Ballarat Race Results

Friday 10th of September 2010
R1 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT1 (550m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 11.98
1
2
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.58

Split

11.98

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Mark Strahan
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

32.11

Split

12.07

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

32.28

Split

12.06

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Keith Butters
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

32.38

Split

12.31

In Run

5554

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

32.77

Split

12.50

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

32.79

Split

12.63

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Garry Kamp
$0.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

33.06

Split

12.26

In Run

4445

Wgt

27.3kg
8
9
T: David Chandler
$0.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

33.18

Split

12.81

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.5kg
R2 www.grv.org.au HT2 (550m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 12.10
1
2
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.04

Split

12.42

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: G Cini
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

32.10

Split

12.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

38.4kg
3
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

32.16

Split

12.71

In Run

7775

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Paul Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

32.29

Split

12.49

In Run

4443

Wgt

35.5kg
5
8
T: J Wright
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

32.43

Split

12.65

In Run

6667

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Darren Burkett
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

32.54

Split

12.57

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: Russell Baker
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.73

Split

12.43

In Run

3336

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Garry Kamp
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

32.89

Split

12.78

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 NAB BALLARAT BUSINESS BANKING (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.32
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.42

In Run

31

Wgt

35.6kg
2
2
T: John Kruisselbrink
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.40

Split

8.32

In Run

12

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.42

In Run

43

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.81

Split

8.69

In Run

74

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Anthony Kent
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.90

Split

8.32

In Run

25

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.92

Split

8.50

In Run

56

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.83

In Run

87

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Con Maniatis
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.06

Split

8.67

In Run

68

Wgt

34.4kg
R4 FLETCHER JONES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.65
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.65

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.76

Split

6.79

In Run

443

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.78

Split

6.78

In Run

332

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.65

In Run

124

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Adam Richardson
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.08

Split

6.81

In Run

555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.16

Split

6.87

In Run

676

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.24

Split

6.90

In Run

787

Wgt

30.5kg
8
1
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.36

Split

6.76

In Run

268

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 BALLARAT COURIER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.69
1
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.69

In Run

222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
10
T: Travis Monaghan
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.87

Split

6.69

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

25.88

Split

6.81

In Run

533

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.90

Split

6.80

In Run

344

Wgt

38.3kg
5
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.16

Split

6.81

In Run

455

Wgt

34.7kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.28

Split

6.84

In Run

787

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.41

Split

6.87

In Run

876

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.50

Split

6.82

In Run

668

Wgt

35.6kg
R6 PRESIDENT'S CUP FINAL (SUPER GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 6.55
1
4
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.37

Split

6.65

In Run

433

Wgt

33.9kg
3
9
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.43

Split

6.64

In Run

322

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.56

Split

6.63

In Run

244

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.73

In Run

666

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

25.77

Split

6.75

In Run

755

Wgt

38.1kg
7
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.87

Split

6.71

In Run

577

Wgt

34.7kg
8
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

25.87

Split

6.81

In Run

888

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 VAPOUR WHIRL AT STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.64
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.64

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.82

Split

6.82

In Run

533

Wgt

36.9kg
3
6
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.90

Split

6.91

In Run

754

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Rosa Manzocchi
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.95

Split

6.78

In Run

322

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: William Mcneil
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.02

Split

6.79

In Run

445

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.21

Split

6.85

In Run

666

Wgt

25.2kg
7
1
T: Penelope Kent
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.36

Split

6.77

In Run

277

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.62
1
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: David Baker
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.81

In Run

422

Wgt

38.7kg
3
8
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.90

Split

6.86

In Run

533

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.92

Split

6.94

In Run

765

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.96

Split

6.67

In Run

244

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.98

Split

6.87

In Run

677

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.07

Split

6.71

In Run

356

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 HARVEY NORMAN BALLARAT (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 11.91
1
2
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.57

Split

11.91

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Carl Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.75

Split

12.13

In Run

3433

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.90

Split

12.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Brian Menzel
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

32.02

Split

12.13

In Run

4344

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Verity Cotton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

32.16

Split

12.42

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.2kg
R10 SCOTT PETROLEUM (TIER 3) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 8.41
1
5
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.41

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.59

Split

8.46

In Run

22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.50

In Run

43

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Denis Lyons
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.52

In Run

54

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.00

Split

8.49

In Run

35

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Jeffery Frusher
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.80

In Run

76

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: David Good
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

23.62

Split

8.68

In Run

67

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
2
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.99

In Run

88

Wgt

23.4kg
R11 SPORT 927 (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.30
1
2
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

8.30

In Run

11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Carl Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.36

Split

8.43

In Run

32

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.48

Split

8.51

In Run

45

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.50

Split

8.61

In Run

53

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: William Mcneil
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.56

Split

8.43

In Run

24

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.70

In Run

76

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Gurpreet Singh
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.86

