Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 12th of February 2020
R1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58, 11.38
1
8
T: Mark Johnson
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.78

In Run

M/533

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Steve Daniliuk
$6.90

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.90

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$19.60

Mgn

0.37

Time

25.92

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

22.9kg
4
7
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$6.60

Mgn

1.53

Time

26.00

Split

6.82

In Run

M/744

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Donna Knight
$2.20

Mgn

5.13

Time

26.25

Split

6.77

In Run

M/475

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Charles Farrugia
$10.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.31

Split

6.79

In Run

S/666

Wgt

36.3kg
7
6
T: Craig Treherne
$5.90

Mgn

11.06

Time

26.67

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/357

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R2 BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-3 WINS) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
7
T: Tina Womann
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$7.40

Mgn

0.14

Time

22.16

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Paul Radstock
$57.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

22.35

Split

8.69

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Lee Rowe
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.40

Split

8.53

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Daryl Weightman
$9.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

22.52

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.5kg
6
2
T: Craig Treherne
$2.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

22.62

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.2kg
7
1
T: Craig Treherne
$7.80

Mgn

11.27

Time

22.94

Split

8.65

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 SIRES ON ICE (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.24
1
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

6.59

In Run

M/311

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.33

Split

6.63

In Run

S/532

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.50

Mgn

7.04

Time

25.56

Split

6.52

In Run

M/123

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: Wendy Hansen
$37.30

Mgn

8.70

Time

25.67

Split

6.60

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Donna Knight
$9.80

Mgn

8.87

Time

25.69

Split

6.56

In Run

M/244

Wgt

24.6kg
6
9
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$20.20

Mgn

9.59

Time

25.74

Split

6.69

In Run

M/768

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Bruce Wellington
$59.80

Mgn

9.61

Time

25.74

Split

6.76

In Run

S/887

Wgt

25.8kg
8
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.30

Mgn

10.87

Time

25.83

Split

6.68

In Run

M/676

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Johnson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Peter Franklin
$0.00
R4 A1 SIGNAGE (3-6 WINS) HT1 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.29
1
3
T: Neville Vincent
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$18.00

Mgn

1.37

Time

25.45

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Deb Carr
$12.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

25.53

Split

6.67

In Run

M/244

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$21.10

Mgn

4.61

Time

25.68

Split

6.70

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.50

Mgn

5.93

Time

25.77

Split

6.77

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.1kg
6
1
T: Captain Abbott
$31.30

Mgn

7.97

Time

25.91

Split

6.73

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.5kg
7
6
T: Leigh Carter
$7.90

Mgn

8.90

Time

25.98

Split

6.74

In Run

M/667

Wgt

37.4kg
R5 BALLARAT DISTANCE CHALLENGE PRELUDE 4 (660m)
Place
Special Event - $1900 - $545 - $330
Splits: 12.74, 22.91
1
4
T: Paul Abela
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.07

Split

12.74

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.50

Mgn

0.27

Time

38.09

Split

13.14

In Run

M/4442

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Daniel Pell
$9.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

38.31

Split

13.13

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Paul Mathieson
$16.60

Mgn

8.89

Time

38.69

Split

13.32

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Greg Doyle
$23.50

Mgn

9.20

Time

38.71

Split

13.60

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

24.3kg
6
7
T: Captain Abbott
$26.50

Mgn

10.41

Time

38.80

Split

13.51

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

34.7kg
7
2
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$24.20

Mgn

20.44

Time

39.50

Split

13.00

In Run

M/2225

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 LIL DICKIE OAKS FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
S/E Final - $15000 - $4165 - $2085
Splits: 6.48, 11.21
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.2kg
2
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$26.60

Mgn

4.63

Time

25.30

Split

6.69

In Run

M/532

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.80

Mgn

8.53

Time

25.58

Split

6.73

In Run

M/674

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Jeff Galea
$7.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

25.59

Split

6.60

In Run

M/223

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Cassandra James
$5.70

Mgn

10.31

Time

25.70

Split

6.73

In Run

M/747

Wgt

26.7kg
6
9
T: Mark Johnson
$81.20

Mgn

11.54

Time

25.79

Split

6.77

In Run

M/886

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Daniel Pell
$18.80

Mgn

12.17

Time

25.83

Split

6.69

In Run

M/458

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Paul Abela
$6.90

Mgn

13.13

Time

25.90

Split

6.64

In Run

M/365

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
5
T: Donna Knight
$0.00
R7 3BA/POWER FM (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.71, 16.40
1
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

