Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 3rd of August 2016
R1 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.47
1
7
T: Raymond Brittain
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.47

In Run

M11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.10

Mgn

2.37

Time

22.55

Split

8.65

In Run

M22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Jason Tolson
$35.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

23.03

Split

8.79

In Run

M33

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: William Mcneil
$3.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.60

Split

8.80

In Run

M44

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$17.30

Mgn

23.00

Time

23.99

Split

8.87

In Run

M55

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: John Chircop
$6.10

Mgn

24.29

Time

24.08

Split

9.16

In Run

M88

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Craig Hughes
$8.20

Mgn

27.37

Time

24.30

Split

8.88

In Run

M77

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Lewis Smith
$10.80

Mgn

27.64

Time

24.31

Split

8.88

In Run

M66

Wgt

32.0kg
R2 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (450m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.60, 11.30
1
4
T: Sandra Galea
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.60

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Daryl Holmes
$5.40

Mgn

0.66

Time

25.65

Split

6.72

In Run

M422

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Alan Clayton
$8.00

Mgn

2.29

Time

25.76

Split

6.71

In Run

M333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$35.80

Mgn

5.33

Time

25.98

Split

6.95

In Run

S664

Wgt

34.5kg
5
10
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.50

Mgn

7.26

Time

26.11

Split

6.71

In Run

M245

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.20

Mgn

7.43

Time

26.12

Split

6.74

In Run

M556

Wgt

39.1kg
7
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$14.00

Mgn

9.96

Time

26.30

Split

7.16

In Run

S777

Wgt

36.2kg
8
8
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$25.30

Mgn

16.16

Time

26.74

Split

7.26

In Run

S888

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (390m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.56
1
4
T: Carol Westerlo
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.75

In Run

M42

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Daniel Davis
$7.90

Mgn

1.01

Time

22.60

Split

8.74

In Run

M31

Wgt

39.2kg
3
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$6.30

Mgn

3.64

Time

22.78

Split

8.60

In Run

M23

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Craig Hughes
$6.70

Mgn

4.33

Time

22.83

Split

8.88

In Run

M74

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Daniel Davis
$35.70

Mgn

6.31

Time

22.97

Split

8.82

In Run

M55

Wgt

24.6kg
6
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$2.10

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.06

Split

8.56

In Run

M16

Wgt

32.9kg
7
2
T: Evan Barsby
$21.80

Mgn

11.33

Time

23.32

Split

8.92

In Run

M87

Wgt

32.8kg
8
1
T: Val Awramenko
$36.40

Mgn

12.20

Time

23.38

Split

8.83

In Run

M68

Wgt

30.8kg
R4 R & J BATTERIES (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.69, 11.40
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.69

In Run

M111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.60

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.53

Split

6.71

In Run

M333

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

2.97

Time

25.74

Split

6.79

In Run

M644

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.40

Mgn

4.66

Time

25.85

Split

6.71

In Run

S222

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: George Borg
$12.90

Mgn

5.86

Time

25.94

Split

6.72

In Run

M555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Sandra Galea
$5.90

Mgn

8.19

Time

26.10

Split

6.72

In Run

S476

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Cameron Taylor
$34.90

Mgn

13.30

Time

26.46

Split

7.11

In Run

S887

Wgt

31.4kg
8
10
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$43.70

Mgn

17.43

Time

26.75

Split

6.83

In Run

M768

Wgt

33.9kg
R5 BRENDAN DODD SIGNS (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.74, 16.40
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.32

Split

7.02

In Run

M3333

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Michael Vaughan
$4.50

Mgn

0.70

Time

31.36

Split

6.85

In Run

M2111

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Ian Vigor
$24.90

Mgn

2.37

Time

31.48

Split

6.74

In Run

M1222

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Kevin Daisley
$8.40

Mgn

2.61

Time

31.50

Split

7.09

In Run

M4444

Wgt

35.2kg
5
8
T: Neville Vincent
$10.30

Mgn

6.56

Time

31.77

Split

7.18

In Run

M5555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Hayden Gilders
$14.10

Mgn

7.27

Time

31.82

Split

7.27

In Run

M7777

Wgt

38.5kg
7
6
T: Brayden Klemke
$14.10

Mgn

7.51

Time

31.84

Split

7.18

In Run

M6666

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61, 11.30
1
8
T: Steven Collins
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.61

