Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 5th of December 2012
R1 PETstock's DOG'N BONE FINAL (390m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.41
1
2
T: S Taylor
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.41

In Run

11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Garry White
$11.00

Mgn

4.42

Time

22.80

Split

8.47

In Run

22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Elaine Vigor
$8.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

22.84

Split

8.74

In Run

54

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Daryl Williams
$5.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

22.86

Split

8.70

In Run

45

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Howard Gray
$5.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

23.00

Split

8.63

In Run

33

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Robyn Massina
$17.00

Mgn

11.12

Time

23.22

Split

8.89

In Run

76

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Raymond Fisher
$7.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

23.30

Split

8.80

In Run

67

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Deb Carr
$42.00

Mgn

12.61

Time

23.32

Split

8.92

In Run

88

Wgt

33.6kg
R2 PETstock WHERE PETS ARE FAMILY FINAL (450m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62
1
10
T: Zoran Aleksov
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.80

In Run

221

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Ian Robinson
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.30

Split

6.62

In Run

112

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Lynette Fisher
$11.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.59

Split

6.87

In Run

433

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Chris Mcleod
$13.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

26.60

Split

7.12

In Run

674

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Robyn Massina
$2.00

Mgn

11.33

Time

26.86

Split

6.96

In Run

545

Wgt

34.6kg
DNF
7
T: Denis Mccarthy
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.87

In Run

357

Wgt

27.3kg
DNF
9
T: Daniel Tallentyre
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.44

In Run

766

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 PETstock ASSIST (390m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.46
1
6
T: Bradley Burns
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.52

In Run

21

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Peter Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

22.55

Split

8.46

In Run

12

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Lynette Fisher
$19.00

Mgn

9.39

Time

22.88

Split

8.77

In Run

43

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Damian Fleming
$13.00

Mgn

14.06

Time

23.18

Split

8.78

In Run

64

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Lynette Fisher
$5.00

Mgn

18.34

Time

23.45

Split

9.00

In Run

87

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Charmaine Roberts
$4.00

Mgn

19.28

Time

23.50

Split

8.77

In Run

35

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Robert Tolson
$31.00

Mgn

23.42

Time

23.77

Split

8.81

In Run

76

Wgt

22.6kg
8
2
T: Patricia Watt
$22.00

Mgn

32.77

Time

24.35

Split

8.78

In Run

58

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 R + J BATTERIES (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.75
1
2
T: Scott Manning
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.33

Split

6.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
3
T: Michael Fearnley
$1.00

Mgn

1.68

Time

31.44

Split

6.82

In Run

2223

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: Allan George
$15.00

Mgn

3.58

Time

31.56

Split

6.90

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: A Jeffrey
$20.00

Mgn

5.68

Time

31.69

Split

7.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

31.86

Split

7.12

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Philip Sant
$38.00

Mgn

13.80

Time

32.20

Split

7.26

In Run

8886

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Gary Shingles
$33.00

Mgn

15.26

Time

32.29

Split

7.17

In Run

6668

Wgt

29.0kg
8
6
T: Emma Palma
$8.00

Mgn

19.01

Time

32.53

Split

7.20

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.7kg
R5 BALLARAT COURIER (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51
1
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

6.51

In Run

311

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$6.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

25.36

Split

6.51

In Run

142

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Gary Hansen
$13.00

Mgn

7.07

Time

25.63

Split

6.52

In Run

454

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Stuart Divers
$4.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

25.67

Split

6.63

In Run

623

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$13.00

Mgn

9.66

Time

25.80

Split

6.63

In Run

766

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$27.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

25.83

Split

6.60

In Run

578

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Scott Holmes
$13.00

Mgn

10.53

Time

25.85

Split

6.51

In Run

235

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: Kerry Minne
$50.00

Mgn

12.22

Time

25.96

Split

6.71

In Run

887

Wgt

39.3kg
R6 BMD CONSTRUCTIONS (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

