Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 3rd of December 2008
R1 FLYING HORSE TABARET Q/FINAL (450m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.63
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Alfred Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.2kg
6
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.1kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

29.8kg
R2 SASHA'S BLEND Q/FINAL (450m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.61
1
6
T: A Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.9kg
7
2
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.1kg
8
9
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
R3 PETstock BALLARAT CUP HT1 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 8.55
1
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

37.6kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.22

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

35.4kg
3
7
T: Alison Chisholm
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

36.6kg
5
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

37.6kg
7
5
T: Nicholas Barnett
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

36.6kg
R4 PETstock BALLARAT CUP HT2 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 8.49
1
1
T: Neil Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.04

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.26

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Stevan Shinners
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.27

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

36.3kg
4
3
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Kenneth Gill
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 PETstock BALLARAT CUP HT3 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 8.52
1
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.00

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Jeanette Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.39

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Ronald Dunne
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

874

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Wayne Wrout
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

36.0kg
5
3
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

437

Wgt

34.6kg
R6 PETstock BALLARAT CUP HT4 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 8.60
1
1
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Alexander Reid
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Howard Gray
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Gill
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

35.4kg
R7 PETstock BALLARAT CUP HT5 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 8.53
1
8
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

35.6kg
4
3
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

36.0kg
5
2
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Kenneth Gill
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 PETstock BALLARAT CUP HT6 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 8.58
1
8
T: Maureen Turner
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Angela Rowland
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

36.4kg
6
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 PETstock BALLARAT CUP HT7 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 8.70
1
6
T: Michael Vaughan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

38.4kg
4
4
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

135

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Alan Mccaskill
$0.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

34.1kg
R10 PETstock BALLARAT CUP HT8 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 8.44
1
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Gregory Guy
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: E Sladdin
$0.00

Mgn

12.51

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

34.2kg
R11 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING FINAL (550m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 14.05
1
1
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.86

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.3kg
3
9
T: Francis Flegg
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.95

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.08

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.16

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.27

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
8
T: Colin Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.6kg
R12 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY Q/FINAL (450m)
Place
5QF - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 8.73
1
3
T: Carl Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Mark Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

35.3kg
3
1
T: S Watson
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Julie-Anne Hopper
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Kevin Daisley
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Heath Mcadam
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.7kg
7
8
T: Peter Griffen
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

