Ballarat Race Results

Monday 31st of October 2016
R1 BOTTLE-O (390m)
Place
All Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 8.61
1
4
T: Meredith Mcguire
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.61

In Run

Q11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Steven Edgar
$6.00

Mgn

0.57

Time

23.24

Split

8.79

In Run

M44

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.10

Mgn

0.77

Time

23.25

Split

8.68

In Run

M22

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Ian Vigor
$4.20

Mgn

2.41

Time

23.37

Split

8.86

In Run

M53

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Aaron Blake
$17.80

Mgn

2.73

Time

23.39

Split

9.03

In Run

M75

Wgt

31.0kg
6
10
T: Gregory Couldridge
$30.30

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.53

Split

9.00

In Run

M66

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: John Weir-smith
$4.20

Mgn

10.34

Time

23.92

Split

8.75

In Run

Q37

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
All Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 8.46
1
4
T: Gwenda Kiernan
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.53

In Run

M21

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Douglas Sheridan
$14.40

Mgn

0.01

Time

22.74

Split

8.67

In Run

M33

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Alan Marum
$18.10

Mgn

0.84

Time

22.80

Split

8.46

In Run

M12

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Stephen Bull
$9.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.04

Split

8.79

In Run

M54

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.90

Mgn

4.51

Time

23.06

Split

8.74

In Run

M45

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Thomas Mitchell
$9.40

Mgn

10.56

Time

23.48

Split

9.28

In Run

S76

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.30

Mgn

12.53

Time

23.62

Split

9.14

In Run

M67

Wgt

30.8kg
R3 R & J BATTERIES (390m)
Place
All Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 8.52
1
4
T: Evan Keene
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.59

In Run

M12

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Jason Sharp
$9.90

Mgn

2.16

Time

22.76

Split

8.71

In Run

M43

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Kevin Ward
$11.90

Mgn

2.57

Time

22.79

Split

8.52

In Run

Q21

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Craig Treherne
$1.50

Mgn

3.64

Time

22.86

Split

8.85

In Run

S65

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$35.60

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.00

Split

8.99

In Run

M86

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$46.00

Mgn

5.81

Time

23.02

Split

8.66

In Run

M34

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Chris Stanton
$6.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.24

Split

8.92

In Run

S77

Wgt

26.2kg
8
8
T: Graeme Radford
$30.60

Mgn

17.76

Time

23.85

Split

8.82

In Run

M58

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (390m)
Place
All Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 8.71
1
9
T: David Long
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

8.75

In Run

M21

Wgt

25.1kg
2
10
T: Philip Dower
$3.00

Mgn

0.31

Time

23.32

Split

8.71

In Run

M13

Wgt

36.5kg
3
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$6.40

Mgn

0.39

Time

23.32

Split

8.83

In Run

M75

Wgt

34.5kg
4
4
T: Brendan Casey
$16.00

Mgn

1.37

Time

23.39

Split

8.75

In Run

M32

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Chris Stanton
$5.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

23.45

Split

8.83

In Run

S64

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$13.60

Mgn

2.20

Time

23.45

Split

8.83

In Run

M56

Wgt

24.0kg
7
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$5.40

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.57

Split

8.82

In Run

M47

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: Jason Sharp
$9.60

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.67

Split

9.25

In Run

M88

Wgt

33.8kg
R5 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (450m)
Place
All Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.73, 11.67
1
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.73

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.89

In Run

M533

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$11.80

Mgn

4.83

Time

26.16

Split

6.80

In Run

M222

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Paul Osborn
$18.70

Mgn

9.27

Time

26.48

Split

6.93

In Run

S666

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$23.10

Mgn

11.60

Time

26.64

Split

6.85

In Run

M354

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Thomas Mitchell
$7.20

Mgn

11.86

Time

26.66

Split

7.35

In Run

S887

Wgt

32.1kg
7
10
T: Jason Tolson
$21.10

Mgn

12.44

Time

26.70

Split

6.86

In Run

M445

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: Alan Hanson
$31.50

Mgn

21.63

Time

27.34

Split

7.10

In Run

M778

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS (545m)
Place
All Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.83, 16.81
1
10
T: Matthew Marshall
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.75

