Ballarat Race Results

Friday 3rd of September 2010
R1 TOLEDO TRAILERS Q.FINAL (450m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.75
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.94

In Run

322

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.75

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
3
9
T: Kevin Chivell
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.11

Split

6.91

In Run

233

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.38

Split

7.08

In Run

666

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Sheila Donlon
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.49

Split

6.99

In Run

544

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.53

Split

7.10

In Run

755

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Shane Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.55

Split

6.97

In Run

477

Wgt

24.7kg
R2 BALLARAT COURIER Q.FINAL (390m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.54
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.54

In Run

11

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.61

Split

8.70

In Run

22

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.93

Split

8.78

In Run

33

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.79

In Run

44

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.30

Split

8.86

In Run

55

Wgt

34.9kg
6
5
T: Shane Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.56

Split

9.01

In Run

66

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Ronald Harty
$0.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

23.89

Split

9.15

In Run

77

Wgt

36.9kg
R3 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.62
1
6
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.81

Split

6.90

In Run

533

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: John Delaroche
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.67

In Run

222

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.82

In Run

344

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.11

Split

6.84

In Run

455

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.91

In Run

767

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.96

In Run

876

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: James Fowler
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.55

Split

6.91

In Run

688

Wgt

35.9kg
R4 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.66
1
7
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.66

In Run

111

Wgt

38.2kg
2
8
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.87

In Run

532

Wgt

37.0kg
3
3
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.67

In Run

223

Wgt

23.3kg
4
2
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.15

Split

6.90

In Run

664

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: E Sladdin
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.31

Split

6.98

In Run

887

Wgt

35.0kg
6
6
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.40

Split

6.82

In Run

456

Wgt

37.2kg
7
5
T: Murray Collyer
$0.00

Mgn

13.79

Time

26.40

Split

6.95

In Run

778

Wgt

33.6kg
8
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

26.72

Split

6.79

In Run

345

Wgt

25.5kg
R5 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.65
1
4
T: Stevan Shinners
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.65

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
6
T: Eric Sykes
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.82

Split

6.72

In Run

522

Wgt

39.0kg
3
1
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.97

Split

6.70

In Run

433

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.08

Split

6.67

In Run

345

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.27

Split

6.66

In Run

254

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.52

Split

6.78

In Run

666

Wgt

27.9kg
7
9
T: Travis Monaghan
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.65

Split

6.91

In Run

777

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: Anthony Galt-smith
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.73

Split

6.92

In Run

888

Wgt

27.3kg
R6 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT4 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.66
1
7
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.77

In Run

422

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.63

Split

6.66

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.26

Split

6.75

In Run

333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
10
T: Terrisa Lindsay
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

26.88

Split

7.20

In Run

884

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

27.03

Split

6.95

In Run

766

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

27.43

Split

6.74

In Run

245

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

34.00

Time

27.76

Split

6.89

In Run

657

Wgt

34.6kg
DNF
6
T: Tammy Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.88

In Run

578

Wgt

36.1kg
R7 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT5 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.63
1
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.63

In Run

111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.66

Split

6.78

In Run

443

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Michelle Grima
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.74

Split

6.64

In Run

222

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.03

Split

6.95

In Run

666

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.08

Split

6.81

In Run

555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Murray Collyer
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.14

Split

6.68

In Run

33

Wgt

33.1kg
7
9
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.63

Split

6.98

In Run

777

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT6 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.75
1
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.84

In Run

611

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.34

Split

6.87

In Run

722

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Craig Davis
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.57

Split

6.81

In Run

433

Wgt

36.8kg
4
5
T: Douglas Sheridan
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.86

Split

6.80

In Run

365

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.89

Split

6.82

In Run

556

Wgt

34.7kg
6
1
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

27.01

Split

6.75

In Run

144

Wgt

27.2kg
7
9
T: Lyn Connelly
$0.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

