Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 10th of August 2016
R1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN HT1 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.78, 11.71
1
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.99

In Run

M333

Wgt

37.7kg
2
4
T: Tricia Curtain
$9.80

Mgn

0.54

Time

26.41

Split

6.96

In Run

M222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: David Good
$9.30

Mgn

0.67

Time

26.42

Split

6.78

In Run

Q111

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.80

Mgn

4.59

Time

26.69

Split

7.21

In Run

M554

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Angela Langton
$3.70

Mgn

5.04

Time

26.73

Split

7.22

In Run

M665

Wgt

30.0kg
6
9
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$36.00

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.88

Split

7.00

In Run

Q446

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN HT2 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.76, 11.67
1
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.81

In Run

M222

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: William Mcneil
$3.20

Mgn

2.89

Time

26.27

Split

6.76

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$42.80

Mgn

5.96

Time

26.49

Split

6.92

In Run

M533

Wgt

37.3kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$6.00

Mgn

6.91

Time

26.55

Split

6.87

In Run

M344

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.10

Mgn

8.56

Time

26.67

Split

6.88

In Run

M455

Wgt

35.5kg
6
6
T: William McMahon
$51.90

Mgn

9.09

Time

26.71

Split

7.15

In Run

M766

Wgt

27.4kg
7
10
T: William McMahon
$21.70

Mgn

15.33

Time

27.14

Split

7.18

In Run

M887

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Bradley Mitchem
$11.90

Mgn

16.23

Time

27.21

Split

7.11

In Run

M678

Wgt

34.1kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN HT3 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.69, 11.57
1
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.73

In Run

Q211

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Michael Puleio
$6.50

Mgn

9.23

Time

26.27

Split

6.78

In Run

M433

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$15.10

Mgn

9.83

Time

26.31

Split

6.69

In Run

M122

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.30

Mgn

9.93

Time

26.32

Split

6.76

In Run

M344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$18.70

Mgn

15.37

Time

26.70

Split

7.01

In Run

M885

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Bradley Chapman
$38.50

Mgn

20.21

Time

27.04

Split

6.92

In Run

M776

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

22.61

Time

27.20

Split

6.92

In Run

M667

Wgt

31.1kg
8
10
T: Keith Lloyd
$21.20

Mgn

27.83

Time

27.57

Split

6.92

In Run

S558

Wgt

33.3kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN HT4 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.68, 11.65
1
7
T: Alan Clayton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.72

In Run

Q221

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

5.23

Time

26.70

Split

7.08

In Run

M645

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

5.59

Time

26.73

Split

7.03

In Run

M453

Wgt

26.7kg
4
9
T: William McMahon
$18.90

Mgn

6.67

Time

26.80

Split

6.94

In Run

M334

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$8.10

Mgn

6.96

Time

26.82

Split

7.21

In Run

S776

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$11.90

Mgn

7.09

Time

26.83

Split

6.68

In Run

Q112

Wgt

25.3kg
7
10
T: Emma Palma
$17.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.88

Split

7.05

In Run

M567

Wgt

25.7kg
R5 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63, 11.50
1
4
T: Chris Constantinou
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.72

In Run

M333

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Bradley Mitchem
$31.10

Mgn

3.33

Time

26.11

Split

7.00

In Run

S766

Wgt

29.9kg
3
7
T: Brett Bravo
$3.30

Mgn

4.01

Time

26.16

Split

6.79

In Run

M554

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Charles Farrugia
$22.20

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.19

Split

6.75

In Run

M445

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.10

Mgn

5.13

Time

26.24

Split

6.68

In Run

M222

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Debbie Selleck
$7.20

Mgn

6.03

Time

26.30

Split

6.63

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Bradley Mitchem
$39.30

Mgn

6.21

Time

26.31

Split

7.00

In Run

S887

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$36.20

Mgn

9.21

Time

26.52

Split

6.81

In Run

M678

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.70, 16.43
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.20

