Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 28th of July 2010
R1 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING HT1 (550m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 11.98
1
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.78

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.89

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Gerard Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

32.25

Split

11.98

In Run

1113

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Andrew Portelli
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

32.56

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

36.8kg
5
5
T: Lee Baker
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.69

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: G Rumble
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

32.83

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

28.9kg
7
10
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

33.29

Split

11.98

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD HT2 (550m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 12.06
1
4
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.99

Split

12.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Heather Cooke
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

32.00

Split

12.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: J Wright
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

32.11

Split

12.53

In Run

5533

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Ashley Rumble
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

32.33

Split

12.66

In Run

6644

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Joyce Riches
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.47

Split

12.52

In Run

4455

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

32.80

Split

12.78

In Run

7776

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.82

Split

12.41

In Run

3367

Wgt

25.5kg
8
3
T: Ronald Dunne
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

33.23

Split

13.10

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 TOLEDO TRAILERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.58
1
1
T: Jessica McGovern
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.58

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.88

Split

6.63

In Run

232

Wgt

35.9kg
3
8
T: Stuart Divers
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.94

Split

6.77

In Run

454

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.96

Split

6.67

In Run

325

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.82

In Run

543

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.11

Split

6.96

In Run

776

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.18

Split

7.02

In Run

887

Wgt

35.5kg
8
4
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

26.18

Split

6.94

In Run

668

Wgt

33.6kg
R4 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.41
1
1
T: Colin Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.41

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.33

Split

8.54

In Run

32

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.49

Split

8.70

In Run

63

Wgt

36.1kg
4
3
T: Kathleen Scott
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.57

Split

8.76

In Run

74

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.68

Split

8.60

In Run

56

Wgt

32.2kg
6
10
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.74

Split

8.84

In Run

87

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.80

Split

8.47

In Run

25

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Wendy Miller
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.88

Split

8.60

In Run

48

Wgt

28.0kg
R5 BALLARAT COURIER (450m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.54
1
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.76

In Run

442

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: James Fowler
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

25.80

Split

6.70

In Run

334

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Christopher Watson
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.87

Split

6.63

In Run

223

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.97

Split

6.78

In Run

555

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.00

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Leslie Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.90

In Run

877

Wgt

37.9kg
7
1
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.52

Split

6.81

In Run

766

Wgt

31.7kg
8
4
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$0.00

Mgn

11.54

Time

26.52

Split

6.79

In Run

688

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 11.70
1
1
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.22

Split

11.70

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.56

Split

12.02

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.77

Split

12.41

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.80

Split

12.52

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.81

Split

12.42

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.1kg
6
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.86

Split

12.16

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.94

Split

12.61

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.7kg
8
9
T: Neil Maurer
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

32.18

Split

12.63

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 TOPCAT VIDEO (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.27
1
8
T: Michael Fox
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.01

Split

8.27

In Run

11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.15

Split

8.41

In Run

32

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.48

In Run

57

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Martin Tocknell
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.40

Split

8.57

In Run

85

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.36

In Run

24

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.46

Split

8.51

In Run

63

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.56

Split

8.41

In Run

46

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.60

Split

8.57

In Run

78

Wgt

34.6kg
R8 BALLARAT YOUNG STAR FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
S/E Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 6.55
1
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.31

Split

6.79

In Run

453

Wgt

36.9kg
3
1
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.48

Split

6.55

In Run

22

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.57

Split

6.68

In Run

234

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.62

Split

7.06

In Run

785

Wgt

37.6kg
6
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

25.63

Split

6.88

In Run

567

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.69

In Run

346

Wgt

31.5kg
8
5
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.87

Split

6.95

In Run

678

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 MELBOURNE FOOTBALL CLUB NIGHT 11/8 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.59
1
6
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.65

Split

6.64

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.85

Split

6.77

In Run

743

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Michelle Grima
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.91

Split

6.67

In Run

435

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.67

In Run

554

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.15

Split

6.77

In Run

666

Wgt

23.6kg
7
3
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.18

Split

6.82

In Run

887

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.43

Split

6.67

In Run

378

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES (TIER 3) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 8.41
1
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

