Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 31st of August 2011
R1 BALLARAT GAS & PLUMBING FINAL (GOBIS) (390m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.48
1
5
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.64

In Run

32

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.52

Split

8.70

In Run

43

Wgt

32.9kg
3
9
T: Alan Inglis
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.53

Split

8.48

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
4
10
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.78

Split

8.61

In Run

24

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: A Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.76

In Run

65

Wgt

35.6kg
6
1
T: Gary Peach
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.94

Split

8.80

In Run

76

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.22

Split

8.73

In Run

57

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 PETSTOCK BALLARAT (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.45
1
3
T: Philip Sant
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.45

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

22.57

Split

8.53

In Run

22

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.80

Split

8.75

In Run

86

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Barry Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.85

Split

8.69

In Run

75

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.91

Split

8.61

In Run

44

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: Graeme Euvrard
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.62

In Run

57

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Mark Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.12

Split

8.56

In Run

33

Wgt

29.4kg
8
8
T: Tammy Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.23

Split

8.64

In Run

68

Wgt

32.9kg
R3 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.36
1
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

8.36

In Run

11

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.50

In Run

22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: R Harrowfield
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.71

Split

8.65

In Run

53

Wgt

35.7kg
4
1
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.61

In Run

34

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.76

Split

8.64

In Run

45

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Ronald Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.73

In Run

77

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Karen Repia
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.71

In Run

66

Wgt

34.4kg
8
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.85

In Run

88

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 ONLINE SYSTEM REPAIRS (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $83
Splits: 11.86
1
7
T: Barry Moloney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.69

Split

12.00

In Run

3321

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: David Todd
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.80

Split

12.22

In Run

5554

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.81

Split

11.86

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.81

Split

12.16

In Run

4443

Wgt

37.2kg
5
6
T: Bernard Duffy
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

32.14

Split

12.38

In Run

6665

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.17

Split

12.54

In Run

8786

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.38

Split

12.54

In Run

7878

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: Patricia Watt
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

32.39

Split

11.99

In Run

2237

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 R & J BATTERIES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.72
1
7
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.72

In Run

111

Wgt

37.9kg
2
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.66

Split

6.74

In Run

222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.71

Split

6.77

In Run

433

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.77

Split

6.77

In Run

344

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Helen Stallworthy
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.84

Split

6.91

In Run

755

Wgt

35.3kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.04

Split

6.94

In Run

877

Wgt

30.9kg
7
1
T: Peter Griffen
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.83

In Run

566

Wgt

38.1kg
8
2
T: M Mihailovic
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.42

Split

6.90

In Run

688

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 SASHA'S BLEND (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 11.67
1
8
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.28

Split

11.86

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.31

Split

11.67

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.39

Split

12.10

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.45

Split

12.05

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.73

Split

12.19

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Pauline Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.79

Split

12.27

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.83

Split

12.36

In Run

8887

Wgt

35.4kg
8
6
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

32.20

Split

12.25

In Run

6778

Wgt

34.1kg
R7 CYNTHIA SHEREE PHOTOGRAPHY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.55
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Graeme Euvrard
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.53

Split

6.83

In Run

643

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.55

In Run

222

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Carl Mcgrath
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.82

In Run

554

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.01

Split

6.74

In Run

435

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Kenneth Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.11

Split

6.89

In Run

886

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.12

Split

6.74

In Run

367

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: Elizabeth Steel
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.84

In Run

778

Wgt

30.9kg
R8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Free For All - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.55
1
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.38

Split

6.80

In Run

542

Wgt

36.0kg
3
6
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.43

Split

6.68

In Run

223

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.57

Split

6.81

In Run

675

Wgt

35.1kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.70

Split

6.72

In Run

334

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.85

Split

6.82

In Run

756

Wgt

36.1kg
7
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.95

Split

6.82

In Run

887

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.07

Split

6.72

In Run

468

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 FLETCHER JONES (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 8.33
1
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

8.33

In Run

11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Barry Buckingham
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.34

Split

8.46

In Run

22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: T Breen
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.50

