Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 10th of June 2015
R1 CATERING ALLSORTS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Robyn Massina
$10.00

Mgn

1.28

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: S Bonaccurso
$36.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Paul Mccoll
$17.00

Mgn

11.58

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Tartaglia
$16.00

Mgn

12.46

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: S Bonaccurso
$13.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

14.30

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

237

Wgt

30.7kg
R2 MIDLAND IRRIGATION FINAL (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Verity Cotton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

0.52

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$11.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Steve Daniliuk
$4.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

6.42

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

684

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$19.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

24.6kg
8
8
T: Norman Wynd
$12.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

768

Wgt

25.5kg
R3 R & J BATTERIES (660m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Dallas Massina
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.56

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Zoran Aleksov
$27.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

38.59

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Heather Collins
$2.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

38.73

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

24.3kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

38.80

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

23.3kg
5
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$9.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

38.82

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

40.4kg
6
8
T: Andrew Stewart
$6.00

Mgn

7.42

Time

39.02

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Lyn Smith
$23.00

Mgn

8.38

Time

39.08

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.0kg
R4 102.3 3BA FM (450m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Heather Collins
$2.00

Mgn

1.06

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Jordan Cooper
$7.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

4.71

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Bradley Kiernan
$21.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

7.38

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

25.1kg
7
9
T: Heather Collins
$14.00

Mgn

11.38

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

857

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
5
T: Stephen Bruce
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

4.38

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Dallas Massina
$6.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

36.4kg
4
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

6.42

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Brett Hare
$7.00

Mgn

10.88

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

585

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$18.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

746

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: S Bonaccurso
$11.00

Mgn

11.90

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.9kg
8
3
T: Jason Sharp
$19.00

Mgn

14.11

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

3221

Wgt

33.9kg
2
10
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

0.23

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Daryl Brennan
$6.00

Mgn

2.85

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: A Jeffrey
$10.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$28.00

Mgn

6.55

Time

31.73

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

31.87

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: Noel Massina
$6.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

31.90

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Maria Rudd
$3.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Cecil Kiernan
$5.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Robert Tartaglia
$17.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$19.00

Mgn

8.92

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

23.7kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: Justin Jacobs
$31.00

Mgn

13.28

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.29

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$23.00

Mgn

5.12

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Lyn Smith
$5.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

34.4kg
6
10
T: Lisa Cockerell
$27.00

Mgn

9.28

Time

25.78

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$8.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

547

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Elizabeth Steel
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Margery Quick
$5.00

Mgn

0.06

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Michael Wallworth
$20.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Robert Tartaglia
$27.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$49.00

Mgn

5.82

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

31.1kg
7
2
T: James Fowler
$15.00

Mgn

9.22

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: William Rudd
$36.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Jason Sharp
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$3.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Andrew Mooney
$20.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

34.5kg
7
9
T: J Mccoll
$38.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.3kg
R11 BMD CONSTRUCTIONS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Gaetano Rossin
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$4.00

Mgn

0.57

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.7kg
3
1
T: Bradley Mitchem
$4.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: Gurpreet Singh
$21.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Stanley Berriman
$10.00

Mgn

1.68

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Garry George
$4.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$16.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

24.9kg
8
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$16.00

Mgn

8.38

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

25.9kg
R12 COSMIC CHIEF @ STUD (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$8.00

Mgn

0.12

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Darren Murray
$3.00

Mgn

0.85

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Margery Quick
$33.00

Mgn

1.82

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: J Collis
$20.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Paul Pace
$25.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$15.00