Split

6.70

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

31.49

Split

6.91

In Run

M4322

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Barry Marshall
$9.10

Mgn

4.66

Time

31.53

Split

6.93

In Run

M5543

Wgt

35.7kg
4
3
T: Darren Murray
$31.30

Mgn

9.06

Time

31.83

Split

7.02

In Run

M6666

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Michael Vaughan
$16.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

31.94

Split

6.79

In Run

M2234

Wgt

32.4kg
6
10
T: Hayden Gilders
$43.90

Mgn

11.69

Time

32.02

Split

7.09

In Run

M7777

Wgt

38.7kg
7
5
T: Mark Cauchi
$25.70

Mgn

12.59

Time

32.08

Split

6.86

In Run

M3455

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: Jason Sharp
$35.60

Mgn

14.67

Time

32.23

Split

7.16

In Run

M8888

Wgt

31.1kg
R7 LYNETTE'S FLORIST FINAL (390m)
Place
Grade 6 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
4
T: Rosalyn Hume
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

8.33

In Run

M11

Wgt

35.6kg
2
10
T: Ross Bovell
$16.50

Mgn

5.39

Time

22.65

Split

8.72

In Run

M33

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Tory Liuzzi
$34.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.78

Split

8.51

In Run

M22

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Trevor Whitford
$24.10

Mgn

8.46

Time

22.86

Split

8.89

In Run

M74

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Brayden Klemke
$18.80

Mgn

10.69

Time

23.02

Split

8.77

In Run

M45

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Joe Borg
$19.00

Mgn

10.93

Time

23.04

Split

8.92

In Run

M86

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Vanessa Watson
$39.00

Mgn

22.47

Time

23.84

Split

8.88

In Run

M67

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
7
T: James Barnes
$9.30
R8 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.41
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.80

In Run

S421

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.60

Mgn

4.84

Time

25.76

Split

6.58

In Run

M112

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Jason Sharp
$7.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

26.09

Split

6.76

In Run

M233

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.30

Mgn

10.90

Time

26.18

Split

6.87

In Run

M675

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Michael Vaughan
$19.70

Mgn

11.36

Time

26.21

Split

6.80

In Run

M566

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Joe Gigliotti
$16.60

Mgn

11.43

Time

26.22

Split

6.93

In Run

M754

Wgt

29.6kg
7
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$20.30

Mgn

15.51

Time

26.51

Split

6.79

In Run

M347

Wgt

30.7kg
8
2
T: Darren Murray
$31.70

Mgn

22.87

Time

27.02

Split

7.07

In Run

M888

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN HT5 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.77, 11.61
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.77

In Run

M111

Wgt

39.4kg
2
8
T: Gary Ennis
$6.40

Mgn

1.59

Time

25.95

Split

6.79

In Run

M222

Wgt

37.0kg
3
2
T: Neville Vincent
$18.50

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.33

Split

6.86

In Run

M433

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Angela Langton
$14.00

Mgn

10.14

Time

26.55

Split

7.02

In Run

M844

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Jason Sharp
$14.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.68

Split

6.79

In Run

M355

Wgt

24.8kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$30.10

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.01

Split

6.97

In Run

M776

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Alan Clayton
$34.20

Mgn

19.40

Time

27.20

Split

6.95

In Run

M568

Wgt

34.9kg
8
1
T: Joe Gigliotti
$21.60

Mgn

21.37

Time

27.34

Split

6.95

In Run

M687

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN HT6 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.82, 11.94
1
7
T: Craig Hughes
$14.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.48

Split

6.96

In Run

M421

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

3.03

Time

26.70

Split

7.11

In Run

S742

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.00

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.80

Split

6.84

In Run

M234

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Bradley Mitchem
$19.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

26.94

Split

6.91

In Run

M313

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.10

Mgn

8.23

Time

27.06

Split

6.97

In Run

M555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.30

Mgn

9.21

Time

27.13

Split

7.25

In Run

M888

Wgt

34.5kg
7
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.80

Mgn

11.89

Time

27.32

Split

6.82

In Run

M166

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: William Mcneil
$19.80

Mgn

13.47

Time

27.43

Split

6.97

In Run

M677

Wgt

36.5kg
R11 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN HT7 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.78, 11.85
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