Split

6.84

In Run

M2111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Brian Brown
$4.80

Mgn

1.46

Time

31.85

Split

6.83

In Run

M1222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
5
T: Daniel Carswell
$21.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

32.18

Split

7.15

In Run

M4543

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Paul Matthews
$20.80

Mgn

6.19

Time

32.18

Split

7.01

In Run

M3334

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Adrian Caramia
$3.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.29

Split

7.16

In Run

M5455

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Peter Rowan
$8.60

Mgn

8.09

Time

32.32

Split

7.23

In Run

M6666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.10

Mgn

14.46

Time

32.76

Split

7.27

In Run

M8777

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
T: Margaret Gray
$33.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

32.84

Split

7.23

In Run

M7888

Wgt

24.6kg
R7 LIL DICKIE (450m)
Place
All Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.69, 11.50
1
1
T: Belinda Harley
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.69

In Run

M111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
10
T: Raymond Brittain
$3.60

Mgn

7.79

Time

26.30

Split

6.88

In Run

M432

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$16.30

Mgn

10.39

Time

26.48

Split

6.81

In Run

M223

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: Blake Shillington
$6.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

26.57

Split

7.01

In Run

S754

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.80

Mgn

12.94

Time

26.66

Split

7.01

In Run

M666

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Stephens
$20.20

Mgn

16.41

Time

26.90

Split

6.85

In Run

M345

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Alan Hanson
$26.60

Mgn

17.53

Time

26.98

Split

7.01

In Run

M577

Wgt

29.8kg
8
4
T: Trent Blacker
$22.90

Mgn

18.54

Time

27.05

Split

7.10

In Run

M888

Wgt

34.2kg
R8 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS (450m)
Place
All Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.68, 11.52
1
9
T: Shaun Coulson
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.68

In Run

M111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.90

Mgn

1.54

Time

25.95

Split

6.79

In Run

S422

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Laura Mitchell
$4.60

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.13

Split

6.77

In Run

M343

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Jason Sharp
$5.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.40

Split

6.75

In Run

M234

Wgt

28.4kg
5
10
T: Robert Tolson
$39.20

Mgn

13.86

Time

26.81

Split

7.01

In Run

M675

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Rodney Stephens
$17.50

Mgn

15.03

Time

26.89

Split

6.86

In Run

M558

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Gary Brett
$10.90

Mgn

15.06

Time

26.90

Split

7.08

In Run

M767

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: Gary Peach
$8.20

Mgn

27.83

Time

27.79

Split

7.15

In Run

S886

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 www.tab.com.au (390m)
Place
All Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Jason Thomson
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.35

In Run

M11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: William Innes
$5.30

Mgn

5.63

Time

22.68

Split

8.56

In Run

M22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$5.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

22.71

Split

8.63

In Run

M43

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Chris Stanton
$5.50

Mgn

9.90

Time

22.98

Split

8.63

In Run

M34

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$5.10

Mgn

11.10

Time

23.06

Split

8.95

In Run

S77

Wgt

33.9kg
6
9
T: John Rennie
$25.50

Mgn

11.59

Time

23.09

Split

8.88

In Run

S66

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Paul Osborn
$15.60

Mgn

12.07

Time

23.13

Split

8.74

In Run

M55

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Anthony Harding
$54.80

Mgn

17.43

Time

23.50

Split

9.07

In Run

M88

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 BRENDAN DODD SIGNS (390m)
Place
All Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 8.44
1
7
T: Thomas Mitchell
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.44

In Run

M22

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Vincent Borg
$8.90

Mgn

2.89

Time

22.74

Split

8.53

In Run

M33

Wgt

35.3kg
3
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$47.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

22.80

Split

8.44

In Run

M11

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Kyle Goodwin
$14.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

22.84

Split

8.70

In Run

M54

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Kevin Ward
$24.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

23.09

Split

8.69

In Run

M45

Wgt

35.8kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$16.30

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.26

Split

8.87

In Run

M88

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: William Mcneil
$6.70

Mgn

11.07

Time

23.32

Split

8.71

In Run

M67

Wgt

30.1kg
8
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$8.30

Mgn

13.20

Time

23.47

Split

8.87

In Run

S76

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
All Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.74, 11.62
1
6
T: Heather Baxter
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.74