Mgn

12.53

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Heather Collins
$9.00

Mgn

15.76

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

25.3kg
Race 1 CATERING ALLSORTS 450m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KEVIN IN BANGKOK (5) Anthony Azzopardi 25.51 0.00 0.00 111 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble KATE'S THUNDER $3.00
2 3 Perfect Lily (3) Robyn Massina 25.59 1.28 0.00 322 29.1kg PERFECT FANCY FANCY DISH LICKA $10.00
3 2 PERRIER BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.88 5.77 0.00 663 31.1kg Turanza Bale Razza Bale $2.00
4 8 VALLETTA CHIEF (8) S Bonaccurso 26.09 9.12 0.00 554 30.6kg Cosmic Chief VALLETTA GRACE $36.00
5 1 BUBBLE HAS BURST (1) Paul Mccoll 26.24 11.58 0.00 886 31.8kg Nitro Burst BUBBLE POWER $17.00
6 4 GO VICKI (4) Robert Tartaglia 26.30 12.46 0.00 778 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva $16.00
7 6 CEE CEE SENOR (6) S Bonaccurso 26.37 13.60 0.00 445 31.8kg El Grand Senor Lemon Ice $13.00
8 7 OLLIE BOY (7) Andrea Dailly 26.41 14.30 0.00 237 30.7kg Vapour Whirl Sharlinda $4.00
Race 2 MIDLAND IRRIGATION FINAL 450m Maiden Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DESPEDIDA (1) Verity Cotton 25.71 0.00 0.00 111 28.4kg Collision Miss Louise $2.00
2 4 NISSAN BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.75 0.52 0.00 322 31.0kg Turanza Bale Razza Bale $8.00
3 7 DARK OBSESSION (7) Jason Sharp 25.93 3.39 0.00 876 29.6kg Collision Inside Trader $11.00
4 2 LIKELY TARGET (2) Steve Daniliuk 25.99 4.39 0.00 233 29.4kg Kinloch Brae VIVACIOUS GAL $4.00
5 3 BANKER BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.12 6.42 0.00 557 30.5kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $14.00
6 6 CRISIS BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.13 6.57 0.00 684 29.3kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $8.00
7 5 ISALA BALE (5) Dennis Trewin 26.25 8.53 0.00 445 24.6kg Taylors Sky Adelle Bale $19.00
8 8 Nawala Ginto (8) Norman Wynd 26.40 10.96 0.00 768 25.5kg Nitro Burst NAWALA MAHOGANY $12.00
Race 3 R & J BATTERIES 660m Mixed 6/7 $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Barellen Opal (4) Dallas Massina 38.56 0.00 0.00 1111 29.9kg Collision Barelen Beauty $10.00
2 1 THUNDER CHIEF (1) Zoran Aleksov 38.59 0.50 0.00 2222 34.6kg Heston Bale HOLY THUNDER $27.00
3 5 Ninety Five (5) Heather Collins 38.73 2.84 0.00 3333 24.3kg Pure Octane MANTRA MISS $2.00
4 2 Gazer Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 38.80 3.92 0.00 6666 23.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $2.00
5 7 WAYNEWRIGHT (7) Keith Hellmuth 38.82 4.19 0.00 5555 40.4kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot $9.00
6 8 LEVER ACTION (8) Andrew Stewart 39.02 7.42 0.00 4444 35.2kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $6.00
7 6 DU PLESSIS (6) Lyn Smith 39.08 8.38 0.00 7777 31.0kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love $23.00
Race 4 102.3 3BA FM 450m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STAGGER EXPRESS (3) Garry Selkrig 25.44 0.00 0.00 111 31.4kg Stagger NOAKI PACE $16.00
2 1 STRAW HAT LUFFY (1) Heather Collins 25.51 1.06 0.00 332 31.4kg Turanza Bale CARA BALE $2.00
3 2 CRACKERJACK PEST (2) Jordan Cooper 25.68 3.73 0.00 444 33.5kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $7.00
4 6 ELECTRO BALE (6) Steven Collins 25.74 4.71 0.00 223 30.5kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $7.00
5 8 RUNAWAY SHAYE (8) Bradley Kiernan 25.86 6.60 0.00 766 28.1kg Collision WIGINATE $21.00