6.90

In Run

M211

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$4.70

Mgn

0.53

Time

26.44

Split

6.78

In Run

Q122

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$19.60

Mgn

3.56

Time

26.65

Split

7.15

In Run

S553

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.84

Split

7.43

In Run

M876

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Brett Mcintyre
$6.50

Mgn

8.17

Time

26.98

Split

7.22

In Run

M665

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Scott Gibson
$5.60

Mgn

11.03

Time

27.18

Split

7.22

In Run

M747

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Bradley Chapman
$24.50

Mgn

14.07

Time

27.39

Split

6.90

In Run

Q334

Wgt

30.7kg
8
9
T: John Chircop
$32.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.49

Split

7.04

In Run

M488

Wgt

29.0kg
R12 EUREKA CONCRETE Q.FINAL (390m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.52
1
7
T: Greg Turnbull
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.52

In Run

M11

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Clive Mclennan
$6.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.78

Split

8.61

In Run

M22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Brett Mcintyre
$4.40

Mgn

6.83

Time

23.10

Split

8.78

In Run

M33

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Douglas Sheridan
$16.80

Mgn

10.64

Time

23.37

Split

8.85

In Run

M44

Wgt

28.7kg
5
9
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$4.00

Mgn

10.89

Time

23.39

Split

8.91

In Run

S66

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Brett Mcintyre
$11.50

Mgn

11.26

Time

23.41

Split

8.87

In Run

M55

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Bradley Chapman
$27.60

Mgn

11.80

Time

23.45

Split

9.05

In Run

M77

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN HT1 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.78, 11.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAESTRO DESTINI (3) Emilio Rinaldi 26.37 0.00 6.99 M333 37.7kg Destini Fireball Cloak Of Gold $8.40
2 4 BLACK ECLIPSE (4) Tricia Curtain 26.41 0.54 6.96 M222 31.3kg Barcia Bale Bronelly Dancer $9.80
3 6 VERY VENOM (6) David Good 26.42 0.67 6.78 Q111 33.2kg Engine Alley Surf Chic $9.30
4 2 FAIRY VIXEN (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.69 4.59 7.21 M554 29.4kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $1.80
5 5 TOUCH OF GLITTER (5) Angela Langton 26.73 5.04 7.22 M665 30.0kg Djays Octane Mepunga Nicky $3.70
6 9 NIRRANDA HANNAH (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.88 7.29 7.00 Q446 26.3kg Jarvis Bale NIRRA MEG $36.00
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN HT2 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.76, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALEZAN (2) Andrew Mooney 26.07 0.00 6.81 M222 33.5kg Banjo Boy Deadly Prospect $18.00
2 8 PIANO BLACK (8) William Mcneil 26.27 2.89 6.76 M111 32.8kg Magic Sprite PETITION $3.20
3 7 NO MONEY DOWN (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.49 5.96 6.92 M533 37.3kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $42.80