8.41

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Kevin Miller
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.52

Split

8.86

In Run

73

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.58

Split

8.60

In Run

25

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.68

Split

8.61

In Run

32

Wgt

35.2kg
5
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.71

Split

8.81

In Run

64

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Raymond Hawthorne
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.90

Split

8.68

In Run

56

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.96

Split

8.67

In Run

47

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: Darren Courts
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.87

In Run

88

Wgt

28.6kg
R11 FLYING HORSE TABARET (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.57
1
7
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.76

In Run

211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.80

Split

6.57

In Run

122

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.85

Split

6.98

In Run

433

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.99

Split

7.01

In Run

774

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.95

In Run

346

Wgt

25.2kg
6
10
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.43

Split

7.00

In Run

565

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.45

Split

7.00

In Run

657

Wgt

28.0kg
R12 T.J. COUTTS ELECTRICAL (TIER 3) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 6.71
1
8
T: Raymond Hawthorne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.71

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.96

Split

6.90

In Run

222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: E Sladdin
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.29

Split

7.18

In Run

543

Wgt

35.4kg
4
6
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.46

Split

7.23

In Run

654

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Ross Brook
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.47

Split

6.96

In Run

335

Wgt

35.3kg
6
4
T: Barry Hildebrand
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.49

Split

7.26

In Run

766

Wgt

34.7kg
7
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.73

Split

7.28

In Run

877

Wgt

33.9kg
8
1
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.79

Split

7.09

In Run

488

Wgt

24.5kg
Race 1 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING HT1 550m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 11.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SERENE PASSION (3) Heather Collins 31.78 0.00 0.00 221 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz ROXANNE PASSION $0.00
2 7 MASTER CHIEF (7) Joe Borg 31.89 1.75 0.00 332 33.1kg Bit Chili LA BODY $0.00
3 1 MAYBE MOLLY (1) Gerard Taylor 32.25 7.50 11.98 1113 29.0kg Return The King SPLENDID ORCHID $0.00
4 8 COFFEE BLACK (8) Andrew Portelli 32.56 12.50 0.00 764 36.8kg ELGRANDO SALAMANDER LASS $0.00
5 5 TEXAS TATAM (5) Lee Baker 32.69 14.50 0.00 455 34.2kg Texas Gold NANNA TATAM $0.00
6 2 BOPPA PROSPECT (2) G Rumble 32.83 16.75 0.00 646 28.9kg JUST LIKE BOPPA ARMILLARIS $0.00
7 10 KASPAS VEEDUB (4) John Maple 33.29 24.00 11.98 29.0kg Collision HOT ZEPHA $0.00
