Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 5th of June 2019
R1 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.55
1
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.75

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Scott Gibson
$20.60

Mgn

0.66

Time

22.85

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Deb Carr
$4.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

23.07

Split

8.64

In Run

M/36

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$17.60

Mgn

4.04

Time

23.09

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$20.30

Mgn

4.29

Time

23.11

Split

8.96

In Run

S/65

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Carly Feltham
$1.50

Mgn

4.63

Time

23.13

Split

8.64

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: David Graham
$37.90

Mgn

10.56

Time

23.54

Split

9.17

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: David Graham
$36.90

Mgn

11.20

Time

23.59

Split

9.27

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.9kg
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.70, 11.53
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.76

In Run

M/511

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.10

Mgn

5.29

Time

26.06

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$3.20

Mgn

5.56

Time

26.07

Split

6.83

In Run

M/675

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Darren Langley
$19.10

Mgn

6.61

Time

26.15

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.50

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.18

Split

6.70

In Run

M/146

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

8.41

Time

26.27

Split

6.76

In Run

M/454

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$23.50

Mgn

12.01

Time

26.53

Split

6.87

In Run

M/888

Wgt

36.4kg
8
2
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$14.30

Mgn

13.51

Time

26.63

Split

6.84

In Run

S/767

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 6.52, 11.30
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.70

In Run

M/221

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$10.70

Mgn

4.47

Time

25.79

Split

6.87

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Daniel Pell
$8.60

Mgn

8.69

Time

26.09

Split

6.87

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$14.80

Mgn

15.44

Time

26.56

Split

7.24

In Run

M/884

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Gary Webb
$3.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.56

Split

7.12

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.50

Mgn

18.03

Time

26.74

Split

7.01

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$36.60

Mgn

18.83

Time

26.80

Split

7.17

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.9kg
DNF
2
T: Bradley Keel
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/118

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (450m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.66, 11.46
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.66

In Run

S/111

Wgt

36.7kg
2
3
T: Kenneth Howat
$26.30

Mgn

3.40

Time

25.73

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$46.70

Mgn

7.11

Time

25.99

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.40

Mgn

9.79

Time

26.17

Split

6.79

In Run

M/564

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$44.90

Mgn

13.29

Time

26.42

Split

6.76

In Run

M/445

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$12.20

Mgn

14.59

Time

26.51

Split

6.81

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$32.90

Mgn

14.73

Time

26.52

Split

6.86

In Run

S/756

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
6
T: Brendan Brady
$0.00
R5 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.39
1
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

25.68

Split

6.71

In Run

M/522

Wgt

36.8kg
3
2
T: Lee Rowe
$12.50

Mgn

3.36

Time

25.72

Split

6.84

In Run

M/885

Wgt

36.7kg
4
5
T: Simon Payne
$21.30

Mgn

6.47

Time

25.94

Split

6.71

In Run

M/433

Wgt

35.2kg
5
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

7.37

Time

26.01

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.90

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.06

Split

6.75

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Deb Carr
$52.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

26.26

Split

6.75

In Run

M/677

Wgt

34.1kg
8
6
T: Craig Davis
$65.20

Mgn

11.60

Time

26.30

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/258

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 R & J BATTERIES (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.22
1
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Joshua Moody
$18.00

Mgn

4.29

Time

25.61

Split

6.69

In Run

M/522

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$9.10

Mgn

4.97

Time

25.65

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Margery Quick
$43.70

Mgn

6.70

Time

25.77

Split

6.79

In Run

M/784

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Glen Burns
$5.40

Mgn

8.80

Time

25.92

Split

6.67

In Run

M/445

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Scott Manning
$21.90

Mgn

10.66

Time

26.05

Split

6.83

In Run

S/876

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$37.40

Mgn

13.34

Time

26.24

Split

6.77

In Run

M/667

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$8.00

Mgn

19.11

Time

26.64

Split

6.62

In Run

M/258

Wgt

27.8kg
R7 JUST COPIERS GDR (VICGREYS) (660m)
Place
Special Event - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 12.76, 22.91
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.12

Split

12.76

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

38.35

Split

12.83

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$46.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

