Ballarat Race Results

Friday 3rd of May 2019
R1 FREE ACCESS ON SKY 2 SUNDAY! (390m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.47
1
2
T: John Barbara
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.49

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Kenneth Howat
$51.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.42

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$12.70

Mgn

3.20

Time

22.55

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.00

Mgn

5.94

Time

22.74

Split

8.47

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Kenneth Howat
$13.90

Mgn

6.56

Time

22.79

Split

8.68

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Joe Palma
$26.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.71

In Run

M/86

Wgt

36.8kg
7
7
T: Kenneth Howat
$20.80

Mgn

9.01

Time

22.96

Split

8.69

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: Paul Herry
$13.50

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.00

Split

8.68

In Run

M/58

Wgt

27.8kg
R2 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.52
1
3
T: Margery Quick
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/53

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$44.90

Mgn

0.46

Time

22.53

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
T: Delaine Vigor
$3.00

Mgn

0.64

Time

22.54

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Jason Wickham
$9.10

Mgn

3.13

Time

22.71

Split

8.87

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Adam Wilcock
$7.40

Mgn

3.16

Time

22.72

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

25.1kg
6
5
T: Wendy Miller
$28.90

Mgn

4.39

Time

22.80

Split

8.63

In Run

M/36

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$4.80

Mgn

4.44

Time

22.81

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Soner Ugursay
$7.40

Mgn

8.84

Time

23.11

Split

9.10

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.8kg
R3 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.46
1
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.71

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Barry Moloney
$2.50

Mgn

0.11

Time

25.65

Split

6.65

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.7kg
3
9
T: Kevin Mugavin
$35.60

Mgn

1.67

Time

25.75

Split

6.71

In Run

S/456

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$32.80

Mgn

1.83

Time

25.77

Split

6.89

In Run

M/775

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Barry Moloney
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.81

Split

6.60

In Run

M/113

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

25.87

Split

6.97

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.10

Mgn

5.64

Time

26.03

Split

6.75

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Adam Wilcock
$17.30

Mgn

7.46

Time

26.16

Split

6.83

In Run

M/667

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
2
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$0.00
R4 JUST COPIERS FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.49
1
5
T: Leigh Carter
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

6.70

In Run

M/311

Wgt

36.4kg
2
1
T: Thomas Wark
$15.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

25.61

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.30

Mgn

4.39

Time

25.63

Split

6.77

In Run

M/533

Wgt

36.8kg
4
10
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$30.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.78

Split

6.84

In Run

M/664

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Nicole Mcrae
$2.10

Mgn

9.14

Time

25.96

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/445

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: John Paraskevas
$3.90

Mgn

12.09

Time

26.17

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/256

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R5 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.44
1
7
T: John Barbara
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.80

In Run

M/543

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.10

Mgn

0.46

Time

25.61

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Graham James
$1.30

Mgn

0.70

Time

25.62

Split

6.75

In Run

M/434

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Sean Cachia
$7.80

Mgn

0.79

Time

25.63

Split

6.74

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$53.60

Mgn

1.17

Time

25.66

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/255

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$18.80

Mgn

5.14

Time

25.93

Split

6.82

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Peter Presutto
$40.10

Mgn

5.61

Time

25.97

Split

6.94

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
4
T: Sean Cachia
$0.00
R6 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 16.38
1
6
T: Matt Johnson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.03

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$4.20

Mgn

0.59

Time

31.07

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

35.9kg
3
4
T: Chris Stanton
$20.80

Mgn

5.46

Time

31.42

Split

6.94

In Run

Q/6687

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Peter Byrne
$4.00

Mgn

6.43

Time

31.48

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Deb Carr
$82.70

Mgn

6.76

Time

31.51

Split

6.94

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.80

Mgn

7.13

Time

31.53

Split

7.12

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Anthony Helleren
$13.90

Mgn

7.37

Time

31.55

Split

6.93

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

34.6kg
8
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$109.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.75

Split

7.10

In Run

M/7878

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.45
1
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.72

In Run

M/232

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.10

Mgn

0.26

Time

25.71

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Peter Frost
$14.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.73

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Ivan Chircop
$21.60

Mgn

4.31

Time

26.00

Split

6.87

In Run

S/856

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
T: Peter Frost
$12.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.02