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Belinda Harley
$3.20

Mgn

1.41

Time

26.08

Split

6.86

In Run

M222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Andrew Mooney
$15.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.21

Split

6.97

In Run

M575

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$7.20

Mgn

4.44

Time

26.29

Split

7.14

In Run

S887

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Neil Baker
$8.90

Mgn

4.84

Time

26.32

Split

6.98

In Run

M666

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Thomas Mitchell
$8.30

Mgn

5.66

Time

26.38

Split

7.12

In Run

M754

Wgt

36.3kg
7
7
T: John Mangion
$37.10

Mgn

6.46

Time

26.44

Split

6.87

In Run

M333

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Gary Brett
$4.50

Mgn

6.91

Time

26.47

Split

6.92

In Run

M448

Wgt

30.4kg
R12 TAB REWARDS (450m)
Place
All Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.71, 11.57
1
2
T: Blake Shillington
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.71

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Neil Baker
$13.00

Mgn

3.16

Time

26.12

Split

6.82

In Run

M222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Troy Deglaitis
$8.50

Mgn

3.26

Time

26.13

Split

6.90

In Run

S533

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Thomas Mitchell
$2.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.36

Split

7.02

In Run

M888

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Gary Hansen
$22.60

Mgn

6.97

Time

26.39

Split

6.82

In Run

M354

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.50

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.48

Split

6.90

In Run

M666

Wgt

36.4kg
7
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$29.50

Mgn

10.36

Time

26.62

Split

6.89

In Run

M445

Wgt

32.8kg
8
1
T: Stephen Bull
$3.30

Mgn

11.89

Time

26.73

Split

7.01

In Run

S777

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 BOTTLE-O 390m All Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SCOTTA BE QUICK (4) Meredith Mcguire 23.20 0.00 8.61 Q11 25.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Alert Country

$4.70

2 8 PUFFIN' STUFF (8) Steven Edgar 23.24 0.57 8.79 M44 32.0kg Cape Hawke Mizaire

$6.00

3 3 WINLOCK BIRD (3) Scott Stefanos 23.25 0.77 8.68 M22 30.5kg Barcia Bale Crackin Sort

$4.10

4 1 SEVERUS GRANGE (1) Ian Vigor 23.37 2.41 8.86 M53 30.9kg Hesa Felon Hoofla

$4.20

5 7 GUNDY'S GIFT (7) Aaron Blake 23.39 2.73 9.03 M75 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Gold Power

$17.80

6 10 MINOR HICCUP (6) Gregory Couldridge 23.53 4.83 9.00 M66 32.4kg BOOMA TEDDY MONTALE

$30.30

7 5 CHARLOTTE STREET (5) John Weir-smith 23.92 10.34 8.75 Q37 25.2kg Barcia Bale Sionara Milly

$4.20

Race 2 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m All Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RIDO'S ACE (4) Gwenda Kiernan 22.74 0.00 8.53 M21 32.0kg Surf Lorian Are They Now

$2.80

2 7 GOLD ATTRACTION (7) Douglas Sheridan 22.74 0.01 8.67 M33 30.4kg Traction Control My Girl Honey

$14.40

3 2 LARA'S LAMENT (2) Alan Marum 22.80 0.84 8.46 M12 26.5kg Fabregas Cosmic Aphrodite

$18.10

4 3 RUN JACKIE RUN (3) Stephen Bull 23.04 4.30 8.79 M54 28.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Tiu Jet

$9.90

5 8 FAITH NO MORE (8) Lisa Delbridge 23.06 4.51 8.74 M45 27.2kg Collision Ritza Flare

$3.90

6 6 LEL (6) Thomas Mitchell 23.48 10.56 9.28 S76 30.8kg Barcia Bale Phyllis Ellen

$9.40

7 1 HAYWIRE BOY (1) Marcus Lloyd 23.62 12.53 9.14 M67 30.8kg Heston Bale RADICAL

$4.30

Race 3 R & J BATTERIES 390m All Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BILLY LID (4) Evan Keene 22.61 0.00 8.59 M12 34.7kg Bobby Boucheau Apache Chopper

$9.00

2 2 CRUMP'S PRINCESS (2) Jason Sharp 22.76 2.16 8.71 M43 26.3kg Crump Inside Trader