38.64

Split

13.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Gary Hunt
$37.40

Mgn

8.04

Time

38.68

Split

13.29

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

37.1kg
5
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$19.50

Mgn

11.87

Time

38.95

Split

13.48

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

35.1kg
DNF
8
T: Darren Beasley
$15.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

14.88

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 VW CADDY RUNNER (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 16.42
1
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.12

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Warren Duniam
$13.20

Mgn

0.29

Time

31.14

Split

6.79

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Elizabeth Steel
$10.30

Mgn

1.57

Time

31.23

Split

6.94

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$7.70

Mgn

2.63

Time

31.30

Split

6.84

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

2.73

Time

31.31

Split

7.04

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Howat
$4.30

Mgn

2.89

Time

31.32

Split

6.79

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

37.2kg
7
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$21.60

Mgn

5.66

Time

31.52

Split

7.14

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

35.3kg
8
9
T: Elizabeth Steel
$46.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.59

Split

7.03

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
8
T: Jess Grima
$0.00
R9 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.37
1
4
T: Jessica Hopkins
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

1.04

Time

25.82

Split

6.56

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Nicole Bailey
$12.80

Mgn

1.07

Time

25.82

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.60

Mgn

1.13

Time

25.82

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Janine Davis
$8.20

Mgn

8.13

Time

26.31

Split

6.83

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Joshua Moody
$14.70

Mgn

8.37

Time

26.33

Split

6.82

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: James Barnes
$42.80

Mgn

12.20

Time

26.60

Split

6.81

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.0kg
R10 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
2
T: Jess Grima
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Daniel Pell
$4.90

Mgn

2.96

Time

22.50

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

37.1kg
3
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$3.30

Mgn

4.09

Time

22.58

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.6kg
4
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$23.50

Mgn

5.03

Time

22.64

Split

8.71

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Darren Langley
$19.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

22.72

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.80

Split

8.55

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$24.10

Mgn

7.67

Time

22.83

Split

8.67

In Run

M/68

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Jessica Hopkins
$7.30

Mgn

11.04

Time

23.06

Split

8.73

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.9kg
R11 BOTTLE-O (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Vivianne Giles
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: David Graham
$24.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.41

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Adam Richardson
$4.50

Mgn

0.81

Time

22.44

Split

8.56

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$2.30

Mgn

4.53

Time

22.70

Split

8.60

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$6.00

Mgn

5.94

Time

22.80

Split

8.68

In Run

S/74

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Matthew Reid
$76.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

22.81

Split

8.63

In Run

S/67

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: David Graham
$13.20

Mgn

9.53

Time

23.05

Split

8.68

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.1kg
8
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$10.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.11

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/36

Wgt

25.3kg
R12 A1 SIGNAGE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.45
1
4
T: Robert Bate
$13.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Samantha Hooke
$3.70

Mgn

0.14

Time

22.68

Split

8.69

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Simon Payne
$3.60

Mgn

0.94

Time

22.74

Split

8.83

In Run

M/75

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: David Graham
$20.60

Mgn

1.70

Time

22.79

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Deb Carr
$7.70

Mgn

2.21

Time

22.82

Split

8.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Ivan Chircop
$3.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

22.86

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.2kg
7
8
T: Paul Gabriel
$8.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.02

Split

8.59

In Run

M/37

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Gabriel
$0.00
Race 1 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KEITHY BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 22.81 0.00 8.75 M/53 33.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow

$12.80

2 2 MERCY MERCY (2) Scott Gibson 22.85 0.66 8.62 Q/24 26.3kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale

$20.60

3 3 BURNING EDDY (3) Deb Carr 23.07 3.71 8.64 M/36 34.0kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet

$4.00

4 6 TREASURE'S LAD (6) Lisa Delbridge 23.09 4.04 8.55 M/11 33.4kg Dyna Double One No Holding Back

$17.60

5 8 NIALL BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 23.11 4.29 8.96 S/65 33.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow

$20.30

6 1 SUDDEN FORCE (1) Carly Feltham 23.13 4.63 8.64 M/42 30.7kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell

$1.50

7 4 JET BLACK CRUISE (4) David Graham 23.54 10.56 9.17 S/77 31.8kg Barcia Bale Mystic Twist

$37.90

8 5 CRUISING BELLA (5) David Graham 23.59 11.20 9.27 M/88 25.9kg Barcia Bale Mystic Twist

$36.90

Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.70, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SCRAPING PAINT (8) Andrea Dailly 25.69 0.00 6.76 M/511 31.9kg Fernando Bale Smart One

$10.30

2 5 SHANKLY (5) Andrea Dailly 26.06 5.29 6.74 M/333 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner

$6.10

3 4 LILY POTTER (4) Lisa Cockerell 26.07 5.56 6.83 M/675 28.9kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch

$3.20

4 6 RAPIDASH (6) Darren Langley 26.15 6.61 6.74 M/222 30.9kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion

$19.10

5 3 REIKO HOUDINI (3) Anthony Azzopardi 26.18 7.11 6.70 M/146 30.0kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale

$4.50

6 1 OPALA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 26.27 8.41 6.76 M/454 26.3kg David Bale Ivy Bale

$4.50

7 7 LARA LAD (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.53 12.01 6.87 M/888 36.4kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis

$23.50

8 2 BOSSA NOVA JOE (2) Ebony Deglaitis 26.63 13.51 6.84 S/767 31.0kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold

$14.30

Race 3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 6.52, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DURANT (1) Brooke Ennis 25.48 0.00 6.70 M/221 35.4kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy

$4.10

2 6 KAWHI (6) Brooke Ennis 25.79 4.47 6.87 M/332 34.8kg Barcia Bale How Goods That

$10.70

3 3 SWASHBUCKLER (3) Daniel Pell 26.09 8.69 6.87 M/443 31.5kg Fabregas Florence Rose

$8.60

4 4 DEBBIE'S DESTINY (4) Ebony Deglaitis 26.56 15.44 7.24 M/884 27.0kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold

$14.80

5 5 FLYING BAZZA (5) Gary Webb 26.56 15.50 7.12 M/666 34.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia

$3.50

6 8 MEGA DOSSA (8) Andrea Dailly 26.74 18.03 7.01 M/555 28.4kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie

$26.50

7 7 ROCK IN RIO (7) Matthew Lanigan 26.80 18.83 7.17 M/777 33.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley

$36.60

DNF 2 DISTRACTED (2) Bradley Keel 0.00 0.00 6.52 Q/118 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Receptive

$3.20

Race 4 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 450m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.66, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FANCY FABIO (1) Wayne Vassallo 25.49 0.00 6.66 S/111 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo

$1.20

2 3 TITANIUM LAD (3) Kenneth Howat 25.73 3.40 6.75 M/222 31.5kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs

$26.30

3 4 MAJOR BOURBSKI (4) Andrea Dailly 25.99 7.11 6.75 M/333 25.7kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski

$46.70

4 8 FAB BOURBSKI (8) Andrea Dailly 26.17 9.79 6.79 M/564 25.7kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski

$5.40

5 2 BAYSIDE BOURBSKI (2) Andrea Dailly 26.42 13.29 6.76 M/445 28.1kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski

$44.90

6 7 NED ISAKOFF (7) Anthony Azzopardi 26.51 14.59 6.81 M/677 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey

$12.20

7 5 LEKTRA BEAR (5) Andrea Dailly 26.52 14.73 6.86 S/756 32.1kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly

$32.90

SCR 6 CAILAH THAI (6) Brendan Brady
Race 5 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UNWANTED LADY (4) Glenn Campbell 25.49 0.00 6.60 M/111 26.5kg Spring Gun Marley Girl

$5.40

2 7 NICKO EXPRESS (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.68 2.70 6.71 M/522 36.8kg Pure Octane Nancy May

$3.30

3 2 SIDE SPLITTING (2) Lee Rowe 25.72 3.36 6.84 M/885 36.7kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki

$12.50

4 5 TYSON'S A REBEL (5) Simon Payne 25.94 6.47 6.71 M/433 35.2kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel

$21.30

5 8 GENDARME (8) Lisa Delbridge 26.01 7.37 6.67 Q/344 32.5kg Stagger Baysen Babe

$5.20

6 1 MANDERLEY (1) Anthony Azzopardi 26.06 8.09 6.75 M/766 30.8kg Hay Fergus Makenton Jag

$2.90

7 3 ZANZEEDOO (3) Deb Carr 26.26 11.01 6.75 M/677 34.1kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana

$52.00

8 6 ASTON VELOCI (6) Craig Davis 26.30 11.60 6.62 Q/258 30.7kg Go Wild Teddy Aston Elle

$65.20

Race 6 R & J BATTERIES 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STARTRON (2) Wayne Vassallo 25.31 0.00 6.51 M/111 33.9kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar

$1.60

2 7 ROGER EXPRESS (7) Joshua Moody 25.61 4.29 6.69 M/522 33.7kg Premier Fantasy Serena To Excel

$18.00

3 1 ASHBY NIMBLE (1) Matthew Marshall 25.65 4.97 6.63 M/333 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof

$9.10

4 4 BLOCKETTE (4) Margery Quick 25.77 6.70 6.79 M/784 27.9kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size

$43.70

5 3 KNOCK THE CLOCK (3) Glen Burns 25.92 8.80 6.67 M/445 30.9kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside

$5.40

6 8 WHY NOT PETER (8) Scott Manning 26.05 10.66 6.83 S/876 31.2kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$21.90

7 6 DYNA SAURUS (6) Andrea Dailly 26.24 13.34 6.77 M/667 29.4kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla

$37.40

8 5 SPEEDY AMIRA (5) Marcus Lloyd 26.64 19.11 6.62 M/258 27.8kg Barcia Bale Live Wire

$8.00

Race 7 JUST COPIERS GDR (VICGREYS) 660m Special Event $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 12.76, 22.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA CHANCER (1) Correy Grenfell 38.12 0.00 12.76 Q/1111 33.9kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$1.04

2 2 ACE ALLEN (2) Mark Delbridge 38.35 3.40 12.83 Q/2222 31.7kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$13.50

3 4 NIGEL ALLEN (4) Mark Delbridge 38.64 7.44 13.18 M/3333 33.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale

$46.00

4 5 THOMELI MONSTER (5) Gary Hunt 38.68 8.04 13.29 M/4444 37.1kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond

$37.40

5 7 MIDNIGHT TITAN (7) Vivianne Giles 38.95 11.87 13.48 M/5555 35.1kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs

$19.50

DNF 8 IMA MYSTERY GIRL (8) Darren Beasley 0.00 0.00 14.88 M/6666 28.5kg Hostile Winklee Wind

$15.30

Race 8 VW CADDY RUNNER 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 16.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEPUNGA MOLLY (3) Matthew Lanigan 31.12 0.00 6.61 M/1111 28.8kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia

$3.80

2 5 LIVING DAYLIGHTS (5) Warren Duniam 31.14 0.29 6.79 M/3332 33.7kg Hostile Simonova

$13.20

3 2 FOXZAMI THRILLER (2) Elizabeth Steel 31.23 1.57 6.94 M/5555 33.7kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream

$10.30

4 7 QUEST FOR GLORY (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.30 2.63 6.84 M/4444 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass

$7.70

5 6 CONNOR ALLEN (6) Mark Delbridge 31.31 2.73 7.04 M/7666 33.3kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$3.10

6 1 BIG DEAL (1) Kenneth Howat 31.32 2.89 6.79 M/2223 37.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Aeroplane Ritzy

$4.30

7 4 ALEZAN (4) Andrew Mooney 31.52 5.66 7.14 M/8887 35.3kg Banjo Boy Deadly Prospect

$21.60

8 9 MIRACLES HAPPEN (8) Elizabeth Steel 31.59 6.75 7.03 M/6778 28.7kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill

$46.30

SCR 8 SERGEANT SCHULTZ (8) Jess Grima
Race 9 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EYE CATCHER (4) Jessica Hopkins 25.75 0.00 6.57 M/211 32.3kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa

$3.40

2 2 QUILLAN BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 25.82 1.04 6.56 M/122 32.7kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico

$2.40

3 1 ROCKET EXPRESS (1) Nicole Bailey 25.82 1.07 6.78 M/444 25.4kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder

$12.80

4 3 GALAXY BLASTER (3) Andrea Dailly 25.82 1.13 6.67 M/333 30.0kg Fabregas Sweet Shine

$5.60

5 6 CHICAGO FOCUS (6) Janine Davis 26.31 8.13 6.83 M/777 32.9kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus

$8.20

6 7 GOOFEY EXPRESS (7) Joshua Moody 26.33 8.37 6.82 M/665 31.3kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder

$14.70

7 8 BLUE GENE BOWIE (8) James Barnes 26.60 12.20 6.81 M/556 32.0kg Swift Fancy Purdi

$42.80

Race 10 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAYBACK CRUISER (2) Jess Grima 22.29 0.00 8.37 M/11 32.5kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$5.90

2 3 BASE CAMP (3) Daniel Pell 22.50 2.96 8.53 M/33 37.1kg Fabregas Florence Rose

$4.90

3 1 SPECKIE MCKEAN (1) Joshua Formosa 22.58 4.09 8.53 M/22 35.6kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$3.30

4 6 MAGIC LANTERN (6) Andrew Mooney 22.64 5.03 8.71 M/76 29.7kg Lonesome Cry Katie Merry

$23.50

5 4 THUMBS (4) Darren Langley 22.72 6.20 8.64 M/54 26.6kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters

$19.70

6 7 KHLO MONEY (7) Correy Grenfell 22.80 7.25 8.55 M/45 28.8kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon

$4.20

7 8 ARON ALLEN (8) Correy Grenfell 22.83 7.67 8.67 M/68 31.7kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$24.10

8 5 SATEESHA (5) Jessica Hopkins 23.06 11.04 8.73 M/87 30.9kg Smart Missile Black Foot Lass

$7.30

Race 11 BOTTLE-O 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AWESOME SHEP (2) Vivianne Giles 22.38 0.00 8.46 M/22 32.7kg Awesome Project Make A Splash

$6.90

2 5 BOSTON FLAME (5) David Graham 22.41 0.50 8.35 M/11 26.2kg No Donuts Flame Bale

$24.90

3 6 SUPER PANDA (6) Adam Richardson 22.44 0.81 8.56 M/43 31.9kg Dyna Double One Ronray Flyer

$4.50

4 3 TICKLE MY FANCY (3) Kerry Houlahan 22.70 4.53 8.60 M/55 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo

$2.30

5 8 FLASH ANGEL (8) Andrew Mooney 22.80 5.94 8.68 S/74 30.6kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash

$6.00

6 7 EXPRESS ANGEL (7) Matthew Reid 22.81 6.20 8.63 S/67 25.2kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder

$76.60

7 4 BIDE YOUR TIME (4) David Graham 23.05 9.53 8.68 M/88 30.1kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$13.20

8 1 POPPY YAALA (1) Marcus Lloyd 23.11 10.50 8.51 Q/36 25.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach

$10.70

Race 12 A1 SIGNAGE 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEDIUM RARE (4) Robert Bate 22.67 0.00 8.59 M/22 28.2kg Dyna Nalin Doing Chewing

$13.70

2 2 MOSSY GIRL (2) Samantha Hooke 22.68 0.14 8.69 M/53 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$3.70

3 1 DIESEL'S A REBEL (1) Simon Payne 22.74 0.94 8.83 M/75 34.5kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel

$3.60

4 6 WHATTA LADY (6) David Graham 22.79 1.70 8.45 M/11 27.3kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$20.60

5 7 LINDY BOP (7) Deb Carr 22.82 2.21 8.68 M/44 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy

$7.70

6 3 STEVE'S UGGBOOT (3) Ivan Chircop 22.86 2.70 8.76 M/66 35.2kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot

$3.80

7 8 COCONUT GLORIA (8) Paul Gabriel 23.02 5.04 8.59 M/37 29.7kg Dyna Double One Michu

$8.20

SCR 5 MERL'S ANGEL (5) Paul Gabriel