Ballarat Race Results

Monday 23rd of March 2020
R1 A1 SIGNAGE (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Robert Weightman
$7.20

Mgn

0.29

Time

22.77

Split

8.76

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Michael Meyer
$18.00

Mgn

1.06

Time

22.83

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.10

Mgn

4.59

Time

23.07

Split

8.83

In Run

S/54

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$5.80

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.14

Split

8.83

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Joseph Xerri
$3.60

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.25

Split

8.76

In Run

M/35

Wgt

35.9kg
7
9
T: Jason Wickham
$7.10

Mgn

7.61

Time

23.28

Split

9.04

In Run

S/77

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
2
T: Scott Manning
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00
R2 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.59
1
10
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Charles Farrugia
$29.90

Mgn

0.40

Time

22.73

Split

8.59

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.90

Mgn

2.81

Time

22.90

Split

8.86

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Chris Stanton
$6.90

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.15

Split

8.87

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.40

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.18

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$29.40

Mgn

13.04

Time

23.62

Split

8.94

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.5kg
7
6
T: Michael Meyer
$16.20

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.65

Split

8.87

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00
R3 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 11.44
1
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

23.7kg
2
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.30

Mgn

0.43

Time

26.09

Split

6.75

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Scott Mckenzie
$36.30

Mgn

1.73

Time

26.18

Split

6.81

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.0kg
4
9
T: Brayden Klemke
$5.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

26.19

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Michael Bewley
$9.80

Mgn

3.71

Time

26.32

Split

6.92

In Run

M/643

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$18.20

Mgn

6.63

Time

26.53

Split

6.91

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Peter Crawley
$51.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.54

Split

7.31

In Run

S/887

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$98.60

Mgn

10.07

Time

26.77

Split

6.92

In Run

M/778

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
8
T: Daryl Holmes
$0.00
R4 GAP (1 WIN) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.55
1
2
T: Jason Wickham
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.57

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Justin Jacobs
$72.10

Mgn

3.34

Time

23.07

Split

8.74

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Theresa Welsh
$29.30

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.14

Split

8.81

In Run

M/53

Wgt

24.7kg
4
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$5.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.17

Split

9.06

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: William Hartigan
$18.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.28

Split

8.78

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.60

Mgn

8.33

Time

23.42

Split

9.13

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$2.80

Mgn

11.39

Time

23.64

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/16

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
8
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00
R5 JUST COPIERS (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.50
1
10
T: Michael Chilcott
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.20

Mgn

1.59

Time

25.83

Split

6.84

In Run

M/432

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$27.80

Mgn

2.41

Time

25.89

Split

6.84

In Run

M/643

Wgt

39.0kg
4
1
T: Trent Blacker
$2.90

Mgn

3.33

Time

25.95

Split

6.73

In Run

M/224

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Warren Duniam
$26.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

26.02

Split

6.95

In Run

M/855

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$7.20

Mgn

6.51

Time

26.18

Split

6.90

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$11.60

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.21

Split

6.84

In Run

M/368

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.80

Mgn

7.71

Time

26.26

Split

6.84

In Run

M/587

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
6
T: Rachel Baulch
$0.00
R6 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
4
T: Theresa Welsh
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.20

Mgn

4.83

Time

22.74

Split

8.80

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Helen Hartigan
$2.70

Mgn

5.66

Time

22.79

Split

8.64

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.30

Mgn

9.09

Time

23.03

Split

8.80

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Wade Green
$17.80

Mgn

11.90

Time

23.23

Split

8.81

In Run

S/65

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
6
T: Robert Proctor
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.69

In Run

S/3

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
7
T: Thomas Boehmke
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Scott Manning
$0.00
R7 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
8
T: Travis Monaghan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$22.10

Mgn

2.84

Time

22.65

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Michael Niele
$15.70

Mgn

3.89

Time

22.73

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.9kg
4
1
T: Denis Craven
$3.40

Mgn

6.19

Time

22.89

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Michael Niele
$4.80

Mgn

8.67

Time

23.06

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.40

Mgn

9.27

Time

23.10

Split

8.82

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.2kg
7
3
T: Wade Green
$78.90

Mgn

10.26

Time

23.17

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.6kg
8
4
T: Suzanne Mannion
$10.90

Mgn

11.57

Time

23.26

Split

8.82

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.3kg
R8 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.43
1
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: Peter Crawley
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$8.90

Mgn

3.94

Time

26.04

Split

6.90

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Nathan Jenner
$12.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.08

Split

7.01

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$28.10

Mgn

10.36

Time

26.49

Split

7.18

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
1
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$0.00
R9 BOTTLE-O (1 WIN) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
6
T: Evan Keene
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Ian Robinson
$10.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.91

