Ballarat Race Results

Saturday 2nd of May 2020
R1 SIRES ON ICE (200+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.41
1
5
T: Nikkole Stanton
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.74

In Run

M/335

Wgt

35.3kg
2
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.50

Mgn

0.06

Time

26.11

Split

6.78

In Run

M/556

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$9.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.11

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Bruce Baxter
$4.10

Mgn

1.51

Time

26.21

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Brendan Dewan
$11.30

Mgn

1.77

Time

26.23

Split

6.85

In Run

M/664

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Jason Wickham
$11.40

Mgn

2.66

Time

26.29

Split

6.75

In Run

M/442

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$28.30

Mgn

9.17

Time

26.74

Split

7.06

In Run

S/777

Wgt

25.1kg
8
9
T: Garry Anesbury
$40.70

Mgn

11.81

Time

26.93

Split

7.24

In Run

S/888

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
1
T: Donna Knight
$0.00
R2 GAP (200+ RANK) (450m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.44
1
6
T: Craig Treherne
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

6.74

In Run

S/411

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Philip Lenehan
$11.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

25.81

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Craig Webb
$42.60

Mgn

6.57

Time

25.89

Split

6.87

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$15.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.80

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Deb Carr
$6.20

Mgn

8.27

Time

26.01

Split

6.74

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.9kg
6
2
T: Bruce Stirling
$14.20

Mgn

8.97

Time

26.06

Split

6.94

In Run

S/888

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Paul Mathieson
$8.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

26.13

Split

6.90

In Run

S/777

Wgt

30.9kg
8
7
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

26.14

Split

6.69

In Run

M/133

Wgt

33.6kg
R3 A1 SIGNAGE (200+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.34
1
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Adam Rademaker
$2.00

Mgn

0.17

Time

25.50

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.66

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/343

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Deb Carr
$16.50

Mgn

3.73

Time

25.75

Split

6.78

In Run

M/434

Wgt

36.3kg
5
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$6.30

Mgn

8.21

Time

26.06

Split

6.87

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Alan Bayliss
$18.70

Mgn

8.31

Time

26.07

Split

6.85

In Run

M/566

Wgt

35.9kg
7
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$14.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.22

Split

6.96

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$21.10

Mgn

12.23

Time

26.35

Split

7.13

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.5kg
R4 BOTTLE-O (200+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
5
T: Darren Fisher
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Neil Lavelle
$9.00

Mgn

1.10

Time

22.72

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Matthew Abela
$9.80

Mgn

1.54

Time

22.75

Split

8.72

In Run

M/84

Wgt

36.1kg
4
8
T: Martyn Empson
$7.10

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.77

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Michael Bewley
$14.00

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.77

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.90

Mgn

3.93

Time

22.92

Split

8.71

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Ian Robinson
$8.20

Mgn

4.20

Time

22.93

Split

8.62

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.3kg
8
1
T: Kate Jackson
$10.40

Mgn

9.86

Time

23.33

Split

8.68

In Run

M/68

Wgt

34.1kg
R5 EUREKA CONCRETE (200+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53, 11.25
1
6
T: Lindsay Morshead
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Braden Finn
$6.70

Mgn

3.56

Time

25.70

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: John Chircop
$16.30

Mgn

4.51

Time

25.77

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Scott Gibson
$4.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.83

Split

6.71

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$12.10

Mgn

9.57

Time

26.12

Split

6.90

In Run

S/876

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: Nathan Jenner
$17.80

Mgn

9.90

Time

26.14

Split

6.86

In Run

S/755

Wgt

34.8kg
7
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.60

Mgn

15.71

Time

26.55

Split

6.76

In Run

M/587

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: Ann Panetta
$37.50

Mgn

19.30

Time

26.80

Split

6.79

In Run

S/668

Wgt

25.5kg
R6 BACKMANS PET FOODS (200+ RANK) (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 16.36
1
1
T: Scott Gibson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.06

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$4.60

Mgn

0.84

Time

31.12

Split

6.80

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Gary Mannion
$32.90

Mgn

3.56

Time

31.31

Split

6.88

In Run

M/4543

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Matthew Dewan
$17.80

Mgn

5.17

Time

31.42

Split

6.89

In Run

M/5434

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

31.53

Split

7.00

In Run

S/8867

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Patrick Bouchier
$7.50

Mgn

7.81

Time

31.61

Split

6.90

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$22.80

Mgn

8.57

Time

31.66

Split

6.97

In Run

S/7676

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.20

Mgn

9.97

Time

31.76

Split

6.85

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 GREYHOUND PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS(200+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.52
1
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Ian Robinson
$10.60