27.36

Split

6.78

In Run

277

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

23.76

Time

27.36

Split

6.98

In Run

888

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT7 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.77
1
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.83

In Run

221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.95

Split

6.97

In Run

633

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.08

Split

6.77

In Run

112

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.93

In Run

454

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.16

Split

7.01

In Run

866

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Suzanne Mannion
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.20

Split

6.90

In Run

345

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Paul Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.44

Split

7.01

In Run

777

Wgt

30.6kg
8
10
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

27.02

Split

6.96

In Run

588

Wgt

31.4kg
R10 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT8 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.75
1
6
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.75

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Graeme Euvrard
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.19

Split

6.91

In Run

222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Alfred Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.24

Split

7.05

In Run

443

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.32

Split

7.14

In Run

775

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Peter Desmond
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.43

Split

7.02

In Run

334

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.54

Split

7.13

In Run

668

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

26.54

Split

7.11

In Run

586

Wgt

34.6kg
8
2
T: Allan Meyer
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.70

Split

7.19

In Run

857

Wgt

35.5kg
R11 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (TIER 3) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 8.61
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.61

In Run

12

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.79

Split

8.61

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.98

Split

8.83

In Run

64

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Joseph Pace
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.22

Split

8.77

In Run

33

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.80

In Run

55

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.34

Split

8.90

In Run

77

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

9.54

Time

23.35

Split

8.74

In Run

26

Wgt

26.1kg
8
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.80

In Run

48

Wgt

31.8kg
R12 TONY'S ON HIGH CATERING (TIER 3) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 8.56
1
9
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.56

In Run

1

Wgt

32.5kg
2
10
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Lucinda Condon
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

34.8kg
5
3
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Gary Mannion
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

28.2kg
Race 1 TOLEDO TRAILERS Q.FINAL 450m Maiden Quali Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ENEVER (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.75 0.00 6.94 322 28.5kg Surf Lorian CATCH A TEAR $0.00
2 7 IT'S TIGER TIME (7) S Bonaccurso 25.81 1.00 6.75 111 33.6kg Whisky Assassin OUR GINGER GIRL $0.00
3 9 SHANGHAI CRUISE (1) Kevin Chivell 26.11 5.75 6.91 233 28.7kg Pure Octane CHINA CRUISE $0.00
4 4 BRADEESHA STAR (4) P Simone 26.38 10.00 7.08 666 25.6kg Bit Chili KIRABILLI JESSIE $0.00
5 2 BOWSTREET MACCA (2) Sheila Donlon 26.49 11.75 6.99 544 32.5kg Elite State MISS AMY WOOLES $0.00
6 6 NANTUCKET (6) Darren Murray 26.53 12.50 7.10 755 29.7kg EIFFELLA SHE'S A GENIUS $0.00
7 5 COOL POSSESSION (5) Shane Brennan 26.55 12.75 6.97 477 24.7kg Big Daddy Cool PRIZE POSSESSION $0.00
Race 2 BALLARAT COURIER Q.FINAL 390m Maiden Quali Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NEWMAN'S COUNTY (4) Angela Langton 22.38 0.00 8.54 11 35.0kg Slater ROSES FOR NICKI $0.00
2 1 SUPREME HERITAGE (1) Darren Murray 22.61 3.75 8.70 22 28.6kg Texas Gold HOT HERITAGE $0.00
3 2 JUGULAR (2) Robert Proctor 22.93 8.75 8.78 33 30.9kg Texas Gold SHADY GROVE FOX $0.00
4 8 CANYENERO (8) Lisa Cockerell 23.13 12.00 8.79 44 33.3kg Pure Octane SERVICE TEN $0.00
5 7 CHAIN MESH (7) Geoffrey Curtale 23.30 14.75 8.86 55 34.9kg Go Wild Teddy MILLIE ROSE $0.00
6 5 STRING (5) Shane Brennan 23.56 18.75 9.01 66 27.5kg SMACK WALLOP MALDON MELODY $0.00
7 6 ELUSIVE SNOW (6) Ronald Harty 23.89 24.00 9.15 77 36.9kg Where's Pedro MACEY VALE $0.00
Race 3 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Kilty Lad (6) Kelly Bravo 25.33 0.00 6.62 111 31.7kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
2 8 SHEAR PANIC (8) John Galea 25.81 7.75 6.90 533 32.4kg PANICKED GOLDEN SPICE $0.00
3 1 OCTILLY GIRL (1) John Delaroche 25.89 9.00 6.67 222 27.1kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
4 7 BUCKLE UP ERIN (7) Chris Stanton 25.96 10.00 6.82 344 29.0kg Late Late Show BUCKLE UP PENNY $0.00
5 4 RIVER MISS (4) Dennis Trewin 26.11 12.50 6.84 455 26.7kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
6 5 SNIPER'S SPECIAL (5) Mark Delbridge 26.21 14.00 6.91 767 31.2kg Superman FORMULATE $0.00
7 2 FAT BOY JOHNNY (2) Robert Neocleous 26.27 15.00 6.96 876 32.5kg Shanlyn Prince JUST EXCITING $0.00
8 3 BONDY (3) James Fowler 26.55 19.50 6.91 688 35.9kg Bond UNIVERSAL GLOW $0.00
Race 4 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LUKE'S MEDAL (7) Robert Neocleous 25.54 0.00 6.66 111 38.2kg MISTER TWINK VIRTUALEE $0.00
2 8 KILMAINHAM CHILL (8) John Galea 25.72 3.00 6.87 532 37.0kg Slater PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
3 3 TINY JORJA (3) P Simone 25.98 7.00 6.67 223 23.3kg Big Daddy Cool CATHRYN MORRIS $0.00
4 2 SOUTHWOOD FIFTY (2) Chris Stanton 26.15 9.75 6.90 664 33.3kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT $0.00
5 4 MR. DENIRO (4) E Sladdin 26.31 12.25 6.98 887 35.0kg Pure Octane FIESTA MISS $0.00
6 6 MR. BUNDY BEAR (6) Kevin Ward 26.40 13.75 6.82 456 37.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ELLE DOUGLAS $0.00
7 5 PURE TONIC (5) Murray Collyer 26.40 13.79 6.95 778 33.6kg Pure Octane CLISTON AMY $0.00
8 1 MISS CHAMPAGNE (1) Dennis Trewin 26.72 18.75 6.79 345 25.5kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
Race 5 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPOT ON TARGET (4) Stevan Shinners 25.82 0.00 6.65 111 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz PAMELA LEE $0.00