4 4 BOY GEORGE (4) Angela Langton 26.55 6.91 6.87 M344 32.4kg Mepunga Geordie Mepunga Diva $6.00
5 1 NIGHT KING (1) Dennis Trewin 26.67 8.56 6.88 M455 35.5kg Collision Miss Black Fern $2.10
6 6 CANDY ROSE (6) William McMahon 26.71 9.09 7.15 M766 27.4kg Djays Octane Blue Duck Rose $51.90
7 10 DR. CADENZA (3) William McMahon 27.14 15.33 7.18 M887 27.5kg Djays Octane Blue Duck Rose $21.70
8 5 DESTINI CHARGER (5) Bradley Mitchem 27.21 16.23 7.11 M678 34.1kg Destini Fireball Cloak Of Gold $11.90
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN HT3 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.69, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DIAMOND ON FIRE (8) Wayne Vassallo 25.62 0.00 6.73 Q211 34.5kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze $2.90
2 4 DUDLEY FIELDS (4) Michael Puleio 26.27 9.23 6.78 M433 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Misty Fields $6.50
3 3 BRAZEN BEAU (3) Dennis Trewin 26.31 9.83 6.69 M122 25.4kg Shakey Jakey Scrappy Coco $15.10
4 2 ELECTROMAGNETIC (2) Jeffrey Britton 26.32 9.93 6.76 M344 31.2kg Bella Infrared Fantasy Diamond $6.30
5 7 DR. ELEONORA (7) William McMahon 26.70 15.37 7.01 M885 26.3kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta $18.70
6 5 PURE CASCADE (5) Bradley Chapman 27.04 20.21 6.92 M776 27.2kg Nolen Queen Of Black $38.50
7 6 LEKTRA FLAME (6) Andrea Dailly 27.20 22.61 6.92 M667 31.1kg Fabregas Lektra Angie $3.00
8 10 KATE'S BOY (1) Keith Lloyd 27.57 27.83 6.92 S558 33.3kg El Grand Senor KATE'S HOUSE $21.20
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN HT4 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.68, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ONYA ANNA (7) Alan Clayton 26.33 0.00 6.72 Q221 27.6kg Barcia Bale Not Onya Nelly $2.70
2 4 ALPHA CASTOR (4) Jeffrey Britton 26.70 5.23 7.08 M645 31.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Cyprus $4.20
3 2 LEKTRA FIRE (2) Andrea Dailly 26.73 5.59 7.03 M453 26.7kg Fabregas Lektra Angie $3.80
4 9 DR. SQIDLEY (8) William McMahon 26.80 6.67 6.94 M334 30.8kg Barcia Bale HEATER'S SMOTHER $18.90
5 6 CRUMP'S HUSSLER (6) Jason Sharp 26.82 6.96 7.21 S776 27.7kg Crump Inside Trader $8.10
6 5 BRIENNE (5) Dennis Trewin 26.83 7.09 6.68 Q112 25.3kg Collision Miss Black Fern $11.90
7 10 SECRET SPARK (1) Emma Palma 26.88 7.80 7.05 M567 25.7kg Cape Hawke ONDINA BALE $17.80
Race 5 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KIOWA JONES (4) Chris Constantinou 25.88 0.00 6.72 M333 32.2kg Lochinvar Marlow MIKI THOMPSON $3.40
2 6 DESTINI DOLPHIN (6) Bradley Mitchem 26.11 3.33 7.00 S766 29.9kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene $31.10
3 7 OUCH (7) Brett Bravo 26.16 4.01 6.79 M554 33.5kg El Grand Senor Sunset Sky $3.30
4 8 REX ON (8) Charles Farrugia 26.19 4.39 6.75 M445 32.2kg Glen Gallon MOUSE'S IMAGE $22.20
5 2 GALESTER HOOK (2) Robert Neocleous 26.24 5.13 6.68 M222 31.6kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $3.10
6 1 Black Pontiac (1) Debbie Selleck 26.30 6.03 6.63 M111 28.7kg Spring Gun MAJOR MIRAGE $7.20
7 3 DESTINI SEAHORSE (3) Bradley Mitchem 26.31 6.21 7.00 S887 34.0kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene $39.30