37.0kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 FLYING HORSE TABARET Q/FINAL 450m Maiden Quali Final $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DAVEY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.60 0.00 0.00 221 28.6kg Premier Fantasy TALLY BALE $0.00
2 8 TENILLE BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.75 2.50 0.00 112 27.2kg Surf Lorian MONELLA BALE $0.00
3 4 BET ON LEE (4) Michael Mcguire 25.85 4.00 0.00 544 30.7kg Brett Lee KNOCKABOUT BETTY $0.00
4 5 JESTER BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.99 6.25 0.00 455 28.4kg World Class SARINA BALE $0.00
5 1 SMART FRED (1) Alfred Barbara 26.04 7.00 0.00 333 33.2kg GABLE LAFOURCHE VICKY'S ABILITY $0.00
6 9 THUMPSTER BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 26.13 8.50 0.00 37.1kg Black Enforcer FRANCESCA BALE $0.00
7 6 NELLY BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.21 9.75 0.00 777 25.8kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
8 7 FLASH DIVA (7) Darren Brown 26.37 12.25 0.00 688 29.8kg ELGRANDO BLACK DIVA $0.00
Race 2 SASHA'S BLEND Q/FINAL 450m Maiden Quali Final $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SLIPAWAY MO (6) A Jeffrey 25.72 0.00 0.00 532 29.0kg History Lesson SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
2 5 FIREFLY BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.73 0.25 0.00 344 34.7kg Premier Fantasy TALLY BALE $0.00
3 4 ROMAN BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.90 3.00 0.00 223 34.2kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
4 7 BELLIZA GIRL (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.92 3.25 0.00 111 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TWO TWINS $0.00
5 8 COSMIC MATT (8) Darren Brown 26.01 4.75 0.00 455 31.8kg NO INTENT COSMIC EMMA $0.00
6 3 TRICKETT BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.14 6.75 0.00 777 25.9kg Bond TANNICE BALE $0.00
7 2 PERFECT PADDY (2) Peter Crawley 26.14 6.79 0.00 666 31.1kg Premier Fantasy PERFECT HEART $0.00
8 9 BROOK BANDIT (1) Ian Robinson 26.68 15.25 0.00 25.9kg MOUNTAIN DRY BRANDY QUEEN $0.00
Race 3 PETstock BALLARAT CUP HT1 450m S/E Heat $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHANAHAN BALE (8) Steven Collins 25.22 0.00 0.00 311 37.6kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CAITLAN $0.00
2 6 Turanza Bale (6) Graeme Bate 25.22 0.09 0.00 733 35.4kg Primo Uno DAISHI BALE $0.00
3 7 SHOWBAGS (7) Alison Chisholm 25.28 1.00 0.00 122 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool CLASSY ALICE $0.00
4 4 HASTINGS BALE (4) Graeme Bate 25.45 3.75 0.00 444 36.6kg Collision MINKARA BALE $0.00
5 3 PROVEN ALIAS (3) Jason Thompson 25.61 6.25 0.00 677 32.4kg NO INTENT PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
6 1 HUNTED DOWN (1) Stuart Mills 25.77 8.75 0.00 566 37.6kg Where's Pedro PROVEN EBONY $0.00
7 5 NATIONAL DIVER (5) Nicholas Barnett 25.80 9.25 0.00 255 36.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SYRINGA $0.00
Race 4 PETstock BALLARAT CUP HT2 450m S/E Heat $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PEDRO'S REALITY (1) Neil Ryan 25.04 0.00 0.00 111 35.1kg Where's Pedro CAPE REALITY $0.00
2 8 DAZZLER BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.26 3.50 0.00 222 31.6kg Elite State TALLY BALE $0.00
3 2 INVISITING ME (2) Stevan Shinners 25.27 3.75 0.00 433 36.3kg Where's Pedro OH BEHAVE $0.00
4 3 USE IT (3) K Bravo 25.79 12.00 0.00 344 30.1kg Carnage CHECE $0.00