2 6 PATRICK DUDLEY (6) Eric Sykes 25.82 0.09 6.72 522 39.0kg Premier Fantasy SOPHIE'S BELLE $0.00
3 1 RUFUS REX (1) Darren Murray 25.97 2.50 6.70 433 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz LYNMAR'S GIRL $0.00
4 5 OCTANE EIGHT (5) S Bonaccurso 26.08 4.25 6.67 345 27.1kg Pure Octane SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
5 2 SAFANA BALE (2) Steven Collins 26.27 7.25 6.66 254 28.2kg World Class IMELDA BALE $0.00
6 3 MADAM SOUSOU (3) Dennis Trewin 26.52 11.25 6.78 666 27.9kg Hallucinate HORIZON STAR $0.00
7 9 THIRD CLASS (7) Travis Monaghan 26.65 13.25 6.91 777 30.7kg GABLE LAFOURCHE HOTTER $0.00
8 8 TRUE KINSHIP (8) Anthony Galt-smith 26.73 14.50 6.92 888 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS BRIDEE LEE $0.00
Race 6 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT4 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BARNSTORMER (7) Andrew Stewart 25.62 0.00 6.77 422 34.1kg Whisky Assassin PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
2 2 BUDDY ROX (2) Cameron Bahen 25.63 0.25 6.66 111 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
3 5 EXCESS LUGGAGE (5) Mark Grima 26.26 10.25 6.75 333 30.1kg Collide FRIENDLY AVIATOR $0.00
4 10 ADDIS LAW (4) Terrisa Lindsay 26.88 20.00 7.20 884 26.3kg Addis Boy EMOTIONAL LAW $0.00
5 8 PURE SAQUAN (8) Ronald Dunne 27.03 22.50 6.95 766 29.1kg Pure Octane GOLLY SAQUAN $0.00
6 3 MICK'S WISH (3) Peter Crawley 27.43 28.75 6.74 245 26.2kg Collision HOT ZEPHA $0.00
7 1 SAINT PAULI (1) Dennis Trewin 27.76 34.00 6.89 657 34.6kg Where's Pedro SWEET CLAUDIA $0.00
DNF 6 KAY CEE POWER (6) Tammy Collins 0.00 0.00 6.88 578 36.1kg Black Enforcer KAY CEE CHAMBERS $0.00
Race 7 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT5 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAGIC DASHER (3) Dennis Trewin 25.63 0.00 6.63 111 34.4kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
2 5 TRANS EXPRESS (5) Kevin Mugavin 25.66 0.50 6.78 443 32.3kg Whisky Assassin KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
3 7 SHOE FITZ (7) Michelle Grima 25.74 1.75 6.64 222 30.0kg GO FOREVER FRIENDLY AVIATOR $0.00
4 4 BEACH (4) Darren Murray 26.03 6.50 6.95 666 27.7kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00
5 2 DAYS OF STEAM (2) Terrence Churchill 26.08 7.25 6.81 555 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
6 6 HUNDRED OCTANE (6) Murray Collyer 26.14 8.25 6.68 33 33.1kg Pure Octane CLISTON AMY $0.00
7 9 COREY SATIN (1) Matthew Marshall 26.63 16.00 6.98 777 29.4kg Pure Octane BLACK SATIN $0.00
Race 8 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT6 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOLSTEIN MISS (8) Dennis Trewin 25.87 0.00 6.84 611 28.9kg Where's Pedro TINY MILLY $0.00
2 2 Red Lesta (2) Graeme Bate 26.34 7.50 6.87 722 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
3 7 RAINBOW SERPENT (7) Craig Davis 26.57 11.25 6.81 433 36.8kg Where's Pedro TOMATO PASTE $0.00
4 5 BEYOND CONTROL (5) Douglas Sheridan 26.86 15.75 6.80 365 32.8kg Traction Control AWESOME OMEN $0.00
5 4 STAR OF PEDRO (4) Heather Collins 26.89 16.25 6.82 556 34.7kg Where's Pedro STAR LIGHT $0.00
6 1 FURIOUS FERGIE (1) A Mcnamara 27.01 18.25 6.75 144 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz RAINBOW TULIP $0.00
7 9 SISCO BLUES (3) Lyn Connelly 27.36 23.75 6.78 277 32.5kg Elite State FOOTY BOB $0.00
8 6 TRAMIGO (6) Mark Delbridge 27.36 23.76 6.98 888 30.3kg Where's Pedro TRAMOLINA $0.00
Race 9 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT7 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WE PAINT HOUSES (6) Darren Mcdonald 25.72 0.00 6.83 221 33.6kg Brett Lee EMBASSY LANE $0.00