Mgn

2.16

Time

25.92

Split

7.06

In Run

S/773

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: Lindsay Morshead
$4.80

Mgn

3.17

Time

25.99

Split

6.83

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Jason Stemmer
$4.80

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.02

Split

6.76

In Run

M/235

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$8.80

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.07

Split

6.92

In Run

S/544

Wgt

37.4kg
6
6
T: Donna Knight
$9.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

26.28

Split

6.92

In Run

M/657

Wgt

31.0kg
7
10
T: Cassandra Barnard
$90.10

Mgn

7.37

Time

26.28

Split

6.83

In Run

M/466

Wgt

27.7kg
8
8
T: Nathan Jenner
$24.30

Mgn

8.36

Time

26.35

Split

7.08

In Run

S/888

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
4
T: Leigh Carter
$0.00
R8 3BA/POWER FM (200+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.36
1
10
T: Philip Lenehan
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.75

In Run

M/533

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

25.67

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Bruce Loft
$3.50

Mgn

0.11

Time

25.68

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Suzanne Mannion
$29.60

Mgn

0.11

Time

25.68

Split

6.91

In Run

M/884

Wgt

25.3kg
5
2
T: Louie Bicchieri
$12.80

Mgn

5.84

Time

26.08

Split

6.82

In Run

M/675

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Bruce Jacobs
$5.30

Mgn

8.41

Time

26.26

Split

6.75

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Craig Elliot
$7.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/347

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Craig Webb
$25.50

Mgn

10.10

Time

26.38

Split

6.86

In Run

M/768

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
8
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00
R9 REVOLUTION PRINT (200+ RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.38
1
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.7kg
2
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.40

Mgn

5.31

Time

22.57

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Ian Robinson
$43.30

Mgn

5.69

Time

22.60

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
4
9
T: Donna Knight
$4.80

Mgn

6.34

Time

22.64

Split

8.65

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.30

Mgn

7.57

Time

22.73

Split

8.61

In Run

M/54

Wgt

23.6kg
6
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$11.00

Mgn

7.67

Time

22.74

Split

8.58

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.2kg
7
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$16.20

Mgn

8.89

Time

22.82

Split

8.74

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.4kg
8
8
T: Susan Lenehan
$31.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

22.88

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
4
T: Braden Finn
$0.00
R10 TAB.COM.AU (200+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
7
T: Natalie Pace
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.48

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Rohan Gladman
$5.60

Mgn

8.64

Time

22.96

Split

8.55

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Craig Webb
$7.70

Mgn

10.46

Time

23.09

Split

8.56

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Darren Fisher
$3.60

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.16

Split

8.58

In Run

M/72

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Ian Robinson
$101.10

Mgn

11.63

Time

23.17

Split

9.07

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Alan Bayliss
$7.90

Mgn

12.39

Time

23.22

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

30.2kg
DNF
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.47

In Run

M/13

Wgt

31.3kg
R11 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (200+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.33
1
1
T: Katrina Evans
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$9.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.42

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

22.68

Split

8.76

In Run

S/74

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Leigh Carter
$5.80

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.72

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$7.60

Mgn

5.01

Time

22.73

Split

8.67

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.4kg
6
10
T: Robert Weightman
$6.40

Mgn

8.37

Time

22.97

Split

8.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.80

Mgn

8.77

Time

23.00

Split

8.63

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Jason Whybrow
$20.90

Mgn

11.41

Time

23.18

Split

8.76

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R12 STAY HOME, STAY SAFE (200+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
5
T: Chris Stanton
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

38.5kg
3
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Rohan Gladman
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.64

Split

8.82

In Run

S/77

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Shane Millsom
$5.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.78

Split

8.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Peter Desmond
$32.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.85

Split

8.69

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Kate Jackson
$9.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.87