Split

8.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Leslie Wright
$24.70

Mgn

0.60

Time

22.94

Split

8.64

In Run

S/33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Peter Crawley
$4.50

Mgn

3.85

Time

23.17

Split

8.79

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.10

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.19

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
2
T: Andrew Xerri
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$0.00
R10 SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
2
T: Fleur Terry
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

37.3kg
2
8
T: Scott Manning
$4.20

Mgn

0.64

Time

22.65

Split

8.70

In Run

S/32

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.30

Mgn

3.77

Time

22.87

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Michael Niele
$33.10

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.94

Split

8.84

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Ian Robinson
$19.30

Mgn

5.03

Time

22.95

Split

9.05

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Robert Weightman
$16.60

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.15

Split

8.61

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00
R11 3BA/POWER FM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.52
1
1
T: Michael Bewley
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

8.52

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Gary Mannion
$11.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.71

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.50

Mgn

6.17

Time

22.70

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/14

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Scott Mckenzie
$10.20

Mgn

6.41

Time

22.72

Split

8.80

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.74

Split

8.70

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Wade Green
$39.10

Mgn

8.61

Time

22.87

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.2kg
SCR
6
T: Shaun Baulch
$0.00
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.57
1
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: Leslie Wright
$20.10

Mgn

0.71

Time

22.64

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$19.70

Mgn

2.90

Time

22.80

Split

8.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$1.90

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.16

Split

9.06

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Ian Robinson
$9.70

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.23

Split

9.01

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.24

Split

9.06

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.3kg
7
1
T: Michael Niele
$9.10

