Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 25th of March 2020
R1 SIRES ON ICE (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61, 11.36
1
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.74

In Run

S/454

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

25.73

Split

6.72

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.10

Mgn

1.03

Time

25.77

Split

6.90

In Run

M/543

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.89

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Joe Borg
$4.70

Mgn

5.89

Time

26.11

Split

6.97

In Run

S/766

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.50

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.30

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/235

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.70

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.32

Split

6.93

In Run

S/677

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
2
T: Trevor Whitford
$0.00
R2 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64, 11.35
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

6.65

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Donna Knight
$7.30

Mgn

9.23

Time

26.00

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Ronald Dunne
$43.10

Mgn

9.43

Time

26.01

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
T: Gary Mannion
$20.90

Mgn

10.39

Time

26.08

Split

7.00

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

10.43

Time

26.08

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.80

Mgn

10.53

Time

26.09

Split

6.89

In Run

M/555

Wgt

24.7kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

14.66

Time

26.38

Split

6.90

In Run

M/667

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R3 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62, 11.43
1
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

2.37

Time

25.75

Split

6.85

In Run

S/443

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Phillip Thomson
$3.70

Mgn

3.56

Time

25.83

Split

6.86

In Run

S/655

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.30

Mgn

4.17

Time

25.87

Split

6.83

In Run

S/332

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.80

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.15

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/224

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$32.10

Mgn

11.70

Time

26.40

Split

6.85

In Run

M/566

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Nikkole Stanton
$0.00
R4 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.27
1
1
T: Steve Daniliuk
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.30

Mgn

0.37

Time

25.34

Split

6.66

In Run

S/222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Delaine Vigor
$48.50

Mgn

2.91

Time

25.51

Split

6.85

In Run

M/565

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

4.96

Time

25.66

Split

6.80

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Donna Knight
$109.50

Mgn

8.03

Time

25.87

Split

6.76

In Run

M/334

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Mark Strahan
$39.20

Mgn

9.04

Time

25.94

Split

6.92

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Chris Darmanin
$20.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.97

Split

6.92

In Run

M/856

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.70

Mgn

9.73

Time

25.99

Split

6.85

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.3kg
R5 JUST COPIERS (390m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.23
1
7
T: Norman Mccullagh
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Trevor Whitford
$27.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.04

Split

8.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$17.10

Mgn

2.31

Time

22.18

Split

8.42

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$51.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

22.38

Split

8.51

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Kevin Turner
$49.70

Mgn

6.69

Time

22.49

Split

8.62

In Run

S/75

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$78.10

Mgn

7.44

Time

22.54

Split

8.55

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$51.40

Mgn

8.29

Time

22.60

Split

8.48

In Run

M/47

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
6
T: David Burnett
$0.00
R6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.33
1
7
T: Noel Carthew
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Mark McClelland
$1.70

Mgn

1.43

Time

25.56

Split

6.72

In Run

M/433

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$21.90

Mgn

2.04

Time

25.60

Split

6.59

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$24.20

Mgn

2.16

Time

25.61

Split

6.71

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Mark McClelland
$4.20

Mgn

3.14

Time

25.68

Split

6.79

In Run

M/755

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Suzanne Mannion
$71.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

26.20

Split

6.75

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.5kg
7
4
T: Brian Selleck
$12.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.74

In Run

M/577

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
5
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00
R7 3BA/POWER FM HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.23
1
6
T: Gregory Berry
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
2
5
T: Lisa Davis
$5.90

Mgn

0.46

Time

25.42

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Joe Borg
$7.20

Mgn

1.69

Time

25.50

Split

6.73

In Run

S/433

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$4.30

Mgn

5.21

Time

25.75

Split

6.72

In Run

M/344

Wgt

37.2kg
5
1
T: David Burnett
$1.90

Mgn

7.27

Time

25.89

Split

6.81

In Run

S/755

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$50.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.00

