Ballarat Race Results

Monday 10th of February 2020
R1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.52
1
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: John Frewin
$5.10

Mgn

0.73

Time

22.27

Split

8.59

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Philip Lenehan
$6.10

Mgn

4.40

Time

22.53

Split

8.57

In Run

M/23

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Kevin Ward
$5.60

Mgn

7.31

Time

22.73

Split

8.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.80

Mgn

8.54

Time

22.82

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Matthew Abela
$10.80

Mgn

10.71

Time

22.97

Split

8.85

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$56.90

Mgn

17.20

Time

23.42

Split

8.98

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.5kg
8
9
T: Thomas Boehmke
$55.90

Mgn

18.34

Time

23.50

Split

8.96

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
R2 A1 SIGNAGE (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.61
1
7
T: Leslie Wright
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.65

In Run

S/31

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$1.60

Mgn

0.06

Time

22.73

Split

8.61

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Lewis Green
$4.00

Mgn

2.37

Time

22.89

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Nathan Jenner
$19.10

Mgn

3.13

Time

22.94

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$30.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

23.23

Split

8.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Steven Chircop
$23.10

Mgn

8.46

Time

23.32

Split

8.72

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.7kg
7
2
T: Peter Fulton
$44.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

23.40

Split

8.91

In Run

S/77

Wgt

35.5kg
DNF
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.10

In Run

S/88

Wgt

24.6kg
R3 SIRES ON ICE (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.40
1
3
T: Patrick Bull
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.8kg
2
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.50

Mgn

1.03

Time

25.41

Split

6.81

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Gary Mannion
$6.50

Mgn

2.47

Time

25.51

Split

6.71

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Matthew Abela
$19.50

Mgn

9.33

Time

25.99

Split

6.98

In Run

M/764

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Deb Carr
$7.50

Mgn

9.76

Time

26.02

Split

6.94

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Margaret Brealey
$28.10

Mgn

10.19

Time

26.05

Split

6.81

In Run

M/446

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$34.40

Mgn

14.63

Time

26.36

Split

7.07

In Run

M/877

Wgt

25.8kg
8
1
T: Margaret Brealey
$31.30

Mgn

17.37

Time

26.55

Split

6.94

In Run

M/588

Wgt

31.5kg
R4 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.80

Mgn

3.37

Time

22.40

Split

8.57

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.50

Mgn

4.86

Time

22.50

Split

8.59

In Run

M/63

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$27.10

Mgn

7.84

Time

22.71

Split

8.61

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$15.50

Mgn

8.47

Time

22.76

Split

8.57

In Run

M/56

Wgt

38.3kg
6
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.90

Mgn

8.71

Time

22.77

Split

8.59

In Run

S/75

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: David Gehan
$19.90

Mgn

11.63

Time

22.98

Split

8.53

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$5.00

Mgn

15.11

Time

23.22

Split

8.53

In Run

M/27

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 JUST COPIERS (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.38
1
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Alan Bayliss
$3.60

Mgn

3.63

Time

25.71

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/232

Wgt

35.6kg
3
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.80

Mgn

4.84

Time

25.79

Split

6.67

In Run

M/323

Wgt

36.3kg
4
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.50

Mgn

7.11

Time

25.95

Split

6.76

In Run

M/566

Wgt

34.5kg
5
1
T: Margaret Brealey
$22.20

Mgn

9.39

Time

26.11

Split

6.67

In Run

M/477

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Lewis Green
$30.60

Mgn

9.79

Time

26.14

Split

6.76

In Run

M/644

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Jason Tolson
$7.90

Mgn

11.13

Time

26.23

Split

6.92

In Run

M/855

Wgt

28.9kg
8
2
T: William Donlon
$16.90

Mgn

11.46

Time

26.26

Split

6.80

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 REVOLUTION PRINT (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.40
1
3
T: Mark Attard
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.71

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Sheila Donlon
$5.10

Mgn

0.14

Time

25.52

Split

6.71

In Run

M/233

Wgt

34.9kg
3
6
T: Peter Crawley
$3.40

Mgn

1.16

Time

25.59

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Cooper Hayes
$6.50

Mgn

2.39

Time

25.67

Split

6.75

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Nathan Hunt
$60.40

Mgn

4.96

Time

25.85

Split

6.87

In Run

M/775

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Murray Collyer
$9.50

Mgn

6.21

Time

25.94

Split

6.92

In Run

M/887

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$18.60

Mgn

7.69

Time

26.04

Split

6.82

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: Nathan Hunt
$41.40

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.15

Split

6.78

In Run

M/558

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 3BA/POWER FM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
4
T: Michael Bewley
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.2kg
2
8
T: Wade Green
$12.30