Split

8.63

In Run

53

Wgt

25.4kg
4
5
T: T Breen
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.49

In Run

34

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

22.67

Split

8.69

In Run

76

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Wendy Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.72

Split

8.53

In Run

47

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.81

Split

8.65

In Run

65

Wgt

30.7kg
8
7
T: Joshua Sturgess
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

23.61

Split

8.74

In Run

88

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 24/7 LABOUR HIRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.60
1
8
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Jeanette Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.72

Split

6.73

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.87

Split

6.89

In Run

644

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Alfred Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.76

In Run

333

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Ross Stallworthy
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.18

Split

7.01

In Run

878

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.18

Split

6.88

In Run

565

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Brett Hare
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.92

In Run

787

Wgt

36.3kg
8
6
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.34

Split

6.82

In Run

456

Wgt

32.2kg
R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.32
1
1
T: John Mackellin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

8.32

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Heather Baxter
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.26

Split

8.43

In Run

32

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.39

Split

8.38

In Run

23

Wgt

36.6kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.57

Split

8.68

In Run

75

Wgt

36.4kg
5
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.64

Split

8.56

In Run

44

Wgt

26.8kg
6
9
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.68

Split

8.64

In Run

66

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Ronald Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.78

Split

8.62

In Run

57

Wgt

32.7kg
R12 103.1 POWER FM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.69
1
5
T: Karen Repia
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.69

In Run

111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.09

Split

6.91

In Run

732

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Brian Haintz
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.21

Split

6.78

In Run

363

Wgt

24.7kg
4
6
T: Elizabeth Steel
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.23

Split

6.93

In Run

877

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.29

Split

6.83

In Run

546

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Hayden Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.72