DNF 6 YOUNG HOOVER (6) Michael Gibbons 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 28.4kg WHERE'S HOOVER STUNNING STYLE $0.00
Race 2 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD HT2 550m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 12.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALVIN PURPLE (4) David Burnett 31.99 0.00 12.06 1111 31.4kg Collision WIEDERSEHEN $0.00
2 1 RETURN THE SMILE (1) Heather Cooke 32.00 0.25 12.25 2222 32.2kg Return The King ROYAL TEABRA $0.00
3 8 TOKEN WHIRL (8) J Wright 32.11 2.00 12.53 5533 26.8kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED $0.00
4 2 BLAZEN (2) Ashley Rumble 32.33 5.50 12.66 6644 30.6kg Hallucinate SOMERTON LASS $0.00
5 7 AROLOK LIL' MAN (7) Joyce Riches 32.47 7.75 12.52 4455 32.4kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE $0.00
6 6 ARVO'S TERESSA (6) Kali Arvanitis 32.80 13.00 12.78 7776 29.9kg Pure Octane ARVO'S ATHENA $0.00
7 5 LICUALA BALE (5) Steven Collins 32.82 13.25 12.41 3367 25.5kg DROOPYS SHEARER ODESSA BALE $0.00
8 3 PURE SAQUAN (3) Ronald Dunne 33.23 19.75 13.10 8888 29.2kg Pure Octane GOLLY SAQUAN $0.00
Race 3 TOLEDO TRAILERS 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMBER JET (1) Jessica McGovern 25.85 0.00 6.58 111 29.3kg Where's Pedro CLASSIC EFJAY $0.00
2 7 SEE THE STARS (7) Jarleth Maye 25.88 0.50 6.63 232 35.9kg Black Enforcer ELITE GOLD $0.00
3 8 MR. BAZ (8) Stuart Divers 25.94 1.50 6.77 454 31.8kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
4 2 Hotel Baci (2) Mario Briganti 25.96 1.75 6.67 325 27.5kg Give Me Five Ellie's Diamond $0.00
5 3 BUBBLE POWER (3) Paul Mccoll 26.03 3.00 6.82 543 26.1kg PATH TO POWER DIRECTS THE BEST $0.00
6 6 ARVO'S MALEENA (6) Kali Arvanitis 26.11 4.25 6.96 776 27.5kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
7 5 SHARK GRANGE (5) Delaine Vigor 26.18 5.25 7.02 887 35.5kg ELGRANDO REYNARD'S CHOICE $0.00
8 4 PUZZLE TEDDY (4) Darren Fisher 26.18 5.26 6.94 668 33.6kg Go Wild Teddy SKYE PUZZLE $0.00
Race 4 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRIME FIGHTER (1) Colin Kelly 22.29 0.00 8.41 11 26.9kg Whisky Assassin AWESOME ADVICE $0.00
2 6 TERRA BALE (6) Graeme Bate 22.33 0.75 8.54 32 32.6kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
3 7 SLEEVES (7) Peter Bartlett 22.49 3.25 8.70 63 36.1kg Exceptional VICTORY SWEET $0.00
4 3 GONE TOO LONG (3) Kathleen Scott 22.57 4.50 8.76 74 30.5kg Collision AMY GRACE $0.00
5 4 WHERE'S JACKO (4) Bernie Ender 22.68 6.25 8.60 56 32.2kg Where's Pedro SHELBURN $0.00
6 10 JESSINA (2) Marcus Lloyd 22.74 7.25 8.84 87 26.9kg Where's Pedro IN FLEW ENZA $0.00
7 5 SPIRIT OF TEDDY (5) John Maple 22.80 8.25 8.47 25 31.5kg Go Wild Teddy SPIRIT OF SENY $0.00
8 8 LUV A MERLOT (8) Wendy Miller 22.88 9.50 8.60 48 28.0kg Regal Ricky BELINDA'S OSTI $0.00
Race 5 BALLARAT COURIER 450m Mixed 3/4 $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PARKER BALE (6) Steven Collins 25.80 0.00 6.76 442 26.4kg Hallucinate CYNTHIA BALE $0.00
2 8 CARLTON HERO (8) James Fowler 25.80 0.01 6.70 334 31.5kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
3 2 MARMION (2) Christopher Watson 25.87 1.25 6.63 223 35.7kg Elite State SHOW STOPPER $0.00
4 7 BEWARE (7) Graeme Bate 25.97 2.75 6.78 555 31.2kg Lansley Bale EDEN VALLEY $0.00
5 5 SURE COOL (5) Kevin Mugavin 26.00 3.25 6.54 111 26.5kg Big Daddy Cool SURE LIGHTNING $0.00