6 4 Helga Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 25.91 7.38 0.00 675 25.1kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $6.00
7 9 Penelopes Cruzn (7) Heather Collins 26.16 11.38 0.00 857 27.5kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $14.00
DNF 5 MAZZETTI (5) Stephen Bruce 0.00 0.00 0.00 588 33.5kg Fear Zafonic Shooter Badoota $4.00
Race 5 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SILVERTOP (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.29 0.00 0.00 111 30.4kg Swift Fancy EYE THE TIGER $4.00
2 8 HISAGI BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.56 4.38 0.00 222 31.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Krisa Bale $4.00
3 2 ZULEKHA (2) Dallas Massina 25.64 5.61 0.00 633 36.4kg Elite State DIDAK $6.00
4 5 PIERRO KADE (5) Anthony Azzopardi 25.69 6.42 0.00 354 33.2kg Collision NEAT IRISH $5.00
5 4 RANGATANG (4) Brett Hare 25.97 10.88 0.00 585 29.8kg Magic Sprite MYSTICAL FANTASY $7.00
6 7 Betty Baker (7) Keith Hellmuth 25.99 11.19 0.00 746 29.9kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot $18.00
7 6 Doing Chewing (6) S Bonaccurso 26.04 11.90 0.00 877 30.9kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED $11.00
8 3 All Over (3) Jason Sharp 26.17 14.11 0.00 468 28.1kg Cosmic Chief ANNIE AIMEE $19.00
Race 6 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MONEY COME BACK (3) Garry Selkrig 31.32 0.00 0.00 3221 33.9kg Bekim Bale Flossy $3.00
2 10 DELI ALLEN (8) Steven Collins 31.33 0.23 0.00 2333 26.9kg Collide JAMISON BALE $11.00
3 1 Wayfarer (1) Daryl Brennan 31.50 2.85 0.00 1112 28.6kg Premier Fantasy MARY VIRGINIA $6.00
4 2 ATE GRAND KIDS (2) A Jeffrey 31.64 5.14 0.00 5666 30.5kg Nitro Burst Slipaway Candy $10.00
5 4 DYNA GELDOF (4) Steven Collins 31.67 5.61 0.00 6555 32.2kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE $7.00
6 6 BE HOPEFUL (6) Andrew Mooney 31.73 6.55 0.00 8777 33.5kg Lochinvar Marlow JOJO'S CIRCUS $28.00
7 7 DYNA ZOD (7) Andrea Dailly 31.87 8.76 0.00 4444 33.9kg Superman TALIA BALE $5.00
8 5 SWAN TO STEELE (5) Noel Massina 31.90 9.30 0.00 7888 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Maleek $6.00
Race 7 LYNETTE'S FLORIST 450m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DIEGO BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.46 0.00 0.00 111 31.1kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $1.00
2 7 MARIE SCHRADER (7) Maria Rudd 25.73 4.23 0.00 433 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan AMAKLER GIRL $3.00
3 2 APATCHY RACER (2) Cecil Kiernan 25.76 4.77 0.00 222 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches $5.00
4 8 THUNDER RAZ (8) Robert Tartaglia 25.80 5.30 0.00 666 30.7kg THUNDERING JAKE LEE SHIRAZ $17.00
5 5 FIZZY BALE (5) Steven Collins 26.03 8.92 0.00 555 23.7kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $19.00
6 6 HARKONEN BALE (6) Steven Collins 26.17 11.19 0.00 344 29.0kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $13.00
7 1 CORGI CRY (1) Justin Jacobs 26.30 13.28 0.00 777 28.5kg BOOMA TEDDY OUR ROYAL CORGI $31.00
Race 8 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ADAM HANDLER (5) Anthony Azzopardi 25.20 0.00 0.00 321 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $4.00
2 6 Let It Develop (6) Anthony Azzopardi 25.29 1.50 0.00 212 31.6kg Collision NEAT IRISH $5.00
3 4 PUD (4) Garry Selkrig 25.52 5.12 0.00 133 31.9kg Mogambo MUM'S HEART $23.00
4 1 JACK KADE (1) Anthony Azzopardi 25.55 5.53 0.00 464 33.0kg Collision NEAT IRISH $2.00
5 2 RASHAD REASON (2) Lyn Smith 25.63 6.79 0.00 775 34.4kg Bartrim Bale RAMINDI REASON $5.00
6 10 CREAMY SODA (8) Lisa Cockerell 25.78 9.28 0.00 656 30.9kg Dyna Tron Miss Someone $27.00
