Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 8th of April 2015
R1 CATERING ALLSORTS HT1 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Simone Fisher
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Tracey Salter
$18.00

Mgn

1.28

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Phillip Thomson
$2.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$18.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: J Collis
$5.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Jason Thomson
$15.00

Mgn

10.53

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Steven Kaliszewski
$10.00

Mgn

15.52

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 MIDLAND IRRIGATION HT2 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Andrea Chapple
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: P Wilson
$9.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

36.8kg
3
4
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

28.1kg
4
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

12.66

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

37.4kg
5
8
T: Stephen Bruce
$13.00

Mgn

18.84

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

29.6kg
6
9
T: Rohan Gladman
$31.00

Mgn

19.95

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: Yvonne Andrews
$28.00

Mgn

21.68

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Pauline Patterson
$31.00

Mgn

22.03

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 LYNETTE'S FLORIST Q.FINAL (450m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Craig Treherne
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Andrew Stewart
$2.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

35.5kg
3
8
T: Elaine Vigor
$2.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: G Rumble
$11.00

Mgn

7.57

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Greg Turnbull
$15.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.1kg
6
9
T: Tracey Salter
$31.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

25.0kg
7
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$21.00

Mgn

9.22

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

25.1kg
8
7
T: Craig Treherne
$35.00

Mgn

12.31

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER Q.FINAL (390m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Michael Wallworth
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Troy Deglaitis
$33.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Robyn Massina
$2.00

Mgn

9.42

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Simon Payne
$18.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Rohan Gladman
$6.00

Mgn

11.42

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Charles Mercieca
$6.00

Mgn

14.23

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Joseph Xerri
$5.00

Mgn

21.80

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

33.5kg
DNF
7
T: Norman Wynd
$37.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

28

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 DUAL DISTANCE FINAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$27.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Stephanie Cameron
$2.00

Mgn

2.28

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

35.3kg
3
9
T: Daryl Weightman
$12.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

34.2kg
5
10
T: Jason Sharp
$48.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Daryl Weightman
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Julie Riley
$28.00

Mgn

9.28

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 102.3 3BA FM (GOBIS REG. ONLY) (450m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Brian Lock
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

25.38

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: Joe Borg
$1.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

25.42

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.3kg
4
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$16.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$12.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Pauline Patterson
$40.00

Mgn

12.34

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.4kg
7
3
T: Pauline Patterson
$53.00

Mgn

13.58

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Vanessa Watson
$40.00

Mgn

15.85

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

27.1kg
R7 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Scott Manning
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Mark Cauchi
$6.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$35.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Darren Fisher
$6.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Murray Collyer
$16.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

7664

Wgt

37.2kg
6
2
T: A Jeffrey
$6.00

Mgn

12.36

Time

31.73

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

30.5kg
7
1
T: Peter Griffen
$2.00

Mgn

15.03

Time

31.89

Split

0.00

In Run

3336

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Simon Payne
$21.00

Mgn

17.47

Time

32.05

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 BALLARAT COURIER (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

1.39

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Daryl Brennan
$6.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$16.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

26.5kg
6
10
T: Steven Collins
$22.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.00

Mgn

10.65

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

25.4kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$33.00

Mgn

12.57

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS (390m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Darren Fisher
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.00

Mgn

0.52

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Kevin Chivell
$8.00

Mgn

1.53

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

5.88

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$23.00

Mgn

8.38

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$17.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$11.00

Mgn

9.98

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Jason Sharp
$34.00

Mgn

10.98

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

36.3kg
R10 COSMIC CHIEF @ STUD (450m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
10
T: Ronald Fisher
$24.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: S Bonaccurso
$22.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
4
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

10.88

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Craig Treherne
$22.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Scott Manning
$38.00

Mgn

13.09

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Heather Collins
$8.00

Mgn

13.39

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
5
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

33.8kg
R11 FLYING HORSE TABARET (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

2.92

Time

25.38

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

29.9kg
3
10
T: Lisa Cockerell
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Darren Fisher
$7.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Elaine Vigor
$43.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

34.3kg
7
4
T: Louise Allen
$42.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Mark Cauchi
$22.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

34.5kg
R12 R & J BATTERIES (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Louise Allen
$9.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
3
10
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$17.00

Mgn

1.53

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$16.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Evan Barsby
$5.00

Mgn

11.38

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Steven Collins
$22.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