$9.90

3 5 KATHY'S LADY (5) Kevin Ward 22.79 2.57 8.52 Q21 26.5kg Fabregas CATHY DOUGLAS

$11.90

4 1 HEARTSTRING (1) Craig Treherne 22.86 3.64 8.85 S65 28.8kg Banjo Boy Quick And Slick

$1.50

5 7 SIXTY THREE (7) Cameron Morris-flynn 23.00 5.64 8.99 M86 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble MAGGIES MIRTH

$35.60

6 6 BEKIM'S ELITE (6) Ronald Fisher 23.02 5.81 8.66 M34 28.7kg Bekim Bale Hanify's Elite

$46.00

7 3 MONICA STAR (3) Chris Stanton 23.24 9.03 8.92 S77 26.2kg Dyna Tron Lankan Flash

$6.00

8 8 SAMMI JAY (8) Graeme Radford 23.85 17.76 8.82 M58 32.3kg Banjo Boy JAY JAY'S GIRL

$30.60

Race 4 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET 390m All Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 OUTA MANILA (1) David Long 23.30 0.00 8.75 M21 25.1kg Outa Credit Hanify's Elite

$14.00

2 10 MONKEY YEAR (3) Philip Dower 23.32 0.31 8.71 M13 36.5kg Premier Boloney Mistress Ching

$3.00

3 7 DESTINI COLORADO (7) Emilio Rinaldi 23.32 0.39 8.83 M75 34.5kg Symmetry Destini Gold

$6.40

4 4 JAM LADY (4) Brendan Casey 23.39 1.37 8.75 M32 26.3kg Mepunga Geordie LADY LITHGOW

$16.00

5 2 SOUTHWOOD RUFUS (2) Chris Stanton 23.45 2.19 8.83 S64 34.9kg Dyna Tron SOUTHWOOD SANDY

$5.00

6 6 LIL' TUFF CHAPTA (6) Gregory Couldridge 23.45 2.20 8.83 M56 24.0kg Magic Sprite Ceejay Shambi

$13.60

7 8 WINLOCK WRIGHTY (8) Scott Stefanos 23.57 3.96 8.82 M47 34.2kg Barcia Bale DYNA HULA

$5.40

8 5 BLUE AFRO (5) Jason Sharp 23.67 5.37 9.25 M88 33.8kg Swift Fancy Indi's My Girl

$9.60

Race 5 LYNETTE'S FLORIST 450m All Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.73, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINLOCK STANLEY (1) Scott Stefanos 25.83 0.00 6.73 M111 31.3kg Dyna Tron SWEET SCENT

$1.70

2 7 MANZEENE MAGIC (7) Mark Delbridge 26.11 4.00 6.89 M533 26.0kg Bekim Bale Pure Intensity

$4.80

3 5 CAMPARI LAD (5) Kevin Tirchett 26.16 4.83 6.80 M222 30.0kg Collision Kokoda Spirit

$11.80

4 2 CORDITE ALERT (2) Paul Osborn 26.48 9.27 6.93 S666 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble TIZZATANGO

$18.70

5 4 BEN'S TALON (4) Keith Lloyd 26.64 11.60 6.85 M354 33.0kg Swift Fancy Talon Miss

$23.10

6 6 PRETTY SENSATION (6) Thomas Mitchell 26.66 11.86 7.35 S887 32.1kg Surf Lorian Vic Wide

$7.20

7 10 GOBBLEDEGOOK (8) Jason Tolson 26.70 12.44 6.86 M445 26.7kg Dyna Lachlan Jayde's Turn

$21.10

8 3 GREY GABLE (3) Alan Hanson 27.34 21.63 7.10 M778 30.8kg Barcia Bale Dream Rattler

$31.50

Race 6 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS 545m All Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.83, 16.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 KALANI JAC (7) Matthew Marshall 31.75 0.00 6.84 M2111 27.4kg Barcia Bale Kirabilli Darcy

$5.70

2 6 INKY (6) Brian Brown 31.85 1.46 6.83 M1222 25.7kg SHIRAZ POINT SPECIAL TIMES

$4.80

3 5 FOREVER ROSE (5) Daniel Carswell 32.18 6.10 7.15 M4543 26.3kg Collision GOLDIE BALE

$21.50

4 1 PARVATI PATIL (1) Paul Matthews 32.18 6.19 7.01 M3334 27.3kg Barcia Bale FINLANDIA