6.78

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Geall
$1.60

Mgn

5.64

Time

30.96

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.90

Mgn

6.77

Time

31.04

Split

6.94

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Jason Wickham
$24.80

Mgn

12.79

Time

31.46

Split

6.85

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Jason Wickham
$31.20

Mgn

18.19

Time

31.84

Split

7.22

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Theresa Welsh
$26.70

Mgn

20.90

Time

32.03

Split

7.29

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
6
T: Lee Rowe
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Donna Knight
$0.00
R8 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY FINAL (450m)
Place
Group Listed - $20000 - $5665 - $2835
Splits: 6.48, 11.12
1
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.93

Split

6.49

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

1.59

Time

25.04

Split

6.54

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$17.20

Mgn

4.54

Time

25.25

Split

6.48

In Run

M/123

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$5.60

Mgn

6.13

Time

25.36

Split

6.72

In Run

S/644

Wgt

34.9kg
5
6
T: Lee Rowe
$48.70

Mgn

7.23

Time

25.44

Split

6.86

In Run

M/765

Wgt

34.6kg
6
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.10

Mgn

8.29

Time

25.51

Split

6.94

In Run

M/886

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$76.20

Mgn

13.76

Time

25.89

Split

6.58

In Run

M/557

Wgt

33.6kg
8
1
T: Tina Womann
$8.40

Mgn

13.77

Time

25.89

Split

6.57

In Run

M/478

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
7
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00
R9 BALLARAT DISTANCE CHALLENGE PRELUDE 5 (660m)
Place
Special Event - $1900 - $545 - $330
Splits: 12.74, 22.68
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.48

Split

12.74

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Gary Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

15.20

Time

38.54

Split

13.39

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

36.6kg
3
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$15.00

Mgn

20.07

Time

38.88

Split

13.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$29.00

Mgn

21.81

Time

39.00

Split

13.39

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Paul Radstock
$17.30

Mgn

23.87

Time

39.15

Split

13.48

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Vivianne Giles
$6.50

Mgn

24.93

Time

39.22

Split

13.62

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

36.0kg
7
7
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$60.00

Mgn

26.57

Time

39.34

Split

13.55

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

33.3kg
8
1
T: Daniel Webber
$7.00

Mgn

26.97

Time

39.36

Split

13.76

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.24
1
7
T: Harry Manolitsis
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.91

Split

6.58

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Bruno Panetta
$22.30

Mgn

7.80

Time

25.45

Split

6.66

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.90

Mgn

8.34

Time

25.49

Split

6.54

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Cheryl Pirani
$3.90

Mgn

8.43

Time

25.50

Split

6.61

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Gary Hansen
$45.90

Mgn

10.87

Time

25.67

Split

6.72

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Vivianne Giles
$11.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.76

In Run

S/776

Wgt

36.6kg
7
2
T: Bruce Jacobs
$63.00

Mgn

14.70

Time

25.94

Split

6.67

In Run

M/567

Wgt

33.8kg
8
5
T: Daniel Webber
$89.70

Mgn

15.31

Time

25.98

Split

6.81

In Run

S/888

Wgt

37.9kg
R11 REVOLUTION PRINT (3-6 WINS) HT2 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.31
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

6.62

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$34.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.38

Split

6.66

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.50

Mgn

4.87

Time

25.49

Split

6.55

In Run

M/123

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Deb Carr
$12.40

Mgn

8.16

Time

25.72

Split

6.69

In Run

S/566

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$9.30

Mgn

9.16

Time

25.79

Split

6.67

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Mark Johnson
$13.30

Mgn

9.54

Time

25.82

Split

7.02

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$45.10

Mgn

10.81

Time

25.91

Split

6.78

In Run

M/655

Wgt

27.9kg
R12 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.41
1
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.48

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$4.30

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.19

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$19.70

Mgn

1.29

Time

22.27

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: John Callus
$11.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.57