Split

8.65

In Run

67

Wgt

28.8kg
R12 PETSTOCK BALLARAT (TIER 3) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 6.69
1
1
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.75

In Run

211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.90

Split

6.69

In Run

122

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Brian Menzel
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.85

In Run

333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.90

In Run

744

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Ian Hopper
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.87

In Run

565

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.34

Split

6.95

In Run

856

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.58

Split

6.89

In Run

677

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.85

Split

6.86

In Run

488

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT1 550m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 11.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUSELLE SIYAN (2) Scott Holmes 31.58 0.00 11.98 1111 28.2kg Just The Best ELUSIVE ELLE $0.00
2 8 DONNA MATRIX (8) Mark Strahan 32.11 8.50 12.07 3333 28.0kg Pure Octane ALARMING LEE $0.00
3 1 WHY NOT GARRY (1) Scott Manning 32.28 11.25 12.06 2222 33.8kg Surf Lorian WHY NOT TAYLA $0.00
4 6 TEXAS DAISY (6) Keith Butters 32.38 12.75 12.31 5554 27.6kg Texas Gold MADAME JEMMA $0.00
5 5 FAWN FALLACY (5) Gregory Couldridge 32.77 19.00 12.50 6666 29.8kg SMACK WALLOP MY GOLLY GOSH $0.00
6 7 BROS AUSSIE (7) Peter Akathiotis 32.79 19.25 12.63 7777 34.1kg Hallucinate AUSSIE NICKY $0.00
7 3 YOUR THE VOICE (3) Garry Kamp 33.06 23.50 12.26 4445 27.3kg JUST LIKE BOPPA ARMILLARIS $0.00
8 9 OUR MAN BRUNO (4) David Chandler 33.18 25.50 12.81 8888 34.5kg Bit Chili TYPHOON MARINA $0.00
Race 2 www.grv.org.au HT2 550m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 12.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAZZ'S STAR (2) Robert Tartaglia 32.04 0.00 12.42 2222 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TANYA'S STAR $0.00
2 1 FULHAM PRIDE (1) G Cini 32.10 1.00 12.10 1111 38.4kg Slater PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
3 5 EL BATISTA (5) Wayne Vassallo 32.16 2.00 12.71 7775 32.4kg DROOPYS KEWELL BLACK FANTASY $0.00
4 4 REVELATION NINE (4) Paul Matthews 32.29 4.00 12.49 4443 35.5kg Paddy's Flame RANONBI $0.00
5 8 TOKEN WHIRL (8) J Wright 32.43 6.25 12.65 6667 27.4kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED $0.00
6 3 PAIGES PORTRAIT (3) Darren Burkett 32.54 8.00 12.57 5554 31.1kg Black Enforcer DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
7 6 TEXAS TATAM (6) Russell Baker 32.73 11.00 12.43 3336 33.5kg Texas Gold NANNA TATAM $0.00
8 7 JUST LIKE CHLOE (7) Garry Kamp 32.89 13.50 12.78 8888 27.9kg JUST LIKE BOPPA ARMILLARIS $0.00
Race 3 NAB BALLARAT BUSINESS BANKING 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NEWMAN'S COUNTY (3) Angela Langton 22.26 0.00 8.42 31 35.6kg Slater ROSES FOR NICKI $0.00
2 2 MAITRISE (2) John Kruisselbrink 22.40 2.25 8.32 12 28.6kg Traction Control AWESOME OMEN $0.00
3 5 AGENT JONES (5) John Hosking 22.63 6.00 8.42 43 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz JILLY JONES $0.00
4 1 JONES GIRL (1) K Bravo 22.81 8.75 8.69 74 30.3kg Where's Pedro ROSE JONES $0.00
5 8 PENTON ERNIE (8) Anthony Kent 22.90 10.25 8.32 25 31.0kg METICULOUS BISCAYNE BABE $0.00
6 6 BENARA SANDY (6) John Hosking 22.92 10.50 8.50 56 28.9kg GABLE LAFOURCHE BENARA WAY $0.00
7 7 SOUTHWOOD STONE (7) Chris Stanton 22.98 11.50 8.83 87 32.4kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT $0.00
8 4 WORLD CHAMP BILL (4) Con Maniatis 23.06 12.75 8.67 68 34.4kg Big Daddy Cool WORLD CHAMP LIL $0.00
Race 4 FLETCHER JONES 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARVO'S JOSIE (2) Mark Delbridge 25.50 0.00 6.65 11 27.6kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA $0.00
2 5 BOMB STAR (5) Robert Tartaglia 25.76 4.25 6.79 443 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TANYA'S STAR $0.00
3 4 ENEVER (4) Jeffrey Britton 25.78 4.50 6.78 332 28.8kg Surf Lorian CATCH A TEAR $0.00
4 3 DEE TEE TALK (3) Scott Holmes 26.06 9.00 6.65 124 27.4kg Big Daddy Cool DOLLY MCARDLE $0.00
5 6 CHIEF IMPOSER (6) Adam Richardson 26.08 9.25 6.81 555 33.5kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
6 8 ANNMALA MAGIC (8) Michael Gibbons 26.16 10.50 6.87 676 28.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey DYNAMIC FOOL $0.00
7 7 EXPLOSIVE FORCE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.24 11.75 6.90 787 30.5kg Where's Pedro CLASSIC EFJAY $0.00
8 1 SWEET TOPIC (1) S Bonaccurso 26.36 13.75 6.76 268 27.3kg METICULOUS LADY KILEEL $0.00
Race 5 BALLARAT COURIER 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FINBAR MCCOOL (4) Cameron Bahen 25.83 0.00 6.69 222 33.2kg Premier Fantasy FANG MEEHAN $0.00
2 10 THIRD CLASS (3) Travis Monaghan 25.87 0.75 6.69 111 30.2kg GABLE LAFOURCHE HOTTER $0.00
3 8 RUFUS REX (8) Darren Murray 25.88 0.79 6.81 533 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz LYNMAR'S GIRL $0.00
4 2 MELALUKA LAD (2) Lindsay Morshead 25.90 1.25 6.80 344 38.3kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK $0.00
5 5 STAR OF PEDRO (5) Heather Collins 26.16 5.25 6.81 455 34.7kg Where's Pedro STAR LIGHT $0.00
6 7 MEPUNGA LEEZA (7) Jeffrey Britton 26.28 7.25 6.84 787 29.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
7 6 MADAM SOUSOU (6) Dennis Trewin 26.41 9.25 6.87 876 28.0kg Hallucinate HORIZON STAR $0.00
8 1 DINGO (1) Bernie Ender 26.50 10.75 6.82 668 35.6kg Where's Pedro KRISTASHA $0.00
Race 6 PRESIDENT'S CUP FINAL (SUPER GOBIS) 450m Grade 5 Final $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Kilty Lad (4) K Bravo 25.20 0.00 6.55 111 31.9kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
2 8 BARNSTORMER (8) Andrew Stewart 25.37 2.75 6.65 433 33.9kg Whisky Assassin PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
3 9 BUDDY ROX (6) Cameron Bahen 25.43 3.75 6.64 322 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
4 2 GO WILD FELP (2) Heather Collins 25.56 5.75 6.63 244 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
5 3 WE PAINT HOUSES (3) Darren Mcdonald 25.76 9.00 6.73 666 34.0kg Brett Lee EMBASSY LANE $0.00
6 5 LUKE'S MEDAL (5) Robert Neocleous 25.77 9.09 6.75 755 38.1kg MISTER TWINK VIRTUALEE $0.00
7 1 MAGIC DASHER (1) Dennis Trewin 25.87 10.75 6.71 577 34.7kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
8 7 HOLSTEIN MISS (7) Dennis Trewin 25.87 10.76 6.81 888 28.8kg Where's Pedro TINY MILLY $0.00
Race 7 VAPOUR WHIRL AT STUD 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Avery Bale (4) Steven Collins 25.73 0.00 6.64 111 28.7kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
2 5 KID APACHE (5) Louie Bicchieri 25.82 1.50 6.82 533 36.9kg Exceptional SASSI WHO $0.00
3 6 VISION TO EXCEL (6) Lindsay Morshead 25.90 2.75 6.91 754 26.9kg MOST AWESOME LADY CHASE $0.00
4 7 BALOTELLI (7) Rosa Manzocchi 25.95 3.50 6.78 322 31.0kg COOL PERFORMANCE KINGSTON AURA $0.00
5 8 PETITION (8) William Mcneil 26.02 4.75 6.79 445 32.7kg MACHO GRANDE MOONDUST GIRL $0.00
6 3 ARVO'S ELLIE (3) Mark Delbridge 26.21 7.75 6.85 666 25.2kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
7 1 PENTON HUTCH (1) Penelope Kent 26.36 10.00 6.77 277 32.4kg ELGRANDO IAM SIAM $0.00
Race 8 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY 450m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARSONIST (2) Heather Collins 25.37 0.00 6.62 111 28.3kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
2 7 TRACTOR MAX (7) David Baker 25.68 5.00 6.81 422 38.7kg Surf Lorian GUNNAR BE ME $0.00
3 8 HOODED KEATS (8) John Adlam 25.90 8.50 6.86 533 32.3kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
4 6 REVEL IN (6) Dennis Trewin 25.92 8.75 6.94 765 28.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
5 4 MYTHICAL FLYER (4) Dennis Trewin 25.96 9.50 6.67 244 30.3kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST $0.00
6 5 TIGER'S MISTRESS (5) Scott Holmes 25.98 9.75 6.87 677 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool DOLLY MCARDLE $0.00
7 1 JESSIE DOUGLAS (1) Kevin Ward 26.07 11.25 6.71 356 29.8kg Go Wild Teddy ELLE DOUGLAS $0.00
Race 9 HARVEY NORMAN BALLARAT 550m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 11.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNO THE DRILL (2) 31.57 0.00 11.91 1111 26.6kg Primo Uno NITRO BIRD $0.00
2 8 WHICH WABBIT (8) Carl Cooper 31.75 3.00 12.13 3433 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
3 3 IN THERE (3) Lyn Smith 31.90 5.25 12.00 2222 28.2kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED CABIN $0.00
4 7 Eyes On Prize (7) Brian Menzel 32.02 7.25 12.13 4344 28.3kg Big Daddy Cool PRIZE POSSESSION $0.00
5 5 LET US WIN (5) Verity Cotton 32.16 9.50 12.42 5555 30.2kg Big Daddy Cool GLEN ABBEY DOLL $0.00
Race 10 SCOTT PETROLEUM (TIER 3) 390m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GUNNADOO SWIFT (5) Chris Stanton 22.30 0.00 8.41 11 27.3kg Elite State MUSKRAT SALLY $0.00
2 8 PIMLICO ROAD (8) Louie Bicchieri 22.59 4.75 8.46 22 33.1kg Go Wild Teddy KILBY DIVA $0.00
3 1 LAVROS AUSSIE (1) Peter Akathiotis 22.67 6.00 8.50 43 31.0kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE STELLAR $0.00
4 4 MYALLA REGEA (4) Denis Lyons 22.93 10.00 8.52 54 25.6kg Collision BOBNIVICK $0.00
5 7 OREGON BALE (7) Steven Collins 23.00 11.25 8.49 35 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
6 6 PAPER SPIRIT (6) Jeffery Frusher 23.05 12.00 8.80 76 33.5kg Surf Lorian PROVEN SPIRIT $0.00
7 3 POWERAGE (3) David Good 23.62 21.00 8.68 67 32.8kg BRIGHT EBONY TIME OVER $0.00
DNF 2 TINY JORJA (2) P Simone 0.00 0.00 8.99 88 23.4kg Big Daddy Cool CATHRYN MORRIS $0.00
Race 11 SPORT 927 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PROVEN BEE BEE (2) Michael Carter 22.03 0.00 8.30 11 29.2kg PATH TO POWER PROVEN UNIQUE $0.00
2 3 ROCKING OUT (3) Carl Cooper 22.36 5.25 8.43 32 28.0kg Elite State SHOW STOPPER $0.00
3 7 Seize The Moment (7) Darren Mcdonald 22.48 7.25 8.51 45 27.7kg Awesome Mclaren FLASHY FOOL $0.00
4 1 OAKMONT AISLING (1) Michael Gibbons 22.50 7.50 8.61 53 27.3kg Larkhill Jo CARNIVAL GIG $0.00
5 4 PROVOKE (4) William Mcneil 22.56 8.50 8.43 24 32.3kg Lansley Bale CHOICE ACTION $0.00
6 6 C'MON NOSEY (6) Mark Delbridge 22.59 9.00 8.70 76 29.5kg Silver Saul EXCESSIVE FIRE $0.00
7 5 ELIZA JONES (5) Gurpreet Singh 22.86 13.25 8.65 67 28.8kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
Race 12 PETSTOCK BALLARAT (TIER 3) 450m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHERE'S JACKO (1) Bernie Ender 25.75 0.00 6.75 211 32.8kg Where's Pedro SHELBURN $0.00
2 6 WOLF RYDER (6) Michael Gibbons 25.90 2.50 6.69 122 29.5kg Texas Gold ASSASSIN ROSE $0.00
3 2 DRIVING AMBITION (2) Brian Menzel 26.19 7.00 6.85 333 31.5kg Big Daddy Cool PRIZE POSSESSION $0.00
4 7 SOUTHWOOD FIFTY (7) Chris Stanton 26.25 8.00 6.90 744 33.3kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT $0.00
5 3 SWAGGER (3) Ian Hopper 26.31 9.00 6.87 565 35.2kg Bit Chili SUPERIOR INC $0.00
6 5 KYMUDEN (5) Wayne Vassallo 26.34 9.50 6.95 856 28.0kg Pure Octane PROVEN UNIQUE $0.00
7 8 ALICE ALMA (8) John Hosking 26.58 13.25 6.89 677 26.4kg Hallucinate RHIANDAIRE $0.00
8 4 EXTREME INSTINCT (4) Darren Murray 26.85 17.50 6.86 488 31.9kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00