Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 8th of May 2019
R1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.66, 11.59
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.77

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

1.07

Time

26.01

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

1.31

Time

26.03

Split

6.80

In Run

M/335

Wgt

36.4kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.04

Split

6.91

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$30.50

Mgn

2.76

Time

26.13

Split

6.91

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.30

Mgn

3.04

Time

26.15

Split

6.85

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.30

Mgn

3.56

Time

26.18

Split

6.91

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$14.30

Mgn

4.36

Time

26.24

Split

7.05

In Run

S/888

Wgt

36.4kg
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 11.55
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.70

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

0.43

Time

25.84

Split

6.68

In Run

M/123

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.92

Split

6.77

In Run

M/542

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

1.56

Time

25.92

Split

6.77

In Run

M/464

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.50

Mgn

3.14

Time

26.03

Split

6.88

In Run

M/735

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$7.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.35

Split

6.83

In Run

S/677

Wgt

34.9kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.10

Mgn

10.13

Time

26.52

Split

6.73

In Run

M/356

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R3 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.55
1
2
T: Joshua Moody
$13.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

0.73

Time

25.77

Split

6.81

In Run

M/335

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.50

Mgn

2.36

Time

25.89

Split

6.81

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.60

Mgn

2.73

Time

25.91

Split

6.89

In Run

M/654

Wgt

37.1kg
5
6
T: Colin Brennan
$28.40

Mgn

3.41

Time

25.96

Split

7.01

In Run

M/886

Wgt

35.8kg
6
9
T: Nicole Bailey
$38.30

Mgn

5.27

Time

26.09

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Lee Rowe
$2.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.23

Split

6.82

In Run

M/567

Wgt

36.7kg
8
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$17.80

Mgn

9.39

Time

26.38

Split

6.90

In Run

M/778

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R4 A1 SIGNAGE (0-4 WINS) GDR (VICGREYS) (660m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: N/A
DNF
1
T: Gary Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.9kg
DNF
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
3
T: David Franklin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
DNF
4
T: Warren Duniam
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
5
T: Barbara Breen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
6
T: Paul Mathieson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.3kg
DNF
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
8
T: Alfred Debattista
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.28
1
8
T: Graham James
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.52

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.70

Mgn

0.17

Time

25.39

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Peter Presutto
$6.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Daryl Weightman
$19.60

Mgn

2.57

Time

25.56

Split

6.68

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$25.40

Mgn

5.37

Time

25.76

Split

6.71

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.7kg
6
4
T: Heath Mcadam
$47.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.98

Split

6.83

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.8kg
7
10
T: Arend Gringhuis
$24.50

Mgn

9.43

Time

26.04

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/666

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
5
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
SCR
9
T: James Forbes
$0.00
R6 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.69, 16.44
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

6.87

In Run

S/3322

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$1.80

Mgn

0.03

Time

30.85

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Chris Stanton
$14.70

Mgn

1.01

Time

30.92

Split

7.02

In Run

S/5543

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Paul Abela
$3.40

Mgn

3.69

Time

31.11

Split

6.92

In Run

M/4434

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Darren Beasley
$13.90

Mgn

7.47

Time

31.37

Split

7.13

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: David Geall
$8.40

Mgn

8.80

Time

31.47

Split

6.83

In Run

M/2255

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
7
T: Samantha Ferguson
$0.00
R7 R & J BATTERIES (2-4 WIN) GDR (VICGREYS) (660m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 12.78, 23.02
1
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.20

Split

12.96

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$3.50

Mgn

2.13

Time

38.35

Split

12.78

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.40

Mgn

2.27

Time

38.36

Split

13.08

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Billy Kantzidis
$2.40

Mgn

3.63

Time

38.46

Split

13.22

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Claire Allen
$10.20

Mgn

6.39

Time

38.65

Split

13.34

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Heath Mcadam
$17.60

Mgn

8.64

Time

38.81

Split

13.24

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Abela
$0.00
R8 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.33
1
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.50