6.68

In Run

3222

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.33

Time

30.92

Split

6.51

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Gary Shingles
$21.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

31.15

Split

6.80

In Run

4433

Wgt

34.3kg
4
5
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

31.35

Split

7.08

In Run

8877

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: S Bonaccurso
$47.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

31.37

Split

6.89

In Run

7665

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: Brian Haintz
$49.00

Mgn

7.95

Time

31.40

Split

6.66

In Run

2344

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Anthony Sacco
$35.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

31.50

Split

6.88

In Run

6788

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: Michael Mckinnon
$53.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

31.58

Split

6.81

In Run

5556

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 103.1 POWER FM / 102.3 3BA FM (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $300 - $300
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.43

In Run

21

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.37

In Run

12

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Angela Galea
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.59

In Run

43

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

7.68

Time

22.64

Split

8.46

In Run

34

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$32.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

22.75

Split

8.62

In Run

55

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$18.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

22.88

Split

8.73

In Run

76

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Peter Hunt
$22.00

Mgn

14.80

Time

23.09

Split

8.70

In Run

68

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Charmaine Roberts
$6.00

Mgn

15.47

Time

23.13

Split

8.79

In Run

87

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 2012 PETstock BALLARAT CUP FINAL (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $42000 - $12000 - $6000
Splits: 6.44
1
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

6.47

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$9.00

Mgn

1.88

Time

25.30

Split

6.55

In Run

333

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$8.00

Mgn

2.12

Time

25.32

Split

6.44

In Run

111

Wgt

36.8kg
4
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$36.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

25.41

Split

6.62

In Run

554

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

25.47

Split

6.66

In Run

677

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

4.85

Time

25.49

Split

6.59

In Run

445

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Kerry Minne
$48.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

25.59

Split

6.78

In Run

866

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Graeme Bate
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.59

Split

6.72

In Run

788

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 PETstock BUDDY RUN (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63
1
1
T: Jarleth Maye
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.63

In Run

211

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$5.00

Mgn

0.38

Time

25.60

Split

6.63

In Run

132

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Jarleth Maye
$7.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

26.00

Split

6.72

In Run

523

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Cooper Hayes
$13.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.02

Split

6.69

In Run

355

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Patrick Burley
$2.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.08

Split

6.71

In Run

444

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Zoran Aleksov
$33.00

Mgn

12.44

Time

26.36

Split

6.81

In Run

777

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Darren Cairns
$17.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.37

Split

6.76

In Run

666

Wgt

36.2kg
8
7
T: Graeme Hope
$40.00

Mgn

13.04

Time

26.40

Split

6.91

In Run

888

Wgt

27.5kg
R10 SASHA'S BLEND (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.67

In Run

311

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Peter Griffen
$6.00

Mgn

2.12

Time

25.62

Split

6.78

In Run

542

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Luke Grimmond
$30.00

Mgn

4.22

Time

25.75

Split

6.63

In Run

124

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Charles Mizzi
$26.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

25.90

Split

6.80

In Run

665

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: S Bonaccurso
$12.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.06

Split

6.63

In Run

233

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Noel Massina
$4.00

Mgn

10.09

Time

26.12

Split

6.72

In Run

457

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: C Todd
$29.00

Mgn

10.38

Time

26.14

Split

6.93

In Run

776

Wgt

33.1kg
8
7
T: Darren Cairns
$50.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

26.34

Split

7.11

In Run

888

Wgt

33.8kg
R11 PETstock FAMILY VALUES (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.41
1
1
T: Michael Fearnley
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

8.48

In Run

22

Wgt

37.1kg
2
8
T: Garry White
$16.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

22.36

Split

8.41

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Scott Manning
$15.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

22.42

Split

8.66

In Run

44

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Ian Vigor
$9.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

22.57

Split

8.55

In Run

33

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

8.85

Time

22.63

Split

8.66

In Run

66

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$29.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.67