24.1kg
8
7
T: Heather Collins
$28.00

Mgn

17.87

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

32.4kg
Race 1 CATERING ALLSORTS HT1 390m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PADDY'S NEMO (1) Simone Fisher 22.56 0.00 0.00 22 26.9kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan $5.00
2 6 Top Chic (6) Tracey Salter 22.64 1.28 0.00 11 28.1kg Premier Fantasy Floodlit $18.00
3 5 GANDOLF BALE (5) Steven Collins 22.77 3.25 0.00 43 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Darya Bale $5.00
4 2 BLINK (2) Phillip Thomson 22.92 5.69 0.00 34 30.5kg Cosmic Chief Don's Premier $2.00
5 4 ONE STORMY NIGHT (4) Yvonne Andrews 22.92 5.71 0.00 65 29.1kg Collision WESTERN PEARL $18.00
6 8 Samsara Lass (8) J Collis 23.13 9.03 0.00 56 29.4kg Cosmic Chief Indi's My Girl $5.00
7 7 BONZO (7) Jason Thomson 23.23 10.53 0.00 87 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $15.00
8 3 BETTY BOO BOO (3) Steven Kaliszewski 23.54 15.52 0.00 78 28.7kg El Grand Senor KIMBERLY SHIRAZ $10.00
Race 2 MIDLAND IRRIGATION HT2 390m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZOLTINA'S PRIZE (6) Andrea Chapple 22.07 0.00 0.00 11 35.0kg SIR PRIZE Zoltina Jay $3.00
2 1 WRECKING RALPH (1) P Wilson 22.61 8.55 0.00 53 36.8kg Bit Chili PURE CONQUEST $9.00
3 4 HARKONEN BALE (4) Steven Collins 22.62 8.71 0.00 42 28.1kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $2.00
4 10 COSBY SWEATER (7) Andrea Dailly 22.87 12.66 0.00 64 37.4kg Nitro Burst ALOTTA MOJO $4.00
5 8 MY CINDERBELLA (8) Stephen Bruce 23.26 18.84 0.00 25 29.6kg Fear Zafonic Shooter Badoota $13.00
6 9 FLAME ON ROCKS (2) Rohan Gladman 23.33 19.95 0.00 78 30.0kg Nitro Burst KATIE CALAHAN $31.00
7 5 EXPLOSIVE SKY (5) Yvonne Andrews 23.44 21.68 0.00 37 26.9kg Nitro Burst VELVET SKY $28.00
8 3 BOBBY SERRANO (3) Pauline Patterson 23.46 22.03 0.00 86 33.8kg Bit Chili LEE BONUS $31.00
Race 3 LYNETTE'S FLORIST Q.FINAL 450m Maiden Quali Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COSMIC GOLDIE (4) Craig Treherne 25.72 0.00 0.00 111 26.8kg Cosmic Chief Chiquita Cherry $5.00
2 6 LEVER ACTION (6) Andrew Stewart 25.93 3.30 0.00 433 35.5kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $2.00
3 8 IMA MENACE (8) Elaine Vigor 26.05 5.28 0.00 222 26.4kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $2.00
4 3 KEWIN UP (3) G Rumble 26.20 7.57 0.00 344 27.4kg Heston Bale GOLDEN LIGHTWAVE $11.00
5 2 JACANA (2) Greg Turnbull 26.23 8.01 0.00 655 27.1kg Symmetry BENJALINA $15.00
6 9 SWEET CHILLY (5) Tracey Salter 26.27 8.79 0.00 766 25.0kg Symmetry GEE EYE OWE $31.00
7 1 MELODRAMATIC (1) Matthew Marshall 26.30 9.22 0.00 577 25.1kg College Causeway Drama Queen $21.00
8 7 BACHELOR CLUB (7) Craig Treherne 26.50 12.31 0.00 888 32.5kg Nitro Burst MONASITO $35.00
Race 4 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER Q.FINAL 390m Maiden Quali Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAX'S ENTITY (2) Michael Wallworth 22.62 0.00 0.00 11 32.2kg El Galo WESTMEAD TINA $4.00
2 6 ZYON (6) Troy Deglaitis 22.96 5.31 0.00 52 32.7kg Dyna Lachlan LATIKA $33.00
3 5 Perfect Lily (5) Robyn Massina 23.22 9.42 0.00 44 28.8kg PERFECT FANCY FANCY DISH LICKA $2.00
4 3 REBEL COMMANDER (3) Simon Payne 23.22 9.50 0.00 85 32.6kg Elite State PREMIER PRINCESS $18.00
5 1 BIG BAD BONE (1) Rohan Gladman 23.34 11.42 0.00 63 30.2kg Surf Lorian CAWBOURNE JESSIE $6.00
6 4 SMART BUSINESS (4) Charles Mercieca 23.52 14.23 0.00 76 30.5kg Bartrim Bale Dyna Kalia $6.00
7 8 ZAMBORA JAI (8) Joseph Xerri 24.00 21.80 0.00 37 33.5kg Kinloch Brae SECRET POWERS $5.00
DNF 7 NAWALA BARKO (7) Norman Wynd 0.00 0.00 0.00 28 31.5kg Nitro Burst NAWALA MAHOGANY $37.00