2 7 VEDDER BALE (7) Graeme Bate 25.95 3.75 6.97 633 30.3kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE $0.00
3 1 WILD JACK JUNIOR (1) Kevin Ward 26.08 5.75 6.77 112 34.5kg Go Wild Jack MORE STRESS $0.00
4 5 SOS' SAL (5) Lisa Delbridge 26.09 6.00 6.93 454 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CRUISY SAL $0.00
5 2 PAID REWARD (2) Kevin Mugavin 26.16 7.00 7.01 866 33.2kg Whisky Assassin KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
6 4 GO SAULTS (4) Suzanne Mannion 26.20 7.75 6.90 345 32.5kg Surf Lorian MADDY SHIRAZ $0.00
7 8 HONEST ROZZIE (8) Paul Matthews 26.44 11.50 7.01 777 30.6kg Regal Brett MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
8 10 PURE SATIN (3) Matthew Marshall 27.02 20.75 6.96 588 31.4kg Pure Octane BLACK SATIN $0.00
Race 10 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT8 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GO WILD FELP (6) Heather Collins 25.79 0.00 6.75 111 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
2 5 PARTY PASTRIE (5) Graeme Euvrard 26.19 6.50 6.91 222 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO $0.00
3 1 EDINBURGH LOGAN (1) Alfred Thomas 26.24 7.25 7.05 443 25.0kg Vapour Whirl SOPHIA LEE $0.00
4 3 PARER ROAD (3) John Galea 26.32 8.50 7.14 775 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool PENNY DANCER $0.00
5 8 NAUGHTISHUS (8) Peter Desmond 26.43 10.25 7.02 334 30.1kg Primo Uno WINDARRA BABE $0.00
6 4 Apache Leap (4) Ray Bartolo 26.54 12.00 7.13 668 30.0kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
7 7 HOT SENSATION (7) Dennis Trewin 26.54 12.04 7.11 586 34.6kg Pure Octane TINY MILLY $0.00
8 2 WHERE'S FREDDO (2) Allan Meyer 26.70 14.50 7.19 857 35.5kg Where's Pedro CATHRYN MORRIS $0.00
Race 11 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (TIER 3) 390m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OREGON BALE (4) Steven Collins 22.75 0.00 8.61 12 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
2 5 LAVROS AUSSIE (5) Peter Akathiotis 22.79 0.75 8.61 1 30.7kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE STELLAR $0.00
3 3 Micra Miss (3) Ian Cockerell 22.98 3.75 8.83 64 28.8kg Surf Lorian SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
4 1 LIKE NOAH (1) Joseph Pace 23.22 7.50 8.77 33 34.8kg Surf Lorian ROXY LEE $0.00
5 6 ROSE ANNA (6) Michael Gibbons 23.25 8.00 8.80 55 27.3kg ELGRANDO FLASHY PUZZLE $0.00
6 2 MURACKAY (2) P Simone 23.34 9.50 8.90 77 33.7kg WARRIOR BOY POPPY MONTGOMERY $0.00
7 8 MANIA ENFORCED (8) Chris Stanton 23.35 9.54 8.74 26 26.1kg Black Enforcer MAGNAMANIA $0.00
8 7 SUNLIT JOE (7) Matthew Marshall 23.55 12.75 8.80 48 31.8kg Phoenix Ice SUNLIT WATERS $0.00
Race 12 TONY'S ON HIGH CATERING (TIER 3) 390m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 FREDDY FLATHEAD (5) David Burnett 22.52 0.00 8.56 1 32.5kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
2 10 VEGAS STAR (6) Michael Gibbons 22.85 5.25 0.00 32.7kg Black Enforcer BROOKE'S PROMISE $0.00
3 8 GUNNADOO SWIFT (8) Chris Stanton 22.85 5.26 0.00 4 27.3kg Elite State MUSKRAT SALLY $0.00
4 2 JIMMY ELITE (2) Lucinda Condon 22.96 7.00 0.00 5 34.8kg Elite State RUM AND KEYSY $0.00
5 3 MY ARGUMENT (3) Darren Murray 23.08 9.00 0.00 6 30.6kg CLOSING ARGUMENT WALK MY WAY $0.00
6 1 TINGHA PRESTON (1) Gary Mannion 23.10 9.25 0.00 3 30.0kg Placard LITTLE TINGHA $0.00
7 4 TURN TO GOLD (4) Marcus Lloyd 23.18 10.50 0.00 7 28.2kg Collide DOLL'S ME MUM $0.00