Split

8.66

In Run

55

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Jarleth Maye
$7.00

Mgn

11.79

Time

22.81

Split

8.72

In Run

77

Wgt

32.4kg
R12 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.45
1
1
T: Tory Liuzzi
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.52

In Run

22

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$4.00

Mgn

1.12

Time

22.57

Split

8.65

In Run

33

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Debbie Burley
$2.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

22.72

Split

8.45

In Run

11

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Timothy Vanorsouw
$16.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

22.89

Split

8.71

In Run

55

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Scott Manning
$32.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

22.97

Split

8.71

In Run

44

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Peter Schofield
$25.00

Mgn

7.69

Time

22.99

Split

8.79

In Run

67

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Pauline Patterson
$9.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

23.00

Split

8.89

In Run

86

Wgt

23.9kg
8
5
T: Justin Perkins
$33.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

23.09

Split

8.82

In Run

78

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 PETstock's DOG'N BONE FINAL 390m Maiden Quali Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHAZWICK (2) S Taylor 22.52 0.00 8.41 11 28.5kg El Galo OH BEHAVE $2.00
2 7 YOSHI (7) Garry White 22.80 4.42 8.47 22 27.2kg Solve The Puzzle ESKIMO MAGGIE $11.00
3 4 Hoofla (4) Elaine Vigor 22.84 5.06 8.74 54 26.5kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN $8.00
4 1 SHEZA SPITFIRE (1) Daryl Williams 22.86 5.34 8.70 45 29.8kg SPITFIRE JET STAR ORCHID $5.00
5 8 TILKA ON FIRE (8) Howard Gray 23.00 7.61 8.63 33 32.9kg Where's Pedro TILKA LEE $5.00
6 3 CINNABAR STAR (3) Robyn Massina 23.22 11.12 8.89 76 28.2kg Where's Pedro CINNABAR $17.00
7 5 UNCLE MUMBLES (5) Raymond Fisher 23.30 12.39 8.80 67 29.3kg RUM BANDIT MAIDEN LEE $7.00
8 6 MIKASO GRANGE (6) Deb Carr 23.32 12.61 8.92 88 33.6kg El Galo ELSIE'S JOY $42.00
Race 2 PETstock WHERE PETS ARE FAMILY FINAL 450m Maiden Quali Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 BETCHA FLETCHA (6) Zoran Aleksov 26.15 0.00 6.80 221 29.3kg Collision MOLLYDOOKER $17.00
2 5 FRANK'S FLYER (5) Ian Robinson 26.30 2.50 6.62 112 26.7kg ASTON GALILEE PROVEN SIENNA $3.00
3 4 UNCLE SKEETA (4) Lynette Fisher 26.59 7.01 6.87 433 29.7kg RUM BANDIT MAIDEN LEE $11.00
4 2 JUST JOCKA (2) Chris Mcleod 26.60 7.20 7.12 674 33.5kg BO FRAZIER JUST GEMA $13.00
5 1 NASH (1) Robyn Massina 26.86 11.33 6.96 545 34.6kg Bit Chili DIDAK $2.00
DNF 7 SASSY WOMAN (7) Denis Mccarthy 0.00 0.00 6.87 357 27.3kg Velocette Must Be Magic $10.00
DNF 9 BIT DASHING (3) Daniel Tallentyre 0.00 0.00 7.44 766 27.3kg Bit Chili TRIBECA ANGEL $5.00