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$16.80

Mgn

5.11

Time

22.54

Split

8.73

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Darren Fisher
$8.40

Mgn

6.27

Time

22.62

Split

8.50

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Darren Fisher
$28.80

Mgn

6.63

Time

22.65

Split

8.45

In Run

M/26

Wgt

30.0kg
8
10
T: Anthony Harding
$56.40

Mgn

14.31

Time

23.18

Split

8.66

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$0.00
Race 1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FOLLOW THE QUE (8) Mark Johnson 25.89 0.00 6.78 M/533 31.0kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $8.40
2 5 EXCLUSIVELY MINE (5) Steve Daniliuk 25.90 0.09 6.63 Q/222 31.7kg Walk Hard Cosmea $6.90
3 3 WENDALIN BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 25.92 0.37 6.58 M/111 22.9kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $19.60
4 7 GAMMA BALE (7) Brandyn Grenfell 26.00 1.53 6.82 M/744 28.3kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $6.60
5 1 SOUTH EAST QUEEN (1) Donna Knight 26.25 5.13 6.77 M/475 28.9kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $2.20
6 4 TED DO (4) Charles Farrugia 26.31 5.90 6.79 S/666 36.3kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $10.80
7 6 KONTA (6) Craig Treherne 26.67 11.06 6.76 Q/357 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $5.90
SCR 2 LEKTRA MIDNIGHT (2) Andrea Dailly
Race 2 BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-3 WINS) 390m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ARTIC ASSASSIN (7) Tina Womann 22.15 0.00 8.53 M/22 27.0kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $11.00
2 8 ASTON GENESIS (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.16 0.14 8.37 M/11 27.6kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $7.40
3 4 REGAL MISSILE (4) Paul Radstock 22.35 2.79 8.69 M/75 33.9kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $57.00
4 6 ZAMBORA LULU (6) Lee Rowe 22.40 3.50 8.53 M/44 26.5kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $4.60
5 3 NAME ME NELLY (3) Daryl Weightman 22.52 5.30 8.53 M/33 24.5kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $9.40
6 2 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (2) Craig Treherne 22.62 6.70 8.66 M/66 25.2kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $2.00
7 1 DAISY FIELD (1) Craig Treherne 22.94 11.27 8.65 M/57 27.5kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $7.80
Race 3 SIRES ON ICE 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON STEALTH (8) Glenn Rounds 25.06 0.00 6.59 M/311 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $1.40
2 1 RAZOR BURN (1) Rebecca Gibbons 25.33 3.75 6.63 S/532 31.7kg Fabregas Mermaid Princess $7.60
3 4 ELVISA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.56 7.04 6.52 M/123 26.1kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $14.50
4 7 ALL OVER ELLY (7) Wendy Hansen 25.67 8.70 6.60 M/455 26.9kg Fabregas All Over $37.30
5 3 GUINNESS BANSHEE (3) Donna Knight 25.69 8.87 6.56 M/244 24.6kg Barcia Bale Dokmai $9.80
6 9 COME ON SERENITY (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.74 9.59 6.69 M/768 27.3kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $20.20
7 5 BUNDORAN (5) Bruce Wellington 25.74 9.61 6.76 S/887 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $59.80
8 10 LEKTRA SHADOW (6) Andrea Dailly 25.83 10.87 6.68 M/676 34.5kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $9.30
SCR 2 LETHAL IMAGE (2) Mark Johnson
SCR 6 MONTAYA (6) Peter Franklin
Race 4 A1 SIGNAGE (3-6 WINS) HT1 450m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 O'SULLIVAN (3) Neville Vincent 25.35 0.00 6.68 M/322 34.8kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $1.50
2 7 FAB'S SPECIAL (7) Rebecca Gibbons 25.45 1.37 6.55 M/111 33.5kg Fabregas Mermaid Princess $18.00
3 2 BURNING EDDY (2) Deb Carr 25.53 2.60 6.67 M/244 34.5kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $12.10
4 8 LEGASOV BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 25.68 4.61 6.70 M/433 32.0kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $21.10
5 4 MEGAPASCAL (4) Garry Selkrig 25.77 5.93 6.77 M/776 35.1kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $5.50
6 1 CLYDE JAKIT (1) Captain Abbott 25.91 7.97 6.73 M/555 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $31.30