Mgn

2.60

Time

22.53

Split

8.68

In Run

S/62

Wgt

37.2kg
3
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.70

Mgn

3.53

Time

22.60

Split

8.82

In Run

M/74

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$16.20

Mgn

6.26

Time

22.79

Split

8.47

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.70

Mgn

6.30

Time

22.79

Split

8.51

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Gary Mannion
$6.70

Mgn

7.16

Time

22.85

Split

8.83

In Run

S/86

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Shaun Baulch
$27.40

Mgn

8.27

Time

22.93

Split

8.65

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.1kg
8
3
T: Robert Bate
$9.20

Mgn

8.53

Time

22.95

Split

8.65

In Run

M/48

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.32
1
4
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.20

Mgn

2.84

Time

25.58

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Matthew Abela
$10.70

Mgn

3.33

Time

25.61

Split

6.73

In Run

M/533

Wgt

30.6kg
4
9
T: Jake Weightman
$17.90

Mgn

4.64

Time

25.71

Split

6.62

In Run

M/245

Wgt

24.0kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$63.30

Mgn

5.53

Time

25.77

Split

6.69

In Run

M/454

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Steven Chircop
$16.40

Mgn

7.69

Time

25.92

Split

6.76

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$54.80

Mgn

9.27

Time

26.03

Split

6.92

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.2kg
8
2
T: Noel Carthew
$74.20

Mgn

11.66

Time

26.20

Split

7.20

In Run

S/888

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
2
T: Clint Capuano
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.60

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Peter Crawley
$4.10

Mgn

0.46

Time

22.65

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: Ian Robinson
$13.20

Mgn

1.33

Time

22.71

Split

8.60

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$24.50

Mgn

1.43

Time

22.71

Split

8.71

In Run

S/45

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Anthony Sacco
$6.70

Mgn

1.47

Time

22.72

Split

8.79

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Robert Weightman
$56.20

Mgn

5.81

Time

23.02

Split

8.98

In Run

M/87

Wgt

24.8kg
7
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$2.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.08

Split

8.80

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.1kg
8
8
T: David Gehan
$41.80

Mgn

13.66

Time

23.57

Split

8.94

In Run

M/78

Wgt

35.8kg
R10 BOTTLE-O (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
9
T: Glenn Campbell
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Peter Gabriel
$9.40

Mgn

1.84

Time

22.41

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.7kg
3
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.90

Mgn

3.33

Time

22.51

Split

8.72

In Run

M/64

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.60

Mgn

3.44

Time

22.52

Split

8.60

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Peter Fulton
$9.90

Mgn

4.86

Time

22.62

Split

8.60

In Run

S/35

Wgt

34.1kg
6
1
T: Murray Collyer
$8.70

Mgn

6.51

Time

22.74

Split

8.69

In Run

M/56

Wgt

24.8kg
7
2
T: Rachel Baulch
$44.10

Mgn

7.61

Time

22.81

Split

8.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Alan Bayliss
$15.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

22.86

Split

8.76

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00
R11 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.26
1
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Denis Craven
$6.30

Mgn

3.59

Time

22.46

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$5.10

Mgn

4.56

Time

22.52

Split

8.51

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.0kg
4
5
T: Raymond Brewer
$6.80

Mgn

6.17

Time

22.64

Split

8.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Thomas Boehmke
$8.80

Mgn

6.97

Time

22.69

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$25.40

Mgn

8.94

Time

22.83

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Michael Bewley
$29.10

Mgn

10.30

Time

22.93

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Wade Green
$36.00

Mgn

13.66

Time

23.16

Split

8.79

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.8kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.55
1
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Steven Chircop
$7.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.67

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Paul Gabriel
$3.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