Mgn

5.96

Time

25.73

Split

6.73

In Run

M/574

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$5.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

25.82

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

25.83

Split

6.87

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.90

Mgn

8.84

Time

25.93

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.70

Mgn

9.23

Time

25.96

Split

6.72

In Run

M/445

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Paul Mathieson
$23.90

Mgn

9.27

Time

25.96

Split

6.95

In Run

M/887

Wgt

35.7kg
8
10
T: Lisa Delbridge
$17.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.88

In Run

S/758

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
7
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00
R9 SIRES ON ICE (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 16.51
1
1
T: Troy Scott
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.77

Split

6.68

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$6.40

Mgn

3.26

Time

31.00

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Murray Collyer
$25.70

Mgn

7.37

Time

31.29

Split

6.91

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.20

Mgn

9.94

Time

31.47

Split

6.91

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$3.80

Mgn

10.81

Time

31.53

Split

6.98

In Run

M/5775

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Heath Mcadam
$9.20

Mgn

12.39

Time

31.64

Split

6.98

In Run

S/6657

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Troy Scott
$4.40

Mgn

13.26

Time

31.70

Split

7.05

In Run

M/7566

Wgt

32.5kg
R10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.39
1
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$2.30

Mgn

1.73

Time

25.37

Split

6.64

In Run

M/422

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Peter Presutto
$3.30

Mgn

2.44

Time

25.42

Split

6.64

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$20.40

Mgn

3.41

Time

25.48

Split

6.73

In Run

S/544

Wgt

35.6kg
5
6
T: Garry Anders
$11.10

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.51

Split

6.64

In Run

M/355

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: John Chircop
$19.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.76

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$35.20

Mgn

9.64

Time

25.92

Split

6.83

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R11 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.42
1
2
T: Darren Beasley
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Alfred Debattista
$6.90

Mgn

0.29

Time

22.22

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$11.00

Mgn

1.40

Time

22.30

Split

8.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Daryl Brennan
$3.10

Mgn

2.41

Time

22.37

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Arend Gringhuis
$19.80

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.51

Split

8.96

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Craig Elliot
$5.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.55

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Michael Niele
$11.90

Mgn

6.14

Time

22.63

Split

8.88

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Gary Peach
$44.50

Mgn

10.90

Time

22.97

Split

9.17

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 VW CADDY RUNNER (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Fleur Terry
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$14.50

Mgn

2.20

Time

22.47

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

22.49

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Nikkole Stanton
$7.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.63

Split

8.81

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.7kg
5
10
T: Michael Niele
$6.30

Mgn

4.86

Time

22.66

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.60

Mgn

5.63

Time

22.71

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Maxwell Gray
$17.50

Mgn

5.76

Time

22.72

Split

8.90

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: David Graham
$16.20

Mgn

7.63

Time

22.85

Split

8.76

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$0.00
Race 1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.66, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BAYSIDE BOURBSKI (1) Andrea Dailly 25.94 0.00 6.77 M/211 28.3kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski

$2.00

2 3 HAIDEE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.01 1.07 6.66 Q/122 25.8kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale

$4.00

3 5 PARRY ALLEN (5) Andrea Dailly 26.03 1.31 6.80 M/335 36.4kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale

$11.00

4 7 LEKTRA BEAR (7) Andrea Dailly 26.04 1.50 6.91 M/554 33.0kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly

$8.00

5 4 HADARAH BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 26.13 2.76 6.91 M/766 30.2kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow

$30.50

6 2 LEKTRA REBEL (2) Andrea Dailly 26.15 3.04 6.85 M/443 33.3kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly

$15.30

7 8 LEKTRA PHYLISS (8) Andrea Dailly 26.18 3.56 6.91 M/677 28.1kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke

$24.30

8 6 LARA LAD (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.24 4.36 7.05 S/888 36.4kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis

$14.30

Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NELLA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.81 0.00 6.70 M/211 27.0kg David Bale Ivy Bale

$6.50

2 3 FAB BOURBSKI (3) Andrea Dailly 25.84 0.43 6.68 M/123 25.9kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski

$3.20

3 4 QUEENA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.92 1.50 6.77 M/542 27.5kg David Bale Ivy Bale

$5.00

4 5 KESSLER BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.92 1.56 6.77 M/464 33.4kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale

$4.70

5 6 MAJOR BOURBSKI (6) Andrea Dailly 26.03 3.14 6.88 M/735 25.9kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski

$10.50

6 2 CAPPY MORGAN (2) Lisa Cockerell 26.35 7.75 6.83 S/677 34.9kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett

$7.70

7 7 PACEY BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 26.52 10.13 6.73 M/356 30.6kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico

$13.10

SCR 1 GETTIN' BALE (1) Andrea Dailly
Race 3 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOOFEY EXPRESS (2) Joshua Moody 25.72 0.00 6.63 Q/111 31.5kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder

$13.50

2 8 DYNA XARVEL (8) Andrea Dailly 25.77 0.73 6.81 M/335 31.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla

$2.80

3 1 ASTON TALKS (1) Scott Stefanos 25.89 2.36 6.81 M/443 32.3kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale

$6.50

4 4 DYNA DARIUS (4) Andrea Dailly 25.91 2.73 6.89 M/654 37.1kg Barcia Bale Dyna Beth

$25.60

5 6 GO THE FORCE (6) Colin Brennan 25.96 3.41 7.01 M/886 35.8kg Banjo Boy As It Goes

$28.40

6 9 PHOEBE'S ANGEL (3) Nicole Bailey 26.09 5.27 6.67 M/222 26.5kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder

$38.30

7 5 BELT UP RONNY (5) Lee Rowe 26.23 7.25 6.82 M/567 36.7kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy

$2.20

8 7 BATTERED SAV (7) Mark Delbridge 26.38 9.39 6.90 M/778 31.4kg Barcia Bale Sugar Lips

$17.80

SCR 3 BETTY BOWL (3) Matthew Marshall
Race 4 A1 SIGNAGE (0-4 WINS) GDR (VICGREYS) 660m Restricted Win $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 1 THOMELI MONSTER (1) Gary Hunt 0.00 0.00 0.00 36.9kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond

$0.00

DNF 2 SNEAKY PICKLE (2) Scott Stefanos 0.00 0.00 0.00 30.8kg Collision Ritza Night

$0.00

DNF 3 CULLQUIN DAARIO (3) David Franklin 0.00 0.00 0.00 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli

$0.00

DNF 4 ODDJOB LAD (4) Warren Duniam 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.3kg Hostile Simonova

$0.00

DNF 5 WEETBIX JESTER (5) Barbara Breen 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.1kg Jagger Swagger Mal's Weetbix

$0.00

DNF 6 STEVIE JANE (6) Paul Mathieson 0.00 0.00 0.00 37.3kg Barcia Bale Evie Jane

$0.00

DNF 7 ZIPPING MURPHY (7) Ian Cockerell 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Moreira Cho Chang

$0.00

DNF 8 HUA HIN (8) Alfred Debattista 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.7kg Djays Octane Octatron

$0.00

Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOT SOME WHEELS (8) Graham James 25.38 0.00 6.52 M/222 34.0kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite

$3.20

2 3 NERVOUS AN WEIRD (3) Andrew Paraskevas 25.39 0.17 6.50 M/111 34.0kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine

$1.70

3 1 VERACITY (1) Peter Presutto 25.52 2.00 6.64 M/333 30.6kg High Earner Tantrum

$6.90

4 2 HOOKED ON YOU (2) Daryl Weightman 25.56 2.57 6.68 M/444 35.0kg Hooksy Lavana

$19.60

5 6 CRACKERJACK JASE (6) Ian Cockerell 25.76 5.37 6.71 M/555 35.7kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil

$25.40

6 4 COUNTING PENNIES (4) Heath Mcadam 25.98 8.50 6.83 M/777 28.8kg Above All Khumbu