5 7 SMILING TIGER (7) Elsie King 25.89 13.50 0.00 555 32.2kg Nobody's Fool WAVERLY HONCHO $0.00
6 5 WHITE ADMIRAL (5) Kenneth Gill 25.90 13.75 0.00 666 32.9kg Where's Pedro HAZZAFUTURE $0.00
7 4 LYNLEA'S KING (4) Angela Langton 26.03 15.75 0.00 777 32.2kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
Race 5 PETstock BALLARAT CUP HT3 450m S/E Heat $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Mogambo (5) James Ennis 25.00 0.00 0.00 111 35.5kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
2 2 NAOMI CAMBAZ (2) Jeanette Murphy 25.39 6.25 0.00 222 28.3kg Whisky Assassin BAZWILL $0.00
3 4 Cool Effort (4) Ronald Dunne 25.96 15.25 0.00 874 29.1kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN EFFORT $0.00
4 7 NOT MUM'S CHOICE (7) Wayne Wrout 26.03 16.50 0.00 588 36.0kg Exceptional NOT DAD'S CHOICE $0.00
5 3 PYRENEES HUSTLER (3) Ian Robinson 26.19 19.00 0.00 343 32.5kg MOUNTAIN DRY BRANDY QUEEN $0.00
6 6 BUDMIESTER (6) Marcus Lloyd 26.24 19.75 0.00 655 30.7kg Elite State ROWDY'S FLASH $0.00
7 8 MICK'S INTENT (8) Peter Crawley 26.26 20.00 0.00 766 34.0kg NO INTENT NO THOUGHTS $0.00
8 1 GASTON BALE (1) Graeme Bate 26.33 21.25 0.00 437 34.6kg World Class SARINA BALE $0.00
Race 6 PETstock BALLARAT CUP HT4 450m S/E Heat $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SISCO CRUISE (1) Soner Ugursay 25.26 0.00 0.00 211 34.8kg Where's Pedro MISS COUNTACH $0.00
2 8 TAIPAN BALE (8) Graeme Bate 25.43 2.75 0.00 122 34.2kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE $0.00
3 3 SUPER JOE COOL (3) Alexander Reid 25.77 8.25 0.00 434 34.5kg Brett Lee FOXMOOR FLYER $0.00
4 5 LIKE THIS (5) Darren Brown 25.79 8.50 0.00 555 33.8kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
5 6 GLOBE TREKKER (6) Howard Gray 25.81 8.75 0.00 743 33.1kg Where's Pedro PROVEN SERENE $0.00
6 7 LUCKY HARRY (7) Kenneth Gill 26.01 12.00 0.00 677 32.2kg NO INTENT LADY KERO $0.00
7 4 BOOMA TEDDY (4) Gregory Couldridge 26.15 14.25 0.00 366 35.4kg Go Wild Teddy JACKIE FITZ $0.00
Race 7 PETstock BALLARAT CUP HT5 450m S/E Heat $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TUNZA PACE (8) Rodney Clark 25.27 0.00 0.00 111 34.4kg Whisky Assassin HYDE PARK $0.00
2 1 PURE CONQUEST (1) 25.41 2.25 0.00 22 28.0kg Whisky Assassin LARA FLYNN $0.00
3 4 HONKY TONK DADDY (4) Graeme Bate 25.47 3.25 0.00 544 35.6kg NO INTENT HAIL A HARLEY $0.00
4 3 STONER BALE (3) Kylie Hunt 25.58 5.00 0.00 466 36.0kg STATELY BIRD SAFFRON BALE $0.00
5 2 PYRENEES DESTINY (2) Ian Robinson 25.58 5.01 0.00 233 32.0kg CRUISE CREEK BRANDY QUEEN $0.00
6 7 SISCO KING (7) Soner Ugursay 25.64 6.00 0.00 355 32.2kg Solve The Puzzle SERINA $0.00
7 6 ZIMRAN (6) Kenneth Gill 25.80 8.50 0.00 677 30.8kg Where's Pedro HAZZAFUTURE $0.00
Race 8 PETstock BALLARAT CUP HT6 450m S/E Heat $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOUNDING BILLY (8) Maureen Turner 25.18 0.00 0.00 333 33.9kg NO INTENT REYNARD LADY $0.00
2 4 CRACKED ICE (4) Peter Giles 25.21 0.50 0.00 111 31.5kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE $0.00
3 2 WINOKI (2) Peter Giles 25.44 4.25 0.00 222 34.3kg Go Wild Teddy MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
4 1 PENTAGON (1) Angela Rowland 25.46 4.50 0.00 444 34.5kg Where's Pedro JAYLO BLUSH $0.00
5 6 HELIO BALE (6) Steven Collins 26.01 13.25 0.00 555 36.4kg Ashom Bale ALARMING BALE $0.00
6 7 Birthday Boy (7) Stephen Elsum 26.15 15.50 0.00 777 33.4kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