22.62

Split

8.82

In Run

S/75

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$5.20

Mgn

3.96

Time

22.68

Split

8.75

In Run

S/53

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Raymond Brewer
$4.70

Mgn

5.07

Time

22.76

Split

8.78

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: David Gehan
$8.70

Mgn

6.27

Time

22.85

Split

8.60

In Run

M/24

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Ian Robinson
$21.90

Mgn

8.10

Time

22.97

Split

8.68

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00
Race 1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOCO LUCA (1) Jess Fothergill 22.22 0.00 8.52 M/11 34.9kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $4.10
2 2 BERKEL BOY (2) John Frewin 22.27 0.73 8.59 M/32 29.6kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $5.10
3 3 TERKA WYE (3) Philip Lenehan 22.53 4.40 8.57 M/23 35.0kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $6.10
4 8 JACK'S GONE WILD (8) Kevin Ward 22.73 7.31 8.70 M/55 30.2kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $5.60
5 6 IGNATIOUS BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 22.82 8.54 8.59 M/44 33.0kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $3.80
6 7 RIVERDALE TOMMY (7) Matthew Abela 22.97 10.71 8.85 M/66 32.0kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $10.80
7 5 TOBIN'S POWER (5) Garry Anesbury 23.42 17.20 8.98 M/88 33.5kg Carnage Tinted Power $56.90
8 9 MURDER NOVA (4) Thomas Boehmke 23.50 18.34 8.96 M/77 25.8kg Allen Deed Night Dream $55.90
SCR 4 MAXIMUM ABBIE (4) Michael Gibbons
Race 2 A1 SIGNAGE 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HARD AT IT (7) Leslie Wright 22.72 0.00 8.65 S/31 28.4kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $11.50
2 1 SHORT TYSON (1) Marcus Lloyd 22.73 0.06 8.61 M/12 26.5kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $1.60
3 4 SIGRID THE PROUD (4) Lewis Green 22.89 2.37 8.61 Q/23 27.6kg Crash Cawbourne Rev $4.00
4 5 AEROLITHOLOGY (5) Nathan Jenner 22.94 3.13 8.70 M/44 33.6kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $19.10
5 6 BELLA PATCH (6) Ronald Fisher 23.23 7.26 8.87 M/66 29.2kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $30.00
6 3 KAYA'S PEARL (3) Steven Chircop 23.32 8.46 8.72 M/55 26.7kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl $23.10
7 2 VICTOR LUDORUM (2) Peter Fulton 23.40 9.70 8.91 S/77 35.5kg Barcia Bale Pen Shaw $44.30
DNF 8 KAREDA QUEEN (8) Jess Fothergill 0.00 0.00 9.10 S/88 24.6kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $14.30
Race 3 SIRES ON ICE 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PERMIT GRANTED (3) Patrick Bull 25.34 0.00 6.62 M/111 36.8kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $2.90
2 5 ASHBY SWIFT (5) Matthew Marshall 25.41 1.03 6.81 M/332 30.4kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $2.50
3 8 GRIME TIME ZEUS (8) Gary Mannion 25.51 2.47 6.71 M/223 31.8kg Dyna Double One Moltisanti $6.50
4 2 RIVERDALE SHINE (2) Matthew Abela 25.99 9.33 6.98 M/764 30.1kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $19.50
5 6 FRISKY DEN (6) Deb Carr 26.02 9.76 6.94 M/655 30.8kg Barcia Bale Blow The Doh $7.50
6 7 NOT ARANDT (7) Margaret Brealey 26.05 10.19 6.81 M/446 31.8kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $28.10
7 4 WEE FISHIN' (4) Garry Anesbury 26.36 14.63 7.07 M/877 25.8kg Carnage Tinted Power $34.40
8 1 MY NAME'S ARANDT (1) Margaret Brealey 26.55 17.37 6.94 M/588 31.5kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $31.30
Race 4 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NEEDS A ROCKET (5) Jess Fothergill 22.16 0.00 8.51 M/11 31.7kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $14.10
2 8 MAXIMUM SARAH (8) Michael Gibbons 22.40 3.37 8.57 M/42 26.2kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $7.80
3 6 DARCY'S CRYSTAL (6) Correy Grenfell 22.50 4.86 8.59 M/63 28.8kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $3.50
4 3 IVY GIRL (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 22.71 7.84 8.61 M/88 26.1kg Big Daddy Cool Bella's Girl $27.10