Split

6.73

In Run

M/324

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Natalie Pace
$5.20

Mgn

5.66

Time

26.09

Split

6.80

In Run

M/587

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.60

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.14

Split

6.83

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: Theresa Welsh
$20.10

Mgn

6.93

Time

26.18

Split

6.84

In Run

M/778

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.40
1
7
T: Ken Hunt
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

6.60

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Soner Ugursay
$27.30

Mgn

5.94

Time

25.75

Split

6.60

In Run

M/143

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.80

Mgn

6.27

Time

25.77

Split

6.61

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$21.50

Mgn

7.31

Time

25.85

Split

6.73

In Run

M/787

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Peter Frost
$28.50

Mgn

7.77

Time

25.88

Split

6.72

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$16.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

25.89

Split

6.61

In Run

M/324

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Peter Presutto
$3.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

25.99

Split

6.65

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Neville Vincent
$19.10

Mgn

9.43

Time

25.99

Split

6.79

In Run

M/878

Wgt

33.8kg
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.45
1
3
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$39.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: John Barbara
$3.80

Mgn

0.40

Time

22.56

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Simon Payne
$18.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.73

Split

8.79

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Gregory Couldridge
$6.60

Mgn

4.26

Time

22.83

Split

8.82

In Run

S/63

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Simon Payne
$3.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

22.88

Split

8.77

In Run

M/35

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Chris Darmanin
$5.90

Mgn

5.79

Time

22.94

Split

8.77

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Margery Quick
$7.10

Mgn

6.51

Time

22.99

Split

8.83

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: David Graham
$28.10

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.00

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.5kg
R10 SIRES ON ICE (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
5
T: Rohan Gladman
$23.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.70

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Daniel Davis
$3.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

22.33

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Kevin Mugavin
$10.40

Mgn

1.06

Time

22.36

Split

8.42

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$7.90

Mgn

1.40

Time

22.38

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$68.20

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.52

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$19.60

Mgn

4.59

Time

22.61

Split

8.66

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.4kg
7
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.10

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.65

Split

8.72

In Run

S/87

Wgt

28.5kg
8
7
T: Mark Strahan
$18.60

Mgn

8.67

Time

22.89

Split

8.70

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.7kg
R11 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
6
T: Chris Darmanin
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.55

In Run

M/42

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: David Graham
$24.80

Mgn

2.13

Time

22.30

Split

8.46

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Andrea Chapple
$3.10

Mgn

2.29

Time

22.31

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$4.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

22.45

Split

8.67

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$16.70

Mgn

4.47

Time

22.46

Split

8.53

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Craig Davis
$9.80

Mgn

7.27

Time

22.66

Split

8.69

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Raymond Brittain
$28.80

Mgn

7.56

Time

22.68

Split

8.69

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Adam Wilcock
$10.80

Mgn

12.51

Time

23.03

Split

8.63

In Run

M/58

Wgt

28.7kg
R12 R & J BATTERIES (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.46
1
8
T: David Torr
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Alfred Barbara
$3.90

Mgn

0.14

Time

22.35

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.7kg
3
6
T: Peter Grills
$5.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Nikkole Stanton
$5.00

Mgn

2.89

Time

22.54

Split

8.72

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: David Graham
$15.50

Mgn

5.66

Time

22.74

Split

8.69

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Peter Frost
$24.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

22.77

Split

8.64

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.2kg
7
9
T: Leigh Carter
$8.30

Mgn

7.33

Time

22.85

Split

8.73

In Run

S/77

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
2
T: Alice Peat
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Simon Payne
$0.00
Race 1 FREE ACCESS ON SKY 2 SUNDAY! 390m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DARKLIGHT (2) John Barbara 22.33 0.00 8.49 M/21 31.8kg Fabregas Sweet Shine

$1.40

2 6 BIG LITTLE SIS (6) Kenneth Howat 22.42 1.30 8.65 M/44 28.0kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy

$51.90

3 3 ROSIE COTTON (3) Katharine Gorman 22.55 3.20 8.49 M/33 31.9kg Barcia Bale Lady Grey

$12.70

4 5 YOUNG JEBRYNAH (5) Glenn Campbell 22.74 5.94 8.47 M/12 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory

$7.00

5 1 TITANIUM SPRINGS (1) Kenneth Howat 22.79 6.56 8.68 M/65 27.3kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs

$13.90

6 4 WHERE'S MAX (4) Joe Palma 22.89 8.00 8.71 M/86 36.8kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession

$26.40

7 7 COOL TITANIUM (7) Kenneth Howat 22.96 9.01 8.69 M/77 27.3kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs

$20.80

8 8 MISS KLARA (8) Paul Herry 23.00 9.61 8.68 M/58 27.8kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis

$13.50

Race 2 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 390m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLOCKETTE (3) Margery Quick 22.49 0.00 8.71 Q/53 27.6kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size

$4.80

2 6 BANYUATIS (6) Glenn Campbell 22.53 0.46 8.59 M/22 35.8kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity

$44.90

3 1 CASH NO BOUNCE (1) Delaine Vigor 22.54 0.64 8.52 M/11 34.5kg Dyna Steal Smart Babe

$3.00

4 8 UGO GIRL (8) Jason Wickham 22.71 3.13 8.87 M/65 27.8kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale

$9.10

5 4 ZIPPING ESTER (4) Adam Wilcock 22.72 3.16 8.63 Q/44 25.1kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Tess

$7.40

6 5 SANDULAD (5) Wendy Miller 22.80 4.39 8.63 M/36 31.9kg Magic Sprite Amado

$28.90

7 2 KEEPING BUSY (2) Sheldon Hamilton 22.81 4.44 8.89 M/77 27.8kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis

$4.80

8 7 KIWI SWAGGER (7) Soner Ugursay 23.11 8.84 9.10 M/88 32.8kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset

$7.40

Race 3 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 UNSOUND MIND (7) Katharine Gorman 25.64 0.00 6.71 M/332 32.7kg Barcia Bale How Goods That

$13.90

2 6 MARCUS WILL (6) Barry Moloney 25.65 0.11 6.65 M/221 31.7kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory

$2.50

3 9 SPRING VALUE (2) Kevin Mugavin 25.75 1.67 6.71 S/456 32.7kg Spring Gun Magic Matese

$35.60

4 4 BETTY BOWL (4) Matthew Marshall 25.77 1.83 6.89 M/775 26.5kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable

$32.80

5 1 MARCUS ROSE (1) Barry Moloney 25.81 2.50 6.60 M/113 28.0kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory

$5.50

6 5 CAWBOURNE TERRY (5) Glenn Campbell 25.87 3.30 6.97 M/888 29.5kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite

$3.10

7 8 BATTERED SAV (8) Mark Delbridge 26.03 5.64 6.75 M/544 31.5kg Barcia Bale Sugar Lips

$10.10

8 3 PRIDE OF OASIS (3) Adam Wilcock 26.16 7.46 6.83 M/667 36.0kg Kinloch Brae Tiny Oasis

$17.30

SCR 2 FLASHY DE GOEY (2) Ivan Ognjenovic
Race 4 JUST COPIERS FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WHY NOT POCKETS (5) Leigh Carter 25.32 0.00 6.70 M/311 36.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev

$5.00

2 1 OUR MAGIC TURBO (1) Thomas Wark 25.61 4.10 6.62 Q/122 27.1kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo

$15.50

3 6 CAWBOURNE SCAR (6) Glenn Campbell 25.63 4.39 6.77 M/533 36.8kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey

$6.30

4 10 FLASHY DE GOEY (2) Ivan Ognjenovic 25.78 6.50 6.84 M/664 28.0kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity

$30.90

5 8 LITTLE TUBBSY (8) Nicole Mcrae 25.96 9.14 6.70 Q/445 29.6kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy

$2.10

6 4 AMERICAN MOVIE (4) John Paraskevas 26.17 12.09 6.63 Q/256 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Pennsylvania Is

$3.90

SCR 2 DYNA VIRION (2) Andrea Dailly
SCR 3 GALAXY BLASTER (3) Andrea Dailly
SCR 7 HENROW BALE (7) Andrea Dailly
Race 5 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MINNESOTA LEE (7) John Barbara 25.57 0.00 6.80 M/543 26.2kg Fabregas Ace Power

$7.90

2 5 OUTLAW DONNY (5) Mark Delbridge 25.61 0.46 6.60 Q/111 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Iona Champion

$19.10

3 8 GOT SOME WHEELS (8) Graham James 25.62 0.70 6.75 M/434 33.6kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite

$1.30

4 1 WAR CREEK (1) Sean Cachia 25.63 0.79 6.74 M/322 30.5kg Barcia Bale Kiranna

$7.80

5 3 WINLOCK DYNO (3) Lisa Delbridge 25.66 1.17 6.65 Q/255 29.6kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort

$53.60

6 2 SABJORN BALE (2) Michael Gibbons 25.93 5.14 6.82 M/666 32.7kg Goodesy Desalle Bale

$18.80

7 6 ALTA LINEA (6) Peter Presutto 25.97 5.61 6.94 M/777 26.8kg High Earner Tantrum

$40.10

SCR 4 PLACID WARRIOR (4) Sean Cachia
Race 6 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 16.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 POISE (6) Matt Johnson 31.03 0.00 6.58 Q/1111 25.7kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$2.60

2 2 CALLISTER (2) Steven Mcdonnell 31.07 0.59 6.77 Q/2222 35.9kg Fabregas Tribal Faith

$4.20

3 4 BARRY BOMBER (4) Chris Stanton 31.42 5.46 6.94 Q/6687 33.9kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze

$20.80

4 1 SAINT DAVID (1) Peter Byrne 31.48 6.43 6.79 Q/3333 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Kirsty

$4.00

5 5 ZANZEEDOO (5) Deb Carr 31.51 6.76 6.94 M/5444 34.4kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana

$82.70

6 7 CONNOR ALLEN (7) Mark Delbridge 31.53 7.13 7.12 M/8766 33.3kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$5.80

7 8 FLYING DANGER (8) Anthony Helleren 31.55 7.37 6.93 M/4555 34.6kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine

$13.90

8 3 FESS CROCKETT (3) Glenn Campbell 31.75 10.25 7.10 M/7878 32.2kg Kilty Lad Formatt

$109.60

Race 7 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAT MALONE (4) Lisa Delbridge 25.70 0.00 6.72 M/232 31.3kg Barcia Bale Love To Rock

$3.00

2 3 MEMA WIBBLE (3) Michael Gibbons 25.71 0.26 6.58 M/111 29.2kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren

$8.10

3 7 UNDENIABLY (7) Peter Frost 25.90 3.00 6.73 M/443 29.6kg Phenomenal Am I Evil

$14.80

4 6 MR. UGGBOOT (6) Ivan Chircop 26.00 4.31 6.87 S/856 35.2kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot

$21.60

5 5 BLACK POCKET (5) Peter Frost 26.02 4.70 6.73 M/324 32.2kg Oaks Road Wot Ya Got

$12.00

6 2 UNWANTED LADY (2) Natalie Pace 26.09 5.66 6.80 M/587 27.6kg Spring Gun Marley Girl

$5.20

7 1 HAVING WORDS (1) Katharine Gorman 26.14 6.39 6.83 M/665 30.0kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah

$3.60

8 8 MY HARDAWAY HANA (8) Theresa Welsh 26.18 6.93 6.84 M/778 28.0kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara

$20.10

Race 8 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MILITANT SPIRIT (7) Ken Hunt 25.33 0.00 6.60 M/211 29.6kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit

$2.10

2 6 ABIMBOLA (6) Soner Ugursay 25.75 5.94 6.60 M/143 32.5kg Fernando Bale Orthia Bale

$27.30

3 3 BLACKPOOL DOC (3) Michael Gibbons 25.77 6.27 6.61 M/432 32.9kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels

$6.80

4 2 ZELZER ALLEN (2) Mark Delbridge 25.85 7.31 6.73 M/787 29.9kg Kc And All Dyna Dara

$21.50

5 4 DRAGONSTONE (4) Peter Frost 25.88 7.77 6.72 M/655 33.2kg Brett Lee Morningside

$28.50

6 8 MAGIC LANTERN (8) Andrew Mooney 25.89 7.90 6.61 M/324 29.8kg Lonesome Cry Katie Merry

$16.90

7 1 VERACITY (1) Peter Presutto 25.99 9.34 6.65 M/566 31.2kg High Earner Tantrum

$3.00

8 5 POOR OLD FRANK (5) Neville Vincent 25.99 9.43 6.79 M/878 33.8kg Oaks Road Sweet About Me

$19.10

Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALINA GRAND (3) Ivan Ognjenovic 22.54 0.00 8.64 Q/22 26.9kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel

$39.50

2 7 ABBY'S TOY (7) John Barbara 22.56 0.40 8.45 Q/11 27.3kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy

$3.80

3 2 SHULTZ'S A REBEL (2) Simon Payne 22.73 2.75 8.79 M/54 34.4kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel

$18.70

4 8 CLARK ROAD (8) Gregory Couldridge 22.83 4.26 8.82 S/63 32.2kg Spring Gun Flame Top

$6.60

5 1 TYSON'S A REBEL (1) Simon Payne 22.88 4.96 8.77 M/35 35.2kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel

$3.00

6 5 SILLY MILLY (5) Chris Darmanin 22.94 5.79 8.77 M/46 31.0kg Paddy Whacker Orange Fisheggs

$5.90

7 4 JIGGY'S LUCK (4) Margery Quick 22.99 6.51 8.83 M/77 33.0kg Barcia Bale Flying Cheryl

$7.10

8 6 CHARLIE BEAR (6) David Graham 23.00 6.56 8.84 M/88 35.5kg Dyna Double One Sienna Bale

$28.10

Race 10 SIRES ON ICE 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPLASH OF BLUE (5) Rohan Gladman 22.28 0.00 8.70 M/64 32.3kg Stagger Drainer

$23.80

2 1 DUE TO BURN (1) Daniel Davis 22.33 0.70 8.38 Q/11 32.9kg Stagger Sweet Sticka

$3.10

3 3 SPRING CLASSIC (3) Kevin Mugavin 22.36 1.06 8.42 M/33 25.9kg Spring Gun Magic Matese

$10.40

4 2 TEMPORALIS (2) Leslie Kenyon 22.38 1.40 8.38 Q/22 29.2kg Magic Sprite Batwoman

$7.90

5 4 BUNDARRA MAGIC (4) Gregory Couldridge 22.52 3.30 8.59 Q/45 32.4kg Swift Fancy Taradearra

$68.20

6 6 DASHING DIAMOND (6) Kristie Collyer 22.61 4.59 8.66 M/56 34.4kg Turanza Bale Athletica

$19.60

7 8 VITALISER (8) Katharine Gorman 22.65 5.29 8.72 S/87 28.5kg Destini Fireball Foxy Bling

$2.10

8 7 LOVE LAUGHING (7) Mark Strahan 22.89 8.67 8.70 M/78 32.7kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$18.60

Race 11 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TIME TWISTER (6) Chris Darmanin 22.15 0.00 8.55 M/42 35.0kg Fabregas Sweet Shine

$3.10

2 3 BIDE YOUR TIME (3) David Graham 22.30 2.13 8.46 M/23 30.9kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$24.80

3 2 WHITE CYNDER (2) Andrea Chapple 22.31 2.29 8.37 Q/11 27.7kg Fernando Bale White Spyro

$3.10

4 8 FLASH ANGEL (8) Andrew Mooney 22.45 4.30 8.67 M/66 30.9kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash

$4.80

5 5 BLACKPOOL FUNK (5) Michael Gibbons 22.46 4.47 8.53 M/34 31.0kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz

$16.70

6 4 ASTON VELOCI (4) Craig Davis 22.66 7.27 8.69 M/87 31.1kg Go Wild Teddy Aston Elle

$9.80

7 1 ZONED IN (1) Raymond Brittain 22.68 7.56 8.69 M/75 31.8kg Fabregas Brook's Doll

$28.80

8 7 ZIPPING CLARE (7) Adam Wilcock 23.03 12.51 8.63 M/58 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Summah

$10.80

Race 12 R & J BATTERIES 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING STAN (8) David Torr 22.34 0.00 8.46 M/11 32.3kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$3.00

2 3 CHIEF COMMAND (3) Alfred Barbara 22.35 0.14 8.55 M/22 34.7kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel

$3.90

3 6 DAZZLING MELODY (6) Peter Grills 22.41 1.00 8.58 M/33 27.1kg Razldazl George Liesel

$5.90

4 1 SEABROOK INDI (1) Nikkole Stanton 22.54 2.89 8.72 M/64 28.0kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$5.00

5 4 WHATTA LADY (4) David Graham 22.74 5.66 8.69 M/56 27.6kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$15.50

6 7 CAMPEON (7) Peter Frost 22.77 6.06 8.64 M/45 33.2kg Dyna Tron Guru Doll

$24.00

7 9 WHY NOT LOZ (2) Leigh Carter 22.85 7.33 8.73 S/77 25.7kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$8.30

SCR 2 SPOT MY KEY (2) Alice Peat
SCR 5 DIESEL'S A REBEL (5) Simon Payne