Split

8.69

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.3kg
SCR
6
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00
Race 1 SIRES ON ICE (200+ RANK) 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 UNKNOWN WARRIOR (5) Nikkole Stanton 26.10 0.00 6.74 M/335 35.3kg Barcia Bale Gemstar $5.30
2 7 GIFTED ONE (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.11 0.06 6.78 M/556 26.7kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $2.50
3 3 RAYNER (3) Jeffrey Guy 26.11 0.10 6.60 Q/111 31.9kg Barcia Bale Frac Geek $9.00
4 6 SAFFRON LACE (6) Bruce Baxter 26.21 1.51 6.64 Q/223 27.0kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $4.10
5 8 DEWANA CHIC (8) Brendan Dewan 26.23 1.77 6.85 M/664 27.7kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $11.30
6 4 PANDORA'S BLUE (4) Jason Wickham 26.29 2.66 6.75 M/442 28.0kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $11.40
7 2 GOGGINS (2) Jeffrey Guy 26.74 9.17 7.06 S/777 25.1kg Barcia Bale Frac Geek $28.30
8 9 WEE FISHIN' (1) Garry Anesbury 26.93 11.81 7.24 S/888 25.4kg Carnage Tinted Power $40.70
SCR 1 CONNIE'S ENTITY (1) Donna Knight
Race 2 GAP (200+ RANK) 450m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROYALTY RUNA (6) Craig Treherne 25.43 0.00 6.74 S/411 32.0kg Collision Duna Runa $6.20
2 5 LEKTRA MIDNIGHT (5) Philip Lenehan 25.81 5.40 6.71 M/222 33.7kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $11.30
3 4 QUATTRO MISS (4) Craig Webb 25.89 6.57 6.87 M/666 26.7kg Allen Deed Scarlet Maid $42.60
4 3 LANCASHIRE (3) Andrea Gurry 25.99 8.00 6.80 M/555 33.3kg Cosmic Chief Wise Maple $15.10
5 1 GRAPHIC DESIGN (1) Deb Carr 26.01 8.27 6.74 M/344 34.9kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $6.20
6 2 CUTENESS (2) Bruce Stirling 26.06 8.97 6.94 S/888 28.9kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $14.20
7 8 DISCO RIOT (8) Paul Mathieson 26.13 10.01 6.90 S/777 30.9kg Brett Lee Ready To Riot $8.00
8 7 LEKTRA SHADOW (7) Philip Lenehan 26.14 10.17 6.69 M/133 33.6kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $2.00
Race 3 A1 SIGNAGE (200+ RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DENZELL BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 25.49 0.00 6.64 Q/111 34.0kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $5.50
2 8 MIDNIGHT FORCE (8) Adam Rademaker 25.50 0.17 6.68 Q/222 32.0kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $2.00
3 5 TIGGERLONG REBEL (5) Samantha Grenfell 25.66 2.50 6.75 Q/343 32.6kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $9.60
4 4 UNRIVALLED DUSTY (4) Deb Carr 25.75 3.73 6.78 M/434 36.3kg Pure Octane Nancy May $16.50
5 3 WOLF'S ACE (3) Kevin Tirchett 26.06 8.21 6.87 M/655 33.4kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $6.30
6 6 RED TALTARNI (6) Alan Bayliss 26.07 8.31 6.85 M/566 35.9kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $18.70
7 2 XERON BALE (2) Rebecca Gibbons 26.22 10.50 6.96 M/777 30.4kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $14.60
8 1 GET ON PHIL (1) Terrence Churchill 26.35 12.23 7.13 M/888 31.5kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $21.10
Race 4 BOTTLE-O (200+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CARPOOL KARAOKE (5) Darren Fisher 22.64 0.00 8.46 M/11 30.9kg Fernando Bale You're Amazing $5.10
2 3 HOT CRUISER (3) Neil Lavelle 22.72 1.10 8.62 M/33 34.1kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics $9.00
3 6 RIVERDALE TUOHY (6) Matthew Abela 22.75 1.54 8.72 M/84 36.1kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $9.80
4 8 NINETYMILE HAWK (8) Martyn Empson 22.77 1.80 8.66 M/55 33.5kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $7.10
5 4 GLAYVA (4) Michael Bewley 22.77 1.89 8.51 M/22 31.5kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale $14.00
6 7 TIBBY SHORE (7) Terrence Churchill 22.92 3.93 8.71 M/77 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $2.90
7 2 PYRENEES PETRACA (2) Ian Robinson 22.93 4.20 8.62 M/46 33.3kg General Destini Tigress Eight $8.20
8 1 ULTIMATE AMADEUS (1) Kate Jackson 23.33 9.86 8.68 M/68 34.1kg Mogambo Amadeus Strikes $10.40
