Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 22nd of November 2017
R1 $30 CHRISTMAS BUFFET DECEMBER 2ND (450m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.47
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.76

In Run

S/521

Wgt

39.3kg
2
9
T: Kevin Mugavin
$4.90

Mgn

0.66

Time

26.13

Split

6.76

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.30

Split

6.69

In Run

M/354

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$7.60

Mgn

3.33

Time

26.31

Split

6.78

In Run

S/635

Wgt

36.0kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.39

Split

6.67

In Run

M/262

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Michael Bewley
$67.70

Mgn

6.37

Time

26.53

Split

6.78

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Robert Tartaglia
$46.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.64

Split

6.96

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.5kg
8
10
T: Deb Carr
$34.90

Mgn

9.84

Time

26.77

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/116

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Joe Borg
$0.00
R2 CUP 9TH OF DECEMBER (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.40
1
1
T: James Fowler
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Seona Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.44

Split

6.73

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$7.50

Mgn

5.56

Time

25.80

Split

6.84

In Run

S/775

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Robert Tartaglia
$14.30

Mgn

6.84

Time

25.89

Split

6.69

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.90

Mgn

6.93

Time

25.89

Split

6.77

In Run

M/666

Wgt

24.5kg
6
10
T: Joseph Garner
$49.50

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.01

Split

6.75

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.3kg
7
9
T: Kevin Miller
$21.50

Mgn

11.03

Time

26.18

Split

6.75

In Run

M/457

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
6
T: Norman Wynd
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Joe Borg
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Vicki Wisener
$0.00
R3 SINCLAIR MEATS (1-4 WINS) HT1 (390m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.26
1
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.86

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$20.60

Mgn

7.41

Time

22.38

Split

8.59

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Adam Helleren
$43.80

Mgn

8.84

Time

22.48

Split

8.66

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.3kg
4
9
T: Steven Collins
$12.70

Mgn

9.83

Time

22.55

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$9.90

Mgn

10.61

Time

22.60

Split

8.33

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Rohan Gladman
$8.50

Mgn

11.97

Time

22.70

Split

8.74

In Run

S/76

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$11.10

Mgn

14.41

Time

22.87

Split

8.73

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: Daryl Brennan
$59.30

Mgn

15.73

Time

22.96

Split

8.77

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
8
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00
R4 R & J BATTERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 (390m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$2.40

Mgn

0.90

Time

22.32

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Daryl Brennan
$4.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.38

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Peter Byrne
$14.20

Mgn

2.13

Time

22.41

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Judith Mccullagh
$5.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.54

Split

8.74

In Run

M/76

Wgt

36.6kg
6
5
T: David Good
$20.10

Mgn

6.73

Time

22.73

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$30.40

Mgn

7.36

Time

22.77

Split

8.70

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$37.80

Mgn

7.87

Time

22.81

Split

8.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 BOTTLE-O (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.70, 11.45
1
8
T: Gary Paull
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.72

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.8kg
2
10
T: Charles Farrugia
$14.10

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.06

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Paul Radstock
$20.70

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.10

Split

6.75

In Run

M/353

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Daryl Brennan
$10.20

Mgn

10.67

Time

26.25

Split

6.76

In Run

M/464

Wgt

24.1kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$2.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.30

Split

6.78

In Run

M/645

Wgt

34.1kg
6
1
T: Gregory Couldridge
$5.40

Mgn

14.79

Time

26.54

Split

6.78

In Run

M/536

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Joseph Garner
$0.00
R6 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.28
1
1
T: Joy Mcdowall
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Tracey Salter
$2.70

Mgn

2.46

Time

25.37

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Graham Glass
$2.70

Mgn

2.84

Time

25.40

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$38.40

Mgn

4.21

Time

25.50

Split

6.75

In Run

S/644

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Clint Capuano
$29.90

Mgn

7.33

Time

25.71

Split

6.68

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Gary Peach
$15.30

Mgn

8.03

Time

25.76

Split

6.68

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Alan Hanson
$0.00
R7 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.77, 16.62
1
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.26

Split

6.92

In Run

M/5553

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$12.40

Mgn

2.19

Time

31.41

Split

6.77

In Run

M/1121

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Emma Palma
$16.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

31.43

Split

6.86

In Run

M/3442

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Seona Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

