Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 3rd of July 2019
R1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.61
1
3
T: Craig Hughes
$21.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Craig Hughes
$10.10

Mgn

1.16

Time

22.93

Split

8.61

In Run

M/13

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Leslie Mitchell
$19.90

Mgn

1.23

Time

22.93

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.30

Mgn

1.27

Time

22.93

Split

8.73

In Run

M/31

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Deb Carr
$4.40

Mgn

2.16

Time

23.00

Split

8.86

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.6kg
6
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.80

Mgn

2.19

Time

23.00

Split

9.05

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.60

Mgn

6.27

Time

23.28

Split

8.88

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
4
T: Leslie Mitchell
$0.00
R2 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.72, 11.59
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

1.10

Time

26.09

Split

6.78

In Run

M/311

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

1.80

Time

26.14

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Deb Carr
$8.30

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.23

Split

6.88

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.9kg
5
3
T: Matthew Abela
$41.10

Mgn

6.14

Time

26.44

Split

6.85

In Run

M/455

Wgt

35.8kg
6
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.30

Mgn

16.31

Time

27.15

Split

7.20

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R3 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (VICGREYS) (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.47
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Scott Melville
$20.50

Mgn

7.51

Time

22.68

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

22.70

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.60

Mgn

11.16

Time

22.94

Split

8.88

In Run

S/75

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: James Forbes
$4.90

Mgn

11.47

Time

22.96

Split

8.86

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.3kg
6
8
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$44.20

Mgn

12.51

Time

23.03

Split

8.90

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: Brian Hodgson
$65.80

Mgn

13.81

Time

23.12

Split

8.86

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$12.60

Mgn

15.67

Time

23.25

Split

8.82

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.31
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$24.80

Mgn

1.23

Time

25.68

Split

6.73

In Run

S/522

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.50

Mgn

1.44

Time

25.69

Split

6.89

In Run

M/844

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.20

Mgn

2.53

Time

25.77

Split

6.87

In Run

M/766

Wgt

36.0kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.78

Split

6.72

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

4.51

Time

25.91

Split

6.69

In Run

M/377

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Barry Moloney
$5.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

25.92

Split

6.68

In Run

M/255

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$13.10

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.19

Split

6.76

In Run

M/688

Wgt

32.9kg
R5 VW CADDY RUNNER (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.32
1
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Lee Moore
$5.80

Mgn

0.93

Time

25.61

Split

6.75

In Run

M/762

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.70

Mgn

1.57

Time

25.65

Split

6.70

In Run

M/674

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.90

Mgn

2.79

Time

25.74

Split

6.59

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.20

Mgn

3.09

Time

25.76

Split

6.66

In Run

M/556

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$4.30

Mgn

4.47

Time

25.85

Split

6.59

In Run

M/225

Wgt

35.2kg
7
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$35.70

Mgn

6.61

Time

26.00

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/447

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 EUREKA CONCRETE (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $540 - $270
Splits: 6.50, 11.27
1
7
T: Tracey Salter
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.40

Mgn

1.06

Time

25.66

Split

6.62

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.00

Mgn

3.03

Time

25.80

Split

6.71

In Run

M/523

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Alfred Debattista
$27.40

Mgn

5.23

Time

25.95

Split

6.92

In Run

M/664

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$13.70

Mgn

9.23

Time

26.23

Split

6.59

In Run

M/345

Wgt

27.0kg
6
10
T: Paul Radstock
$29.40

Mgn

13.16

Time

26.51

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/256

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
4
T: David Burnett
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John Barbara
$0.00
SCR
6
T: David Burnett
$0.00
R7 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.47
1
5
T: Robert Cunningham
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.84

In Run

M/631

Wgt

36.1kg
2
3
T: Michael Bowerman
$63.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

