Ballarat Race Results

Saturday 14th of December 2019
R1 A1 SIGNAGE FINAL (VICGREYS) (390m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.90

Split

8.30

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Donna Knight
$21.50

Mgn

3.73

Time

22.16

Split

8.41

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$25.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.16

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

23.3kg
4
10
T: Richard Boehm
$14.50

Mgn

4.71

Time

22.23

Split

8.46

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: David Geall
$3.70

Mgn

4.91

Time

22.24

Split

8.35

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$15.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

22.30

Split

8.53

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
R2 BOTTLE-O (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
7
T: Leigh Carter
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Stefano Cassar
$1.90

Mgn

0.19

Time

22.20

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Jai Willoughby
$24.80

Mgn

1.94

Time

22.32

Split

8.56

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Donna Knight
$6.10

Mgn

3.91

Time

22.46

Split

8.48

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Kenneth Kubik
$12.40

Mgn

6.54

Time

22.65

Split

8.67

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Brian Hodgson
$14.50

Mgn

9.67

Time

22.86

Split

8.62

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Kenneth Kubik
$25.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.15

Split

8.58

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 BALLARAT TO THE MEADOWS HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.21
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.94

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

36.6kg
2
3
T: Philip Lenehan
$14.40

Mgn

9.76

Time

25.63

Split

6.73

In Run

M/342

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: David Geall
$6.60

Mgn

11.84

Time

25.77

Split

6.73

In Run

M/434

Wgt

37.0kg
4
4
T: Andrew Xerri
$49.30

Mgn

12.66

Time

25.83

Split

6.88

In Run

M/873

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$21.00

Mgn

13.86

Time

25.91

Split

6.64

In Run

M/225

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Jeff Galea
$26.50

Mgn

14.21

Time

25.94

Split

6.78

In Run

M/556

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
T: Wendy Hansen
$39.80

Mgn

14.44

Time

25.95

Split

6.79

In Run

M/767

Wgt

25.9kg
8
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$17.70

Mgn

19.09

Time

26.28

Split

6.78

In Run

M/688

Wgt

30.9kg
R4 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Special Event - $6000 - $1665 - $835
Splits: 8.25
1
8
T: Michael Carter
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

8.25

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: David Burnett
$7.80

Mgn

2.56

Time

22.23

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.00

Mgn

2.64

Time

22.23

Split

8.48

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Brett Nye
$19.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

22.31

Split

8.45

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Xiao Cheng
$20.20

Mgn

6.59

Time

22.51

Split

8.59

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$17.90

Mgn

7.47

Time

22.57

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$31.20

Mgn

12.01

Time

22.89

Split

8.60

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$47.10

Mgn

21.93

Time

23.58

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 VW BALLARAT CUP CONSOLATION (450m)
Place
Special Event - $9800 - $2800 - $1400
Splits: 6.48, 11.07
1
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.94

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.90

Mgn

0.23

Time

24.96

Split

6.50

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.90

Mgn

6.40

Time

25.39

Split

6.64

In Run

M/633

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$9.50

Mgn

9.30

Time

25.59

Split

6.62

In Run

M/474

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Jason Thompson
$4.10

Mgn

10.66

Time

25.69

Split

6.64

In Run

S/565

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Norman Mccullagh
$12.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.73

Split

6.64

In Run

M/757

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$20.20

Mgn

11.63

Time

25.75

Split

6.55

In Run

M/346

Wgt

30.9kg
R6 SUMMER CLASSIC (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 6.45, 11.13
1
2
T: David Geall
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

6.45

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Paul Abela
$12.60

Mgn

0.70

Time

25.28

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.30

Mgn

2.04

Time

25.37

Split

6.56

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.2kg
4
7
T: Cooper Hayes
$14.20

Mgn

3.43

Time

25.47

Split

6.75

In Run

M/866

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Paul Abela
$2.30

Mgn

4.14

Time

25.52

Split

6.61

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$9.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

25.58

Split

6.68

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Maureen Turner
$23.70

Mgn

5.63

Time

25.63

Split

6.68

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.1kg
8
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$39.20

Mgn

6.59

Time

25.69

Split

6.73

In Run

S/788

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (545m)
Place
Special Event - $6000 - $1665 - $835
Splits: 6.70, 16.20
1
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.20

Mgn

2.76

Time

30.72

Split

6.84

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

35.5kg
3
5
T: James Ennis
$4.10

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.87

Split

6.86

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$17.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.96

Split

6.85

In Run

Q/3233

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$75.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

31.28

Split

7.13

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

32.0kg
6
10
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$51.40

Mgn

18.17

Time

31.80

Split

7.20

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Chris Stanton
$61.80

Mgn

19.01

Time

31.86

Split

7.01

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: Philip Lenehan
$11.70

Mgn

19.56

Time

31.89

Split

7.00

In Run

S/5566

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00
R8 VW BALLARAT CUP (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $47000 - $13335 - $6665
Splits: 6.30, 10.99
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.85

Split

6.48

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.10

Mgn

0.19

Time

24.86

Split

6.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Norman Mccullagh
$5.90

Mgn

1.37

Time

24.95

Split

6.30

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: Darryl Thomas
$4.30

Mgn

2.46

Time

25.02

Split

6.72

In Run

M/654

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Angela Langton
$47.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.18

Split

6.86

In Run

S/876

Wgt

35.5kg
6
2
T: David Burnett
$12.30

Mgn

5.57

Time

25.24

Split

6.67

In Run

M/567

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Harry Manolitsis
$4.70

Mgn

6.86

Time

25.33

Split

6.81

In Run

S/788

Wgt

30.3kg
8
8
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$51.70

Mgn

7.83

Time

25.40

Split

6.58

In Run

M/445

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 BACKMANS PET FOODS (660m)
Place
Special Event - $6000 - $1665 - $835
Splits: 12.65, 22.75
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.82

Split

12.65

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Donna Beasley
$12.40

Mgn

10.10

Time

38.53

Split

13.25

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$11.70

Mgn

12.23

Time

38.68

Split

13.21

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Bruce Wellington
$8.80

Mgn

17.21

Time

39.03

Split

13.51

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Mathieson
$0.00
R10 BALLARAT TO THE MEADOWS HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.40, 11.02
1
7
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.77

Split

6.40

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$8.70

Mgn

9.71

Time

25.45

Split

6.56

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$32.00

Mgn

10.21

Time

25.48

Split

6.65

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.40

Mgn

11.26

Time

25.55

Split

6.56

In Run

M/345

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: Allan Steele
$11.50

Mgn

12.44

Time

25.64

Split

6.76

In Run

S/754

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$15.50

Mgn

12.63

Time

25.65

Split

6.67

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Gerard Rigg
$43.70

Mgn

16.70

Time

25.94

Split

6.81

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Ivan Chircop
$71.60

Mgn

16.84

Time

25.95

Split

6.76

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.29
1
1
T: Gordon Yates
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.94

Split

8.29

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.60

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.02

Split

8.44

In Run

M/52

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Paul Abela
$3.40

Mgn

3.59

Time

22.20

Split

8.57

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$5.30

Mgn

4.71

Time

22.27

Split

8.43

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Nicole Mcrae
$7.70

Mgn

5.73

Time

22.35

Split

8.34

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Leigh Carter
$12.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.35

Split

8.44

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R12 JUST COPIERS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.50

Mgn

0.13

Time

22.23

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.9kg
3
7
T: Gary Hansen
$8.20

Mgn

1.64

Time

22.34

Split

8.49

In Run

S/33

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$19.50

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.52

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$12.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.63