6.64

Time

31.72

Split

6.86

In Run

M/4335

Wgt

36.7kg
5
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$13.10

Mgn

8.51

Time

31.85

Split

6.81

In Run

M/2214

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
1
T: Jason Thomson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Peter Byrne
$0.00
R8 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.25
1
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
9
T: Vivianne Giles
$32.40

Mgn

4.56

Time

25.41

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Peter Byrne
$14.30

Mgn

6.91

Time

25.57

Split

6.76

In Run

M/465

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Judith Mccullagh
$5.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

25.60

Split

6.68

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.40

Mgn

8.23

Time

25.66

Split

6.76

In Run

M/556

Wgt

36.0kg
6
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.10

Mgn

8.81

Time

25.71

Split

6.85

In Run

M/643

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$11.90

Mgn

10.13

Time

25.80

Split

6.87

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.9kg
8
7
T: Steven Collins
$16.10

Mgn

10.89

Time

25.85

Split

7.01

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R9 A1 SIGNAGE (1-4 WINS) HT3 (390m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
2
T: Peter Schofield
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.90

Mgn

0.81

Time

22.28

Split

8.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Green
$18.50

Mgn

0.87

Time

22.29

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Jason Sharp
$9.50

Mgn

0.91

Time

22.29

Split

8.49

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Kevin Mugavin
$3.70

Mgn

2.11

Time

22.37

Split

8.42

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$22.40

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.56

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Sean Cachia
$3.70

Mgn

6.81

Time

22.70

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Neville Partridge
$28.70

Mgn

8.77

Time

22.84

Split

8.77

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.3kg
R10 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-4 WINS) HT4 (390m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
7
T: Nicole Cachia
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.50

Mgn

4.97

Time

22.40

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Chris Stanton
$10.60

Mgn

8.70

Time

22.66

Split

8.66

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Clint Capuano
$13.30

Mgn

9.34

Time

22.71

Split

8.66

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Rohan Gladman
$5.70

Mgn

12.64

Time

22.94

Split

8.61

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Daryl Brennan
$5.30

Mgn

15.34

Time

23.13

Split

8.68

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$40.70

Mgn

18.21

Time

23.33

Split

8.75

In Run

S/88

Wgt

34.6kg
8
2
T: Val Awramenko
$36.10

Mgn

23.60

Time

23.71

Split

8.73

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.1kg
R11 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.31
1
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.90

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.10

Mgn

0.80

Time

21.95

Split

8.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Philip Smith
$4.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

22.15

Split

8.50

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$11.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.22

Split

8.54

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$5.70

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.27

Split

8.54

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Craig Elliot
$40.20

Mgn

5.63

Time

22.29

Split

8.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.2kg
7
9
T: Robin Moore
$14.40

Mgn

10.06

Time

22.60

Split

8.55

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Paul Radstock
$42.40

Mgn

10.21

Time

22.61

Split

8.59

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
R12 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Tegan Gray
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.60

Mgn

3.86

Time

22.24

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Raymond Brewer
$8.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.35

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: John Wilson
$3.60

Mgn

6.47

Time

22.42

Split

8.74

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Maxwell Gray
$20.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

22.55

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: William Donlon
$16.50

Mgn

12.64

Time

22.86

Split

8.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Emma Palma
$9.60

Mgn

12.70

Time

22.86

Split

8.91

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
7
T: Belinda Harley
$0.00
Race 1 $30 CHRISTMAS BUFFET DECEMBER 2ND 450m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BELT UP BUBBS (6) Brooke Ennis 26.08 0.00 6.76 S/521 39.3kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki $3.90
2 9 CLOONA LASS (1) Kevin Mugavin 26.13 0.66 6.76 M/443 29.2kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese $4.90
3 7 DOUBLE EXPLOSION (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.30 3.10 6.69 M/354 32.2kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl $3.70
4 5 ZIPPING LANCE (5) Steven Collins 26.31 3.33 6.78 S/635 36.0kg Jagger Swagger Tricky Jade $7.60
5 8 MY BRO REGIS (8) Andrea Dailly 26.39 4.39 6.67 M/262 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz $3.90
6 4 CHADDY WHACKER (4) Michael Bewley 26.53 6.37 6.78 M/777 33.5kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $67.70
7 3 DEFLECTION (3) Robert Tartaglia 26.64 8.00 6.96 S/888 33.5kg Mogambo Lucy Wires $46.70
8 10 PUZZLES (2) Deb Carr 26.77 9.84 6.62 Q/116 28.1kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana $34.90
SCR 1 SPIDER REGIS (1) Andrea Dailly
SCR 2 DON'T QUOTE ME (2) Joe Borg
Race 2 CUP 9TH OF DECEMBER 450m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HENDERSON (1) James Fowler 25.41 0.00 6.64 M/111 32.6kg Taylors Sky Miss Someone $5.80
2 5 RIGHT ON CUE (5) Seona Thompson 25.44 0.50 6.73 M/322 26.9kg Black Magic Opal Got A Moment $1.60
3 3 FAST IZZI (3) Marcus Lloyd 25.80 5.56 6.84 S/775 31.2kg Paw Licking Live Wire $7.50
4 2 ELITE OLLIE (2) Robert Tartaglia 25.89 6.84 6.69 M/233 33.2kg Elite State Sistella $14.30
5 4 XAVA ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 25.89 6.93 6.77 M/666 24.5kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale $7.90
6 10 SIDEY (8) Joseph Garner 26.01 8.51 6.75 M/544 27.3kg Vee Man Vane OZZ MAGIC $49.50
7 9 SURFSIDE SQUIDS (6) Kevin Miller 26.18 11.03 6.75 M/457 32.2kg Don Chendo Boo Icy You $21.50
SCR 6 SPORTO BRIAN (6) Norman Wynd
SCR 7 JOHNNY WISHBONE (7) Joe Borg
SCR 8 ASTON LEBRON (8) Vicki Wisener
Race 3 SINCLAIR MEATS (1-4 WINS) HT1 390m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY MATE LENNY (5) Brooke Ennis 21.86 0.00 8.26 M/11 31.3kg Fabregas Got No Cents $1.40
2 2 SNEAK PREVIEW (2) Peter Martinovic 22.38 7.41 8.59 M/32 28.3kg Djays Octane Stunning View $20.60
3 6 RICCARTON (6) Adam Helleren 22.48 8.84 8.66 M/54 31.3kg Stagger Ivana Win $43.80
4 9 ZIPPING SCOUT (8) Steven Collins 22.55 9.83 8.63 M/45 27.8kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $12.70
5 1 JACKSON'S GIRL (1) Marcus Lloyd 22.60 10.61 8.33 M/23 25.7kg Spring Gun Neala's Joy $9.90
6 7 DORAN'S ECHO (7) Rohan Gladman 22.70 11.97 8.74 S/76 33.8kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw $8.50
7 4 Paua To Load (4) Adrian Kenyon 22.87 14.41 8.73 M/67 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Paua To Terrify $11.10
8 3 DOORKEEPER (3) Daryl Brennan 22.96 15.73 8.77 S/88 31.3kg Fabregas Entice Me Juliet $59.30
SCR 8 KOLORA DAVEY (8) Chris Stanton
Race 4 R & J BATTERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 390m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOST LOVE (2) Jason Sharp 22.26 0.00 8.56 M/33 27.0kg Kiowa Producer Gold Chalice $7.40
2 1 AWESOME SHEP (1) Vivianne Giles 22.32 0.90 8.42 M/22 31.9kg Awesome Project Make A Splash $2.40
3 8 FURTADO (8) Daryl Brennan 22.38 1.77 8.33 M/11 26.4kg Fabregas Entice Me Juliet $4.00
4 4 LEKTRA GUISEPPE (4) Peter Byrne 22.41 2.13 8.63 M/44 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Lektra Bianca $14.20
5 7 CON ROD (7) Judith Mccullagh 22.54 4.04 8.74 M/76 36.6kg Fernando Bale Motorette $5.00
6 5 VERY VENOM (5) David Good 22.73 6.73 8.81 M/88 33.2kg Engine Alley Surf Chic $20.10
7 6 LUNA EVENING (6) Peter Martinovic 22.77 7.36 8.70 M/67 27.4kg Djays Octane Stunning View $30.40
8 3 MISS OREO MAC (3) Gregory Couldridge 22.81 7.87 8.70 M/55 24.8kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen $37.80
Race 5 BOTTLE-O 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.70, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JIMMARINGLE (8) Gary Paull 25.50 0.00 6.72 M/211 36.8kg Swift Fancy Barelen Beauty $2.50
2 10 REX ON (7) Charles Farrugia 26.06 7.96 6.70 Q/122 33.3kg Glen Gallon MOUSE'S IMAGE $14.10
3 2 RUBY RADS (2) Paul Radstock 26.10 8.51 6.75 M/353 29.2kg Late Show Lee Osti Moss $20.70
4 6 ERICA MCKENNA (6) Daryl Brennan 26.25 10.67 6.76 M/464 24.1kg Bekim Bale Beau One $10.20
5 4 GEHRING BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.30 11.50 6.78 M/645 34.1kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $2.60
6 1 BELL'S BORUS (1) Gregory Couldridge 26.54 14.79 6.78 M/536 34.2kg Outa Credit Mandagery Doll $5.40
SCR 3 BUNDARRA MAGIC (3) Gregory Couldridge
SCR 5 DESTINI SCORCHER (5) Emilio Rinaldi
SCR 7 COL'S WALLETT (7) Joseph Garner
Race 6 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA TYLER (1) Joy Mcdowall 25.20 0.00 6.52 M/111 32.7kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Jayelle $3.00
2 7 NATURAL RHYTHM (7) Tracey Salter 25.37 2.46 6.61 M/222 27.0kg Paw Licking Resemblance $2.70
3 2 RUMBLING BAJOOKS (2) Graham Glass 25.40 2.84 6.66 M/333 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Allez Bijoux $2.70
4 4 UNDENIABLY (4) Matthew Marshall 25.50 4.21 6.75 S/644 29.7kg Phenomenal Am I Evil $38.40
5 5 GRAND MAXIMUS (5) Clint Capuano 25.71 7.33 6.68 M/566 32.6kg El Grand Senor Coral $29.90
6 8 UNLOCKED (8) Gary Peach 25.76 8.03 6.68 M/455 33.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Inventory $15.30
SCR 3 JUMBO BALE (3) Andrea Dailly
SCR 6 GINGER MENANG (6) Alan Hanson
Race 7 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.77, 16.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PARAPHERNALIA (4) Jeffrey Guy 31.26 0.00 6.92 M/5553 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool Scrappy Coco $3.60
2 6 CRACKERJACK KACK (6) Matthew Marshall 31.41 2.19 6.77 M/1121 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Cracker Jack Lil $12.40
3 2 ANUSTAR (2) Emma Palma 31.43 2.40 6.86 M/3442 28.8kg Barcia Bale Adhara Curl $16.50
4 3 ROMAN NOSE ZARR (3) Seona Thompson 31.72 6.64 6.86 M/4335 36.7kg Shakey Jakey Ay Jay Zarr $1.40
5 7 JUST LIKE DIDDA (7) Jordan Cooper 31.85 8.51 6.81 M/2214 31.7kg Didda Joe Our Lisa $13.10
SCR 1 STRICKLAND (1) Jason Thomson
SCR 8 BORN BILLY (8) Peter Byrne
Race 8 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MONSTER FISH (3) Katharine Gorman 25.09 0.00 6.50 M/111 32.9kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $2.30
2 9 QUINK (8) Vivianne Giles 25.41 4.56 6.62 M/222 33.4kg SHIRAZ POINT SPECIAL TIMES $32.40
3 5 SAINT FLYNN (5) Peter Byrne 25.57 6.91 6.76 M/465 33.4kg Spring Gun REAL FROSTY $14.30
4 1 FLAT TWIN (1) Judith Mccullagh 25.60 7.34 6.68 M/334 33.3kg Collision Miss Someone $5.00
5 2 BLACKPOOL DONNY (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.66 8.23 6.76 M/556 36.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Paua And Jewels $5.40
6 4 TIGGERLONG BOO (4) Samantha Grenfell 25.71 8.81 6.85 M/643 31.4kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal $8.10
7 6 STEEL (6) Katharine Gorman 25.80 10.13 6.87 M/777 33.9kg Barcia Bale Amadeus Strikes $11.90
8 7 RELETHOR BALE (7) Steven Collins 25.85 10.89 7.01 M/888 32.9kg Goodesy Desalle Bale $16.10
SCR 8 KRYPTONIAN (8) Jeffrey Guy
Race 9 A1 SIGNAGE (1-4 WINS) HT3 390m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZERO FIVE (2) Peter Schofield 22.22 0.00 8.38 Q/11 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Ritza Joan $6.70
2 6 DYNA FORREST (6) Correy Grenfell 22.28 0.81 8.70 M/55 29.9kg Allen Deed Razza Bale $3.90
3 3 BOMBER'S RETURN (3) Geoffrey Green 22.29 0.87 8.59 M/44 31.6kg Bomber Jack Ladies Kay $18.50
4 1 GO SON (1) Jason Sharp 22.29 0.91 8.49 M/32 33.4kg Barcia Bale Magic Castle $9.50
5 5 MORE MOMENT (5) Kevin Mugavin 22.37 2.11 8.42 M/23 27.0kg Fabregas Magic Matese $3.70
6 4 MIA BRAE (4) Samantha Grenfell 22.56 4.81 8.73 M/66 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Miata $22.40
7 8 PLACID WARRIOR (8) Sean Cachia 22.70 6.81 8.74 M/77 30.0kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl $3.70
8 7 BELENA BOLD (7) Neville Partridge 22.84 8.77 8.77 M/88 34.3kg Surf Lorian Belena Haze $28.70
Race 10 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-4 WINS) HT4 390m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LITTLE WOMEN (7) Nicole Cachia 22.06 0.00 8.36 M/11 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Lever Footprint $5.20
2 4 LOCHINVAR ADORE (4) Adrian Kenyon 22.40 4.97 8.54 M/22 29.2kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Camila $2.50
3 1 SEABROOK INDI (1) Chris Stanton 22.66 8.70 8.66 M/43 27.3kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass $10.60
4 6 NOT LOITERING (6) Clint Capuano 22.71 9.34 8.66 M/54 29.7kg Barcia Bale Set To Shine $13.30
5 5 DORAN'S ASH (5) Rohan Gladman 22.94 12.64 8.61 M/35 27.5kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw $5.70
6 8 ACE VENTURA (8) Daryl Brennan 23.13 15.34 8.68 S/66 31.7kg Fabregas Entice Me Juliet $5.30
7 3 LUCKY OMAR (3) Peter Martinovic 23.33 18.21 8.75 S/88 34.6kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time $40.70
8 2 APPLE CYDER (2) Val Awramenko 23.71 23.60 8.73 M/77 31.1kg Mystic Apple ELITE SCOTCH $36.10
Race 11 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ICE COOL KAEDYN (1) Katharine Gorman 21.90 0.00 8.31 Q/11 33.3kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $2.40
2 6 TIGGERLONG NOSEY (6) Correy Grenfell 21.95 0.80 8.35 M/22 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal $6.10
3 2 TO THE GALO'S (2) Philip Smith 22.15 3.60 8.50 M/45 33.0kg El Galo Flossy $4.30
4 3 DON LESTA (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.22 4.60 8.54 M/66 32.6kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly $11.80
5 8 ON BILLY'S WINGS (8) Vivianne Giles 22.27 5.29 8.54 M/54 31.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess $5.70
6 4 PROVENANCE (4) Craig Elliot 22.29 5.63 8.43 M/33 33.2kg Swift Fancy Molly Molloy $40.20
7 9 PRICE TAG (5) Robin Moore 22.60 10.06 8.55 M/77 31.4kg Head Bound Little Bit Fancy $14.40
8 7 SUPER STOKED (7) Paul Radstock 22.61 10.21 8.59 M/88 33.7kg Barcia Bale Muse Me $42.40
SCR 5 IMA NECROMANCER (5) Jessica Sharp
Race 12 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ACE MARLOW (1) Tegan Gray 21.97 0.00 8.37 M/11 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Spot The Riddler $3.40
2 3 GALESTER HOOK (3) Katharine Gorman 22.24 3.86 8.48 M/22 30.4kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $3.60
3 8 LUCKY BREW (8) Raymond Brewer 22.35 5.50 8.55 M/33 30.7kg Razldazl Jayfkay Fantasy Diamond $8.50
4 6 NIGHT THEORY (6) John Wilson 22.42 6.47 8.74 M/55 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Ultimate Country $3.60
5 4 ICENI MENACE (4) Maxwell Gray 22.55 8.23 8.69 M/44 28.8kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $20.00
6 5 RED TONE (5) William Donlon 22.86 12.64 8.77 M/66 32.5kg Late Show Lee Osti Moss $16.50
7 2 OAKSTAR (2) Emma Palma 22.86 12.70 8.91 S/77 28.3kg Glen Gallon Luna Eclipse $9.60
SCR 7 YENDERRA BLUE (7) Belinda Harley