Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 7th of February 2018
R1 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT1 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.27
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

37.3kg
2
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$6.30

Mgn

1.70

Time

25.33

Split

6.55

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

25.40

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.9kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.70

Mgn

3.34

Time

25.44

Split

6.78

In Run

M/755

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Paul Abela
$3.10

Mgn

4.63

Time

25.53

Split

6.73

In Run

M/676

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$81.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

25.71

Split

6.89

In Run

S/887

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Clive Mclennan
$92.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

25.75

Split

6.69

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Stephen Elsum
$27.70

Mgn

9.30

Time

25.86

Split

6.73

In Run

M/568

Wgt

32.9kg
R2 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT2 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.67, 11.53
1
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.77

In Run

M/741

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Dylan Bate
$27.80

Mgn

3.43

Time

25.58

Split

6.67

In Run

M/213

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Kylee Osborne
$4.40

Mgn

4.47

Time

25.65

Split

6.73

In Run

M/632

Wgt

37.4kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.74

Split

6.71

In Run

M/476

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$11.70

Mgn

5.93

Time

25.76

Split

6.67

In Run

M/124

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

25.79

Split

6.73

In Run

S/567

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Ann Panetta
$19.00

Mgn

6.46

Time

25.79

Split

6.68

In Run

M/355

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00
R3 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT3 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 11.36
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Jeff Galea
$23.30

Mgn

1.63

Time

25.40

Split

6.72

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.41

Split

6.82

In Run

M/543

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Peter Presutto
$8.00

Mgn

4.13

Time

25.57

Split

6.71

In Run

S/234

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$31.10

Mgn

4.56

Time

25.60

Split

6.77

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.10

Mgn

5.36

Time

25.66

Split

6.91

In Run

S/666

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00
R4 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT4 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47, 11.08
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

6.80

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.37

Split

6.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Chris Darmanin
$3.30

Mgn

0.93

Time

25.41

Split

6.90

In Run

S/665

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

25.47

Split

6.52

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.4kg
5
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.80

Mgn

2.37

Time

25.51

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Ross Brook
$48.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.88

In Run

S/556

Wgt

34.8kg
7
6
T: Sheila Donlon
$65.80

Mgn

7.04

Time

25.84

Split

6.93

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
3
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00
R5 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT5 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.45, 11.12
1
4
T: David Geall
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.60

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$13.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

25.37

Split

6.59

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Paul Abela
$3.90

Mgn

0.54

Time

25.38

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Peter Presutto
$3.50

Mgn

3.19

Time

25.56

Split

6.60

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.20

Mgn

7.11

Time

25.84

Split

6.85

In Run

M/675

Wgt

35.8kg
6
6
T: Raymond Henness
$12.30

Mgn

10.33

Time

26.06

Split

6.85

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.6kg
7
9
T: Kenneth Howat
$39.60

Mgn

10.66

Time

26.09

Split

6.92

In Run

M/788

Wgt

36.9kg
8
7
T: Sheila Donlon
$64.70

Mgn

11.73

Time

26.16

Split

6.98

In Run

M/867

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R6 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT6 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.21
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

6.64

In Run

M/343

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Seona Thompson
$2.70

Mgn

0.13

Time

25.21

Split

6.53

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

2.89

Time

25.40

Split

6.64

In Run

M/434

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Brett Bravo
$4.40

Mgn

3.03

Time

25.41

Split

6.53

In Run

M/122

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$21.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

25.53

Split

6.65

In Run

S/666

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$27.10

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.53

Split

6.65

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00
R7 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT7 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.26
1
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

0.26

Time

25.40

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

36.7kg
3
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$21.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

25.47

Split

6.72

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Mario Briganti
$5.30

Mgn

3.84

Time

25.65

Split

6.73

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.76

Split

6.72

In Run

M/466

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Andrew Xerri
$24.50

Mgn

7.34

Time

25.89

Split

6.65

In Run

M/234

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
3
T: Maria Rudd
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00
R8 LIL DICKIE OAKS FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
S/E Final - $15000 - $4100 - $2050
Splits: 6.43, 11.13
1
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