6 3 MOVEMBER MAC (3) Leslie Johnson 26.30 8.00 6.90 877 37.9kg November Fury PRINCESS MISSY $0.00
7 1 LYNLEA ZAC (1) Joy Mcdowall 26.52 11.50 6.81 766 31.7kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
8 4 ARIES (4) Tracey Deglaitis 26.52 11.54 6.79 688 33.0kg Hallucinate LAVITA $0.00
Race 6 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS 550m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WIZZ WABBIT (1) D Curtain 31.22 0.00 11.70 1111 29.3kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
2 7 BRONTE'S CHAT (7) Brett Bravo 31.56 5.50 12.02 2222 29.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL $0.00
3 2 KAY SIZE (2) Jason Thompson 31.77 8.75 12.41 4444 34.0kg Surf Lorian QUEEN SIZE $0.00
4 6 JOSEPH BALE (6) Graeme Bate 31.80 9.25 12.52 6666 31.4kg Black Enforcer STARLIGHT BALE $0.00
5 5 Another Request (5) Darren Mcdonald 31.81 9.50 12.42 5555 26.1kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS $0.00
6 8 MAGIC HAZARD (8) Kevin Mugavin 31.86 10.25 12.16 3333 30.7kg Primo Uno KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
7 3 TOKEN ELITE (3) Joy Mcdowall 31.94 11.50 12.61 7777 32.7kg Elite State MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
8 9 WORLD OF STORM (4) Neil Maurer 32.18 15.25 12.63 8888 32.8kg ADRENALIN STORM WEE WORLD $0.00
Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO 390m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LUCKY MOMENT (8) Michael Fox 22.01 0.00 8.27 11 31.8kg Elite State OUR BETTE $0.00
2 2 ZABER (2) Kelvyn Greenough 22.15 2.25 8.41 32 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MOLLY CORLEONE $0.00
3 6 ARVO'S FUSION (6) George Arvanitis 22.38 6.00 8.48 57 26.7kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
4 4 HELLO BIG BOY (4) Martin Tocknell 22.40 6.25 8.57 85 35.2kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
5 1 BELLE BALE (1) Graeme Bate 22.45 7.00 8.36 24 27.6kg TIMS CROW IRIS BALE $0.00
6 5 MEPUNGA HARMONY (5) Joy Mcdowall 22.46 7.25 8.51 63 27.3kg Pure Octane MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
7 7 SUN RULER (7) D Curtain 22.56 8.75 8.41 46 30.7kg WHERE'S HOOVER WIND FLOWER $0.00
8 3 CROW'S CRUISER (3) Simone Fisher 22.60 9.50 8.57 78 34.6kg TIMS CROW ASTRAGAL GIRL $0.00
Race 8 BALLARAT YOUNG STAR FINAL (GOBIS) 450m S/E Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Marbro Man (3) Kelvyn Greenough 25.28 0.00 6.55 111 32.9kg Elite State SIMEREMA LASS $0.00
2 4 Hot Grille (4) Cameron Bahen 25.31 0.50 6.79 453 36.9kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
3 1 GALAXY HIGH (1) D Curtain 25.48 3.25 6.55 22 26.1kg PATH TO POWER MISTY LEE $0.00
4 2 BUDDY ROX (2) Cameron Bahen 25.57 4.75 6.68 234 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
5 6 MINT POWER (6) 25.62 5.50 7.06 785 37.6kg Elite State MISS TEDDY MINT $0.00
6 7 ASTON LUCAS (7) Darren Mcdonald 25.63 5.59 6.88 567 32.3kg Hallucinate VIZCAYA $0.00
7 8 FIERCE WEETBIX (8) Vincent Mileto 25.72 7.00 6.69 346 31.5kg Pure Octane WEETBIX $0.00
8 5 Kilty Lad (5) Kelly Bravo 25.87 9.50 6.95 678 32.0kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
Race 9 MELBOURNE FOOTBALL CLUB NIGHT 11/8 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SASSI JAY (6) Darren Fisher 25.32 0.00 6.59 111 31.0kg Exceptional SASSI WHO $0.00