8 5 BEKELE (5) Steven Mcdonnell 26.52 9.21 6.81 M678 30.5kg Barcia Bale IDELLE BALE $36.20
Race 6 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.70, 16.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ABSOLUTE POWER (4) Jason Thompson 31.20 0.00 6.70 M1111 33.2kg Bekim Bale Mepunga Nicky $1.80
2 2 TUXEDO BLACK (2) Anthony Azzopardi 31.49 4.19 6.91 M4322 34.2kg Brett Lee UNTIL THEN $3.00
3 8 SUGAR HIT JOHNNY (8) Barry Marshall 31.53 4.66 6.93 M5543 35.7kg Barcia Bale Sheeza Smarty $9.10
4 3 YA WANT SOME (3) Darren Murray 31.83 9.06 7.02 M6666 34.4kg Cosmic Chief Jennifer Ellen $31.30
5 7 SHEP (7) Michael Vaughan 31.94 10.61 6.79 M2234 32.4kg Westmead Osprey Eily Mcmahon $16.00
6 10 EVENING MAJOR (6) Hayden Gilders 32.02 11.69 7.09 M7777 38.7kg Taylors Sky Pyro Girl $43.90
7 5 Ella's Cruising (5) Mark Cauchi 32.08 12.59 6.86 M3455 31.8kg Fabregas CRUISY SAL $25.70
8 1 DARK OBSESSION (1) Jason Sharp 32.23 14.67 7.16 M8888 31.1kg Collision Inside Trader $35.60
Race 7 LYNETTE'S FLORIST FINAL 390m Grade 6 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Aussie Infrared (4) Rosalyn Hume 22.27 0.00 8.33 M11 35.6kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $1.20
2 10 JACKPOT TIME (1) Ross Bovell 22.65 5.39 8.72 M33 32.6kg Barcia Bale Sheeza Smarty $16.50
3 3 Miss Gracie (3) Tory Liuzzi 22.78 7.25 8.51 M22 27.4kg Premier Boloney Oriental Rush $34.30
4 2 CORLESS (2) Trevor Whitford 22.86 8.46 8.89 M74 29.7kg Cosmic Chief Spindle $24.10
5 5 SUPERSTAR JATT (5) Brayden Klemke 23.02 10.69 8.77 M45 27.9kg Superman WONDERFUL $18.80
6 6 PAY THE BOO (6) Joe Borg 23.04 10.93 8.92 M86 28.9kg Barcia Bale Micra Miss $19.00
7 8 ANITA'S GIRL (8) Vanessa Watson 23.84 22.47 8.88 M67 24.5kg General Magoo Keesha's Magic $39.00
SCR 7 FIERY FELIX (7) James Barnes
Race 8 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SLEEK MASTER (4) Jason Thompson 25.42 0.00 6.80 S421 31.6kg Swift Fancy LAGOON HOLLY $1.90
2 5 HARLON (5) Robert Neocleous 25.76 4.84 6.58 M112 34.6kg Dyna Lachlan Emmy's Belle $3.60
3 6 LEKTRA BLICAVS (6) Jason Sharp 26.09 9.61 6.76 M233 30.9kg Vee Man Vane Lektra Angie $7.00
4 8 DYNA FAME (8) Andrea Dailly 26.18 10.90 6.87 M675 26.0kg AFLEET ALEX SHAIANE BALE $18.30
5 3 EILY WEST (3) Michael Vaughan 26.21 11.36 6.80 M566 27.5kg Westmead Osprey Eily Mcmahon $19.70
6 7 PARSNIP (7) Joe Gigliotti 26.22 11.43 6.93 M754 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Hard To Earn $16.60
7 1 LOCHINVAR KORS (1) Adrian Kenyon 26.51 15.51 6.79 M347 30.7kg Barcia Bale Activity $20.30
8 2 MONALEEN DEEJAY (2) Darren Murray 27.02 22.87 7.07 M888 33.7kg NINJA JAMIE VAMOOSHKI MAGIC $31.70
Race 9 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN HT5 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.77, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON MONDO (7) Jason Thompson 25.84 0.00 6.77 M111 39.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Elite $1.40
2 8 RORY BROWN (8) Gary Ennis 25.95 1.59 6.79 M222 37.0kg Enry Walt Katathani $6.40
3 2 MONEYPENNY (2) Neville Vincent 26.33 7.01 6.86 M433 28.8kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas $18.50