Mgn

13.16

Time

23.51

Split

9.07

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00
Race 1 A1 SIGNAGE 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IGNATIOUS BALE (1) Rebecca Gibbons 22.75 0.00 8.51 M/11 33.4kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $3.40
2 4 SILVER ARAPAHO (4) Robert Weightman 22.77 0.29 8.76 M/43 30.0kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $7.20
3 3 WINDBURN (3) Michael Meyer 22.83 1.06 8.67 M/22 25.1kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $18.00
4 6 WISHLY BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 23.07 4.59 8.83 S/54 27.0kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $10.10
5 8 CHILLOUT GEORGE (8) Julie Chilcott 23.14 5.61 8.83 S/66 29.6kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $5.80
6 5 DOUBLE ZERO (5) Joseph Xerri 23.25 7.19 8.76 M/35 35.9kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $3.60
7 9 PANDORA'S HOPE (2) Jason Wickham 23.28 7.61 9.04 S/77 26.0kg Hanging In There Daisy Bale $7.10
SCR 2 WHY NOT JAMIE (2) Scott Manning
SCR 7 SERENDIPITY JENN (7) Robert Proctor
Race 2 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 XERON BALE (3) Rebecca Gibbons 22.71 0.00 8.71 Q/22 30.4kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $2.10
2 7 NANA ROSE (7) Charles Farrugia 22.73 0.40 8.59 M/11 29.3kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $29.90
3 1 OLIN BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 22.90 2.81 8.86 Q/43 27.9kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $4.90
4 2 SILENT OSCAR (2) Chris Stanton 23.15 6.36 8.87 M/65 30.9kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $6.90
5 5 PAISLEY BALE (5) Daniel Gibbons 23.18 6.84 8.72 Q/34 25.3kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $4.40
6 4 BAILEYS AND MILK (4) Ronald Fisher 23.62 13.04 8.94 M/77 24.5kg Fernando Bale Cheetah Zorro $29.40
7 6 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (6) Michael Meyer 23.65 13.50 8.87 M/56 27.8kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $16.20
SCR 3 LYLEE BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell
SCR 8 SERENDIPITY LUCK (8) Richard Boehm
Race 3 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VANNA BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 26.06 0.00 6.56 Q/111 23.7kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $2.90
2 7 KUDOS BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 26.09 0.43 6.75 M/334 31.0kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $2.30
3 1 DARWIN O'CONNOR (1) Scott Mckenzie 26.18 1.73 6.81 M/455 32.0kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $36.30
4 9 LAUGHED A LOT (8) Brayden Klemke 26.19 1.86 6.70 M/222 26.8kg Allen Deed Leprechaun Betty $5.00
5 6 BLACK ARIA (6) Michael Bewley 26.32 3.71 6.92 M/643 29.4kg Barcia Bale Fireball Fury $9.80
6 4 WEE FISHIN' (4) Garry Anesbury 26.53 6.63 6.91 M/566 26.2kg Carnage Tinted Power $18.20
7 2 MICK'S KIMMY (2) Peter Crawley 26.54 6.75 7.31 S/887 26.6kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $51.30
8 5 BELLA PATCH (5) Ronald Fisher 26.77 10.07 6.92 M/778 28.9kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $98.60
SCR 8 IRON PONY (8) Daryl Holmes
Race 4 GAP (1 WIN) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEVIL DEN (2) Jason Wickham 22.84 0.00 8.57 M/21 27.7kg Barcia Bale Blow The Doh $6.50
2 6 BIG CAM (6) Justin Jacobs 23.07 3.34 8.74 Q/32 29.0kg Shakey Jakey Hello Lyn $72.10
3 5 ORIENTAL GRACIE (5) Theresa Welsh 23.14 4.33 8.81 M/53 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Oriental Rush $29.30
4 4 RAGIN' COMET (4) Marcus Lloyd 23.17 4.69 9.06 M/65 25.8kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $5.40
5 1 KING'S HONOUR (1) William Hartigan 23.28 6.25 8.78 M/44 32.1kg Barcia Bale Missy's Return $18.90
6 3 GO BEZZA (3) Rebecca Gibbons 23.42 8.33 9.13 M/77 30.4kg Head Bound Margaret Keeping $2.60
7 7 MARSHALL FLYER (7) Marcus Lloyd 23.64 11.39 8.55 Q/16 23.6kg Moreira Sweet Julia $2.80
SCR 8 GO TAYLAH (8) Richard Boehm
Race 5 JUST COPIERS (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 ASTON SELECT (6) Michael Chilcott 25.72 0.00 6.61 M/111 32.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $8.30
2 2 DISTRACTED (2) Robert Camilleri 25.83 1.59 6.84 M/432 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Receptive $4.20
3 8 DUNDEE BLITZ (8) Michael Gibbons 25.89 2.41 6.84 M/643 39.0kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker $27.80
4 1 BIG PAPI (1) Trent Blacker 25.95 3.33 6.73 M/224 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $2.90
5 7 MISS MURINO (7) Warren Duniam 26.02 4.36 6.95 M/855 29.1kg Hostile Simonova $26.00
6 5 LANCASHIRE (5) Andrea Gurry 26.18 6.51 6.90 M/776 33.0kg Cosmic Chief Wise Maple $7.20
7 3 SLINGSHOT LILHAM (3) Deborah Coleman 26.21 7.03 6.84 M/368 27.2kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $11.60
8 4 NATSU BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 26.26 7.71 6.84 M/587 28.8kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $5.80
SCR 6 OZ WIZARD (6) Rachel Baulch
Race 6 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY HARDAWAY HANA (4) Theresa Welsh 22.40 0.00 8.48 Q/11 28.7kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara $6.60
2 1 GUNMETAL LIAM (1) Jess Fothergill 22.74 4.83 8.80 M/42 30.6kg Droopys Maldini Gunmetal Lass $4.20