6.43

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$66.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

25.70

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$33.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

25.72

Split

6.78

In Run

M/743

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Craig Treherne
$9.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.83

Split

6.88

In Run

S/864

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Raymond Drew
$3.50

Mgn

9.97

Time

25.85

Split

6.63

In Run

M/585

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.30

Mgn

11.23

Time

25.94

Split

6.64

In Run

M/656

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$5.20

Mgn

12.89

Time

26.05

Split

6.62

In Run

M/437

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Anthony Sultana
$20.80

Mgn

15.87

Time

26.26

Split

6.62

In Run

M/378

Wgt

26.6kg
R9 SIRES ON ICE (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.69, 16.50
1
8
T: Seona Thompson
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

6.92

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$46.20

Mgn

10.93

Time

31.39

Split

6.94

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Brayden Klemke
$33.80

Mgn

11.01

Time

31.40

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
5
T: Ken Hunt
$19.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.16

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
7
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$76.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.02

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
1
T: Sharon Kaliszewski
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R10 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.29
1
1
T: Graham Glass
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.40

Mgn

0.17

Time

25.43

Split

6.66

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.40

Mgn

0.21

Time

25.44

Split

6.66

In Run

M/522

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.44

Split

6.62

In Run

M/233

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$23.60

Mgn

2.47

Time

25.59

Split

6.64

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Leslie Mitchell
$45.70

Mgn

4.93

Time

25.77

Split

6.87

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Vicki Brook
$28.90

Mgn

6.41

Time

25.87

Split

7.15

In Run

S/777

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00
R11 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.40
1
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$6.20

Mgn

0.03

Time

25.51

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Trevor Steel
$10.90

Mgn

3.39

Time

25.75

Split

6.72

In Run

S/643

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.60

Mgn

3.86

Time

25.78

Split

6.69

In Run

S/354

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$7.50

Mgn

5.81

Time

25.92

Split

6.69

In Run

M/477

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: David Keanelly
$7.20

Mgn

8.71

Time

26.12

Split

6.79

In Run

S/888

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: William Donlon
$27.80

Mgn

11.26

Time

26.30

Split

6.75

In Run

M/766

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: David Good
$47.10

Mgn

13.79

Time

26.48

Split

6.70

In Run

M/535

Wgt

33.0kg
R12 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

22.29

Split

8.56

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.4kg
3
9
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.30

Mgn

2.89

Time

22.33

Split

8.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$5.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

22.39

Split

8.49

In Run

S/33

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Bradley Mitchem
$40.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.42

Split

8.66

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Peter Bartlett
$33.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