Race 5 EUREKA CONCRETE (200+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MR. BOB (6) Lindsay Morshead 25.45 0.00 6.53 M/111 33.9kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $2.20
2 3 BETTY BOWL (3) Braden Finn 25.70 3.56 6.64 M/333 27.6kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $6.70
3 7 FERNANDO'S FLARE (7) John Chircop 25.77 4.51 6.57 M/222 29.2kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $16.30
4 1 CORNHILL REBEL (1) Scott Gibson 25.83 5.50 6.71 M/444 29.9kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $4.90
5 4 BLACKPOOL AMOUR (4) Adrian Kenyon 26.12 9.57 6.90 S/876 25.2kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $12.10
6 5 LEKTRA LOOPY (5) Nathan Jenner 26.14 9.90 6.86 S/755 34.8kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $17.80
7 2 RODRIGO BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 26.55 15.71 6.76 M/587 32.5kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $6.60
8 8 KELLI POCHETTE (8) Ann Panetta 26.80 19.30 6.79 S/668 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $37.50
Race 6 BACKMANS PET FOODS (200+ RANK) 545m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 16.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CORNHILL TIGER (1) Scott Gibson 31.06 0.00 6.69 M/1111 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $2.40
2 3 ANGRY TRIP (3) Ashlee Griffiths 31.12 0.84 6.80 M/2222 32.7kg Collision Kilkee Flex $4.60
3 4 KISS ME RAZLEY (4) Gary Mannion 31.31 3.56 6.88 M/4543 31.7kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $32.90
4 7 DEWANA MILKSHAKE (7) Matthew Dewan 31.42 5.17 6.89 M/5434 31.6kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $17.80
5 6 TIGGERLONG GINGA (6) Samantha Grenfell 31.53 6.70 7.00 S/8867 27.1kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $8.20
6 8 BISENTI (8) Patrick Bouchier 31.61 7.81 6.90 M/6788 28.6kg Dyna Double One Bookie $7.50
7 5 GALENA BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 31.66 8.57 6.97 S/7676 26.4kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $22.80
8 2 STEVICK (2) Deborah Coleman 31.76 9.97 6.85 M/3355 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $6.20
Race 7 GREYHOUND PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS(200+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 APACHE CHAZ (1) Kevin Tirchett 25.77 0.00 6.74 M/111 30.2kg Stagger Fearsome Idol $2.50
2 2 PYRENEES STEELE (2) Ian Robinson 25.92 2.16 7.06 S/773 31.3kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen $10.60
3 5 ESMAY (5) Lindsay Morshead 25.99 3.17 6.83 M/322 27.6kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $4.80
4 3 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (3) Jason Stemmer 26.02 3.60 6.76 M/235 32.4kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $4.80
5 7 ZIPPING DUSTY (7) Cameron Morris-flynn 26.07 4.39 6.92 S/544 37.4kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $8.80
6 6 CROWN SIMBA (6) Donna Knight 26.28 7.33 6.92 M/657 31.0kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen $9.00
7 10 MISS ZOK DEE (4) Cassandra Barnard 26.28 7.37 6.83 M/466 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Lucky Two Lips $90.10
8 8 PERFECT CHASE (8) Nathan Jenner 26.35 8.36 7.08 S/888 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $24.30
SCR 4 WHY NOT POCKETS (4) Leigh Carter
Race 8 3BA/POWER FM (200+ RANK) 450m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 LEKTRA PERRY (8) Philip Lenehan 25.67 0.00 6.75 M/533 28.7kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $5.90
2 3 NELLA BALE (3) Rebecca Gibbons 25.67 0.01 6.60 Q/111 28.8kg David Bale Ivy Bale $4.00
3 6 QUICK INCOME (6) Bruce Loft 25.68 0.11 6.71 M/222 30.5kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $3.50
3 7 KISSABLE (7) Suzanne Mannion 25.68 0.11 6.91 M/884 25.3kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $29.60
5 2 CHASIN' BOBBI (2) Louie Bicchieri 26.08 5.84 6.82 M/675 27.1kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $12.80
6 5 GO NATALIE GO (5) Bruce Jacobs 26.26 8.41 6.75 M/456 28.2kg Fabregas Dancing Rumble $5.30
7 1 WILBURY (1) Craig Elliot 26.30 9.00 6.71 Q/347 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $7.20
8 4 EDDIE (4) Craig Webb 26.38 10.10 6.86 M/768 33.0kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $25.50