$20.80

5 3 APRES PARTY (3) Adrian Caramia 32.29 7.75 7.16 M5455 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble After Party

$3.20

6 4 RAPID LILY (4) Peter Rowan 32.32 8.09 7.23 M6666 27.3kg Spring Gun Coco Beach

$8.60

7 2 WINLOCK CHLOE (2) Scott Stefanos 32.76 14.46 7.27 M8777 29.2kg Barcia Bale DYNA HULA

$4.10

8 8 LADY CAMELOT (8) Margaret Gray 32.84 15.50 7.23 M7888 24.6kg Big Daddy Cool COURAGEOUS LEE

$33.80

Race 7 LIL DICKIE 450m All Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.69, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YENDERRA BLUE (1) Belinda Harley 25.75 0.00 6.69 M111 34.4kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco

$2.60

2 10 PITCH (8) Raymond Brittain 26.30 7.79 6.88 M432 33.3kg Brett Lee Dyna Aline

$3.60

3 2 PODIUM EXPRESS (2) Brenda Kinder 26.48 10.39 6.81 M223 29.8kg Kynan's Express Crymelon Miss

$16.30

4 5 MERRY MAGIC (5) Blake Shillington 26.57 11.66 7.01 S754 30.7kg Mogambo Banjo Star

$6.00

5 6 PERCEPTIVE (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.66 12.94 7.01 M666 34.2kg Barcia Bale Veetee Express

$5.80

6 7 BEER ON TAP (7) Kenneth Stephens 26.90 16.41 6.85 M345 28.5kg Cape Hawke Showood Ellie

$20.20

7 3 WESTMEAD MAGGIE (3) Alan Hanson 26.98 17.53 7.01 M577 29.8kg Westmead Osprey JARAIG PITSTOP

$26.60

8 4 TIGER ROSSA (4) Trent Blacker 27.05 18.54 7.10 M888 34.2kg Oaks Road Starosta

$22.90

Race 8 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS 450m All Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.68, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 WESTLAKES NEZ (5) Shaun Coulson 25.84 0.00 6.68 M111 29.2kg Cosmic Chief White Butterfly

$4.30

2 2 MANZEENE MAN (2) Lisa Delbridge 25.95 1.54 6.79 S422 32.7kg Bekim Bale Pure Intensity

$3.90

3 1 JUST A PEANUT (1) Laura Mitchell 26.13 4.14 6.77 M343 30.0kg Bookkeeper Karmatised

$4.60

4 4 DASHING MOMENTS (4) Jason Sharp 26.40 7.90 6.75 M234 28.4kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie

$5.60

5 10 GO CLOSE (8) Robert Tolson 26.81 13.86 7.01 M675 26.0kg Dyna Lachlan Jayde's Turn

$39.20

6 6 CALL ME LOULOU (6) Rodney Stephens 26.89 15.03 6.86 M558 26.5kg Prince Diablo Sheza Shy Girl

$17.50

7 7 MALLARD (7) Gary Brett 26.90 15.06 7.08 M767 27.3kg Fabregas Great Gunns

$10.90

8 3 REGIFTED (3) Gary Peach 27.79 27.83 7.15 S886 32.2kg Fabregas Slipaway Candy

$8.20

Race 9 www.tab.com.au 390m All Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PODIUM BABE (2) Jason Thomson 22.28 0.00 8.35 M11 29.2kg Black Magic Opal BOOLITE BABE

$3.40

2 4 SENNI RICHARD (4) William Innes 22.68 5.63 8.56 M22 28.4kg Made To Size Busted Bennett

$5.30

3 7 CALABASAS (7) Jason Sharp 22.71 6.07 8.63 M43 27.5kg Crump Inside Trader

$5.00

4 1 SOUTHWOOD CHUCK (1) Chris Stanton 22.98 9.90 8.63 M34 35.4kg Dyna Tron SOUTHWOOD SANDY

$5.50

5 3 BLACK LEGEND (3) Marcus Lloyd 23.06 11.10 8.95 S77 33.9kg Stagger Hippy Chic

$5.10

6 9 ELLIE'S BLUE (6) John Rennie 23.09 11.59 8.88 S66 25.2kg Collision Magic Maggie