7 3 PYRENEES BRANDY (3) Ian Robinson 26.40 19.50 0.00 666 29.4kg CRUISE CREEK BRANDY QUEEN $0.00
Race 9 PETstock BALLARAT CUP HT7 450m S/E Heat $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SWAN MARSH (6) Michael Vaughan 25.53 0.00 0.00 311 32.2kg Trewly Special SHIRAZAMATAZZ $0.00
2 8 KENDALE BALE (8) Kylie Hunt 25.59 1.00 0.00 654 34.8kg MOST AWESOME CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
3 2 JACKS ON ACES (2) Gary Ennis 25.62 1.50 0.00 222 38.4kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
4 4 PREMIER BLEND (4) Peter Crawley 25.92 6.25 0.00 135 31.0kg Premier Fantasy RAVISHING $0.00
5 7 ROYAL MISS (7) Alan Mccaskill 25.92 6.26 0.00 543 27.1kg Collision ANNA BELLE BAYLE $0.00
6 3 VICTORY TIME (3) Darren Brown 25.93 6.50 0.00 466 34.1kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
Race 10 PETstock BALLARAT CUP HT8 450m S/E Heat $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Vee Man Vane (3) James Ennis 25.18 0.00 0.00 111 32.7kg Solve The Puzzle BLUE GIRL VANE $0.00
2 1 SNOBBERY (1) Gregory Guy 25.43 4.00 0.00 222 32.7kg Elite State SHOTGUN SAL $0.00
3 2 SPEEDY SHOW (2) Bruno Panetta 25.54 5.75 0.00 333 29.5kg Primo Uno SPRING SHOW $0.00
4 4 JIMMY DOUGLAS (4) Kevin Ward 25.96 12.50 0.00 544 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy ELLE DOUGLAS $0.00
5 5 MR. DENIRO (5) E Sladdin 25.96 12.51 0.00 765 35.3kg Pure Octane FIESTA MISS $0.00
6 6 FITZY BALE (6) Steven Collins 26.28 17.50 0.00 656 33.7kg Collision SORRENTO BALE $0.00
7 7 STERLING GRANDO (7) Peter Crawley 26.58 22.25 0.00 477 34.2kg ELGRANDO STERLING SUNSET $0.00
Race 11 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING FINAL 550m Maiden Final $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 14.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MANTRA STYLE (1) John Galea 31.39 0.00 0.00 1111 27.8kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00
2 6 MISSION POSSIBLE (6) Rodney Clark 31.86 7.50 0.00 4444 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz HYDE PARK $0.00
3 9 KREBS (2) Francis Flegg 31.95 9.00 0.00 2222 33.8kg Primo Uno SAND BAG CITY $0.00
4 3 OVER THE HEDGE (3) Edwin Caruana 32.08 11.00 0.00 3333 30.0kg Over Flo FOUNDATION WISH $0.00
5 4 WISH OVER (4) Edwin Caruana 32.16 12.25 0.00 5555 26.3kg Over Flo FOUNDATION WISH $0.00
6 7 TIAGRA (7) K Karamatic 32.27 14.00 0.00 6666 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA $0.00
DNF 8 CUDDLY KITTEN (8) Colin Brennan 0.00 0.00 0.00 7777 27.6kg FAITHFUL HAWK KATHYS KITTEN $0.00
Race 12 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY Q/FINAL 450m 5QF $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WAKE UP WABBIT (3) Carl Cooper 25.83 0.00 0.00 333 34.2kg STATELY BIRD AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
2 5 BROTHERS BARD (5) Mark Roberts 25.83 0.01 0.00 555 35.3kg Elite State MAKONDE $0.00
3 1 KELLA (1) S Watson 25.90 1.25 0.00 444 27.2kg GREAT WISH MISS O'CONNOR $0.00
4 2 TERRADOME BALE (2) Julie-Anne Hopper 25.97 2.25 0.00 866 34.6kg STATELY BIRD SAFFRON BALE $0.00
5 6 NINA BONITA (6) Kevin Daisley 26.05 3.50 0.00 222 28.9kg HOTLINE HERO JUST A DASHER $0.00
6 4 TEEMING TINA (4) Heath Mcadam 26.12 4.75 0.00 111 24.7kg Carnage MADDY SHIRAZ $0.00
7 8 CLARETOWN LUCKY (8) Peter Griffen 26.44 9.75 0.00 687 37.0kg Hallucinate DARE TO DECEIVE $0.00
8 7 PARIS ANGEL (7) Jeffrey Britton 26.45 9.84 0.00 778 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TWO TWINS $0.00