25.72

Split

6.61

In Run

M/123

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

7.63

Time

25.85

Split

6.66

In Run

M/212

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Rita Gatt
$41.70

Mgn

8.69

Time

25.92

Split

6.67

In Run

M/346

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Dallan Klemke
$13.10

Mgn

9.87

Time

26.01

Split

6.85

In Run

M/778

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.90

Mgn

10.19

Time

26.03

Split

6.70

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$27.20

Mgn

10.29

Time

26.03

Split

6.81

In Run

M/564

Wgt

35.2kg
8
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.40

Mgn

11.90

Time

26.15

Split

6.86

In Run

M/887

Wgt

27.3kg
R8 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 16.41
1
7
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.07

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

1.39

Time

31.17

Split

6.83

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: Ian Garland
$4.80

Mgn

4.13

Time

31.36

Split

7.07

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.20

Mgn

5.46

Time

31.46

Split

6.85

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$9.10

Mgn

5.57

Time

31.46

Split

7.06

In Run

M/5564

Wgt

35.3kg
6
2
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$11.70

Mgn

7.26

Time

31.58

Split

7.06

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$49.40

Mgn

7.77

Time

31.62

Split

6.84

In Run

M/3347

Wgt

25.8kg
8
8
T: Joshua Formosa
$7.90

Mgn

8.41

Time

31.66

Split

7.12

In Run

S/8876

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 JUST COPIERS (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.61
1
6
T: Troy Dorrington
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.74

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Matthew Abela
$7.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.89

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Clint Capuano
$11.50

Mgn

2.84

Time

25.93

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

24.5kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.22

Split

6.91

In Run

S/744

Wgt

38.2kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.10

Mgn

9.91

Time

26.43

Split

6.76

In Run

M/476

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.10

Mgn

11.44

Time

26.53

Split

6.86

In Run

M/655

Wgt

25.0kg
7
5
T: Jake Weightman
$17.70

Mgn

12.90

Time

26.64

Split

6.77

In Run

M/567

Wgt

36.7kg
SCR
7
T: Donna Furey
$0.00
R10 R & J BATTERIES (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.34
1
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: David Torr
$17.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

22.36

Split

8.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Darren Langley
$9.90

Mgn

2.83

Time

22.37

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$6.30

Mgn

3.71

Time

22.43

Split

8.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Raymond Gatt
$51.20

Mgn

6.89

Time

22.65

Split

8.61

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Graham James
$2.30

Mgn

11.30

Time

22.96

Split

8.66

In Run

M/67

Wgt

36.0kg
7
1
T: Ian Robinson
$41.80

Mgn

14.71

Time

23.20

Split

8.70

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.5kg
R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.45
1
2
T: Cassandra James
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Jodie Elliott
$12.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

25.65

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Daniel Webber
$41.70

Mgn

3.13

Time

25.78

Split

6.83

In Run

M/533

Wgt

37.8kg
4
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$32.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.14

Split

6.83

In Run

S/464

Wgt

36.2kg
5
8
T: John Kruisselbrink
$18.60

Mgn

9.97

Time

26.25

Split

6.85

In Run

S/745

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

10.71

Time

26.31

Split

6.85

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Jodie Elliott
$22.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.31

Split

6.82

In Run

M/356

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
3
T: James Forbes
$0.00
R12 SIRES ON ICE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
3
T: Robyn Massina
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Alfred Debattista
$10.70

Mgn

2.33

Time

22.24

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Margery Quick
$14.40

Mgn

3.61

Time

22.33

Split

8.65

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Gary Summers
$3.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.41

Split

8.72

In Run

S/77

Wgt

36.3kg
5
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$6.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

22.43

Split

8.68

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Peter Grills
$69.30

Mgn

5.61

Time

22.47

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.8kg
7
1
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$32.30

Mgn

5.63

Time

22.47

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: Gary Peach
$41.70

Mgn

12.41

Time

22.94

Split

8.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRIGHT BLUE (3) Craig Hughes 22.84 0.00 8.65 Q/22 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue

$21.20

2 6 BLUE GAL (6) Craig Hughes 22.93 1.16 8.61 M/13 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue

$10.10

3 1 TURNAROUND TINA (1) Leslie Mitchell 22.93 1.23 8.74 M/44 30.5kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen

$19.90

4 7 SCENIC WARRIOR (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.93 1.27 8.73 M/31 33.7kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass

$2.30

5 5 UNRIVALLED DUSTY (5) Deb Carr 23.00 2.16 8.86 M/56 35.6kg Pure Octane Nancy May

$4.40

6 2 RAGNAR BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 23.00 2.19 9.05 M/75 31.2kg David Bale Jayney Bale

$5.80

7 8 WHISPY BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 23.28 6.27 8.88 M/67 26.5kg David Bale Jayney Bale

$6.60

SCR 4 SPARRA'S MATE (4) Leslie Mitchell
Race 2 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.72, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR. RAIN MAKER (2) Andrea Dailly 26.01 0.00 6.72 Q/122 30.8kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski

$4.40

2 8 LEKTRA DESIRE (8) Andrea Dailly 26.09 1.10 6.78 M/311 27.6kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly

$4.60

3 1 ROCKSTAR SOLO (1) Andrea Dailly 26.14 1.80 6.73 Q/233 32.0kg Fernando Bale Love Affair

$2.10

4 7 GRAPHIC DESIGN (7) Deb Carr 26.23 3.19 6.88 M/544 34.9kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet

$8.30

5 3 RIVERDALE TUOHY (3) Matthew Abela 26.44 6.14 6.85 M/455 35.8kg Destini Fireball River Dawn

$41.10

6 6 SAVATGY BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 27.15 16.31 7.20 M/666 30.5kg David Bale Jayney Bale

$8.30

SCR 4 YELLER BALE (4) Correy Grenfell
Race 3 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (VICGREYS) 390m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGIC BULLDOZER (2) Jessica Sharp 22.16 0.00 8.47 Q/11 31.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline

$2.40

2 7 MORE WIT (7) Scott Melville 22.68 7.51 8.61 M/22 27.2kg Oaks Road Uno Emi

$20.50

3 3 MISHA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 22.70 7.84 8.70 M/33 27.8kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico

$4.00

4 4 MITCH BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 22.94 11.16 8.88 S/75 32.6kg Kc And All Tambay Bale

$6.60

5 5 STOIKOS (5) James Forbes 22.96 11.47 8.86 M/54 29.3kg Milldean Panther Berta

$4.90

6 8 FLASHY DE GOEY (8) Ivan Ognjenovic 23.03 12.51 8.90 M/88 28.1kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity

$44.20

7 1 MAJOR STYLE (1) Brian Hodgson 23.12 13.81 8.86 M/67 30.0kg El Grand Senor Major Blonde

$65.80

8 6 HASTA MANANA (6) Jessica Sharp 23.25 15.67 8.82 M/46 26.7kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal

$12.60

Race 4 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 QUILLAN BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 25.59 0.00 6.56 M/111 32.7kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico

$4.10

2 2 GO PAPPA GO (2) Mark Delbridge 25.68 1.23 6.73 S/522 33.0kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo

$24.80

3 7 ERNESTO BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 25.69 1.44 6.89 M/844 30.2kg Kc And All Tambay Bale

$6.50

4 5 MILO ALLEN (5) Andrea Dailly 25.77 2.53 6.87 M/766 36.0kg Dyna Double One Liara Allen

$13.20

5 8 REIKO BOSS (8) Andrea Dailly 25.78 2.64 6.72 M/433 33.3kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale

$3.60

6 1 QUEENA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.91 4.51 6.69 M/377 28.6kg David Bale Ivy Bale

$9.00

7 4 MARCUS WILL (4) Barry Moloney 25.92 4.70 6.68 M/255 31.5kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory

$5.00

8 6 WINLOCK THOR (6) Lisa Delbridge 26.19 8.57 6.76 M/688 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora

$13.10

Race 5 VW CADDY RUNNER 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAVE ON (1) Jennifer Torr 25.54 0.00 6.54 Q/111 33.1kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$2.60

2 4 CHISELLER (4) Lee Moore 25.61 0.93 6.75 M/762 30.1kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$5.80

3 7 CRUISY'S ROSE (7) Mark Delbridge 25.65 1.57 6.70 M/674 28.9kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising

$10.70

4 2 DIE LAUGHING (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.74 2.79 6.59 M/333 31.0kg Dyna Double One Ain't She Pretty