$47.90

7 10 LITTLE SAMARA (7) Arend Gringhuis 26.04 9.43 6.73 Q/666 29.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia

$24.50

SCR 5 BOONA LAD (5) Gary Thorneycroft
SCR 7 MEPUNGA PRIDE (7) Matthew Marshall
SCR 9 CHEROKEE THUNDER (5) James Forbes
Race 6 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.69, 16.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CONNOR ALLEN (8) Mark Delbridge 30.85 0.00 6.87 S/3322 33.4kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$13.80

2 4 SHADALE (4) Robert Redenbach 30.85 0.03 6.69 M/1111 33.6kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass

$1.80

3 6 BARRY BOMBER (6) Chris Stanton 30.92 1.01 7.02 S/5543 33.9kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze

$14.70

4 2 CAVATRON (2) Paul Abela 31.11 3.69 6.92 M/4434 34.1kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar

$3.40

5 3 IMA MYSTERY GIRL (3) Darren Beasley 31.37 7.47 7.13 M/6666 28.2kg Hostile Winklee Wind

$13.90

6 1 MATTY MATEUSZ (1) David Geall 31.47 8.80 6.83 M/2255 32.0kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya

$8.40

SCR 7 QUIP ALLEN (7) Samantha Ferguson
Race 7 R & J BATTERIES (2-4 WIN) GDR (VICGREYS) 660m Restricted Win $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 12.78, 23.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ANGRY TRIP (8) Rebecca Romyn 38.20 0.00 12.96 M/2222 32.6kg Collision Kilkee Flex

$4.30

2 4 SUPER BLU (4) David Geall 38.35 2.13 12.78 M/1111 29.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya

$3.50

3 6 TESSA ALLEN (6) Mark Delbridge 38.36 2.27 13.08 M/3333 27.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale

$10.40

4 3 CELESTIAL JEWEL (3) Billy Kantzidis 38.46 3.63 13.22 M/4444 30.7kg Where's Pedro Butterfly Bling

$2.40

5 7 WYNBURN LUCIFER (7) Claire Allen 38.65 6.39 13.34 S/6655 29.4kg Destini Fireball Miss Hetti

$10.20

6 2 UNIQUE QUALITY (2) Heath Mcadam 38.81 8.64 13.24 M/5566 31.2kg Collision Cheap Chloe

$17.60

SCR 1 FARADAY (1) Paul Abela
Race 8 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAGIC LANTERN (4) Andrew Mooney 25.31 0.00 6.54 Q/111 29.7kg Lonesome Cry Katie Merry

$4.80

2 5 ZELZER ALLEN (5) Mark Delbridge 25.73 5.96 6.73 M/574 29.9kg Kc And All Dyna Dara

$4.50

3 1 COOLAN FLASH (1) Robert Redenbach 25.82 7.20 6.72 M/333 33.5kg Barcia Bale Coolan Miss

$5.30

4 2 DYNA SAURUS (2) Andrea Dailly 25.83 7.44 6.87 M/666 30.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla

$12.00

5 8 CHIEF LONG FACE (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.93 8.84 6.72 M/222 29.8kg No Donuts Flame Bale

$4.90

6 6 PAT MALONE (6) Lisa Delbridge 25.96 9.23 6.72 M/445 31.5kg Barcia Bale Love To Rock

$5.70

7 3 CLOUD COVER (3) Paul Mathieson 25.96 9.27 6.95 M/887 35.7kg Barcia Bale Infinite Wish

$23.90

8 10 STREAK AHEAD (7) Lisa Delbridge 26.01 10.00 6.88 S/758 35.6kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash

$17.80

SCR 7 MACS ROAD (7) Rebecca Romyn
Race 9 SIRES ON ICE 545m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 16.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KING LORRIMER (1) Troy Scott 30.77 0.00 6.68 M/1111 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn

$3.30

2 7 ALEZAN (7) Andrew Mooney 31.00 3.26 6.75 M/2222 35.5kg Banjo Boy Deadly Prospect