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$45.60

Mgn

6.37

Time

22.67

Split

8.67

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$19.90

Mgn

10.86

Time

22.98

Split

8.84

In Run

S/88

Wgt

34.6kg
8
3
T: Kevin Mugavin
$2.50

Mgn

11.43

Time

23.02

Split

8.70

In Run

S/75

Wgt

26.1kg
Race 1 A1 SIGNAGE FINAL (VICGREYS) 390m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZAMBORA SMOKEY (2) Wayne Vassallo 21.90 0.00 8.30 M/21 32.8kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.40
2 1 LIZZIE'S ENTITY (1) Donna Knight 22.16 3.73 8.41 M/43 25.2kg Token Prince Marley Girl $21.50
3 3 PETITE CHARLOTTE (3) Jessica Sharp 22.16 3.75 8.30 Q/12 23.3kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $25.10
4 10 RICKY RACOON (8) Richard Boehm 22.23 4.71 8.46 M/55 29.9kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $14.50
5 4 NUMERO UNO (4) David Geall 22.24 4.91 8.35 M/34 31.8kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $3.70
6 5 FAWKNER PARK (5) Jessica Sharp 22.30 5.76 8.53 S/66 32.2kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $15.00
SCR 6 SCOTT POTENTIAL (6) Glenn Campbell
SCR 7 VIN JOEL (7) Glenn Campbell
SCR 8 WOLF'S ACE (8) Kevin Ward
Race 2 BOTTLE-O 390m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHY NOT PAPS (7) Leigh Carter 22.19 0.00 8.46 Q/22 31.9kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $3.70
2 2 BIG DON'T ARGUE (2) Stefano Cassar 22.20 0.19 8.30 Q/11 28.2kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $1.90
3 3 KISS MWAH (3) Jai Willoughby 22.32 1.94 8.56 M/43 29.4kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $24.80
4 1 BAYSIDE BOURBSKI (1) Donna Knight 22.46 3.91 8.48 M/34 29.0kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $6.10
5 6 EDDIE LEE (6) Kenneth Kubik 22.65 6.54 8.67 M/76 34.2kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $12.40
6 4 SLINGSHOT EBONY (4) Brian Hodgson 22.86 9.67 8.62 M/65 26.1kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $14.50
7 8 JILLY JACOVICH (8) Kenneth Kubik 23.15 13.75 8.58 M/57 28.2kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $25.00
Race 3 BALLARAT TO THE MEADOWS HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA WONDER (1) Jeffrey Britton 24.94 0.00 6.55 Q/111 36.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.30
2 3 MY WORD SHIRLEY (3) Philip Lenehan 25.63 9.76 6.73 M/342 33.4kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $14.40
3 6 ZIPPING ATTICUS (6) David Geall 25.77 11.84 6.73 M/434 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $6.60
4 4 BLOCKETTE (4) Andrew Xerri 25.83 12.66 6.88 M/873 27.0kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $49.30
5 2 DUNDEE JOKER (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 25.91 13.86 6.64 M/225 31.0kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $21.00
6 5 MAJOR MINTER (5) Jeff Galea 25.94 14.21 6.78 M/556 35.2kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $26.50
7 7 FLAME SLINGER (7) Wendy Hansen 25.95 14.44 6.79 M/767 25.9kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $39.80
8 8 ASTON LAGONDA (8) Aaron Debattista 26.28 19.09 6.78 M/688 30.9kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale $17.70
Race 4 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Special Event $6000 - $1665 - $835 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOQUILLA (8) Michael Carter 22.05 0.00 8.25 Q/11 30.4kg Fabregas Lilly Lane $2.90
2 3 MIGHTY MAX GONE (3) David Burnett 22.23 2.56 8.37 M/22 31.0kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $7.80
3 1 MYRNIONG AND ALL (1) Anthony Azzopardi 22.23 2.64 8.48 M/53 33.4kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $2.00
4 6 HARLEY MERRETT (6) Brett Nye 22.31 3.77 8.45 M/44 29.0kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $19.70
5 7 FEIKUAI DONNA (7) Xiao Cheng 22.51 6.59 8.59 S/66 27.5kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $20.20
6 4 Lochinvar Adore (4) Adrian Kenyon 22.57 7.47 8.44 Q/35 28.5kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Camila $17.90
7 5 SAINTLY JACK (5) Keith Lloyd 22.89 12.01 8.60 S/77 30.1kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $31.20
8 2 More Moment (2) Kevin Mugavin 23.58 21.93 8.68 Q/88 27.5kg Fabregas Magic Matese $47.10
Race 5 VW BALLARAT CUP CONSOLATION 450m Special Event $9800 - $2800 - $1400 Splits: 6.48, 11.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (4) Robert Camilleri 24.94 0.00 6.48 Q/122 32.0kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $5.20
2 6 MEPUNGA DANIEL (6) Jeffrey Britton 24.96 0.23 6.50 M/211 33.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $5.90
3 8 SEAL THE DEAL (8) Anthony Azzopardi 25.39 6.40 6.64 M/633 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Anastasia $2.90
4 3 FERNANDO'S RIOT (3) Anthony Azzopardi 25.59 9.30 6.62 M/474 27.9kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $9.50
5 2 CEE JAY'S BOY (2) Jason Thompson 25.69 10.66 6.64 S/565 34.2kg Barcia Bale My Lady Day $4.10
6 7 DELTA RHODE (7) Norman Mccullagh 25.73 11.25 6.64 M/757 31.5kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass $12.80
7 1 RILEY'S PAIGE (1) Matthew Marshall 25.75 11.63 6.55 M/346 30.9kg Fabregas Good Size $20.20
Race 6 SUMMER CLASSIC (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 6.45, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMERALD RAINBOW (2) David Geall 25.23 0.00 6.45 Q/111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $3.10
2 6 ASTON VALETTA (6) Paul Abela 25.28 0.70 6.54 Q/222 31.5kg Elite State Aston Coco $12.60
3 1 CAWBOURNE GET UP (1) Glenn Campbell 25.37 2.04 6.56 M/333 36.2kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $10.30
4 7 BEES AND HONEY (7) Cooper Hayes 25.47 3.43 6.75 M/866 32.8kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $14.20
5 4 ASTON BINTANG (4) Paul Abela 25.52 4.14 6.61 M/455 32.1kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $2.30
6 5 GET GO BOY (5) Aaron Debattista 25.58 4.91 6.68 M/544 30.9kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $9.10
7 3 NOONBARRA JACK (3) Maureen Turner 25.63 5.63 6.68 M/677 30.1kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $23.70
8 8 NITRO VALUE (8) Kevin Mugavin 25.69 6.59 6.73 S/788 33.2kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese $39.20
Race 7 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 545m Special Event $6000 - $1665 - $835 Splits: 6.70, 16.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WAGING WAR (1) Glenn Rounds 30.53 0.00 6.70 Q/1111 32.8kg Moreira Someday Lady $1.60
2 7 STEINBRENNER (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.72 2.76 6.84 M/2322 35.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $8.20
3 5 BAROOGA BRETT (5) James Ennis 30.87 4.87 6.86 M/4444 34.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $4.10
4 4 KING COLT (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.96 6.20 6.85 Q/3233 33.8kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $17.10
5 3 LEKTRA CAUTION (3) Matthew Marshall 31.28 10.80 7.13 M/7655 32.0kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $75.00
6 10 FLASHY DE GOEY (6) Ivan Ognjenovic 31.80 18.17 7.20 S/8877 28.6kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $51.40
7 2 BARRY BOMBER (2) Chris Stanton 31.86 19.01 7.01 M/6788 34.0kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze $61.80
8 8 LEKTRA SPRING (8) Philip Lenehan 31.89 19.56 7.00 S/5566 32.3kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $11.70
SCR 6 LEKTRA FIREBALL (6) Philip Lenehan
Race 8 VW BALLARAT CUP 450m S/E Group 2 $47000 - $13335 - $6665 Splits: 6.30, 10.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WESTERN ENVOY (1) Angela Langton 24.85 0.00 6.48 M/222 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $8.00
2 7 Whiskey Riot (7) Anthony Azzopardi 24.86 0.19 6.58 M/333 31.2kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $3.10
3 3 CRIMSON VIXEN (3) Norman Mccullagh 24.95 1.37 6.30 Q/111 30.1kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass $5.90
4 4 LA GRAND QUALITY (4) Darryl Thomas 25.02 2.46 6.72 M/654 35.4kg El Grand Senor All Quality $4.30
5 5 KEEPER OF KEYS (5) Angela Langton 25.18 4.75 6.86 S/876 35.5kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $47.10
6 2 SNAGS MCKENZIE (2) David Burnett 25.24 5.57 6.67 M/567 33.9kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $12.30
7 6 GET IT GIZMO (6) Harry Manolitsis 25.33 6.86 6.81 S/788 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $4.70
8 8 ALMAPA BERISHA (8) Pasquale Derubeis 25.40 7.83 6.58 M/445 30.0kg Fernando Bale Smart One $51.70
Race 9 BACKMANS PET FOODS 660m Special Event $6000 - $1665 - $835 Splits: 12.65, 22.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TRUE DETECTIVE (6) Jeffrey Britton 37.82 0.00 12.65 Q/1111 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $1.10
2 8 FLY BY THEM (8) Donna Beasley 38.53 10.10 13.25 M/3222 28.8kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $12.40
3 1 VALEERA (1) Judith Worsfold 38.68 12.23 13.21 M/2333 29.9kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $11.70
4 4 LOOMING LARA (4) Bruce Wellington 39.03 17.21 13.51 M/4444 24.8kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $8.80
SCR 2 BLACK CANVAS (2) Paul Mathieson
Race 10 BALLARAT TO THE MEADOWS HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.40, 11.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HARD STYLE RICO (7) Luckie Karabitsakos 24.77 0.00 6.40 Q/111 32.1kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $2.30
2 4 BEAU HERRERA (4) Aaron Debattista 25.45 9.71 6.56 M/223 32.8kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $8.70
3 5 ASTON PIRATE (5) Glenn Campbell 25.48 10.21 6.65 M/432 33.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $32.00
4 1 BARCIA PRINCE (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.55 11.26 6.56 M/345 35.0kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $2.40
5 6 NOTORIOUS (6) Allan Steele 25.64 12.44 6.76 S/754 31.7kg Fernando Bale Keune $11.50
6 2 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (2) Pasquale Derubeis 25.65 12.63 6.67 M/566 31.3kg Fernando Bale Smart One $15.50
7 3 GIGI'S FIRE (3) Gerard Rigg 25.94 16.70 6.81 M/888 30.2kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $43.70
8 8 FOUND IN QUARTZ (8) Ivan Chircop 25.95 16.84 6.76 M/677 31.9kg Flying Penske Surf Queen $71.60
Race 11 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIGHTNING BLUE (1) Gordon Yates 21.94 0.00 8.29 Q/11 28.5kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $4.90
2 7 Sweet Daisy (7) Aaron Debattista 22.02 1.13 8.44 M/52 28.1kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $3.60
3 2 CAVATRON (2) Paul Abela 22.20 3.59 8.57 M/66 35.0kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $3.40
4 8 CLOONA REWARD (8) Kevin Mugavin 22.27 4.71 8.43 M/35 33.1kg Spring Gun Magic Matese $5.30
5 3 SWEET SWAGGER (3) Nicole Mcrae 22.35 5.73 8.34 M/24 27.7kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $7.70
6 4 WHY NOT DAN (4) Leigh Carter 22.35 5.75 8.44 M/43 35.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $12.70
SCR 6 SULTAN BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 12 JUST COPIERS 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MINI YAALA (8) Marcus Lloyd 22.22 0.00 8.30 Q/11 25.6kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $15.40
2 5 ALQUIST (5) Aaron Debattista 22.23 0.13 8.46 Q/22 29.9kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $2.50
3 7 DEANO?S MOJO (7) Gary Hansen 22.34 1.64 8.49 S/33 32.4kg Magic Sprite Deano's Gadget $8.20
4 2 CRAKALAKIN CAITY (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.52 4.17 8.55 Q/44 28.5kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $19.50
5 1 Dusseldorp (1) Matthew Marshall 22.63 5.75 8.63 M/56 25.2kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $12.90
6 6 HASTA MANANA (6) Jessica Sharp 22.67 6.37 8.67 M/67 28.0kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $45.60
7 4 ARON ALLEN (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.98 10.86 8.84 S/88 34.6kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale $19.90
8 3 SPRING CLASSIC (3) Kevin Mugavin 23.02 11.43 8.70 S/75 26.1kg Spring Gun Magic Matese $2.50