In Run

224

Wgt

28.4kg
7
1
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.36

Split

6.88

In Run

685

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.61

Split

6.83

In Run

458

Wgt

26.2kg
Race 1 BALLARAT GAS & PLUMBING FINAL (GOBIS) 390m Maiden Final $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INSTANT BALE (5) 22.30 0.00 8.64 32 30.8kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
2 8 SHAUNY BALE (8) Graeme Bate 22.52 3.50 8.70 43 32.9kg Velocette BLACHURA BALE $0.00
3 9 DANCING ESKIMO (2) Alan Inglis 22.53 3.75 8.48 11 26.3kg El Galo DANCING LIGHTS $0.00
4 10 STAR CARNAGE (6) Gary Mcmillan 22.78 7.75 8.61 24 30.7kg Carnage STARVIEW $0.00
5 3 NO MORE EXPRESS (3) A Jeffrey 22.86 9.00 8.76 65 35.6kg Whisky Assassin STRESS EXPRESS $0.00
6 1 PRINCESS MAGGIE (1) Gary Peach 22.94 10.25 8.80 76 28.5kg Where's Pedro BORN LUCKY $0.00
7 4 EIRA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 23.22 14.75 8.73 57 28.4kg Collision LEXY BALE $0.00
Race 2 PETSTOCK BALLARAT 390m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PHARO BLACK (3) Philip Sant 22.57 0.00 8.45 11 30.9kg Where's Pedro QUIET GIRL $0.00
2 6 PROVEN KNOX (6) Karen Pitt 22.57 0.04 8.53 22 31.5kg El Galo PROVEN SPIRIT $0.00
3 4 GIGGLE GRANGE (4) Elaine Vigor 22.80 3.75 8.75 86 27.9kg Global Warming MY GOLLY $0.00
4 1 BOY IT'S SANDY (1) Barry Marshall 22.85 4.50 8.69 75 33.6kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $0.00
5 5 MILKY JOE (5) Chris Stanton 22.91 5.50 8.61 44 33.4kg Global Warming MAID BY OCKER $0.00
6 7 CHEESE STICK (7) Graeme Euvrard 22.94 6.00 8.62 57 33.8kg Pure Octane HALL'S TURBO $0.00
7 2 VIVA BE BEAR (2) Mark Roberts 23.12 8.75 8.56 33 29.4kg MOST AWESOME VIVA LA BELLE $0.00
8 8 SISCO SHADOW (8) Tammy Collins 23.23 10.50 8.64 68 32.9kg METICULOUS SISCO YEP $0.00
Race 3 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD 390m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON TYLER (2) Garry Selkrig 22.12 0.00 8.36 11 34.9kg Where's Pedro ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
2 7 DYNA DADAM (7) Graeme Bate 22.30 3.00 8.50 22 33.1kg Droopys Maldini TALINA BALE $0.00
3 8 HE AIN'T CASPER (8) R Harrowfield 22.71 9.50 8.65 53 35.7kg Black Enforcer IMPERIAL JET $0.00
4 1 SOUTHWOOD BOLT (1) Stephen Elsum 22.75 10.00 8.61 34 35.3kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT $0.00
5 5 CRUISY SUPREME (5) Mark Cauchi 22.76 10.25 8.64 45 31.1kg Black Enforcer CRUISY SAL $0.00
6 6 RUNAWAY RALFY (6) Ronald Rogers 23.06 15.00 8.73 77 32.5kg November Fury SHANLYN MOLLY $0.00
7 3 LIQUID LAUGH (3) Karen Repia 23.20 17.25 8.71 66 34.4kg Where's Pedro IZA TORA $0.00
8 4 OCEAN MAGIC (4) Kevin Mugavin 23.33 19.25 8.85 88 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
Race 4 ONLINE SYSTEM REPAIRS 550m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $83 Splits: 11.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SMALL ENCOUNTER (7) Barry Moloney 31.69 0.00 12.00 3321 26.9kg Collision MOJO GLORY $0.00
2 5 Maureen Return's (5) David Todd 31.80 1.75 12.22 5554 28.0kg Where's Pedro MAUREEN SHIRLY $0.00
3 1 TIGER COTCHIN (1) Matthew Marshall 31.81 2.00 11.86 1112 32.3kg Shanlyn Prince GRASS EATER $0.00
3 3 CRAFTY WARWICK (3) Graeme Jose 31.81 2.00 12.16 4443 37.2kg Bit Chili VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
5 6 CRAFTY SHIRAZ (6) Bernard Duffy 32.14 7.25 12.38 6665 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz CRAFTY WITCH $0.00
6 8 Jamaican Ruby (8) Stephen Elsum 32.17 7.75 12.54 8786 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME SHELLEY $0.00
7 4 HEATHER'S GEM (4) 32.38 11.00 12.54 7878 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY $0.00
8 2 COMPLICATED MISS (2) Patricia Watt 32.39 11.25 11.99 2237 29.5kg LILLI PILLI LAD COMPLICATED $0.00
Race 5 R & J BATTERIES 450m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MELALUKA LAD (7) Lindsay Morshead 25.62 0.00 6.72 111 37.9kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK $0.00
2 8 MODERN STONE (8) Kevin Mugavin 25.66 0.75 6.74 222 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
3 6 CRUISY'S COURAGE (6) Mark Cauchi 25.71 1.50 6.77 433 31.5kg Black Enforcer CRUISY SAL $0.00
4 4 RAPID FORCE (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.77 2.50 6.77 344 32.8kg Superman CACHECI $0.00
5 5 COME ON MAESTRO (5) Helen Stallworthy 25.84 3.50 6.91 755 35.3kg Black Enforcer WHERE'S BEAR $0.00
6 3 ALLEN KEYS (3) Graeme Bate 26.04 6.75 6.94 877 30.9kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
7 1 CLARETOWN FORCE (1) Peter Griffen 26.06 7.00 6.83 566 38.1kg Black Enforcer MADAM OSTI $0.00
8 2 EV'S BOY (2) M Mihailovic 26.42 12.75 6.90 688 33.2kg Surgeon MINTAKA TIME $0.00
Race 6 SASHA'S BLEND 550m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EASY PEASY (8) Stephen Mckenna 31.28 0.00 11.86 2222 32.6kg Pure Octane PETAL $0.00
2 2 ZIPPY GALORE (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.31 0.50 11.67 1111 28.7kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
3 4 PROVEN CHEVY (4) Wayne Vassallo 31.39 1.75 12.10 4333 32.4kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE $0.00
4 1 MISSION COMPLETE (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.45 2.75 12.05 3444 31.5kg Superman CACHECI $0.00
5 5 BIG STUD (5) 31.73 7.25 12.19 5555 30.1kg Cool Effort MELENA BALE $0.00
6 3 SIX BOB (3) Pauline Patterson 31.79 8.25 12.27 7666 31.4kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $0.00
7 7 UNO STELLA STAR (7) Malcolm Hirtzel 31.83 8.75 12.36 8887 35.4kg Primo Uno ESTELLA $0.00
8 6 RULLA SHAW (6) Chris Stanton 32.20 14.75 12.25 6778 34.1kg Where's Pedro LIGHTNING MOSS $0.00
Race 7 CYNTHIA SHEREE PHOTOGRAPHY 450m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CARMELO BALE (1) Steven Collins 25.53 0.00 6.55 111 34.8kg Give Me Five JASMINE BALE $0.00
2 6 Cheese Souffle (6) Graeme Euvrard 25.53 0.04 6.83 643 28.4kg Pure Octane HALL'S TURBO $0.00
3 3 Amado (3) James Karamatic 25.65 2.00 6.55 222 27.3kg El Galo ENTICED LASS $0.00
4 5 PROVEN DONATA (5) Carl Mcgrath 25.84 5.00 6.82 554 30.0kg Surf Lorian PROVEN SPIRIT $0.00
5 4 DANCING FEATURE (4) Matthew Marshall 26.01 7.75 6.74 435 28.1kg Regal Ricky CASH BOX $0.00
6 2 WALKAWAY TRUE (2) Kenneth Patterson 26.11 9.25 6.89 886 32.5kg Flying Penske WALKAWAY BEST $0.00
7 7 PEDRO'S SHOUT (7) Lindsay Morshead 26.12 9.50 6.74 367 30.8kg Where's Pedro WHO'S SHOUT $0.00
8 8 MATANG (8) Elizabeth Steel 26.22 11.00 6.84 778 30.9kg Bombastic Shiraz LYNISHIA GIRL $0.00
Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (GOBIS) 450m Free For All $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Stagger (5) Garry Selkrig 25.15 0.00 6.55 111 32.5kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
2 8 ALLOWANCE (8) Garry Selkrig 25.38 3.75 6.80 542 36.0kg Primo Uno OCKER OSTI $0.00
3 6 RICH SHIRAZ (6) Kevin Mugavin 25.43 4.50 6.68 223 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
4 1 KID PALMER (1) Wayne Vassallo 25.57 6.75 6.81 675 35.1kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
5 3 LEKTRA EXPRESS (3) Andrea Dailly 25.70 8.75 6.72 334 31.3kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
6 2 STOMP STOMP (2) Garry Selkrig 25.85 11.25 6.82 756 36.1kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
7 4 PERFECT FANCY (4) Darren Mcdonald 25.95 12.75 6.82 887 34.3kg Black Enforcer FLASH FANCY $0.00
8 7 Allen Harper (7) Graeme Bate 26.07 14.75 6.72 468 32.4kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
Race 9 FLETCHER JONES 390m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SISCO DIAMOND (3) Heather Collins 22.17 0.00 8.33 11 31.4kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
2 1 Sweet Impact (1) Barry Buckingham 22.34 2.75 8.46 22 27.2kg Collision DECEPTION BAY $0.00
3 4 Tiu Jet (4) T Breen 22.50 5.25 8.63 53 25.4kg Collision TIU LID $0.00
4 5 MCCUE MAGIC (5) T Breen 22.67 8.00 8.49 34 32.1kg Surf Lorian BONNIE WEE BABE $0.00
5 6 ALLEN MONARO (6) Graeme Bate 22.67 8.01 8.69 76 32.4kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
6 8 BELLA BIANCO (8) Wendy Hansen 22.72 8.75 8.53 47 25.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CAPRICCIO $0.00
7 2 MALTA (2) Paul Galea 22.81 10.25 8.65 65 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
8 7 CALEB BALE (7) Joshua Sturgess 23.61 23.00 8.74 88 32.6kg TIMS CROW DYNA JEWEL $0.00
Race 10 24/7 LABOUR HIRE 450m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LILY WHERE'S MUM (8) James Karamatic 25.65 0.00 6.60 111 25.9kg El Galo ENTICED LASS $0.00
2 2 Cee Anna Rose (2) Jeanette Murphy 25.72 1.25 6.73 222 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SENNI WENDY $0.00
3 7 RIVERDALE COWBOY (7) Matthew Abela 25.87 3.50 6.89 644 33.4kg November Fury RIVERDALE CRAZY $0.00
4 1 EDINBURGH LOGAN (1) Alfred Thomas 25.90 4.00 6.76 333 27.0kg Vapour Whirl SOPHIA LEE $0.00
5 4 UNCLE PETE (4) Ross Stallworthy 26.18 8.50 7.01 878 31.0kg Over Flo HANICKA BALE $0.00
5 5 BARNABY BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 26.18 8.50 6.88 565 29.5kg Pure Octane I'M BOUNCY BALE $0.00
7 3 HOLY RIOLI (3) Brett Hare 26.21 9.00 6.92 787 36.3kg Slater MINNIE MINOR $0.00
8 6 NIGHT STAR (6) Darren Murray 26.34 11.00 6.82 456 32.2kg Bond LILLY SHIRAZ $0.00
Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALL OVER TEXAS (1) John Mackellin 22.17 0.00 8.32 11 30.9kg Texas Gold CIVIL SALUTE $0.00
2 5 PEPPER SHAKER (5) Heather Baxter 22.26 1.50 8.43 32 29.6kg Bit Chili PROVEN EBONY $0.00
3 6 ALVARO BALE (6) Steven Collins 22.39 3.50 8.38 23 36.6kg Give Me Five JASMINE BALE $0.00
4 7 DYNA ZADAK (7) Steven Collins 22.57 6.50 8.68 75 36.4kg Where's Pedro BRONWYN BALE $0.00
5 8 MORE LIGHTNING (8) Kevin Mugavin 22.64 7.50 8.56 44 26.8kg Black Enforcer SURE LIGHTNING $0.00
6 9 ABRASIVE MANNER (4) Graeme Bate 22.68 8.25 8.64 66 31.4kg PATH TO POWER TAPALYN $0.00
7 3 MOVE OVER TIGER (3) Ronald Rogers 22.78 9.75 8.62 57 32.7kg Bond JUST JUNOESQUE $0.00
Race 12 103.1 POWER FM 450m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HIGH IGNITION (5) Karen Repia 25.81 0.00 6.69 111 34.9kg Where's Pedro IZA TORA $0.00
2 7 SISCO RETURN (7) Heather Collins 26.09 4.50 6.91 732 32.9kg Shanlyn Prince Sisco Power $0.00
3 4 GLAMOROUS DENISE (4) Brian Haintz 26.21 6.50 6.78 363 24.7kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
4 6 HENLIN HOOVER (6) Elizabeth Steel 26.23 6.75 6.93 877 28.4kg WHERE'S HOOVER HENLIN PARK GENE $0.00
5 3 Chic Shiraz (3) Leanne Polato 26.29 7.75 6.83 546 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz PRECIOUS PIE $0.00
6 2 PINK LA VIVA (2) Hayden Taylor 26.31 8.00 6.72 224 28.4kg METICULOUS DEB'S WEE SHIRAZ $0.00
7 1 RIVERDALE JEWEL (1) Matthew Abela 26.36 8.75 6.88 685 27.5kg November Fury RIVERDALE CRAZY $0.00
8 8 ARMELLE (8) Delaine Vigor 26.61 12.75 6.83 458 26.2kg Shanlyn Prince BIT LOONEY $0.00