Race 5 DUAL DISTANCE FINAL 450m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAINTENANCE MAN (7) Ebony Deglaitis 25.41 0.00 0.00 122 31.2kg SPITFIRE JET YAPPY LEE $27.00
2 6 ASTROMATIC (6) Stephanie Cameron 25.56 2.28 0.00 433 35.3kg Fabregas SPRING MARINA $2.00
3 9 RED LIGHT RUNNER (1) Daryl Weightman 25.60 2.87 0.00 211 31.5kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI $12.00
4 2 PLAY A KAZOO (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.71 4.63 0.00 565 34.2kg Vapour Whirl PEPSI POWER $5.00
5 10 SPECIFY (8) Jason Sharp 25.71 4.76 0.00 644 34.3kg Mogambo VELOCITY THUNDER $48.00
6 4 SHAZZLE'S BOY (4) Daryl Weightman 25.90 7.75 0.00 356 31.1kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI $8.00
7 5 IMA APPLE (5) Julie Riley 26.00 9.28 0.00 777 27.7kg Mogambo ELITE SCOTCH $28.00
8 3 JACKIE BAXTER (3) Dennis Trewin 26.18 12.11 0.00 888 26.7kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER $3.00
Race 6 102.3 3BA FM (GOBIS REG. ONLY) 450m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BING'S BRO (2) Brian Lock 25.31 0.00 0.00 111 33.7kg Cosmic Chief Bubbles Devere $3.00
2 4 TRAIL BLAZING (4) Dennis Trewin 25.38 1.11 0.00 444 34.7kg Trewly Special NIKITA BERIMAN $6.00
3 8 STOMPIN' (8) Joe Borg 25.42 1.69 0.00 222 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP $1.00
4 5 PUNK PIRATE (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.43 1.90 0.00 333 34.2kg Talk's Cheap PUNK PORTRAIT $16.00
5 6 Kraken Soupy (6) Kevin Eyles 25.66 5.63 0.00 776 27.8kg Mogambo ROSE PATCH $12.00
6 7 BET BET MAY (7) Pauline Patterson 26.09 12.34 0.00 555 25.4kg PATH TO POWER LEE BONUS $40.00
7 3 SPREADING RUMORS (3) Pauline Patterson 26.17 13.58 0.00 888 32.2kg El Galo Who Told Helen $53.00
8 1 TENNESSEE GAL (1) Vanessa Watson 26.31 15.85 0.00 667 27.1kg Where's Pedro RUN FOR ROSIE $40.00
Race 7 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHY NOT WAYNE (6) Scott Manning 30.95 0.00 0.00 2222 32.1kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY $5.00
2 5 ENJOY CRUISING (5) Mark Cauchi 31.11 2.61 0.00 1111 33.3kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES $6.00
3 8 IRISH ASTERIA (8) Ronald Dunne 31.44 7.76 0.00 5443 27.7kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED $35.00
4 4 BILLY HIGGS (4) Darren Fisher 31.53 9.19 0.00 4555 30.6kg Collision TAPALYN $6.00
5 3 LEMON PATCHWORK (3) Murray Collyer 31.59 10.20 0.00 7664 37.2kg Where's Pedro Greys Lemon Ice $16.00
6 2 ATE GRAND KIDS (2) A Jeffrey 31.73 12.36 0.00 8877 30.5kg Nitro Burst Slipaway Candy $6.00
7 1 Claretown Maisy (1) Peter Griffen 31.89 15.03 0.00 3336 27.3kg Lochinvar Marlow CLARETOWN ANNIE $2.00
8 7 PENN BALE (7) Simon Payne 32.05 17.47 0.00 6788 28.0kg Surf Lorian SAFFRON BALE $21.00
Race 8 BALLARAT COURIER 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Jayney Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 25.43 0.00 0.00 122 28.5kg Jarvis Bale KUMAR BALE $4.00
2 2 ZABIMARU BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.52 1.39 0.00 733 32.6kg Dyna Tron SHEREEN BALE $12.00
3 1 Wayfarer (1) Daryl Brennan 25.58 2.30 0.00 311 28.5kg Premier Fantasy MARY VIRGINIA $6.00
4 7 CRACKERJACK DAK (7) Andrea Dailly 25.79 5.76 0.00 245 34.5kg Mogambo Lil's Memory $2.00
5 8 I'LL ROB YA (8) Marcus Lloyd 25.88 7.09 0.00 454 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan CODY BALE $16.00
6 10 Ulla Allen (6) Steven Collins 25.95 8.23 0.00 886 28.0kg Bekim Bale HORIZON BALE $22.00
7 5 MISS MAYFLOWER (5) Dennis Trewin 26.10 10.65 0.00 577 25.4kg Collision RAFFERTY FLYER $5.00
8 4 OPUS BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.22 12.57 0.00 668 33.4kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $33.00