22.49

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/54

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Bruno Panetta
$5.80

Mgn

5.87

Time

22.54

Split

8.50

In Run

M/47

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
5
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Alfred Spiteri
$0.00
Race 1 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT1 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NANGAR WARRIOR (7) Anthony Azzopardi 25.21 0.00 6.57 M/211 37.3kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy $4.00
2 1 ALL JOKES ASIDE (1) Glenn Rounds 25.33 1.70 6.55 M/122 29.8kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $6.30
3 2 SPUDTACULAR (2) Andrea Dailly 25.40 2.79 6.62 M/333 35.9kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine $3.00
4 3 DYNA CARNIE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.44 3.34 6.78 M/755 30.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $14.70
5 8 ASTON FRANKEL (8) Paul Abela 25.53 4.63 6.73 M/676 32.2kg Fabregas Aston Ainslie $3.10
6 5 LOCH MONSTER (5) Samantha Grenfell 25.71 7.10 6.89 S/887 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Miata $81.60
7 4 DYNAMIC STREET (4) Clive Mclennan 25.75 7.80 6.69 M/444 32.4kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena $92.90
8 6 FASTER BOLT (6) Stephen Elsum 25.86 9.30 6.73 M/568 32.9kg Milldean Panther Galactic Rumball $27.70
Race 2 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT2 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.67, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA CHANCER (5) Correy Grenfell 25.34 0.00 6.77 M/741 33.3kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $2.20
2 3 JAKESTA (3) Dylan Bate 25.58 3.43 6.67 M/213 34.3kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine $27.80
3 4 ZIPPING MACK (4) Kylee Osborne 25.65 4.47 6.73 M/632 37.4kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow $4.40
4 2 DYNA FABRICE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.74 5.75 6.71 M/476 33.0kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $10.00
5 7 BLUE HUNTER (7) Marcus Lloyd 25.76 5.93 6.67 M/124 31.9kg Paw Licking Live Wire $11.70
6 1 MEPUNGA PRIDE (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.79 6.40 6.73 S/567 31.9kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $4.50
7 8 DESTINI TRUCKER (8) Ann Panetta 25.79 6.46 6.68 M/355 34.3kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $19.00
SCR 6 SKIBBO (6) Anthony Azzopardi
Race 3 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT3 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK SPYRO (7) Andrea Dailly 25.29 0.00 6.57 M/111 30.4kg Magic Sprite White Spyro $3.20
2 5 MAIN ONE (5) Jeff Galea 25.40 1.63 6.72 M/322 31.1kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice $23.30
3 4 WISE RICCIARDO (4) Jeffrey Britton 25.41 1.75 6.82 M/543 34.5kg Barcia Bale Wise Penny $5.00
4 1 VITAL FORCE (1) Peter Presutto 25.57 4.13 6.71 S/234 32.6kg High Earner Tantrum $8.00
5 6 DYNA DENVER (6) Correy Grenfell 25.60 4.56 6.77 M/455 33.3kg Dyna Villa Really Gonnarock $31.10
6 2 MAJOR RIOT (2) Anthony Azzopardi 25.66 5.36 6.91 S/666 33.7kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $2.10
SCR 3 PETER GALO (3) Garry Selkrig
SCR 8 DOUBLE TALKIN' (8) Brett Bravo
Race 4 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT4 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47, 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA XERVO (1) Andrea Dailly 25.35 0.00 6.80 M/333 31.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $10.10
2 5 VERNE ALLEN (5) Andrea Dailly 25.37 0.25 6.81 M/444 29.8kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale $3.60
3 8 THROW THE BOOK (8) Chris Darmanin 25.41 0.93 6.90 S/665 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Veetee Express $3.30
4 2 BARWELL BOY (2) Jeffrey Britton 25.47 1.73 6.52 M/222 36.4kg Fabregas Wikena $5.00