In Run

Q111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
5
T: Jason Sharp
$13.90

Mgn

1.70

Time

25.67

Split

6.87

In Run

M443

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Debbie Selleck
$5.80

Mgn

1.87

Time

25.69

Split

6.79

In Run

M322

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Chris Van Lieshout
$20.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

25.91

Split

6.91

In Run

Q564

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Ronald Darby
$17.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

25.93

Split

7.07

In Run

M776

Wgt

34.5kg
6
10
T: Steven Collins
$2.50

Mgn

6.79

Time

26.03

Split

6.79

In Run

M235

Wgt

34.8kg
7
2
T: Clint Capuano
$7.10

Mgn

13.64

Time

26.51

Split

6.93

In Run

M657

Wgt

34.2kg
8
4
T: Wayne Kirk
$5.00

Mgn

17.21

Time

26.76

Split

7.10

In Run

M888

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.60, 11.30
1
4
T: Trevor Whitford
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.60

In Run

Q111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Scott Holmes
$2.80

Mgn

0.01

Time

25.54

Split

6.74

In Run

M322

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Clint Capuano
$27.70

Mgn

5.61

Time

25.93

Split

6.85

In Run

M444

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Heather Collins
$5.70

Mgn

5.67

Time

25.94

Split

6.74

In Run

M233

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Vanessa Watson
$31.40

Mgn

6.61

Time

26.00

Split

6.86

In Run

M555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Steve Daniliuk
$2.40

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.13

Split

6.93

In Run

M666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Ronald Darby
$43.80

Mgn

10.73

Time

26.29

Split

6.97

In Run

M777

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 11.30
1
1
T: Andrea Bahen
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

6.57

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$11.30

Mgn

5.14

Time

25.54

Split

6.80

In Run

M544

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Jason Sharp
$4.50

Mgn

5.19

Time

25.54

Split

6.75

In Run

M222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Steve Daniliuk
$14.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

25.64

Split

6.78

In Run

M455

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Jason Hardy
$23.70

Mgn

8.11

Time

25.75

Split

6.83

In Run

S633

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.50

Mgn

9.87

Time

25.87

Split

6.90

In Run

M766

Wgt

31.6kg
7
10
T: Cameron Bahen
$20.90

Mgn

11.46

Time

25.98

Split

6.91

In Run

M877

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: Heather Collins
$10.80

Mgn

13.16

Time

26.10

Split

6.78

In Run

Q388

Wgt

26.0kg
R9 BOTTLE-O HT1 (390m)
Place
Grade 6 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.33
1
3
T: Brayden Klemke
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

8.33

In Run

M11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Trevor Whitford
$6.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

22.56

Split

8.70

In Run

S33

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Vanessa Watson
$9.50

Mgn

7.39

Time

22.63

Split

8.65

In Run

S22

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: Tory Liuzzi
$3.10

Mgn

10.97

Time

22.88

Split

8.72

In Run

M44

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Ross Bovell
$2.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.97

Split

8.83

In Run

M66

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Carol Jackson
$14.00

Mgn

12.27

Time

22.97

Split

8.82

In Run

M55

Wgt

28.4kg
R10 LIL DICKIE HT2 (390m)
Place
Grade 6 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.18
1
6
T: Rosalyn Hume
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.75

Split

8.18

In Run

M11

Wgt

35.6kg
2
5
T: James Barnes
$5.90

Mgn

6.89

Time

22.23

Split

8.43

In Run

M22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Heather Collins
$25.90

Mgn

9.13

Time

22.39

Split

8.85

In Run

M44

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Joe Borg
$3.00

Mgn

9.21

Time

22.39

Split

8.67

In Run

M33

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Jason Sharp
$18.10

Mgn

13.09

Time

22.66

Split

8.85

In Run

S56

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$14.20

Mgn

13.84

Time

22.72

Split

8.86

In Run

M75

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Sam Liuzzi
$7.90

Mgn

16.16

Time

22.88

Split

8.85

In Run

S67

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Paul Pace
$27.10

Mgn

18.56

Time

23.05

Split

9.00

In Run

M88

Wgt

32.5kg
R11 TOPCAT VIDEO (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
1
T: Raymond Henness
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