Race 3 PETstock ASSIST 390m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PEDRO'S RUNAWAY (6) Bradley Burns 22.29 0.00 8.52 21 33.6kg Where's Pedro Runaway Promises $2.00
2 5 MR. FIDGET (5) Peter Hunt 22.55 4.07 8.46 12 33.1kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $9.00
3 7 SAM'S BANDIT (7) Lynette Fisher 22.88 9.39 8.77 43 25.8kg RUM BANDIT MAIDEN LEE $19.00
4 1 BUSH BO (1) Damian Fleming 23.18 14.06 8.78 64 32.5kg BO FRAZIER HAPPY NEW YEAR $13.00
5 3 BACARDI BANDIT (3) Lynette Fisher 23.45 18.34 9.00 87 27.8kg RUM BANDIT MAIDEN LEE $5.00
6 4 MAGGIE KEEPING (4) Charmaine Roberts 23.50 19.28 8.77 35 27.7kg Where's Pedro HOLLY'S HOUSE $4.00
7 8 FOUR DREAMS (8) Robert Tolson 23.77 23.42 8.81 76 22.6kg Cool Effort FOUR WAY GIRL $31.00
8 2 TRISH THE DISH (2) Patricia Watt 24.35 32.77 8.78 58 28.1kg Paddy's Flame NAOMI CAMBAZ $22.00
Race 4 R + J BATTERIES 545m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHY NOT LINDSAY (2) Scott Manning 31.33 0.00 6.75 1111 34.8kg Shanlyn Prince WHY NOT MOLLY $22.00
2 3 HOEDOWN (3) Michael Fearnley 31.44 1.68 6.82 2223 30.4kg Elite State DANCE SIYAN $1.00
3 4 BILL BAILLIE (4) Allan George 31.56 3.58 6.90 3332 33.8kg Flying Penske MESMERIZING $15.00
4 8 TIGEE (8) A Jeffrey 31.69 5.68 7.00 4444 29.7kg Velocette LAURINE $20.00
5 7 REBELATION (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.86 8.33 7.12 5555 33.5kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $5.00
6 1 JAY KING (1) Philip Sant 32.20 13.80 7.26 8886 31.2kg Return The King MAGICAL $38.00
7 5 OH CARITAS (5) Gary Shingles 32.29 15.26 7.17 6668 29.0kg Where's Pedro ANN SHIRLY $33.00
8 6 FIVE'S ALIVE (6) Emma Palma 32.53 19.01 7.20 7777 31.7kg Premier Fantasy UNO AMY $8.00
Race 5 BALLARAT COURIER 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Nolen (5) Wayne Vassallo 25.19 0.00 6.51 311 32.1kg Collision BROOKLYN BELLE $2.00
2 1 Fully Advanced (1) Graeme Bate 25.36 2.77 6.51 142 30.4kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $6.00
3 3 SOLO SI (3) Gary Hansen 25.63 7.07 6.52 454 31.8kg Collision FURIOUS LADY $13.00
4 8 SIK EM MAX (8) Stuart Divers 25.67 7.61 6.63 623 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool MISS SHAK $4.00
5 6 KEVIN BALE (6) Graeme Bate 25.80 9.66 6.63 766 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $13.00
6 2 NAPTHINE BALE (2) Graeme Bate 25.83 10.23 6.60 578 31.3kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE $27.00
7 4 FOOTBOLT SHIRAZ (4) Scott Holmes 25.85 10.53 6.51 235 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz FREYCINET $13.00
8 7 LARKHILL BUCK (7) Kerry Minne 25.96 12.22 6.71 887 39.3kg Larkhill Jo PADDY'S MEIKA $50.00
Race 6 BMD CONSTRUCTIONS 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Irma Bale (7) Graeme Bate 30.90 0.00 6.68 3222 25.8kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $1.00
2 3 Elmira Bale (3) Mark Delbridge 30.92 0.33 6.51 1111 28.5kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $3.00