3 5 DASHING PEDRO (5) Helen Hartigan 22.79 5.66 8.64 M/23 31.6kg Barcia Bale Missy's Return $2.70
4 2 BROKEN PIECES (2) Jess Fothergill 23.03 9.09 8.80 M/54 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye $3.30
5 3 DUST UP (3) Wade Green 23.23 11.90 8.81 S/65 33.0kg El Grand Senor Lucy Lips $17.80
DNF 6 KID WINSLOW (6) Robert Proctor 0.00 0.00 8.69 S/3 31.7kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $15.40
SCR 7 TASHENDO (7) Thomas Boehmke
SCR 8 WHY NOT PETER (8) Scott Manning
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TEX BURGER (8) Travis Monaghan 22.45 0.00 8.40 M/11 31.1kg Barcia Bale Darley Cee Cee $2.50
2 2 CHILL OUT ISLA (2) Julie Chilcott 22.65 2.84 8.61 M/33 27.0kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $22.10
3 7 SELECT BULLY (7) Michael Niele 22.73 3.89 8.62 M/44 34.9kg Turanza Bale Bubba's Dream $15.70
4 1 RINGCRAFT (1) Denis Craven 22.89 6.19 8.47 M/22 34.5kg Don Chendo Phryne $3.40
5 5 MY LIL' ANGEL (5) Michael Niele 23.06 8.67 8.77 M/55 26.3kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy $4.80
6 6 SENSE (6) Jess Fothergill 23.10 9.27 8.82 M/87 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $15.40
7 3 MAIDENPOOL (3) Wade Green 23.17 10.26 8.81 M/66 29.6kg Surf Lorian Cadence Bale $78.90
8 4 ZAMBORA CLUB (4) Suzanne Mannion 23.26 11.57 8.82 M/78 31.3kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $10.90
Race 8 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TIGGERLONG GRACE (3) Samantha Grenfell 25.76 0.00 6.55 Q/111 25.2kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $1.20
2 8 EASTER ORCHID (8) Peter Crawley 25.97 3.00 6.69 M/222 27.4kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $6.50
3 7 LAST OUTLAW (7) Malcolm Davis 26.04 3.94 6.90 M/333 30.2kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $8.90
4 6 PERFECT CHASE (6) Nathan Jenner 26.08 4.50 7.01 M/444 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $12.30
5 2 YONDU (2) Jess Fothergill 26.49 10.36 7.18 M/555 35.4kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $28.10
SCR 1 HONEY ECLIPSE (1) Richard Boehm
SCR 4 EXFORD LASS (4) Darlene Mcintyre
Race 9 BOTTLE-O (1 WIN) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DUNDAS HOUDINI (6) Evan Keene 22.90 0.00 8.55 M/22 29.7kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $2.90
2 1 HEART BEATS TRUE (1) Ian Robinson 22.91 0.10 8.71 M/44 26.4kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen $10.10
3 7 HARD AT IT (7) Leslie Wright 22.94 0.60 8.64 S/33 27.0kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $24.70
4 4 MAGENTA GLOW (4) Peter Crawley 23.17 3.85 8.79 M/55 26.4kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $4.50
5 3 ZIPPING SOLO (3) Deborah Coleman 23.19 4.10 8.46 M/11 25.8kg Over Limit Zipping Summah $2.10
SCR 2 LILY'S LAD (2) Andrew Xerri
SCR 8 AEROLITHOLOGY (8) Andrew Mooney
Race 10 SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPEED TWIN (2) Fleur Terry 22.60 0.00 8.47 M/11 37.3kg Barcia Bale Motorette $2.70
2 8 WHY NOT BEN (8) Scott Manning 22.65 0.64 8.70 S/32 32.2kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $4.20
3 7 DARCY'S CRYSTAL (7) Correy Grenfell 22.87 3.77 8.75 M/44 28.0kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $2.30
4 4 CRASH LANDING (4) Michael Niele 22.94 4.81 8.84 S/55 32.6kg Banjo Boy Aeroplane Becky $33.10
5 1 PYRENEES DAISY (1) Ian Robinson 22.95 5.03 9.05 S/66 27.3kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen $19.30
6 3 SILVER CHARRO (3) Robert Weightman 23.15 7.83 8.61 M/23 30.7kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $16.60
SCR 6 SUPASONIC SAZ (6) Robert Proctor
Race 11 3BA/POWER FM 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARKLIGHT (1) Michael Bewley 22.27 0.00 8.52 M/21 31.3kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $1.60
2 7 KISS ME RAZLEY (7) Gary Mannion 22.62 5.00 8.71 M/43 31.5kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $11.10
3 8 HURRICANE ROSE (8) Jess Fothergill 22.70 6.17 8.52 Q/14 30.2kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $4.50
4 3 BAD WORDS (3) Scott Mckenzie 22.72 6.41 8.80 M/66 27.2kg Bit Chili Emily Howard $10.20
5 2 CRAZY OLD FOOL (2) Jess Fothergill 22.74 6.75 8.70 Q/32 33.6kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $8.20
6 4 PARRY ALLEN (4) Wade Green 22.87 8.61 8.77 M/55 36.2kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale $39.10
SCR 6 BLACKPOOL REMI (6) Shaun Baulch
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YAALA ECLIPSE (7) Keith Lloyd 22.59 0.00 8.64 M/22 26.3kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $4.70
2 5 SPORTS GAIRN (5) Leslie Wright 22.64 0.71 8.57 M/11 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Stetson Donna $20.10
3 6 GO SLOW GOLDY (6) Michael Gibbons 22.80 2.90 8.69 M/33 28.3kg Where's Pedro Leprechaun Macey $19.70
4 2 CHACHI ARCOLA (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.16 8.13 9.06 M/64 30.2kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $1.90
5 3 MARVELETTE (3) Ian Robinson 23.23 9.10 9.01 M/45 29.0kg Symmetry Destini Gold $9.70
6 4 MASK (4) Michael Gibbons 23.24 9.25 9.06 M/56 34.3kg Premier Boloney Soho Jetset $7.40
7 1 SUDDEN CALL (1) Michael Niele 23.51 13.16 9.07 M/77 34.9kg Fabregas Guru Doll $9.10
SCR 8 GO NIKKI (8) Robert Proctor