5 4 ROOSTER BUSH (4) Anthony Azzopardi 25.51 2.37 6.47 M/111 30.4kg Magic Sprite Cawbourne Rev $3.80
6 7 MYRRDON (7) Ross Brook 25.84 7.00 6.88 S/556 34.8kg Zulu Zeus Witch On Wheels $48.20
7 6 BROKEN AXLE (6) Sheila Donlon 25.84 7.04 6.93 S/777 32.2kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn $65.80
SCR 3 TOSS AND TURN (3) Brett Bravo
Race 5 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT5 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.45, 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 My Redeemer (4) David Geall 25.34 0.00 6.60 M/444 31.2kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $3.30
2 5 DYNA FORREST (5) Correy Grenfell 25.37 0.39 6.59 M/233 30.6kg Allen Deed Razza Bale $13.00
3 3 ANOTHER WHAT (3) Paul Abela 25.38 0.54 6.45 M/111 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Dainty Banquet $3.90
4 1 VERACITY (1) Peter Presutto 25.56 3.19 6.60 M/322 31.8kg High Earner Tantrum $3.50
5 2 ORAZZI OHH (2) Andrea Dailly 25.84 7.11 6.85 M/675 35.8kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap $7.20
6 6 EXTRA GEAR (6) Raymond Henness 26.06 10.33 6.85 M/556 31.6kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese $12.30
7 9 BIG DEAL (8) Kenneth Howat 26.09 10.66 6.92 M/788 36.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Aeroplane Ritzy $39.60
8 7 LONESOME SPRING (7) Sheila Donlon 26.16 11.73 6.98 M/867 33.2kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn $64.70
SCR 8 MOSSIMO BALE (8) Andrea Dailly
Race 6 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT6 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Hecton Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 25.20 0.00 6.64 M/343 31.8kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $3.10
2 1 TRUE TALENT (1) Seona Thompson 25.21 0.13 6.53 M/211 31.3kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $2.70
3 7 DYNA BITEY (7) Andrea Dailly 25.40 2.89 6.64 M/434 31.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $5.80
4 4 TOO THE NAIL (4) Brett Bravo 25.41 3.03 6.53 M/122 33.3kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose $4.40
5 2 ZIPPING BUCK (2) Anthony Azzopardi 25.53 4.66 6.65 S/666 30.9kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess $21.00
6 6 LOCKROD (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.53 4.76 6.65 M/555 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $27.10
SCR 3 ICE COOL KAEDYN (3) Katharine Gorman
SCR 8 ASTON NINJA (8) Raymond Drew
Race 7 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY HT7 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING BLAZE (1) Matthew Lanigan 25.38 0.00 6.54 M/111 33.6kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess $3.00
2 4 IMMEN BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.40 0.26 6.68 M/322 36.7kg Roanokee Darya Bale $3.40
3 7 DYNA KUSHIDA (7) Samantha Grenfell 25.47 1.30 6.72 M/543 32.3kg Barcia Bale Lamia Bale $21.00
4 5 UNDISPUTED (5) Mario Briganti 25.65 3.84 6.73 M/655 34.5kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $5.30
5 2 BURNOUT (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.76 5.50 6.72 M/466 33.6kg Banjo Boy Unquestionably $3.40
6 8 LITTLE TOBY (8) Andrew Xerri 25.89 7.34 6.65 M/234 29.9kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two $24.50
SCR 3 SLIPPERY SAM (3) Maria Rudd
SCR 6 NORTHERN NANGAR (6) Kelvyn Greenough
Race 8 LIL DICKIE OAKS FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m S/E Final $15000 - $4100 - $2050 Splits: 6.43, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Zoom Out (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.15 0.00 6.43 M/111 26.3kg Banjo Boy Unquestionably $3.20
2 3 Mia Brae (3) Samantha Grenfell 25.70 7.84 6.61 M/222 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Miata $66.00