3 2 BREATHE FEAR (2) Gary Shingles 31.15 3.92 6.80 4433 34.3kg Where's Pedro ANN SHIRLY $21.00
4 5 DYNA DIETER (5) Graeme Bate 31.35 7.15 7.08 8877 34.1kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE $5.00
5 6 YOSHIMITSU (6) S Bonaccurso 31.37 7.44 6.89 7665 31.1kg Bombastic Shiraz TZAR BOWLER $47.00
6 1 MAHOGANY SPIRIT (1) Brian Haintz 31.40 7.95 6.66 2344 27.5kg Surf Lorian RICH MAHOGANY $49.00
7 4 UNO KRYSTAL (4) Anthony Sacco 31.50 9.47 6.88 6788 28.1kg Return The King UNO TONI $35.00
8 8 KILTANON RUFUS (8) Michael Mckinnon 31.58 10.76 6.81 5556 32.6kg Surgeon ISLA MUJERES $53.00
Race 7 103.1 POWER FM / 102.3 3BA FM 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $300 - $300 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Miss Louise (1) Malcolm Hirtzel 22.16 0.00 8.43 21 29.7kg Where's Pedro SIMPLY PETTIGO $1.00
2 4 THAT'S ABOUT ME (4) Terrence Churchill 22.53 6.00 8.37 12 34.2kg AHANE LAD SEE YOU ABOUT $7.00
2 5 STUDLY DAN (5) Angela Galea 22.53 6.00 8.59 43 33.4kg PATH TO POWER DELIGHTFUL SAL $19.00
4 2 ARVO'S VIXEN (2) Mark Delbridge 22.64 7.68 8.46 34 28.5kg MISTER TWINK ARVO'S HELENA $7.00
5 6 NOBLE SUDOKU (6) Keith Lloyd 22.75 9.41 8.62 55 33.5kg Collision UNO SUDOKU $32.00
6 7 Miss Promiscuous (7) Douglas Hammerstein 22.88 11.46 8.73 76 26.2kg Collision ELLE BINGLE $18.00
7 8 Where's My Patch (8) Peter Hunt 23.09 14.80 8.70 68 29.7kg PATH TO POWER EXSTRESS $22.00
8 3 FANCY DISH LICKA (3) Charmaine Roberts 23.13 15.47 8.79 87 27.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey FAST LINER $6.00
Race 8 2012 PETstock BALLARAT CUP FINAL 450m S/E Group 2 $42000 - $12000 - $6000 Splits: 6.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAVERICK TIGER (6) Kelvyn Greenough 25.18 0.00 6.47 222 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS $4.00
2 4 Blackalls Boss (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.30 1.88 6.55 333 34.4kg Hallucinate BLACKALLS BEAUTY $9.00
3 3 ARIZONA DOZER (3) Graeme Bate 25.32 2.12 6.44 111 36.8kg Bit Chili INDIANA LEE $8.00
4 5 Nitro Cee (5) Wayne Vassallo 25.41 3.60 6.62 554 31.8kg Nitro Burst NAOMI CEE $36.00
5 1 IMRY BALE (1) Graeme Bate 25.47 4.60 6.66 677 33.3kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $4.00
6 8 Ima Geisha Girl (8) Jason Thompson 25.49 4.85 6.59 445 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $2.00
7 7 WARM IT UP (7) Kerry Minne 25.59 6.41 6.78 866 32.9kg Velocette ICE SIND $48.00
8 2 Carol Allen (2) Graeme Bate 25.59 6.50 6.72 788 27.8kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $17.00
Race 9 PETstock BUDDY RUN 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CONNEMARA SKY (1) Jarleth Maye 25.58 0.00 6.63 211 29.6kg Paddy's Flame ELITE GOLD $3.00
2 3 KATE WONDER (3) Douglas Hammerstein 25.60 0.38 6.63 132 27.5kg Cool Effort KADINA GAL $5.00
3 8 CONNEMARA FIRE (8) Jarleth Maye 26.00 6.73 6.72 523 32.1kg Paddy's Flame ELITE GOLD $7.00
4 4 PACQUIAO (4) Cooper Hayes 26.02 7.03 6.69 355 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool HOLY THUNDER $13.00