SCR 8 JACKSON ABBY (8) Philip Lenehan
Race 9 REVOLUTION PRINT (200+ RANK) 390m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ANUBIS AL (2) Samantha Grenfell 22.20 0.00 8.38 M/11 34.7kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $2.90
2 7 SLINGSHOT ANGEL (7) Robert Camilleri 22.57 5.31 8.53 M/33 26.5kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $3.40
3 6 PYRENEES SPIRIT (6) Ian Robinson 22.60 5.69 8.52 M/22 27.6kg General Destini Tigress Eight $43.30
4 9 CATCH KATE (4) Donna Knight 22.64 6.34 8.65 M/65 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $4.80
5 1 ASTON LEAH (1) Dennis Trewin 22.73 7.57 8.61 M/54 23.6kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $8.30
6 5 BLACKPOOL HOLLY (5) Adrian Kenyon 22.74 7.67 8.58 M/46 25.2kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $11.00
7 3 ZELLWEGER (3) Andrea Gurry 22.82 8.89 8.74 M/88 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $16.20
8 8 TERKA WYE (8) Susan Lenehan 22.88 9.70 8.74 M/77 34.0kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $31.10
SCR 4 BE CAREFUL BOSS (4) Braden Finn
Race 10 TAB.COM.AU (200+ RANK) 390m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HELEN'S MATE (7) Natalie Pace 22.36 0.00 8.48 M/21 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $11.80
2 3 ROGER ROCKS (3) Rohan Gladman 22.96 8.64 8.55 M/56 34.0kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $5.60
3 2 ASTON CINNAMON (2) Craig Webb 23.09 10.46 8.56 M/67 27.2kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $7.70
4 8 ZULU BOY (8) Darren Fisher 23.16 11.40 8.58 M/72 32.5kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $3.60
5 5 PYRENEES DAISY (5) Ian Robinson 23.17 11.63 9.07 S/88 26.7kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen $101.10
6 1 HAVE A ROADIE (1) Alan Bayliss 23.22 12.39 8.49 Q/35 30.2kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $7.90
DNF 4 ROCKIN' RICHARD (4) Ashlee Griffiths 0.00 0.00 8.50 Q/44 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $5.80
DNF 6 DENTAL PLAN (6) Leslie Kenyon 0.00 0.00 8.47 M/13 31.3kg Barcia Bale Schmickeydoo $5.00
Race 11 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (200+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARTLAND DIGGER (1) Katrina Evans 22.38 0.00 8.33 M/11 29.6kg Stagger Alana Bale $5.20
2 2 KRAKEN PAT (2) Terrence Churchill 22.42 0.50 8.47 M/22 30.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $9.50
3 8 VAMPIRE VIXEN (8) Dennis Trewin 22.68 4.30 8.76 S/74 27.3kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $8.90
4 4 WHY NOT DAN (4) Leigh Carter 22.72 4.81 8.61 M/33 34.7kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $5.80
5 7 NEWTOWN ANGEL (7) Adrian Kenyon 22.73 5.01 8.67 M/66 31.4kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren $7.60
6 10 SILVER DESTROYER (6) Robert Weightman 22.97 8.37 8.62 M/45 33.2kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $6.40
7 3 INTER PHILLIP (3) Jess Fothergill 23.00 8.77 8.63 M/57 31.9kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $3.80
8 5 BLAZIN' RUBY (5) Jason Whybrow 23.18 11.41 8.76 M/88 27.2kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $20.90
SCR 6 GINO GAMBINO (6) Correy Grenfell
Race 12 STAY HOME, STAY SAFE (200+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SOUTHWOOD ACE (5) Chris Stanton 22.34 0.00 8.53 M/33 35.3kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $5.40
2 1 CRACKERJACK SCOT (1) Ronald Fisher 22.55 3.00 8.43 Q/22 38.5kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $3.20
3 3 ZIPPING NAVY (3) Rebecca Gibbons 22.62 4.00 8.39 Q/11 27.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $7.10
4 4 LOCHINVAR DEUS (4) Rohan Gladman 22.64 4.25 8.82 S/77 35.3kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $4.60
5 8 MR. DELAHOYA (8) Shane Millsom 22.78 6.25 8.55 M/44 33.0kg Fernando Bale Her Highness $5.20
6 2 LOCK PEPPER (2) Peter Desmond 22.85 7.25 8.69 M/65 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn $32.90
7 7 BUTCH REGIS (7) Kate Jackson 22.87 7.50 8.69 M/56 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $9.20
SCR 6 MARVELETTE (6) Ian Robinson