2 4 CLIMATE MELTDOWN (4) Jason Thompson 25.65 5.25 6.64 222 32.3kg Global Warming MAXI VAN DEMON $0.00
3 5 JODY JONES (5) D Curtain 25.85 8.50 6.77 743 27.8kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
4 1 SHOE FITZ (1) Michelle Grima 25.91 9.50 6.67 435 30.2kg GO FOREVER FRIENDLY AVIATOR $0.00
5 8 COULTA SALLY (8) D Curtain 25.95 10.00 6.67 554 27.2kg GO FOREVER COULTA TESS $0.00
6 2 NAT COOL (2) Robert Conway 26.15 13.25 6.77 666 23.6kg Big Daddy Cool NATALIA $0.00
7 3 SEISMIC GREEN (3) Frank Ryan 26.18 13.75 6.82 887 32.3kg November Fury SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
8 7 VENUS GRANGE (7) Peter Grills 26.43 17.75 6.67 378 29.0kg NO INTENT HEY MATAZZ $0.00
Race 10 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES (TIER 3) 390m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BURNING IMPACT (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.35 0.00 8.41 11 27.1kg Collision SIZZLING SUBJECT $0.00
2 7 FIERY MERLOT (7) Kevin Miller 22.52 2.75 8.86 73 31.2kg Regal Ricky BELINDA'S OSTI $0.00
3 1 POTATO HEAD (1) Peter Grills 22.58 3.75 8.60 25 31.3kg Where's Pedro HAPPY EXPRESS $0.00
4 3 FARMERS MARKET (3) Elaine Vigor 22.68 5.25 8.61 32 35.2kg Where's Pedro DASHING ADAMS $0.00
5 2 NATURAL FIZZ (2) Michael Gibbons 22.71 5.75 8.81 64 30.7kg Droopys Maldini CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
6 4 CABBOT (4) Raymond Hawthorne 22.90 8.75 8.68 56 32.5kg MOBHI GAMBLE LADY RHODE $0.00
7 5 MAGGIE JANE (5) Anthony Harding 22.96 9.75 8.67 47 28.3kg BRUTE BERNARD CHARLIE SMUGGLER $0.00
8 6 Uno Diva (6) Darren Courts 23.10 12.00 8.87 88 28.6kg Primo Uno ANOTHER DIVA $0.00
Race 11 FLYING HORSE TABARET 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CONNEMARA SUZY (7) Jarleth Maye 25.65 0.00 6.76 211 32.2kg Black Enforcer ELITE GOLD $0.00
2 6 CONNEMARA STAR (6) Jarleth Maye 25.80 2.50 6.57 122 29.6kg Black Enforcer ELITE GOLD $0.00
3 1 LET HIM GO (1) John Maple 25.85 3.25 6.98 433 28.5kg Collision HOT ZEPHA $0.00
4 2 Raya Riot (2) Jason Thompson 25.99 5.50 7.01 774 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLLY'S GEM $0.00
5 8 MOLLY JANE (8) Ashley Mcdowall 26.21 9.00 6.95 346 25.2kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
6 10 MEPUNGA TEQUILA (5) Joy Mcdowall 26.43 12.50 7.00 565 28.2kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
7 3 SAFANA BALE (3) Steven Collins 26.45 12.75 7.00 657 28.0kg World Class IMELDA BALE $0.00
Race 12 T.J. COUTTS ELECTRICAL (TIER 3) 450m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOONLIGHTER (8) Raymond Hawthorne 25.96 0.00 6.71 111 33.4kg MOBHI GAMBLE LADY RHODE $0.00
2 7 WOLF RYDER (7) Michael Gibbons 25.96 0.09 6.90 222 29.9kg Texas Gold ASSASSIN ROSE $0.00
3 3 MR. DENIRO (3) E Sladdin 26.29 5.25 7.18 543 35.4kg Pure Octane FIESTA MISS $0.00
4 6 JUST ONE OVER (6) Peter Grills 26.46 8.00 7.23 654 28.6kg Just The Best BOGIE BENZ $0.00
5 2 WYCEE PUZZLED (2) Ross Brook 26.47 8.25 6.96 335 35.3kg Droopy's Puzzle SCENIC WYZEE $0.00
6 4 STATE BANDIT (4) Barry Hildebrand 26.49 8.50 7.26 766 34.7kg Elite State BANDIT LADY $0.00
7 5 CRUISING PAT (5) Kevin Tirchett 26.73 12.25 7.28 877 33.9kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
8 1 MOLLY CAN DANCE (1) Ashley Mcdowall 26.79 13.25 7.09 488 24.5kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA WISH $0.00