$25.50

7 8 SIDEY (8) Paul Osborn 23.13 12.07 8.74 M55 27.5kg Vee Man Vane OZZ MAGIC

$15.60

8 5 BRING IT BRANDY (5) Anthony Harding 23.50 17.43 9.07 M88 31.3kg Sure As EXFORD SUE

$54.80

Race 10 BRENDAN DODD SIGNS 390m All Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HEARTBREAK HOTEL (7) Thomas Mitchell 22.54 0.00 8.44 M22 32.2kg Fabregas Graduation Girl

$1.60

2 8 ROCK IT RONNY (8) Vincent Borg 22.74 2.89 8.53 M33 35.3kg El Grand Senor Miss Ronny

$8.90

3 6 LIREVA (6) Kristie Collyer 22.80 3.73 8.44 M11 28.9kg Bye Bye Bones Arlo's Rocket

$47.00

4 2 TABBELLA (2) Kyle Goodwin 22.84 4.20 8.70 M54 26.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Graceful Amy

$14.10

5 1 CATHY'S TIGER (1) Kevin Ward 23.09 7.87 8.69 M45 35.8kg Dyna Lachlan CATHY DOUGLAS

$24.00

6 5 BUTKUS (5) Jason Sharp 23.26 10.23 8.87 M88 33.2kg Swift Fancy Indi's My Girl

$16.30

7 3 SWEET SOLERA (3) William Mcneil 23.32 11.07 8.71 M67 30.1kg Magic Sprite PETITION

$6.70

8 4 IN A RUSH (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.47 13.20 8.87 S76 32.0kg Jarvis Bale Micra Miss

$8.30

Race 11 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE 450m All Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.74, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CALVADOSS (6) Heather Baxter 25.98 0.00 6.74 M111 32.4kg Kinloch Brae DIAMOND DECK

$5.30

2 2 KINGSLEY BOY (2) Belinda Harley 26.08 1.41 6.86 M222 33.0kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco

$3.20

3 5 GAME SPIRIT (5) Andrew Mooney 26.21 3.30 6.97 M575 27.2kg Banjo Boy Deadly Prospect

$15.70

4 4 JET HAWK (4) Geoffrey Johnston 26.29 4.44 7.14 S887 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish

$7.20

5 1 LEON'S WISH (1) Neil Baker 26.32 4.84 6.98 M666 32.6kg Nolen Indeed I Do

$8.90

6 3 LORIAN VICTORY (3) Thomas Mitchell 26.38 5.66 7.12 M754 36.3kg Surf Lorian Vic Wide

$8.30

7 7 TRADEMARK BLISS (7) John Mangion 26.44 6.46 6.87 M333 27.5kg Miagi Chantal Bliss

$37.10

8 8 MATCHSTICK GIRL (8) Gary Brett 26.47 6.91 6.92 M448 30.4kg Fabregas PENGUIN TORI

$4.50

Race 12 TAB REWARDS 450m All Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.71, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ANOTHER SPRITELY (2) Blake Shillington 25.90 0.00 6.71 M111 28.2kg Jarvis Bale Banjo Hotty

$9.00

2 3 CRAINY'S WISH (3) Neil Baker 26.12 3.16 6.82 M222 31.0kg Nolen Queen Of Black

$13.00

3 8 LATIGO (8) Troy Deglaitis 26.13 3.26 6.90 S533 34.2kg Vee Man Vane LATIKA

$8.50

4 6 BETTA BALE (6) Thomas Mitchell 26.36 6.60 7.02 M888 27.9kg MAMAS SPECIAL ED Brynne Bale

$2.90

5 7 CALL ME RASCAL (7) Gary Hansen 26.39 6.97 6.82 M354 30.4kg Spring Gun QUEEN RASCAL

$22.60

6 4 BERRIDALE BUDDIE (4) Scott Stefanos 26.48 8.26 6.90 M666 36.4kg Swift Fancy Berridale Queen

$6.50

7 5 ELITE OBAMA (5) Kristie Collyer 26.62 10.36 6.89 M445 32.8kg Elite State OBAMA BEAUTY

$29.50

8 1 ROYAL SOLO (1) Stephen Bull 26.73 11.89 7.01 S777 32.0kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen

$3.30