$4.90

5 3 DYNA ZAYLEE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.76 3.09 6.66 M/556 29.7kg Barcia Bale Dyna Beth

$14.20

6 6 KOUTA MAYHEM (6) Jason Sharp 25.85 4.47 6.59 M/225 35.2kg Fabregas Belle's Melody

$4.30

7 8 WHIP ALLEN (8) Correy Grenfell 26.00 6.61 6.63 Q/447 25.8kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$35.70

Race 6 EUREKA CONCRETE (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $540 - $270 Splits: 6.50, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLUE MISSILE (7) Tracey Salter 25.59 0.00 6.50 Q/111 26.1kg Stagger Sweet Sticka

$2.30

2 2 ZANTHRE ALLEN (2) Correy Grenfell 25.66 1.06 6.62 M/432 33.5kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$2.40

3 8 WINLOCK SQUINTS (8) Jess Fothergill 25.80 3.03 6.71 M/523 30.9kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy

$5.00

4 1 HUA HIN (1) Alfred Debattista 25.95 5.23 6.92 M/664 26.8kg Djays Octane Octatron

$27.40

5 3 FOXY MOLLY (3) Lisa Delbridge 26.23 9.23 6.59 M/345 27.0kg Hooksy Lavana

$13.70

6 10 MICKY RADS (5) Paul Radstock 26.51 13.16 6.59 Q/256 34.5kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$29.40

SCR 4 ITCHING TO GO (4) David Burnett
SCR 5 FEARLESS (5) John Barbara
SCR 6 WARPEDO (6) David Burnett
Race 7 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FEND OFF (5) Robert Cunningham 25.31 0.00 6.84 M/631 36.1kg Turanza Bale Portrait Ignites

$1.70

2 3 KENTUCKY SUN (3) Michael Bowerman 25.72 5.80 6.61 M/123 33.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars

$63.20

3 1 OUTLAW DONNY (1) Mark Delbridge 25.85 7.63 6.66 M/212 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Iona Champion

$5.20

4 7 COMPLETED (7) Rita Gatt 25.92 8.69 6.67 M/346 33.0kg Hot Price Cheese Souffle

$41.70

5 6 SANDY'S MY NAME (6) Dallan Klemke 26.01 9.87 6.85 M/778 26.7kg Hooksy Proven Scary

$13.10

6 8 HADEEL BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 26.03 10.19 6.70 M/455 26.1kg Kc And All Tambay Bale

$5.90

7 2 BLACK MARKET (2) Peter Martinovic 26.03 10.29 6.81 M/564 35.2kg Fabregas Gold Amy

$27.20

8 4 FRAN BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 26.15 11.90 6.86 M/887 27.3kg Kc And All Tambay Bale

$11.40

Race 8 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 16.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EL GRAND KNOCKA (7) Roselyn Nicholls 31.07 0.00 6.65 M/1112 33.2kg El Grand Senor Pepe's A Knocka

$7.40

2 5 DYNA BONNAY (5) Mark Delbridge 31.17 1.39 6.83 M/2221 25.0kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen

$2.20

3 4 ZIPPING NITRO (4) Ian Garland 31.36 4.13 7.07 M/7655 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl

$4.80

4 6 HENROW BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 31.46 5.46 6.85 M/4433 30.7kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale

$24.20

5 1 MIDNIGHT TITAN (1) Vivianne Giles 31.46 5.57 7.06 M/5564 35.3kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs

$9.10

6 2 ROCKET JAX (2) Geoffrey Mitchell 31.58 7.26 7.06 M/6788 31.1kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush

$11.70

7 3 ONE STEP FORWARD (3) Mark Delbridge 31.62 7.77 6.84 M/3347 25.8kg Fabregas Tribal Faith

$49.40

8 8 LOCHINVAR DEUS (8) Joshua Formosa 31.66 8.41 7.12 S/8876 33.3kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue

$7.90

Race 9 JUST COPIERS (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAINA HONEY (6) Troy Dorrington 25.73 0.00 6.74 M/211 27.0kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen

$13.60

2 8 CRUISING BETTY (8) Matthew Abela 25.89 2.25 6.76 M/333 30.2kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold

$7.40

3 4 MAXIMUM TIFF (4) Clint Capuano 25.93 2.84 6.65 Q/122 24.5kg El Grand Senor Five Percent

$11.50

4 2 TAKIS BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 26.22 7.01 6.91 S/744 38.2kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico

$3.70

5 3 SHIMA DEAL (3) Mark Delbridge 26.43 9.91 6.76 M/476 33.0kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni

$2.10

6 1 MARLISE BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 26.53 11.44 6.86 M/655 25.0kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale

$11.10

7 5 CANYON COUNTY (5) Jake Weightman 26.64 12.90 6.77 M/567 36.7kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara

$17.70

SCR 7 FEDERAL ATTACK (7) Donna Furey
Race 10 R & J BATTERIES 390m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAINTLY JACK (2) Keith Lloyd 22.17 0.00 8.34 Q/11 29.7kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare

$2.60

2 8 ZIPPING STAN (8) David Torr 22.36 2.70 8.43 M/33 31.3kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$17.60

3 4 THUMBS (4) Darren Langley 22.37 2.83 8.43 M/22 26.6kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters

$9.90

4 6 PUMPERNICKEL (6) Marcus Lloyd 22.43 3.71 8.57 M/44 32.6kg Paw Licking Live Wire

$6.30

5 7 CHIEF COMMAND (7) Raymond Gatt 22.65 6.89 8.61 M/55 34.1kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel

$51.20

6 3 SURE TO EXCITE (3) Graham James 22.96 11.30 8.66 M/67 36.0kg Goodesy Paua To Excite

$2.30

7 1 DESTINI CHEETAH (1) Ian Robinson 23.20 14.71 8.70 M/76 31.5kg General Destini Greys Lemon Ice

$41.80

Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IMMINENT REALITY (2) Cassandra James 25.56 0.00 6.63 M/111 27.1kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite

$1.40

2 1 VAMOOSH (1) Jodie Elliott 25.65 1.30 6.65 M/222 32.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan

$12.40

3 5 SPEEDY RYDER (5) Daniel Webber 25.78 3.13 6.83 M/533 37.8kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco

$41.70

4 4 STREAK AHEAD (4) Lisa Delbridge 26.14 8.30 6.83 S/464 36.2kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash

$32.60

5 8 FALCONETTI (8) John Kruisselbrink 26.25 9.97 6.85 S/745 34.3kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss

$18.60

6 7 DYNA XERVO (7) Andrea Dailly 26.31 10.71 6.85 M/677 31.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen

$4.40

7 6 MEEHAN POPPY (6) Jodie Elliott 26.31 10.75 6.82 M/356 28.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan

$22.40

SCR 3 CHEROKEE THUNDER (3) James Forbes
Race 12 SIRES ON ICE 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DAKORA (3) Robyn Massina 22.07 0.00 8.33 M/11 34.7kg Dyna Double One Chelabella

$2.10

2 2 KUNG FU HUSTLE (2) Alfred Debattista 22.24 2.33 8.49 M/22 26.6kg Djays Octane Octatron

$10.70

3 6 BLOCKETTE (6) Margery Quick 22.33 3.61 8.65 M/55 27.8kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size

$14.40

4 5 SHELBOURNE STAR (5) Gary Summers 22.41 4.80 8.72 S/77 36.3kg Shelbourne Aston Make Do

$3.00

5 8 AWESOME SHEP (8) Vivianne Giles 22.43 5.10 8.68 S/66 32.3kg Awesome Project Make A Splash

$6.60

6 4 DAZZLING MELODY (4) Peter Grills 22.47 5.61 8.52 M/33 26.8kg Razldazl George Liesel

$69.30

7 1 JACKIE JAI (1) Chananchida Sriboon 22.47 5.63 8.59 M/44 31.5kg Djays Octane Octatron

$32.30

8 7 DISCOVERED (7) Gary Peach 22.94 12.41 8.86 M/88 32.8kg Magic Sprite Inventory

$41.70