Split

6.77

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.7kg
7
9
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$54.50

Mgn

12.63

Time

26.27

Split

6.77

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter Presutto
$0.00
R8 REVOLUTION PRINT (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.66, 16.44
1
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.93

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

36.9kg
2
4
T: Phillip Thomson
$3.90

Mgn

2.20

Time

31.08

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Donna Knight
$10.70

Mgn

4.81

Time

31.27

Split

7.19

In Run

S/8873

Wgt

24.9kg
4
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.70

Mgn

6.83

Time

31.41

Split

7.12

In Run

M/7654

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Patrick Bouchier
$26.10

Mgn

10.94

Time

31.69

Split

6.96

In Run

M/4565

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: John Frewin
$75.20

Mgn

14.67

Time

31.96

Split

7.03

In Run

M/6786

Wgt

23.5kg
7
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$61.60

Mgn

18.50

Time

32.22

Split

7.03

In Run

M/5438

Wgt

30.6kg
8
1
T: Donna Knight
$38.30

Mgn

18.63

Time

32.23

Split

6.91

In Run

M/3347

Wgt

30.6kg
R9 EUREKA CONCRETE HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.15
1
8
T: Braden Finn
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: David Burnett
$19.60

Mgn

6.43

Time

25.60

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$21.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

25.66

Split

6.67

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Lisa Davis
$2.00

Mgn

11.54

Time

25.96

Split

6.86

In Run

M/874

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$15.60

Mgn

13.57

Time

26.10

Split

6.84

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.1kg
6
9
T: Wendy Hansen
$34.20

Mgn

13.60

Time

26.10

Split

6.81

In Run

S/667

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Howat
$93.60

Mgn

15.41

Time

26.23

Split

6.76

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.4kg
8
6
T: Bruce Jacobs
$70.00

Mgn

16.81

Time

26.33

Split

6.65

In Run

M/345

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Presutto
$0.00
R10 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.42
1
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Raymond Gatt
$6.80

Mgn

0.90

Time

22.38

Split

8.60

In Run

S/32

Wgt

34.9kg
3
2
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$15.10

Mgn

5.06

Time

22.67

Split

8.54

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Debbie Selleck
$21.80

Mgn

5.67

Time

22.71

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Delaine Vigor
$15.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

22.83

Split

8.70

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$24.10

Mgn

7.40

Time

22.83

Split

8.74

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.70

Mgn

9.77

Time

23.00

Split

8.68

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
1
T: Jake Weightman
$0.00
R11 BOTTLE-O (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.47
1
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$3.00

Mgn

4.21

Time

22.42

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.52

Split

8.60

In Run

S/43

Wgt

37.3kg
4
3
T: Clint Capuano
$6.90

Mgn

10.39

Time

22.85

Split

8.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$20.10

Mgn

10.71

Time

22.87

Split

8.59

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: David Burnett
$3.10

Mgn

14.23

Time

23.12

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
4
T: Noel Massina
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00
R12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$32.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.81

Split

8.73

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Debbie Selleck
$10.30

Mgn

6.86

Time

22.84

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Daryl Weightman
$4.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