8.30

In Run

M11

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: Jason Sharp
$1.70

Mgn

4.36

Time

22.52

Split

8.49

In Run

M22

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Jason Sharp
$33.10

Mgn

5.63

Time

22.61

Split

8.56

In Run

M35

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Roger Raven
$15.60

Mgn

6.14

Time

22.64

Split

8.58

In Run

M43

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$18.30

Mgn

6.23

Time

22.65

Split

8.62

In Run

M54

Wgt

29.2kg
6
10
T: Michael Chilcott
$32.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

22.73

Split

8.65

In Run

M66

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Heather Collins
$12.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

22.79

Split

8.76

In Run

M88

Wgt

28.4kg
8
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$38.20

Mgn

10.37

Time

22.94

Split

8.69

In Run

M77

Wgt

31.1kg
R12 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.37
1
10
T: Lisa Cockerell
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.41

In Run

M22

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$1.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.35

Split

8.37

In Run

M11

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Michael Niele
$11.40

Mgn

2.53

Time

22.49

Split

8.53

In Run

M53

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Charles Farrugia
$24.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

22.60

Split

8.53

In Run

M44

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Val Awramenko
$32.40

Mgn

5.91

Time

22.73

Split

8.59

In Run

S85

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Michael Niele
$12.20

Mgn

7.67

Time

22.85

Split

8.49

In Run

M36

Wgt

34.6kg
7
3
T: Brian Selleck
$27.90

Mgn

9.86

Time

23.00

Split

8.59

In Run

M78

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: Carol Jackson
$10.60

Mgn

11.11

Time

23.09

Split

8.57

In Run

S67

Wgt

33.5kg
Race 1 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS 390m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SOLITARY (7) Raymond Brittain 22.38 0.00 8.47 M11 27.9kg Magic Sprite Bea Smith $7.30
2 2 FAIRY VIXEN (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.55 2.37 8.65 M22 29.6kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $4.10
3 3 GOBBLEDEGOOK (3) Jason Tolson 23.03 9.36 8.79 M33 26.0kg Dyna Lachlan Jayde's Turn $35.00
4 8 PIANO BLACK (8) William Mcneil 23.60 17.50 8.80 M44 33.3kg Magic Sprite PETITION $3.00
5 4 STORM OF ALL (4) Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.99 23.00 8.87 M55 32.0kg Cape Hawke Rock The Night $17.30
6 1 SATISFY (1) John Chircop 24.08 24.29 9.16 M88 29.4kg Magic Sprite Artic Flyer $6.10
7 5 BROOKLYN SKYE (5) Craig Hughes 24.30 27.37 8.88 M77 27.0kg Nolen Vicky Blue $8.20
8 6 PURPLE BUTTERFLY (6) Lewis Smith 24.31 27.64 8.88 M66 32.0kg Fear Zafonic VANE EXPRESS $10.80
Race 2 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET 450m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.60, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JULIE FLASH (4) Sandra Galea 25.60 0.00 6.60 M111 28.1kg Dyna Tron Lankan Flash $5.30