3 7 Loch Freddie (7) Samantha Grenfell 25.72 8.06 6.78 M/743 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Miata $33.00
4 2 CIBULKOVA (2) Craig Treherne 25.83 9.75 6.88 S/864 26.3kg Fabregas Taros Miss $9.30
5 6 SOLITARY GIRL (6) Raymond Drew 25.85 9.97 6.63 M/585 29.3kg Lonesome Cry Up And Away $3.50
6 1 Osakalaka (1) Jessica Sharp 25.94 11.23 6.64 M/656 28.6kg Razldazl George Liesel $5.30
7 8 Gordette (8) Adrian Kenyon 26.05 12.89 6.62 M/437 27.7kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $5.20
8 5 Minnesota Lee (5) Anthony Sultana 26.26 15.87 6.62 M/378 26.6kg Fabregas Ace Power $20.80
Race 9 SIRES ON ICE 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.69, 16.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EXTREME MAGIC (8) Seona Thompson 30.62 0.00 6.92 M/2211 34.0kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $1.04
2 3 IRIS ALLEN (3) Matthew Marshall 31.39 10.93 6.94 M/3333 27.4kg Sh Avatar Dyna Beth $46.20
3 6 Forever Merry (6) Brayden Klemke 31.40 11.01 6.69 M/1122 29.0kg Collision Katie Merry $33.80
DNF 5 MILITANT MAN (5) Ken Hunt 0.00 0.00 7.16 M/5554 34.2kg Dyna Tron Kaymac Magic $19.10
DNF 7 SHY FREDDIE (7) Gary Thorneycroft 0.00 0.00 7.02 M/4445 31.4kg Nolen Queen Of Black $76.60
SCR 1 DA BONT (1) Sharon Kaliszewski
SCR 2 SISCO RIDE (2) Soner Ugursay
SCR 4 Kalani Klare (4) Matthew Marshall
Race 10 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUMBLING BAJOOKS (1) Graham Glass 25.42 0.00 6.55 M/111 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Allez Bijoux $1.80
2 6 ROCKSTAR TOOVEY (6) Andrea Dailly 25.43 0.17 6.66 M/455 34.4kg Dyna Lachlan Emilia Jade $8.40
3 8 TIGGERLONG BOO (8) Samantha Grenfell 25.44 0.21 6.66 M/522 31.2kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal $4.40
4 5 ALLEN QUINTUS (5) Andrea Dailly 25.44 0.25 6.62 M/233 34.2kg Goodesy Desalle Bale $5.80
5 7 Paua To Load (7) Adrian Kenyon 25.59 2.47 6.64 M/344 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Paua To Terrify $23.60
6 4 OUR DIDDA (4) Leslie Mitchell 25.77 4.93 6.87 M/666 32.4kg Didda Joe Our Lisa $45.70
7 3 GOTHAMBURG (3) Vicki Brook 25.87 6.41 7.15 S/777 30.2kg Velocette Spiral Staircase $28.90
SCR 2 ZUMA CREEK (2) Peter Crawley
Race 11 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIGGERLONG ZORRO (7) Correy Grenfell 25.51 0.00 6.58 M/111 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal $4.80
2 4 BUNDARRA MAGIC (4) Gregory Couldridge 25.51 0.03 6.58 M/222 32.6kg Swift Fancy Taradearra $6.20
3 8 SHADOWMAN (8) Trevor Steel 25.75 3.39 6.72 S/643 32.4kg Banjo Boy Brook's Doll $10.90
4 2 Tayla's Banjo (2) Garry Selkrig 25.78 3.86 6.69 S/354 31.4kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco $2.60
5 3 ONYA GROVER (3) Geoffrey Curtale 25.92 5.81 6.69 M/477 33.8kg Barcia Bale Not Onya Nelly $7.50
6 1 MAHJONG BABY (1) David Keanelly 26.12 8.71 6.79 S/888 28.2kg Shakey Jakey Hey Roseeta $7.20
7 5 DAZZLING DIVA (5) William Donlon 26.30 11.26 6.75 M/766 27.4kg Collision Dazzling Pace $27.80
8 6 VERY VENOM (6) David Good 26.48 13.79 6.70 M/535 33.0kg Engine Alley Surf Chic $47.10
Race 12 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KOUTA GOLD (2) Jessica Sharp 22.13 0.00 8.34 M/11 31.2kg Fabregas Belle's Melody $3.10
2 4 Tiggerlong Cruz (4) Samantha Grenfell 22.29 2.41 8.56 M/66 28.4kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal $3.00
3 9 THUNDER OF NIGHT (7) Jessica Sharp 22.33 2.89 8.35 M/22 32.1kg Spud Regis Thunder Rail $10.30
4 8 AWESOME SHEP (8) Vivianne Giles 22.39 3.77 8.49 S/33 32.4kg Awesome Project Make A Splash $5.00
5 6 DESTINI CHEETAH (6) Bradley Mitchem 22.42 4.17 8.66 M/75 33.3kg General Destini Greys Lemon Ice $40.00
6 1 CHIEF MINGO (1) Peter Bartlett 22.49 5.14 8.52 Q/54 34.5kg Cosmic Chief KIMBA'S HOPE $33.00
7 3 DESTINI PEGASUS (3) Bruno Panetta 22.54 5.87 8.50 M/47 30.2kg Spud Regis Destiny Shaker $5.80
SCR 5 Zahra Bella (5) Kenneth Mitchell
SCR 7 BLUE AFRO (7) Alfred Spiteri