5 1 CRACKERJACK SCOT (1) Ronald Fisher 22.76 8.47 8.57 M/56 38.3kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $15.50
6 7 SCOTT POTENTIAL (7) Glenn Campbell 22.77 8.71 8.59 S/75 28.3kg Fabregas Magic Diva $2.90
7 4 SIMMO GOGOLAC (4) David Gehan 22.98 11.63 8.53 M/34 32.5kg Dyna Villa Faith In Mary $19.90
8 2 TINKER CHER (2) Kathryne Tabb 23.22 15.11 8.53 M/27 28.6kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $5.00
Race 5 JUST COPIERS 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FURNACE BALE (7) Rebecca Gibbons 25.45 0.00 6.63 M/111 31.5kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $6.50
2 4 RED TALTARNI (4) Alan Bayliss 25.71 3.63 6.65 Q/232 35.6kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $3.60
3 6 JACKSON ABBY (6) Philip Lenehan 25.79 4.84 6.67 M/323 36.3kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $2.80
4 5 CRACKERJACK NASH (5) Michael Gibbons 25.95 7.11 6.76 M/566 34.5kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $7.50
5 1 JAZZY ARANDT (1) Margaret Brealey 26.11 9.39 6.67 M/477 28.4kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $22.20
6 8 BURNER BLACK (8) Lewis Green 26.14 9.79 6.76 M/644 30.6kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $30.60
7 3 ISOTOPE (3) Jason Tolson 26.23 11.13 6.92 M/855 28.9kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $7.90
8 2 OFFALY BLONDE (2) William Donlon 26.26 11.46 6.80 M/788 28.3kg Velocette Sally Gardens $16.90
Race 6 REVOLUTION PRINT (2-3 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SAINT BURNER (3) Mark Attard 25.51 0.00 6.71 M/322 33.8kg Worm Burner Strongbeth $2.90
2 7 NEW CROSS GATE (7) Sheila Donlon 25.52 0.14 6.71 M/233 34.9kg Velocette Sally Gardens $5.10
3 6 EASTER ORCHID (6) Peter Crawley 25.59 1.16 6.62 M/111 27.7kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $3.40
4 8 SPYGLASS (8) Cooper Hayes 25.67 2.39 6.75 M/444 32.8kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $6.50
5 5 MARAMBA (5) Nathan Hunt 25.85 4.96 6.87 M/775 30.7kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $60.40
6 1 MAYBE HOSTILE (1) Murray Collyer 25.94 6.21 6.92 M/887 31.3kg Hostile Get It Right $9.50
7 2 STAR FEVER (2) Glenn Campbell 26.04 7.69 6.82 M/666 32.5kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane $18.60
8 4 KURRI KURRI (4) Nathan Hunt 26.15 9.26 6.78 M/558 28.4kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $41.40
Race 7 3BA/POWER FM 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DESTINI AGITATOR (4) Michael Bewley 22.35 0.00 8.42 M/11 35.2kg General Destini Motivator Missy $2.40
2 8 PARRY ALLEN (8) Wade Green 22.53 2.60 8.68 S/62 37.2kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale $12.30
3 1 GUNMETAL LIAM (1) Jess Fothergill 22.60 3.53 8.82 M/74 31.0kg Droopys Maldini Gunmetal Lass $18.70
4 5 DORAN'S CALL (5) Jess Fothergill 22.79 6.26 8.47 M/23 27.4kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw $16.20
5 7 ZIPPING NAVY (7) Rebecca Gibbons 22.79 6.30 8.51 M/35 27.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $3.70
6 2 ZAMBORA CLUB (2) Gary Mannion 22.85 7.16 8.83 S/86 31.9kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $6.70
7 6 BLACKPOOL REMI (6) Shaun Baulch 22.93 8.27 8.65 M/57 29.1kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels $27.40
8 3 MISS POCKET ACES (3) Robert Bate 22.95 8.53 8.65 M/48 31.6kg Dyna Double One El Bonito $9.20
Race 8 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FRAN BALE (4) Brandyn Grenfell 25.38 0.00 6.62 M/111 29.9kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $2.10
2 6 MITCH BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 25.58 2.84 6.66 M/322 34.6kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $2.20
3 7 CRUISING BETTY (7) Matthew Abela 25.61 3.33 6.73 M/533 30.6kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $10.70
4 9 FAWN ILLUSION (8) Jake Weightman 25.71 4.64 6.62 M/245 24.0kg Dyna Tron Little Wrecker $17.90
5 5 BROKEN PIECES (5) Jess Fothergill 25.77 5.53 6.69 M/454 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye $63.30
6 1 HONEST KEITHY (1) Steven Chircop 25.92 7.69 6.76 M/666 33.7kg Turanza Bale Portrait Ignites $16.40
