00
4 2 ALARNA'S WISH (2) Kevin Dillon 25.74 12.50 0.00 344 32.0kg NO INTENT NO THOUGHTS $0.00
5 7 Eily Mcmahon (7) Michael Vaughan 25.82 13.75 0.00 655 28.1kg Trewly Special SHIRAZAMATAZZ $0.00
6 4 APACHE SAL (4) Wendy Hansen 25.99 16.50 0.00 6 27.6kg Brett Lee UNIVERSAL $0.00
7 5 PYRENEES BRANDY (5) Ian Robinson 26.15 19.00 0.00 477 30.0kg CRUISE CREEK BRANDY QUEEN $0.00
Race 6 2002 KNOCKABOUT WOK 450m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RING TOP (1) Craig Treherne 25.38 0.00 0.00 111 34.2kg Brett Lee SKULLRING $0.00
2 8 MOTORING ALONG (8) Christopher Perry 25.44 1.00 0.00 543 33.8kg BRIGHT EBONY JEANIE'S QUEEN $0.00
3 2 TEDDY'S REWARD (2) Kevin Mugavin 25.53 2.50 0.00 222 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy POETIC GIRL $0.00
4 6 JACKSON'S WAY (6) L Woodhead 25.66 4.50 0.00 65 31.2kg MAGNAMIZE AZZI'S WAY $0.00
5 4 JUNIOR SCOOTER (4) Jeanette Murphy 25.72 5.50 0.00 334 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool ROSE GARDEN $0.00
6 5 MARBIL JUNIOR (5) Anthony Azzopardi 25.85 7.50 0.00 677 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SPRING SWIPER $0.00
7 3 SPEEDY SHOW (3) Bruno Panetta 25.86 7.75 0.00 456 29.5kg Primo Uno SPRING SHOW $0.00
Race 7 2003 PUZZLE PRIZE 550m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PURPLE RANGE (5) Glenn Rounds 31.24 0.00 0.00 3322 33.5kg Pure Octane AL FRESCO $0.00
2 1 MONIQUE GIRL (1) Janine Davis 31.27 0.50 0.00 1111 28.0kg Primo Uno GO FIGURE $0.00
3 2 CHEEKSTAR (2) Ian Bradshaw 31.53 4.75 0.00 2233 28.4kg TOKEN CHARLIE JUNIOR GEORGIA $0.00
4 6 COLPEPPER (6) Jeffery Bahler 31.63 6.25 0.00 4544 32.0kg Black Enforcer TALES $0.00
5 3 C'MON BELLA (3) Heather Karamatic 31.69 7.25 0.00 5455 24.9kg Go Wild Teddy STEPHANIE HANNA $0.00
6 8 WORLD OF STORM (8) Neil Maurer 31.79 8.75 0.00 6666 33.2kg ADRENALIN STORM WEE WORLD $0.00
7 7 SURF RESCUE (7) Kevin Mugavin 31.90 10.50 0.00 7777 30.2kg Surf Lorian MORE REWARD $0.00
DNF 4 C'MON TESS (4) K Karamatic 0.00 0.00 0.00 8888 24.3kg Go Wild Teddy STEPHANIE HANNA $0.00
Race 8 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP 10/12/08 (G) 450m Free For All $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PURE CONQUEST (1) 25.28 0.00 0.00 111 27.8kg Whisky Assassin LARA FLYNN $0.00
2 7 BUDMIESTER (7) Marcus Lloyd 25.28 0.09 0.00 222 30.7kg Elite State ROWDY'S FLASH $0.00
3 8 ELITE CURRENCY (8) Kevin Mugavin 25.42 2.25 0.00 543 36.1kg Elite State KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
4 3 Mogambo (3) James Ennis 25.48 3.25 0.00 334 35.4kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
5 2 Birthday Boy (2) Stephen Elsum 25.56 4.50 0.00 455 33.0kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
6 6 FITZY BALE (6) Steven Collins 25.67 6.25 0.00 876 33.7kg Collision SORRENTO BALE $0.00
7 4 DARK REALITY (4) Scott Holmes 25.92 10.25 0.00 667 34.6kg Hallucinate OLYMPIC SHIRAZ $0.00
8 5 NORTH SEA (5) Dennis Trewin 25.94 10.50 0.00 788 31.8kg Surf Lorian FLOODFAWN $0.00
Race 9 2004 WHISKY ASSASSIN 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KING CYRIL (1) Scott Holmes 25.69 0.00 0.00 111 31.6kg KINGS CADET BADGER'S BROOK $0.00
2 7 BIBBY'S PRINCE (7) Neville Tait 25.80 1.75 0.00 333 27.8kg Primo Uno LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
3 3 CEEJAY'S SLINKY (3) Stephen Elsum 26.05 5.75 0.00 855 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz FLICKERING LADY $0.00
4 2 NATIONAL DIVER (2) Nicholas Barnett 26.05 5.79 0.00 222 36.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SYRINGA $0.00
5 8 HOME BRAND (8) Francis Flegg 26.06 6.00 0.00 444 26.8kg Primo Uno SAND BAG CITY $0.00
6 9 NOWHERE PRINCE (6) Gary Hansen 26.30 9.75 0.00 676 35.1kg ELGRANDO UNEVANO $0.00
7 4 MEGGSY BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.52 13.25 0.00 788 29.5kg Bond FONTAINE BALE $0.00
8 5 GONE OUTSIDE (5) Barry May 26.90 19.25 0.00 567 25.1kg HOTLINE HERO CHARLOTTA LEGS $0.00
Race 10 2005 MAGIC TRANCE 550m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 13.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEMONSTRATE (1) Cameron Bahen 31.22 0.00 0.00 1111 34.8kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED $0.00
2 2 SIROCCO STYLE (2) G Cini 31.40 3.00 0.00 2222 33.4kg Malfoy PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
3 4 DOOKA (4) Michael Vaughan 31.96 11.75 0.00 7777 30.3kg Trewly Special SHIRAZAMATAZZ $0.00
4 5 ORFORD (5) Chris Stanton 32.24 16.25 0.00 4443 30.5kg FOOL'S HEART COSLICO $0.00
5 3 CACHECI (3) Darren Mines 32.33 17.75 0.00 3334 25.7kg Primo Uno ROYAL FOOTPRINTS $0.00
6 6 VOODOO OAK (6) Kristie Collyer 32.43 19.25 0.00 6688 30.2kg Primo Uno TRENDY OAK $0.00
7 7 JAMAICA SHAKE (7) Walter Elmer 32.43 19.34 0.00 8866 26.9kg Whisky Assassin RAVISHING $0.00
8 8 LICORICE STICK (8) Garry White 32.51 20.50 0.00 5555 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SAMANTHA $0.00
Race 11 2006 WITCH MAGIC 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WISDOM TO EXCEL (1) Bruno Panetta 25.57 0.00 0.00 111 29.8kg Primo Uno SHADIAMOND $0.00
2 5 GLEN ABBEY TOM (5) John Galea 25.61 0.75 0.00 333 33.7kg Malfoy PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
3 3 INSANITY'S COOL (3) Peter Riley 25.69 2.00 0.00 222 31.8kg MUSTANG ZAPPER QUEEN CHILL $0.00
4 8 KISS OFF (8) Mark Pearson 25.88 5.00 0.00 444 26.1kg Black Enforcer KISSIN' BOBBIE $0.00
5 4 LEMON COUNTY (4) Stephen Elsum 25.94 6.00 0.00 555 28.7kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
6 2 SHOT AND RUN (2) Dennis Trewin 26.18 9.75 0.00 787 35.3kg Where's Pedro NULLAWARRE SHINE $0.00
7 6 PLUNGER (6) Cameron Bahen 26.24 10.75 0.00 666 34.0kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED $0.00
8 10 TONTO SHIRAZ (7) Anthony Harding 26.81 19.75 0.00 878 35.2kg Primo Uno SARAH'S DREAM $0.00
Race 12 2007 GO WILD JACK 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GLEN ABBEY FRANK (4) Joe Sultana 25.65 0.00 0.00 532 35.1kg Malfoy PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
2 3 SISCO COOL (3) Heather Collins 25.76 1.75 0.00 111 26.9kg SISCO BUZZ SISCO YEP $0.00
3 6 GRANDO'S CHOICE (6) Denis Mccarthy 25.85 3.25 0.00 223 34.9kg ELGRANDO BRIONNY'S CHOICE $0.00
4 5 POOR MAN'S HORSE (5) Barry May 25.94 4.75 0.00 444 28.3kg Primo Uno PRANCER $0.00
5 8 SWANSEA JOHNSY (8) Peter Hughes 26.05 6.50 0.00 355 28.1kg Exceptional VICTORY SWEET $0.00
6 1 CURRENCY TRAIN (1) Stephen Elsum 26.21 9.00 0.00 777 32.0kg TRENT LEE CURRENCY TEARS $0.00
7 2 TUSCANY LASS (2) Nicholas Barnett 26.37 11.50 0.00 666 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SYRINGA $0.00