7 6 WHY NOT POCKETS (6) Leigh Carter 25.98 8.90 6.74 M/667 37.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $7.90
Race 5 BALLARAT DISTANCE CHALLENGE PRELUDE 4 660m Special Event $1900 - $545 - $330 Splits: 12.74, 22.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FRONT PAGE NEWS (4) Paul Abela 38.07 0.00 12.74 M/1111 29.1kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $1.60
2 8 SAINT DESTRUCTOR (8) Brendan Pursell 38.09 0.27 13.14 M/4442 32.2kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $3.50
3 1 SCREEN SHOT (1) Daniel Pell 38.31 3.50 13.13 M/3333 28.1kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $9.30
4 3 BLACK CANVAS (3) Paul Mathieson 38.69 8.89 13.32 M/5554 31.1kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $16.60
5 6 KIOMARA (6) Greg Doyle 38.71 9.20 13.60 M/7777 24.3kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $23.50
6 7 BLACK SPRING (7) Captain Abbott 38.80 10.41 13.51 S/6666 34.7kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $26.50
7 2 ZEKEL BALE (2) Brandyn Grenfell 39.50 20.44 13.00 M/2225 33.2kg David Bale Jayney Bale $24.20
Race 6 LIL DICKIE OAKS FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m S/E Final $15000 - $4165 - $2085 Splits: 6.48, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FAITHY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 24.98 0.00 6.48 M/111 24.2kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $2.70
2 1 TIGGERLONG BACK (1) Samantha Grenfell 25.30 4.63 6.69 M/532 25.2kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $26.60
3 3 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.58 8.53 6.73 M/674 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $3.80
4 2 RUN BABA RUN (2) Jeff Galea 25.59 8.70 6.60 M/223 25.5kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $7.40
5 6 IMMINENT REALITY (6) Cassandra James 25.70 10.31 6.73 M/747 26.7kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $5.70
6 9 LETHAL IMAGE (5) Mark Johnson 25.79 11.54 6.77 M/886 25.4kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $81.20
7 4 DESIREE DEVERE (4) Daniel Pell 25.83 12.17 6.69 M/458 26.8kg Over Limit Carol Beer $18.80
8 8 ASTON PERIGNON (8) Paul Abela 25.90 13.13 6.64 M/365 29.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $6.90
SCR 5 BAYSIDE BOURBSKI (5) Donna Knight
Race 7 3BA/POWER FM 545m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.71, 16.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA SPECTRE (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.57 0.00 6.78 M/2221 32.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $3.80
2 5 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (5) Jeffrey Geall 30.96 5.64 6.71 M/1112 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $1.60
3 2 REIKO HOUDINI (2) Matthew Lanigan 31.04 6.77 6.94 M/4333 30.0kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $4.90
4 7 PANDORA'S PROOF (7) Jason Wickham 31.46 12.79 6.85 M/3444 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road $24.80
5 3 BLACK OPAQUE (3) Jason Wickham 31.84 18.19 7.22 M/5555 26.9kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $31.20
6 4 MY HARDAWAY HANA (4) Theresa Welsh 32.03 20.90 7.29 M/6666 27.7kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara $26.70
SCR 6 SPRIGHTLY FABIO (6) Lee Rowe
SCR 8 DOUBLE TACTIC (8) Donna Knight
Race 8 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY FINAL 450m Group Listed $20000 - $5665 - $2835 Splits: 6.48, 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIGGERLONG TONK (8) Correy Grenfell 24.93 0.00 6.49 M/211 34.8kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $1.80
2 4 ASTON CADE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.04 1.59 6.54 M/332 31.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $5.10
3 2 IMPENDING (2) Garry Selkrig 25.25 4.54 6.48 M/123 31.2kg Fernando Bale Smart One $17.20
4 5 ASTON WIZARD (5) Glenn Rounds 25.36 6.13 6.72 S/644 34.9kg Fabregas Cairnlea Ellie $5.60
5 6 TRIPLE DOUBLE (6) Lee Rowe 25.44 7.23 6.86 M/765 34.6kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $48.70
6 9 HALBERD BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.51 8.29 6.94 M/886 28.8kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $20.10