7 3 YONDU (3) Jess Fothergill 26.03 9.27 6.92 M/777 35.2kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $54.80
8 2 STAGGER LOOT (2) Noel Carthew 26.20 11.66 7.20 S/888 26.8kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle $74.20
SCR 8 NELLA BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons
Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OLLIE OCTOPUS (2) Clint Capuano 22.61 0.00 8.60 M/24 27.5kg Cosmic Chief Wise Maple $7.20
2 3 MAGENTA GLOW (3) Peter Crawley 22.65 0.46 8.49 M/11 26.2kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $4.10
3 5 HEART BEATS TRUE (5) Ian Robinson 22.71 1.33 8.60 M/32 26.8kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen $13.20
4 1 EQUALS TWO (1) Glenn Campbell 22.71 1.43 8.71 S/45 27.9kg Dyna Double One Lil' Miss Flash $24.50
5 7 DEBUT KNIGHT (7) Anthony Sacco 22.72 1.47 8.79 M/53 33.6kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Knight $6.70
6 6 LITTLE FERNANDO (6) Robert Weightman 23.02 5.81 8.98 M/87 24.8kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $56.20
7 4 MARSHALL FLYER (4) Marcus Lloyd 23.08 6.70 8.80 M/66 24.1kg Moreira Sweet Julia $2.00
8 8 INGA ASSALT (8) David Gehan 23.57 13.66 8.94 M/78 35.8kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $41.80
Race 10 BOTTLE-O 390m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 YOUNG JEBRYNAH (8) Glenn Campbell 22.28 0.00 8.42 M/11 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $4.10
2 3 SOMETHING SPICEY (3) Peter Gabriel 22.41 1.84 8.54 M/22 24.7kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $9.40
3 7 KAREDA GOLD (7) Jess Fothergill 22.51 3.33 8.72 M/64 24.6kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $6.90
4 4 CRAZY OLD FOOL (4) Jess Fothergill 22.52 3.44 8.60 M/43 32.4kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $2.60
5 6 BUTTERFISH (6) Peter Fulton 22.62 4.86 8.60 S/35 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $9.90
6 1 ANGRY ANSWER (1) Murray Collyer 22.74 6.51 8.69 M/56 24.8kg Hostile Get It Right $8.70
7 2 OZ WIZARD (2) Rachel Baulch 22.81 7.61 8.76 M/77 32.1kg Oaks Road Power Merc $44.10
8 5 DAISY HILL LAD (5) Alan Bayliss 22.86 8.36 8.76 S/88 32.9kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $15.00
SCR 8 BLACK ZEBRANO (8) Robert Proctor
Race 11 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUTLAW DONNY (1) Michael Gibbons 22.21 0.00 8.26 M/11 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Iona Champion $2.10
2 2 RINGCRAFT (2) Denis Craven 22.46 3.59 8.47 M/22 33.5kg Don Chendo Phryne $6.30
3 4 BLACK TESS (4) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.52 4.56 8.51 M/33 25.0kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem $5.10
4 5 BOB'S BREW (5) Raymond Brewer 22.64 6.17 8.68 M/55 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony $6.80
5 7 TASHENDO (7) Thomas Boehmke 22.69 6.97 8.59 M/44 30.9kg Don Chendo Phryne $8.80
6 8 SENSE (8) Jess Fothergill 22.83 8.94 8.79 M/77 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $25.40
7 6 DIRTY STELLA (6) Michael Bewley 22.93 10.30 8.73 M/66 30.0kg Barcia Bale Dirty Mary $29.10
8 3 DUST UP (3) Wade Green 23.16 13.66 8.79 M/88 33.8kg El Grand Senor Lucy Lips $36.00
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CARSON COUNTY (1) Jess Fothergill 22.41 0.00 8.55 M/11 32.5kg Osbourne Bale Zenith Allen $5.50
2 5 MISS WINKS (5) Steven Chircop 22.55 2.00 8.67 M/32 27.1kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl $7.40
3 6 GRACIOSO (6) Paul Gabriel 22.62 3.10 8.82 S/75 31.6kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive $3.30
4 8 FLASHY DE GOEY (8) Ivan Ognjenovic 22.68 3.96 8.75 S/53 28.6kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $5.20
5 7 SPRITELY BREW (7) Raymond Brewer 22.76 5.07 8.78 M/67 26.3kg Magic Sprite Real Brew $4.70
6 3 SAINT RAY (3) David Gehan 22.85 6.27 8.60 M/24 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Kirsty $8.70
7 4 PYRENEES INFERNO (4) Ian Robinson 22.97 8.10 8.68 M/46 30.6kg General Destini Tigress Eight $21.90
SCR 2 PERFECT CHASE (2) Nathan Jenner