7 7 AWESOME COVE (7) Malcolm Hirtzel 25.82 9.79 0.00 547 33.5kg Fabregas TUSCANY COVE $8.00
Race 9 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET 390m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Dust Maker (5) Elizabeth Steel 22.39 0.00 0.00 44 26.3kg Magic Sprite Best Percentage $13.00
2 8 Weeping Lass (8) Margery Quick 22.40 0.06 0.00 33 29.6kg Lonesome Cry Amado $5.00
3 7 MAX'S ENTITY (7) Michael Wallworth 22.46 1.03 0.00 22 33.2kg El Galo WESTMEAD TINA $20.00
4 6 THUNDERING STAR (6) Robert Tartaglia 22.59 3.17 0.00 11 28.6kg THUNDERING JAKE TANYA'S STAR $27.00
5 3 ABBEY LEE (3) Geoffrey Curtale 22.76 5.82 0.00 75 30.3kg BO FRAZIER DINGEE STAR $49.00
6 1 Rose Of Tuscany (1) Malcolm Hirtzel 22.88 7.75 0.00 66 31.1kg Fabregas TUSCANY COVE $1.00
7 2 HARLEM SHAKE (2) James Fowler 22.98 9.22 0.00 88 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $15.00
8 4 RODARTE QUAYLE (4) William Rudd 23.01 9.76 0.00 57 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan AMAKLER GIRL $36.00
Race 10 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPLASH OF WHITE (7) Garry Selkrig 22.07 0.00 0.00 11 29.8kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $2.00
2 3 SPECIFY (3) Jason Sharp 22.29 3.50 0.00 53 33.7kg Mogambo VELOCITY THUNDER $9.00
3 6 PUNK PANTHER (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.30 3.60 0.00 65 34.5kg Talk's Cheap PUNK PORTRAIT $4.00
4 1 FINE DINER (1) Keith Hellmuth 22.39 5.03 0.00 22 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan MYSTICAL SOUL $3.00
5 5 CAPACITY (5) Andrew Mooney 22.47 6.33 0.00 46 29.5kg Fear Zafonic HYPO BELLA $20.00
6 2 CAHILL MAGIC (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 22.48 6.50 0.00 34 34.5kg Vapour Whirl NATUZZI EXPLODE $5.00
7 9 SPA CHEANG (8) J Mccoll 22.61 8.55 0.00 77 27.3kg Velocette BUBBLE POWER $38.00
Race 11 BMD CONSTRUCTIONS 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HARDAWAY LAW (8) Gaetano Rossin 22.30 0.00 0.00 55 31.0kg El Grand Senor Hardaway Shiraz $4.00
2 4 Noaki Lynx (4) Keith Hellmuth 22.33 0.57 0.00 11 24.7kg Big Daddy Cool NOAKI PACE $4.00
3 1 ICE COLD BUNDY (1) Bradley Mitchem 22.37 1.09 0.00 22 35.2kg Where's Pedro Greys Lemon Ice $4.00
4 6 OUSTI (6) Gurpreet Singh 22.40 1.57 0.00 76 33.0kg Collide MISS AVA $21.00
5 3 WATER BAG (3) Stanley Berriman 22.40 1.68 0.00 44 33.2kg Superman BONNIE WEE BABE $10.00
6 5 JETT SETTER (5) Garry George 22.41 1.77 0.00 33 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble BROOKLYN BELLE $4.00
7 2 GRAND SLAM DIVA (2) Marcus Lloyd 22.63 5.33 0.00 67 24.9kg Dyna Tron CHICKIE BABE $16.00
8 7 I'LL ROB YA (7) Marcus Lloyd 22.82 8.38 0.00 88 25.9kg Dyna Lachlan CODY BALE $16.00
Race 12 COSMIC CHIEF @ STUD 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEADOWS ONE (7) Benjamin Divirgilio 22.27 0.00 0.00 22 29.3kg Premier Fantasy KALDEN ATHENA $1.00
2 8 ROSIE'S CRUSADE (8) Jason Sharp 22.28 0.12 0.00 43 29.1kg Collision KATHYS KITTEN $8.00
3 3 BLAST AWAY (3) Darren Murray 22.33 0.85 0.00 11 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble PARSIPANNY $3.00
4 6 CERBERUS (6) Margery Quick 22.39 1.82 0.00 65 30.5kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno $33.00
5 5 Samsara Lass (5) J Collis 22.46 3.00 0.00 34 28.7kg Cosmic Chief Indi's My Girl $20.00
6 1 CHICKS BUZZARD (1) Paul Pace 22.81 8.55 0.00 86 31.6kg Toms The Best Flying Buzzard $25.00
7 2 KING OF SUNSHINE (2) Geoffrey Curtale 23.06 12.53 0.00 77 29.9kg Dyna Lachlan PURE RAMPAGE $15.00
8 4 VIRTUE (4) Heather Collins 23.26 15.76 0.00 58 25.3kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $9.00