Race 9 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS 390m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Magic Diva (5) Darren Fisher 22.11 0.00 0.00 22 29.4kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL $2.00
2 4 Tammy Baxter (4) Dennis Trewin 22.14 0.52 0.00 11 26.6kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER $3.00
3 6 UNBOUND (6) Kevin Chivell 22.21 1.53 0.00 33 31.0kg Superman Naughty Nicki $8.00
4 2 PHASER BALE (2) Steven Collins 22.48 5.88 0.00 67 32.2kg Collision CARA BALE $4.00
5 1 SANTA'S SERENA (1) Keith Lloyd 22.64 8.38 0.00 45 26.2kg Trewly Special SANTA BABY $23.00
6 8 SHIFTY JACK (8) Sheldon Hamilton 22.69 9.11 0.00 54 33.4kg Fabregas GLAMOROUS $17.00
7 7 SLAMBAM (7) Ian Cockerell 22.74 9.98 0.00 76 29.7kg Collision Micra Miss $11.00
8 3 DODGY DEALER (3) Jason Sharp 22.80 10.98 0.00 88 36.3kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic $34.00
Race 10 COSMIC CHIEF @ STUD 450m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 INDIA PALE (8) Ronald Fisher 25.64 0.00 0.00 111 28.2kg Go Wild Teddy TRICKY SHELLEY $24.00
2 3 Glitterbug (3) Andrea Dailly 26.07 6.87 0.00 753 28.7kg Nitro Burst ALOTTA MOJO $4.00
3 1 KENZI (1) S Bonaccurso 26.18 8.61 0.00 222 30.4kg Don Chendo HEGGART $22.00
4 9 Kenju Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 26.32 10.88 0.00 476 25.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $2.00
5 2 TONTORIA (2) Craig Treherne 26.35 11.26 0.00 334 29.5kg PATH TO POWER PREMIER CLASS $22.00
6 6 WHY NOT FRANKLIN (6) Scott Manning 26.46 13.09 0.00 867 32.1kg College Causeway TAYMEL FOX $38.00
7 7 SPRING BLUESTONE (7) Heather Collins 26.48 13.39 0.00 545 27.9kg Collision Scarlett Cath $8.00
DNF 5 ERNEST BALE (5) Steven Collins 0.00 0.00 0.00 688 33.8kg Turanza Bale CARA BALE $3.00
Race 11 FLYING HORSE TABARET 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GRACAS KING (7) Jason Thompson 25.20 0.00 0.00 211 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Hail Queenie $1.00
2 1 DYNA TIBER (1) Andrea Dailly 25.38 2.92 0.00 446 29.9kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale $4.00
3 10 CREAMY SODA (5) Lisa Cockerell 25.55 5.50 0.00 333 31.6kg Dyna Tron Miss Someone $17.00
4 6 SATSUKI BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.58 5.98 0.00 565 26.4kg Yahoo Omar GEISHA BALE $13.00
5 3 Zoe (3) Darren Fisher 25.62 6.66 0.00 122 29.0kg Cosmic Planet CLASSIC DIVA $7.00
6 2 NEXT GRANGE (2) Elaine Vigor 25.72 8.17 0.00 654 34.3kg Hesa Felon POTATO HEAD $43.00
7 4 BOBBY'S RASCAL (4) Louise Allen 25.82 9.76 0.00 887 31.6kg Cool Effort SPANISH JACKIE $42.00
8 8 VICTORY CRUISE (8) Mark Cauchi 25.82 9.79 0.00 778 34.5kg Fabregas CRUISY SAL $22.00
Race 12 R & J BATTERIES 450m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LATE ONE NIGHT (1) Wayne Vassallo 25.72 0.00 0.00 332 32.6kg Collision WESTERN PEARL $3.00
2 5 CHUBBA CHOPS (5) Louise Allen 25.72 0.04 0.00 111 32.3kg Dyna Tron MEGA FOX $9.00
3 10 BELLA BULLET (2) Ebony Deglaitis 25.82 1.53 0.00 223 25.9kg Hutmaker Must Be Magic $17.00
4 6 HISAGI BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.25 8.36 0.00 855 32.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Krisa Bale $2.00
5 4 SILVERTOP (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.30 9.30 0.00 786 30.1kg Swift Fancy EYE THE TIGER $16.00
6 3 BLOSS'S BLITZEN (3) Evan Barsby 26.44 11.38 0.00 444 31.0kg LORD DUCAL AMSONA BABE $5.00
7 8 FIZZY BALE (8) Steven Collins 26.55 13.25 0.00 567 24.1kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $22.00
8 7 IMA TOMAHAWK (7) Heather Collins 26.84 17.87 0.00 678 32.4kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $28.00