4 6 DREAM ATHLETE (6) Angela Langton 26.55 10.14 7.02 M844 34.5kg Fabregas Dream Chick $14.00
5 3 CRUMP'S BEAUTY (3) Jason Sharp 26.68 12.00 6.79 M355 24.8kg Crump Inside Trader $14.50
6 4 COCO WIZARD (4) Dennis Trewin 27.01 16.75 6.97 M776 31.7kg Shakey Jakey Scrappy Coco $30.10
7 5 ONYA TEDDY (5) Alan Clayton 27.20 19.40 6.95 M568 34.9kg Barcia Bale Not Onya Nelly $34.20
8 1 SIMPLY GOOD (1) Joe Gigliotti 27.34 21.37 6.95 M687 26.9kg Kilty Lad TAZ'S GIRL $21.60
Race 10 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN HT6 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.82, 11.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BROOKLYN SKYE (7) Craig Hughes 26.48 0.00 6.96 M421 27.2kg Nolen Vicky Blue $14.10
2 2 LEKTRA RUSTLER (2) Andrea Dailly 26.70 3.03 7.11 S742 31.5kg Fabregas Lektra Angie $5.50
3 8 ROSCO FIELDS (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.80 4.54 6.84 M234 32.1kg Barcia Bale Tatty Fields $4.00
4 4 DESTINI BLUEJAY (4) Bradley Mitchem 26.94 6.57 6.91 M313 31.6kg Collide Destini Warrior $19.20
5 6 CONCLUSIVE (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 27.06 8.23 6.97 M555 33.6kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $5.10
6 3 PROVEN TONE (3) Wayne Vassallo 27.13 9.21 7.25 M888 34.5kg Dyna Tron Proven Nadia $3.30
7 1 BRAZEN BEETROOT (1) Dennis Trewin 27.32 11.89 6.82 M166 30.7kg Shakey Jakey Scrappy Coco $12.80
8 5 RAGNAR (5) William Mcneil 27.43 13.47 6.97 M677 36.5kg Magic Sprite PETITION $19.80
Race 11 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN HT7 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.78, 11.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRUMP'S LEGEND (2) Jason Sharp 26.41 0.00 6.90 M211 30.2kg Crump Inside Trader $2.90
2 8 COMMANDER (8) Andrew Mooney 26.44 0.53 6.78 Q122 32.1kg Vee Man Vane Flaming Diva $4.70
3 1 DR. FRANKIE (1) William McMahon 26.65 3.56 7.15 S553 31.8kg Barcia Bale Dr. Sparky $19.60
4 5 DESTINI MANTELLO (5) Emilio Rinaldi 26.84 6.25 7.43 M876 30.7kg Destini Fireball Cloak Of Gold $6.00
5 4 DOYEN RULER (4) Brett Mcintyre 26.98 8.17 7.22 M665 34.6kg Barcia Bale Empire Miss $6.50
6 6 RAWEENIE (6) Scott Gibson 27.18 11.03 7.22 M747 28.6kg Dyna Steal Negated $5.60
7 7 BEERS ON US (7) Bradley Chapman 27.39 14.07 6.90 Q334 30.7kg Nolen Queen Of Black $24.50
8 9 SATISFY (3) John Chircop 27.49 15.50 7.04 M488 29.0kg Magic Sprite Artic Flyer $32.40
Race 12 EUREKA CONCRETE Q.FINAL 390m Maiden Quali Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAYVON (7) Greg Turnbull 22.62 0.00 8.52 M11 34.4kg Symmetry BENJALINA $2.70
2 4 MISS JUDDY (4) Clive Mclennan 22.78 2.30 8.61 M22 27.1kg El Galo BLU PIE GIRL $6.30
3 1 FRISCO LIZ (1) Brett Mcintyre 23.10 6.83 8.78 M33 27.6kg Barcia Bale Empire Miss $4.40
4 8 RANGIORA (8) Douglas Sheridan 23.37 10.64 8.85 M44 28.7kg Vee Man Vane Wongawillicarly $16.80
5 9 TALZANNA (5) Ebony Deglaitis 23.39 10.89 8.91 S66 31.7kg Vee Man Vane LATIKA $4.00
6 3 RAZZLE OAK (3) Brett Mcintyre 23.41 11.26 8.87 M55 25.5kg Oaks Road RAZZLING $11.50
7 6 IMMO COM (6) Bradley Chapman 23.45 11.80 9.05 M77 26.6kg Spring Gun Kula Girl $27.60