22.86

Split

8.84

In Run

M/64

Wgt

25.4kg
5
6
T: Raymond Gatt
$21.60

Mgn

11.29

Time

23.15

Split

8.78

In Run

M/46

Wgt

35.3kg
6
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$71.20

Mgn

12.81

Time

23.25

Split

8.64

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$92.20

Mgn

12.83

Time

23.26

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
5
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00
Race 1 SIRES ON ICE 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WOLF'S ACE (1) Kevin Tirchett 25.70 0.00 6.74 S/454 32.4kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $3.50
2 6 ROCKSTAR CARMODY (6) Andrea Dailly 25.73 0.39 6.72 M/322 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $7.00
3 4 QUAN BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.77 1.03 6.90 M/543 29.9kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $10.10
4 3 UMEGA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.89 2.75 6.61 M/111 33.8kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $3.80
5 8 WONDER MISS (8) Joe Borg 26.11 5.89 6.97 S/766 29.9kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $4.70
6 5 HUXLEY BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 26.30 8.60 6.62 Q/235 27.7kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $13.50
7 7 FABRIOLA CITRUS (7) Andrea Dailly 26.32 8.84 6.93 S/677 24.7kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $9.70
SCR 2 GET ON PHIL (2) Trevor Whitford
Race 2 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ORWELL BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.35 0.00 6.65 M/211 31.6kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $2.90
2 1 CONNIE'S ENTITY (1) Donna Knight 26.00 9.23 6.64 Q/122 28.0kg Token Prince Marley Girl $7.30
3 3 ROCK IN RIO (3) Ronald Dunne 26.01 9.43 6.77 M/444 34.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $43.10
4 8 GRIME TIME ZEUS (8) Gary Mannion 26.08 10.39 7.00 M/776 31.0kg Dyna Double One Moltisanti $20.90
5 5 YOEL BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 26.08 10.43 6.73 Q/333 32.3kg Barcia Bale Jemima Allen $3.00
6 7 FABRIOLA DILL (7) Andrea Dailly 26.09 10.53 6.89 M/555 24.7kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $12.80
7 4 VERITEE BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 26.38 14.66 6.90 M/667 27.3kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $4.70
SCR 2 BLUE EMERALD (2) Andrea Dailly
Race 3 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 XELLA BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 25.58 0.00 6.62 M/111 30.2kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $7.40
2 4 FABRIOLA EXPERT (4) Andrea Dailly 25.75 2.37 6.85 S/443 31.6kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $2.00
3 8 LONNIE LOOT (8) Phillip Thomson 25.83 3.56 6.86 S/655 34.1kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $3.70
4 1 NEVILLA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.87 4.17 6.83 S/332 31.5kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $8.30
5 2 TYRONE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 26.15 8.09 6.66 Q/224 29.0kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $7.80
6 5 AMERICAN STAR (5) Andrea Dailly 26.40 11.70 6.85 M/566 24.3kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $32.10
SCR 3 NESSA'S ZARA (3) Andrea Dailly
SCR 7 UNKNOWN WARRIOR (7) Nikkole Stanton
Race 4 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CODE BLUE SUE (1) Steve Daniliuk 25.31 0.00 6.50 M/111 30.0kg Walk Hard Cosmea $2.10
2 2 MALAYAH BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.34 0.37 6.66 S/222 27.5kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $11.30
3 4 GALWAY GRANGE (4) Delaine Vigor 25.51 2.91 6.85 M/565 28.4kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $48.50
4 8 PROVIDENCE BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.66 4.96 6.80 M/443 33.1kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $2.10
5 3 SOUTH EAST QUEEN (3) Donna Knight 25.87 8.03 6.76 M/334 28.5kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $109.50
6 5 PRISCILLA WANG (5) Mark Strahan 25.94 9.04 6.92 M/788 29.3kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $39.20
7 6 BLISTERING BRO (6) Chris Darmanin 25.97 9.50 6.92 M/856 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $20.90
8 7 QUAIL BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.99 9.73 6.85 M/677 28.3kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $20.70
Race 5 JUST COPIERS 390m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRIMSON VIXEN (7) Norman Mccullagh 22.02 0.00 8.23 M/11 30.7kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass $1.04
2 5 SHANLYN GEORGIE (5) Trevor Whitford 22.04 0.25 8.32 M/22 28.9kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $27.90
3 3 SHARKY SHARK (3) Matthew Marshall 22.18 2.31 8.42 M/33 32.4kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $17.10
4 2 PUMPERNICKEL (2) Marcus Lloyd 22.38 5.09 8.51 M/54 33.0kg Paw Licking Live Wire $51.00
5 1 NOONBARRA STORM (1) Kevin Turner 22.49 6.69 8.62 S/75 33.8kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way $49.70
6 4 ERNIE BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 22.54 7.44 8.55 M/66 33.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Beth $78.10
7 8 SAINTLY JACK (8) Keith Lloyd 22.60 8.29 8.48 M/47 28.3kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $51.40
SCR 6 MIGHTY MAX GONE (6) David Burnett
Race 6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAINBOW SPIRIT (7) Noel Carthew 25.46 0.00 6.63 M/211 31.9kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $5.00
2 3 MAX DYNAMO (3) Mark McClelland 25.56 1.43 6.72 M/433 36.0kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $1.70
3 1 HADEEL BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 25.60 2.04 6.59 M/122 29.0kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $21.90
4 8 DYNA XERVO (8) Daniel Gibbons 25.61 2.16 6.71 M/344 31.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $24.20
5 6 MAX VOLTAGE (6) Mark McClelland 25.68 3.14 6.79 M/755 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $4.20
6 2 KISSABLE (2) Suzanne Mannion 26.20 10.60 6.75 M/666 25.5kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $71.40
7 4 REAP THE REWARDS (4) Brian Selleck 26.23 11.00 6.74 M/577 28.9kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $12.90
SCR 5 CHASIN' BOBBI (5) Louie Bicchieri
Race 7 3BA/POWER FM HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ATLANTIC JEWEL (6) Gregory Berry 25.38 0.00 6.63 M/222 29.1kg Spring Gun Pawsative $11.50
2 5 CALLUM ARI (5) Lisa Davis 25.42 0.46 6.54 M/111 34.5kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $5.90
3 8 KNOCKOUT FANTASY (8) Joe Borg 25.50 1.69 6.73 S/433 33.8kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $7.20
4 4 HANDSOME (4) Keith Hellmuth 25.75 5.21 6.72 M/344 37.2kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $4.30
5 1 CHOPS MALONE (1) David Burnett 25.89 7.27 6.81 S/755 30.8kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $1.90
6 2 MIMSTAR (2) Keith Lloyd 26.00 8.75 6.77 M/677 26.7kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $50.50
7 9 RENITA BALE (7) Brandyn Grenfell 26.27 12.63 6.77 M/566 29.0kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $54.50
SCR 3 RILEY'S PAIGE (3) Matthew Marshall
SCR 7 BANDWAGON (7) Peter Presutto
Race 8 REVOLUTION PRINT 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.66, 16.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRADY'S SHOUT (7) Vivianne Giles 30.93 0.00 6.75 M/2211 36.9kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $7.00
2 4 LONNIE MACH (4) Phillip Thomson 31.08 2.20 6.66 M/1122 30.6kg Marcus Joe Mach Ten $3.90
3 8 LIZZIE'S ENTITY (8) Donna Knight 31.27 4.81 7.19 S/8873 24.9kg Token Prince Marley Girl $10.70
4 6 MEPUNGA SPECTRE (6) Matthew Lanigan 31.41 6.83 7.12 M/7654 33.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.70
5 3 BISENTI (3) Patrick Bouchier 31.69 10.94 6.96 M/4565 28.1kg Dyna Double One Bookie $26.10
6 5 AYO JOY (5) John Frewin 31.96 14.67 7.03 M/6786 23.5kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $75.20
7 2 MR. MILFORD (2) Daniel Gibbons 32.22 18.50 7.03 M/5438 30.6kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $61.60
8 1 MR. RAIN MAKER (1) Donna Knight 32.23 18.63 6.91 M/3347 30.6kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $38.30
Race 9 EUREKA CONCRETE HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRACE AND BITS (8) Braden Finn 25.15 0.00 6.51 M/111 33.3kg Knocka Norris Lonesome Jett $2.10
2 7 CHARLIE COCKATOO (7) David Burnett 25.60 6.43 6.56 M/222 33.4kg Fernando Bale Motorette $19.60
3 2 MIGHTY MARSHALL (2) Pasqalia Cassar 25.66 7.20 6.67 M/433 34.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cacoethes $21.90
4 4 BRING YOUR BANJO (4) Lisa Davis 25.96 11.54 6.86 M/874 28.2kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $2.00
5 3 WEBLEC SPICE (3) Matthew Lanigan 26.10 13.57 6.84 M/788 29.1kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $15.60
6 9 NO DEGREE (1) Wendy Hansen 26.10 13.60 6.81 S/667 34.1kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $34.20
7 5 TITANIUM LAD (5) Kenneth Howat 26.23 15.41 6.76 M/556 33.4kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $93.60
8 6 SUCCESSION PLAN (6) Bruce Jacobs 26.33 16.81 6.65 M/345 32.5kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession $70.00
SCR 1 CLASSIFIED (1) Peter Presutto
Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MIA'S HAND (6) Anthony Azzopardi 22.31 0.00 8.42 M/11 25.2kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $1.50
2 3 SCENIC WARRIOR (3) Raymond Gatt 22.38 0.90 8.60 S/32 34.9kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $6.80
3 2 LEKTRA DESIRE (2) Brandyn Grenfell 22.67 5.06 8.54 M/23 27.6kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $15.10
4 5 OVER TALKING (5) Debbie Selleck 22.71 5.67 8.63 M/45 29.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $21.80
5 4 CASH NO BOUNCE (4) Delaine Vigor 22.83 7.40 8.70 M/64 32.4kg Dyna Steal Smart Babe $15.30
5 7 FLASH ANGEL (7) Andrew Mooney 22.83 7.40 8.74 M/76 30.8kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash $24.10
7 8 DUSSELDORP (8) Matthew Marshall 23.00 9.77 8.68 M/57 26.3kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $6.70
SCR 1 FAWN ILLUSION (1) Jake Weightman
Race 11 BOTTLE-O 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BREAK THE PLATE (2) Debbie Selleck 22.12 0.00 8.47 M/11 28.2kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $6.80
2 5 JOHNNY WISHBONE (5) Brian Hodgson 22.42 4.21 8.54 M/22 32.3kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann $3.00
3 7 ZIPPING MACK (7) Matthew Lanigan 22.52 5.70 8.60 S/43 37.3kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow $5.40
4 3 BETTY BOWL (3) Clint Capuano 22.85 10.39 8.63 M/55 26.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $6.90
5 8 NANDA SIZZLE (8) Nicholas Sheehan 22.87 10.71 8.59 M/34 26.3kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $20.10
6 1 MIST (1) David Burnett 23.12 14.23 8.84 M/66 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Ruby Sparks $3.10
SCR 4 BOUND TO SUCCEED (4) Noel Massina
SCR 6 CLARK ROAD (6) Gregory Couldridge
Race 12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHITE CYNDER (8) Malcolm Davis 22.36 0.00 8.38 M/11 26.1kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $1.30
2 2 RYBEN JACK (2) Kevin Tirchett 22.81 6.50 8.73 M/32 34.4kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt $32.00
3 3 FAST TALKER (3) Debbie Selleck 22.84 6.86 8.84 M/55 29.1kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $10.30
4 4 NAME ME NELLY (4) Daryl Weightman 22.86 7.14 8.84 M/64 25.4kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $4.00
5 6 CHIEF COMMAND (6) Raymond Gatt 23.15 11.29 8.78 M/46 35.3kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel $21.60
6 7 HEZA REAL DEAL (7) Kevin Tirchett 23.25 12.81 8.64 M/23 31.8kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap $71.20
7 1 JIM'S HOTEL (1) Kevin Tirchett 23.26 12.83 8.98 M/77 30.8kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $92.20
SCR 5 SOUTHWOOD ACE (5) Chris Stanton