Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 1st of April 2020
R1 SIRES ON ICE (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.54
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

0.31

Time

22.39

Split

8.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Donna Knight
$3.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

22.74

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Jason Sharp
$7.20

Mgn

6.43

Time

22.82

Split

8.77

In Run

S/65

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Noel Carthew
$56.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

22.91

Split

8.68

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Jennifer Wilson
$78.90

Mgn

8.93

Time

22.99

Split

8.68

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Kevin Ward
$92.50

Mgn

11.01

Time

23.14

Split

8.86

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Braden Finn
$7.10

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.33

Split

8.87

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.45
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.5kg
2
4
T: David Good
$14.00

Mgn

2.97

Time

22.39

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.78

In Run

M/43

Wgt

24.3kg
4
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.77

Split

8.64

In Run

M/34

Wgt

24.9kg
5
7
T: Alfred King
$5.90

Mgn

13.14

Time

23.10

Split

8.89

In Run

S/75

Wgt

25.0kg
6
2
T: Jason Sharp
$3.60

Mgn

15.10

Time

23.24

Split

8.85

In Run

M/67

Wgt

24.3kg
7
5
T: Graham Nicoll
$8.50

Mgn

15.67

Time

23.28

Split

8.85

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R3 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.38
1
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

3.67

Time

22.31

Split

8.68

In Run

S/53

Wgt

24.6kg
3
6
T: Alfred King
$6.30

Mgn

5.71

Time

22.45

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Ian Robinson
$11.00

Mgn

9.33

Time

22.70

Split

8.59

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

10.76

Time

22.80

Split

8.60

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Graham Nicoll
$18.60

Mgn

12.17

Time

22.90

Split

8.84

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.70

Mgn

12.19

Time

22.90

Split

9.19

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R4 REVOLUTION PRINT (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.59
1
3
T: Alfred King
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.98

Split

8.59

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.16

Split

8.71

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.60

Mgn

6.13

Time

22.41

Split

8.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Ian Robinson
$21.90

Mgn

7.87

Time

22.54

Split

8.89

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.9kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

9.11

Time

22.62

Split

8.80

In Run

M/45

Wgt

24.0kg
6
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.70

Mgn

11.51

Time

22.79

Split

8.98

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.40

Mgn

13.10

Time

22.90

Split

8.89

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.7kg
8
8
T: Jennifer Wilson
$44.00

Mgn

15.07

Time

23.04

Split

9.12

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 TAB- LONG MAY WE PLAY (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.50
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Raymond Henness
$7.50

Mgn

0.21

Time

25.35

Split

6.78

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Mark McClelland
$2.50

Mgn

2.14

Time

25.49

Split

6.64

In Run

M/322

Wgt

36.5kg
4
1
T: Robert Douglas
$4.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

25.59

Split

6.62

In Run

M/234

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Sean Cachia
$21.60

Mgn

6.61

Time

25.80

Split

6.85

In Run

M/656

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Bruno Panetta
$55.30

Mgn

7.69

Time

25.88

Split

6.85

In Run

M/765

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$34.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

25.92

Split

6.81

In Run

M/577

Wgt

27.8kg
8
10
T: Andrew Mooney
$98.70

Mgn

10.46

Time

26.07

Split

6.94

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
8
T: David Burnett
$0.00
R6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47, 11.16
1
7
T: Lisa Davis
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$41.50

Mgn

3.20

Time

25.30

Split

6.54

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Lisa Davis
$14.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

25.42

Split

6.54

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.6kg
4
9
T: David Burnett
$34.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

25.48

Split

6.65

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: David Burnett
$16.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

25.63

Split

6.79

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$9.70

Mgn

8.80

Time

25.69

Split

6.66

In Run

M/556

Wgt

36.9kg
7
3
T: Braden Finn
$3.10

Mgn

12.30

Time

25.94

Split

6.80

In Run

M/877

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Gregory Berry
$25.80

Mgn

12.86

Time

25.97

Split

6.79

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
8
T: Joe Borg
$0.00
R7 3BA/POWER FM (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.72, 16.43
1
3
T: Raymond Henness
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.14

Split

6.83

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Stefano Cassar
$4.00

Mgn

0.36

Time

31.16

Split

6.72

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Vivianne Giles
$3.40

Mgn

2.06

Time

31.28

Split

6.94

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

36.9kg
4
6
T: Joe Borg
$3.40

Mgn

2.07

Time

31.28

Split

6.85

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Donna Knight
$39.70

Mgn

3.34

Time

31.37

Split

6.73

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Paul Mathieson
$7.10

Mgn

3.67

Time

31.39

Split

7.07

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: John Frewin
$46.70

Mgn

5.57

Time

31.53

Split

7.07

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

23.9kg
8
7
T: Mark Johnson
$59.20

Mgn

7.69

Time

31.67

Split

7.06

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

29.7kg
R8 BOTTLE-O GDR (VICGREYS) (660m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 12.76, 23.08
1
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.18

Split

13.04

In Run

S/6634

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.40

Mgn

0.77

Time

38.24

Split

12.83

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Donna Knight
$6.60

Mgn

1.53

Time

38.29

Split

12.97

In Run

M/5565

Wgt

24.9kg
4
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.60

Mgn

2.19

Time

38.34

Split

12.92

In Run

M/3477

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Raymond Henness
$6.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

38.34

Split

13.18

In Run

M/8753

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$12.80

Mgn

2.77

Time

38.38

Split

12.76

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Paul Mathieson
$33.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

38.44

Split

13.18

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

31.0kg
8
8
T: Robert Douglas
$4.80

Mgn

3.97

Time

38.46

Split

12.94

In Run

S/4346

Wgt

37.0kg
R9 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.64
1
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Debbie Selleck
$10.40

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.42

Split

6.63

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$13.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

25.59

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

36.3kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

3.97

Time

25.61

Split

6.61

In Run

M/133

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Mark Johnson
$55.20

Mgn

4.07

Time

25.61

Split

6.96

In Run

M/776

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Suzanne Mannion
$33.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

25.62

Split

6.80

In Run

M/655

Wgt

25.7kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Howat
$44.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.79

In Run

M/567

Wgt

32.8kg
8
8
T: Jennifer Wilson
$73.30

Mgn

11.79

Time

26.15

Split

7.10

In Run

S/888

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.31
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.55

In Run

M/112

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

1.04

Time

25.57

Split

6.80

In Run

M/553

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$20.10

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.59

Split

6.67

In Run

M/321

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Raymond Henness
$37.70

Mgn

2.59

Time

25.67

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/234

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

5.51

Time

25.88

Split

6.81

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Raymond Henness
$9.70

Mgn

5.73

Time

25.89

Split

6.71

In Run

M/446

Wgt

34.0kg
7
9
T: Raymond Henness
$29.60

Mgn

7.06

Time

25.99

Split

6.88

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: Raymond Henness
$6.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

26.17

Split

6.87

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
8
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$0.00
R11 GAP (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.26
1
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.98

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Brian Selleck
$12.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.02

Split

8.26

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.16

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

37.4kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.40

Mgn

5.67

Time

22.38

Split

8.58

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Leigh Carter
$21.50

Mgn

8.79

Time

22.60

Split

8.59

In Run

M/64

Wgt

36.3kg
6
6
T: Gaetano Rossin
$3.50

Mgn

10.04

Time

22.68

Split

8.61

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$26.00

Mgn

10.94

Time

22.75

Split

8.54

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.2kg
8
10
T: Debbie Selleck
$34.20

Mgn

15.47

Time

23.06

Split

8.63

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
R12 JUST COPIERS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.28
1
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Raymond Henness
$4.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

22.30

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.2kg
3
1
T: Craig Treherne
$8.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

22.48

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Mark Johnson
$12.90

Mgn

7.76

Time

22.56

Split

8.75

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$5.00

Mgn

12.31

Time

22.88

Split

8.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$58.10

Mgn

13.14

Time

22.94

Split

8.70

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Gregory Berry
$24.30

Mgn

17.96

Time

23.27

Split

8.86

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.6kg
DNF
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.79

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.6kg
Race 1 SIRES ON ICE 390m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUAN BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 22.37 0.00 8.61 M/32 29.8kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $4.60
2 5 UMEGA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 22.39 0.31 8.54 M/11 33.8kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $2.60
3 4 CONNIE'S ENTITY (4) Donna Knight 22.74 5.30 8.61 Q/23 28.0kg Token Prince Marley Girl $3.90
4 8 RUNAWAY NURSE (8) Jason Sharp 22.82 6.43 8.77 S/65 26.9kg Collision Duna Runa $7.20
5 1 PATCHIE TWO DOTS (1) Noel Carthew 22.91 7.77 8.68 M/54 26.2kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $56.00
6 7 HILLBILLY STORM (7) Jennifer Wilson 22.99 8.93 8.68 M/46 26.3kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $78.90
7 3 DODGY DIGGER (3) Kevin Ward 23.14 11.01 8.86 S/77 32.7kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $92.50
8 6 ALL TO LUCKY (6) Braden Finn 23.33 13.75 8.87 M/88 31.8kg Brett Lee All To Well $7.10
Race 2 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FABRIOLA CITRUS (6) Andrea Dailly 22.18 0.00 8.45 M/11 24.5kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $4.20
2 4 LOOBYS ME MUM (4) David Good 22.39 2.97 8.57 M/22 34.2kg Unlawful Entry Looby Lu $14.00
3 3 AMERICAN STAR (3) Andrea Dailly 22.74 8.00 8.78 M/43 24.3kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $6.10
4 1 CAWBOURNE ARCHY (1) Glenn Campbell 22.77 8.50 8.64 M/34 24.9kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $7.10
5 7 MAHOGANY QUEEN (7) Alfred King 23.10 13.14 8.89 S/75 25.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $5.90
6 2 GRACEFUL GAZELLE (2) Jason Sharp 23.24 15.10 8.85 M/67 24.3kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $3.60
7 5 CAPITAL KAY (5) Graham Nicoll 23.28 15.67 8.85 M/56 31.2kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $8.50
SCR 8 ASTON BARTY (8) Andrea Dailly
Race 3 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 390m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TINSEL DOLL (2) Matthew Lanigan 22.05 0.00 8.38 M/11 25.5kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $3.80
2 1 FABRIOLA DILL (1) Andrea Dailly 22.31 3.67 8.68 S/53 24.6kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $5.00
3 6 BARELLEN PEARL (6) Alfred King 22.45 5.71 8.50 M/22 33.3kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $6.30
4 8 PYRENEES SPIRIT (8) Ian Robinson 22.70 9.33 8.59 M/34 27.8kg General Destini Tigress Eight $11.00
5 3 HUXLEY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 22.80 10.76 8.60 M/45 27.9kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $3.70
6 7 KAY OKAY (7) Graham Nicoll 22.90 12.17 8.84 S/66 27.3kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $18.60
7 5 HYENA QUEEN (5) Jessica Sharp 22.90 12.19 9.19 S/77 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $6.70
SCR 4 ASTON WHITNEY (4) Andrea Dailly
Race 4 REVOLUTION PRINT 390m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAHOGANY JET (3) Alfred King 21.98 0.00 8.59 M/11 31.2kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $10.70
2 7 FABRIOLA ACAI (7) Andrea Dailly 22.16 2.50 8.71 M/22 26.2kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $2.60
3 6 TYRONE BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 22.41 6.13 8.78 M/33 29.0kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $5.60
4 5 PYRENEES PEGASUS (5) Ian Robinson 22.54 7.87 8.89 M/64 33.9kg General Destini Tigress Eight $21.90
5 1 ASTON ELEKTRA (1) Andrea Dailly 22.62 9.11 8.80 M/45 24.0kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $4.20
6 4 CAWBOURNE BLAZE (4) Glenn Campbell 22.79 11.51 8.98 S/77 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $10.70
7 2 VERITEE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 22.90 13.10 8.89 M/56 26.7kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $8.40
8 8 TITANIUM TEEGHAN (8) Jennifer Wilson 23.04 15.07 9.12 S/88 27.5kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $44.00
Race 5 TAB- LONG MAY WE PLAY 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IAGO BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.34 0.00 6.55 M/111 29.7kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $3.40
2 7 I'M EASY BOYS (7) Raymond Henness 25.35 0.21 6.78 M/443 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $7.50
3 2 MAX DYNAMO (2) Mark McClelland 25.49 2.14 6.64 M/322 36.5kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $2.50
4 1 AKASHI KID (1) Robert Douglas 25.59 3.66 6.62 M/234 32.8kg Goodesy Every Sound $4.00
5 6 WAR CREEK (6) Sean Cachia 25.80 6.61 6.85 M/656 31.8kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $21.60
6 5 DYNA DREW (5) Bruno Panetta 25.88 7.69 6.85 M/765 30.3kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $55.30
7 4 ASTON ANDO (4) Glenn Campbell 25.92 8.36 6.81 M/577 27.8kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $34.00
8 10 FLASH ANGEL (8) Andrew Mooney 26.07 10.46 6.94 M/888 30.2kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash $98.70
SCR 8 CHOPS MALONE (8) David Burnett
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRING YOUR BANJO (7) Lisa Davis 25.07 0.00 6.47 M/111 28.3kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $1.90
2 5 MIGHTY MARSHALL (5) Pasqalia Cassar 25.30 3.20 6.54 M/333 34.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cacoethes $41.50
3 6 CALLUM ARI (6) Lisa Davis 25.42 4.87 6.54 M/222 34.6kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $14.00
4 9 CHOPS MALONE (8) David Burnett 25.48 5.80 6.65 M/444 31.1kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $34.10
5 2 CHARLIE COCKATOO (2) David Burnett 25.63 7.96 6.79 M/665 33.7kg Fernando Bale Motorette $16.00
6 1 HANDSOME (1) Keith Hellmuth 25.69 8.80 6.66 M/556 36.9kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $9.70
7 3 BRACE AND BITS (3) Braden Finn 25.94 12.30 6.80 M/877 32.8kg Knocka Norris Lonesome Jett $3.10
8 4 ATLANTIC JEWEL (4) Gregory Berry 25.97 12.86 6.79 M/788 28.9kg Spring Gun Pawsative $25.80
SCR 8 KNOCKOUT FANTASY (8) Joe Borg
Race 7 3BA/POWER FM 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.72, 16.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EXTRA GEAR (3) Raymond Henness 31.14 0.00 6.83 M/3332 32.5kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese $7.20
2 4 CACOPHONY (4) Stefano Cassar 31.16 0.36 6.72 M/1111 28.8kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $4.00
3 5 BRADY'S SHOUT (5) Vivianne Giles 31.28 2.06 6.94 M/5555 36.9kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $3.40
4 6 SWEET IMPALA (6) Joe Borg 31.28 2.07 6.85 M/4444 27.5kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $3.40
5 2 MR. RAIN MAKER (2) Donna Knight 31.37 3.34 6.73 M/2223 30.9kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $39.70
6 1 LARA TARA (1) Paul Mathieson 31.39 3.67 7.07 S/8766 28.9kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $7.10
7 8 AYO JOY (8) John Frewin 31.53 5.57 7.07 M/7677 23.9kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $46.70
8 7 LIGHTNING ARTIST (7) Mark Johnson 31.67 7.69 7.06 M/6888 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Seeya Sticka $59.20
Race 8 BOTTLE-O GDR (VICGREYS) 660m Special Event $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 12.76, 23.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MEPUNGA SPECTRE (5) Matthew Lanigan 38.18 0.00 13.04 S/6634 33.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $5.10
2 6 UP AND ABOUT (6) Gerard O'Keeffe 38.24 0.77 12.83 M/2222 31.7kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin $4.40
3 2 LIZZIE'S ENTITY (2) Donna Knight 38.29 1.53 12.97 M/5565 24.9kg Token Prince Marley Girl $6.60
4 3 REIKO HOUDINI (3) Matthew Lanigan 38.34 2.19 12.92 M/3477 29.6kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $7.60
5 7 BANGA (7) Raymond Henness 38.34 2.25 13.18 M/8753 33.8kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $6.30
6 4 COSMIC KATIE (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 38.38 2.77 12.76 M/1111 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $12.80
7 1 SO TOUGH (1) Paul Mathieson 38.44 3.66 13.18 S/7888 31.0kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $33.00
8 8 SHADOW MIST (8) Robert Douglas 38.46 3.97 12.94 S/4346 37.0kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $4.80
Race 9 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FUEL 'EM (1) Keith Hellmuth 25.33 0.00 6.63 M/211 33.2kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $2.10
2 4 BREAK THE PLATE (4) Debbie Selleck 25.42 1.34 6.63 M/322 28.2kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $10.40
3 7 PURE COOL TITAN (7) Vivianne Giles 25.59 3.69 6.77 M/444 36.3kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $13.00
4 3 ELVISA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.61 3.97 6.61 M/133 26.7kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $2.20
5 6 LENA LAKE (6) Mark Johnson 25.61 4.07 6.96 M/776 27.2kg Pure Octane Miss Jacovella $55.20
6 2 KISSABLE (2) Suzanne Mannion 25.62 4.20 6.80 M/655 25.7kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $33.10
7 5 TITANIUM LAD (5) Kenneth Howat 25.89 8.00 6.79 M/567 32.8kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $44.20
8 8 SCISSOR KING (8) Jennifer Wilson 26.15 11.79 7.10 S/888 34.0kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $73.30
Race 10 TAB - WE LOVE A BET 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BRAITH BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.49 0.00 6.55 M/112 35.7kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $9.60
2 2 MALAYAH BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.57 1.04 6.80 M/553 27.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $3.90
3 1 WOLF'S ACE (1) Kevin Tirchett 25.59 1.34 6.67 M/321 31.9kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $20.10
4 7 CHARLIE CHECKER (7) Raymond Henness 25.67 2.59 6.67 Q/234 30.7kg Allen Deed Night Dream $37.70
5 3 PROVIDENCE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.88 5.51 6.81 M/665 33.1kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $2.20
6 5 TWO UP THOMMO (5) Raymond Henness 25.89 5.73 6.71 M/446 34.0kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $9.70
7 9 CAVEMAN YAP (8) Raymond Henness 25.99 7.06 6.88 M/888 33.3kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $29.60
8 4 NANO NANO (4) Raymond Henness 26.17 9.70 6.87 M/777 33.6kg Worm Burner Tahlo $6.00
SCR 8 ROTHFORD (8) Gary Thorneycroft
Race 11 GAP 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TYPHOON BOLT (3) Jessica Sharp 21.98 0.00 8.37 M/22 33.4kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $2.30
2 4 REAP THE REWARDS (4) Brian Selleck 22.02 0.50 8.26 Q/11 28.6kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $12.60
3 2 ZIPPING MACK (2) Matthew Lanigan 22.16 2.50 8.52 M/33 37.4kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow $11.00
4 8 REIKO BOSS (8) Andrea Dailly 22.38 5.67 8.58 M/55 32.8kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $5.40
5 7 WHY NOT DAN (7) Leigh Carter 22.60 8.79 8.59 M/64 36.3kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $21.50
6 6 PERFECT ROCKY (6) Gaetano Rossin 22.68 10.04 8.61 M/77 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $3.50
7 5 JOSEPHINE (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.75 10.94 8.54 M/46 26.2kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $26.00
8 10 OVER TALKING (1) Debbie Selleck 23.06 15.47 8.63 M/88 29.5kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $34.20
SCR 1 MAGIC VOGUE (1) Glenn Campbell
Race 12 JUST COPIERS 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GENTLEMAN THIEF (6) Dennis Trewin 22.02 0.00 8.35 Q/21 31.4kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $2.60
2 5 THERE'S A CATCH (5) Raymond Henness 22.30 4.10 8.67 M/33 36.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $4.30
3 1 DAISY FIELD (1) Craig Treherne 22.48 6.57 8.28 Q/12 27.6kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $8.20
4 4 NORTHERN ZONE (4) Mark Johnson 22.56 7.76 8.75 M/54 32.2kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $12.90
5 8 HABIB (8) Keith Lloyd 22.88 12.31 8.77 M/66 34.3kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $5.00
6 2 FAST TALKER (2) Debbie Selleck 22.94 13.14 8.70 M/45 29.0kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $58.10
7 7 PANEL (7) Gregory Berry 23.27 17.96 8.86 M/87 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $24.30
DNF 3 MERRIVIEW MACH (3) Kevin Tirchett 0.00 0.00 8.79 M/78 33.6kg Elite State Miss Promiscuous $8.80