7 3 ALCOTT (3) Steven Mcdonnell 25.89 13.76 6.58 M/557 33.6kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $76.20
8 1 GENTLEMAN THIEF (1) Tina Womann 25.89 13.77 6.57 M/478 31.4kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $8.40
SCR 7 MANDALORIAN (7) Carol Westerlo
Race 9 BALLARAT DISTANCE CHALLENGE PRELUDE 5 660m Special Event $1900 - $545 - $330 Splits: 12.74, 22.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHIMA MIST (6) Andrea Dailly 37.48 0.00 12.74 M/1111 27.3kg Shima Bar Dundee Mist $1.60
2 8 THOMELI MONSTER (8) Gary Hunt 38.54 15.20 13.39 S/4433 36.6kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $9.00
3 5 RAGNAR BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 38.88 20.07 13.16 M/2222 34.0kg David Bale Jayney Bale $15.00
4 3 MEPUNGA DEBBIE (3) Joy Mcdowall 39.00 21.81 13.39 M/3344 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Mepunga Diva $29.00
5 4 GARDENER'S BOYO (4) Paul Radstock 39.15 23.87 13.48 M/5555 32.8kg Velocette Sally Gardens $17.30
6 2 MIDNIGHT TITAN (2) Vivianne Giles 39.22 24.93 13.62 M/7666 36.0kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $6.50
7 7 BAYONET (7) Sheldon Hamilton 39.34 26.57 13.55 M/6778 33.3kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $60.00
8 1 CRACKERJACK DAZA (1) Daniel Webber 39.36 26.97 13.76 M/8887 31.8kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope $7.00
Race 10 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALLUSION (7) Harry Manolitsis 24.91 0.00 6.58 M/211 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $1.80
2 6 DYNA DREW (6) Bruno Panetta 25.45 7.80 6.66 M/433 30.6kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $22.30
3 4 IAGO BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.49 8.34 6.54 M/122 29.0kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $4.90
4 1 MISS FIREBIRD (1) Cheryl Pirani 25.50 8.43 6.61 M/344 30.6kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina $3.90
5 8 OUR ROCK MAN (8) Gary Hansen 25.67 10.87 6.72 M/655 33.4kg Our Toyman Lady Torah $45.90
6 3 BRADY'S SHOUT (3) Vivianne Giles 25.68 11.00 6.76 S/776 36.6kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $11.80
7 2 SUCCESSION PLAN (2) Bruce Jacobs 25.94 14.70 6.67 M/567 33.8kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession $63.00
8 5 SPEEDY RYDER (5) Daniel Webber 25.98 15.31 6.81 S/888 37.9kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco $89.70
Race 11 REVOLUTION PRINT (3-6 WINS) HT2 450m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHIMA ROCK (6) Andrea Dailly 25.15 0.00 6.62 M/211 34.7kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $4.30
2 8 DYNA XERVO (8) Daniel Gibbons 25.38 3.25 6.66 M/332 31.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $34.60
3 1 WEBLEC FIRE (1) Matthew Lanigan 25.49 4.87 6.55 M/123 32.4kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $1.50
4 3 NAPA (3) Deb Carr 25.72 8.16 6.69 S/566 33.8kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $12.40
5 2 TIGGERLONG AL (2) Correy Grenfell 25.79 9.16 6.67 M/444 34.0kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $9.30
6 7 NORTHERN ZONE (7) Mark Johnson 25.82 9.54 7.02 M/777 31.8kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $13.30
7 4 NELLA BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 25.91 10.81 6.78 M/655 27.9kg David Bale Ivy Bale $45.10
Race 12 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SLINGSHOT STYLE (6) Deborah Coleman 22.18 0.00 8.48 M/32 25.5kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $1.70
2 5 SPACE TRUCKING (5) Steven Van Oirschot 22.19 0.09 8.49 Q/43 29.8kg Barcia Bale Bogie Classic $4.30
3 1 BROTHER GRIFF (1) Peter Martinovic 22.27 1.29 8.41 Q/11 31.0kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $19.70
4 3 MR. CHANGRETTA (3) John Callus 22.32 2.00 8.57 M/64 30.8kg Collision Buckette $11.50
5 2 TIGGERLONG GINGA (2) Samantha Grenfell 22.54 5.11 8.73 M/87 27.1kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $16.80
6 7 ZULU SMOKE (7) Darren Fisher 22.62 6.27 8.50 M/55 33.7kg Collision Unique Josaphine $8.40
7 4 MINDY'S GIRL (4) Darren Fisher 22.65 6.63 8.45 M/26 30.0kg Our Spence Our Mindy $28.80
8 10 BILLY DEEDS (8) Anthony Harding 23.18 14.31 8.66 M/78 33.8kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $56.40
SCR 8 ERNIE BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons