Ballarat Race Results

Saturday 9th of December 2017
R1 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
6
T: Anthony Sultana
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: John Delaroche
$2.40

Mgn

1.70

Time

22.29

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Ian Robinson
$10.30

Mgn

3.83

Time

22.44

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Nicole Cachia
$6.80

Mgn

7.44

Time

22.69

Split

8.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.90

Mgn

12.90

Time

23.08

Split

8.60

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$5.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.13

Split

8.58

In Run

S/55

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$26.40

Mgn

22.57

Time

23.75

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
5
T: Bradley Mitchem
$0.00
R2 SINCLAIR MEATS (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.26
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Brett Bravo
$5.70

Mgn

0.40

Time

25.48

Split

6.64

In Run

M/442

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Brett Bravo
$7.00

Mgn

1.17

Time

25.53

Split

6.69

In Run

S/634

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Daniel Davis
$11.80

Mgn

3.69

Time

25.71

Split

6.54

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Chris Stanton
$2.90

Mgn

5.97

Time

25.87

Split

6.70

In Run

S/765

Wgt

34.8kg
6
8
T: Craig Treherne
$5.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.06

Split

6.66

In Run

M/576

Wgt

27.3kg
7
9
T: Ian Robinson
$21.40

Mgn

10.30

Time

26.17

Split

6.61

In Run

M/357

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
4
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Joe Borg
$0.00
R3 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.30
1
4
T: Vicki Brook
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Vicki Brook
$27.80

Mgn

0.41

Time

25.58

Split

6.67

In Run

M/422

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$4.20

Mgn

1.67

Time

25.67

Split

6.73

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

25.67

Split

6.73

In Run

M/653

Wgt

34.9kg
5
3
T: Angela Warton
$35.30

Mgn

5.87

Time

25.96

Split

6.60

In Run

M/235

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$9.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.05

Split

6.78

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Trent Blacker
$4.80

Mgn

9.87

Time

26.24

Split

6.67

In Run

M/368

Wgt

33.4kg
8
2
T: Ross Brook
$8.40

Mgn

10.56

Time

26.29

Split

6.92

In Run

S/887

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (390m)
Place
Special Event - $6000 - $1665 - $835
Splits: 8.18
1
2
T: Craig Treherne
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.90

Split

8.22

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.40

Mgn

2.54

Time

22.08

Split

8.29

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Richard Boehm
$11.60

Mgn

3.16

Time

22.12

Split

8.18

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.40

Mgn

5.01

Time

22.25

Split

8.36

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$37.40

Mgn

6.91

Time

22.39

Split

8.39

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$18.20

Mgn

7.33

Time

22.42

Split

8.50

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$28.30

Mgn

13.17

Time

22.82

Split

8.67

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: Brett Bravo
$7.00

Mgn

23.30

Time

23.53

Split

8.67

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 A1 SIGNAGE (660m)
Place
Special Event - $6000 - $1665 - $835
Splits: 12.70, 22.83
1
8
T: Peter Franklin
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.04

Split

13.38

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$5.10

Mgn

0.37

Time

38.07

Split

12.93

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Joe Borg
$1.80

Mgn

0.43

Time

38.07

Split

12.70

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Dustin Drew
$7.00

Mgn

1.07

Time

38.12

Split

13.10

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$25.10

Mgn

2.03

Time

38.19

Split

12.91

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Chris Stanton
$19.60

Mgn

2.57

Time

38.22

Split

12.84

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Stefano Cassar
$11.30

Mgn

3.64

Time

38.30

Split

13.07

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

30.8kg
8
3
T: Michael Said
$69.20

Mgn

7.96

Time

38.60

Split

13.59

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 ENERGIS BALLARAT CUP CONSOLATION (450m)
Place
Special Event - $9800 - $2735 - $1365
Splits: 6.49, 11.18
1
5
T: Brett Bravo
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

6.58

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Joe Borg
$8.40

Mgn

1.31

Time

25.23

Split

6.61

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$2.00

Mgn

1.53

Time

25.25

Split

6.53

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$9.30

Mgn

2.03

Time

25.28

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Mark Giddings
$7.30

Mgn

3.16

Time

25.36

Split

6.75

In Run

S/866

Wgt

35.7kg
6
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$29.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

25.42

Split

6.65

In Run

M/644

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: Steven Collins
$9.80

Mgn

9.36

Time

25.80

Split

6.65

In Run

M/577

Wgt

35.0kg
8
9
T: Stephen Whyte
$13.90

Mgn

10.03

Time

25.84

Split

6.72

In Run

M/788

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R7 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (545m)
Place
Special Event - $6000 - $1665 - $835
Splits: 6.62, 16.24
1
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.40

Mgn

2.54

Time

30.85

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$12.40

Mgn

3.13

Time

30.89

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.90

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.96

Split

6.91

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$62.70

Mgn

5.57

Time

31.06

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Joe Borg
$5.30

Mgn

6.64

Time

31.14

Split

7.02

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: John Delaroche
$54.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

31.25

Split

6.91

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

32.9kg
8
10
T: Angela Warton
$58.00

Mgn

19.30

Time

32.02

Split

7.02

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
7
T: Seona Thompson
$0.00
R8 ENERGIS BALLARAT CUP FINAL (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $47000 - $13350 - $6650
Splits: 6.44, 11.17
1
1
T: Seona Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

6.51

In Run

M/221

Wgt

36.2kg
2
9
T: Angela Langton
$26.80

Mgn

2.11

Time

25.21

Split

6.44

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$11.50

Mgn

3.33

Time

25.30

Split

6.59

In Run

M/564

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Seona Thompson
$14.90

Mgn

3.59

Time

25.32

Split

6.57

In Run

M/433

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Seona Thompson
$4.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.35

Split

6.65

In Run

M/885

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Barry Fullerton
$17.10

Mgn

5.79

Time

25.47

Split

6.63

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$21.30

Mgn

14.30

Time

26.07

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/347

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.50

Mgn

15.67

Time

26.16

Split

6.62

In Run

M/658

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
3
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00
R9 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.46, 11.18
1
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

6.46

In Run

S/111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Raymond Drew
$8.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

25.24

Split

6.57

In Run

M/332

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Angela Langton
$3.40

Mgn

2.87

Time

25.38

Split

6.57

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$2.90

Mgn

3.66

Time

25.44

Split

6.62

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Craig Treherne
$14.80

Mgn

4.11

Time

25.47

Split

6.69

In Run

M/755

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$29.20

Mgn

7.19

Time

25.69

Split

6.67

In Run

M/676

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$5.40

Mgn

8.47

Time

25.78

Split

6.60

In Run

M/488

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Donald Jarvis
$18.30

Mgn

12.61

Time

26.07

Split

6.72

In Run

M/867

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 BOTTLE-O (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.6kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$3.90

Mgn

1.61

Time

22.20

Split

8.37

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Lyn Smith
$2.60

Mgn

2.39

Time

22.25

Split

8.44

In Run

M/32

Wgt

36.0kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.35

Split

8.60

In Run

S/75

Wgt

36.1kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$12.80

Mgn

4.44

Time

22.40

Split

8.49

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$13.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.49

Split

8.56

In Run

S/56

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Robert Conway
$13.20

Mgn

6.33

Time

22.53

Split

8.60

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.5kg
8
9
T: David Good
$65.10

Mgn

6.44

Time

22.54

Split

8.71

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
3
T: John Delaroche
$0.00
R11 R & J BATTERIES (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.92

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.30

Mgn

2.84

Time

22.12

Split

8.58

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$42.60

Mgn

3.89

Time

22.19

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$46.40

Mgn

7.06

Time

22.42

Split

8.63

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$56.70

Mgn

7.39

Time

22.44

Split

8.47

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Clifford Smith
$21.60

Mgn

9.51

Time

22.59

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Roger Bloomfield
$15.80

Mgn

13.27

Time

22.85

Split

8.72

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
8
T: Barry Marshall
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.67

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.8kg
R12 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
2
T: Beverley Pell
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Brett Cook
$8.40

Mgn

3.46

Time

22.34

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.0kg
3
7
T: Barry Fullerton
$18.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

22.63

Split

8.77

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Ronald Martin
$34.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

22.68

Split

8.64

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Elizabeth Steel
$21.80

Mgn

9.77

Time

22.78

Split

8.77

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Ivan Chircop
$17.60

Mgn

13.43

Time

23.03

Split

8.52

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Robert Proctor
$25.50

Mgn

16.10

Time

23.22

Split

8.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Craig Treherne
$1.80

Mgn

17.80

Time

23.34

Split

8.66

In Run

S/65

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 390m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Minnesota Lee (6) Anthony Sultana 22.17 0.00 8.39 M/11 26.0kg Fabregas Ace Power $4.90
2 2 CRONK (2) John Delaroche 22.29 1.70 8.41 M/22 32.2kg Barcia Bale Edge Of Glory $2.40
3 4 PYRENEES INFERNO (4) Ian Robinson 22.44 3.83 8.48 M/33 29.8kg General Destini Tigress Eight $10.30
4 1 IMA REBEL (1) Nicole Cachia 22.69 7.44 8.57 M/44 30.3kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl $6.80
5 7 SNEAK PREVIEW (7) Peter Martinovic 23.08 12.90 8.60 S/66 28.7kg Djays Octane Stunning View $8.90
6 8 ALDRICH (8) Angela Langton 23.13 13.75 8.58 S/55 30.4kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $5.80
7 3 WOODLEIGH BOND (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.75 22.57 8.78 M/77 34.1kg Nolen Dyna Brenda $26.40
SCR 5 DESTINI COMET (5) Bradley Mitchem
Race 2 SINCLAIR MEATS 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REGAZZONI (3) Angela Langton 25.45 0.00 6.50 M/111 32.7kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $5.10
2 7 Dance And Sing (7) Brett Bravo 25.48 0.40 6.64 M/442 28.6kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose $5.70
3 5 OUTSHINED (5) Brett Bravo 25.53 1.17 6.69 S/634 32.3kg Fabregas Sticka Size $7.00
4 1 Aston Amore (1) Daniel Davis 25.71 3.69 6.54 M/223 26.5kg Go Wild Teddy Aston Elle $11.80
5 2 SOUTHWOOD ACE (2) Chris Stanton 25.87 5.97 6.70 S/765 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $2.90
6 8 Bottoms Up (8) Craig Treherne 26.06 8.75 6.66 M/576 27.3kg Goodesy Gramps' Gift $5.20
7 9 PYRENEES PETRACA (6) Ian Robinson 26.17 10.30 6.61 M/357 33.1kg General Destini Tigress Eight $21.40
SCR 4 BENNY'S ENTITY (4) Lyn Smith
SCR 6 COME ON EMMALINE (6) Joe Borg
Race 3 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DARK PORTAL (4) Vicki Brook 25.55 0.00 6.55 M/111 33.4kg Velocette Spiral Staircase $9.40
2 7 GOTHAMBURG (7) Vicki Brook 25.58 0.41 6.67 M/422 30.1kg Velocette Spiral Staircase $27.80
3 8 FONTY ALLEN (8) Steven Collins 25.67 1.67 6.73 M/544 33.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Dyna Kayla $4.20
4 5 GEHRING BALE (5) Steven Collins 25.67 1.79 6.73 M/653 34.9kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $3.00
5 3 BAGEERA (3) Angela Warton 25.96 5.87 6.60 M/235 34.5kg Velocette Spiral Staircase $35.30
6 1 MEPUNGA JOFFA (1) Ashley Mcdowall 26.05 7.10 6.78 M/776 31.7kg Magic Sprite Mepunga Kirsty $9.10
7 6 GREENBACK BOOGIE (6) Trent Blacker 26.24 9.87 6.67 M/368 33.4kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $4.80
8 2 KALGOORLIE KID (2) Ross Brook 26.29 10.56 6.92 S/887 28.8kg Velocette Spiral Staircase $8.40
Race 4 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET 390m Special Event $6000 - $1665 - $835 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AUTOCRAT (2) Craig Treherne 21.90 0.00 8.22 M/21 32.9kg Dyna Tron Elite Tarawi $2.60
2 3 Penny Pop (3) Jessica Sharp 22.08 2.54 8.29 M/33 25.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel $6.40
3 4 Avatar Minty (4) Richard Boehm 22.12 3.16 8.18 M/12 28.2kg Kc And All Sabroni Mint $11.60
4 8 PENNY WORTH (8) Jessica Sharp 22.25 5.01 8.36 M/45 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel $3.40
5 6 THUNDER OF NIGHT (6) Jessica Sharp 22.39 6.91 8.39 M/54 32.9kg Spud Regis Thunder Rail $37.40
6 1 ON BILLY'S WINGS (1) Vivianne Giles 22.42 7.33 8.50 M/66 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess $18.20
7 5 Lochinvar Adore (5) Adrian Kenyon 22.82 13.17 8.67 M/77 29.2kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Camila $28.30
8 7 MANDELBAUM (7) Brett Bravo 23.53 23.30 8.67 M/88 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Amity $7.00
Race 5 A1 SIGNAGE 660m Special Event $6000 - $1665 - $835 Splits: 12.70, 22.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Mcivor Verna (8) Peter Franklin 38.04 0.00 13.38 M/7776 30.3kg Bella Infrared Blonde Caviar $10.80
2 7 HIT THE HIGHWAY (7) Angela Langton 38.07 0.37 12.93 M/4444 32.3kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $5.10
3 5 Van Ann (5) Joe Borg 38.07 0.43 12.70 M/1111 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $1.80
4 1 I'M A PRINCESS (1) Dustin Drew 38.12 1.07 13.10 M/6555 26.6kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby $7.00
5 6 ALEZAN (6) Andrew Mooney 38.19 2.03 12.91 S/3333 34.7kg Banjo Boy Deadly Prospect $25.10
6 2 BARRY BOMBER (2) Chris Stanton 38.22 2.57 12.84 M/2222 33.5kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze $19.60
7 4 CACO POTION (4) Stefano Cassar 38.30 3.64 13.07 M/5667 30.8kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty $11.30
8 3 CASANOVA (3) Michael Said 38.60 7.96 13.59 M/8888 31.6kg Brett Lee Cheap Chloe $69.20
Race 6 ENERGIS BALLARAT CUP CONSOLATION 450m Special Event $9800 - $2735 - $1365 Splits: 6.49, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Hone In (5) Brett Bravo 25.14 0.00 6.58 M/322 33.1kg Spring Gun Benalla Doll $8.20
2 3 Myrniong Corner (3) Joe Borg 25.23 1.31 6.61 M/455 34.1kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen $8.40
3 2 Aston Miley (2) Eddie Lieshout 25.25 1.53 6.53 M/233 31.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $2.00
4 1 BLACKPOOL CHUCK (1) Adrian Kenyon 25.28 2.03 6.49 M/111 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Izzy Marlow $9.30
5 7 CRASH COBRA (7) Mark Giddings 25.36 3.16 6.75 S/866 35.7kg Crash Cawbourne Cobra $7.30
6 6 KOUTA GOLD (6) Jessica Sharp 25.42 4.03 6.65 M/644 31.8kg Fabregas Belle's Melody $29.00
7 8 ZIPPING HAWK (8) Steven Collins 25.80 9.36 6.65 M/577 35.0kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $9.80
8 9 RUMBLE DRIVE (4) Stephen Whyte 25.84 10.03 6.72 M/788 34.0kg Fabregas Rumble Street $13.90
SCR 4 CHARDY (4) Angela Langton
Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 545m Special Event $6000 - $1665 - $835 Splits: 6.62, 16.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHASIN' CRACKERS (3) Glenn Rounds 30.67 0.00 6.62 M/1111 32.7kg Fabregas Lady Arko $1.80
2 1 ZIPPING ANGUS (1) Brooke Ennis 30.85 2.54 6.77 M/4443 34.4kg Malfoy Pink Bandanna $4.40
3 8 HENRY (8) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.89 3.13 6.70 M/3322 31.0kg Nolen Set To Talk $12.40
4 6 WEST ON HAWKEYE (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.96 4.13 6.91 S/6555 35.0kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Fever $11.90
5 5 PARAPHERNALIA (5) Jeffrey Guy 31.06 5.57 6.63 M/2234 32.6kg Big Daddy Cool Scrappy Coco $62.70
6 4 Bonnie Beauty (4) Joe Borg 31.14 6.64 7.02 M/7776 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $5.30
7 2 FOOL PROOF (2) John Delaroche 31.25 8.20 6.91 M/5667 32.9kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby $54.40
8 10 CETTE TO DANCE (7) Angela Warton 32.02 19.30 7.02 S/8888 29.0kg Velocette Spiral Staircase $58.00
SCR 7 EXTREME MAGIC (7) Seona Thompson
Race 8 ENERGIS BALLARAT CUP FINAL 450m S/E Group 2 $47000 - $13350 - $6650 Splits: 6.44, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Aston Dee Bee (1) Seona Thompson 25.07 0.00 6.51 M/221 36.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $1.90
2 9 CHARDY (3) Angela Langton 25.21 2.11 6.44 Q/112 33.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $26.80
3 2 Ando's Mac (2) Anthony Azzopardi 25.30 3.33 6.59 M/564 32.1kg El Grand Senor Brook's Doll $11.50
4 6 BIG FLOOD (6) Seona Thompson 25.32 3.59 6.57 M/433 35.0kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $14.90
5 5 Bewildering (5) Seona Thompson 25.35 4.00 6.65 M/885 34.5kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $4.10
6 4 Jimmy Newob (4) Barry Fullerton 25.47 5.79 6.63 M/776 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $17.10
7 7 JUDICIAL MAN (7) Brooke Ennis 26.07 14.30 6.56 Q/347 32.2kg Knocka Norris All Fired Up $21.30
8 8 KOUTA MAYHEM (8) Jessica Sharp 26.16 15.67 6.62 M/658 34.8kg Fabregas Belle's Melody $9.50
SCR 3 Striker Light (3) Brett Bravo
Race 9 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.46, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CROOK ME KINDLY (5) Jessica Sharp 25.18 0.00 6.46 S/111 30.6kg Barcia Bale Sprite Lee $12.90
2 2 SOLITARY GIRL (2) Raymond Drew 25.24 0.76 6.57 M/332 29.1kg Lonesome Cry Up And Away $8.00
3 8 METALLIC ZIP (8) Angela Langton 25.38 2.87 6.57 M/223 33.7kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two $3.40
4 6 ZIPPING CAPTAIN (6) Steven Collins 25.44 3.66 6.62 M/544 32.9kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $2.90
5 4 CIBULKOVA (4) Craig Treherne 25.47 4.11 6.69 M/755 26.6kg Fabregas Taros Miss $14.80
6 1 PETRA ALLEN (1) Steven Collins 25.69 7.19 6.67 M/676 27.3kg Fabregas Erica Allen $29.20
7 3 MEPUNGA TYLER (3) Joy Mcdowall 25.78 8.47 6.60 M/488 31.8kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Jayelle $5.40
8 7 Pat Me Again (7) Donald Jarvis 26.07 12.61 6.72 M/867 29.0kg Nolen Unforgotten $18.30
Race 10 BOTTLE-O 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK MARKET (4) Peter Martinovic 22.09 0.00 8.30 M/11 35.6kg Fabregas Gold Amy $15.40
2 6 QUOTATION MARK (6) Angela Langton 22.20 1.61 8.37 M/23 32.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $3.90
3 2 HOLLOWAY (2) Lyn Smith 22.25 2.39 8.44 M/32 36.0kg Barcia Bale Zoenah's Entity $2.60
4 8 ZIPPING BRONZE (8) Steven Collins 22.35 3.75 8.60 S/75 36.1kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $4.20
5 7 Unmid Bale (7) Steven Collins 22.40 4.44 8.49 M/44 28.2kg Goodesy Desalle Bale $12.80
6 5 LEKTRA BLICAVS (5) Jessica Sharp 22.49 5.75 8.56 S/56 32.5kg Vee Man Vane Lektra Angie $13.80
7 1 GALLOPING LEO (1) Robert Conway 22.53 6.33 8.60 M/67 32.5kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte $13.20
8 9 VERY VENOM (3) David Good 22.54 6.44 8.71 M/88 33.3kg Engine Alley Surf Chic $65.10
SCR 3 ETIQUETTE (3) John Delaroche
Race 11 R & J BATTERIES 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BEAR'S GOLD (3) Brooke Ennis 21.92 0.00 8.44 M/22 31.8kg Cape Hawke Rustic Reeta $1.60
2 6 SKIBBO (6) Anthony Azzopardi 22.12 2.84 8.58 M/43 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Our Layla $4.30
3 2 BLACKPOOL ALEXIS (2) Adrian Kenyon 22.19 3.89 8.33 M/11 28.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Paua And Jewels $42.60
4 7 BIG BUBBLES (7) Peter Martinovic 22.42 7.06 8.63 M/65 30.1kg Fabregas Gold Amy $46.40
5 1 CHIEF MINGO (1) Vivianne Giles 22.44 7.39 8.47 M/34 34.2kg Cosmic Chief KIMBA'S HOPE $56.70
6 5 PRINCE CHEVIOT (5) Clifford Smith 22.59 9.51 8.63 M/56 32.1kg Swift Fancy Boston Silver $21.60
7 4 TODD BLESS (4) Roger Bloomfield 22.85 13.27 8.72 M/87 31.7kg Spring Gun Dream Choice $15.80
DNF 8 RAMBO BANNER (8) Barry Marshall 0.00 0.00 8.67 M/78 32.8kg Don't Knocka Him Magnificent Anna $5.80
Race 12 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Dubovka (2) Beverley Pell 22.09 0.00 8.37 M/11 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Bubbles Devere $3.30
2 1 HARSH MILES (1) Brett Cook 22.34 3.46 8.51 M/22 36.0kg Where's Pedro MOONLIGHT MILE $8.40
3 7 OVER THE RADAR (7) Barry Fullerton 22.63 7.63 8.77 S/77 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Billie The Bar $18.00
4 3 Roshani's Dream (3) Ronald Martin 22.68 8.30 8.64 M/43 27.4kg Collision KOKOMO FLO $34.90
5 8 FOXZAMI STORM (8) Elizabeth Steel 22.78 9.77 8.77 S/88 29.8kg Dyna Lachlan Premier Malt $21.80
6 5 EL MY GIRL (5) Ivan Chircop 23.03 13.43 8.52 M/34 30.3kg El Grand Senor Kyl's Me Girl $17.60
7 4 SERENDIPITY GOLD (4) Robert Proctor 23.22 16.10 8.65 M/56 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Helga $25.50
8 6 LUKE'S GIFT (6) Craig Treherne 23.34 17.80 8.66 S/65 28.0kg El Grand Senor Rocket Banquet $1.80