5 2 BLACK AND COOL (2) Patrick Burley 26.08 7.96 6.71 444 32.5kg Where's Pedro PRETTY COOL $2.00
6 5 SPITFIRE SHIRAZ (5) Zoran Aleksov 26.36 12.44 6.81 777 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz POPTART $33.00
7 6 RAID THE BANK (6) Darren Cairns 26.37 12.50 6.76 666 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ONE TREE HILL $17.00
8 7 WHERE'S SUZIE (7) Graeme Hope 26.40 13.04 6.91 888 27.5kg Where's Pedro MY GIRL STAR $40.00
Race 10 SASHA'S BLEND 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 POWERHOUSE (5) Jason Thompson 25.48 0.00 6.67 311 32.9kg PATH TO POWER Velocity Cloud $1.00
2 8 CLARETOWN WESTY (8) Peter Griffen 25.62 2.12 6.78 542 33.3kg Vapour Whirl CLARETOWN ANNIE $6.00
3 1 SEEBOHM (1) Luke Grimmond 25.75 4.22 6.63 124 27.4kg Slater SHE SPRANT $30.00
4 2 ACTUALLY FRANK (2) Charles Mizzi 25.90 6.61 6.80 665 30.1kg Collision SERENA BEE $26.00
5 3 ESSE ELLE KAY (3) S Bonaccurso 26.06 9.06 6.63 233 27.4kg LEEFULL COOL DREAM $12.00
6 4 TOTAL DELIGHT (4) Noel Massina 26.12 10.09 6.72 457 35.2kg Bit Chili Total Class $4.00
7 6 RUN CECIL RUN (6) C Todd 26.14 10.38 6.93 776 33.1kg Elite State NIKITA'S FATE $29.00
8 7 BANK ON HOLLY (7) Darren Cairns 26.34 13.60 7.11 888 33.8kg Made To Size HOLLY SHIRAZ $50.00
Race 11 PETstock FAMILY VALUES 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CUZIN BOB (1) Michael Fearnley 22.07 0.00 8.48 22 37.1kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $2.00
2 8 KABOOM KABOOM (8) Garry White 22.36 4.66 8.41 11 30.7kg Carnage PATONGA PARK $16.00
3 3 WHY NOT BUDDSY (3) Scott Manning 22.42 5.53 8.66 44 33.7kg Shanlyn Prince WHY NOT MOLLY $15.00
4 4 NOT DONE YET (4) Ian Vigor 22.57 7.87 8.55 33 26.6kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN $9.00
5 6 MEL ALLEN (6) Mark Delbridge 22.63 8.85 8.66 66 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE $2.00
6 5 ALL COOL KATE (5) Douglas Hammerstein 22.67 9.50 8.66 55 26.3kg Cool Effort KADINA GAL $29.00
7 2 CONNEMARA FLAME (2) Jarleth Maye 22.81 11.79 8.72 77 32.4kg Paddy's Flame ELITE GOLD $7.00
Race 12 LYNETTE'S FLORIST 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUNIOR SANCHEZ (1) Tory Liuzzi 22.50 0.00 8.52 22 31.2kg Magic Sprite HAYLI'S STAR $2.00
2 4 I'M PUMPED (4) Lauren Gorman 22.57 1.12 8.65 33 34.8kg Paddy's Flame CORK IN OCEAN $4.00
3 3 MISS TRIDA (3) Debbie Burley 22.72 3.46 8.45 11 28.6kg Where's Pedro PRETTY COOL $2.00
4 8 FENNEC (8) Timothy Vanorsouw 22.89 6.14 8.71 55 28.5kg Fenceline MY LITTLE JOYCE $16.00
5 2 CRIMINAL DAMAGE (2) Scott Manning 22.97 7.39 8.71 44 32.5kg Shanlyn Prince WHY NOT MOLLY $32.00
6 7 TWIGLEY BURST (7) Peter Schofield 22.99 7.69 8.79 67 30.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Sheza Burst $25.00
7 6 BET BET MAY (6) Pauline Patterson 23.00 7.93 8.89 86 23.9kg PATH TO POWER LEE BONUS $9.00
8 5 LITTLE DE BRUIN (5) Justin Perkins 23.09 9.36 8.82 78 26.9kg Paddy's Flame CRANITA $33.00