2 7 WILD JOSH (7) Daryl Holmes 25.65 0.66 6.72 M422 34.5kg Nitro Burst Wild Haley $5.40
3 5 ONYA ANNA (5) Alan Clayton 25.76 2.29 6.71 M333 28.2kg Barcia Bale Not Onya Nelly $8.00
4 3 HI HO GERONIMO (3) Michael Gibbons 25.98 5.33 6.95 S664 34.5kg Cosmic Chief Bailey's Express $35.80
5 10 CONCLUSIVE (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.11 7.26 6.71 M245 33.8kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $2.50
6 6 PHILO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.12 7.43 6.74 M556 39.1kg Kc And All Amity Bale $7.20
7 2 CRACKERJACK BOOF (2) Michael Gibbons 26.30 9.96 7.16 S777 36.2kg Surf Lorian Lil's Memory $14.00
8 8 CAPTAIN'S CALL (8) Steven Mcdonnell 26.74 16.16 7.26 S888 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble LAGOON NIFFY $25.30
Race 3 LYNETTE'S FLORIST 390m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLING DYNASTY (4) Carol Westerlo 22.53 0.00 8.75 M42 34.0kg Mogambo Butterfly Bling $5.40
2 5 TOM'S GIFT (5) Daniel Davis 22.60 1.01 8.74 M31 39.2kg Fabregas ELEFTHERIA GIRL $7.90
3 8 STELLA'S GRACE (8) Jason Stemmer 22.78 3.64 8.60 M23 29.2kg Stagger Hippy Chic $6.30
4 3 RAINBOW RUBY (3) Craig Hughes 22.83 4.33 8.88 M74 28.6kg Nolen Vicky Blue $6.70
5 6 LETTUCE HOLD ON (6) Daniel Davis 22.97 6.31 8.82 M55 24.6kg El Galo Flaming Diva $35.70
6 7 KID CARL (7) Cameron Bahen 23.06 7.66 8.56 M16 32.9kg El Grand Senor Midnight Eclipse $2.10
7 2 COSMIC KILBY (2) Evan Barsby 23.32 11.33 8.92 M87 32.8kg Cosmic Chief Kilby Wish $21.80
8 1 APPLE CYDER (1) Val Awramenko 23.38 12.20 8.83 M68 30.8kg Mystic Apple ELITE SCOTCH $36.40
Race 4 R & J BATTERIES 450m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.69, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OSCORP BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.53 0.00 6.69 M111 35.4kg Turanza Bale Dyna Gala $5.80
2 6 Dyna Gypsy (6) Andrea Dailly 25.53 0.09 6.71 M333 28.1kg Kc And All Tonneli Bale $1.60
3 4 ADELAIDE BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.74 2.97 6.79 M644 29.8kg Barcia Bale Really Gonnarock $17.00
4 1 ZOLTAN BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.85 4.66 6.71 S222 35.4kg Barcia Bale Really Gonnarock $21.40
5 3 BULK CARNAGE (3) George Borg 25.94 5.86 6.72 M555 34.5kg Cape Hawke JIVE MAGIC $12.90
6 2 MANIE FLASH (2) Sandra Galea 26.10 8.19 6.72 S476 29.6kg Dyna Tron Lankan Flash $5.90
7 5 KAMCHATKA KID (5) Cameron Taylor 26.46 13.30 7.11 S887 31.4kg Kilty Lad WHIPSTICK GIRL $34.90
8 10 BOBBY TRON (7) Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.75 17.43 6.83 M768 33.9kg Dyna Tron MISS SHANAE $43.70
Race 5 BRENDAN DODD SIGNS 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.74, 16.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 USAIN I'M NUTTY (2) Andrea Dailly 31.32 0.00 7.02 M3333 31.5kg Dyna Tron DYNA GILLIAN $1.80
2 1 SHEP (1) Michael Vaughan 31.36 0.70 6.85 M2111 32.3kg Westmead Osprey Eily Mcmahon $4.50
3 3 RHAPSODY TWIST (3) Ian Vigor 31.48 2.37 6.74 M1222 34.8kg Where's Pedro Valley Twist $24.90
4 4 DJAYS LARRY (4) Kevin Daisley 31.50 2.61 7.09 M4444 35.2kg Djays Octane GARDEMOEN $8.40
5 8 ZAC'S A SIXPENCE (8) Neville Vincent 31.77 6.56 7.18 M5555 32.6kg Bekim Bale Don's Premier $10.30
6 7 EVENING MAJOR (7) Hayden Gilders 31.82 7.27 7.27 M7777 38.5kg Taylors Sky Pyro Girl $14.10
7 6 Cadence Bale (6) Brayden Klemke 31.84 7.51 7.18 M6666 28.5kg Collide HAFREN BALE $14.10
Race 6 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FIZZY BALE (8) Steven Collins 25.55 0.00 6.61 Q111 25.4kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $10.40
2 5 GOLDEN WARRIOR (5) Jason Sharp 25.67 1.70 6.87 M443 32.3kg Barcia Bale Annabelle $13.90
3 7 Black Pontiac (7) Debbie Selleck 25.69 1.87 6.79 M322 28.7kg Spring Gun MAJOR MIRAGE $5.80
4 6 REIGNLEE (6) Chris Van Lieshout 25.91 5.03 6.91 Q564 29.3kg Brett Lee Cheap Chloe $20.00
5 3 DYNAMO'S GIFT (3) Ronald Darby 25.93 5.30 7.07 M776 34.5kg Bekim Bale TURNER'S GIFT $17.10
6 10 DYNA YAVIN (1) Steven Collins 26.03 6.79 6.79 M235 34.8kg Magic Sprite Amity Bale $2.50
7 2 DOM DAISY (2) Clint Capuano 26.51 13.64 6.93 M657 34.2kg Barcia Bale Hope To Salute $7.10
8 4 SPRITELY BOY (4) Wayne Kirk 26.76 17.21 7.10 M888 32.4kg Magic Sprite Chances We Take $5.00
Race 7 LYNETTE'S FLORIST 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.60, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANNUNAKI (4) Trevor Whitford 25.54 0.00 6.60 Q111 34.7kg Stagger Rockin' Along $6.50
2 2 INTERLAKEN (2) Scott Holmes 25.54 0.01 6.74 M322 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble INDIGO FLASH $2.80
3 7 ABSOLUTE ROARER (7) Clint Capuano 25.93 5.61 6.85 M444 33.6kg Razldazl Jayfkay Fantasy Diamond $27.70
4 3 BEST SHARED (3) Heather Collins 25.94 5.67 6.74 M233 29.0kg Collision Dons Miss $5.70
5 6 RAVEL (6) Vanessa Watson 26.00 6.61 6.86 M555 30.7kg Magic Sprite Proven Ventura $31.40
6 5 BREAK THE CODE (5) Steve Daniliuk 26.13 8.34 6.93 M666 33.6kg Kinloch Brae VIVACIOUS GAL $2.40
7 8 DYNAMO'S GIRL (8) Ronald Darby 26.29 10.73 6.97 M777 28.5kg Bekim Bale TURNER'S GIFT $43.80
Race 8 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIDNIGHT RIDE (1) Andrea Bahen 25.18 0.00 6.57 M111 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Eclipse $1.70
2 5 ZIPPING VITO (5) Lisa Cockerell 25.54 5.14 6.80 M544 35.5kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash $11.30
3 4 LEKTRA BLICAVS (4) Jason Sharp 25.54 5.19 6.75 M222 30.7kg Vee Man Vane Lektra Angie $4.50
4 3 SHE'S VIVACIOUS (3) Steve Daniliuk 25.64 6.60 6.78 M455 29.6kg Cosmic Chief VIVACIOUS GAL $14.50
5 2 EUMERALLA DONNY (2) Jason Hardy 25.75 8.11 6.83 S633 32.3kg Talk's Cheap CHIKATE $23.70
6 7 TRONNIE OLDFIELD (7) Andrea Dailly 25.87 9.87 6.90 M766 31.6kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale $28.50
7 10 DARYL DIXON (6) Cameron Bahen 25.98 11.46 6.91 M877 34.0kg El Grand Senor Midnight Eclipse $20.90
8 8 IMA MISHA DOLL (8) Heather Collins 26.10 13.16 6.78 Q388 26.0kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $10.80
Race 9 BOTTLE-O HT1 390m Grade 6 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUPERSTAR JATT (3) Brayden Klemke 22.12 0.00 8.33 M11 27.9kg Superman WONDERFUL $6.90
2 1 CORLESS (1) Trevor Whitford 22.56 6.40 8.70 S33 30.1kg Cosmic Chief Spindle $6.50
3 2 ANITA'S GIRL (2) Vanessa Watson 22.63 7.39 8.65 S22 25.0kg General Magoo Keesha's Magic $9.50
4 8 Miss Gracie (8) Tory Liuzzi 22.88 10.97 8.72 M44 27.6kg Premier Boloney Oriental Rush $3.10
5 7 JACKPOT TIME (7) Ross Bovell 22.97 12.25 8.83 M66 32.5kg Barcia Bale Sheeza Smarty $2.60
6 4 FOREVER LOVED (4) Carol Jackson 22.97 12.27 8.82 M55 28.4kg Cosmic Chief WHIPSTICK GIRL $14.00
Race 10 LIL DICKIE HT2 390m Grade 6 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Aussie Infrared (6) Rosalyn Hume 21.75 0.00 8.18 M11 35.6kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $2.80
2 5 FIERY FELIX (5) James Barnes 22.23 6.89 8.43 M22 30.4kg Cosmic Chief Ebony Under Fire $5.90
3 3 DYNA XANADU (3) Heather Collins 22.39 9.13 8.85 M44 30.2kg Blue Lorian Hannie Bale $25.90
4 1 PAY THE BOO (1) Joe Borg 22.39 9.21 8.67 M33 28.8kg Barcia Bale Micra Miss $3.00
5 8 JESTERDAY (8) Jason Sharp 22.66 13.09 8.85 S56 29.9kg Cosmic Chief Uno Diva $18.10
6 2 SETH'S WAY (2) Jason Stemmer 22.72 13.84 8.86 M75 29.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Anything $14.20
7 7 RUN OLLIE RUN (7) Sam Liuzzi 22.88 16.16 8.85 S67 32.4kg Barcia Bale DISTURBIA $7.90
8 4 SENNI SOCKS (4) Paul Pace 23.05 18.56 9.00 M88 32.5kg Engine Alley WISHY $27.10
Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EDDIE YAP (1) Raymond Henness 22.21 0.00 8.30 M11 35.0kg El Grand Senor Loretta West $3.20
2 3 BIDE TIME (3) Jason Sharp 22.52 4.36 8.49 M22 34.1kg Elite State LEKTRA SNAP $1.70
3 4 TWO TIME (4) Jason Sharp 22.61 5.63 8.56 M35 29.1kg Elite State LEKTRA SNAP $33.10
4 8 SHIFTY JACK (8) Roger Raven 22.64 6.14 8.58 M43 33.5kg Fabregas GLAMOROUS $15.60
5 6 Samsara Lass (6) Jason Sharp 22.65 6.23 8.62 M54 29.2kg Cosmic Chief Indi's My Girl $18.30
6 10 TOP SPRITE (5) Michael Chilcott 22.73 7.30 8.65 M66 25.5kg Magic Sprite Mach Ten $32.00
7 7 Iyliss Bale (7) Heather Collins 22.79 8.20 8.76 M88 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Darya Bale $12.40
8 2 AY GOODES (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.94 10.37 8.69 M77 31.1kg Brett Lee Isadoll $38.20
Race 12 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 EXPECTO PATRONUM (5) Lisa Cockerell 22.31 0.00 8.41 M22 33.8kg Barcia Bale FINLANDIA $4.30
2 1 SUB ZERO MAGIC (1) Jason Sharp 22.35 0.50 8.37 M11 26.6kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $1.70
3 2 LADY JUAR (2) Michael Niele 22.49 2.53 8.53 M53 26.8kg Dee Winter OCTANE BABY $11.40
4 4 BOB ON (4) Charles Farrugia 22.60 4.10 8.53 M44 32.3kg Glen Gallon HYBRID THEORY $24.30
5 8 NINJA APPLE (8) Val Awramenko 22.73 5.91 8.59 S85 26.4kg Mystic Apple ELITE SCOTCH $32.40
6 7 ONE MISSISSIPPI (7) Michael Niele 22.85 7.67 8.49 M36 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Amado $12.20
7 3 MONSTER ROAR (3) Brian Selleck 23.00 9.86 8.59 M78 34.8kg GROUP SKATER White Fingers $27.90
8 6 SOLITARY TEAR (6) Carol Jackson 23.09 11.11 8.57 S67 33.5kg Lonesome Cry Amado $10.60