Ballarat Race Results

Friday 24th of December 2010
R1 JINGLE BELLS FINAL (390m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.37
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

8.37

In Run

11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.26

Split

8.58

In Run

54

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.29

Split

8.53

In Run

33

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.39

Split

8.42

In Run

22

Wgt

30.9kg
5
9
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.53

In Run

45

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.76

Split

8.71

In Run

88

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.84

Split

8.61

In Run

66

Wgt

24.2kg
8
1
T: Bernard Duffy
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.68

In Run

77

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 MERRY CHRISTMAS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.29
1
5
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

8.29

In Run

11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Patrick Madden
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.22

Split

8.38

In Run

22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Noel Massina
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.23

Split

8.48

In Run

33

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Lorell Sheppard
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.45

Split

8.57

In Run

44

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.67

In Run

67

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Barry Scott
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.64

Split

8.61

In Run

55

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Neville Tait
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.67

Split

8.67

In Run

76

Wgt

30.6kg
8
2
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.04

Split

8.67

In Run

88

Wgt

28.1kg
R3 TONY'S ON HIGH CATERING HT1 (550m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 12.04
1
8
T: John Delaroche
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.47

Split

12.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

32.21

Split

12.23

In Run

4432

Wgt

35.2kg
3
7
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.38

Split

12.58

In Run

6665

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

32.43

Split

12.12

In Run

3344

Wgt

37.3kg
5
4
T: Jennifer Mills
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.49

Split

12.53

In Run

5553

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: Gary Buttigieg
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

32.57

Split

12.65

In Run

7787

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

17.59

Time

32.57

Split

12.69

In Run

8878

Wgt

35.4kg
8
2
T: Keith Butters
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

32.61

Split

12.07

In Run

2226

Wgt

28.5kg
R4 SILENT NIGHT (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.48
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

6.48

In Run

111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Peter Griffen
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.52

Split

6.76

In Run

222

Wgt

38.5kg
3
2
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.79

Split

6.92

In Run

553

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: John Geoghegan
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.87

Split

6.81

In Run

334

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Neville Tait
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.94

In Run

665

Wgt

32.7kg
6
10
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.95

In Run

777

Wgt

36.1kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.96

Split

7.24

In Run

888

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.02

Split

6.91

In Run

446

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 TONY'S ON HIGH CATERING HT2 (550m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 11.76
1
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.63

Split

11.76

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Nathan Rooney
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.74

Split

12.03

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.9kg
3
5
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.77

Split

12.03

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.4kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.86

Split

12.06

In Run

5543

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.94

Split

12.04

In Run

4465

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

32.05

Split

12.37

In Run

6656

Wgt

33.6kg
7
10
T: Darrell Leathan
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

32.35

Split

12.43

In Run

7787

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

32.43

Split

12.47

In Run

8878

Wgt

26.9kg
R6 CHRISTMAS GIFT (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Free For All - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.53
1
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

6.53

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.61

In Run

222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.54

Split

6.67

In Run

333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.55

Split

6.78

In Run

684

Wgt

35.2kg
5
8
T: James Fowler
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.57

Split

6.75

In Run

545

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.80

In Run

778

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Brian Haintz
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.88

Split

6.80

In Run

867

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.98

Split

6.73

In Run

456

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 WHITE CHRISTMAS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.36
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

8.36

In Run

11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.31

Split

8.66

In Run

53

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.36

Split

8.50

In Run

22

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.44

Split

8.58

In Run

45

Wgt

35.7kg
5
4
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.77

In Run

77

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.53

Split

8.53

In Run

34

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: R Harrowfield
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.63

Split

8.72

In Run

66

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.93

Split

8.78

In Run

88

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.51
1
6
T: John Geoghegan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.51

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.60

In Run

222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.59

Split

6.70

In Run

333

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.69

Split

6.71

In Run

454

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.75

In Run

545

Wgt

36.4kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.78

Split

6.76

In Run

666

Wgt

30.3kg
7
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.83

Split

6.86

In Run

787

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.89

In Run

878

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 JINGLE BELL ROCK (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.59
1
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.59

In Run

122

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.62

In Run

211

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.68

Split

6.76

In Run

443

Wgt

37.2kg
4
8
T: Larrissa Austin
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.76

Split

6.72

In Run

334

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Paul Bourke
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.78

In Run

655

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Le Sueur
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.78

In Run

567

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.20

Split

7.05

In Run

878

Wgt

36.0kg
8
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.29

Split

6.89

In Run

786

Wgt

34.1kg
R10 O'HOLY NIGHT (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.45
1
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.53

In Run

31

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Stephen Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.51

Split

8.51

In Run

22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.54

Split

8.64

In Run

54

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.60

Split

8.64

In Run

67

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.45

In Run

13

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.65

Split

8.65

In Run

76

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Patrick Madden
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.92

Split

8.59

In Run

45

Wgt

28.7kg
8
2
T: Elizabeth Steel
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.09

Split

8.90

In Run

88

Wgt

29.5kg
R11 SILVER BELLS (TIER 3) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 8.47
1
4
T: Shane Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.66

In Run

21

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Bernard Courts
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.94

Split

8.90

In Run

55

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: D Crocker
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.96

Split

8.47

In Run

12

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Gary Buttigieg
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.97

Split

8.79

In Run

33

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Neville Tait
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.07

Split

8.88

In Run

44

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.90

In Run

66

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: Darrell Leathan
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.40

Split

9.02

In Run

77

Wgt

29.1kg
8
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.44

Split

9.05

In Run

88

Wgt

33.0kg
R12 SANTA CLAUS IS COMING TO TOWN (TIER 3) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 6.67
1
6
T: E Sladdin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.89

In Run

453

Wgt

35.2kg
2
3
T: Warren Duniam
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.81

In Run

342

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Angela Galea
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.73

In Run

234

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.96

Split

6.67

In Run

121

Wgt

36.6kg
5
8
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.09

Split

7.11

In Run

876

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: Bernard Duffy
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.17

Split

6.95

In Run

565

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Geoff Bumpstead
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.47

Split

6.99

In Run

687

Wgt

35.5kg
8
5
T: D Crocker
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.83

Split

7.03

In Run

78

Wgt

26.5kg
Race 1 JINGLE BELLS FINAL 390m Maiden Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Dyna Barb (5) Andrea Dailly 22.06 0.00 8.37 11 26.1kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 6 DYNA VIV (6) Andrea Dailly 22.26 3.25 8.58 54 25.5kg Collision SPIRAL BALE $0.00
3 2 ALLEN LENNOX (2) Graeme Bate 22.29 3.75 8.53 33 32.7kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
4 7 LEKTRA LING (7) Andrea Dailly 22.39 5.25 8.42 22 30.9kg Surf Lorian SPEEDY LINO $0.00
5 9 ALLEN BULLMAN (8) Graeme Bate 22.56 8.00 8.53 45 32.6kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
6 3 LEKTRA JILL (3) Andrea Dailly 22.76 11.25 8.71 88 26.5kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
7 4 LADY FIREBALL (4) Glenn Campbell 22.84 12.50 8.61 66 24.2kg LEEFULL LADY SPITFIRE $0.00
8 1 CRAFTY SHIRAZ (1) Bernard Duffy 22.87 13.00 8.68 77 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CRAFTY WITCH $0.00
Race 2 MERRY CHRISTMAS 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ELITE APPLE (5) Val Awramenko 22.19 0.00 8.29 11 26.0kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
2 1 COBOLCO BANDITO (1) Patrick Madden 22.22 0.50 8.38 22 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SPOT ROCKS $0.00
3 3 CLAMP CHAMP (3) Noel Massina 22.23 0.75 8.48 33 33.8kg Collide EVIL LYN $0.00
4 7 SUBTRACTION (7) Lorell Sheppard 22.45 4.25 8.57 44 28.2kg Addis Boy BEE BEE BEAR $0.00
5 4 GARETH BALE (4) Steven Collins 22.63 7.00 8.67 67 33.3kg Over Flo IMELDA BALE $0.00
6 6 LEGENDARY STATUS (6) Barry Scott 22.64 7.25 8.61 55 33.2kg Droopy's Puzzle DINASPIEGLER $0.00
7 8 CEE RIOLI (8) Neville Tait 22.67 7.75 8.67 76 30.6kg PATH TO POWER PROVEN UNIQUE $0.00
8 2 ELITE SCOTCH (2) Val Awramenko 23.04 13.50 8.67 88 28.1kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
Race 3 TONY'S ON HIGH CATERING HT1 550m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 12.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MENTAWAI (8) John Delaroche 31.47 0.00 12.04 1111 34.2kg Slater IN MY DREAMS $0.00
2 5 FROMELLES (5) Garry Watts 32.21 11.75 12.23 4432 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
3 7 WHIRL'S APART (7) Neville Vincent 32.38 14.50 12.58 6665 28.0kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED $0.00
4 1 FLINDOSY BALE (1) Steven Collins 32.43 15.25 12.12 3344 37.3kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE $0.00
5 4 SIR TASTIC (4) Jennifer Mills 32.49 16.25 12.53 5553 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz TEA TOWEL $0.00
6 3 SNAKE PLISSKEN (3) Gary Buttigieg 32.57 17.50 12.65 7787 30.8kg Primo Uno SALAMANDER LASS $0.00
7 6 TITAN'S ELITE (6) Alisdair Armstrong 32.57 17.59 12.69 8878 35.4kg Elite State TEA TOWEL $0.00
8 2 TEXAS DAISY (2) Keith Butters 32.61 18.25 12.07 2226 28.5kg Texas Gold MADAME JEMMA $0.00
Race 4 SILENT NIGHT 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JAVED BALE (6) Graeme Bate 25.32 0.00 6.48 111 34.8kg Collision VIKKI FLEX $0.00
2 1 CLARETOWN FORCE (1) Peter Griffen 25.52 3.25 6.76 222 38.5kg Black Enforcer MADAM OSTI $0.00
3 2 BROOK'S SHOW (2) Sheldon Hamilton 25.79 7.50 6.92 553 31.4kg Black Enforcer SPRING SHOW $0.00
4 7 FAST BLAST (7) John Geoghegan 25.87 8.75 6.81 334 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool ESPRESSO $0.00
5 8 TIME MATTERS (8) Neville Tait 25.88 9.00 6.94 665 32.7kg Elite State SPEEDING INFERNO $0.00
6 10 CAPPARIS BALE (4) Steven Collins 25.95 10.00 6.95 777 36.1kg Pure Octane GEO'S GEM $0.00
7 3 LEKTRA BAZ (3) Andrea Dailly 25.96 10.25 7.24 888 32.6kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
8 5 INDIGO SPIRIT (5) Graeme Jose 26.02 11.25 6.91 446 27.8kg Slater VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
Race 5 TONY'S ON HIGH CATERING HT2 550m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 11.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KELLY'S PIX (1) Keith Lloyd 31.63 0.00 11.76 1111 29.0kg Where's Pedro LAVENIR $0.00
2 4 GROUP STATE (4) Nathan Rooney 31.74 1.75 12.03 3334 34.9kg Elite State NATURAL TALENT $0.00
3 5 ELITE CITY (5) Sheldon Hamilton 31.77 2.25 12.03 2222 35.4kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
4 6 QUESTA BALE (6) Steven Collins 31.86 3.75 12.06 5543 27.6kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
5 3 FIRE POTION (3) Stephen Elsum 31.94 5.00 12.04 4465 33.8kg Paddy's Flame RANONBI $0.00
6 8 SILVERWATER JACK (8) Alisdair Armstrong 32.05 6.75 12.37 6656 33.6kg Surf Lorian SPECIAL INTENT $0.00
7 10 NARSI SUN (2) Darrell Leathan 32.35 11.50 12.43 7787 31.8kg Surf Lorian SAINT ASSASSIN $0.00
8 7 MAHOGANY SECRET (7) Stephen Mckenna 32.43 12.75 12.47 8878 26.9kg Where's Pedro RICH MAHOGANY $0.00
Race 6 CHRISTMAS GIFT (GOBIS) 450m Free For All $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ARSONIST (7) Heather Collins 25.21 0.00 6.53 111 28.4kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
2 1 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.39 3.00 6.61 222 34.3kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
3 4 SHIVER INSIDE (4) Dennis Trewin 25.54 5.25 6.67 333 33.6kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
4 3 Our Toyman (3) Sheldon Hamilton 25.55 5.50 6.78 684 35.2kg Hallucinate TOY CUTHBERT $0.00
5 8 CARLTON HERO (8) James Fowler 25.57 5.75 6.75 545 32.7kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
6 5 PROVEN CHEVY (5) Wayne Vassallo 25.71 8.00 6.80 778 32.6kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE $0.00
7 6 Slipaway Misty (6) Brian Haintz 25.88 10.75 6.80 867 27.9kg Collision SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
8 2 RIVERDALE JIMMY (2) Matthew Abela 25.98 12.25 6.73 456 32.6kg Typhoon Tide RIVERDALE LIL $0.00
Race 7 WHITE CHRISTMAS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHERE'S LORRY (8) Mark Delbridge 22.27 0.00 8.36 11 32.0kg Where's Pedro ELMEEBA $0.00
2 6 ELITE LOMBO (6) Sheldon Hamilton 22.31 0.75 8.66 53 33.2kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
3 1 REMA'S ONYX (1) Keith Lloyd 22.36 1.50 8.50 22 29.4kg EIFFELLA REMA'S PUZZLE $0.00
4 2 WARNING LABEL (2) Angela Langton 22.44 2.75 8.58 45 35.7kg Surf Lorian DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
5 4 WILD JACK JUNIOR (4) Kevin Ward 22.52 4.00 8.77 77 35.0kg Go Wild Jack MORE STRESS $0.00
6 3 PARKER BALE (3) Steven Collins 22.53 4.25 8.53 34 26.8kg Hallucinate CYNTHIA BALE $0.00
7 7 PEPSI POWER (7) R Harrowfield 22.63 5.75 8.72 66 29.3kg Whisky Assassin OODEIM LARA $0.00
8 5 BRINDLE MACHINE (5) Glenn Campbell 22.93 10.50 8.78 88 31.2kg Primo Uno JAKAIA $0.00
Race 8 THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY 450m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOUTHWOOD BARGE (6) John Geoghegan 25.36 0.00 6.51 111 33.6kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT $0.00
2 4 HAMEL (4) Garry Watts 25.54 3.00 6.60 222 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
3 5 BACON BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.59 3.75 6.70 333 35.6kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LONGORIA BALE $0.00
4 7 OKEECHOBEE (7) Graeme Jose 25.69 5.25 6.71 454 33.8kg Where's Pedro KOVU $0.00
5 8 JOHN PRESTON (8) Clive Mclennan 25.73 6.00 6.75 545 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HITECH STAR $0.00
6 2 KID CUDI (2) Andrea Dailly 25.78 6.75 6.76 666 30.3kg Shanlyn Prince LATIN EGO $0.00
7 1 WHISTLING DRIVE (1) Dennis Trewin 25.83 7.50 6.86 787 31.6kg TWO UP LARRY LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
8 3 TYE ME DOWN (3) Dennis Trewin 25.92 9.00 6.89 878 29.9kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
Race 9 JINGLE BELL ROCK 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEATHER ZONE (1) Dennis Trewin 25.59 0.00 6.59 122 27.2kg HE SAID SO WIND RATING $0.00
2 3 LEKTRA BOB (3) Andrea Dailly 25.65 1.00 6.62 211 34.1kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
3 6 BAHMAN BALE (6) Graeme Bate 25.68 1.50 6.76 443 37.2kg Collision VIKKI FLEX $0.00
4 8 SANGO (8) Larrissa Austin 25.76 2.75 6.72 334 30.2kg Collision WIEDERSEHEN $0.00
5 2 REYNARD'S KING (2) Paul Bourke 25.90 5.00 6.78 655 32.8kg Return The King REYNARD PRINCESS $0.00
6 4 ABALINGA (4) Robert Le Sueur 26.15 9.00 6.78 567 34.5kg ELGRANDO TINTED GOLD $0.00
7 7 ARVO'S COUGAR (7) Mark Delbridge 26.20 9.75 7.05 878 36.0kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
8 10 SAINT PAULI (5) Dennis Trewin 26.29 11.25 6.89 786 34.1kg Where's Pedro SWEET CLAUDIA $0.00
Race 10 O'HOLY NIGHT 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 QUARTER HITCH (5) Wayne Vassallo 22.18 0.00 8.53 31 32.0kg Hallucinate GO GIRLS $0.00
2 4 REGAL THUNDER (4) Stephen Spiteri 22.51 5.25 8.51 22 29.4kg Pure Octane REGAL ODYSSEY $0.00
3 7 BOLDFIRE DINAS (7) Robyn Massina 22.54 5.75 8.64 54 32.7kg COMMANDANT SALLY DINAS $0.00
4 1 ELITE YIPPEE (1) Sheldon Hamilton 22.60 6.75 8.64 67 33.5kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
5 8 MICK'S WISH (8) Peter Crawley 22.62 7.00 8.45 13 25.8kg Collision HOT ZEPHA $0.00
6 6 NIGHT SHADOW (6) Robert Proctor 22.65 7.50 8.65 76 32.8kg MOST AWESOME WHITE DRILL $0.00
7 3 AT THE BOWZER (3) Patrick Madden 22.92 11.75 8.59 45 28.7kg Pure Octane THAT'S BLOSSUM $0.00
8 2 HENLIN HOOVER (2) Elizabeth Steel 23.09 14.50 8.90 88 29.5kg WHERE'S HOOVER HENLIN PARK GENE $0.00
Race 11 SILVER BELLS (TIER 3) 390m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STRING (4) Shane Brennan 22.74 0.00 8.66 21 28.3kg SMACK WALLOP MALDON MELODY $0.00
2 5 TEXAS NED (5) Bernard Courts 22.94 3.25 8.90 55 27.9kg Texas Gold ASSASSIN ROSE $0.00
3 8 DIJAMAKA KEEN (8) D Crocker 22.96 3.50 8.47 12 29.7kg Texas Gold SHADY GROVE FOX $0.00
4 7 PURE JAG (7) Gary Buttigieg 22.97 3.75 8.79 33 27.0kg Pure Octane ELITE JAG $0.00
5 2 BUNNY THUNDER (2) Neville Tait 23.07 5.25 8.88 44 30.3kg Primo Uno LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
6 1 WOLF RYDER (1) Michael Gibbons 23.24 8.00 8.90 66 29.6kg Texas Gold ASSASSIN ROSE $0.00
7 6 MY CHAPARRAL (6) Darrell Leathan 23.40 10.50 9.02 77 29.1kg Whisky Assassin SWEET HAND $0.00
8 3 TEXAPHIRE (3) Glenn Campbell 23.44 11.25 9.05 88 33.0kg Texas Gold HOTSHOT SAPPHIRE $0.00
Race 12 SANTA CLAUS IS COMING TO TOWN (TIER 3) 450m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MR. DENIRO (6) E Sladdin 25.81 0.00 6.89 453 35.2kg Pure Octane FIESTA MISS $0.00
2 3 RAPID RIVER (3) Warren Duniam 25.87 1.00 6.81 342 33.8kg WHITE RIVER MOUYONG STYLE $0.00
3 2 RUN KOOKIE RUN (2) Angela Galea 25.93 2.00 6.73 234 29.3kg Superman CHAT LINE $0.00
4 1 BOOMA BRODIE (1) Michael Gibbons 25.96 2.50 6.67 121 36.6kg SUPER BURST BOOMA GWEN $0.00
5 8 ON TIME RUNNER (8) Lyn Smith 26.09 4.50 7.11 876 33.4kg Surf Lorian WESTEND KAITLYN $0.00
6 7 WHITE HAZE (7) Bernard Duffy 26.17 5.75 6.95 565 32.5kg Hallucinate WHITE WHISKY $0.00
7 4 FREDDIE'S RUN (4) Geoff Bumpstead 26.47 10.50 6.99 687 35.5kg Pure Octane ANNA BELLE BAYLE $0.00
8 5 DIJAMAKA FAST (5) D Crocker 26.83 16.25 7.03 78 26.5kg Texas Gold SHADY GROVE FOX $0.00