$6.40

3 4 IT'S A DIVA (4) Murray Collyer 31.29 7.37 6.91 M/4333 31.1kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap

$25.70

4 2 GREAT SUCCESS (2) Glenn Campbell 31.47 9.94 6.91 M/3444 33.2kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui

$11.20

5 3 SISCO BELLA (3) Soner Ugursay 31.53 10.81 6.98 M/5775 29.0kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco

$3.80

6 8 NO EXCUSE (8) Heath Mcadam 31.64 12.39 6.98 S/6657 29.7kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel

$9.20

7 6 BROCKY (6) Troy Scott 31.70 13.26 7.05 M/7566 32.5kg Swift Fancy Fortuna Allen

$4.40

Race 10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROTHWELL GAL (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.24 0.00 6.60 M/111 28.3kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow

$4.40

2 4 EMERALD RAINBOW (4) David Geall 25.37 1.73 6.64 M/422 31.4kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$2.30

3 1 VITAL FORCE (1) Peter Presutto 25.42 2.44 6.64 M/233 31.8kg High Earner Tantrum

$3.30

4 7 BALLISTIC YAALA (7) Keith Lloyd 25.48 3.41 6.73 S/544 35.6kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale

$20.40

5 6 WILBUR DEEDS (6) Garry Anders 25.51 3.79 6.64 M/355 29.8kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana

$11.10

6 5 FERNANDO'S FLARE (5) John Chircop 25.87 9.00 6.76 M/666 29.8kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare

$19.60

7 8 NEW LASS (8) Robert Redenbach 25.92 9.64 6.83 M/777 29.0kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass

$35.20

SCR 3 SPECTRA STYLE (3) Matthew Marshall
Race 11 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEEPING ANGEL (2) Darren Beasley 22.20 0.00 8.42 Q/11 27.6kg Paw Licking She's Got Issues

$3.80

2 7 KUNG FU HUSTLE (7) Alfred Debattista 22.22 0.29 8.53 M/33 25.9kg Djays Octane Octatron

$6.90

3 8 FLASH ANGEL (8) Andrew Mooney 22.30 1.40 8.67 M/44 30.7kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash

$11.00

4 1 DEANO?S MOJO (1) Daryl Brennan 22.37 2.41 8.51 M/22 33.6kg Magic Sprite Deano's Gadget

$3.10

5 6 CRICKETS DASH (6) Arend Gringhuis 22.51 4.43 8.96 M/76 30.0kg Nolen Uno Chloe

$19.80

6 4 LUCILLE DIOR (4) Craig Elliot 22.55 4.93 8.84 M/55 26.3kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy

$5.00

7 5 MY MATE WALLY (5) Michael Niele 22.63 6.14 8.88 M/67 32.5kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy

$11.90

8 3 DISCOVERED (3) Gary Peach 22.97 10.90 9.17 Q/88 32.5kg Magic Sprite Inventory

$44.50

Race 12 VW CADDY RUNNER 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHUCKA KHAN (2) Fleur Terry 22.32 0.00 8.44 Q/11 25.1kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$4.60

2 7 BLACK TESS (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.47 2.20 8.58 M/33 25.0kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem

$14.50

3 5 HARLEY MERRETT (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.49 2.41 8.55 M/22 29.2kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow

$3.00

4 1 SEABROOK INDI (1) Nikkole Stanton 22.63 4.50 8.81 M/65 27.7kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$7.80

5 10 AEROPLANE HANK (8) Michael Niele 22.66 4.86 8.62 M/44 34.4kg Collision Athletica

$6.30

6 3 QUE ALLEN (3) Glenn Campbell 22.71 5.63 8.81 M/77 29.6kg Taylors Sky Searle Bale

$6.60

7 4 SPOT THE GHOST (4) Maxwell Gray 22.72 5.76 8.90 M/88 33.2kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler

$17.50

8 6 WHATTA LADY (6) David Graham 22.85 7.63 8.76 M/56 27.3kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$16.20

SCR 8 INGA TOM (8) Rebecca Gibbons