Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 29th of January 2020
R1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.39
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

22.38

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Nikkole Stanton
$44.50

Mgn

7.76

Time

22.51

Split

8.74

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: Leslie Wright
$63.50

Mgn

11.47

Time

22.77

Split

8.85

In Run

S/64

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$13.00

Mgn

12.90

Time

22.87

Split

8.62

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Ann Panetta
$6.70

Mgn

18.76

Time

23.28

Split

8.97

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
4
T: Craig Davis
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.75

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 SIRES ON ICE (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.41
1
8
T: Fleur Terry
$16.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.41

In Run

M/12

Wgt

37.7kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

0.43

Time

22.61

Split

8.45

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Gary Hansen
$20.60

Mgn

1.01

Time

22.65

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.60

Mgn

2.23

Time

22.74

Split

8.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$30.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.40

Mgn

7.96

Time

23.14

Split

9.39

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: John Frewin
$53.90

Mgn

18.07

Time

23.85

Split

9.11

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.8kg
R3 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64, 11.40
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.64

In Run

M/121

Wgt

35.5kg
2
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.30

Mgn

1.44

Time

25.54

Split

6.66

In Run

M/212

Wgt

35.8kg
3
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$8.20

Mgn

3.23

Time

25.67

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.80

Mgn

5.47

Time

25.82

Split

7.03

In Run

M/556

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: Michael Bowerman
$28.60

Mgn

8.59

Time

26.04

Split

7.12

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.8kg
6
9
T: Deb Carr
$44.70

Mgn

9.97

Time

26.14

Split

7.08

In Run

S/667

Wgt

30.3kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.80

Mgn

10.11

Time

26.15

Split

6.85

In Run

M/444

Wgt

36.2kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

10.69

Time

26.19

Split

7.08

In Run

M/775

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R4 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.48, 11.11
1
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.01

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$13.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.12

Split

6.53

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.40

Mgn

3.73

Time

25.27

Split

6.89

In Run

M/855

Wgt

32.5kg
4
9
T: Samantha Grenfell
$32.30

Mgn

5.56

Time

25.40

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$19.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.43

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Donna Knight
$36.90

Mgn

7.41

Time

25.53

Split

6.89

In Run

M/777

Wgt

25.4kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$24.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.80

In Run

M/566

Wgt

24.6kg
8
1
T: Mark Johnson
$7.60

Mgn

10.07

Time

25.72

Split

6.88

In Run

M/688

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
4
T: Sean Cachia
$0.00
R5 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.52
1
5
T: David Kerr
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.68

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Gary Hansen
$9.20

Mgn

0.14

Time

25.37

Split

6.63

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Daniel Davis
$2.60

Mgn

1.69

Time

25.47

Split

6.70

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Suzanne Mannion
$43.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

25.59

Split

6.86

In Run

M/665

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.00

Mgn

3.94

Time

25.63

Split

6.67

In Run

M/244

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Deb Carr
$14.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

25.82

Split

6.86

In Run

M/776

Wgt

34.3kg
7
10
T: Jess Grima
$34.70

Mgn

7.79

Time

25.90

Split

6.72

In Run

M/557

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.30

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.39

Split

6.97

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00
R6 SUPER VICGREYS FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.30
1
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Leigh Carter
$33.30

Mgn

1.33

Time

25.29

Split

6.67

In Run

M/552

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Paul Hammerstein
$10.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.41

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Neville Vincent
$3.70

Mgn

4.06

Time

25.48

Split

6.65

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Mathew Wright
$2.80

Mgn

7.19

Time

25.70

Split

6.54

In Run

M/335

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$46.80

Mgn

7.27

Time

25.71

Split

6.79

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.7kg
7
7
T: Peter Presutto
$9.10

Mgn

7.87

Time

25.75

Split

6.74

In Run

M/778

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Mathew Wright
$17.80

Mgn

10.20

Time

25.91

Split

6.70

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.6kg
R7 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.27
1
2
T: Craig Treherne
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
6
T: Patrick Parrelli
$16.40

Mgn

2.77

Time

25.42

Split

6.72

In Run

M/832

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

25.50

Split

6.57

In Run

M/223

Wgt

24.0kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

5.36

Time

25.60

Split

6.68

In Run

M/654

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Donna Knight
$34.50

Mgn

6.46

Time

25.68

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/475

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.40

Mgn

7.51

Time

25.75

Split

6.61

In Run

M/346

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/588

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$15.10

Mgn

14.41

Time

26.23

Split

6.70

In Run

M/767

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.49, 11.22
1
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.94

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Mathew Wright
$8.50

Mgn

3.86

Time

25.21

Split

6.72

In Run

M/542

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Lee Rowe
$6.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.29

Split

6.72

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Paul Hammerstein
$4.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.33

Split

6.78

In Run

M/865

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.20

Mgn

7.07

Time

25.44

Split

6.73

In Run

S/654

Wgt

36.4kg
6
9
T: Allan Steele
$35.10

Mgn

8.34

Time

25.53

Split

6.63

In Run

M/226

Wgt

32.8kg
7
10
T: Michael Bowerman
$31.80

Mgn

10.10

Time

25.65

Split

6.76

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
2
T: Nicole Mcrae
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.72

In Run

M/388

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
4
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Sean Cachia
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.41
1
1
T: Louie Bicchieri
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

8.43

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Lee Rowe
$8.30

Mgn

1.87

Time

22.23

Split

8.43

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$12.10

Mgn

3.57

Time

22.35

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$22.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

22.37

Split

8.54

In Run

M/52

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Soner Ugursay
$1.50

Mgn

4.87

Time

22.44

Split

8.47

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$17.90

Mgn

9.76

Time

22.78

Split

8.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$15.40

Mgn

11.76

Time

22.92

Split

8.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.0kg
8
10
T: Scott Stefanos
$32.80

Mgn

12.20

Time

22.95

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
7
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
R10 BOTTLE-O (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.32
1
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.89

Split

8.32

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.70

Mgn

0.91

Time

21.95

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Graham Glass
$5.70

Mgn

2.94

Time

22.09

Split

8.59

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$15.90

Mgn

3.73

Time

22.15

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$19.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

22.31

Split

8.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$28.60

Mgn

7.80

Time

22.43

Split

8.82

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.4kg
7
2
T: Neville Vincent
$9.60

Mgn

10.33

Time

22.61

Split

8.73

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.6kg
8
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$8.10

Mgn

10.91

Time

22.65

Split

8.78

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.3kg
R11 JUST COPIERS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.91

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Mark Johnson
$3.60

Mgn

2.60

Time

22.09

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Troy Deglaitis
$3.40

Mgn

3.66

Time

22.17

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.10

Mgn

6.27

Time

22.35

Split

8.63

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Chris Stanton
$17.30

Mgn

6.91

Time

22.39

Split

8.76

In Run

S/76

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Kerry Houlahan
$8.70

Mgn

7.19

Time

22.41

Split

8.58

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.7kg
7
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$23.10

Mgn

11.86

Time

22.74

Split

8.67

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Gary Mannion
$37.00

Mgn

13.43

Time

22.85

Split

8.93

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.5kg
R12 3BA/POWER FM (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.32
1
3
T: Nicole Mcrae
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

8.32

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$17.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

22.48

Split

8.87

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.6kg
3
7
T: Larry Franklin
$21.40

Mgn

5.34

Time

22.49

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

22.52

Split

8.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Troy Deglaitis
$8.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

22.70

Split

8.90

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$35.50

Mgn

9.04

Time

22.75

Split

8.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.90

Mgn

10.54

Time

22.86

Split

8.94

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.1kg
8
4
T: Chris Stanton
$42.60

Mgn

13.01

Time

23.03

Split

9.11

In Run

M/88

Wgt

36.2kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING PINK (1) Robert Camilleri 21.97 0.00 8.39 M/11 29.1kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $2.50
2 7 WILL DO (7) Lisa Delbridge 22.38 5.80 8.57 M/22 32.8kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $3.40
3 3 UNKNOWN WARRIOR (3) Nikkole Stanton 22.51 7.76 8.74 M/43 34.7kg Barcia Bale Gemstar $44.50
4 6 HARD AT IT (6) Leslie Wright 22.77 11.47 8.85 S/64 29.0kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $63.50
5 8 BIG BUCK (8) Keith Lloyd 22.87 12.90 8.62 M/35 28.2kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $13.00
6 2 NONNA JOSIE (2) Ann Panetta 23.28 18.76 8.97 M/76 26.3kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $6.70
DNF 4 ASTON LEOMIE (4) Craig Davis 0.00 0.00 8.75 M/57 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $4.20
Race 2 SIRES ON ICE 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPEED TWIN (8) Fleur Terry 22.58 0.00 8.41 M/12 37.7kg Barcia Bale Motorette $16.60
2 7 CRUISING RUBY (7) Mark Delbridge 22.61 0.43 8.45 M/21 27.5kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $3.80
3 6 ALL OVER JACK (6) Gary Hansen 22.65 1.01 8.57 M/33 31.4kg Fabregas All Over $20.60
4 1 STAR LIKE DAISY (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.74 2.23 8.71 M/44 29.5kg Walk Hard Maximum Owie $1.60
5 4 SUPREME APPLE (4) Tracey Deglaitis 22.79 3.00 8.76 M/55 32.5kg Mystic Apple Dons Daughter $30.40
6 3 VIN JOEL (3) Glenn Campbell 23.14 7.96 9.39 M/76 32.0kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $6.40
7 2 COSMIC YANI (2) John Frewin 23.85 18.07 9.11 M/67 25.8kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $53.90
Race 3 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEKTRA SHADOW (7) Andrea Dailly 25.44 0.00 6.64 M/121 35.5kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $4.90
2 5 ZIPPING FERGUS (5) Robert Camilleri 25.54 1.44 6.66 M/212 35.8kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $4.30
3 8 WOLF'S ACE (8) Kevin Tirchett 25.67 3.23 6.69 M/333 32.8kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $8.20
4 2 TACIANA (2) Mark Delbridge 25.82 5.47 7.03 M/556 30.1kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $10.80
5 3 GOLDEN CHARM (3) Michael Bowerman 26.04 8.59 7.12 M/888 27.8kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $28.60
6 9 FRISKY DEN (4) Deb Carr 26.14 9.97 7.08 S/667 30.3kg Barcia Bale Blow The Doh $44.70
7 1 LEKTRA MIDNIGHT (1) Andrea Dailly 26.15 10.11 6.85 M/444 36.2kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $7.80
8 6 DUST STORM (6) Andrea Dailly 26.19 10.69 7.08 M/775 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $2.90
SCR 4 TOYED (4) Matthew Marshall
Race 4 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.48, 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING ZARBO (2) Deborah Coleman 25.01 0.00 6.48 M/111 29.9kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.60
2 8 BROKEN DRUM (8) Kevin Tirchett 25.12 1.50 6.53 M/222 34.1kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $13.60
3 7 ABELERO BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 25.27 3.73 6.89 M/855 32.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $4.40
4 9 DENZELL BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 25.40 5.56 6.62 M/333 34.0kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $32.30
5 5 CHIPS AN' CHEESE (5) Scott Stefanos 25.43 6.00 6.74 M/444 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $19.60
6 6 LIZZIE'S ENTITY (6) Donna Knight 25.53 7.41 6.89 M/777 25.4kg Token Prince Marley Girl $36.90
7 3 ASTON LIGHTNING (3) Dennis Trewin 25.64 9.00 6.80 M/566 24.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $24.60
8 1 LETHAL IMAGE (1) Mark Johnson 25.72 10.07 6.88 M/688 25.5kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $7.60
SCR 4 ASTON SPINEL (4) Sean Cachia
Race 5 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SANJIRO (5) David Kerr 25.36 0.00 6.68 M/311 33.8kg Barcia Bale Socozie $4.70
2 7 BLACK TREASURE (7) Gary Hansen 25.37 0.14 6.63 M/122 28.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $9.20
3 8 LADY EMERALD (8) Daniel Davis 25.47 1.69 6.70 M/433 26.7kg Stagger Lairon $2.60
4 1 KISSABLE (1) Suzanne Mannion 25.59 3.30 6.86 M/665 25.6kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $43.60
5 4 GENTLEMAN THIEF (4) Dennis Trewin 25.63 3.94 6.67 M/244 31.0kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $5.00
6 3 BURNING EDDY (3) Deb Carr 25.82 6.60 6.86 M/776 34.3kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $14.90
7 10 SERGEANT SCHULTZ (6) Jess Grima 25.90 7.79 6.72 M/557 30.0kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus $34.70
8 2 MISS NEVER MIND (2) Scott Stefanos 26.39 14.75 6.97 M/888 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $6.30
SCR 6 JIMMY TURBO (6) Dennis Trewin
Race 6 SUPER VICGREYS FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TICKLE MY FANCY (4) Kerry Houlahan 25.20 0.00 6.49 Q/111 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $4.10
2 5 WHY NOT PAPS (5) Leigh Carter 25.29 1.33 6.67 M/552 33.5kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $33.30
3 8 LAVA YOU BEAUTY (8) Paul Hammerstein 25.41 3.00 6.53 Q/223 28.6kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $10.50
4 3 O'SULLIVAN (3) Neville Vincent 25.48 4.06 6.65 M/444 34.8kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $3.70
5 1 BIG BREBLER (1) Mathew Wright 25.70 7.19 6.54 M/335 28.7kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $2.80
6 2 CRUISY'S ROSE (2) Mark Delbridge 25.71 7.27 6.79 M/887 29.7kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising $46.80
7 7 VITAL FORCE (7) Peter Presutto 25.75 7.87 6.74 M/778 32.3kg High Earner Tantrum $9.10
8 6 MARIO VEST ONLY (6) Mathew Wright 25.91 10.20 6.70 M/666 34.6kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $17.80
Race 7 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (2) Craig Treherne 25.23 0.00 6.52 M/111 25.2kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $9.70
2 6 RIVERGUM ROAD (6) Patrick Parrelli 25.42 2.77 6.72 M/832 30.0kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $16.40
3 1 SUPERSTITIOUS (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.50 3.96 6.57 M/223 24.0kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $2.00
4 8 GLADIOLI BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.60 5.36 6.68 M/654 28.0kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $5.10
5 5 BAYSIDE BOURBSKI (5) Donna Knight 25.68 6.46 6.61 Q/475 29.0kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $34.50
6 3 ASTON GWEN (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.75 7.51 6.61 M/346 29.9kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $5.40
7 7 BATTERED SAV (7) Mark Delbridge 26.13 13.00 6.67 Q/588 32.0kg Barcia Bale Sugar Lips $18.60
8 4 ARTIC ASSASSIN (4) Dennis Trewin 26.23 14.41 6.70 M/767 26.8kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $15.10
Race 8 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.49, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LAGOON RHETT (6) Robert Camilleri 24.94 0.00 6.49 Q/111 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna $2.30
2 3 RIXY YA PEST (3) Mathew Wright 25.21 3.86 6.72 M/542 29.5kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury $8.50
3 8 TRIPLE DOUBLE (8) Lee Rowe 25.29 5.00 6.72 M/433 34.0kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $6.90
4 5 ONIONS O'REILLY (5) Paul Hammerstein 25.33 5.50 6.78 M/865 32.6kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $4.60
5 1 CAWBOURNE SCAR (1) Glenn Campbell 25.44 7.07 6.73 S/654 36.4kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $8.20
6 9 NOTORIOUS (7) Allan Steele 25.53 8.34 6.63 M/226 32.8kg Fernando Bale Keune $35.10
7 10 KENTUCKY SUN (4) Michael Bowerman 25.65 10.10 6.76 S/777 32.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars $31.80
DNF 2 LITTLE TUBBSY (2) Nicole Mcrae 0.00 0.00 6.72 M/388 30.3kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $10.90
SCR 4 PEAS AND CARROTS (4) Craig Treherne
SCR 7 WAR CREEK (7) Sean Cachia
Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BITTER DASH (1) Louie Bicchieri 22.10 0.00 8.43 M/21 28.6kg Allen Deed Trov's Gem $9.20
2 8 ZAMBORA LULU (8) Lee Rowe 22.23 1.87 8.43 M/35 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $8.30
3 4 ASTON GENESIS (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.35 3.57 8.41 Q/13 27.8kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $12.10
4 6 CAWBOURNE MIMMA (6) Glenn Campbell 22.37 3.90 8.54 M/52 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $22.90
5 2 CHEROKEE CAT (2) Soner Ugursay 22.44 4.87 8.47 M/44 27.4kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $1.50
6 5 NEGAN (5) Tony Salpigtidis 22.78 9.76 8.82 M/66 30.5kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $17.90
7 3 OH SUZIE (3) Lisa Delbridge 22.92 11.76 8.96 M/88 24.0kg Fernando Bale Derenger $15.40
8 10 CRYPTIC (7) Scott Stefanos 22.95 12.20 8.85 M/77 27.5kg Barcia Bale Triple Lindy $32.80
SCR 7 DAISY FIELD (7) Craig Treherne
Race 10 BOTTLE-O 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHANLYN GEORGIE (3) Terrence Churchill 21.89 0.00 8.32 Q/11 29.2kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $3.90
2 8 SLINGSHOT STYLE (8) Deborah Coleman 21.95 0.91 8.41 M/22 26.3kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $2.70
3 5 ALL OF US (5) Graham Glass 22.09 2.94 8.59 M/43 32.9kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $5.70
4 4 CRAKALAKIN CAITY (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.15 3.73 8.58 Q/34 28.3kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $15.90
5 1 GALENA BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 22.31 6.09 8.69 M/55 26.2kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $19.00
6 6 MAGIC VOGUE (6) Glenn Campbell 22.43 7.80 8.82 M/86 28.4kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $28.60
7 2 POOR OLD FRANK (2) Neville Vincent 22.61 10.33 8.73 M/67 34.6kg Oaks Road Sweet About Me $9.60
8 7 MORAINE HAYLEY (7) Stephen Elsum 22.65 10.91 8.78 M/78 28.3kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $8.10
Race 11 JUST COPIERS 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MERRIVIEW MACH (3) Kevin Tirchett 21.91 0.00 8.30 Q/11 34.0kg Elite State Miss Promiscuous $5.70
2 2 NORTHERN ZONE (2) Mark Johnson 22.09 2.60 8.48 Q/33 32.2kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $3.60
3 1 HEY THERE SARA (1) Troy Deglaitis 22.17 3.66 8.44 M/22 29.9kg Dundee Osprey Hey There Barbie $3.40
4 6 LEGASOV BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 22.35 6.27 8.63 M/54 31.7kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $5.10
5 5 SOUTHWOOD ACE (5) Chris Stanton 22.39 6.91 8.76 S/76 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $17.30
6 8 LINE TRIKE (8) Kerry Houlahan 22.41 7.19 8.58 M/45 34.7kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $8.70
7 4 PRIMO BESO (4) Bruno Panetta 22.74 11.86 8.67 M/67 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $23.10
8 7 ZAMBORA CLUB (7) Gary Mannion 22.85 13.43 8.93 S/88 31.5kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $37.00
Race 12 3BA/POWER FM (275+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SWEET SWAGGER (3) Nicole Mcrae 22.12 0.00 8.32 Q/11 27.9kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $1.60
2 2 UZZI BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.48 5.17 8.87 M/55 35.6kg Skywalker Puma Fyna Bale $17.00
3 7 SUPER RAGE (7) Larry Franklin 22.49 5.34 8.67 M/22 30.0kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $21.40
4 8 VAMPIRE VIXEN (8) Dennis Trewin 22.52 5.80 8.76 M/33 27.3kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $7.00
5 5 CAWBOURNE DOLLY (5) Troy Deglaitis 22.70 8.36 8.90 M/66 31.6kg Dyna Double One Asterix $8.00
6 1 DON QUIXOTE (1) Glenn Campbell 22.75 9.04 8.76 M/44 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Wayfarer $35.50
7 6 GALA BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 22.86 10.54 8.94 M/77 30.1kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $6.90
8 4 SOUTHWOOD BILL (4) Chris Stanton 23.03 13.01 9.11 M/88 36.2kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $42.60